Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Sam Kerridge

Known as
Sam Kerridge

Born
26 April 1993 (age 29)

Place of birth
Mildura, VIC (3500)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 18y 355d
Last game: 25y 121d

Height and weight
Height: 187 cm
Weight: 87 kg

Senior clubs
Adelaide; Sturt; Adelaide Reserves; Carlton; Northern Bullants

Jumper numbers
Adelaide: 29, 17
Carlton: 11

State of origin
VIC

Sam Kerridge

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
AdelaideAFL2012-201527230.8548%5.786.373.262
SturtSANFL2012-201326
Adelaide ReservesSANFL2014-20151580.53
CarltonAFL2016-201842120.2924%10.6410.715.102
Northern BullantsVFL2017-2018950.56
SANFL2012-20154180.20
AFL2012-201869350.5133%8.749.014.384
VFL2017-2018950.56
Total2012-2018119480.40

AFL: 12,060th player to appear, 3,388th most games played, 2,653rd most goals kickedAdelaide: 185th player to appear, 140th most games played, 101st most goals kickedCarlton: 1,167th player to appear, 376th most games played, 399th most goals kicked


Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.