Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Shaun Grigg

Known as
Shaun Grigg

Nickname
Grigga

Born
19 April 1988 (age 34)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 19y 80d
Last game: 30y 155d

Height and weight
Height: 190 cm
Weight: 95 kg

Senior clubs
Carlton; Richmond; Australia

Jumper numbers
Carlton: 16
Richmond: 6

Recruited from
Carlton (2011)

Shaun Grigg

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
CarltonAFL2007-201043100.2342%8.568.673.980
RichmondAFL2011-2018171860.5057%12.2910.055.1627
AustraliaIR2011200.00
AFL2007-2018214960.4554%11.549.784.9227
IR2011200.00
Total2007-2018216960.44

AFL: 11,603rd player to appear, 505th most games played, 1,103rd most goals kickedCarlton: 1,104th player to appear, 367th most games played, 439th most goals kickedRichmond: 1,104th player to appear, 52nd most games played, 88th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.