Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Taylor Walker

Known as
Taylor Walker

Nickname
Tex

Born
25 April 1990 (age 32)

Place of birth
Broken Hill, NSW (2880)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 18y 337d
Last game: 32y 117d

Height and weight
Height: 194 cm
Weight: 102 kg

Senior clubs
Norwood; Adelaide

Jumper numbers
Adelaide: 13

Recruited from
North Broken Hill (2008); Norwood (2009)

State of origin
NSW

Taylor Walker

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
NorwoodSANFL2008-2010331063.21
AdelaideAFL2009-20222385362.2551%8.783.975.4668
Total2008-20222716422.37

AFL: 11,725th player to appear, 337th most games played, 54th most goals kickedAdelaide: 165th player to appear, 11th most games played, 1st most goals kicked


Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.