Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Thomas Berry

Known as
Thomas Berry

Nickname
Tom

Born
1 May 2000 (age 22)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 20y 43d
Last game: 22y 53d

Height and weight
Height: 185 cm
Weight: 81 kg

Senior clubs
Brisbane

Jumper numbers
Brisbane: 13

Thomas Berry

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
BrisbaneAFL2020-20222030.1575%1.852.951.000
Total2020-20222030.1575%1.852.951.000

AFL: 12,776th player to appear, 6,518th most games played, 7,444th most goals kickedBrisbane: 324th player to appear, 188th most games played, 233rd most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.