Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Tobias McLean

Known as
Toby McLean

Nickname
Feathers

Born
31 January 1996 (age 28)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 19y 126d
Last game: 27y 207d

Height and weight
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 82 kg

Senior clubs
Western Bulldogs; Footscray

Jumper numbers
Western Bulldogs: 16

Recruited from
Oakleigh Chargers (2015)

Toby McLean

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Western BulldogsAFL2015-2023102620.6153%7.9810.153.243
FootscrayVFL2015-2017, 2019, 2021-202332280.88
Total2015-2023134900.67

AFL: 12,373rd player to appear, 2,390th most games played, 1,729th most goals kickedWestern Bulldogs: 986th player to appear, 132nd most games played, 110th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.