Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Tyson Stengle

Known as
Tyson Stengle

Born
19 October 1998 (age 24)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 18y 255d
Last game: 23y 340d

Height and weight
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 73 kg

Senior clubs
Richmond; Richmond Reserves; Adelaide; Adelaide Reserves; Woodville West Torrens; Geelong

Jumper numbers
Richmond: 44
Adelaide: 17, 18
Geelong: 18

Recruited from
Richmond (2019); Adelaide (2021); Woodville West Torrens (2022)

Tyson Stengle

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
RichmondAFL2017221.0050%5.502.502.000
Richmond ReservesVFL2017-201838661.74
AdelaideAFL2019-202014130.9329%5.713.861.790
Adelaide ReservesSANFL201919361.89
Woodville West TorrensSANFL202119442.32
GeelongAFL202225532.1284%9.884.563.286
VFL2017-201838661.74
AFL2017, 2019-2020, 202241681.6663%8.244.222.716
SANFL2019, 202138802.11
Total2017-20221172141.83

AFL: 12,558th player to appear, 4,732nd most games played, 1,582nd most goals kickedRichmond: 1,153rd player to appear, 1,082nd most games played, 724th most goals kickedAdelaide: 226th player to appear, 184th most games played, 136th most goals kickedGeelong: 1,099th player to appear, 505th most games played, 154th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.