Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Xavier John Ellis

Known as
Xavier Ellis

Nickname
X-Man

Born
28 February 1988 (age 35)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 19y 31d
Last game: 28y 104d

Height and weight
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 81 kg

Senior clubs
Hawthorn; West Coast; East Perth; Swan Districts

Jumper numbers
Hawthorn: 32, 8
West Coast: 18

Recruited from
Hawthorn (2014); West Coast (2017)

Xavier Ellis

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
HawthornAFL2007-201386280.3365%8.308.434.841
West CoastAFL2014-20163490.2662%10.264.623.970
East PerthWAFL2015-2016910.11
Swan DistrictsWAFL2017661.00
AFL2007-2016120370.3164%8.867.354.591
WAFL2015-20171570.47
Total2007-2017135440.33

AFL: 11,549th player to appear, 1,907th most games played, 2,582nd most goals kickedHawthorn: 843rd player to appear, 175th most games played, 190th most goals kickedWest Coast: 215th player to appear, 137th most games played, 151st most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.