Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Zaine Cordy

Known as
Zaine Cordy

Nickname
Doofy

Born
27 October 1996 (age 26)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 18y 306d
Last game: 25y 311d

Height and weight
Height: 195 cm
Weight: 92 kg

Senior clubs
Footscray; Western Bulldogs

Jumper numbers
Western Bulldogs: 12

Recruited from
Geelong Falcons (2015)

Family links
Brian Cordy (Father)Ayce Cordy (Brother)Neil Cordy (Uncle)Graeme Cordy (Uncle)

Zaine Cordy

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Western BulldogsAFL2015-2022118120.1053%6.313.693.340
FootscrayVFL2015-2017, 20212530.12
Total2015-2022143150.10

AFL: 12,400th player to appear, 1,919th most games played, 4,680th most goals kickedWestern Bulldogs: 990th player to appear, 99th most games played, 363rd most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.