Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Graham Peck

Known as
Graham Peck

Nickname
Doc

Born
15 May 1930

Died
28 July 2015 (aged 85)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 22y 338d
Last game: 26y 67d

Height and weight
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 81 kg

Senior clubs
Hawthorn; St. Kilda

Jumper numbers
Hawthorn: 25
St. Kilda: 44

Recruited from
Hawthorn (1956)

Family links
John Peck (Brother)

Graham Peck

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
HawthornV/AFL1953-195529120.4138%5
St. KildaV/AFL1956310.3333%0
V/AFL1953-195632130.4138%5
Total1953-195632130.4138%5

AFL: 6,304th player to appear, 5,266th most games played, 4,426th most goals kickedHawthorn: 434th player to appear, 366th most games played, 317th most goals kickedSt. Kilda: 1,033rd player to appear, 1,237th most games played, 1,029th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.