Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Aaron Paul Young

Known as
Aaron Young

Born
6 December 1992 (age 29)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 19y 145d
Last game: 26y 261d

Height and weight
Height: 189 cm
Weight: 84 kg

Senior clubs
North Adelaide; Port Adelaide; Port Adelaide Magpies; Gold Coast; Gold Coast Reserves

Jumper numbers
Port Adelaide: 40, 11
Gold Coast: 15

Recruited from
North Adelaide (2012); Port Adelaide (2018)

Aaron Young

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
North AdelaideSANFL2011-201214100.71
Port AdelaideAFL2012-201776620.8250%5.806.662.755
Port Adelaide MagpiesSANFL2013-201737290.78
Gold CoastAFL2018-201924210.8817%8.965.503.002
Gold Coast ReservesNEAFL2019781.14
SANFL2011-201751390.76
AFL2012-2019100830.8342%6.566.382.817
NEAFL2019781.14
Total2011-20191581300.82

AFL: 12,075th player to appear, 2,393rd most games played, 1,294th most goals kickedPort Adelaide: 137th player to appear, 66th most games played, 38th most goals kickedGold Coast: 100th player to appear, 71st most games played, 37th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.