Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Andrew Moore

Known as
Andrew Moore

Born
30 May 1991 (age 31)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 18y 302d
Last game: 25y 89d

Height and weight
Height: 189 cm
Weight: 87 kg

Senior clubs
Port Adelaide; North Adelaide; Port Adelaide Magpies; Richmond; Richmond Reserves

Jumper numbers
Port Adelaide: 26
Richmond: 15

Recruited from
Port Adelaide (2016)

Family links
Kelvin Moore (Brother)

Andrew Moore

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
North AdelaideSANFL2010-20131790.53
Port AdelaideAFL2010-201555180.3344%7.426.092.980
Port Adelaide MagpiesSANFL2014-201522251.14
RichmondAFL2016510.2020%8.009.802.600
Richmond ReservesVFL20161330.23
SANFL2010-201539340.87
AFL2010-201660190.3242%7.476.402.950
VFL20161330.23
Total2010-2016112560.50

AFL: 11,818th player to appear, 3,765th most games played, 3,776th most goals kickedPort Adelaide: 117th player to appear, 87th most games played, 85th most goals kickedRichmond: 1,140th player to appear, 870th most games played, 856th most goals kicked


Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.