Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Cecilia McIntosh

Known as
Cecilia McIntosh

Nickname
C-Bomb

Born
21 June 1979 (age 43)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 37y 227d
Last game: 39y 248d

Height and weight
Height: 161 cm

Senior clubs
Collingwood WFC

Jumper numbers
Collingwood WFC: 20

Recruited from
Melbourne University WFC (2017)

Cecilia McIntosh

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Collingwood WFCAFL2017-20191710.0629%3.713.351.123
Total2017-20191710.0629%3.713.351.123

AFLW: 33rd player to appear, 339th most games played, 320th most goals kickedCollingwood WFC: 15th player to appear, 24th most games played, 39th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.