Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Corey Wagner

Known as
Corey Wagner

Born
23 March 1997 (age 27)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 19y 86d
Last game: 26y 156d

Height and weight
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 77 kg

Senior clubs
Aspley; Brisbane Reserves; North Melbourne; Werribee; Casey; Melbourne; Port Melbourne; Fremantle

Jumper numbers
North Melbourne: 41
Melbourne: 40
Fremantle: 34

Recruited from
Aspley (2016); Melbourne (2021); Port Melbourne (2023)

Family links
Josh Wagner (Brother)

Corey Wagner

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
AspleyNEAFL2014-2015320.67
Brisbane ReservesNEAFL2014-20151010.10
North MelbourneAFL2016-2017800.0013%4.003.381.500
WerribeeVFL2016-201716120.75
CaseyVFL2018-201930150.50
MelbourneAFL20191160.559%6.554.552.450
Port MelbourneVFL2021-20222450.21
FremantleAFL2023-2024900.0044%12.225.224.560
NEAFL2014-20151330.23
VFL2016-2019, 2021-202270320.46
AFL2016-2017, 2019, 20232860.2121%7.644.432.860
Total2014-2019, 2021-2023111410.37

AFL: 12,461st player to appear, 5,753rd most games played, 6,088th most goals kickedNorth Melbourne: 992nd player to appear, 689th most games played, 1,044th most goals kickedMelbourne: 1,342nd player to appear, 775th most games played, 554th most goals kickedFremantle: 241st player to appear, 196th most games played, 244th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.