Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Jack Gunston

Known as
Jack Gunston

Born
16 October 1991 (age 30)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 18y 219d
Last game: 30y 294d

Height and weight
Height: 193 cm
Weight: 86 kg

Senior clubs
Adelaide; Central District; Hawthorn; Box Hill; Australia

Jumper numbers
Adelaide: 28, 6
Hawthorn: 19

Recruited from
Adelaide (2012)

Jack Gunston

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
AdelaideAFL2010-201114201.4336%7.213.144.640
Central DistrictSANFL2010-201122291.32
HawthornAFL2012-20222094041.9363%10.444.895.6044
Box HillVFL2012273.50
AustraliaIR2017200.00
SANFL2010-201122291.32
AFL2010-20222234241.9061%10.234.785.5444
VFL2012273.50
IR2017200.00
Total2010-20222494601.85

AFL: 11,855th player to appear, 441st most games played, 95th most goals kickedAdelaide: 175th player to appear, 182nd most games played, 109th most goals kickedHawthorn: 877th player to appear, 32nd most games played, 10th most goals kicked


Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.