Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Joshua J. Kennedy

Known as
Josh Kennedy

Nickname
JK

Born
25 August 1987 (age 35)

Place of birth
Melbourne, VIC (3000)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 18y 255d
Last game: 34y 347d

Height and weight
Height: 196 cm
Weight: 102 kg

Senior clubs
East Fremantle; Carlton; West Coast

Jumper numbers
Carlton: 5
West Coast: 17

Recruited from
East Fremantle (2006); Carlton (2008)

State of origin
VIC

Josh Kennedy

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
East FremantleWAFL2005, 2008-2009, 201215271.80
CarltonAFL2006-200722110.5014%4.232.553.730
West Coast2008-20222566752.64
WAFL2005, 2008-2009, 201215271.80
AFL2006-20222937232.4751%8.042.775.4990
Total2005-20223087502.44

AFL: 11,493rd player to appear, 107th most games played, 22nd most goals kickedCarlton: 1,093rd player to appear, 536th most games played, 420th most goals kickedWest Coast: 179th player to appear, 4th most games played, 1st most goals kicked


Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.