Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Thomas Hawkins

Known as
Tom Hawkins

Nickname
Tomahawk

Born
21 July 1988 (age 34)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 18y 260d
Last game: 34y 65d

Height and weight
Height: 198 cm
Weight: 104 kg

Senior clubs
Geelong

Jumper numbers
Geelong: 26

Family links
Jack Hawkins (Father)Michael Hawkins (Uncle)Robb Hawkins (Uncle)Fred Le Deux (Grandfather)

Tom Hawkins

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
GeelongAFL2007-20223026652.2078%8.004.415.5066
Total2007-20223277322.2472%8.004.415.5066

AFL: 11,556th player to appear, 40th most games played, 19th most goals kickedGeelong: 1,010th player to appear, 3rd most games played, 3rd most goals kicked


Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.