Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Players

Search by alphabet

Select a letter to find players by surname.

Search by name

Type in the box to start the search.

836 players found with last names beginning with D.

D'Antochia, Jerry (1986-1999)  (Norwood)
D'Arcy, Daisy (2021-2022)  (Gold Coast WFC)
D'Arcy, John (1959)  (Richmond)
D'Arcy, Sarah (2017-2022)  (Collingwood WFC, Richmond WFC)
Da Rui, Steve (1981-1991)  (East Perth, Carlton)
Dabrowski, Henry (1970-1979)  (West Torrens)
Daffey, Mark (1930-1933)  (Hawthorn)
Daffy, Nick (1992-2002)  (Richmond, Sydney)
Dahlhaus, Luke (2011-2022)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Geelong)
Daicos, Josh (2017-2022)  (Collingwood)
Daicos, Nick (2022)  (Collingwood)
Daicos, Peter (1979-1993)  (Collingwood)
Dailey, Jos (1902-1913)  (West Adelaide)
Daily, Lou (1931-1940)  (Subiaco, Collingwood, Geelong, Mines Rovers)
Daily, Stewart (1928-1940)  (Subiaco)
Dal Pos, Jessica (2017-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC, Carlton WFC)
Dal Santo, Nick (2002-2016)  (St. Kilda, Australia, North Melbourne)
Dale, Alan (1950-1957)  (Essendon, Wangaratta Rovers, St. Kilda, Oakleigh, Belgrave, Mount Waverley)
Dale, Andrew (1986)  (Melbourne)
Dale, Bailey (2015-2022)  (Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Dale, Frazer (2012)  (Carlton)
Dalgarno, David (1961-1967)  (Western Districts)
Dalgleish, John (1960-1961)  (North Melbourne)
Dalgleish, Lauchlan (2012-2018)  (Bendigo, Essendon Reserves, Essendon, Footscray)
Dalitz, Alwin (1922)  (Fitzroy)
Dalkin, Bill (1944-1949)  (Collingwood, Hawthorn)
Dalkin, Chris (1982-1985)  (Collingwood)
Dall, Clarrie (1911-1912)  (Fitzroy)
Dallaway, Ally (2022)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Dalley, Geoff (1938-1939)  (Fitzroy, North Melbourne)
Dalrymple, Syd (1902)  (Melbourne)
Dalton, Bert (1909-1915)  (Geelong)
Dalton, Bill (1898-1902)  (Fitzroy)
Dalton, Chloe (2019-2022)  (Carlton WFC, Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Dalton, Denis (1964-1965)  (Collingwood)
Dalton, Eric (1932-1934)  (Collingwood, Essendon)
Dalton, Jack (1897-1900)  (Fitzroy)
Dalton, Jim (1927-1928)  (St. Kilda)
Dalton, Johnny (1943)  (Melbourne)
Dalton, Michael (1899)  (St. Kilda)
Dalton, Pat (1941-1945)  (Collingwood, North Melbourne)
Dalton, Pat (1960-1971)  (Perth)
Dalwood, Grant (1977-1981)  (Norwood)
Dalwood, Peter (1945-1954)  (Norwood, Fitzroy)
Daly, Alan (1951)  (Melbourne)
Daly, Albert (1925)  (South Melbourne)
Daly, Anthony 'Bos' (1893-1912)  (Norwood, South Adelaide, West Torrens, West Adelaide, North Adelaide)
Daly, Bill (1913-1919)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Daly, Charles (1926-1930)  (Norwood)
Daly, Gerry (1939-1946)  (Melbourne)
Daly, Harold (1942-1946)  (Hawthorn, North Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Daly, Jack (1919-1924)  (South Adelaide)
Daly, John (1914)  (Melbourne)
Daly, John 'Bunny' (1887-1904)  (Norwood, West Adelaide)
Daly, Mick (1960-1966)  (Norwood)
Daly, Mick (1964-1971)  (Central District)
Dalziell, Bradd (2008-2013)  (Brisbane, West Coast)
Damman, Percy (1898)  (St. Kilda)
Danckert, Jack (1944-1947)  (South Melbourne)
Danckert, Shannon (2022)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Dando, Johnny (1898-1901)  (St. Kilda)
Dangerfield, Gordon (1905-1920)  (St. Kilda, Brighton)
Dangerfield, Ivor (1938-1946)  (Port Adelaide)
Dangerfield, Patrick (2008-2022)  (Adelaide, Australia, Geelong)
Daniel, Caleb (2013-2022)  (South Adelaide, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Daniel, Doug  (Queanbeyan)
Daniel, Harry (1898-1901)  (Port Melbourne, Carlton)
Daniel, Peter (1968-1974)  (Essendon)
Daniel, Vern (1909-1912)  (Melbourne)
Daniell, Bobby (1934-1941)  (Subiaco, East Fremantle)
Daniels, Allen (1979-1988)  (Claremont, Australia, Footscray, Perth)
Daniels, Brent (2018-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Daniels, Greg (1986)  (Collingwood)
Daniels, Jayson (1988-1998)  (St. Kilda, Sydney)
Daniels, Stephen (1994-2004)  (Norwood, Port Adelaide)
Daniher, Anthony (1981-1994)  (South Melbourne, Essendon)
Daniher, Chris (1987-1997)  (Essendon)
Daniher, Darcy (2008-2009)  (Essendon)
Daniher, Joe (2013-2022)  (Essendon Reserves, Essendon, Brisbane)
Daniher, Neale (1979-1990)  (Essendon)
Daniher, Terry (1976-1992)  (South Melbourne, Essendon, Australia)
Daniltchenko, Jason (1993-1997)  (North Melbourne)
Danks, Arthur (1912-1915)  (Richmond)
Dann, Gordon (1962)  (South Melbourne)
Darby, Kate (2017-2022)  (Carlton WFC, Geelong WFC)
Darby, Mike (1961-1962)  (North Melbourne)
Darcey, Don (1958-1960)  (Footscray)
Darcy, Anthony (1992-1996)  (Geelong, Footscray, Port Adelaide, St. Kilda)
Darcy, David (1963-1973)  (Footscray, South Adelaide)
Darcy, Jim (1897)  (Essendon)
Darcy, Luke (1994-2007)  (Footscray, Australia)
Darcy, Sam (2022)  (Western Bulldogs)
Darcy, Sean (2017-2022)  (Fremantle)
Darcy, Tim (1982-1995)  (Geelong, Essendon)
Darcy, Tom (1904)  (South Melbourne)
Dare, Norm (1968-1977)  (Fitzroy, West Torrens)
Dargan, Sarah (2018-2022)  (Collingwood WFC, Richmond WFC)
Dargie, Ian (1986-1998)  (Subiaco, St. Kilda, West Coast, Southport)
Dark, Gary (1964-1966)  (Footscray)
Darley, Peter (1962-1974)  (South Adelaide)
Darley, Sam (2012-2015)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Darling, Jack (2011-2022)  (West Coast)
Darling, Joe (1894-1895)  (Norwood)
Darrigan, Kevin (1950-1956)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy)
Darveniza, Trojan (1946)  (St. Kilda)
Dashwood, Rob (1902)  (Carlton)
Davenport, Don (1964-1971)  (Richmond)
Davenport, Harry (1921)  (South Melbourne)
Davenport, Jason (2009-2011)  (Port Adelaide)
Davern, Bill (1908)  (Geelong)
Davey, Aaron (2002-2014)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Melbourne, Melbourne, Australia, Sandringham, Casey, Richmond Reserves)
Davey, Alwyn (2007-2013)  (Essendon, Australia, Essendon Reserves)
Davey, Brianna (2017-2022)  (Carlton WFC, Collingwood WFC)
Davey, Charlie (1927-1937)  (Carlton)
Davey, Col (1951-1952)  (Collingwood)
Davey, Colin (1952-1959)  (Fitzroy)
Davey, Geoff (1965-1966)  (South Melbourne)
Davey, Pat (1935-1942)  (Richmond)
Davey, Ted (1917)  (Richmond)
Davey, Terry (1970)  (Melbourne)
Davey, Todd (1994-1999)  (Norwood)
Davey, Tom (1898)  (Melbourne)
Davey, Tom (1939)  (Hawthorn)
Davidson, Alex (1897-1898)  (Fitzroy)
Davidson, Arthur (1898)  (Fitzroy)
Davidson, Arthur (1939)  (Hawthorn)
Davidson, Bruce (1969)  (Footscray)
Davidson, Cassie (2017-2020)  (Fremantle WFC, West Coast WFC)
Davidson, Dakota (2020-2022)  (Brisbane WFC)
Davidson, Garry (1972-1978)  (Geelong, Richmond)
Davidson, George (1897-1900)  (South Melbourne)
Davidson, Harold (1930)  (North Melbourne)
Davidson, Hec (1930-1932)  (Melbourne)
Davidson, Irving (1951-1954)  (St. Kilda)
Davidson, Jack (1898-1900)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Davidson, Jimmy (1924-1932)  (Melbourne)
Davidson, Max (1956)  (Collingwood)
Davidson, Peter (1987-1990)  (West Coast, Brisbane)
Davidson, Stan (1980-1983)  (Footscray)
Davidson, Tom (2004)  (Collingwood)
Davie, Bert (1917-1919)  (Geelong)
Davie, Brian (1953-1959)  (Richmond)
Davie, Gordon (1924)  (Collingwood)
Davie, Harry (1924-1933)  (Melbourne, Carlton, Preston)
Davie, Jack (1902)  (Geelong)
Davies, Alex (2021-2022)  (Gold Coast)
Davies, Alwyn (1919)  (St. Kilda)
Davies, Ben (2005-2008)  (Collingwood, North Melbourne)
Davies, Bill (1906-1909)  (Essendon)
Davies, Bill (1949)  (Footscray)
Davies, Darren (1988-1991)  (Footscray, St. Kilda)
Davies, Doug (1948-1950)  (Geelong)
Davies, Frank (1933)  (South Melbourne)
Davies, Frank (1934-1936)  (South Melbourne)
Davies, Fred (1930-1934)  (Fitzroy)
Davies, Fred (1941-1958)  (Carlton, Longford)
Davies, Giselle (2022)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Davies, Harold (1953-1959)  (St. Kilda)
Davies, James (1896-1909)  (Port Adelaide)
Davies, James (2002-2003)  (Essendon)
Davies, Jim  (Windsor)
Davies, Jim (1942-1954)  (West Perth, Swan Districts, Carlton, Claremont)
Davies, John (1966-1969)  (Geelong)
Davies, Johnny (1922-1929)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
Davies, Justin (2002-2005)  (Carlton)
Davies, Laurie (1940)  (North Melbourne)
Davies, Marcus (2010-2013)  (Carlton)
Davies, Neil (1951-1963)  (Glenelg, St. Mary's (NT), Richmond, Balmain, Western Districts)
Davies, Ray (1954)  (Fitzroy)
Davies, Ray (1965-1968)  (North Melbourne)
Davies, Reg (1930-1931)  (Hawthorn)
Davies, Rick (1970-1986)  (Sturt, Hawthorn, South Adelaide)
Davies, Russell (1973-1983)  (St. Kilda, Port Melbourne)
Davies, Taylah (2019-2021)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Davies-Uniacke, Luke (2018-2022)  (North Melbourne)
Daviess, Edwin (1919-1928)  (West Torrens)
Davis, Abe (2014-2021)  (Sydney Reserves, South Adelaide, Sturt)
Davis, Allan (1966-1980)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne, Essendon, Collingwood)
Davis, Barry (1961-1975)  (Essendon, North Melbourne)
Davis, Ben (2015-2022)  (Sydney Reserves, Adelaide Reserves, Adelaide)
Davis, Bob (1948-1958)  (Geelong)
Davis, Brad (1991-1993)  (Fitzroy)
Davis, Bruce (1970-1973)  (South Melbourne)
Davis, Chad (2000-2002)  (St. Kilda)
Davis, Craig (1973-1988)  (Carlton, North Melbourne, Collingwood, Sydney)
Davis, Frank (1964-1973)  (Melbourne)
Davis, Greg (1978-1981)  (Footscray)
Davis, Harry (1905)  (Essendon)
Davis, Harvey (1973-1977)  (Geelong)
Davis, Jack (1930-1938)  (St. Kilda)
Davis, Johnny (1898-1899)  (South Melbourne)
Davis, Leon (2000-2011)  (Collingwood)
Davis, Martin (1956)  (Richmond)
Davis, Michael (1980-1984)  (Essendon, Sydney)
Davis, Nick (1999-2008)  (Collingwood, Sydney, Australia)
Davis, Norm (1927)  (North Melbourne)
Davis, Phil (2009-2022)  (North Adelaide, Adelaide, Greater Western Sydney)
Davis, Richard (1966-1973)  (Central District)
Davis, Ryan (2008-2017)  (Swan Districts, West Coast, Gold Coast)
Davis, Syd (1949-1950)  (South Melbourne)
Davis, Tom (1955-1966)  (Perth)
Davis, Troy (2013)  (Melbourne)
Davis, Victor (1925-1926)  (Carlton)
Davison, Alick (1910)  (Richmond)
Davison, Ian (1965-1969)  (South Melbourne)
Davison, Norman (1906)  (Geelong)
Davison, Peter (1964)  (North Melbourne)
Davison, Sam (1905)  (Fitzroy)
Davison, Shanae (2021-2022)  (West Coast WFC)
Davoren, Matt (1977-1984)  (West Adelaide)
Daw, Majak (2010-2022)  (Werribee, North Melbourne, North Melbourne Reserves, Casey, Melbourne)
Dawes, Chris (2008-2016)  (Collingwood, Casey, Melbourne)
Dawes, Isabel (2020-2022)  (Brisbane WFC)
Dawes, Jack (1935-1944)  (South Adelaide)
Dawes, Jim (1934-1941)  (South Adelaide)
Dawes, Matthew (1999-2008)  (Norwood)
Dawkins, Bill (1899-1908)  (North Adelaide, Sturt)
Dawson, Alan (1958)  (South Melbourne)
Dawson, Artie (1918-1921)  (St. Kilda)
Dawson, Bob (1941)  (St. Kilda)
Dawson, Dean (1901-1906)  (Norwood)
Dawson, Horrie (1931-1940)  (Fitzroy)
Dawson, Jack (1907)  (Fitzroy)
Dawson, Jacob (2016-2019)  (Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Dawson, Jordan (2015-2022)  (Sturt, Sydney Reserves, Sydney, Adelaide)
Dawson, Liam (2014-2018)  (Aspley, Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane)
Dawson, Mark (1972-1979)  (North Melbourne, Port Adelaide)
Dawson, Ray (1961-1964)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Dawson, Stan (1938-1946)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy)
Dawson, Trevor (1966-1968)  (Fitzroy)
Dawson, Zac (2004-2017)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn, St. Kilda, Sandringham, Perth, Fremantle, Peel Thunder)
Day, Alf (1907)  (Geelong)
Day, Barry (1979-1980)  (Essendon)
Day, Bert (1914-1921)  (Essendon)
Day, Bert (1924-1927)  (St. Kilda)
Day, Dick (1943)  (North Melbourne)
Day, George (1897-1907)  (West Adelaide)
Day, Gordon (1933-1937)  (Sturt)
Day, Harold (1915)  (Essendon)
Day, Howard (1939)  (Hawthorn)
Day, Ian (1952-1964)  (West Adelaide, South Adelaide)
Day, Robert (1962-1973)  (West Adelaide, Hawthorn)
Day, Roy (1926-1927)  (North Melbourne, Footscray)
Day, Sam (2011-2022)  (Gold Coast)
Day, Will (2020-2022)  (Hawthorn)
Daye, Joseph (2011)  (Gold Coast)
Daykin, Bert (1908-1910)  (Essendon)
Daykin, Percy (1914-1921)  (Carlton)
Daykin, Richard (1908-1910)  (Collingwood)
Daykin, Robert (1904)  (South Melbourne)
Dayman, Clem (1915-1925)  (North Adelaide, Port Adelaide)
Dayman, Les (1921-1937)  (Port Adelaide, Footscray, Coburg)
Dayman, Lyle (1941-1950)  (Port Adelaide)
De Abel, Fred (1934)  (Hawthorn)
De Araugo, Maurie (1924-1928)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
de Boer, Matt (2008-2022)  (Claremont, Fremantle, Peel Thunder, Greater Western Sydney)
De Broughe, Brian (1958-1968)  (West Adelaide)
De Garis, Rex (1921-1925)  (St. Kilda)
De Goey, Jordan (2015-2022)  (Collingwood)
De Gruchy, Bill (1900)  (Geelong)
De Gruchy, Harold (1901)  (Melbourne)
De Iulio, Ron (1992-1999)  (Carlton)
De Jong, Dirk (1978-1983)  (West Adelaide)
De Koning, Sam (2021-2022)  (Geelong)
De Koning, Terry (1980-1982)  (Footscray)
De Koning, Tom (2018-2022)  (Carlton)
De Lorenzo, Tista (1958)  (Richmond)
De Luca, Alby (1934-1936)  (Carlton, Hawthorn)
De Medici, Joe (1941-1944)  (Footscray, South Melbourne)
de Melo, Jade (2018)  (Fremantle WFC)
De Pasquale, Kristian (2004-2011)  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
De Pellegrini, Kristy (2017)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
De Wolde, Alle (1975-1982)  (Hawthorn)
Dea, Matt (2010-2019)  (Coburg, Richmond, Richmond Reserves, Essendon, Essendon Reserves)
Dea, Tommy (1928-1930)  (North Melbourne)
Deacon, Bert (1942-1954)  (Carlton, Preston)
Deacon, Cliff (1959-1963)  (South Melbourne)
Deacon, Simon (1974-1975)  (St. Kilda)
Deagan, Albert (1925)  (St. Kilda)
Deagan, Jimmy (1919-1921)  (St. Kilda)
Deagan, Kevin (1944-1946)  (Sturt, Richmond)
Deagan, Paddy (1951-1954)  (South Melbourne)
Deague, Bill (1932-1939)  (Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Dean, Charlie (2021-2022)  (Williamstown, Collingwood)
Dean, Fred (1930)  (North Melbourne)
Dean, Greg (1949-1950)  (St. Kilda)
Dean, Harden (1936-1943)  (Melbourne)
Dean, Jack (1944-1966)  (Eastern Suburbs, Sydney Naval)
Dean, Jack (1975)  (South Melbourne)
Dean, Ken (1956-1967)  (North Melbourne)
Dean, Leo (1935-1945)  (Geelong)
Dean, Norm (1955-1958)  (North Melbourne)
Dean, Peter (1984-1998)  (Carlton, Australia)
Dean, Robert (1969-1980)  (Collingwood, South Melbourne)
Dean, Roger (1957-1973)  (Richmond)
Dean, Ron (1942)  (Collingwood)
Dean, Ron (1962)  (Richmond)
Dean, Warren (1982-1990)  (Subiaco, Melbourne)
Deane, Col (1922-1933)  (New Town, Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Deane, Jim (1945-1962)  (South Adelaide, Richmond, Myrtleford)
Deans, Billy (1941-1950)  (South Melbourne, Melbourne)
Dear, Alf (1898-1900)  (Geelong, Essendon)
Dear, Greg (1985-1996)  (Hawthorn, Richmond)
Dear, Harry (2015-2018)  (Adelaide Reserves)
Dear, Paul (1987-1996)  (Hawthorn)
Dearle, Laurie (1940-1948)  (East Fremantle, Essendon, Echuca East)
Deas, Bob (1909-1917)  (South Melbourne)
Deas, George (1911-1912)  (South Melbourne)
Deas, Jack (1897-1902)  (South Melbourne, Fitzroy, Essendon)
Deayton, Frank (1942-1943)  (Melbourne)
Declase, Kye (2016-2021)  (North Ballarat, Werribee, Casey)
Dedman, Billy (1871-1880)  (Carlton, South Adelaide, Norwood)
Deeath, Rex (1974-1975)  (Geelong)
Deegan, Kate (2017)  (Brisbane WFC)
Deery, Maurie (1964-1965)  (Richmond)
Del-Re, Danny (1986-1999)  (Williamstown, Footscray)
Delahunty, Hugh (1971-1973)  (Essendon)
Delahunty, Mike (1971-1975)  (Collingwood)
Delaland, Ken (1964)  (North Melbourne)
Delaney, Cameron (2011-2016)  (North Ballarat, North Melbourne, Geelong Reserves)
Delaney, Lawrie (1901)  (St. Kilda)
Delaney, Luke (2011-2016)  (North Melbourne, St. Kilda, Sandringham)
Delaney, Roger (1984-1997)  (Port Adelaide, Fitzroy)
Delaney, Tony (1993-2001)  (Essendon, Fremantle, St. Kilda)
Delanty, Bob (1961)  (Collingwood)
Delanty, John (1960)  (St. Kilda)
Delanty, Mike (1957-1966)  (Collingwood, North Melbourne)
Deledio, Brett (2005-2019)  (Australia, Richmond, GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney)
Deledio, Wayne (1975)  (Carlton)
Delfs, Len (1942)  (South Melbourne)
Dell, Colin (1971-1977)  (Footscray)
Dell, Joe (1937)  (St. Kilda)
Dell, Rod (1965-1969)  (North Melbourne)
Dell'Olio, Cory (2012-2014)  (Essendon)
Dellamarta, John (1975-1979)  (Collingwood, Melbourne)
Dellar, George (1960-1962)  (Norwood)
Dellar, Kevin (1959)  (Essendon)
Deller, Roy (1936-1944)  (North Melbourne, Footscray)
Delmenico, Kevin (1966-1970)  (Footscray)
Delmenico, Wayne (1972-1975)  (Melbourne)
Deluca, Adrian (2004-2006)  (Carlton)
Deluca, Fabian (2006-2008)  (Port Adelaide)
Deluca, Josh (2014-2019)  (Subiaco, Peel Thunder, Fremantle, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Demaine, Mike (1965-1966)  (Hawthorn)
Demetriou, Andrew (1981-1988)  (North Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Demetriou, Andy (1977)  (South Melbourne)
Demetriou, Jim (1975-1976)  (Essendon)
Dempsey, Bill (1960-1976)  (West Perth)
Dempsey, Courtenay (2006-2016)  (Essendon, Essendon Reserves)
Dempsey, Gary (1967-1984)  (Footscray, North Melbourne)
Dempsey, Jack (1941-1947)  (South Melbourne)
Dempsey, Kate (2020-2022)  (Richmond WFC)
Dempsey, Oliver (2022)  (Geelong)
Dempster, George (1904-1912)  (Port Adelaide)
Dempster, Graham (1972-1979)  (South Melbourne)
Dempster, Sean (2005-2016)  (Sydney, St. Kilda, Sandringham)
Dench, David (1969-1984)  (North Melbourne)
Dench, Doug (1955-1956)  (Essendon)
Denehy, Bill (1911-1912)  (University)
Denham, Sean (1987-2000)  (Geelong, Essendon)
Denman, Claude (1920)  (St. Kilda)
Denneman, Darren (1988-1990)  (Geelong, Sydney)
Denney, Alec (1947-1948)  (Collingwood)
Denning, Clen (1935-1947)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
Denning, Jack (1899)  (Collingwood)
Dennington, Jack (1931)  (Footscray)
Dennis, Gordon (1938-1939)  (Fitzroy)
Dennis, Matthew (1998-1999)  (Hawthorn)
Dennis, Richard (1983-1994)  (East Perth, Carlton, North Melbourne, West Perth)
Dennis, Simon (1993)  (Richmond)
Dennis-Lane, Trent (2010-2014)  (Sydney, St. Kilda)
Denny, Barry (1977-1979)  (Melbourne, Morningside)
Densley, Peter (1984)  (North Melbourne)
Densworth, Eon (1959)  (Footscray)
Dent, Matthew (1994-2001)  (Fitzroy, Western Bulldogs, Hawthorn)
Denton, Ernie (1905)  (Melbourne)
Derickx, Tom (2011-2016)  (Coburg, Richmond, Sydney, Sydney Reserves)
Dermody, Jack (1930-1950)  (Kapunda, Port Adelaide)
Dermott, Greg (1975-1989)  (Port Melbourne)
Dern, Harry (1950-1953)  (Carlton)
Derrick, Ron (1954-1955)  (St. Kilda)
Derrick, Ted (1916)  (Richmond)
Derrington, Jim (1977-1987)  (Sturt)
Descrimes, Pat (1897-1900)  (Fitzroy)
Deslandes, Charlie (1924)  (Fitzroy)
Dethridge, John (1959-1968)  (Claremont)
Dettmann, Ian (1980-1990)  (Woodville)
Devenish-Meares, Rochford (1968)  (Hawthorn)
Devery, Terry (1959-1968)  (Footscray, Morningside, North Ballarat)
Devine, John (1960-1973)  (Geelong, North Hobart)
Devitt, Brian (1970)  (North Melbourne)
Devlyn, Beatrice (2017-2020)  (Fremantle WFC, West Coast WFC)
Devonport, Craig (1989-1996)  (St. Kilda, Carlton)
Dew, Stuart (1996-2009)  (Central District, Port Adelaide, Hawthorn)
Dewar, Angus (2011-2022)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn, Subiaco, West Coast)
Dewar, Eric (1919-1927)  (Port Adelaide)
Dewhirst, Craig (1984-1992)  (South Adelaide)
Dhurrkay, Gary (1994-2000)  (East Fremantle, Fremantle, North Melbourne, South Fremantle)
Di Rosa, Robert (1995)  (Geelong)
Dibbs, Charlie (1924-1936)  (Collingwood, Geelong)
Dick, Alec
Dick, Billy (1908-1918)  (Fitzroy, Carlton)
Dick, Brad (2007-2011)  (Collingwood)
Dick, Dave (1921-1926)  (St. Kilda, Essendon, Footscray)
Dick, Fred (1926-1927)  (Melbourne)
Dick, Horrie (1907)  (Essendon)
Dick, Matthew (2013-2016)  (Sydney Reserves, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Dick, Roy (1923)  (Carlton)
Dick, Willie (1992)  (Essendon)
Dickens, Arthur (1923-1932)  (Fitzroy, Melbourne)
Dickeson, Wilf (1965-1966)  (Richmond)
Dickfos, Danny (1988-2005)  (Windsor Zillmere, North Brisbane, Brisbane, Zillmere Eagles)
Dickfos, Michael (1983-1985)  (Claremont)
Dickfos, Robert (1981-1997)  (Windsor Zillmere, Claremont, North Brisbane, Aspley)
Dickie, Don (1996-2000)  (Norwood, Port Adelaide)
Dickinson, Fred (1900-1905)  (North Adelaide, Sturt)
Dickinson, Harold (1933)  (Essendon)
Dicks, William (1950-1952)  (St. Kilda)
Dickson, Dale (1982-1989)  (Melbourne, Brisbane)
Dickson, David (1972-1976)  (Carlton)
Dickson, Des (1962-1966)  (Hawthorn)
Dickson, Glenn (1977-1978)  (Richmond)
Dickson, James (1906-1913)  (Port Adelaide)
Dickson, Noel (1956-1957)  (Footscray)
Dickson, Norm (1936-1939)  (Richmond)
Dickson, Robert (1988-1991)  (Hawthorn, Brisbane)
Dickson, Russell (1981)  (Melbourne)
Dickson, Russell (1985-1987)  (Collingwood)
Dickson, Tom (1908)  (Geelong)
Dickson, Tory (2007-2020)  (Frankston, Bendigo, Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Footscray)
Didak, Alan (2000-2013)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Collingwood, Australia)
Dietrich, Grenville (1982-1988)  (North Adelaide, West Torrens)
Dietrich, Wolfgang (1970)  (North Melbourne)
Digby, Reg (1904)  (Geelong)
Diggins, Brighton (1927-1940)  (Subiaco, South Melbourne, Carlton)
Diggle, Graham (1907-1909)  (Collingwood)
Digney, Ron (1951-1953)  (South Melbourne)
Dihm, Merv (1955)  (St. Kilda)
Dilena, Carl (1986-1992)  (Sturt, Fitzroy, North Melbourne)
Dilks, Don (1937-1938)  (Footscray)
Dillon, Artie (1920)  (Collingwood)
Dillon, Kevin (1949-1955)  (Richmond)
Dillon, Marty (1989-1996)  (South Adelaide)
Dillon, Rosie (2020-2022)  (St. Kilda WFC)
Dillon, Ross (1966-1978)  (Melbourne, Norwood)
Dillon, Tom (1943-1946)  (Carlton)
Dilnot, Peter (1972-1973)  (Melbourne)
Dimattina, Andrew (2000-2002)  (Collingwood)
Dimattina, Frank (1964-1970)  (Richmond, North Melbourne)
Dimattina, Paul (1993-2003)  (Sandringham, Footscray)
Dimble, Murray (1942-1947)  (Essendon, St. Kilda)
Dimsey, Eric (1913)  (Melbourne)
Dinatale, Jack (1977-1979)  (Footscray)
Dineen, John (1958-1960)  (Hawthorn)
Dineen, Ken (1939-1945)  (South Melbourne)
Dineen, Syd (1935-1937)  (South Melbourne)
Dingwall, Ernie (1922)  (Carlton)
Dinnison, Leo (1935-1941)  (West Torrens)
Dinsmore, Bart (1903)  (St. Kilda)
Dinsmore, Bill (1908-1915)  (Fitzroy, Essendon, St. Kilda)
Dintinosante, Renato (1987)  (Richmond)
Dipetta, Aldo (1990-1993)  (St. Kilda, Sydney)
DiPierdomenico, Robert (1975-1991)  (Hawthorn, Australia)
Diprose, Jack (1905-1922)  (West Perth, Subiaco)
Diprose, Jack (1933-1934)  (North Melbourne)
Diprose, Rod  (Ulverstone, Morningside)
Direen, Scott (1993-2004)  (Sydney, Norwood)
Discher, Don (1978-1979)  (St. Kilda)
Diston, Morton (1955-1956)  (Essendon)
Ditchburn, Ross (1975-1983)  (Claremont, Carlton)
Ditterich, Carl (1963-1980)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Dittmar, Wally (1952-1963)  (Port Adelaide)
Dix, Eric (1959-1965)  (West Torrens)
Dixon, Ben (1997-2007)  (Hawthorn, Box Hill)
Dixon, Brian (1954-1968)  (Melbourne)
Dixon, Charlie (2011-2022)  (Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast, Port Adelaide)
Dixon, Colin (1935-1936)  (North Melbourne)
Dixon, Don (1958-1960)  (Collingwood)
Dixon, Gordon (1958)  (Fitzroy)
Dixon, Hugh (2018-2022)  (Peel Thunder, Fremantle, East Fremantle, West Coast)
Dixon, Joe (1963)  (Fitzroy)
Dixon, John (1906)  (Essendon)
Dixon, Malcolm (1961-1967)  (North Adelaide)
Dixon, Ron (1955-1956)  (Footscray)
Dixon, William 'Guinea' (1881-1889)  (Norwood)
Djerrkura, Nathan (2009-2012)  (Geelong, Williamstown, Western Bulldogs)
Dobrigh, Gus (1914-1921)  (Collingwood)
Dobrigh, Leo (1920-1923)  (Melbourne, Richmond)
Dobson, Colin (1964)  (Richmond)
Dobson, Lance (1937-1946)  (Port Melbourne, North Melbourne)
Dobson, Malcolm (1972-1981)  (East Fremantle)
Dobson, Murray (1920-1924)  (Norwood)
Docherty, Sam (2012-2022)  (Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Dockendorff, Sid (1932-1937)  (Richmond, Footscray)
Dockett, Len (1946-1951)  (Melbourne)
Dodd, Brad (1998-2001)  (Fremantle)
Dodd, Colin (1956)  (Fitzroy)
Dodd, Paul (1956-1962)  (St. Kilda)
Dodd, Rupe (1927-1931)  (Essendon, Hawthorn)
Dodd, Steven (2004-2010)  (Fremantle)
Dodds, Bill (1901)  (Carlton)
Dodson, Bruce (1971)  (Essendon)
Doedee, Tom (2018-2022)  (Adelaide)
Doering, Jordan (2001-2002)  (Carlton)
Doherty, Charlie (1898)  (Fitzroy)
Doherty, Con (1909)  (Melbourne)
Doherty, Jack (1943-1944)  (Melbourne)
Doherty, Jack (1945)  (North Melbourne)
Doherty, Jock (1915-1925)  (South Melbourne, North Melbourne)
Doherty, Noel (1943-1945)  (Richmond)
Doherty, Phil (1972-1973)  (North Melbourne)
Doherty, Vin (1934-1943)  (Collingwood, Hawthorn, Fitzroy)
Dohrmann, Herman (1898-1899)  (Carlton)
Doig, Billy (1932-1936)  (East Fremantle)
Doig, Bruce (1944-1947)  (Swan Districts)
Doig Snr, Charles (1903-1921)  (East Fremantle)
Doig Jnr, Charles (1932-1947)  (East Fremantle)
Doig, Cleave (1910-1915)  (East Fremantle, South Fremantle)
Doig, Dave (1937-1940)  (South Fremantle)
Doig, Don (1963)  (South Fremantle)
Doig, Edgar (1932-1934)  (East Fremantle)
Doig, George (1933-1945)  (East Fremantle)
Doig, Ian (1943-1944)  (Swan Districts)
Doig Jnr, Jim (1927-1937)  (South Fremantle)
Doig, Jim 'Scotty' (1898-1915)  (East Fremantle)
Doig, John 'Hooky' (1899-1912)  (East Fremantle)
Doig, Keith (1910-1914)  (University)
Doig Snr, Norm (1905-1908)  (East Fremantle)
Doig, Norm (1932-1940)  (East Fremantle, Essendon)
Doig Snr, Ron (1927-1932)  (South Fremantle)
Doig Jnr, Ron (1960-1967)  (South Fremantle)
Dolan, Jack (1926-1929)  (Essendon)
Dolan, Jerry (1921-1938)  (Kalgoorlie City, East Fremantle, East Perth)
Dolling, Mark (2006-2012)  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Dolling, Peter (1962-1963)  (South Melbourne)
Dolphin, Bill (1905-1911)  (South Melbourne)
Dolphin, Harry (1940-1942)  (Footscray)
Domburg, Terry (1980-1982)  (Collingwood)
Don, Donald (1917-1928)  (Richmond)
Don, Jim (1950)  (Hawthorn)
Don, Wally (1913-1914)  (Carlton, University)
Donaghy, Mick (1898-1909)  (Carlton, Geelong, Port Adelaide)
Donald, Bill (1927)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
Donald, Bobby (1914-1920)  (St. Kilda, Essendon)
Donald, Luke (1990)  (St. Kilda)
Donald, Vic (1948-1949)  (Collingwood)
Donald, Wally (1946-1958)  (Footscray)
Donaldson, Alex (1947-1954)  (Glenelg, Sturt)
Donaldson, Clyde (1913-1926)  (Essendon)
Donaldson, Dave (1953-1954)  (South Melbourne)
Donaldson, Eric (1923-1924)  (Melbourne)
Donaldson, Eric (1923)  (St. Kilda)
Donaldson, Graham (1955-1962)  (Carlton)
Donaldson, Jack (1908)  (Melbourne)
Donaldson, Luke (2001-2008)  (West Adelaide)
Donaldson, Robert (1974-1982)  (West Adelaide)
Donaldson, Russell (1974)  (Hawthorn)
Donati, Daniel (1997)  (Richmond)
Donato, David (1991)  (Fitzroy)
Doncon, Keith (1963-1970)  (East Perth)
Donegan, Barry (1958-1959)  (Collingwood)
Donnellan, Frank (1926-1934)  (Hawthorn, North Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Donnellan, Ray (1949-1951)  (Fitzroy)
Donnellan, Steve (1922-1925)  (Fitzroy)
Donnelly, Andrew (1996-2000)  (West Coast)
Donnelly, Andy (1920-1921)  (Essendon)
Donnelly, Gerry (1924-1930)  (Sturt, Melbourne, North Melbourne, Essendon)
Donnelly, Peter (1911)  (St. Kilda)
Donoghue, Frank (1925-1928)  (Carlton)
Donohoe, Brian (1957-1960)  (Essendon)
Donohue, Josh (2007-2015)  (Norwood)
Donohue, Larry (1973-1980)  (Geelong)
Donohue, Mick (1942-1943)  (Collingwood)
Donovan, Jack (1929-1930)  (Footscray, North Melbourne)
Donovan, Mark (1985-1991)  (Glenelg)
Donovan, Roy (1925-1926)  (Hawthorn)
Doolan, Ben (1991-1999)  (Sydney, Essendon)
Doolan, Bill (1921-1928)  (Footscray)
Doolan, Jim (1912-1913)  (St. Kilda)
Doolan, Neil (1951-1960)  (North Melbourne)
Doolan, Vin (1971-1974)  (North Melbourne)
Dooley, Pat (1918-1919)  (Richmond)
Dooley, Paul (1998-2001)  (Western Bulldogs)
Doonan, Joanne (2020)  (Carlton WFC)
Doran, Dick (1884-1897)  (South Melbourne, Port Melbourne, Footscray, Fremantle (Unions))
Doran, Paul (1959-1965)  (Essendon)
Dore, Fred (1924)  (St. Kilda)
Dore, Jack (1898)  (Geelong)
Dore, Kevin (1965-1966)  (South Melbourne)
Dorgan, Jack (1949)  (Melbourne)
Dorgan, Jim (1951-1958)  (South Melbourne)
Dorman, Brian (1954-1960)  (Collingwood)
Dornau, Erwin (1942-1952)  (Kedron, South Melbourne)
Dorotich, Jon (1982-1997)  (South Fremantle, Carlton)
Dossetor, Frank (1909)  (University)
Doszna, Mike (1971-1981)  (Woodville, North Adelaide)
Doubleday, Geoff (1963)  (Fitzroy)
Doubleday, Jack (1912-1915)  (University, Melbourne)
Dougall, Andy (1902)  (Carlton)
Douge, Brian (1969-1981)  (Hawthorn, Subiaco)
Dougherty, George (1934-1945)  (Carlton, Geelong, Footscray, South Melbourne)
Doughty, Michael (2000-2012)  (Adelaide)
Douglas, Don (1956)  (Hawthorn)
Douglas, Jack (1898)  (Carlton)
Douglas, Jack (1952-1953)  (Hawthorn)
Douglas, John (1972-1976)  (North Melbourne)
Douglas, Richard (2006-2019)  (Adelaide, Australia, Adelaide Reserves)
Douglas, Sonny (1905)  (Fitzroy)
Doull, Bruce (1969-1986)  (Carlton)
Doull, George (1904-1911)  (Geelong)
Dow, Charlie (1897-1902)  (Collingwood)
Dow, Paddy (2018-2022)  (Carlton)
Dow, Peter (1959-1961)  (North Melbourne)
Dow, Thomson (2020-2022)  (Richmond)
Dowd, Dinny (1931-1932)  (Fitzroy, South Melbourne, North Melbourne)
Dowd, Greg (1966)  (Footscray)
Dowdall, Harry (1897-1901)  (Collingwood, St. Kilda)
Dowdall, Jim (1897)  (Collingwood)
Dowdell, Ben (2012)  (South Adelaide)
Dowding, Jack (1903-1905)  (St. Kilda)
Dowdle, Mick (1964-1971)  (North Melbourne)
Dowell, Charlie (1911-1912)  (Fitzroy)
Dower, George (1933-1940)  (Hawthorn)
Dowler, Beau (2006-2009)  (Hawthorn)
Dowling, Bernie (1961-1963)  (Footscray)
Dowling, Doug (1946)  (South Melbourne)
Dowling, Harold (1955-1973)  (East Devonport, Cooee)
Dowling, John (1927-1941)  (North Melbourne, Footscray, Brunswick)
Dowling, John (1963-1967)  (St. Kilda)
Dowling, Ron (1936-1940)  (Collingwood)
Dowling, William 'Shrimp' (1907-1919)  (West Adelaide)
Downes, Andrew (1978-1989)  (Sturt)
Downes, Gordon (1904)  (St. Kilda)
Downey, Es (1944-1945)  (Melbourne)
Downie, Alison (2017-2022)  (Carlton WFC, Collingwood WFC)
Downie, Bill (1927)  (Carlton)
Downie, Bill (1929-1941)  (Footscray, St. Kilda, Northcote)
Downie, Connor (2021-2022)  (Hawthorn)
Downie, Meg (2017-2021)  (Melbourne WFC)
Downie, Tom (2012-2021)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Williamstown)
Downs, Albert (1933)  (Collingwood)
Downs, Johnny (1913-1920)  (Fitzroy, Carlton)
Downs, Lyle (1917-1921)  (Carlton)
Downs, Tommy (1919-1933)  (Preston, Northcote, Carlton)
Downsborough, Ian (1995-1999)  (West Coast, Port Adelaide, Adelaide)
Dowrick, McKenzie (2019-2022)  (Brisbane WFC, West Coast WFC, Adelaide WFC)
Dowsett, Craig (1978-1981)  (Geelong)
Dowsing, Alf (1900-1902)  (South Melbourne)
Dowsing, Rob (1966-1969)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Dowsing, Roy (1939-1946)  (Melbourne)
Dowsley, Harcourt (1941)  (Carlton)
Doyle, Alex (1929-1931)  (Carlton)
Doyle, Cameron (1985-1987)  (Collingwood)
Doyle, Greg (1990-1996)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Doyle, Jessica (2022)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Doyle, Peter (1974-1978)  (Geelong)
Doyle, Peter (1995-1996)  (Fitzroy)
Doyle, Robert (1969-1975)  (South Melbourne)
Doyle, Stephen (2000-2006)  (Sydney)
Dozzi, Dal (1956)  (North Melbourne)
Drage, Doug (1940-1952)  (Norwood)
Dragicevic, Marc (1999-2004)  (Richmond)
Drake, Jack (1926)  (Hawthorn)
Drake, Vern (1966)  (Fitzroy)
Drane, Horrie (1902-1909)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Draper, Arlo (2021-2022)  (South Adelaide, Collingwood)
Draper, Sam (2017-2022)  (Essendon Reserves, Essendon)
Dreher, Mark (1979-1987)  (Collingwood, West Adelaide)
Drennan, Alison (2019-2022)  (North Melbourne WFC, St. Kilda WFC, Gold Coast WFC)
Drew, Bill (1910)  (Fitzroy)
Drew, Charles (1906-1910)  (North Adelaide)
Drew, David (1977-1981)  (West Adelaide)
Drew, Leo (1932-1938)  (Williamstown)
Drew, Norm (1928-1937)  (North Adelaide, West Perth)
Drew, Reg (1932)  (St. Kilda)
Drew, Vern (1903-1908)  (North Adelaide)
Drew, Willem (2019-2022)  (Port Adelaide)
Drinan, Jack (1947-1948)  (St. Kilda)
Drinan, Keith (1946-1957)  (St. Kilda)
Drinkwater, Bert (1918-1920)  (Essendon)
Driscoll, Frank (1957-1958)  (Essendon)
Driscoll, George (1914)  (Richmond)
Driver, Geoff (1945-1947)  (St. Kilda, South Melbourne)
Driver, Vince (1928-1930)  (Melbourne)
Drohan, Eddie (1898-1908)  (Fitzroy, Collingwood)
Drohan, Ian (1955)  (St. Kilda)
Droscher, David (1971)  (South Melbourne)
Drum, Damian (1982-1989)  (Geelong)
Drum, Frank (1950)  (Richmond)
Drum, Marcus (2006-2009)  (Fremantle)
Drummond, Bob (1943-1946)  (Essendon, North Melbourne)
Drummond, Josh (2005-2012)  (Brisbane)
Drummond, Nathan (2014-2018)  (Richmond Reserves, Richmond)
Drummond, Tom (1916-1926)  (Collingwood, South Melbourne)
Drury, Bernie (1966)  (Fitzroy)
Drury, Mal (1931-1941)  (West Torrens, Hawthorn)
Ducker, Mark (1986-1993)  (Norwood)
Ducker, Murray (1957-1958)  (North Adelaide)
Duckworth, Bill (1943-1944)  (Collingwood)
Duckworth, Bill (1980-1992)  (West Perth, Essendon)
Duckworth, John (1970-1985)  (Fitzroy, West Perth, Central District)
Duda, Archie (1971-1980)  (East Perth, Subiaco, Perth)
Dudley, Merv (1940-1945)  (South Melbourne, Footscray)
Dudley, Wal (1940)  (Fitzroy)
Dufall, Syd (1953-1964)  (West Perth)
Duff, Andy (1910)  (Collingwood)
Duff, Dave (1926)  (Melbourne)
Duff, Ken (1961-1965)  (Footscray)
Duff, Leo (1908)  (St. Kilda)
Duff, Ralph (1935)  (Hawthorn)
Duffield, Paul (2004-2015)  (South Fremantle, Fremantle, Australia, Peel Thunder)
Duffin, Jess (2017-2022)  (Collingwood WFC, North Melbourne WFC)
Duffy, Kevin (1920)  (St. Kilda)
Duffy, Larry (1919-1929)  (East Perth)
Duffy, Max (2012-2015)  (East Fremantle, Peel Thunder, Fremantle)
Duffy, Roger (1949-1958)  (Newtown, Footscray)
Duffy, Sabreena (2019-2021)  (Fremantle WFC)
Dufty, Colin (1914)  (Collingwood)
Dugdale, Dean (1981-1985)  (North Melbourne)
Dugdale, Glenn (1981-1984)  (North Melbourne)
Dugdale, John (1955-1970)  (North Melbourne)
Dugdell, Norm (1928-1929)  (North Melbourne)
Duggan, Kevin
Duggan, Liam (2015-2022)  (West Coast)
Duigan, Harry (1897-1898)  (St. Kilda)
Duigan, Nick (2005-2013)  (Norwood, Carlton)
Duke, Wayne (1977-1979)  (Fitzroy)
Duldig, Matthew (2003-2014)  (Glenelg, Sturt)
Dullard, Adrian (1940-1951)  (Melbourne, Williamstown)
Dullard, Anthony (1973-1981)  (Melbourne, Williamstown)
Duman, Taylin (2017-2021)  (Peel Thunder, Fremantle)
Dummett, Alf (1901-1910)  (Collingwood)
Dummett, Bob (1954-1961)  (Richmond)
Dummett, Charlie (1909-1911)  (Collingwood)
Dumont, Trent (2013-2022)  (Norwood, North Ballarat, North Melbourne, Werribee, North Melbourne Reserves, Port Adelaide)
Dunbar, Edgar (1922-1924)  (Melbourne)
Dunbar, Harold (1922)  (Melbourne)
Dunbar, Hugh (1922-1930)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Duncan, Alex (1921-1935)  (Carlton, Stratford, Coburg)
Duncan, Arthur (1936)  (North Melbourne)
Duncan, Mitch (2010-2022)  (Geelong)
Duncan, Norm (1944-1946)  (South Melbourne)
Duncan, Robert (1909)  (Richmond)
Duncan, Roland (1900)  (Collingwood)
Duncan, Stewart (1960-1964)  (Fitzroy)
Duncan, Val (1908)  (Fitzroy)
Dundas, Matthew (1990-1995)  (Fitzroy, Richmond)
Dunell, Frank (1977-1988)  (Windsor Zillmere, Essendon, Brisbane)
Dunell, Samuel (2012-2014)  (St. Kilda)
Duniam, Urban (1950)  (South Melbourne)
Dunin, Frank (1953-1959)  (Richmond)
Dunkley, Andrew (1989-2002)  (North Launceston, Sydney)
Dunkley, Josh (2015-2022)  (Richmond Reserves, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Dunkley, Kyle (2018-2021)  (Sydney Reserves, Footscray, Casey, Melbourne, Essendon Reserves)
Dunlop, Bob (1960-1961)  (Essendon)
Dunlop, Jamie (1987-1990)  (Carlton)
Dunn, Albie (1960-1966)  (South Melbourne)
Dunn, Bill (1941)  (North Melbourne)
Dunn, Hannah (2017-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC, Gold Coast WFC)
Dunn Snr, Harvey (1924-1929)  (Carlton, Prahran)
Dunn Jnr, Harvey (1951-1959)  (Carlton, Box Hill)
Dunn, Jack (1903)  (Collingwood)
Dunn, Jack (1910-1930)  (North Hobart, Devonport, Longford)
Dunn, Keith (1927-1937)  (Sturt, Carlton)
Dunn, Les (1938)  (South Melbourne)
Dunn, Lynden (2006-2020)  (Melbourne, Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Dunn, Mick (1916-1919)  (Carlton)
Dunn, Norm (1918-1919)  (Essendon)
Dunn, Roger (1957-1968)  (Sturt)
Dunn, Ron (1950-1952)  (Fitzroy, Essendon)
Dunn, Ryley (2004-2008)  (Fremantle)
Dunne, Danny (1897)  (St. Kilda)
Dunne, Emmett (1976-1985)  (Richmond, Footscray)
Dunne, Ernie (1897-1898)  (St. Kilda)
Dunne, Frank 'Diver' (1905-1913)  (South Fremantle, St. Kilda, Sturt)
Dunne, Henry (1897-1898)  (Carlton)
Dunne, Jeff (1977-1984)  (St. Kilda, Richmond)
Dunne, Ross (1967-1978)  (Collingwood)
Dunne, Tom (1929-1933)  (Richmond, North Melbourne)
Dunscombe, Graham (1947)  (North Melbourne)
Dunsford, Brian (1957)  (Melbourne)
Dunshea, John (1964-1967)  (Hawthorn)
Dunstall, Jason (1984-1998)  (Coorparoo, Hawthorn)
Dunstan, Alex (1908)  (Collingwood)
Dunstan, George (1926)  (St. Kilda)
Dunstan, Graeme (1972-1981)  (Collingwood, Norwood)
Dunstan, Ian (1973-1987)  (Footscray, North Melbourne, Werribee)
Dunstan, Luke (2013-2022)  (Woodville West Torrens, St. Kilda, Sandringham, Melbourne)
Dunstan, Maurie (1949-1954)  (Collingwood)
Dunstan, Michael (1993-1995)  (Fitzroy, West Coast)
Dunstone, Jack (1923)  (Geelong)
Dunstone, Phil (1943-1944)  (North Melbourne)
Dupe, Alf (1906-1907)  (Geelong)
Duperouzel, Bruce (1969-1984)  (Claremont, St. Kilda, Footscray)
Dupuy, Geoff (1957)  (Hawthorn)
Dupuy, Jacqui (2022)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Durbridge, Graham (1960-1967)  (South Adelaide)
Durdin, Corey (2019-2022)  (Central District, Carlton)
Durdin, Sam (2014-2021)  (West Adelaide, North Ballarat, Werribee, North Melbourne, North Melbourne Reserves, Glenelg)
Durham, Ron (1943-1948)  (Richmond)
Durham, Sam (2021-2022)  (Richmond Reserves, Essendon)
Durnan, Jim (1979-1981)  (Melbourne)
Durnan, John (1979-1982)  (Geelong, St. Kilda)
Duryea, Laura (2017-2018)  (Melbourne WFC)
Duryea, Taylor (2010-2022)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Dussell, Harry (1919-1921)  (Essendon)
Duthie, John (1969-1972)  (North Melbourne)
Duthy, Chris (1982-1992)  (Glenelg, Fitzroy)
Dutton, Robert (1981-1982)  (Carlton, Hawthorn)
Duursma, Jamie (1985-1989)  (Sydney, Brisbane, Melbourne)
Duursma, Xavier (2019-2022)  (Port Adelaide)
Dwan, Harry (1942-1944)  (Richmond, Hawthorn)
Dwyer, Anthony (1990-1996)  (North Melbourne)
Dwyer, David (1984-1991)  (North Melbourne)
Dwyer, Harold (1909-1921)  (West Adelaide)
Dwyer, Laurie (1956-1970)  (North Melbourne)
Dwyer, Leo (1925-1935)  (North Melbourne)
Dwyer, Lex (1975-1977)  (Fitzroy)
Dwyer, Luke (1997-2007)  (East Perth, Claremont)
Dwyer, Mark (1986-1989)  (Fitzroy, St. Kilda, Sandringham)
Dwyer, Mick (1986-1996)  (St. Kilda, Fitzroy)
Dwyer, Sam (2013-2015)  (Collingwood)
Dyer, Bill (1937-1939)  (Geelong, St. Kilda)
Dyer, Ian (1967-1968)  (St. Kilda)
Dyer, Jack (1931-1949)  (Richmond)
Dyer Jnr, Jack (1960)  (Richmond)
Dyer, Ken (1941)  (Hawthorn)
Dyer, Sid (1937-1947)  (North Melbourne)
Dykes, George (1929-1930)  (North Melbourne)
Dykes, Robbie (1970-1987)  (Glenorchy, New Norfolk)
Dynon, Kevin (1943-1956)  (North Melbourne, Moorabbin (Original))
Dyring, Lindsay (1940-1946)  (Fitzroy)
Dyson, Josh (2011)  (Brisbane)
Dyson, Kevin (1991-1997)  (Melbourne, Sydney)
Dyson, Ricky (2004-2012)  (Essendon)
Dzufer, Daniel (2007)  (Brisbane)

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.