Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Players

Search by alphabet

Select a letter to find players by surname.

Search by name

Type in the box to start the search.

317 players found with last names beginning with E.

Eade, Allen (1984-1985)  (Collingwood)
Eade, Cliff (1954)  (Richmond)
Eade, Rodney (1975-1990)  (Glenorchy, Hawthorn, Brisbane)
Eades, Yestin (2015-2016)  (North Ballarat, Essendon Reserves)
Eady, Charles
Eagles, Matt (2014-2020)  (Yeronga, Brisbane Reserves, North Ballarat, Brisbane)
Eagleton, Nathan (1996-2011)  (West Adelaide, Port Adelaide, Australia, Western Bulldogs, Norwood)
Eakins, Peter (1966-1973)  (Subiaco, Collingwood)
Eales, Colin (1963-1969)  (Geelong)
Eames, Jack (1946)  (Richmond)
Eardley, Mackenzie (2023)  (Hawthorn WFC)
Earl, David (1973-1979)  (South Adelaide)
Earl, Don (1952-1955)  (South Melbourne)
Earl, John (1897-1911)  (North Adelaide)
Earle, Bill (1932-1936)  (Melbourne, Essendon)
Earle, Joseph (1900-1908)  (Port Adelaide)
Earley, Paul (1984)  (Melbourne)
Early, Phillip (1977-1980)  (Essendon, Fitzroy)
Earnshaw, Gordon (1950-1958)  (Kalgoorlie City, South Fremantle, East Perth)
Earnshaw, Hugh (1959)  (Geelong)
Earsman, Dave (1909-1913)  (Fitzroy, Carlton)
Eason, Alec (1909-1933)  (Geelong, Richmond, Footscray, Prahran)
Eason, Bill (1902-1915)  (Geelong)
Eason, Dick (1935-1937)  (Footscray, Essendon)
Eason, Tommy (1932)  (Footscray)
East, Dana (2022-2023)  (Fremantle WFC)
Eastaugh, Simon (1998-2002)  (Essendon, Fremantle)
Eastaway, Bob (1962)  (Fitzroy)
Eastick, Bill (1913-1914)  (South Melbourne)
Eastman, Molly (2023)  (Sydney WFC)
Eastman, Wayne (1961-1968)  (Fitzroy)
Eastmure, Bill (1939-1943)  (Essendon, South Melbourne)
Eastmure, Gerald (1954-1961)  (North Melbourne)
Easton, Kevin (1952-1956)  (North Melbourne)
Easton, Stephen (1978-1982)  (North Melbourne, Carlton)
Eather, Stephen (1980-1981)  (South Melbourne)
Eaton, Darrel (1947-1957)  (North Hobart, Wynyard, Devonport)
Eaton, Henry (1911-1915)  (Port Adelaide)
Eaves, Mark (1982-1983)  (Fitzroy)
Ebb, Kimberley (2017)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Ebbels, Gary (1967-1968)  (Fitzroy)
Ebbott, Gil (1912)  (St. Kilda)
Ebbs, Allan (1937-1948)  (Kalgoorlie Railways, East Fremantle)
Ebbs, Ken (1945-1956)  (East Fremantle)
Ebel, Ray (1996-2005)  (North Adelaide, Port Adelaide Magpies)
Ebert, Brad (2007-2020)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Peel Thunder, West Coast, Port Adelaide)
Ebert, Brett (2002-2013)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide)
Ebert, Craig (1981-1991)  (Port Adelaide, West Adelaide)
Ebert, Daniel (1998-2008)  (North Adelaide)
Ebert, Jeff (1972)  (Port Adelaide)
Ebert, Russell (1968-1985)  (Port Adelaide, North Melbourne)
Eccles, Andrew (1998-2003)  (Adelaide, Carlton)
Eckermann, Ben (2005)  (Port Adelaide)
Eckermann, Ivan (1974-1983)  (Port Adelaide)
Eddey, Isabella (2021-2023)  (North Melbourne WFC)
Eddy, Barry (1974-1975)  (Geelong)
Eddy, Brett (2013-2017)  (South Adelaide, Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide)
Eddy, Robert (2008-2010)  (St. Kilda)
Ede, John (1969-1976)  (Port Adelaide)
Eden, Drozena (1929-1936)  (Port Adelaide)
Edgar, Ken (1909-1911)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Edgar, Stephen (1990-1991)  (Carlton)
Edge, Bruce (1945)  (Melbourne)
Edgley, Jack (1907-1908)  (Fitzroy)
Edmeades, Jack (1934-1946)  (Claremont)
Edmond, Bob (1967-1968)  (Carlton)
Edmond, Jim (1977-1988)  (Footscray, Sydney, Brisbane)
Edmonds, Alice (2020-2023)  (Richmond WFC, Western Bulldogs WFC)
Edmonds, Horrie (1929-1937)  (Collingwood, Richmond, Footscray)
Edmonds, Michael (1986)  (Collingwood)
Edmonds, Travis (1990-2005)  (Swan Districts, Fremantle)
Ednie, Craig (2002)  (Richmond)
Ednie, Ray (1950-1953)  (Richmond)
Edward, Wally (1926)  (Essendon)
Edwards, Aaron (2005-2014)  (West Coast, North Melbourne, Richmond)
Edwards, Allan (1975-1984)  (Richmond, Collingwood, Footscray)
Edwards, Arthur (1936-1945)  (Fitzroy)
Edwards, Arthur (1951-1960)  (Footscray)
Edwards, Bert (1938-1945)  (Richmond)
Edwards, Bill (1959)  (Richmond)
Edwards, Bob (1950-1957)  (Norwood)
Edwards, Bradley (1989-1990)  (Fitzroy, Brisbane)
Edwards, Brendan (1956-1963)  (Hawthorn)
Edwards, Bryan (1980-1981)  (Footscray)
Edwards, Caitlyn (2017-2018)  (Collingwood WFC)
Edwards, Craig  (Morningside)
Edwards, Fred (1913)  (Essendon, Melbourne)
Edwards, George (1948-1953)  (Hawthorn)
Edwards, Greg (1980-1985)  (Central District)
Edwards, Harry (2020-2022)  (West Coast)
Edwards, Jack (1951-1959)  (North Melbourne)
Edwards, Jack (1952)  (Footscray)
Edwards, Jackson (2017-2020)  (Glenelg, Adelaide Reserves)
Edwards, Jacob (2022)  (North Melbourne)
Edwards, Jake (2008)  (Carlton)
Edwards, Jessica (2019-2021)  (Carlton WFC)
Edwards, John (1962)  (Footscray)
Edwards, Johnny (1932-1933)  (North Melbourne)
Edwards, Luke (2020-2022)  (Glenelg, West Coast)
Edwards, Maurie (1942-1947)  (Essendon, North Melbourne)
Edwards, Milton (1950-1959)  (Glenelg)
Edwards, Norm (1950-1951)  (Footscray)
Edwards, Peter (1912-1915)  (Sturt)
Edwards, Ralph (1959)  (Footscray)
Edwards, Ray (1945-1957)  (West Torrens)
Edwards, Reg (1964)  (South Melbourne)
Edwards, Scott (1995-1996)  (Fremantle)
Edwards, Shane (2006-2022)  (North Adelaide, Richmond)
Edwards, Shaun (2011-2019)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Australia, Essendon Reserves, Essendon, Sydney Reserves, Sydney University, Footscray)
Edwards, Stuart (1992-1996)  (Richmond)
Edwards, Ted (1906)  (St. Kilda)
Edwards, Tyson (1993-2010)  (West Adelaide, Adelaide, Australia)
Egan, Alf (1931-1935)  (Carlton, North Melbourne)
Egan, Billy (1909)  (St. Kilda)
Egan, Chris (2005-2008)  (Collingwood)
Egan, Grace (2020-2023)  (Carlton WFC, Richmond WFC)
Egan, Harold (1909)  (St. Kilda)
Egan, Johnny (1924)  (Melbourne)
Egan, Kevin (1963-1969)  (Essendon)
Egan, Matthew (2005-2007)  (Geelong)
Egan, Mick (1978-1987)  (Footscray)
Egan, Phil (1982-1991)  (Richmond, Melbourne)
Egan, Reg (1950-1953)  (Footscray)
Egerton, Ian (1953-1957)  (Hawthorn)
Eggmolesse-Smith, Derek (2017-2021)  (Richmond Reserves, Richmond)
Eglinton, Ken (1950-1959)  (West Adelaide)
Eichhorn, Jack (1948-1954)  (South Melbourne)
Eichner, Dale (1984-1990)  (West Torrens)
Eichner, Michael (1971-1977)  (North Adelaide)
Eicke, Wels (1909-1926)  (St. Kilda, North Melbourne)
Eiffler, Ernie (1945)  (Collingwood)
Einsiedel, John (1978)  (Richmond)
Eishold, Simon (1986-1993)  (Melbourne, Richmond)
Elder, Ern (1940-1941)  (Hawthorn)
Elder, John (1955-1957)  (Collingwood, South Melbourne)
Elder, Toby (1955)  (Fitzroy)
Eldering, Les (1960)  (St. Kilda)
Eldridge, Tom (1946-1947)  (Carlton)
Eley, Jim (1953)  (St. Kilda)
Eliason, Roy (1948-1949)  (North Melbourne)
Elkington, Emily (2023)  (West Coast WFC)
Elkington, Henry (1914)  (Essendon)
Ellard, David (2008-2015)  (Carlton)
Ellen, Russ (1973-1986)  (Essendon, West Perth, Wembley, South Broken Hill)
Ellen, Shane (1993-2000)  (Footscray, Adelaide)
Ellenger, Jade (2019-2023)  (Brisbane WFC)
Elleway, Ron (1961-1971)  (Port Adelaide)
Elliman, Dave (1919-1925)  (Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Ellin, Percy (1905-1910)  (St. Kilda, Richmond)
Ellingsen, Percy (1912-1919)  (Richmond, Melbourne, Geelong)
Ellingworth, Roger (1981-1986)  (Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Elliott, Alan (1945-1947)  (Geelong)
Elliott, Bruce (1979-1980)  (Melbourne)
Elliott, Chris (1976-1977)  (South Melbourne)
Elliott, Christian
Elliott, Ernie (1921-1927)  (Fitzroy)
Elliott, Fred (1899-1911)  (Melbourne, Carlton)
Elliott, Geoff (1962-1963)  (Fitzroy)
Elliott, George (1905-1913)  (Fitzroy, University)
Elliott, Glenn (1969-1979)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Elliott, Jamie (1991-1996)  (Fitzroy, Richmond, St. Kilda)
Elliott, Jamie (2012-2022)  (Collingwood)
Elliott, Laura (2023)  (Hawthorn WFC)
Elliott, Morrie (1961)  (South Melbourne)
Elliott, Robert (1973-1981)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Elliott, Rod (1969-1971)  (North Melbourne)
Elliott, Ross
Elliott, Russ (1939-1942)  (Hawthorn)
Elliott, Tim (1998-2001)  (St. Kilda)
Elliott, Tom (1923-1924)  (Melbourne)
Elliott, Trevor (1957-1961)  (Essendon, Footscray)
Ellis, Brandon (2012-2022)  (Richmond, Richmond Reserves, Gold Coast)
Ellis, Corey (2015-2019)  (Richmond Reserves, Richmond, Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Ellis, Craig (1994-2002)  (Footscray, Melbourne)
Ellis, David (1972-1977)  (St. Kilda)
Ellis, Frank (1910-1913)  (Richmond, Melbourne)
Ellis, Graeme (1962)  (Richmond)
Ellis, Jack (1955-1957)  (Carlton)
Ellis, John (1967-1983)  (Essendon, Perth, Sandgate, Cooee, Dandenong, Watsonia, Keilor, Greensborough)
Ellis, Kevin (1963)  (Fitzroy)
Ellis, Kingsley (1966)  (Fitzroy)
Ellis, Lindsay (1954)  (Footscray)
Ellis, Malcolm (1978-1985)  (North Adelaide)
Ellis, Max (1956)  (Carlton)
Ellis, Noel (1940-1941)  (Melbourne)
Ellis, Percy (1926-1932)  (Preston, Fitzroy)
Ellis, Peter (1969-1978)  (Fitzroy, Subiaco, Mayne)
Ellis, Ray (1923)  (Geelong)
Ellis, Reg (1913-1920)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Ellis, Ron (1943)  (St. Kilda)
Ellis, Shane (1980-1991)  (East Fremantle, West Coast)
Ellis, Ted (1933-1944)  (North Melbourne, Footscray)
Ellis, Vaughan (1965-1969)  (Collingwood)
Ellis, Xavier (2007-2017)  (Hawthorn, West Coast, East Perth, Swan Districts)
Ellis-Yolmen, Cameron (2012-2022)  (Woodville West Torrens, Australia, Adelaide Reserves, Adelaide, Brisbane, Brisbane Reserves)
Elmer, John (1926)  (South Melbourne)
Elms, Henry 'Sonny' (1882-1895)  (South Melbourne)
Elphinstone, Robert (1980-1989)  (St. Kilda)
Elshaug, Tony (1979-1991)  (Melbourne, Essendon, Collingwood, Dandenong)
Elston, Bill (1915)  (Melbourne)
Elsworth, Bill (1955-1956)  (Hawthorn)
Elton, Todd (2012-2017)  (Coburg, Richmond, Richmond Reserves)
Elward, John (1958-1960)  (Hawthorn)
Elwin, Ross (1968-1970)  (South Melbourne)
Embley, Andrew (1998-2013)  (Swan Districts, Claremont, West Coast, Australia)
Embrey, John (1960)  (Fitzroy)
Emery, Steve (1978-1979)  (Hawthorn)
Emin, John (1973)  (Essendon)
Emonson, Chantel (2019-2023)  (Melbourne WFC, Geelong WFC)
Empey, Ralph (1924-1930)  (Richmond)
Emselle, Ken (1962-1973)  (Melbourne, Prahran)
Emselle, Richie (1937-1943)  (Melbourne)
Enbom, Ross (1967-1968)  (Fitzroy)
Endersbee, Peter (1967-1971)  (Sturt)
Enfield, Stan (1897)  (Geelong)
Engellenner, Dave (1941-1945)  (South Melbourne)
England, Callan (2018)  (East Perth)
English, Des (1980-1986)  (Carlton)
English, Garry (1954-1959)  (North Melbourne)
English, Luke (2019)  (Richmond Reserves)
English, Mick (1902)  (St. Kilda)
English, Tim (2016-2022)  (South Fremantle, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
English, Vin (1950-1956)  (Carlton)
Ennals, Peter (1965)  (Footscray)
Ennis, Mick (1925-1927)  (Hawthorn)
Enright, Bob (1976-1989)  (Port Adelaide, West Torrens)
Enright, Corey (2001-2016)  (Geelong)
Epis, Alec (1955-1968)  (Mines Rovers, Essendon)
Eppelstun, Greg (1986-1993)  (Footscray, North Melbourne)
Equid, Harry (1945-1948)  (Essendon)
Erasmus, Neil (2022)  (Fremantle)
Ericksen, Andy (1917)  (Richmond)
Eriksson, Eric (1942-1954)  (South Fremantle)
Ernst, Tiarna (2017-2020)  (Western Bulldogs WFC, Gold Coast WFC)
Errey, Denis (1963-1972)  (Port Adelaide)
Erwin, Michael (1984-1985)  (Collingwood)
Erwin, Mick (1962-1968)  (Collingwood, Richmond)
Esler, Ty (1991-1993)  (Richmond)
Esposito, Ted (1929-1932)  (Melbourne)
Esse, Herb (1943-1944)  (Footscray)
Eudey, Jack (1926)  (North Melbourne)
Eustice, Ken (1958-1970)  (West Adelaide, Central District, Glenelg)
Eustice, Mark (1980-1991)  (Essendon, Richmond, Sydney)
Eva, Alicia (2017-2023)  (Collingwood WFC, Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Evans, Alfie (1945)  (North Melbourne)
Evans, Allan (1917-1929)  (Perth)
Evans, Barry (1956)  (South Melbourne)
Evans, Barry (1981)  (Collingwood)
Evans, Bernie (1975-1988)  (Port Melbourne, South Melbourne, Carlton)
Evans, Billy (2015-2016)  (Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane)
Evans, Brett (1997-2000)  (Richmond)
Evans, Charlie (1960-1967)  (Footscray, South Melbourne, Williamstown)
Evans, Craig (1986-1987)  (Geelong, Brisbane)
Evans, Craig (2006-2014)  (Sturt, Norwood)
Evans, Dale (1977-1979)  (St. Kilda)
Evans, Francis (2021-2022)  (Geelong)
Evans, Harold (1913)  (Carlton)
Evans, Harry (1899-1901)  (Carlton)
Evans, Hope (1925)  (Carlton)
Evans, Imogen (2023)  (Collingwood WFC)
Evans, Ivor (1904)  (St. Kilda)
Evans, Jack (1912-1919)  (Melbourne)
Evans, Jack (1929-1938)  (Geelong)
Evans, Jack (1951-1952)  (St. Kilda)
Evans, Joe (1940-1942)  (Essendon)
Evans, John (1969-1970)  (St. Kilda)
Evans, Les (1933-1934)  (St. Kilda)
Evans, Lew (1949)  (Hawthorn)
Evans, Marcus (1901)  (Essendon)
Evans, Max (1947-1948)  (Richmond)
Evans, Michael (2011-2014)  (Melbourne)
Evans, Mick (1967-1968)  (North Melbourne)
Evans, Neil (1967-1968)  (Essendon)
Evans, Noel (1953)  (Carlton)
Evans, Owen (1935-1941)  (South Melbourne)
Evans, Paul (1998)  (Port Adelaide)
Evans, Percy (1929)  (North Melbourne)
Evans, Phil (1970-1971)  (Geelong)
Evans, Robert (1986)  (Footscray)
Evans, Rodney (1963-1964)  (Richmond)
Evans, Ron (1946-1950)  (Richmond, Hawthorn)
Evans, Ron (1958-1965)  (Essendon, West Perth)
Evans, Roy (1936-1939)  (Footscray, Yarraville)
Evans, Tarni (2021-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Evans, Tim (1971-1986)  (Geelong, Port Adelaide)
Evans, Tony (1986-1989)  (St. Kilda, Footscray)
Evans, Tony (1991-1998)  (West Coast)
Evans, Wayne (1977)  (South Melbourne)
Evely, Bill (1956-1958)  (Richmond)
Evenden, Reg (1938-1948)  (Footscray)
Everard, John (1905)  (Essendon)
Everett, Allan (1934-1940)  (Geelong)
Everett, Bert (1928-1930)  (Carlton, Collingwood)
Everett, Ernie (1911)  (Fitzroy)
Everett, Ernie (1918)  (Geelong)
Everett, Geoff (1980-1982)  (Fitzroy)
Everett, Jim (1901-1915)  (West Perth)
Everett, Tom (1953-1961)  (East Perth, East Fremantle)
Everist, Emily (2023)  (Hawthorn WFC)
Everitt, Andrejs (2007-2016)  (Werribee, Western Bulldogs, Williamstown, Sydney Reserves, Sydney, Carlton, Northern Bullants)
Everitt, Peter (1993-2008)  (St. Kilda, Australia, Hawthorn, Sydney)
Everon, Sam (1945)  (St. Kilda)
Everuss, Tom (1926)  (Hawthorn)
Ewans, Morrie (1919-1921)  (Carlton)
Ewer, Bobby (1924-1925)  (Melbourne)
Ewers, Alec (1898-1912)  (North Adelaide)
Ewin, Wayne (1972-1975)  (South Melbourne)
Ewing, Bill (1933)  (Essendon)
Ewing, Bob (1884-1893)  (Fitzroy, Melbourne)
Ewings, Hannah (2023)  (Port Adelaide WFC)
Exelby, Murray (1935-1950)  (Essendon, Preston, Leongatha, Mitcham, Mayne)
Exell, Gavin (1987-1992)  (Geelong, Fitzroy)
Exon, Nat (2017-2023)  (Carlton WFC, Brisbane WFC, St. Kilda WFC)
Ey, David (1984-1990)  (Sturt)
Eyre, Josh (2022)  (Essendon)
Ezard, Alan (1983-1993)  (Essendon)
Ezard, James (2006)  (Port Adelaide)

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.