Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Players

Search by alphabet

Select a letter to find players by surname.

Search by name

Type in the box to start the search.

834 players found with last names beginning with R.

Raak, Cody (2021-2022)  (Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Rachele, Josh (2022)  (Adelaide)
Radan, Talia (2017-2020)  (Adelaide WFC, West Coast WFC)
Radchenko, Andrew (1975)  (Essendon)
Rademacher, Arthur (1913-1923)  (South Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Radford, Amelia (2023)  (Essendon WFC)
Radloff, Stan (1946-1950)  (North Melbourne)
Radojevic, Joe (1974-1984)  (Geelong West)
Rady, Daryl (1975-1983)  (Glenelg)
Radziminski, Richard (1969-1971)  (Footscray)
Rae, Bruce (1925-1926)  (St. Kilda)
Rae, Keith (1939-1946)  (Carlton, Richmond)
Rae, Stephen (1969-1974)  (St. Kilda, Richmond)
Raff, Charles (1899-1901)  (St. Kilda, Carlton)
Rahilly, Bob (1910-1914)  (Fitzroy, Sturt, Essendon)
Rahilly, James (1998-2005)  (Geelong)
Rahilly, Joe (1918)  (St. Kilda)
Railton, Dennis (1960-1963)  (North Melbourne)
Raine, Laurie (1947)  (Footscray)
Raines, Andrew (2004-2015)  (Richmond, Australia, Brisbane, Brisbane Reserves, Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Raines, Geoff (1976-1989)  (Richmond, Collingwood, Essendon, Brisbane)
Raines, Norm (1940-1943)  (St. Kilda)
Rainey, Les (1899-1903)  (Essendon, Melbourne)
Rainoldi, Bill (1929-1941)  (West Perth)
Rainsford, Don (1959)  (Carlton)
Raisbeck, Ralph (1922-1923)  (Essendon)
Rait, Alan (1927-1937)  (North Hobart, Footscray)
Raitt, Noel (1963-1964)  (Essendon)
Rajcic, Marijana (2018-2023)  (Adelaide WFC)
Raleigh, Wally (1913-1921)  (Collingwood, Carlton)
Ralph, Harry (1939-1946)  (Norwood, Essendon)
Ralph, Jason (1898)  (South Melbourne)
Ralph, Warren (1980-1989)  (Claremont, Carlton, Glenelg)
Ralphsmith, Hugo (2021-2022)  (Richmond)
Ralphsmith, Sean (1988-1994)  (Hawthorn, St. Kilda)
Ralston, Bill (1936)  (Melbourne)
Ramanauskas, Adam (1999-2008)  (Essendon, Australia)
Rampe, Dane (2013-2022)  (Sydney)
Ramsay, Gordon (1947-1949)  (St. Kilda)
Ramsay, Jackson (2013-2017)  (Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Ramsay, John (1952)  (Essendon)
Ramsay, Roy (1976-1986)  (North Melbourne, Essendon)
Ramsay, Sam (2021)  (Carlton Reserves)
Ramsden, Max (2022)  (Hawthorn)
Ramsey, Jason (1996)  (Fitzroy)
Ramsey, Keenan (2015-2016)  (Adelaide Reserves)
Ramshaw, Graham (1963-1973)  (Perth, Fitzroy)
Rance, Alex (2009-2021)  (Richmond, Essendon Reserves)
Rance, Murray (1981-1992)  (Swan Districts, Australia, Footscray, West Coast)
Randall, Alan (1944-1945)  (Essendon)
Randall, Brian (1941-1945)  (Richmond)
Randall, Chelsea (2017-2023)  (Adelaide WFC)
Randall, Neil (1971-1983)  (Subiaco, South Fremantle)
Randall, Pepa (2018-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Randall, Tahlia (2017-2023)  (Brisbane WFC, North Melbourne WFC)
Randall, Trevor (1960)  (Hawthorn)
Randall, Viv (1934-1938)  (Hawthorn)
Randell, Jack (1902-1915)  (Perth, Subiaco, East Perth)
Randell, Wallis (2021-2023)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Randle, Ian (1964)  (South Melbourne)
Rankin, Bert (1912-1923)  (Geelong)
Rankin, Cliff (1915-1928)  (Geelong)
Rankin, David (1980-1990)  (Fitzroy, East Fremantle)
Rankin, Doug (1938-1939)  (Geelong)
Rankin, Georgie (2019-2023)  (Geelong WFC)
Rankin, Lachlan (2022)  (Sydney)
Rankin, Leo (1899)  (Melbourne)
Rankin, Teddy (1891-1910)  (Geelong)
Rankin, Tom (1904-1906)  (Geelong)
Rankine, George (1908)  (Richmond)
Rankine, Izak (2016-2022)  (West Adelaide, Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Rann, Ron (1938-1939)  (North Melbourne)
Ransom, Claire (2023)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Ranson, Trevor (1934)  (St. Kilda)
Rantall, Jay (2021)  (Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Rantall, John (1963-1980)  (South Melbourne, North Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Rapiport, Bert (1884-1897)  (Fitzroy)
Rapp, Victor (1899)  (Carlton)
Rasheed, Roger (1993)  (Sturt)
Rasmussen, Garry (1958-1959)  (Hawthorn)
Rasmussen, Ivan (1973-1975)  (Footscray)
Raso, Frankie (1998-1999)  (Collingwood)
Ratten, Brett (1990-2003)  (Carlton, Australia)
Rattigan, Dennis (1950-1959)  (Sturt)
Rattray, Gordon (1917-1928)  (Fitzroy, Brighton)
Rattray, Jim (1949-1952)  (Hawthorn)
Rattray, Kerry (1962-1966)  (Melbourne)
Ratugolea, Esava (2018-2022)  (Geelong)
Ratz, Martin (1908-1910)  (University)
Rau, Allan (1923-1928)  (Sturt)
Rauber, Charles (1912)  (Carlton)
Raven, Edward (1880-1884)  (Port Adelaide)
Ravesi, Paul  (West Adelaide)
Ravlich, Lee (1975-1979)  (West Adelaide)
Rawle, George (1911-1925)  (North Melbourne, Essendon Association, Essendon)
Rawle, Keith (1942-1949)  (Essendon)
Rawlings, Brady (1999-2011)  (North Melbourne, Australia)
Rawlings, Jade (1996-2006)  (Hawthorn, Australia, Western Bulldogs, North Melbourne)
Rawlings, Roy (1945)  (Footscray)
Rawson, Barrie (1958-1967)  (West Torrens)
Rawson, Don (1956-1957)  (Footscray)
Rawson, Jim (1970-1977)  (Glenelg)
Ray, Farren (2003-2016)  (Peel Thunder, Western Bulldogs, St. Kilda, Sandringham, Werribee, North Melbourne)
Rayment, Doug (1930-1940)  (Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Raymond, Bruce 'Dizzy' (1964-1972)  (Sturt)
Raymond, Frank (1930)  (Fitzroy)
Rayner, Cam (2018-2022)  (Brisbane)
Rayner, Howard (1915)  (Sturt)
Rayson, Alan (1943-1947)  (Carlton, Geelong)
Rayson, Arthur (1924-1931)  (Geelong)
Rayson, Noel (1950-1959)  (Geelong, South Melbourne)
Re, Tom (1936-1937)  (Fitzroy)
Rea, Mick (1978-1988)  (Melbourne, West Perth, Perth)
Read, Chester (1948-1953)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Read, Jim (1962-1967)  (St. Kilda)
Read, Ken (1936)  (Fitzroy)
Read, Phillip (1925-1935)  (West Torrens)
Read, Phillip (1998-2006)  (West Coast, Melbourne)
Read, Tahlia (2023)  (Fremantle WFC)
Read, Tom (2015)  (Geelong Reserves)
Reardon, Bill (1950-1952)  (Footscray)
Reardon, Roy (1920-1921)  (South Melbourne)
Reardon, Tom (1911)  (Fitzroy)
Rebbeck, Adrian (1971-1977)  (North Adelaide, Glenelg)
Rechner, Steve (1978-1989)  (West Adelaide, Woodville)
Reddaway, Laurie
Redden, Jack (2009-2022)  (Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane, West Coast)
Redden, Jarrad (2012-2015)  (Port Adelaide)
Redden, Mike (1978-1993)  (North Adelaide)
Redden, Peter (1965-1966)  (Norwood)
Reddick, Bill (1955-1956)  (North Melbourne)
Redenbach, Michael (1967-1973)  (North Melbourne)
Redenbach, Michael (1978)  (Essendon)
Redman, Mason (2016-2022)  (Essendon)
Redmond, Bill (1947-1948)  (Carlton)
Redpath, Jack (2009-2018)  (Kyneton, Williamstown, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Redstone, Jim (1938)  (South Melbourne)
Reed, Arthur (1902)  (Geelong)
Reed, Doy (1919)  (Geelong)
Reed, Graham (1972-1977)  (Central District)
Reed, Ken (1955)  (Essendon)
Reed, Les (1951-1953)  (Geelong)
Reed, Malcolm (1978-1985)  (Geelong)
Reed, Max (1963)  (St. Kilda)
Reed, Ray (1955-1956)  (South Melbourne)
Reedman, Jack 'Dinny' (1887-1909)  (North Adelaide (Hotham), South Adelaide, North Adelaide)
Reekie, Jack (1897-1898)  (Carlton)
Rees, Bob (1959)  (Richmond)
Rees, Evan (1946-1950)  (Footscray)
Rees, Fred (1963)  (South Melbourne)
Rees, Jack (1898-1908)  (North Adelaide)
Reeve, Willis (1927-1932)  (Fitzroy)
Reeves, Bill (1916)  (Fitzroy)
Reeves, Jack (1936-1946)  (Claremont)
Reeves, John (1948-1955)  (North Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Reeves, Les (1946-1953)  (North Melbourne)
Reeves, Maurie (1953)  (Melbourne)
Reeves, Michael (1980-1987)  (North Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Reeves, Ned (2021-2022)  (Hawthorn)
Reeves, Ron (1957-1965)  (Collingwood)
Reeves, Syd (1910-1919)  (Richmond)
Regan, Con (1953-1965)  (East Fremantle)
Regan, Eddie (1931)  (Essendon)
Regan, Jack (1930-1949)  (Collingwood, Kalgoorlie City)
Regan, Ted (1938-1941)  (Melbourne, Essendon)
Regnier, Lance (1939-1941)  (St. Kilda, Carlton)
Rehn, Shaun (1990-2002)  (West Adelaide, Adelaide, Australia, Hawthorn)
Reichman, Eric (1925-1928)  (Fitzroy)
Reichman, Graeme (1973)  (Collingwood)
Reid, Alan (1951)  (Geelong)
Reid, Alan (1973-1983)  (East Fremantle, Essendon, Geelong)
Reid, Ben (2007-2020)  (Collingwood)
Reid, Bob (1948-1949)  (Footscray)
Reid Snr, Bruce (1949-1951)  (Footscray)
Reid, Bruce (1966-1967)  (Hawthorn)
Reid, Bruce (1968-1969)  (South Melbourne)
Reid Jnr, Bruce (1977-1985)  (Footscray, Carlton)
Reid, Clive (1943)  (Collingwood)
Reid, Curtis (1899-1903)  (Melbourne)
Reid, Gordon (1965-1972)  (Geelong)
Reid, Jim (1935-1946)  (South Melbourne, Claremont)
Reid, Jim (1941-1942)  (North Melbourne)
Reid, John (1972-1983)  (Melbourne, Footscray, Sydney)
Reid, Nic (2019-2020)  (West Coast Reserves, West Coast)
Reid, Noel (1945-1956)  (North Hobart)
Reid, Peter (1982-1992)  (Sturt)
Reid, Reuben (1924-1926)  (Richmond)
Reid, Sam (1897)  (Carlton)
Reid, Sam (2008-2021)  (Western Bulldogs, GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney)
Reid, Sam (2010-2022)  (Sydney)
Reid, Stan (1897-1898)  (Fitzroy)
Reid, Stella (2022-2023)  (Richmond WFC)
Reid, Zach (2021-2022)  (Essendon)
Reidy, Norm (1946)  (Fitzroy)
Reiffel, Lou (1936-1941)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Reiffel, Ron (1951-1952)  (Richmond)
Reilly, Beres (1935-1938)  (North Melbourne, Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Reilly, Brent (2002-2014)  (Adelaide)
Reilly, Elkin (1962-1966)  (South Melbourne)
Reilly, Jack 'Corp' (1937-1951)  (South Fremantle, Mines Rovers)
Reilly, Joe (1940-1942)  (Richmond)
Reilly, John (1961-1972)  (South Fremantle, Carlton, Footscray)
Reimann, Phil (1971-1978)  (South Adelaide, Woodville)
Reimann, Ron (1948-1959)  (Norwood, South Adelaide)
Reimers, Hugh (1991-1999)  (Central District)
Reimers, Kyle (2007-2012)  (Essendon)
Reinmuth, Paul (1974)  (Hawthorn)
Reitman, Bert (1906-1907)  (Collingwood)
Remmos, Carly (2021)  (Geelong WFC)
Rendell, Matthew (1977-1992)  (West Torrens, Fitzroy, Brisbane)
Renfrey, Bert (1897-1913)  (North Adelaide, Norwood, West Broken Hill, West Adelaide, Boulder City, West Perth, St. Kilda, Sturt)
Renfrey, Percy (1936-1947)  (South Fremantle)
Renfrey, Russ (1946-1956)  (Geelong)
Rennie, Artie (1927-1929)  (Essendon)
Rennie, Kimberley (2018-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC, North Melbourne WFC)
Rennie, Les (1931)  (Essendon)
Rennie, Michael (1981-1987)  (West Adelaide)
Rennolds, Alex (1910)  (Melbourne)
Renouf, Brent (2008-2014)  (Hawthorn, Port Adelaide)
Renouf, Jim (1962)  (Fitzroy)
Renwick, George (1907-1909)  (Boulder City, Carlton)
Renwick, Graeme (1970-1973)  (Fitzroy)
Renwick, Reg (1953)  (Fitzroy)
Renwood, Brian (1957)  (Collingwood)
Retell, Arthur (1935)  (St. Kilda)
Retzlaff, Brendon (1992-1995)  (Brisbane, West Coast, Fremantle)
Retzlaff, Bryce (2011)  (Brisbane)
Reu, Trevor (1959-1963)  (West Adelaide)
Reubenicht, Grant (1991-1999)  (Glenelg)
Reval, Allan 'Bull' (1932-1945)  (Port Adelaide)
Reville, Peter (1925-1939)  (South Melbourne, Coburg, Fitzroy)
Reynolds, Clarrie (1927-1937)  (East Fremantle, Boulder City)
Reynolds, David (1986-1992)  (Sturt)
Reynolds, Dick (1933-1951)  (Essendon)
Reynolds, Doug (1952-1959)  (Footscray, Richmond)
Reynolds, Harry (2019)  (Sydney Reserves)
Reynolds, Joel (2002-2006)  (Essendon)
Reynolds, Kate (2023)  (Sydney WFC)
Reynolds, Keenan (1990-1996)  (Footscray, North Melbourne)
Reynolds, Ken (1931)  (South Melbourne)
Reynolds, Les (1922-1924)  (St. Kilda)
Reynolds, Michael (1983-1986)  (Melbourne)
Reynolds, Pen (1913-1919)  (Collingwood)
Reynolds, Ron (1939-1950)  (Port Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Reynolds, Ross (1939-1947)  (Sturt)
Reynolds, Russell (1973-1976)  (St. Kilda)
Reynolds, Ted (1887-1896)  (Prahan (Original), Melbourne, South Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Reynolds, Tom (1937-1945)  (Essendon, St. Kilda)
Reynoldson, Steve (1981-1991)  (Geelong, Brisbane)
Rheinberger, Cec (1966-1971)  (Fitzroy)
Rhoden, Phil (1968-1969)  (Melbourne)
Rhodes, David (1968-1973)  (Fitzroy)
Rhodes, Ron (1954)  (Carlton)
Rhys-Jones, David (1980-1992)  (South Melbourne, Carlton)
Riach, Brodie (2019)  (West Coast Reserves)
Riccardi, Jake (2018-2022)  (Werribee, Greater Western Sydney)
Riccardi, Peter (1992-2006)  (Geelong)
Ricci, Renato (1960)  (Richmond)
Ricciuto, Mark (1992-2007)  (West Adelaide, Adelaide, Australia)
Rice, Bailey (2015-2019)  (Northern Bullants, Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Rice, Colin (1957-1965)  (Geelong, Glenelg)
Rice, Dean (1987-2001)  (St. Kilda, Carlton)
Rice, Hurtle (1909)  (Essendon)
Rice, Leon (1970-1979)  (Hawthorn)
Rice, Peter (1959-1962)  (South Melbourne)
Rich, Daniel (2009-2022)  (Brisbane)
Richards, Almond (1936)  (Essendon)
Richards, Ashleigh (2022-2023)  (St. Kilda WFC)
Richards, Charlie (1933)  (Footscray)
Richards, Chris (1903)  (South Melbourne)
Richards, Ed (2018-2022)  (Western Bulldogs, Footscray)
Richards, George (1906)  (Melbourne)
Richards, Guy (2004-2007)  (Collingwood)
Richards, Kelvin (1978-1979)  (Melbourne)
Richards, Lachlan (1928)  (North Melbourne)
Richards, Laurie (1966-1981)  (West Perth, Fitzroy, Woodville)
Richards, Lin 'Blue' (1928-1936)  (Boulder City, East Fremantle, South Melbourne)
Richards, Lou (1941-1955)  (Collingwood)
Richards, Norm (1908-1910)  (University)
Richards, Ray (1951-1961)  (South Fremantle, Claremont)
Richards, Reg (1936-1947)  (South Melbourne)
Richards, Ron (1947-1956)  (Collingwood)
Richards, Ron (1951-1952)  (Footscray)
Richards, Russell (1983-1987)  (Melbourne)
Richards, Ted (2002-2016)  (Essendon, Sydney)
Richards, Xavier (2012-2016)  (Sandringham, Sydney Reserves, Sydney)
Richardson, Adam (1997-2002)  (West Adelaide, Adelaide)
Richardson, Alan (1959-1970)  (Richmond, South Melbourne)
Richardson, Alan (1987-1996)  (Collingwood)
Richardson, Alfred (1901)  (St. Kilda)
Richardson, Archie (1902-1904)  (Richmond)
Richardson, Arthur (1898)  (St. Kilda)
Richardson, Arthur (1949)  (South Melbourne)
Richardson, Barry (1965-1974)  (Richmond)
Richardson, Bert (1909)  (St. Kilda)
Richardson, Cameron (2011)  (North Melbourne)
Richardson, Ed (1997-2006)  (West Adelaide)
Richardson, Eric (1915)  (St. Kilda)
Richardson, Frank (1925)  (Melbourne)
Richardson, Howard (1915-1919)  (Richmond, Melbourne)
Richardson, Jack (1909)  (South Melbourne)
Richardson, Jack (1928-1932)  (South Melbourne, Melbourne)
Richardson, Jack (1953-1959)  (West Adelaide)
Richardson, Jenna (2023)  (Hawthorn WFC)
Richardson, Jim (1972-1978)  (Eastlake (Original))
Richardson, Len (1910)  (Fitzroy)
Richardson, Mark (1991-2002)  (Collingwood)
Richardson, Matthew (1993-2009)  (Richmond, Australia)
Richardson, Max (1967-1980)  (South Fremantle, Collingwood, Fitzroy)
Richardson, Merv (1952)  (Geelong)
Richardson, Mike (1978-1994)  (Swan Districts, Collingwood, Australia, Essendon, Brisbane, West Perth)
Richardson, Ned (1908-1918)  (Fitzroy, Richmond, Essendon)
Richardson, Norm (1909)  (Fitzroy)
Richardson, Osma (1912-1915)  (Sturt)
Richardson, Rodger (1964)  (Richmond)
Richardson, Steve (1983-1993)  (Essendon, Swan Districts, Norwood, East Perth)
Richardson, Tom (1914-1915)  (Sturt)
Richardson, Tony (1947-1948)  (St. Kilda)
Richardson, Vic (1915-1927)  (Sturt)
Richardson, Wayne (1966-1978)  (Collingwood)
Richardson, William (1900)  (St. Kilda)
Richens, Colin (1957-1968)  (Glenelg)
Riches, Ted (1930)  (Geelong)
Richmond, George (1914-1922)  (West Torrens)
Richmond, John (1961-1964)  (Richmond)
Richter, John (1987-1999)  (Sturt)
Rickards, George (1903-1905)  (St. Kilda)
Ricketts, Charlie (1904-1921)  (Richmond, South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Ricketts, George (1910)  (Geelong)
Rickman, Ian (1982-1993)  (Footscray, Williamstown)
Riddell, Ashleigh (2019-2023)  (North Melbourne WFC)
Riddell, Ray (1944-1946)  (Collingwood)
Riddington, Wal (1914)  (Melbourne)
Ridley, Ian (1954-1961)  (Melbourne)
Ridley, Jordan (2018-2022)  (Essendon)
Ridley, Todd (1991-1997)  (Essendon, Fremantle, Hawthorn)
Rieniets, Tim (1990-1991)  (Carlton)
Ries, Nick (2002-2006)  (Hawthorn)
Riewoldt, Jack (2007-2022)  (Richmond, Australia)
Riewoldt, Nick (2001-2017)  (St. Kilda, Australia)
Rigaldi, Frank (1916-1918)  (Carlton, Richmond)
Rigby, Harry (1900-1908)  (Carlton, Melbourne)
Riggall, Harold (1900)  (Melbourne)
Riggio, Matt (2007-2009)  (North Melbourne)
Riggs, Jon (1984-1985)  (St. Kilda)
Rigney, Roger (1959-1971)  (Sturt)
Rigoni, Guy (1998-2005)  (Melbourne)
Riley, Aidan (2011-2015)  (Adelaide, Melbourne)
Riley, Cliff (1951-1952)  (St. Kilda)
Riley, Horrie (1922-1930)  (Sturt)
Riley, Jeff (1909)  (St. Kilda)
Riley, John (1977-1990)  (North Adelaide, Footscray)
Riley, Lou (1932-1938)  (Melbourne, Collingwood)
Riley, Sally (2017-2021)  (Adelaide WFC, Gold Coast WFC)
Rinder, Bob (1901)  (St. Kilda)
Ringholt, Doug (1963-1964)  (Carlton)
Ringrose, Doug (1928-1929)  (Fitzroy)
Rintoul, Chad (1995-2002)  (East Fremantle, Woodville West Torrens, Adelaide, West Coast, Collingwood)
Rioli, Cyril (2008-2018)  (Hawthorn)
Rioli, Daniel (2016-2022)  (Richmond)
Rioli, Dean (1999-2006)  (Essendon)
Rioli, Junior (2017-2022)  (East Perth, West Coast)
Rioli Snr, Maurice (1975-1990)  (South Fremantle, Richmond, Australia)
Rioli Jnr, Maurice (2021-2022)  (Richmond)
Riordan, Clarrie (1939-1940)  (St. Kilda)
Riordan, Mitch (2019)  (Gold Coast Reserves)
Ripper, Bill (1935-1936)  (Richmond, Hawthorn)
Rippon, Barry (1963)  (Fitzroy)
Rippon, Harold (1898-1903)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Rippon, Laurie (1969-1973)  (Footscray)
Rippon, Les (1898-1902)  (Melbourne)
Rippon, Max (1943-1947)  (Fitzroy, South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Rippon, Norm (1898-1904)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Rippon, Ted (1933-1945)  (Essendon, St. Kilda)
Rischitelli, Michael (2004-2019)  (Brisbane, Gold Coast)
Rist, Barry (1961-1963)  (Collingwood)
Ritchie, Dave (1957-1959)  (Hawthorn)
Ritchie, Joe (1909)  (St. Kilda)
Ritchie, John (1951-1955)  (Richmond)
Ritchie, Max (1955-1960)  (North Melbourne)
Ritchie, Ray (1909)  (Carlton)
Ritchie, Rex (1936-1947)  (South Melbourne)
Ritchie, Robert (1908)  (Geelong)
Ritson, Molly (2020-2021)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Ritterman, Henry (1971-1973)  (Melbourne)
Rivers, Jared (2001-2015)  (North Adelaide, Melbourne, Geelong)
Rivers, Trent (2020-2022)  (Melbourne)
Rix, Greg (1973-1979)  (Norwood)
Rix, Michael (2006-2008)  (St. Kilda)
Rizonico, Paul (1986-1994)  (Collingwood, Port Adelaide)
Roach, Bill (1946)  (Richmond)
Roach, Danny (2001)  (Collingwood)
Roach, Don (1958-1972)  (West Adelaide, Hawthorn, Norwood)
Roach, Joe (1928)  (Geelong)
Roach, Michael (1975-1989)  (Longford, Richmond)
Roach, Stephen (1978-1981)  (Richmond, Collingwood, St. Kilda)
Roach, Tom (2004-2006)  (Richmond)
Roach, Tony (1975-1983)  (North Adelaide)
Roach, Wally (1907-1910)  (South Melbourne, Essendon, St. Kilda)
Robb, Tim (1947-1951)  (Footscray, North Melbourne)
Robbie, David (1963-1965)  (Melbourne)
Robbins, Arthur (1944)  (Collingwood)
Robbins, Ben (1996-2003)  (Brisbane, North Melbourne)
Robbins, George (1921-1930)  (St. Kilda, Carlton, Footscray)
Robbins, Graham (1969-1971)  (Richmond)
Robbins, Matthew (1996-2007)  (Geelong, Western Bulldogs)
Roberton, Dylan (2010-2020)  (East Perth, Fremantle, St. Kilda, Sandringham)
Roberts, Alf (1945-1958)  (West Torrens)
Roberts, Alfred (1883-1890)  (Norwood)
Roberts, Allan
Roberts, Archie (1932-1937)  (Melbourne, Essendon)
Roberts, Arthur (1930-1936)  (St. Kilda)
Roberts, Barry (1957-1958)  (Fitzroy)
Roberts, Bill (1923)  (South Melbourne)
Roberts, Bill (1931-1933)  (Essendon)
Roberts, Bob (1951-1954)  (Fitzroy)
Roberts, Brian (1965-1975)  (South Adelaide, East Fremantle, Richmond, South Melbourne)
Roberts, Cameron (1997-1998)  (Geelong)
Roberts, Clarrie (1914)  (St. Kilda)
Roberts, Ella (2023)  (West Coast WFC)
Roberts, Fletcher (2012-2021)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Footscray, Port Melbourne)
Roberts, Frank (1933-1941)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Roberts, Herbert (1914)  (Melbourne)
Roberts, Ian (1979-1991)  (South Melbourne)
Roberts, Jack (1897-1899)  (Carlton)
Roberts, Jack (1947-1950)  (Richmond)
Roberts, Jack (1957-1958)  (St. Kilda)
Roberts, Jim (1953-1956)  (Geelong)
Roberts, Jimmy (1904)  (Geelong)
Roberts, John (1908)  (South Melbourne)
Roberts, John (1974-1988)  (Woodville, South Melbourne, West Torrens, North Adelaide)
Roberts, Ken (1947-1951)  (Richmond)
Roberts, Ken (1970-1979)  (Essendon, Melbourne)
Roberts, Kevin (1960-1969)  (St. Kilda)
Roberts, Len (1906)  (St. Kilda)
Roberts, Lew (1937-1948)  (Port Adelaide)
Roberts, Mark (1985-1999)  (Sydney, Brisbane, North Melbourne)
Roberts, Matt (2021-2022)  (South Adelaide, Sydney)
Roberts, Merv (1946-1956)  (Norwood)
Roberts, Michael (1978-1987)  (St. Kilda, Richmond, Fitzroy)
Roberts, Neil (1952-1962)  (St. Kilda)
Roberts, Neville (1973-1987)  (West Torrens, Richmond, Norwood)
Roberts, Percy (1929-1932)  (Fitzroy)
Roberts, Relton (2010)  (Richmond)
Roberts, Simon (1901)  (Carlton)
Roberts, Stephen (1966-1970)  (St. Kilda)
Roberts, Tasman (1925-1928)  (St. Kilda, Fitzroy)
Roberts, William (1928-1937)  (St. Kilda)
Roberts-Thomson, Barry (1977-1978)  (Sandringham)
Roberts-Thomson, Lewis (2003-2014)  (Sydney)
Robertson, Alex (1909)  (University)
Robertson, Arthur (1936-1942)  (St. Kilda)
Robertson Snr, Austin (1927-1941)  (South Melbourne, West Perth, Perth, Port Melbourne)
Robertson Jnr, Austin (1962-1974)  (Subiaco, South Melbourne)
Robertson, Ben (1992)  (Carlton)
Robertson, Bert (1901)  (St. Kilda)
Robertson, Bill (1898)  (Geelong)
Robertson, Charlie (1900-1901)  (South Melbourne)
Robertson, Colin (1974-1989)  (Wynyard, Hawthorn, Burnie Hawks)
Robertson, David (1981-1996)  (North Adelaide, Collingwood, Essendon)
Robertson, Deven (2020-2022)  (Brisbane)
Robertson, Dick (1898-1899)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Robertson, Frank (1905)  (St. Kilda)
Robertson, Garry (1971-1972)  (South Melbourne)
Robertson, Geoff (1982-1990)  (Central District)
Robertson, Glenn (1972-1986)  (Fitzroy, East Perth, Port Melbourne)
Robertson, Graeme (1974-1981)  (Carlton, Richmond)
Robertson, Gus (1901-1902)  (St. Kilda)
Robertson, Harold (1917-1923)  (South Melbourne)
Robertson, Ian (1966-1975)  (Carlton, Footscray, Oakleigh)
Robertson, Jack (1909-1913)  (Melbourne)
Robertson, Jack (1923-1924)  (Melbourne)
Robertson, Jack (1929)  (Footscray)
Robertson, Jimmy (1924-1926)  (Carlton)
Robertson, John (1912-1920)  (Port Adelaide)
Robertson, John (1959-1965)  (Hawthorn, Richmond)
Robertson, Keith (1957-1963)  (North Melbourne)
Robertson, Leigh (1969-1980)  (Fitzroy, Northcote, Coburg)
Robertson, Max (1972-1977)  (South Melbourne)
Robertson, Nick (2014-2019)  (Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane)
Robertson, Pat (1919-1920)  (Essendon)
Robertson, Paul (1931-1938)  (Sturt)
Robertson, Ralph (1896-1902)  (St. Kilda, Hannans, Mines Rovers)
Robertson, Ralph (1899-1914)  (St. Kilda, East Sydney, North Shore)
Robertson, Rohan (1985-1988)  (North Melbourne)
Robertson, Ron (1952-1956)  (Carlton)
Robertson, Russell (1997-2009)  (Melbourne, Australia)
Robertson, Shane (1983-1991)  (Carlton)
Robertson, Shane (1985)  (North Melbourne)
Robertson, Tom (1901-1902)  (St. Kilda)
Robertson, Val (1898-1904)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Robin, Phil (1905-1914)  (Norwood)
Robins, Haydn (1992-1994)  (Melbourne, Richmond)
Robins, Stephen (1974-1980)  (Essendon)
Robinson, Alex (1904)  (Essendon)
Robinson, Arch (1911)  (Richmond)
Robinson, Arthur (1908-1919)  (East Fremantle, Sturt)
Robinson, Bert (1897)  (Melbourne)
Robinson, Bill (1901-1906)  (Essendon)
Robinson, Bill (1933)  (Melbourne)
Robinson, Bill (1938-1939)  (Hawthorn)
Robinson, Billy (1915-1918)  (Carlton)
Robinson, Bob (1941-1942)  (Fitzroy)
Robinson, Dan (2014-2018)  (Sydney Reserves, Sydney)
Robinson, Fred (1904-1905)  (Essendon)
Robinson, Fred (1960-1962)  (North Melbourne)
Robinson, George (1925-1927)  (Richmond)
Robinson, Gordon (1911)  (St. Kilda)
Robinson, James (1897-1901)  (Fitzroy)
Robinson, Jimmy (1901)  (Carlton)
Robinson, John (1912)  (University)
Robinson, John (1954-1959)  (Port Adelaide, Glenelg)
Robinson, John (1965-1975)  (North Adelaide)
Robinson, Keith (1951-1956)  (Melbourne, Carlton)
Robinson, Lloyd (1940)  (Footscray)
Robinson, Mitch (2009-2022)  (Carlton, Australia, Brisbane)
Robinson, Peter (1972)  (North Melbourne)
Robinson, Russ (1947-1948)  (Melbourne)
Robinson, Scott (1992-1996)  (Norwood)
Robison, Jim (1947-1953)  (Hawthorn)
Robjent, Ted (1938-1950)  (Glenelg)
Robran, Barrie (1967-1980)  (North Adelaide)
Robran, Jonathon (1992-2004)  (Norwood, Hawthorn, Essendon)
Robran, Matthew (1989-2001)  (Norwood, Hawthorn, Adelaide)
Robran, Rodney (1970-1982)  (North Adelaide)
Robson, Artie (1900-1901)  (Collingwood)
Robson, John (1955-1956)  (Richmond, St. Kilda)
Robson, Lee (1979-1990)  (West Torrens)
Robson, Rodney (1966-1967)  (Hawthorn)
Rocca, Anthony (1995-2009)  (Sydney, Collingwood)
Rocca, Sav (1992-2006)  (Collingwood, North Melbourne)
Rocchi, Jack (1926-1931)  (South Fremantle, Fitzroy)
Roche, Kevin (1967)  (South Melbourne)
Rochow, Keith (1957)  (Fitzroy)
Rochow, Phil (1957)  (Fitzroy)
Rock, Anthony (1988-2001)  (North Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Rocke, Harri (2016)  (Coburg Reserves)
Rockliff, Tom (2009-2021)  (Brisbane, Australia, Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide)
Rodan, David (2002-2013)  (Richmond, Port Adelaide, Australia, Melbourne)
Rodd, Herbert (1910)  (Melbourne)
Rodda, Alby (1939-1950)  (Melbourne)
Rodda, Roy (1933-1935)  (Hawthorn)
Rode, Steven (2000)  (Hawthorn)
Roden, Helen (2017)  (Collingwood WFC)
Rodgers, Jimmy (1921-1923)  (South Melbourne, Geelong)
Rodgers, Terry (1961-1964)  (Essendon)
Rodgerson, Stan (1914)  (Fitzroy)
Rodriguez, Pat (1916-1927)  (West Perth, Subiaco)
Rodriguez, Percy (1910-1915)  (Perth, University, Melbourne)
Rodwell, Roy (1932-1935)  (Footscray)
Roe, Jason (2006-2009)  (Brisbane)
Roe, Trevor (1981-1993)  (Central District)
Roebuck, Les (1905-1908)  (Geelong)
Roennfeldt, Dick (1961-1969)  (South Adelaide)
Roet, Brian (1961-1968)  (Melbourne)
Rogers, Aaron (2004)  (Sydney)
Rogers, Allan (1952-1953)  (Footscray)
Rogers, Andrew (1985-2001)  (Woodville, Essendon, Geelong, Woodville West Torrens)
Rogers, Bert (1943-1946)  (Hawthorn)
Rogers, Dave (1963-1966)  (Carlton, North Melbourne)
Rogers, Jack (1940-1941)  (St. Kilda)
Rogers, Joe (1936-1937)  (North Melbourne)
Rogers, Les (1915)  (Essendon)
Rogers, Matthew (1994-2004)  (Richmond)
Rogers, Norm (1956-1967)  (East Fremantle)
Rogers, Wal (1914)  (Richmond)
Rogers, Willie (1906)  (Melbourne)
Rogers, Willie (1913)  (Carlton)
Rogerson, Ralph (1956-1966)  (North Adelaide, East Perth, Fitzroy, Waverley)
Rohan, Gary (2010-2022)  (Sydney, Geelong)
Rohde, Bruce (1971)  (Footscray)
Rohde, Carl (1935)  (Hawthorn)
Rohde, Lindal (2020)  (Fremantle WFC)
Rohde, Peter (1985-1995)  (Carlton, Melbourne)
Rohleder, Kevin (1943)  (St. Kilda)
Rohleder, Noel (1950)  (South Melbourne)
Roland, Charlie (1900-1908)  (Carlton)
Rolfe, Fred (1892-1897)  (Carlton, West Perth)
Rolfe, Michael (1983-1986)  (Richmond, Footscray)
Rolfe, Ron (1961)  (South Melbourne)
Rollason, Ken (1949-1950)  (Melbourne)
Rollason, Neville (1921-1922)  (Geelong)
Rollinson, Trevor (1969-1973)  (Melbourne)
Romari, Wal (1934)  (Hawthorn)
Rombotis, John (1995-2000)  (Fitzroy, Glenelg, Port Adelaide, Richmond)
Romero, José (1988-2001)  (North Melbourne, Australia, Footscray)
Romero, Michael (2016-2017)  (Footscray, Northern Bullants)
Ronaldson, John (1965-1970)  (Richmond)
Ronke, Ben (2018-2022)  (Sydney)
Rooke, Max (2002-2010)  (Geelong)
Roos, Paul (1982-1998)  (Fitzroy, Australia, Sydney)
Roos, Tyler (2015-2021)  (Casey, Northern Bullants, Southport, North Melbourne Reserves)
Roper, Warren (1961-1967)  (Collingwood)
Rosa, Matt (2005-2018)  (Peel Thunder, West Coast, East Perth, Gold Coast, Gold Coast Reserves)
Rosas, Malcolm (2021-2022)  (Gold Coast)
Roscoe, Eric (1948-1949)  (Melbourne)
Rose, Alby (1900-1902)  (South Melbourne)
Rose, Arthur (1937-1944)  (St. Kilda)
Rose, Bill (1950-1955)  (Collingwood)
Rose Snr, Bob (1946-1962)  (Collingwood, Wangaratta Rovers)
Rose, Claude (1928-1937)  (Sturt, South Adelaide)
Rose, Fred (1945)  (Carlton)
Rose, Gavin (1992-1996)  (Sydney)
Rose, James (2015-2019)  (Sydney Reserves, Sydney)
Rose, Kevin (1958-1967)  (Collingwood)
Rose, Ralph (1962-1963)  (Collingwood)
Rose Jnr, Robert (1970-1973)  (Collingwood, Footscray)
Rosenboom, Wayne (1994-1998)  (North Adelaide)
Rosenbrock, Eddie (1929-1930)  (South Melbourne)
Rosenbrock, Peter (1960-1963)  (Collingwood)
Rosenow, Geoff (1962-1982)  (Geelong, Wangaratta, Mordialloc, Rochester)
Rosewarne, Clem (1933-1947)  (Glenelg, South Adelaide, Swan Districts)
Rosewarne, Harold (1952-1954)  (South Melbourne)
Rosewarne, Keith (1946-1951)  (St. Kilda)
Rosewarne, Ken (1932)  (Collingwood)
Rosewarne, Laurie (1965-1973)  (Glenelg)
Rosewarne, Reg (1928-1934)  (Glenelg)
Rosman, Fraser (2022)  (Melbourne)
Ross, Ben (2008-2014)  (North Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Ross, Bill (1963-1964)  (South Melbourne)
Ross, Bob (1929-1938)  (Collingwood, Northcote)
Ross, Bradley (1983)  (Richmond)
Ross, Charlie (1900-1904)  (Carlton)
Ross, Dean (1979)  (St. Kilda)
Ross, Don (1952-1958)  (Footscray)
Ross, Ella (2017)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Ross, Frank (1922-1924)  (South Melbourne)
Ross, George (1923)  (Richmond)
Ross, Gordon (1900-1903)  (Fitzroy, Carlton)
Ross, Gower (1909-1915)  (St. Kilda, Brunswick)
Ross, Hector (1927-1928)  (Collingwood, Carlton)
Ross, Iilish (2018-2021)  (Collingwood WFC, Richmond WFC)
Ross, Jack (1919)  (Geelong)
Ross, Jack (1920-1922)  (Geelong)
Ross, Jack (1931-1940)  (Collingwood)
Ross, Jack (2019-2022)  (Richmond)
Ross, Jackson (2018-2019)  (Box Hill)
Ross, Jim (1946-1961)  (St. Kilda, North Launceston)
Ross, Jonathan (1991-1996)  (Norwood, Adelaide)
Ross, Ken (1948-1960)  (Fitzroy)
Ross, Lachlan (1994)  (Essendon)
Ross Snr, Lester (1959-1968)  (St. Kilda, Norwood, South Adelaide, Subiaco)
Ross Jnr, Lester (1983-1992)  (Norwood)
Ross, Michael (2011)  (Essendon)
Ross, Noel (1945-1949)  (Richmond)
Ross, Paul (1980)  (Footscray)
Ross, Ray (1921)  (Essendon)
Ross, Ray (1922-1929)  (Richmond, St. Kilda)
Ross, Sebastian (2012-2022)  (St. Kilda)
Ross-Soden, Gordon (1906)  (Essendon)
Rosser, Alex (1903)  (Essendon)
Rosser, Glen (1969-1980)  (Norwood)
Rossetto, Aldo (1952-1961)  (West Adelaide)
Rotham, Josh (2019-2022)  (West Coast)
Rough, Jack (1945-1958)  (New Town, Ulverstone)
Roughead, Jarryd (2005-2019)  (Hawthorn, Australia)
Roughead, Jordan (2009-2022)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Footscray, Collingwood)
Roulent, Tom (1939-1947)  (North Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Round, Barry (1969-1991)  (Footscray, South Melbourne, Williamstown)
Round, David (1997-2008)  (Western Bulldogs, Williamstown, Southport, Broadbeach)
Rounds, Luke (2011-2012)  (Collingwood)
Rouse, Joe (1900-1901)  (Collingwood)
Rout, Tommy (1882-1890)  (Essendon)
Routley, Hugh (1959-1964)  (Geelong)
Rouvray, Paul (1990-1999)  (Glenelg, Adelaide)
Roux, Roxanne (2020-2023)  (Fremantle WFC)
Rowan, Des (1935)  (North Melbourne)
Rowan, Paddy (1911-1915)  (Collingwood)
Rowarth, Alan (1958-1963)  (Melbourne)
Rowarth, Ernie (1945-1947)  (Melbourne)
Rowbottom, Charlie (2022-2023)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Rowbottom, James (2019-2022)  (Sydney)
Rowe, Bobby (1909-1910)  (St. Kilda)
Rowe, Brad (1990-1996)  (Brisbane, Collingwood, Fremantle)
Rowe, Charles (1905)  (St. Kilda)
Rowe, Charlie (1926-1929)  (Footscray)
Rowe, Claude (1929)  (North Melbourne)
Rowe, Des (1946-1957)  (Richmond)
Rowe, Duane (1986-1992)  (Fitzroy)
Rowe, Harold (1904-1915)  (West Perth)
Rowe, Harry (1945-1946)  (Melbourne)
Rowe, Havel (1948-1957)  (Richmond)
Rowe, James (2018-2022)  (Woodville West Torrens, Adelaide)
Rowe, Joe (1924)  (Richmond)
Rowe, Julian (2004-2006)  (Collingwood)
Rowe, Ken (1965-1966)  (Melbourne)
Rowe, Kevin (1961-1969)  (Glenelg)
Rowe, Larry (1958-1961)  (Richmond)
Rowe, Les (1911)  (Carlton)
Rowe, Paul (1960-1962)  (North Melbourne)
Rowe, Percy (1920-1928)  (Collingwood)
Rowe, Russell (1980)  (Melbourne)
Rowe, Sam (2008-2019)  (Norwood, Northern Bullants, Carlton, Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Rowe, Sarah (2019-2023)  (Collingwood WFC)
Rowe, Stephen (1985-1997)  (South Fremantle, Norwood, Adelaide)
Rowe, Tom (1942)  (Hawthorn)
Rowe, Vern (1920)  (Melbourne)
Rowell, Les (1942-1945)  (St. Kilda)
Rowell, Matt (2020-2022)  (Gold Coast)
Rowell, Ted (1897-1915)  (Hannans, Collingwood)
Rowland, Ian (1960-1966)  (St. Kilda)
Rowlands, Paul (1969-1970)  (Melbourne)
Rowlands, Trevor (1927)  (Collingwood)
Rowles, Ray (1955-1962)  (East Perth)
Rowley, Courtney (2022-2023)  (West Coast WFC)
Rowlings, Barry (1975-1986)  (Hawthorn, Richmond)
Rowse, Bob (1951)  (Melbourne)
Royal, Brian (1983-1993)  (Footscray, Australia)
Royle, Bobby (1898)  (Melbourne)
Rozee, Connor (2018-2022)  (North Adelaide, Port Adelaide)
Rudd, Billy (1917-1928)  (Richmond, Port Melbourne)
Rudd, Don (1936-1940)  (Sturt)
Rudd, Jimmy (1925)  (Footscray)
Rudd, Lloyd (1935-1940)  (Port Adelaide)
Rudd, Mel (1935)  (Fitzroy)
Ruddell, Cec (1940-1949)  (Essendon)
Ruddock, Noel (1946-1960)  (Sandy Bay)
Rudduck, Ernie (1904-1907)  (Richmond, Collingwood)
Rudolph, George (1922-1928)  (Richmond)
Rudolph, Isabella (2017)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Ruffles, Tim (2009-2010)  (Fremantle)
Ruggles, Tom (2015-2017)  (Geelong Reserves, Geelong)
Rugolo, Francesco (1983-1994)  (Melbourne, Sandringham)
Rugolo, Joseph (1985-1994)  (Melbourne, Sandringham)
Rule, Stan (1946-1950)  (Melbourne)
Rumney, Harold (1924-1937)  (Brighton, Carlton, Collingwood, Northcote)
Rumney, Peter (1968-1969)  (St. Kilda)
Rundle, Brian (1950-1956)  (Glenelg)
Runnalls, Airlie (2022-2023)  (Fremantle WFC)
Rusby, Lawrence (1934-1941)  (South Adelaide)
Rusca, Shannon (2000)  (Brisbane)
Ruscoe, Trey (2020-2022)  (Collingwood)
Ruscuklic, Alex (1966-1974)  (Fitzroy, Carlton)
Ruscuklic, Peter (1975-1977)  (Fitzroy, Geelong)
Rush, Bob (1899-1908)  (Collingwood)
Rush, Bryan (1913-1914)  (Collingwood)
Rush, Gerald (1920)  (Richmond)
Rush, Kevin (1923-1924)  (Richmond)
Rush, Leo (1911-1912)  (Melbourne, Richmond)
Rusich, Les (1912-1915)  (South Melbourne)
Rusling, Sean (2005-2008)  (Collingwood)
Russ, Bill (1922-1930)  (North Melbourne, Footscray)
Russ, Stephen (1975-1976)  (South Melbourne)
Russell, Anthony (1982-1984)  (Collingwood)
Russell, Bert (1921-1925)  (South Melbourne)
Russell, Bob (1966)  (Melbourne)
Russell, Bobby (1919)  (St. Kilda)
Russell, Dick (1947-1953)  (Port Adelaide)
Russell, Don (1958-1964)  (West Torrens)
Russell, Dwayne (1981-1991)  (Port Adelaide, Geelong)
Russell, Ivan (1972-1973)  (Geelong)
Russell, James (1954-1958)  (North Melbourne)
Russell, Jimmy (1897-1898)  (Melbourne)
Russell, Joe (1922-1925)  (Carlton)
Russell, Jordan (2005-2017)  (Carlton, Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood, Footscray)
Russell, Kym (1986-1996)  (Sturt, Collingwood, Norwood)
Russell, Les (1959-1961)  (Fitzroy)
Russell, Luke (2011-2016)  (Gold Coast, Gold Coast Reserves)
Russell, Mark (1985)  (Sydney)
Russell, Scott (1988-1999)  (Sturt, Collingwood, Sydney)
Russell, Stuart (1926-1932)  (Essendon, Hawthorn)
Russell, Wally (1942-1949)  (Richmond, Geelong)
Russian, Aldo (1966-1972)  (West Adelaide)
Russo, Felix (1950-1951)  (St. Kilda)
Russo, Peter (1978-1990)  (Hawthorn, St. Kilda)
Ruth, Bill (1968-1979)  (Woodville)
Rutherford, George (1897-1900)  (St. Kilda)
Rutherford, Ron (1932)  (Melbourne)
Ruthven, Allan (1940-1954)  (Fitzroy)
Rutley, Fred (1925-1930)  (North Melbourne)
Rutten, Ben (2003-2014)  (Adelaide)
Rutter, Mostyn
Rutzou, Neale (1950)  (Geelong)
Ryan, Alan (1932-1938)  (Melbourne, Collingwood)
Ryan, Alf 'Bulla' (1922-1931)  (South Adelaide)
Ryan, Arthur (1904)  (Carlton)
Ryan, Bernie (1956-1957)  (Geelong)
Ryan, Bert (1908)  (Essendon)
Ryan, Bill (1939-1940)  (Footscray)
Ryan, Bill (1963-1981)  (Geelong, Coorparoo, Southport)
Ryan, Brendan (1983-1986)  (North Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Ryan, Charley (2023)  (Richmond WFC)
Ryan, Chris (1902-1903)  (Carlton)
Ryan, Clem (1925-1941)  (Mayne)
Ryan, Damien (1996-2001)  (Richmond, St. Kilda)
Ryan, Dave (1906-1913)  (Geelong, Collingwood, Prahran)
Ryan, Denis 'Dinny' (1935-1939)  (Fitzroy)
Ryan, Des (1986-1992)  (Richmond)
Ryan, Ed (1926)  (Fitzroy)
Ryan, Frank (1951-1957)  (Richmond)
Ryan, Gerald (1906-1914)  (Essendon, South Broken Hill)
Ryan, Gerald (1917-1918)  (South Melbourne)
Ryan, Graham (1960-1965)  (North Melbourne)
Ryan, Jack (1899)  (St. Kilda)
Ryan, Jack (1929-1933)  (Hawthorn)
Ryan, Jack (1935-1941)  (Footscray, North Melbourne)
Ryan, Jim (1944)  (Melbourne)
Ryan, Jimmy (1899)  (Collingwood)
Ryan, Joe (1937-1948)  (Footscray)
Ryan, John (1931-1932)  (Essendon, Fitzroy)
Ryan, John (1957-1966)  (West Adelaide)
Ryan, Johnny (1959)  (Richmond)
Ryan, Kerry (1966)  (Melbourne)
Ryan, Kevin (1958)  (Carlton)
Ryan, Leo (1934-1941)  (Footscray)
Ryan, Liam (2018-2022)  (West Coast)
Ryan, Lionel (1954-1957)  (Footscray)
Ryan, Luke (2017-2022)  (Fremantle)
Ryan, Matthew (1985-1992)  (Collingwood, Sydney, Brisbane)
Ryan, Megan (2023)  (Essendon WFC)
Ryan, Mick (1908)  (Collingwood)
Ryan, Mick (1918)  (South Melbourne)
Ryan, Noel (1957)  (Footscray)
Ryan, Pat (1913)  (Carlton)
Ryan, Paul (1982)  (Collingwood)
Ryan, Peter (1919)  (St. Kilda)
Ryan, Peter (1956-1957)  (South Melbourne)
Ryan, Peter (1967)  (Hawthorn)
Ryan, Phil (1941-1946)  (Hawthorn)
Ryan, Phil (1942-1947)  (Collingwood)
Ryan, Phil (1970-1976)  (North Melbourne)
Ryan, Reg (1939-1950)  (North Melbourne, Collingwood)
Ryan, Samson (2019-2022)  (Redland, Richmond)
Ryan, Stan (1929)  (Richmond)
Ryan, Stephen (1990-1994)  (Richmond, Collingwood)
Ryan, Ted (1908-1911)  (Richmond, St. Kilda)
Ryan, Ted (1941-1947)  (Collingwood)
Ryan, Ted (1945)  (Footscray)
Ryan, Tom (1948-1952)  (South Melbourne)
Ryan, Tommy (1899-1904)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Ryder, Fred (1926)  (South Melbourne)
Ryder, Paddy (2006-2022)  (Essendon, Port Adelaide, Australia, Port Adelaide Magpies, St. Kilda)
Rymer, Laurie (1955-1957)  (Collingwood)
Ryswyk, Leigh (2005-2015)  (Brisbane, North Adelaide)

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.