Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

AFLS - KEY FACTS

Official name
AFL Sydney

Known as
AFLS

Affiliated competitions (Current)
Women's Premiership Season 2012-2024; Premiership Season 1903-2024


Premiership Season

Official Name
AFLS Premiership Season

Duration
1903–2024

Affiliated clubs (Current)
Balmain (NSW) 1903-1925, 1948-2024; North Shore (NSW) 1903-2024; South Sydney (NSW) 1903-2023; South West Sydney (NSW) 1903-2024; Wollondilly (NSW) 1903-2024; North Shore Reserves (NSW) 1903-2024; North Shore Thirds (NSW) 1903-2024; South West Syd Reserves (NSW) 1903-2024; North Shore Fourths (NSW) 1903-2024; Wollondilly Reserves (NSW) 1903-2024; St. George (NSW) 1929-2024, 1929-; St. George Reserves (VIC) 1929-2024; St. George Thirds (NSW) 1929-2024; Inner West (NSW) 1947-2024; Inner West Reserves (NSW) 1947-2024; Balmain Reserves (NSW) 1948-2024; Macquarie University (NSW) 1969-2024; Macquarie Uni Reserves (NSW) 1969-2024; Macquarie Uni Thirds (NSW) 1969-2024; Pennant Hills (NSW) 1971-2024; Pennant Hills Reserves (NSW) 1971-2024; Pennant Hills Thirds (NSW) 1971-2024; Pennant Hills Fourths (NSW) 1971-2024; Southern Power (NSW) 1972-2024; Southern Power Reserves (NSW) 1972-2024; East Coast (NSW) 1976-2011, 2015-2024; East Coast Reserves (NSW) 1976-2024; East Coast Thirds (NSW) 1976-2024; Holroyd Parramatta (NSW) 1979-2024; Holroyd Parramatta Reserves (NSW) 1979-2024; Holroyd Parramatta Thirds (NSW) 1979-2024; Penrith (NSW) 1981-2024; Penrith Reserves (NSW) 1981-2024; Penrith Thirds (NSW) 1981-2024; Campbelltown (NSW) 1982-1995, 1999-2024; Manly Warringah (NSW) 1986-2024; Manly Warringah Reserves (NSW) 1986-2024; Camden (NSW) 1996-2024; Camden Reserves (NSW) 1996-2024; Camden Thirds (NSW) 1996-2024; UNSW (NSW) 1999-2024; UNSW Eastern Suburbs (NSW) 1999-2024; UNSW-Eastern Reserves (NSW) 1999-2024; UNSW-Eastern Thirds (NSW) 1999-2024; Campbelltown Reserves (NSW) 1999-2024; UTS Bats (NSW) 2000-2024; UTS Reserves (NSW) 2000-2024; UTS Thirds (NSW) 2000-2024; UTS Fourths (NSW) 2000-2024; UTS Fifths (NSW) 2000-2024; Nor-West Jets (NSW) 2001-2024; Nor-West Reserves (NSW) 2001-2024; Randwick City (NSW) 2010-2024; Randwick City Reserves (NSW) 2010-2024; Western Magic (NSW) 2012-2024; Western Magic Reserves (NSW) 2012-2024; Sydney Uni Reserves (NSW) 2014-2024; Sydney Uni Thirds (NSW) 2014-2024; Sydney Uni Fourths (NSW) 2014-2024; Sydney Uni Fifths (NSW) 2014-2024; Sydney Uni Sixths (NSW) 2014-2024; North Shore Fifths (NSW) 2019-2024; Newtown Breakaways  (NSW) 2020-2024; Sydney University (NSW) 2021-2024; Newtown Reserves  (NSW) 2021-2024

Affiliated clubs (Historical)
Paddington (NSW) 1903-1926; Sydney (Original) (NSW) 1903-1954; Western Suburbs Thirds (NSW) 1947-2017; UNSW-Eastern Fourths (NSW) 1999-2017; UNSW-Eastern WFC (NSW) 2000-; Newtown Breakaways WFC (NSW) 2002-; South West Sydney WFC (NSW) 2014-; Pennant Hills WFC (NSW) 2016-

Affiliated grounds (Historical)
Bensons Lane; Birchgrove Park; Blacktown; Blacktown #2; Bruce Purser Reserve; Catherine Park; Dave Phillips (South); Ern Holmes Oval; Fairfax Reserve; Gipps Rd Oval; Gore Hill Oval; Greenway Park; Greygums Oval; Gwawley Oval; Hannaford Oval; Henson Park; Macquarie Uni (North); Macquarie University; Mahoney Park; Mike Kenny (Bottom); Mike Kenny Oval; Mona Park; Monarch Oval; Olds Park; Picken Oval; Pioneers Park; Rosedale Park; St. Lukes Oval; Syd Uni No. 1; Trumper Park; Village Green; Wagener Oval; Waratah Oval; Waverley Oval (NSW); Weldon Oval

2018 AFLS Premiership Season

 
 

2018 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 North Shore 18 16 2 0 1963 1049 187.13 64
2 UNSW Eastern Suburbs 18 12 6 0 1480 1094 135.28 48
3 Sydney Uni Reserves 18 11 7 0 1648 1161 141.95 44
4 Manly Warringah 18 11 7 0 1485 1153 128.79 44
5 East Coast 18 11 7 0 1222 1024 119.34 44
6 Pennant Hills 18 11 7 0 1543 1298 118.88 44
7 St. George 18 7 11 0 1260 1594 79.05 28
8 Camden 18 5 13 0 1224 1632 75.00 20
9 UTS Bats 18 4 14 0 1027 1713 59.95 16
10 Western Suburbs 18 2 16 0 886 2020 43.86 8
  H&A 90 90 90 0 13738 13738 100.00 360
  Finals 6 6 6 0 720 720 100.00 24
  Total 96 96 96 0 14458 14458 100.00 384

2018 Round by Round

Round 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | EF | QF | 2SF | 1SF | PF | GF

Round 1[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
East Coast2.38.611.615.11 101 Sat 7-Apr-2018 2:20 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
St. George3.63.63.105.12 42 East Coast won by 59 points
North Shore4.47.1013.1220.16 136 Sat 7-Apr-2018 2:30 pm Blacktown 
Manly Warringah0.31.55.76.8 44 North Shore won by 92 points
Pennant Hills2.32.42.65.7 37 Sat 7-Apr-2018 2:30 pm Mike Kenny Oval 
Sydney Uni Reserves2.17.210.614.8 92 Sydney Uni Reserves won by 55 points
UTS Bats3.15.57.59.6 60 Sat 7-Apr-2018 2:30 pm Waverley Oval (NSW) 
UNSW Eastern Suburbs3.05.26.39.5 59 UTS Bats won by 1 point
Camden5.310.616.822.10 142 Sat 7-Apr-2018 4:30 pm Fairfax Reserve 
Western Suburbs0.36.68.812.12 84 Camden won by 58 points

Round 2[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Western Suburbs2.32.44.95.10 40 Sat 14-Apr-2018 2:00 pm Picken Oval 
UTS Bats2.15.58.59.5 59 UTS Bats won by 19 points
Manly Warringah4.810.1314.1717.20 122 Sat 14-Apr-2018 2:00 pm Weldon Oval 
Camden0.03.35.310.6 66 Manly Warringah won by 56 points
North Shore3.25.56.911.12 78 Sat 14-Apr-2018 2:30 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
UNSW Eastern Suburbs4.17.410.610.7 67 North Shore won by 11 points
St. George0.15.17.19.2 56 Sat 14-Apr-2018 2:30 pm Olds Park 
Pennant Hills4.55.78.1514.20 104 Pennant Hills won by 48 points
Sydney Uni Reserves2.15.36.89.11 65 Sat 14-Apr-2018 2:50 pm Henson Park 
East Coast1.52.65.78.7 55 Sydney Uni Reserves won by 10 points

Round 3[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
UNSW Eastern Suburbs0.27.411.1116.14 110 Sat 21-Apr-2018 2:10 pm Henson Park 
St. George1.33.43.55.7 37 UNSW Eastern Suburbs won by 73 points
UTS Bats2.36.107.1111.15 81 Sat 21-Apr-2018 2:15 pm Trumper Park 
Sydney Uni Reserves4.59.618.1022.18 150 Sydney Uni Reserves won by 69 points
East Coast5.18.414.621.7 133 Sat 21-Apr-2018 2:20 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Western Suburbs1.31.43.46.4 40 East Coast won by 93 points
Pennant Hills2.37.99.1216.13 109 Sat 21-Apr-2018 2:30 pm Mike Kenny (Bottom) 
Manly Warringah4.45.46.68.7 55 Pennant Hills won by 54 points
Camden3.64.75.98.12 60 Sat 21-Apr-2018 4:30 pm Fairfax Reserve 
North Shore4.06.510.1013.13 91 North Shore won by 31 points

Round 4[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Western Suburbs1.13.36.611.9 75 Wed 25-Apr-2018 1:00 pm Picken Oval 
Pennant Hills2.36.412.616.8 104 Pennant Hills won by 29 points
Manly Warringah1.33.37.311.4 70 Sat 28-Apr-2018 1:50 pm Weldon Oval 
UNSW Eastern Suburbs1.42.52.73.7 25 Manly Warringah won by 45 points
North Shore2.27.410.513.7 85 Sat 28-Apr-2018 2:00 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
UTS Bats1.23.54.75.8 38 North Shore won by 47 points
Camden1.44.57.77.11 53 Sat 28-Apr-2018 3:40 pm Fairfax Reserve 
East Coast4.25.57.911.10 76 East Coast won by 23 points
Sydney Uni Reserves3.56.1013.1817.26 128 Sat 28-Apr-2018 4:30 pm Syd Uni No. 1 
St. George0.30.82.112.12 24 Sydney Uni Reserves won by 104 points

Round 5[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
UTS Bats3.17.27.59.8 62 Sat 5-May-2018 2:15 pm Waverley Oval (NSW) 
Camden2.14.47.710.12 72 Camden won by 10 points
North Shore4.19.412.715.12 102 Sat 5-May-2018 2:30 pm Blacktown #2 
Pennant Hills7.07.210.211.6 72 North Shore won by 30 points
East Coast2.35.48.59.7 61 Sat 5-May-2018 2:30 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
UNSW Eastern Suburbs2.34.66.610.7 67 UNSW Eastern Suburbs won by 6 points
St. George2.66.910.1111.14 80 Sat 5-May-2018 2:30 pm Olds Park 
Manly Warringah4.15.47.59.8 62 St. George won by 18 points
Sydney Uni Reserves2.33.74.109.11 65 Sat 5-May-2018 4:50 pm Syd Uni No. 1 
Western Suburbs2.43.56.610.7 67 Western Suburbs won by 2 points

Round 6[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Western Suburbs0.11.24.35.7 37 Sat 12-May-2018 2:00 pm Picken Oval 
North Shore7.112.320.527.9 171 North Shore won by 134 points
UNSW Eastern Suburbs3.44.57.710.8 68 Sat 12-May-2018 2:20 pm Henson Park 
Sydney Uni Reserves2.15.37.410.7 67 UNSW Eastern Suburbs won by 1 point
Pennant Hills5.18.39.412.7 79 Sat 12-May-2018 2:30 pm Mike Kenny Oval 
UTS Bats2.24.65.86.11 47 Pennant Hills won by 32 points
Manly Warringah2.22.57.810.11 71 Sat 12-May-2018 3:40 pm Weldon Oval 
East Coast1.13.53.65.8 38 Manly Warringah won by 33 points
Camden4.29.312.913.11 89 Sat 12-May-2018 3:40 pm Fairfax Reserve 
St. George3.46.911.1113.15 93 St. George won by 4 points

Round 7[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
St. George1.22.23.26.3 39 Sat 19-May-2018 2:00 pm Olds Park 
North Shore8.613.916.1420.20 140 North Shore won by 101 points
Western Suburbs2.35.36.48.5 53 Sat 19-May-2018 2:00 pm Picken Oval 
UNSW Eastern Suburbs2.010.513.1220.14 134 UNSW Eastern Suburbs won by 81 points
East Coast1.16.29.711.12 78 Sat 19-May-2018 2:20 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
UTS Bats1.53.94.108.11 59 East Coast won by 19 points
Camden4.25.311.412.7 79 Sat 19-May-2018 2:30 pm Fairfax Reserve 
Pennant Hills0.33.65.812.11 83 Pennant Hills won by 4 points
Sydney Uni Reserves2.43.95.118.15 63 Sat 19-May-2018 2:30 pm Syd Uni No. 1 
Manly Warringah1.54.87.118.12 60 Sydney Uni Reserves won by 3 points

Round 8[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
UTS Bats2.28.210.513.7 85 Sat 26-May-2018 2:00 pm Waverley Oval (NSW) 
St. George3.104.129.1610.21 81 UTS Bats won by 4 points
Manly Warringah1.77.1014.1417.16 118 Sat 26-May-2018 2:10 pm Weldon Oval 
Western Suburbs0.10.23.25.3 33 Manly Warringah won by 85 points
UNSW Eastern Suburbs2.15.79.810.11 71 Sat 26-May-2018 2:20 pm Henson Park 
Camden5.29.313.514.6 90 Camden won by 19 points
Pennant Hills5.59.1213.1518.18 126 Sat 26-May-2018 2:30 pm Mike Kenny Oval 
East Coast4.14.15.38.6 54 Pennant Hills won by 72 points
North Shore3.36.69.715.10 100 Sun 27-May-2018 2:30 pm Blacktown 
Sydney Uni Reserves3.55.69.712.9 81 North Shore won by 19 points

Round 9[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Western Suburbs1.24.64.84.11 35 Sat 2-Jun-2018 2:00 pm Picken Oval 
Camden6.79.79.1112.14 86 Camden won by 51 points
Manly Warringah2.29.513.520.12 132 Sat 2-Jun-2018 2:00 pm Weldon Oval 
North Shore1.22.34.65.9 39 Manly Warringah won by 93 points
St. George0.41.82.104.17 41 Sat 2-Jun-2018 2:30 pm Olds Park 
East Coast3.44.77.109.12 66 East Coast won by 25 points
Sydney Uni Reserves2.14.36.57.8 50 Sat 2-Jun-2018 4:50 pm Syd Uni No. 1 
Pennant Hills3.59.1012.1717.20 122 Pennant Hills won by 72 points
UNSW Eastern Suburbs1.25.47.610.10 70 Sun 3-Jun-2018 4:00 pm Henson Park 
UTS Bats0.10.31.64.8 32 UNSW Eastern Suburbs won by 38 points

Round 10[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
East Coast1.13.28.28.5 53 Sat 16-Jun-2018 1:50 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Sydney Uni Reserves3.33.44.85.10 40 East Coast won by 13 points
UTS Bats4.34.37.810.9 69 Sat 16-Jun-2018 2:15 pm Trumper Park 
North Shore4.012.318.326.5 161 North Shore won by 92 points
Pennant Hills3.36.77.816.11 107 Sat 16-Jun-2018 2:30 pm Mike Kenny Oval 
Western Suburbs2.15.39.39.4 58 Pennant Hills won by 49 points
St. George1.15.46.79.7 61 Sat 16-Jun-2018 2:30 pm Olds Park 
UNSW Eastern Suburbs2.66.810.1015.14 104 UNSW Eastern Suburbs won by 43 points
Camden0.13.45.68.12 60 Sat 16-Jun-2018 2:30 pm Fairfax Reserve 
Manly Warringah3.04.27.310.4 64 Manly Warringah won by 4 points

Round 11[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
UNSW Eastern Suburbs3.33.67.1310.15 75 Sat 23-Jun-2018 1:50 pm Henson Park 
Pennant Hills2.25.66.710.10 70 UNSW Eastern Suburbs won by 5 points
Western Suburbs4.06.110.611.10 76 Sat 23-Jun-2018 2:00 pm Picken Oval 
St. George4.311.614.1017.15 117 St. George won by 41 points
Manly Warringah6.212.515.620.8 128 Sat 23-Jun-2018 2:00 pm Weldon Oval 
UTS Bats0.21.63.63.7 25 Manly Warringah won by 103 points
North Shore6.28.611.1114.14 98 Sat 23-Jun-2018 2:15 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
East Coast0.00.34.38.6 54 North Shore won by 44 points
Sydney Uni Reserves6.510.816.921.13 139 Sat 23-Jun-2018 3:00 pm Syd Uni No. 1 
Camden4.16.38.58.8 56 Sydney Uni Reserves won by 83 points

Round 12[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
St. George2.45.97.118.13 61 Sat 30-Jun-2018 2:00 pm Olds Park 
Sydney Uni Reserves3.54.76.127.14 56 St. George won by 5 points
UTS Bats0.12.44.87.10 52 Sat 30-Jun-2018 2:00 pm Picken Oval 
Western Suburbs5.35.66.710.10 70 Western Suburbs won by 18 points
Manly Warringah2.43.76.1010.10 70 Sat 30-Jun-2018 2:00 pm Weldon Oval 
Pennant Hills0.11.33.58.8 56 Manly Warringah won by 14 points
East Coast3.46.97.118.16 64 Sat 30-Jun-2018 2:30 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Camden2.12.34.75.8 38 East Coast won by 26 points
UNSW Eastern Suburbs3.35.67.1110.15 75 Sun 1-Jul-2018 2:30 pm Henson Park 
North Shore3.84.95.108.11 59 UNSW Eastern Suburbs won by 16 points

Round 13[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
East Coast0.10.66.99.13 67 Sat 7-Jul-2018 2:30 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Manly Warringah0.30.31.61.6 12 East Coast won by 55 points
Pennant Hills4.25.36.77.10 52 Sat 7-Jul-2018 2:45 pm Ern Holmes Oval 
St. George1.45.109.1417.18 120 St. George won by 68 points
North Shore3.410.614.822.15 147 Sat 7-Jul-2018 2:50 pm Blacktown 
Western Suburbs3.23.33.63.9 27 North Shore won by 120 points
Sydney Uni Reserves2.25.56.811.11 77 Sat 7-Jul-2018 3:00 pm Syd Uni No. 1 
UNSW Eastern Suburbs6.27.88.1010.12 72 Sydney Uni Reserves won by 5 points
Camden5.27.310.415.9 99 Sat 7-Jul-2018 4:30 pm Fairfax Reserve 
UTS Bats3.55.85.95.11 41 Camden won by 58 points

Round 14[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Western Suburbs1.35.47.69.6 60 Sat 14-Jul-2018 2:00 pm Picken Oval 
Sydney Uni Reserves2.56.810.1115.13 103 Sydney Uni Reserves won by 43 points
UTS Bats2.52.65.106.14 50 Sat 14-Jul-2018 2:25 pm Trumper Park 
East Coast1.02.56.611.9 75 East Coast won by 25 points
UNSW Eastern Suburbs2.25.57.614.7 91 Sat 14-Jul-2018 2:30 pm Henson Park 
Manly Warringah4.16.49.711.14 80 UNSW Eastern Suburbs won by 11 points
St. George3.59.814.1118.23 131 Sat 14-Jul-2018 2:30 pm Olds Park 
Camden2.32.45.58.5 53 St. George won by 78 points
Pennant Hills0.43.73.115.14 44 Sat 14-Jul-2018 4:30 pm Mike Kenny Oval 
North Shore9.314.618.919.10 124 North Shore won by 80 points

Round 15[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Manly Warringah5.36.69.712.17 89 Sat 28-Jul-2018 1:40 pm Weldon Oval 
St. George6.28.412.813.8 86 Manly Warringah won by 3 points
Western Suburbs0.40.93.104.14 38 Sat 28-Jul-2018 2:00 pm Picken Oval 
East Coast1.16.48.711.10 76 East Coast won by 38 points
UTS Bats1.34.79.813.9 87 Sat 28-Jul-2018 2:15 pm Trumper Park 
Pennant Hills4.106.1314.1721.18 144 Pennant Hills won by 57 points
Camden0.21.34.47.6 48 Sat 28-Jul-2018 4:00 pm Fairfax Reserve 
UNSW Eastern Suburbs1.84.108.1412.14 86 UNSW Eastern Suburbs won by 38 points
Sydney Uni Reserves3.36.117.128.17 65 Sat 28-Jul-2018 4:50 pm Syd Uni No. 1 
North Shore6.37.58.813.10 88 North Shore won by 23 points

Round 16[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Manly Warringah2.32.45.67.10 52 Sat 4-Aug-2018 2:00 pm Weldon Oval 
Sydney Uni Reserves5.210.413.717.11 113 Sydney Uni Reserves won by 61 points
St. George3.44.78.1110.12 72 Sat 4-Aug-2018 2:00 pm Olds Park 
UTS Bats2.35.75.1012.12 84 UTS Bats won by 12 points
UNSW Eastern Suburbs4.312.721.1226.20 176 Sat 4-Aug-2018 2:20 pm Village Green 
Western Suburbs1.22.32.54.5 29 UNSW Eastern Suburbs won by 147 points
East Coast2.14.54.108.15 63 Sat 4-Aug-2018 2:30 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Pennant Hills2.25.25.38.7 55 East Coast won by 8 points
North Shore2.57.813.1220.17 137 Sat 4-Aug-2018 3:00 pm Blacktown 
Camden2.22.36.66.8 44 North Shore won by 93 points

Round 17[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Sydney Uni Reserves3.59.813.923.15 153 Fri 10-Aug-2018 7:00 pm Syd Uni No. 1 
UTS Bats4.26.27.48.4 52 Sydney Uni Reserves won by 101 points
Western Suburbs0.20.22.33.4 22 Sat 11-Aug-2018 2:00 pm Picken Oval 
Manly Warringah5.211.717.1423.21 159 Manly Warringah won by 137 points
UNSW Eastern Suburbs5.45.410.811.9 75 Sat 11-Aug-2018 2:20 pm Henson Park 
East Coast1.03.54.58.7 55 UNSW Eastern Suburbs won by 20 points
North Shore4.69.1310.1822.21 153 Sat 11-Aug-2018 2:30 pm Blacktown 
St. George2.23.45.47.6 48 North Shore won by 105 points
Pennant Hills4.77.1510.2015.22 112 Sat 11-Aug-2018 4:00 pm Mike Kenny Oval 
Camden1.12.34.45.6 36 Pennant Hills won by 76 points

Round 18[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
St. George2.43.57.710.11 71 Sat 18-Aug-2018 2:10 pm Olds Park 
Western Suburbs2.42.63.66.6 42 St. George won by 29 points
East Coast3.24.27.48.5 53 Sat 18-Aug-2018 2:20 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
North Shore1.13.35.48.6 54 North Shore won by 1 point
Pennant Hills2.55.57.79.13 67 Sat 18-Aug-2018 2:30 pm Mike Kenny Oval 
UNSW Eastern Suburbs3.16.38.38.7 55 Pennant Hills won by 12 points
UTS Bats3.15.35.66.8 44 Sat 18-Aug-2018 2:30 pm Waverley Oval (NSW) 
Manly Warringah5.37.611.914.13 97 Manly Warringah won by 53 points
Camden0.02.55.58.5 53 Sat 18-Aug-2018 4:00 pm Fairfax Reserve 
Sydney Uni Reserves8.511.814.1221.15 141 Sydney Uni Reserves won by 88 points

2018 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 North Shore 18 16 2 0 1963 1049 187.13 64
2 UNSW Eastern Suburbs 18 12 6 0 1480 1094 135.28 48
3 Sydney Uni Reserves 18 11 7 0 1648 1161 141.95 44
4 Manly Warringah 18 11 7 0 1485 1153 128.79 44
5 East Coast 18 11 7 0 1222 1024 119.34 44
6 Pennant Hills 18 11 7 0 1543 1298 118.88 44
7 St. George 18 7 11 0 1260 1594 79.05 28
8 Camden 18 5 13 0 1224 1632 75.00 20
9 UTS Bats 18 4 14 0 1027 1713 59.95 16
10 Western Suburbs 18 2 16 0 886 2020 43.86 8
  H&A 90 90 90 0 13738 13738 100.00 360
  Finals 6 6 6 0 720 720 100.00 24
  Total 96 96 96 0 14458 14458 100.00 384


Finals Week 1[Finals Week 1 Review]

Elimination Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Manly Warringah0.42.62.104.16 40 Sun 26-Aug-2018 3:20 pm Blacktown 
East Coast2.04.44.54.5 29 Manly Warringah won by 11 points

Qualifying Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
UNSW Eastern Suburbs2.45.48.413.7 85 Sun 26-Aug-2018 3:20 pm Henson Park 
Sydney Uni Reserves1.44.77.1010.11 71 UNSW Eastern Suburbs won by 14 points

Finals Week 2[Finals Week 2 Review]

Second Semi-final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
North Shore2.15.38.811.10 76 Sat 1-Sep-2018 2:55 pm Blacktown 
UNSW Eastern Suburbs4.47.610.813.8 86 UNSW Eastern Suburbs won by 10 points

First Semi-final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Sydney Uni Reserves1.13.23.39.6 60 Sun 2-Sep-2018 3:00 pm Blacktown 
Manly Warringah3.06.37.58.7 55 Sydney Uni Reserves won by 5 points

Finals Week 3[Finals Week 3 Review]

Preliminary Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
North Shore0.32.65.95.13 43 Sat 8-Sep-2018 4:10 pm Blacktown 
Sydney Uni Reserves0.26.58.89.8 62 Sydney Uni Reserves won by 19 points

Finals Week 4[Finals Week 4 Review]

Grand Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
UNSW Eastern Suburbs2.32.45.48.10 58 Sat 15-Sep-2018 3:00 pm Blacktown 
Sydney Uni Reserves2.45.76.87.13 55 UNSW Eastern Suburbs won by 3 points

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.