Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

SAAFL - KEY FACTS

Official name
Adelaide Footy League (SAAFL)

Known as
SAAFL

Former names
Adelaide Footy League (SAAFL), 2017-2022; South Australian Amateur Football League (SAAFL), 1911-2016

Affiliated competitions (Current)
Women's Premiership Season 1991-2022; Premiership Season 1911-2022


Premiership Season

Official Name
SAAFL Premiership Season

Duration
1911–2022

Affiliated clubs (Current)
Adelaide University (SA) 1911-2022; Kenilworth (SA) 1914-1915, 1924-1985, 1991-2022; Prince Alfred OC (SA) 1926-2022; St. Peter's OC (SA) 1928-2022; Scotch OC (SA) 1929-1933, 1935-2022; Colonel Light Gardens (SA) 1931-1932, 1937-1941, 1946-1975, 1986-2022; Pembroke OS (SA) 1932-2022; Flinders Park (SA) 1933, 1949-1977, 1996-2022; Pulteney (SA) 1936-1994, 1997-2022; Rostrevor OC (SA) 1936-1939, 1947-1949, 1962-2022; Walkerville (SA) 1936-1979, 1990-2022; Rosewater (SA) 1949-2022; Kilburn (SA) 1958-2022; Glenunga (SA) 1960-2022; Seaton Ramblers (SA) 1961-2022; Gaza (SA) 1962-2022; Broadview (SA) 1964-2022; Flinders University (SA) 1966-2022; Mitcham (SA) 1968-1975, 1985-2022; Sacred Heart OC (SA) 1968-2022; Westminster OS (SA) 1969-1981, 2000-2022; Salisbury West (SA) 1970-1977, 1996-2022; Unley Jets (SA) 1970-2022; Old Ignatians (SA) 1972-2022; Greenacres (SA) 1973-2022; West Croydon (SA) 1974-2022; Para Hills (SA) 1978-1989, 1995-2022; CBC Old Collegians (SA) 1978-2022; Woodville South (SA) 1979-2022; North Haven (SA) 1980-2022; Mawson Lakes (SA) 1980-1982, 1993-2022; Houghton Districts (SA) 1983-2022; Port District (SA) 1984-2022; Gepps Cross (SA) 1984-2022; Adelaide Lutheran (SA) 1985-2022; Goodwood Saints (SA) 1985-2022; Lockleys (SA) 1986-2022; Fitzroy (SA) 1987-2022; Hope Valley (SA) 1987-2022; Modbury (SA) 1988-2022; Tea Tree Gully (SA) 1988-2022; Tea Tree Reserves (SA) 1988-2022; Ingle Farm (SA) 1989-2022; Hectorville (SA) 1990-2022; Brighton Bombers (SA) 1991-1996, 2017-2022; North Pines (SA) 1993-2022; PHOS Camden (SA) 1994-2022; Henley (SA) 1994-2022; Salisbury (SA) 1995-2022; Smithfield (SA) 1995-2022; Central United (SA) 1995-2022; Eastern Park (SA) 1995-2022; Elizabeth (SA) 1995-2022; Salisbury Reserves (SA) 1995-2022; Payneham NU (SA) 1996-2022; Plympton (SA) 1996-2022; Pooraka (SA) 1996-2022; Salisbury North (SA) 1996-2022; SMOSH West Lakes (SA) 1996-2022; Athelstone (SA) 1996-2022; Brahma Lodge (SA) 1996-2022; Golden Grove (SA) 1996-2022; Edwardstown (SA) 1996-2008, 2016-2022; Portland (SA) 1997-2022; Mitchell Park (SA) 2001-2022; Trinity OS (SA) 2006-2022; Blackfriars OS (SA) 2006-2022; St. Paul's OS (SA) 2015-2022; Morphettville Park (SA) 2017-2022; O'Sullivan Beach Lonsdale (SA) 2018-2022; Marion (SA) 2018-2022; Hackham (SA) 2021-2022

Affiliated clubs (Historical)
Adelaide Uni Reserves (SA) 1911-2017; Marlborough (SA) 1911-1913; St. Bartholemew (SA) 1911-1914; St. Francis Xavier (SA) 1911-1914; Adelaide Uni Thirds (SA) 1911-2013; Semaphore Central (SA) 1912-1978; St. Peter’s School College (SA) 1912-1921; Kingswood (SA) 1913-1932; Prince Alfred College (SA) 1913-1921; Henley & Grange  (SA) 1920-1922, 1927-1936, 1955-1957; East Adelaide (SA) 1920; Prospect (SA) 1921; Goodwood  (SA) 1922-1925, 1931-1936, 1941-1978; Dulwich (SA) 1922-1924; YMCA (SA) (SA) 1922-1940; Adelaide College (SA) 1923-1985; Prince Alfred OC Reserves (SA) 1926-2017; Marryatville (SA) 1926-1927; South Adelaide Ramblers (SA) 1927-1929; St. Augustine (SA) 1928-1933; Underdale United (SA) 1928-1940; Trans Adelaide Tigers (SA) 1930-1932, 1937-1998; Alberton United (SA) 1931-1996; Exeter (SA) 1932-1978; Otiose (SA) 1932; Adelaide High OS (SA) 1933-1935, 1962-1964, 1993-2001; Black Forest (SA) 1934; Unley Amateurs (SA) 1934; Eastwood (SA) 1935-1937, 1956-1963, 1977-1983; West Adelaide United (SA) 1935-1937; Holdens Motor Body Builders (SA) 1936; Combined Banks (SA) 1937-1940; Payneham (SA) 1938-1979; Woodville Amateurs (SA) 1940-1962; Kelvinator (SA) 1946-1952; Post-Tel Institute (SA) 1948-1951, 1966-1988; Riverside (SA) 1949-1996; West Lakes (SA) 1951-1977, 1988-1995; Commonwealth Bank (SA) 1952-1956; North Brighton-Somerton (SA) 1952-1953; Birkenhead Sports (SA) 1953-1958; Long Range Weapons (SA) 1953-1957; Ethelton (SA) 1956-1996; Mile End (SA) 1957-1990; Brighton (SA) 1958-1968; Henley  [Grange] (SA) 1958-1977; The Teachers (SA) 1961-1965; Torrens College (SA) 1962-1974; St. Dominics (SA) 1963-1986; Brighton High Old Scholars (SA) 1968-1990; Ferryden Park (SA) 1968-1977, 1985-1995; Allenby Gardens (SA) 1968-1972; Royal Park (SA) 1968-1978, 1983; Sacred Heart OC Reserves  (SA) 1968-2014; Greek FC (SA) 1969-1993; Bank Of Adelaide (SA) 1970; Salisbury College (SA) 1970-1974, 1977-1989; University of South Australia (SA) 1970-1992; Unley Jets Reserves (SA) 1970-2015; Plympton High Old Scholars (SA) 1971-1993; National Australia Bank (SA) 1971-1991; Taperoo (SA) 1971-1974, 1980-1983; Sturt College of Advanced Education (SA) 1972-1980; Old Ignatians Reserves (SA) 1972-2015; Henley High OS (SA) 1974-1977; SMOSH (SA) 1975-1995; Edwardstown Baptist (SA) 1975, 1980-1992; Aboriginal Community College (SA) 1976-1977; St. Raphael's (SA) 1977-1984; Henley District and Old Scholars (SA) 1978-1981; St. Peter's Y.C.W.  (SA) 1978-1986; Immanuel OS (SA) 1978-1979, 1980-1991; Brompton (SA) 1979-1980; Woodville District (SA) 1979-1990; Ovingham (SA) 1980-1985, 1989-2013; Nunga Community (SA) 1980; Port Adelaide United (SA) 1980-1988; North Haven Reserves (SA) 1980-2015; ANZ Bank (SA) 1981-1992; Burnside-Kensington (SA) 1981-2001; Croydon (SA) 1981-1982; The Parks (SA) 1981-1983; Albert Sports (SA) 1982; Norwood Union (SA) 1983-1991, 1993-1994; Renown Park (SA) 1983-1986; Woodville West (SA) 1983-1987; Port District Reserves (SA) 1984-2013; Campbelltown-Magill (SA) 1985-1997; Kaurna Eagles (SA) 1985-2007; Salisbury Central (SA) 1985-1996; Westfields (SA) 1985-1986; Hope Valley Reserves (SA) 1987-2015; Para District Uniting (SA) 1988-1990; Modbury Reserves (SA) 1988-2015; Wingfield Royals (SA) 1992-1998, 2000-2010, 2012-2014; Cedars (SA) 1992-1993, 2001-2004; Paralowie (SA) 1994-2010; Henley Reserves (SA) 1994-2014; Payneham NU Reserves (SA) 1996-2015; SMOSH West Lakes Reserves (SA) 1996-2015; Golden Grove Reserves (SA) 1996-2015; Brahma Lodge Reserves (SA) 1996-2013; Golden North (SA) 1999; Salvation Army (SA) (SA) 1999-2002; Western Warriors (SA) 2001-2006; Fitzroy WFC (SA) 2002-; Angle Vale (SA) 2008-2015; Modbury WFC (SA) 2011-, 2013-; Flinders Park Reserves (SA) 2013; Broadview Reserves (SA) 2013; Blackwood (SA) 2014; North Pines WFC (SA) 2016-; Aldinga WFC (SA) 2017-; Happy Valley WFC (SA) 2017-; Nairne Bremer WFC (SA) 2017-; Payneham NU WFC (SA) 2018-; Mawson Lakes WFC (SA) 2018-; Broadview WFC (SA) 2018-; West Croydon WFC (SA) 2018-; Golden Grove WFC (SA) 2018-; Smithfield WFC (SA) 2018-; Scotch OC WFC (SA) 2018-; Old Ignations WFC (SA) 2018-; Kenilworth WFC (SA) 2018-; Pulteney WFC (SA) 2018-; Adelaide Lutheran WFC (SA) 2018-; (SA) 2018-; Murraylands WFC (SA) 2018-; Kangarilla Onka Valley WFC (SA) 2018-; Bridgewater Callington WFC (SA) 2018-

Affiliated grounds (Current)
Argana Park; Blair Athol Reserve; Brahma Lodge Oval; Brighton Oval; Broadview Oval; Camden Oval; Campbelltown Oval; Caterer Oval; Daly Oval; Duncan Fraser Reserve; Dwight Reserve; Eastern Parade Reserve; Edward Smith Reserve; Edwardstown Oval; Eric Sutton Oval; Fawk Reserve; Flinders Park; Flinders University; Glandore Oval; Goodwood Oval; Hackham Oval; Harpers Field; Haslam Oval; Henley Oval; Hope Valley Oval; Houghton Oval; Kellett Reserve; Kingswood Oval; Klemzig Oval; Largs North Reserve; Largs Reserve; Ledger Oval; Lindblom Park; Lockleys Oval; Lonsdale Oval (SA); Marion Oval; Mawson Lakes Oval; Max Amber Sportsfield; Mitchell Park Oval; Modbury Sports Reserve; Mofflin Reserve; Mortlock Park; Norwood Oval; Park 15; Park 2; Park 20; Park 25; Park 9; Payneham Oval; Pedlar Reserve; Pertaringa Oval; Plympton Oval; Port Reserve; Price Memorial Oval; Rowe Park; Sacred Heart College; Sacred Heart Middle School; Salisbury Downs Oval; Salisbury North Oval; Salisbury Oval; Sam Johnson Sportsground; Scotch College (SA); South Parklands; St. Marys Park; St. Michaels College; St. Pauls College; The Paddocks; Trinity College (Gawler); University Oval (#12); Walkerville Reserve; Webb Oval; West Lakes Shore Oval

Affiliated grounds (Historical)
Adelaide Oval; Alberton Oval; Andrew Smith Reserve; Angle Vale Sports Club; Atkinson Oval; Blackwood Oval; Bourke Oval; Bulkana Oval; Elizabeth Oval; Glenelg Oval; Greenwith Oval; Hunter Park; Karen Rolton Oval; L.J. Lewis Reserve; Ottaway Reserve; Park 10; Prince Alfred College; Prospect Oval; Richmond Oval; Smithfield Oval; St. Ignatius College; Thebarton Oval; Unley Oval; Westminster Oval; Woodville Oval

2022 SAAFL Premiership Season

 
 

2022 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Port District 12 9 3 0 870 665 130.83 18
2 Goodwood Saints 12 9 3 0 1011 792 127.65 18
3 St. Peter's OC 12 8 4 0 1012 815 124.17 16
4 Brighton Bombers 12 6 6 0 808 769 105.07 12
5 Glenunga 12 6 6 0 794 794 100.00 12
6 Prince Alfred OC 12 5 7 0 815 778 104.76 10
7 Old Ignatians 12 5 7 0 855 888 96.28 10
8 Tea Tree Gully 12 5 7 0 947 1119 84.63 10
9 Rostrevor OC 12 5 7 0 842 1006 83.70 10
10 Payneham NU 12 2 10 0 637 965 66.01 4
  H&A 60 60 60 0 8591 8591 100.00 120

2022 Round by Round

Round 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18

Round 1[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Payneham NU9.7 61 Sat 2-Apr-2022 2:15 pm Payneham Oval 
Prince Alfred OC8.7 55 Payneham NU won by 6 points
Brighton Bombers11.8 74 Sat 2-Apr-2022 2:15 pm Brighton Oval 
Goodwood Saints8.16 64 Brighton Bombers won by 10 points
Tea Tree Gully15.8 98 Sat 2-Apr-2022 2:15 pm Pertaringa Oval 
Old Ignatians12.8 80 Tea Tree Gully won by 18 points
Port District10.5 65 Sat 2-Apr-2022 2:15 pm Largs Reserve 
Glenunga3.3 21 Port District won by 44 points
St. Peter's OC24.14 158 Sat 2-Apr-2022 2:15 pm Caterer Oval 
Rostrevor OC11.7 73 St. Peter's OC won by 85 points

Round 2[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Tea Tree Gully3.27.69.1214.18 102 Sat 9-Apr-2022 2:15 pm Pertaringa Oval 
Port District1.37.811.1014.13 97 Tea Tree Gully won by 5 points
Glenunga5.27.411.511.7 73 Sat 9-Apr-2022 2:15 pm Webb Oval 
St. Peter's OC3.16.19.711.12 78 St. Peter's OC won by 5 points
Rostrevor OC5.56.711.912.9 81 Sat 9-Apr-2022 2:15 pm Campbelltown Oval 
Brighton Bombers1.34.75.88.13 61 Rostrevor OC won by 20 points
Prince Alfred OC1.33.56.109.13 67 Sat 9-Apr-2022 2:15 pm Park 9 
Old Ignatians1.34.65.78.8 56 Prince Alfred OC won by 11 points
Goodwood Saints1.35.87.1514.17 101 Sat 9-Apr-2022 2:15 pm Goodwood Oval 
Payneham NU4.36.68.810.9 69 Goodwood Saints won by 32 points

Round 3[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
St. Peter's OC4.47.89.1013.11 89 Sat 23-Apr-2022 2:15 pm Caterer Oval 
Tea Tree Gully6.110.115.317.10 112 Tea Tree Gully won by 23 points
Old Ignatians3.15.412.613.9 87 Sat 23-Apr-2022 2:15 pm Park 25 
Goodwood Saints3.47.68.99.9 63 Old Ignatians won by 24 points
Port District0.41.65.119.11 65 Sat 23-Apr-2022 2:15 pm Largs Reserve 
Prince Alfred OC2.12.34.36.7 43 Port District won by 22 points
Brighton Bombers1.26.58.511.9 75 Sat 23-Apr-2022 2:15 pm Brighton Oval 
Payneham NU1.31.43.74.14 38 Brighton Bombers won by 37 points
Rostrevor OC2.15.45.66.9 45 Sat 23-Apr-2022 2:15 pm Campbelltown Oval 
Glenunga3.46.912.1215.14 104 Glenunga won by 59 points

Round 4[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Payneham NU3.34.55.76.11 47 Sat 30-Apr-2022 2:15 pm Payneham Oval 
Old Ignatians4.16.410.711.12 78 Old Ignatians won by 31 points
Tea Tree Gully3.47.78.109.10 64 Sat 30-Apr-2022 2:15 pm Pertaringa Oval 
Rostrevor OC1.44.58.812.13 85 Rostrevor OC won by 21 points
Prince Alfred OC1.12.37.48.5 53 Sat 30-Apr-2022 2:15 pm Park 9 
St. Peter's OC2.44.78.1012.15 87 St. Peter's OC won by 34 points
Goodwood Saints0.25.310.715.9 99 Sat 30-Apr-2022 2:15 pm Goodwood Oval 
Port District3.56.89.910.10 70 Goodwood Saints won by 29 points
Glenunga2.55.510.912.11 83 Sat 30-Apr-2022 2:15 pm Webb Oval 
Brighton Bombers1.23.46.47.7 49 Glenunga won by 34 points

Round 5[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Glenunga2.47.49.611.6 72 Sat 7-May-2022 2:15 pm Webb Oval 
Tea Tree Gully4.05.06.68.9 57 Glenunga won by 15 points
Port District1.43.65.1110.12 72 Sat 7-May-2022 2:15 pm Largs Reserve 
Payneham NU2.13.13.24.4 28 Port District won by 44 points
St. Peter's OC1.34.45.109.10 64 Sat 7-May-2022 2:15 pm Caterer Oval 
Goodwood Saints2.56.108.1112.14 86 Goodwood Saints won by 22 points
Rostrevor OC1.34.77.1411.15 81 Sat 7-May-2022 2:15 pm Campbelltown Oval 
Prince Alfred OC3.37.47.49.7 61 Rostrevor OC won by 20 points
Brighton Bombers0.03.76.97.13 55 Sat 7-May-2022 2:15 pm Brighton Oval 
Old Ignatians3.75.78.910.11 71 Old Ignatians won by 16 points

Round 6[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Payneham NU0.62.63.94.11 35 Sat 14-May-2022 2:15 pm Payneham Oval 
St. Peter's OC1.45.105.136.15 51 St. Peter's OC won by 16 points
Prince Alfred OC3.37.79.1110.13 73 Sat 14-May-2022 2:15 pm Park 9 
Glenunga0.20.62.103.13 31 Prince Alfred OC won by 42 points
Goodwood Saints2.35.67.1311.18 84 Sat 14-May-2022 2:15 pm Goodwood Oval 
Rostrevor OC4.47.69.811.8 74 Goodwood Saints won by 10 points
Tea Tree Gully5.28.412.815.11 101 Sat 14-May-2022 2:15 pm Pertaringa Oval 
Brighton Bombers4.38.510.913.14 92 Tea Tree Gully won by 9 points
Old Ignatians1.23.56.68.6 54 Sat 14-May-2022 2:15 pm Park 25 
Port District0.33.57.109.14 68 Port District won by 14 points

Round 7[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Rostrevor OC4.66.1011.1413.16 94 Sat 21-May-2022 2:15 pm Campbelltown Oval 
Payneham NU3.13.45.58.8 56 Rostrevor OC won by 38 points
St. Peter's OC1.36.612.918.11 119 Sat 21-May-2022 2:15 pm Caterer Oval 
Old Ignatians2.23.43.87.9 51 St. Peter's OC won by 68 points
Brighton Bombers0.22.32.76.8 44 Sat 21-May-2022 2:15 pm Brighton Oval 
Port District3.26.310.610.7 67 Port District won by 23 points
Glenunga3.05.26.710.8 68 Sat 21-May-2022 2:15 pm Webb Oval 
Goodwood Saints2.34.86.1011.13 79 Goodwood Saints won by 11 points
Tea Tree Gully3.26.59.914.10 94 Sat 21-May-2022 2:15 pm Pertaringa Oval 
Prince Alfred OC2.56.79.1012.12 84 Tea Tree Gully won by 10 points

Round 8[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Goodwood Saints6.214.417.721.11 137 Sat 28-May-2022 2:15 pm Goodwood Oval 
Tea Tree Gully2.14.35.67.8 50 Goodwood Saints won by 87 points
Prince Alfred OC2.26.311.313.7 85 Sat 28-May-2022 2:15 pm Park 9 
Brighton Bombers2.13.35.46.5 41 Prince Alfred OC won by 44 points
Payneham NU3.16.28.312.6 78 Sat 28-May-2022 2:15 pm Payneham Oval 
Glenunga4.59.912.1313.13 91 Glenunga won by 13 points
Old Ignatians3.64.1010.1112.16 88 Sat 28-May-2022 2:15 pm Park 25 
Rostrevor OC6.28.610.1010.13 73 Old Ignatians won by 15 points
Port District1.46.87.128.13 61 Sat 28-May-2022 2:15 pm Largs Reserve 
St. Peter's OC5.29.411.515.7 97 St. Peter's OC won by 36 points

Round 9[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brighton Bombers3.24.58.88.11 59 Sat 4-Jun-2022 2:15 pm Brighton Oval 
St. Peter's OC0.00.60.104.10 34 Brighton Bombers won by 25 points
Rostrevor OC3.24.34.45.5 35 Sat 4-Jun-2022 2:15 pm Campbelltown Oval 
Port District1.35.56.612.10 82 Port District won by 47 points
Glenunga4.26.46.88.9 57 Sat 4-Jun-2022 2:15 pm Webb Oval 
Old Ignatians4.25.47.87.14 56 Glenunga won by 1 point
Tea Tree Gully2.42.86.1111.13 79 Sat 4-Jun-2022 2:15 pm Pertaringa Oval 
Payneham NU4.18.39.512.9 81 Payneham NU won by 2 points
Prince Alfred OC2.53.76.77.10 52 Sat 4-Jun-2022 2:15 pm Park 9 
Goodwood Saints2.14.48.612.9 81 Goodwood Saints won by 29 points

Round 10[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Prince Alfred OC1.55.78.1215.13 103 Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:15 pm Park 9 
Payneham NU3.43.74.106.12 48 Prince Alfred OC won by 55 points
Goodwood Saints1.32.54.88.11 59 Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:15 pm Goodwood Oval 
Brighton Bombers3.54.136.1310.15 75 Brighton Bombers won by 16 points
Old Ignatians3.38.513.816.11 107 Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:15 pm Park 25 
Tea Tree Gully1.35.88.1111.15 81 Old Ignatians won by 26 points
Glenunga0.24.64.95.10 40 Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:15 pm Webb Oval 
Port District3.24.46.59.9 63 Port District won by 23 points
Rostrevor OC2.23.56.79.14 68 Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:15 pm Campbelltown Oval 
St. Peter's OC3.48.511.911.11 77 St. Peter's OC won by 9 points

Round 11[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Port District2.56.512.915.14 104 Sat 25-Jun-2022 2:15 pm Largs Reserve 
Tea Tree Gully1.15.36.67.7 49 Port District won by 55 points
St. Peter's OC2.24.37.410.7 67 Sat 25-Jun-2022 2:15 pm Caterer Oval 
Glenunga2.55.136.1710.24 84 Glenunga won by 17 points
Brighton Bombers5.37.310.1115.11 101 Sat 25-Jun-2022 2:15 pm Brighton Oval 
Rostrevor OC1.34.66.77.7 49 Brighton Bombers won by 52 points
Old Ignatians3.67.710.911.11 77 Sat 25-Jun-2022 2:15 pm Park 25 
Prince Alfred OC2.37.412.513.8 86 Prince Alfred OC won by 9 points
Payneham NU3.44.55.88.11 59 Sat 25-Jun-2022 2:15 pm Payneham Oval 
Goodwood Saints3.34.511.912.12 84 Goodwood Saints won by 25 points

Round 12[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Tea Tree Gully2.44.87.118.12 60 Sat 2-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Pertaringa Oval 
St. Peter's OC4.25.79.1013.13 91 St. Peter's OC won by 31 points
Goodwood Saints2.46.67.1210.14 74 Sat 2-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Goodwood Oval 
Old Ignatians0.32.45.77.8 50 Goodwood Saints won by 24 points
Prince Alfred OC2.43.84.117.11 53 Sat 2-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Park 9 
Port District2.34.46.58.8 56 Port District won by 3 points
Payneham NU0.11.31.45.7 37 Sat 2-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Payneham Oval 
Brighton Bombers3.26.411.912.10 82 Brighton Bombers won by 45 points
Glenunga2.37.79.119.16 70 Sat 2-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Webb Oval 
Rostrevor OC2.33.46.613.6 84 Rostrevor OC won by 14 points

Round 13[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Old Ignatians     Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Park 25 
Payneham NU     Old Ignatians vs Payneham NU 
Rostrevor OC     Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Campbelltown Oval 
Tea Tree Gully     Rostrevor OC vs Tea Tree Gully 
St. Peter's OC     Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Caterer Oval 
Prince Alfred OC     St. Peter's OC vs Prince Alfred OC 
Port District     Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Largs Reserve 
Goodwood Saints     Port District vs Goodwood Saints 
Brighton Bombers     Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Brighton Oval 
Glenunga     Brighton Bombers vs Glenunga 

Round 14[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Tea Tree Gully     Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Pertaringa Oval 
Glenunga     Tea Tree Gully vs Glenunga 
Payneham NU     Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Payneham Oval 
Port District     Payneham NU vs Port District 
Goodwood Saints     Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Goodwood Oval 
St. Peter's OC     Goodwood Saints vs St. Peter's OC 
Prince Alfred OC     Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Park 9 
Rostrevor OC     Prince Alfred OC vs Rostrevor OC 
Old Ignatians     Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Park 25 
Brighton Bombers     Old Ignatians vs Brighton Bombers 

Round 15[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Payneham NU     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Payneham Oval 
Rostrevor OC     Payneham NU vs Rostrevor OC 
Old Ignatians     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Park 25 
St. Peter's OC     Old Ignatians vs St. Peter's OC 
Port District     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Largs Reserve 
Brighton Bombers     Port District vs Brighton Bombers 
Goodwood Saints     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Goodwood Oval 
Glenunga     Goodwood Saints vs Glenunga 
Prince Alfred OC     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Park 9 
Tea Tree Gully     Prince Alfred OC vs Tea Tree Gully 

Round 16[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Tea Tree Gully     Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:15 pm Pertaringa Oval 
Goodwood Saints     Tea Tree Gully vs Goodwood Saints 
Brighton Bombers     Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:15 pm Brighton Oval 
Prince Alfred OC     Brighton Bombers vs Prince Alfred OC 
Glenunga     Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:15 pm Webb Oval 
Payneham NU     Glenunga vs Payneham NU 
Rostrevor OC     Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:15 pm Campbelltown Oval 
Old Ignatians     Rostrevor OC vs Old Ignatians 
St. Peter's OC     Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:15 pm Caterer Oval 
Port District     St. Peter's OC vs Port District 

Round 17[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
St. Peter's OC     Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:15 pm Caterer Oval 
Brighton Bombers     St. Peter's OC vs Brighton Bombers 
Old Ignatians     Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:15 pm Park 25 
Glenunga     Old Ignatians vs Glenunga 
Payneham NU     Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:15 pm Payneham Oval 
Tea Tree Gully     Payneham NU vs Tea Tree Gully 
Goodwood Saints     Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:15 pm Goodwood Oval 
Prince Alfred OC     Goodwood Saints vs Prince Alfred OC 
Port District     Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:51 pm Largs Reserve 
Rostrevor OC     Port District vs Rostrevor OC 

Round 18[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
St. Peter's OC     Sat 20-Aug-2022 2:15 pm Caterer Oval 
Payneham NU     St. Peter's OC vs Payneham NU 
Glenunga     Sat 20-Aug-2022 2:15 pm Webb Oval 
Prince Alfred OC     Glenunga vs Prince Alfred OC 
Rostrevor OC     Sat 20-Aug-2022 2:15 pm Campbelltown Oval 
Goodwood Saints     Rostrevor OC vs Goodwood Saints 
Brighton Bombers     Sat 20-Aug-2022 2:15 pm Brighton Oval 
Tea Tree Gully     Brighton Bombers vs Tea Tree Gully 
Port District     Sat 20-Aug-2022 2:15 pm Largs Reserve 
Old Ignatians     Port District vs Old Ignatians 

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.