Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

MPFNL - KEY FACTS

Official name
Mornington Peninsula Football Netball League

Known as
MPFNL

Postal Address
PO Box 468, Somerville, VIC, 3912

Phone
(03) 5978 1200

Email
operations@mpnfl.com.au

Website
mpnfl.vcfl.com.au

Affiliated competitions (Current)
Premiership Season 1987-2024


Premiership Season

Official Name
MPFNL Premiership Season

Duration
1987–2024

Affiliated clubs (Current)
Mornington (VIC) 1987-2024; Mount Eliza (VIC) 1987-2024; Pearcedale (VIC) 1987-2024; Pines (VIC) 1987-2024; Red Hill (VIC) 1987-2024; Rosebud (VIC) 1987-2024; Rye (VIC) 1987-2024; Seaford (VIC) 1987-2024; Somerville (VIC) 1987-2024; Sorrento (VIC) 1987-2024; Tyabb (VIC) 1987-2024; Bonbeach (VIC) 1987-2024; Chelsea (VIC) 1987-2024; Crib Point (VIC) 1987-2024; Dromana (VIC) 1987-2024; Edithvale Aspendale (VIC) 1987-2024; Frankston Bombers (VIC) 1987-2024; Frankston YCW (VIC) 1987-2024; Hastings (VIC) 1987-2024; Karingal (VIC) 1987-2024; Langwarrin (VIC) 1987-2024; Devon Meadows (VIC) 1995-2024

Affiliated clubs (Historical)
Carrum (VIC) 1987-1995; Narre Warren (VIC) 1995-2014; Berwick (VIC) 1995-2014; Cranbourne (VIC) 1995-2014; Doveton (VIC) 1995-2014; Hampton Park (VIC) 1995-2014; Keysborough (VIC) 1995-2014; Dingley (VIC) 1995-2006; Carrum Downs (VIC) 2000-2005; Pakenham (VIC) 2002-2014; Beaconsfield (VIC) 2002-2014; Rythdale Officer Cardinia (VIC) 2005-2014; Tooradin Dalmore (VIC) 2005-2014

Affiliated grounds (Current)
Alexandra Park; Ballam Park; Baxter Park; Bonbeach Oval #1; Bunguyan Reserve; Chelsea Reserve; Crib Point Reserve; David McFarlane Reserve; Dromana Reserve; Emil Madsen Reserve; Eric Bell Reserve; Frankston Park; Glover Reserve; John Coburn Oval; Lloyd Park; Olympic Reserve; Pearcedale Reserve; R.F. Miles Reserve; R.J. Rowley Reserve; Red Hill Reserve; Regents Park; Somerville Reserve; Thomas Barclay Oval

Affiliated grounds (Historical)
Belvedere Reserve #2

2023 MPFNL Premiership Season

 
 

2023 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Dromana 18 17 1 0 1675 910 184.07 68
2 Frankston YCW 18 13 5 0 1637 1081 151.43 52
3 Pines 18 12 6 0 1294 1158 111.74 48
4 Mount Eliza 18 10 7 1 1472 1092 134.80 42
5 Frankston Bombers 18 10 8 0 1315 1293 101.70 40
6 Sorrento 18 9 9 0 1349 1561 86.42 36
7 Red Hill 18 7 11 0 1066 1236 86.25 28
8 Rosebud 18 6 12 0 947 1457 65.00 24
9 Langwarrin 18 3 14 1 1035 1427 72.53 14
10 Bonbeach 18 2 16 0 1009 1584 63.70 8
  H&A 90 89 89 1 12799 12799 100.00 360
  Finals 6 6 6 0 962 962 100.00 24

2023 Round by Round

Round 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | QF | EF | 2SF | 1SF | PF | GF

Round 1[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Bonbeach2.04.17.69.7 61 Sat 1-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Bonbeach Oval #1 
Frankston Bombers6.29.512.614.9 93 Frankston Bombers won by 32 points
Langwarrin2.32.45.65.7 37 Sat 1-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Lloyd Park 
Frankston YCW2.36.710.914.13 97 Frankston YCW won by 60 points
Pines2.12.23.33.4 22 Sat 1-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Eric Bell Reserve 
Mount Eliza2.32.85.155.20 50 Mount Eliza won by 28 points
Dromana5.25.58.810.10 70 Fri 7-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Dromana Reserve 
Red Hill1.04.34.76.8 44 Dromana won by 26 points
Sorrento3.65.810.912.10 82 Sat 8-Apr-2023 2:00 pm David McFarlane Reserve 
Rosebud1.13.43.53.11 29 Sorrento won by 53 points

Round 2[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Bonbeach1.03.16.18.3 51 Sat 15-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Bonbeach Oval #1 
Dromana6.310.612.1013.13 91 Dromana won by 40 points
Frankston Bombers1.01.17.312.8 80 Sat 15-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Baxter Park 
Pines4.24.45.88.10 58 Frankston Bombers won by 22 points
Frankston YCW3.46.87.1115.15 105 Sat 15-Apr-2023 2:00 pm John Coburn Oval 
Sorrento1.13.74.95.11 41 Frankston YCW won by 64 points
Mount Eliza0.43.86.136.15 51 Sat 15-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Emil Madsen Reserve 
Langwarrin2.13.54.57.9 51 Mount Eliza drew with Langwarrin
Rosebud3.13.43.59.7 61 Sat 15-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Olympic Reserve 
Red Hill2.33.55.77.7 49 Rosebud won by 12 points

Round 3[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Rosebud0.41.53.84.9 33 Sat 22-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Olympic Reserve 
Dromana3.310.512.614.9 93 Dromana won by 60 points
Red Hill2.12.33.44.5 29 Sat 22-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Red Hill Reserve 
Mount Eliza4.48.89.1113.16 94 Mount Eliza won by 65 points
Sorrento2.06.08.213.4 82 Sat 22-Apr-2023 2:00 pm David McFarlane Reserve 
Pines3.55.86.1310.16 76 Sorrento won by 6 points
Langwarrin2.45.814.917.14 116 Sat 22-Apr-2023 2:20 pm Lloyd Park 
Bonbeach2.43.65.68.10 58 Langwarrin won by 58 points
Frankston YCW2.14.84.812.13 85 Sat 22-Apr-2023 2:30 pm John Coburn Oval 
Frankston Bombers2.74.84.89.11 65 Frankston YCW won by 20 points

Round 4[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Pines2.24.25.47.6 48 Fri 28-Apr-2023 7:00 pm Frankston Park 
Langwarrin0.22.53.55.8 38 Pines won by 10 points
Bonbeach1.23.84.106.12 48 Sat 29-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Bonbeach Oval #1 
Red Hill2.44.59.810.11 71 Red Hill won by 23 points
Dromana3.35.68.713.10 88 Sat 29-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Dromana Reserve 
Frankston YCW2.15.49.413.6 84 Dromana won by 4 points
Frankston Bombers5.211.312.817.13 115 Sat 29-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Baxter Park 
Sorrento2.24.55.79.9 63 Sorrento on Protest
Mount Eliza6.312.718.923.11 149 Sat 29-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Emil Madsen Reserve 
Rosebud0.10.20.32.8 20 Mount Eliza won by 129 points

Round 5[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Rosebud3.38.78.711.12 78 Sat 6-May-2023 2:00 pm Olympic Reserve 
Bonbeach0.13.45.49.8 62 Rosebud won by 16 points
Dromana1.16.610.1011.13 79 Sat 6-May-2023 2:00 pm Dromana Reserve 
Mount Eliza3.14.25.78.11 59 Dromana won by 20 points
Langwarrin1.32.47.107.10 52 Sat 6-May-2023 2:00 pm Lloyd Park 
Frankston Bombers4.08.313.1213.12 90 Frankston Bombers won by 38 points
Frankston YCW4.46.58.69.7 61 Sat 6-May-2023 2:00 pm John Coburn Oval 
Pines2.06.18.114.5 89 Pines won by 28 points
Red Hill2.13.24.26.7 43 Sat 6-May-2023 7:00 pm Red Hill Reserve 
Sorrento4.06.310.410.4 64 Sorrento won by 21 points

Round 6[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Mount Eliza4.38.710.1517.22 124 Sat 13-May-2023 2:00 pm Emil Madsen Reserve 
Bonbeach1.22.36.48.4 52 Mount Eliza won by 72 points
Frankston Bombers3.33.34.67.6 48 Sat 13-May-2023 2:00 pm Baxter Park 
Dromana1.43.77.1112.15 87 Dromana won by 39 points
Frankston YCW3.45.58.712.13 85 Sat 13-May-2023 2:00 pm John Coburn Oval 
Red Hill3.06.37.69.8 62 Frankston YCW won by 23 points
Sorrento4.311.516.620.11 131 Sat 13-May-2023 2:00 pm David McFarlane Reserve 
Langwarrin3.35.78.915.13 103 Sorrento won by 28 points
Pines3.35.46.79.9 63 Sat 13-May-2023 2:00 pm Eric Bell Reserve 
Rosebud1.13.35.37.3 45 Pines won by 18 points

Round 7[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Bonbeach3.05.05.16.2 38 Sat 20-May-2023 2:00 pm Bonbeach Oval #1 
Frankston YCW4.37.911.1615.18 108 Frankston YCW won by 70 points
Dromana5.38.613.814.11 95 Sat 20-May-2023 2:00 pm Dromana Reserve 
Langwarrin2.13.36.48.8 56 Dromana won by 39 points
Rosebud1.24.87.117.13 55 Sat 20-May-2023 2:00 pm Olympic Reserve 
Frankston Bombers5.27.310.311.4 70 Frankston Bombers won by 15 points
Mount Eliza3.77.1210.1515.20 110 Sat 20-May-2023 2:00 pm Emil Madsen Reserve 
Sorrento2.03.45.56.7 43 Mount Eliza won by 67 points
Red Hill5.28.39.79.14 68 Sat 20-May-2023 2:00 pm Red Hill Reserve 
Pines1.23.68.812.10 82 Pines won by 14 points

Round 8[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Sorrento4.08.012.116.4 100 Sat 27-May-2023 2:00 pm David McFarlane Reserve 
Bonbeach2.18.59.516.12 108 Bonbeach won by 8 points
Pines1.33.53.74.7 31 Sat 27-May-2023 2:00 pm Eric Bell Reserve 
Dromana2.33.79.913.12 90 Dromana won by 59 points
Frankston Bombers3.45.49.811.10 76 Sat 27-May-2023 2:00 pm Baxter Park 
Red Hill3.28.59.79.8 62 Frankston Bombers won by 14 points
Frankston YCW7.010.015.218.5 113 Sat 27-May-2023 2:00 pm John Coburn Oval 
Mount Eliza1.07.38.314.8 92 Frankston YCW won by 21 points
Langwarrin0.41.74.128.14 62 Sat 27-May-2023 2:00 pm Lloyd Park 
Rosebud4.05.26.810.9 69 Rosebud won by 7 points

Round 9[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Bonbeach2.24.66.87.11 53 Sat 3-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Bonbeach Oval #1 
Pines3.63.77.117.13 55 Pines won by 2 points
Dromana23.8 146 Sat 3-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Dromana Reserve 
Sorrento3.6 24 Dromana won by 122 points
Mount Eliza8.611.915.1519.18 132 Sat 3-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Emil Madsen Reserve 
Frankston Bombers4.27.38.412.5 77 Mount Eliza won by 55 points
Rosebud1.42.42.73.8 26 Sat 3-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Olympic Reserve 
Frankston YCW6.012.014.422.10 142 Frankston YCW won by 116 points
Red Hill5.210.512.615.6 96 Sat 3-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Red Hill Reserve 
Langwarrin1.23.37.68.11 59 Red Hill won by 37 points

Round 10[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Rosebud2.16.48.99.15 69 Sat 10-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Olympic Reserve 
Sorrento2.44.812.1116.12 108 Sorrento won by 39 points
Red Hill2.16.19.411.7 73 Sat 10-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Red Hill Reserve 
Dromana2.68.1114.1118.15 123 Dromana won by 50 points
Frankston Bombers3.35.76.108.16 64 Sat 10-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Baxter Park 
Bonbeach4.25.37.68.8 56 Frankston Bombers won by 8 points
Frankston YCW3.53.58.1115.12 102 Sat 10-Jun-2023 2:00 pm John Coburn Oval 
Langwarrin1.03.35.38.6 54 Frankston YCW won by 48 points
Mount Eliza2.55.76.119.13 67 Sat 10-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Emil Madsen Reserve 
Pines1.04.45.512.11 83 Pines won by 16 points

Round 11[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Dromana17.15 117 Sat 24-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Dromana Reserve 
Bonbeach6.10 46 Dromana won by 71 points
Pines4.17.510.914.15 99 Sat 24-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Eric Bell Reserve 
Frankston Bombers0.23.23.35.5 35 Pines won by 64 points
Sorrento3.25.37.78.7 55 Sat 24-Jun-2023 2:00 pm David McFarlane Reserve 
Frankston YCW3.15.28.413.9 87 Frankston YCW won by 32 points
Langwarrin4.14.14.36.5 41 Sat 24-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Lloyd Park 
Mount Eliza4.44.45.68.7 55 Mount Eliza won by 14 points
Red Hill2.33.36.56.8 44 Sat 24-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Red Hill Reserve 
Rosebud2.13.63.74.10 34 Red Hill won by 10 points

Round 12[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Bonbeach3.33.56.78.8 56 Sat 1-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Bonbeach Oval #1 
Langwarrin0.24.66.710.8 68 Langwarrin won by 12 points
Dromana17.10 112 Sat 1-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Dromana Reserve 
Rosebud3.2 20 Dromana won by 92 points
Frankston Bombers2.24.45.58.6 54 Sat 1-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Baxter Park 
Frankston YCW4.78.813.1516.18 114 Frankston YCW won by 60 points
Mount Eliza1.07.110.212.8 80 Sat 1-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Emil Madsen Reserve 
Red Hill1.91.104.166.17 53 Mount Eliza won by 27 points
Pines4.35.69.913.15 93 Sat 1-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Eric Bell Reserve 
Sorrento4.08.311.613.7 85 Pines won by 8 points

Round 13[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Red Hill1.42.43.56.7 43 Sat 15-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Red Hill Reserve 
Bonbeach4.35.37.78.8 56 Bonbeach won by 13 points
Frankston YCW1.32.36.46.6 42 Sat 15-Jul-2023 2:00 pm John Coburn Oval 
Dromana2.43.85.115.13 43 Dromana won by 1 point
Sorrento4.35.69.912.11 83 Sat 15-Jul-2023 2:00 pm David McFarlane Reserve 
Frankston Bombers2.37.510.713.8 86 Frankston Bombers won by 3 points
Langwarrin1.15.27.58.9 57 Sat 15-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Lloyd Park 
Pines3.05.28.412.8 80 Pines won by 23 points
Rosebud5.210.212.514.7 91 Sat 15-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Olympic Reserve 
Mount Eliza2.23.64.95.10 40 Rosebud won by 51 points

Round 14[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Bonbeach0.22.23.39.5 59 Sat 22-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Bonbeach Oval #1 
Rosebud1.33.54.812.8 80 Rosebud won by 21 points
Mount Eliza3.14.39.410.6 66 Sat 22-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Emil Madsen Reserve 
Dromana2.27.611.613.11 89 Dromana won by 23 points
Frankston Bombers2.37.49.812.14 86 Sat 22-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Baxter Park 
Langwarrin1.12.24.57.8 50 Frankston Bombers won by 36 points
Pines3.37.310.412.5 77 Sat 22-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Eric Bell Reserve 
Frankston YCW1.34.410.514.9 93 Frankston YCW won by 16 points
Sorrento4.47.58.68.8 56 Sat 22-Jul-2023 2:00 pm David McFarlane Reserve 
Red Hill3.27.88.1010.13 73 Red Hill won by 17 points

Round 15[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Bonbeach1.03.04.15.3 33 Sat 29-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Bonbeach Oval #1 
Mount Eliza4.25.79.812.11 83 Mount Eliza won by 50 points
Dromana4.46.78.1012.14 86 Sat 29-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Dromana Reserve 
Frankston Bombers4.45.65.98.10 58 Dromana won by 28 points
Red Hill1.23.23.39.7 61 Sat 29-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Red Hill Reserve 
Frankston YCW2.64.88.98.12 60 Red Hill won by 1 point
Langwarrin3.05.46.58.6 54 Sat 29-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Lloyd Park 
Sorrento4.06.28.314.6 90 Sorrento won by 36 points
Rosebud2.45.76.98.12 60 Sat 29-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Olympic Reserve 
Pines3.17.59.610.7 67 Pines won by 7 points

Round 16[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Frankston YCW3.07.310.911.10 76 Sat 5-Aug-2023 2:00 pm John Coburn Oval 
Bonbeach4.07.18.111.4 70 Frankston YCW won by 6 points
Langwarrin3.24.65.77.12 54 Sat 5-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Lloyd Park 
Dromana2.45.46.67.7 49 Langwarrin won by 5 points
Frankston Bombers1.43.86.1014.13 97 Sat 5-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Baxter Park 
Rosebud2.33.44.45.5 35 Frankston Bombers won by 62 points
Sorrento2.26.68.812.10 82 Sat 5-Aug-2023 2:00 pm David McFarlane Reserve 
Mount Eliza5.17.310.712.9 81 Sorrento won by 1 point
Pines4.47.89.1213.15 93 Sat 5-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Eric Bell Reserve 
Red Hill1.14.26.39.4 58 Pines won by 35 points

Round 17[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Bonbeach3.14.35.68.7 55 Sat 12-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Bonbeach Oval #1 
Sorrento3.15.710.1014.14 98 Sorrento won by 43 points
Dromana13.11 89 Sat 12-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Dromana Reserve 
Pines8.11 59 Dromana won by 30 points
Red Hill2.05.47.49.6 60 Sat 12-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Red Hill Reserve 
Frankston Bombers2.42.44.78.7 55 Red Hill won by 5 points
Mount Eliza1.42.78.912.12 84 Sat 12-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Emil Madsen Reserve 
Frankston YCW4.26.49.610.8 68 Mount Eliza won by 16 points
Rosebud5.27.710.914.13 97 Sat 12-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Olympic Reserve 
Langwarrin1.14.45.66.7 43 Rosebud won by 54 points

Round 18[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Pines4.49.915.1118.11 119 Sat 19-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Eric Bell Reserve 
Bonbeach1.32.32.56.11 47 Pines won by 72 points
Sorrento3.16.67.69.8 62 Sat 19-Aug-2023 2:00 pm David McFarlane Reserve 
Dromana8.311.815.1219.14 128 Dromana won by 66 points
Frankston Bombers2.65.88.119.12 66 Sat 19-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Baxter Park 
Mount Eliza2.35.47.58.7 55 Frankston Bombers won by 11 points
Frankston YCW7.49.913.1317.13 115 Sat 19-Aug-2023 2:00 pm John Coburn Oval 
Rosebud1.22.33.46.9 45 Frankston YCW won by 70 points
Langwarrin0.33.63.75.10 40 Sat 19-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Lloyd Park 
Red Hill3.37.410.711.11 77 Red Hill won by 37 points

2023 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Dromana 18 17 1 0 1675 910 184.07 68
2 Frankston YCW 18 13 5 0 1637 1081 151.43 52
3 Pines 18 12 6 0 1294 1158 111.74 48
4 Mount Eliza 18 10 7 1 1472 1092 134.80 42
5 Frankston Bombers 18 10 8 0 1315 1293 101.70 40
6 Sorrento 18 9 9 0 1349 1561 86.42 36
7 Red Hill 18 7 11 0 1066 1236 86.25 28
8 Rosebud 18 6 12 0 947 1457 65.00 24
9 Langwarrin 18 3 14 1 1035 1427 72.53 14
10 Bonbeach 18 2 16 0 1009 1584 63.70 8
  H&A 90 89 89 1 12799 12799 100.00 360
  Finals 6 6 6 0 962 962 100.00 24


Finals Week 1[Finals Week 1 Review]

Qualifying Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Frankston YCW4.58.812.918.14 122 Sat 26-Aug-2023 2:15 pm Baxter Park 
Pines1.14.46.58.7 55 Frankston YCW won by 67 points

Elimination Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Mount Eliza2.13.17.48.7 55 Sun 27-Aug-2023 2:15 pm Olympic Reserve 
Frankston Bombers1.44.54.76.8 44 Mount Eliza won by 11 points

Finals Week 2[Finals Week 2 Review]

Second Semi-final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Dromana2.37.710.1217.14 116 Sat 2-Sep-2023 2:15 pm Olympic Reserve 
Frankston YCW5.37.411.512.7 79 Dromana won by 37 points

First Semi-final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Pines2.25.57.510.9 69 Sun 3-Sep-2023 2:15 pm R.J. Rowley Reserve 
Mount Eliza4.35.78.1111.16 82 Mount Eliza won by 13 points

Finals Week 3[Finals Week 3 Review]

Preliminary Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Frankston YCW3.210.313.616.9 105 Sun 10-Sep-2023 2:15 pm Olympic Reserve 
Mount Eliza5.39.712.814.11 95 Frankston YCW won by 10 points

Finals Week 4[Finals Week 4 Review]

Grand Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Dromana3.07.68.1214.13 97 Sun 17-Sep-2023 2:30 pm Frankston Park 
Frankston YCW0.41.53.76.7 43 Dromana won by 54 points

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.