Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

NEAFL - KEY FACTS

Official name
North East Australian Football League

Known as
NEAFL

Duration
2011–2020

Disbanded
2020

Website
neafl.com.au

Affiliated competitions (Historical)
Premiership Season 2011-2020


Premiership Season

Official Name
NEAFL Premiership Season

Duration
2011–2020

Affiliated clubs (Historical)
Ainslie (ACT) 2011-2015; Belconnen Magpies (ACT) 2011-2014; Broadbeach (QLD) 2011-2013; Eastlake (ACT) 2011-2020; Labrador (QLD) 2011-2013; Morningside (QLD) 2011-2013; Mount Gravatt (QLD) 2011-2013; Queanbeyan (ACT) 2011-2014; Redland (QLD) 2011-2020; Southport (QLD) 2011-2020; Sydney University (NSW) 2011-2020; Tuggeranong (ACT) 2011-2013; Aspley (QLD) 2011-2020; Sydney Reserves (NSW) 2011-2020; GWS Reserves (NSW) 2011-2020; Brisbane Reserves (QLD) 2011-2020; Gold Coast Reserves (QLD) 2011-2020; NT Thunder (NT) 2011-2019; Sydney Hills Eagles (NSW) 2012-2014

Affiliated grounds (Historical)
Alan Ray Oval; Blacktown; Bruce Purser Reserve; Carrara Stadium; Drummoyne Oval; Ern Dowling Oval; Fankhauser Reserve; Gabba; Giffin Park; Graham Road Oval; Gungahlin Oval; Harrup Park; Henson Park; Jack Esplen Oval; Kippax Oval; Lakeside Oval; Leyshon Park; Manuka Oval; Margaret Donoghoe Oval; Maroochydore Oval #1; Marrara Stadium; Moreton Bay Complex; Newcastle Oval; North Dalton Park; Phillip Oval; Riverway Stadium; Robertson Oval; S.C.G.; Salk Oval; South Pine Complex; Stadium Australia; Syd Uni No. 1; Sydney Showground; Traeger Park

2019 NEAFL Premiership Season

 
 

2019 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Brisbane Reserves 18 18 0 0 2206 982 224.64 72
2 Southport 18 13 5 0 1533 1417 108.19 52
3 Aspley 18 10 8 0 1669 1367 122.09 40
4 Sydney Reserves 18 10 8 0 1502 1502 100.00 40
5 Sydney University 18 9 8 1 1551 1557 99.61 38
6 GWS Reserves 18 9 9 0 1292 1554 83.14 36
7 Gold Coast Reserves 18 8 10 0 1336 1446 92.39 32
8 Eastlake 18 7 10 1 1590 1655 96.07 30
9 Redland 18 3 15 0 1518 1881 80.70 12
10 NT Thunder 18 2 16 0 1252 2088 59.96 8
  H&A 90 89 89 1 15449 15449 100.00 360
  Finals 5 5 5 0 773 773 100.00 20
  Total 95 94 94 1 16222 16222 100.00 380

2019 Round by Round

Round 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 1EF | 2EF | 2PF | 1PF | GF

Round 1[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Eastlake5.37.713.814.10 94 Sat 6-Apr-2019 12:00 pm Alan Ray Oval 
Gold Coast Reserves1.13.37.413.5 83 Eastlake won by 11 points
Sydney University4.47.810.1415.17 107 Sat 6-Apr-2019 12:00 pm Blacktown 
Aspley1.12.45.69.6 60 Sydney University won by 47 points
GWS Reserves2.17.48.712.8 80 Sat 6-Apr-2019 12:55 pm Sydney Showground 
Sydney Reserves4.77.910.1215.19 109 Sydney Reserves won by 29 points
Southport4.37.712.1116.14 110 Sat 6-Apr-2019 1:30 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Redland1.34.46.67.6 48 Southport won by 62 points
NT Thunder2.33.43.55.5 35 Sat 6-Apr-2019 6:30 pm Marrara Stadium 
Brisbane Reserves3.36.89.1713.22 100 Brisbane Reserves won by 65 points

Round 2[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brisbane Reserves5.312.815.1718.22 130 Sat 13-Apr-2019 11:00 am Moreton Bay Complex 
GWS Reserves0.32.43.45.5 35 Brisbane Reserves won by 95 points
Sydney University6.69.813.1321.14 140 Sat 13-Apr-2019 12:00 pm Blacktown 
NT Thunder0.33.103.137.15 57 Sydney University won by 83 points
Redland4.210.512.717.9 111 Sat 13-Apr-2019 12:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Eastlake3.35.77.97.9 51 Redland won by 60 points
Aspley4.35.76.108.13 61 Sat 13-Apr-2019 2:45 pm Graham Road Oval 
Southport1.64.104.178.21 69 Southport won by 8 points
Gold Coast Reserves2.27.88.1010.12 72 Sun 14-Apr-2019 10:45 am Carrara Stadium 
Sydney Reserves5.16.212.317.8 110 Sydney Reserves won by 38 points

Round 3[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Eastlake5.36.79.812.10 82 Fri 19-Apr-2019 12:00 pm Phillip Oval 
Southport3.15.511.813.10 88 Southport won by 6 points
Aspley0.42.75.79.10 64 Fri 19-Apr-2019 1:30 pm Graham Road Oval 
Brisbane Reserves3.48.612.917.10 112 Brisbane Reserves won by 48 points
GWS Reserves6.310.712.914.10 94 Sat 20-Apr-2019 10:30 am Blacktown 
Gold Coast Reserves1.42.63.68.8 56 GWS Reserves won by 38 points
Sydney Reserves2.44.77.1012.15 87 Sat 20-Apr-2019 1:30 pm Blacktown 
Redland3.27.410.612.8 80 Sydney Reserves won by 7 points
Sydney University  Bye
NT Thunder  Bye

Round 4[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Gold Coast Reserves1.25.48.69.8 62 Sat 27-Apr-2019 10:00 am Carrara Stadium 
Brisbane Reserves5.710.916.1324.15 159 Brisbane Reserves won by 97 points
Sydney University1.22.76.108.12 60 Sat 27-Apr-2019 12:00 pm Henson Park 
Eastlake3.14.38.410.5 65 Eastlake won by 5 points
Redland5.39.812.1114.14 98 Sat 27-Apr-2019 1:30 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
NT Thunder4.49.714.1218.15 123 NT Thunder won by 25 points
Sydney Reserves3.16.78.1513.19 97 Sat 27-Apr-2019 2:50 pm Blacktown 
GWS Reserves2.43.85.107.10 52 Sydney Reserves won by 45 points
Southport  Bye
Aspley  Bye

Round 5[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Eastlake2.25.58.79.10 64 Fri 3-May-2019 6:30 pm Phillip Oval 
GWS Reserves3.35.69.1011.12 78 GWS Reserves won by 14 points
Sydney University1.33.57.78.9 57 Sat 4-May-2019 12:00 pm Blacktown 
Southport5.68.811.1014.15 99 Southport won by 42 points
Brisbane Reserves6.28.611.1314.17 101 Sat 4-May-2019 12:00 pm South Pine Complex 
Sydney Reserves1.23.63.84.10 34 Brisbane Reserves won by 67 points
NT Thunder1.02.25.67.9 51 Sat 4-May-2019 6:30 pm Marrara Stadium 
Gold Coast Reserves9.411.1017.1118.13 121 Gold Coast Reserves won by 70 points
Redland6.37.97.1210.14 74 Sun 5-May-2019 1:30 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Aspley3.48.1212.1518.19 127 Aspley won by 53 points

Round 6[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Sydney Reserves6.58.613.1317.14 116 Sat 11-May-2019 12:00 pm Henson Park 
Sydney University1.25.67.614.10 94 Sydney Reserves won by 22 points
Eastlake0.22.47.510.6 66 Sat 11-May-2019 12:00 pm Phillip Oval 
Brisbane Reserves3.310.716.724.11 155 Brisbane Reserves won by 89 points
Southport5.311.614.916.11 107 Sat 11-May-2019 1:30 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
NT Thunder3.36.712.1014.12 96 Southport won by 11 points
Aspley2.05.46.68.12 60 Sat 11-May-2019 1:30 pm Graham Road Oval 
Gold Coast Reserves2.63.98.913.11 89 Gold Coast Reserves won by 29 points
Redland  Bye
GWS Reserves  Bye

Round 7[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Sydney University2.08.413.617.8 110 Sat 18-May-2019 12:00 pm Henson Park 
Redland5.75.108.1712.18 90 Sydney University won by 20 points
NT Thunder1.13.44.56.8 44 Sat 18-May-2019 6:30 pm Marrara Stadium 
Aspley6.38.614.819.9 123 Aspley won by 79 points
GWS Reserves3.46.811.1214.15 99 Sun 19-May-2019 1:00 pm Sydney Showground 
Southport1.13.25.28.3 51 GWS Reserves won by 48 points
Eastlake  Bye
Sydney Reserves  Bye
Brisbane Reserves  Bye
Gold Coast Reserves  Bye

Round 8[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Gold Coast Reserves3.36.48.68.10 58 Sat 25-May-2019 11:00 am Carrara Stadium 
Sydney Reserves3.58.912.1217.14 116 Sydney Reserves won by 58 points
Brisbane Reserves5.47.512.817.9 111 Sat 25-May-2019 11:30 am Maroochydore Oval #1 
GWS Reserves1.27.59.910.9 69 Brisbane Reserves won by 42 points
NT Thunder3.06.610.913.14 92 Sat 25-May-2019 6:30 pm Marrara Stadium 
Eastlake10.312.514.918.12 120 Eastlake won by 28 points
Redland2.25.46.96.15 51 Sun 26-May-2019 1:30 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Southport3.34.74.117.15 57 Southport won by 6 points
Sydney University  Bye
Aspley  Bye

Round 9[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
GWS Reserves4.47.99.1511.19 85 Sat 1-Jun-2019 10:05 am Sydney Showground 
Gold Coast Reserves0.02.35.46.6 42 GWS Reserves won by 43 points
Eastlake2.19.411.713.10 88 Sat 1-Jun-2019 12:00 pm Phillip Oval 
Sydney University1.72.86.118.16 64 Eastlake won by 24 points
Brisbane Reserves7.611.913.1517.19 121 Sat 1-Jun-2019 12:00 pm South Pine Complex 
Sydney Reserves2.14.27.28.2 50 Brisbane Reserves won by 71 points
Southport3.56.812.914.13 97 Sat 1-Jun-2019 1:30 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Aspley2.06.09.113.8 86 Southport won by 11 points
NT Thunder4.312.513.916.15 111 Sat 1-Jun-2019 3:30 pm Marrara Stadium 
Redland4.39.716.1020.12 132 Redland won by 21 points

Round 10[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Gold Coast Reserves1.23.64.65.9 39 Sat 8-Jun-2019 11:55 am Carrara Stadium 
Brisbane Reserves5.36.69.910.9 69 Brisbane Reserves won by 30 points
Sydney University4.36.38.416.5 101 Sat 8-Jun-2019 12:00 pm Blacktown 
NT Thunder4.46.68.108.14 62 Sydney University won by 39 points
Southport2.36.413.716.8 104 Sat 8-Jun-2019 12:00 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Eastlake1.15.25.26.8 44 Southport won by 60 points
Aspley2.87.1011.1413.20 98 Sat 8-Jun-2019 12:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Redland0.43.77.79.8 62 Aspley won by 36 points
Sydney Reserves2.14.28.511.10 76 Sun 9-Jun-2019 10:30 am Blacktown 
GWS Reserves3.36.712.815.11 101 GWS Reserves won by 25 points

Round 11[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Redland3.15.27.613.13 91 Sat 15-Jun-2019 11:30 am Jack Esplen Oval 
GWS Reserves4.37.811.1015.11 101 GWS Reserves won by 10 points
Aspley3.48.710.1314.18 102 Sat 15-Jun-2019 12:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Sydney University2.42.73.94.13 37 Aspley won by 65 points
Southport3.24.35.59.9 63 Sat 15-Jun-2019 1:30 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Gold Coast Reserves5.17.310.412.6 78 Gold Coast Reserves won by 15 points
Eastlake  Bye
Sydney Reserves  Bye
Brisbane Reserves  Bye
NT Thunder  Bye

Round 12[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Sydney University3.04.34.45.5 35 Sat 22-Jun-2019 12:00 pm Blacktown 
Brisbane Reserves6.49.720.1025.15 165 Brisbane Reserves won by 130 points
Eastlake1.42.105.1211.13 79 Sat 22-Jun-2019 12:00 pm Manuka Oval 
Sydney Reserves2.65.89.1312.15 87 Sydney Reserves won by 8 points
NT Thunder4.14.26.57.6 48 Sat 22-Jun-2019 6:00 pm Traeger Park 
Aspley4.17.310.715.10 100 Aspley won by 52 points
Redland  Bye
Southport  Bye
GWS Reserves  Bye
Gold Coast Reserves  Bye

Round 13[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Sydney University1.03.36.48.6 54 Fri 28-Jun-2019 6:30 pm Henson Park 
GWS Reserves2.23.55.107.14 56 GWS Reserves won by 2 points
Sydney Reserves2.36.47.512.5 77 Sat 29-Jun-2019 11:30 am Blacktown 
Gold Coast Reserves0.24.512.616.9 105 Gold Coast Reserves won by 28 points
Aspley5.215.518.921.13 139 Sat 29-Jun-2019 12:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Eastlake0.32.35.49.5 59 Aspley won by 80 points
Southport2.45.87.137.15 57 Sat 29-Jun-2019 1:30 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
NT Thunder1.23.35.56.6 42 Southport won by 15 points
Brisbane Reserves3.612.919.1525.18 168 Sun 30-Jun-2019 11:40 am Gabba 
Redland0.87.97.1010.12 72 Brisbane Reserves won by 96 points

Round 14[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Gold Coast Reserves5.17.99.1112.15 87 Sat 6-Jul-2019 10:15 am Carrara Stadium 
Redland2.42.54.76.10 46 Gold Coast Reserves won by 41 points
Eastlake4.37.510.915.13 103 Sat 6-Jul-2019 12:00 pm Phillip Oval 
Sydney University6.310.411.815.13 103 Eastlake drew with Sydney University
Southport0.23.33.54.6 30 Sat 6-Jul-2019 1:30 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Aspley2.24.36.48.8 56 Aspley won by 26 points
NT Thunder1.24.36.410.6 66 Sat 6-Jul-2019 6:30 pm Marrara Stadium 
Sydney Reserves4.46.78.1112.13 85 Sydney Reserves won by 19 points
GWS Reserves1.23.47.58.7 55 Sun 7-Jul-2019 1:00 pm Sydney Showground 
Brisbane Reserves6.39.712.1015.14 104 Brisbane Reserves won by 49 points

Round 15[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Eastlake5.17.210.514.6 90 Sat 13-Jul-2019 12:00 pm Manuka Oval 
Redland2.44.64.117.13 55 Eastlake won by 35 points
Sydney University5.37.510.614.6 90 Sat 13-Jul-2019 1:00 pm Blacktown 
Gold Coast Reserves1.02.04.36.4 40 Sydney University won by 50 points
Sydney Reserves1.35.68.814.12 96 Sat 13-Jul-2019 4:00 pm Blacktown 
Southport2.24.36.47.7 49 Sydney Reserves won by 47 points
NT Thunder1.33.54.77.11 53 Sat 13-Jul-2019 6:30 pm Marrara Stadium 
GWS Reserves5.211.313.1116.13 109 GWS Reserves won by 56 points
Aspley  Bye
Brisbane Reserves  Bye

Round 16[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Eastlake6.515.919.1428.19 187 Sat 20-Jul-2019 12:00 pm Manuka Oval 
NT Thunder1.13.26.46.6 42 Eastlake won by 145 points
GWS Reserves0.32.45.67.8 50 Sat 20-Jul-2019 12:55 pm Sydney Showground 
Aspley1.45.129.1616.18 114 Aspley won by 64 points
Redland4.49.611.1015.12 102 Sat 20-Jul-2019 1:30 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Southport4.09.412.516.9 105 Southport won by 3 points
Brisbane Reserves3.54.138.1513.18 96 Sat 20-Jul-2019 3:45 pm Gabba 
Gold Coast Reserves0.11.12.42.5 17 Brisbane Reserves won by 79 points
Sydney University  Bye
Sydney Reserves  Bye

Round 17[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Eastlake3.37.310.317.4 106 Sat 27-Jul-2019 12:00 pm Phillip Oval 
Southport4.211.414.917.13 115 Southport won by 9 points
Aspley3.27.510.813.12 90 Sat 27-Jul-2019 12:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Sydney University4.47.911.1014.13 97 Sydney University won by 7 points
NT Thunder4.19.314.618.9 117 Sat 27-Jul-2019 6:00 pm Traeger Park 
Redland6.311.614.916.14 110 NT Thunder won by 7 points
Sydney Reserves2.46.58.910.11 71 Sun 28-Jul-2019 10:30 am Blacktown 
Brisbane Reserves4.25.510.815.13 103 Brisbane Reserves won by 32 points
Gold Coast Reserves8.011.314.520.8 128 Sun 28-Jul-2019 12:00 pm Carrara Stadium 
GWS Reserves1.12.35.66.7 43 Gold Coast Reserves won by 85 points

Round 18[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
GWS Reserves1.33.77.119.15 69 Sat 3-Aug-2019 10:30 am Sydney Showground 
Sydney Reserves2.24.36.68.7 55 GWS Reserves won by 14 points
Sydney University1.15.39.513.10 88 Sat 3-Aug-2019 12:00 pm Blacktown 
Eastlake3.45.68.811.11 77 Sydney University won by 11 points
Southport2.17.17.37.5 47 Sat 3-Aug-2019 1:30 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Brisbane Reserves3.49.719.926.16 172 Brisbane Reserves won by 125 points
Redland6.27.210.415.6 96 Sat 3-Aug-2019 1:30 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Aspley4.211.617.822.9 141 Aspley won by 45 points
Gold Coast Reserves  Bye
NT Thunder  Bye

Round 19[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Aspley1.25.56.67.7 49 Sat 10-Aug-2019 12:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Sydney Reserves2.44.78.912.13 85 Sydney Reserves won by 36 points
Brisbane Reserves1.25.79.913.13 91 Sat 10-Aug-2019 12:55 pm Gabba 
Gold Coast Reserves5.17.28.310.6 66 Brisbane Reserves won by 25 points
NT Thunder3.14.36.67.10 52 Sat 10-Aug-2019 6:30 pm Marrara Stadium 
Sydney University5.38.616.1021.14 140 Sydney University won by 88 points
Eastlake  Bye
Redland  Bye
Southport  Bye
GWS Reserves  Bye

Round 20[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Sydney Reserves1.36.37.59.7 61 Sat 17-Aug-2019 12:00 pm Lakeside Oval 
Gold Coast Reserves4.89.1012.1413.18 96 Gold Coast Reserves won by 35 points
Eastlake3.59.1013.1119.12 126 Sat 17-Aug-2019 12:00 pm Manuka Oval 
Aspley0.24.39.812.9 81 Eastlake won by 45 points
Redland5.27.411.813.12 90 Sat 17-Aug-2019 12:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Sydney University2.311.614.816.13 109 Sydney University won by 19 points
NT Thunder1.32.77.811.10 76 Sat 17-Aug-2019 6:30 pm Marrara Stadium 
Southport5.811.1117.1420.20 140 Southport won by 64 points
GWS Reserves6.16.48.811.9 75 Sun 18-Aug-2019 11:40 am Sydney Showground 
Brisbane Reserves7.113.713.1218.14 122 Brisbane Reserves won by 47 points

Round 21[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Sydney Reserves6.38.310.514.6 90 Sat 24-Aug-2019 10:15 am Lakeside Oval 
Brisbane Reserves3.17.59.919.13 127 Brisbane Reserves won by 37 points
Southport5.412.618.1122.13 145 Sat 24-Aug-2019 12:00 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Sydney University2.08.19.110.5 65 Southport won by 80 points
Redland4.27.311.617.8 110 Sat 24-Aug-2019 12:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Eastlake4.110.513.713.11 89 Redland won by 21 points
Aspley5.59.812.1217.16 118 Sat 24-Aug-2019 1:30 pm Graham Road Oval 
NT Thunder3.45.88.912.13 85 Aspley won by 33 points
Gold Coast Reserves5.38.611.1014.13 97 Sat 24-Aug-2019 3:45 pm Carrara Stadium 
GWS Reserves2.13.44.46.5 41 Gold Coast Reserves won by 56 points

2019 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Brisbane Reserves 18 18 0 0 2206 982 224.64 72
2 Southport 18 13 5 0 1533 1417 108.19 52
3 Aspley 18 10 8 0 1669 1367 122.09 40
4 Sydney Reserves 18 10 8 0 1502 1502 100.00 40
5 Sydney University 18 9 8 1 1551 1557 99.61 38
6 GWS Reserves 18 9 9 0 1292 1554 83.14 36
7 Gold Coast Reserves 18 8 10 0 1336 1446 92.39 32
8 Eastlake 18 7 10 1 1590 1655 96.07 30
9 Redland 18 3 15 0 1518 1881 80.70 12
10 NT Thunder 18 2 16 0 1252 2088 59.96 8
  H&A 90 89 89 1 15449 15449 100.00 360
  Finals 5 5 5 0 773 773 100.00 20
  Total 95 94 94 1 16222 16222 100.00 380


Finals Week 1[Finals Week 1 Review]

First Elimination Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Sydney Reserves3.46.89.1015.11 101 Sat 31-Aug-2019 11:30 am Sydney Showground 
Sydney University2.27.313.714.8 92 Sydney Reserves won by 9 points

Second Elimination Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Aspley3.54.96.129.14 68 Sat 31-Aug-2019 12:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
GWS Reserves2.52.73.86.10 46 Aspley won by 22 points

Finals Week 2[Finals Week 2 Review]

Second Preliminary Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Southport1.36.412.414.10 94 Sat 7-Sep-2019 1:30 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Aspley0.21.46.59.10 64 Southport won by 30 points

First Preliminary Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brisbane Reserves3.55.78.1211.16 82 Sun 8-Sep-2019 1:00 pm South Pine Complex 
Sydney Reserves0.11.62.74.8 32 Brisbane Reserves won by 50 points

Finals Week 3[Finals Week 3 Review]

Grand Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brisbane Reserves6.313.518.1220.15 135 Sun 15-Sep-2019 1:00 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Southport1.14.34.68.11 59 Brisbane Reserves won by 76 points

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.