Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

OEFN - KEY FACTS

Official name
Outer East Football Netball

Known as
OEFN

Headquarters
109 Nelson Rd, Lilydale, VIC, 3140

Phone
(03) 9735 5448

Email
admin@afloutereast.com

Website
afloutereast.com

Affiliated competitions (Current)
Women's Premiership Season 2021-2024; Premiership Season 2019-2024


Premiership Season

Official Name
OEFN Premiership Season

Duration
2019–2024

Affiliated clubs (Current)
Monbulk (VIC) 2019-2024; Mount Evelyn (VIC) 2019-2024; Narre Warren (VIC) 2019-2024; Olinda Ferny Creek (VIC) 2019-2024; Pakenham (VIC) 2019-2024; Powelltown (VIC) 2019-2024; Officer (VIC) 2019-2024; Seville (VIC) 2019-2024; Upwey Tecoma (VIC) 2019-2024; Wandin (VIC) 2019-2024; Warburton Millgrove (VIC) 2019-2024; Woori Yallock (VIC) 2019-2024; Yarra Glen (VIC) 2019-2024; Yarra Junction (VIC) 2019-2024; Yea (VIC) 2019-2022, 2024; Alexandra (VIC) 2019-2024; Belgrave (VIC) 2019-2024; Emerald (VIC) 2019-2024; Gembrook Cockatoo (VIC) 2019-2024; Healesville (VIC) 2019-2024; Broadford (VIC) 2020-2024; Berwick Springs (VIC) 2020-2024; Hallam (VIC) 2023-2024

Affiliated clubs (Historical)
Thornton Eildon (VIC) 2019-2020; Beaconsfield (VIC) 2019-2021; Berwick (VIC) 2019-2020; Cranbourne (VIC) 2019-2021; Doveton (VIC) 2019-2021; Kinglake (VIC) 2019-2022; Broadford Yea (VIC) 2022

Affiliated grounds (Historical)
A.J. Robinson Oval; Alexandra Park; Belgrave Reserve; Casey Fields Oval #5; Chandler Reserve; Edwin Flack Reserve; Gembrook Sportsground; Harley Hammond Reserve; Healesville Reserve; Heatherbrae Reserve; Holm Park Reserve; Kalora Park; Kinglake Oval; Livingston Reserve; Mick Morland Reserve; Monbulk Reserve; Mt. Evelyn Reserve; Officer Reserve; Olinda Reserve; Powelltown Oval; Seville Reserve; Thornton Reserve; Toomuc Reserve; Upway Reserve; Wandin North Reserve; Warburton Reserve; Woori Yallock Reserve; Yarra Glen Reserve; Yarra Junction Oval; Yea Oval

2022 OEFN Premiership Season

 
 

2022 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Narre Warren 16 15 1 0 2397 760 315.39 60
2 Woori Yallock 16 13 3 0 1676 1139 147.15 52
3 Wandin 16 12 4 0 1578 1273 123.96 48
4 Olinda Ferny Creek 16 9 7 0 1506 1356 111.06 36
5 Monbulk 16 8 8 0 1237 1142 108.32 32
6 Pakenham 16 8 8 0 1304 1218 107.06 32
7 Upwey Tecoma 16 4 12 0 1054 1546 68.18 16
8 Mount Evelyn 16 2 14 0 941 2083 45.18 8
9 Officer 16 1 15 0 778 1954 39.82 4
  H&A 72 72 72 0 12471 12471 100.00 288
  Finals 6 6 6 0 915 915 100.00 24
  Total 78 78 78 0 13386 13386 100.00 312

2022 Round by Round

Round 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | EF | QF | 1SF | 2SF | PF | GF

Round 1[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Narre Warren3.57.1211.1715.19 109 Sat 2-Apr-2022 6:30 pm Kalora Park 
Pakenham3.35.86.1210.13 73 Narre Warren won by 36 points
Olinda Ferny Creek3.76.98.1514.17 101 Sat 9-Apr-2022 2:10 pm Olinda Reserve 
Woori Yallock2.28.612.1315.17 107 Woori Yallock won by 6 points
Officer3.15.35.310.6 66 Sat 9-Apr-2022 2:10 pm Officer Reserve 
Upwey Tecoma1.31.79.1610.17 77 Upwey Tecoma won by 11 points
Wandin1.37.811.1215.14 104 Sat 9-Apr-2022 2:10 pm Wandin North Reserve 
Mount Evelyn1.22.64.1510.18 78 Wandin won by 26 points
Monbulk  Bye

Round 2[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Monbulk5.06.68.710.9 69 Sat 23-Apr-2022 2:10 pm Monbulk Reserve 
Narre Warren6.47.612.717.9 111 Narre Warren won by 42 points
Officer1.12.45.69.11 65 Sat 23-Apr-2022 2:30 pm Officer Reserve 
Pakenham4.86.128.189.19 73 Pakenham won by 8 points
Wandin5.09.314.618.10 118 Mon 25-Apr-2022 2:30 pm Wandin North Reserve 
Woori Yallock6.511.812.1119.20 134 Woori Yallock won by 16 points
Upwey Tecoma2.25.49.612.8 80 Mon 25-Apr-2022 2:30 pm Upway Reserve 
Olinda Ferny Creek6.28.79.1313.15 93 Olinda Ferny Creek won by 13 points
Mount Evelyn  Bye

Round 3[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Narre Warren5.17.211.716.9 105 Sat 30-Apr-2022 2:10 pm Kalora Park 
Wandin1.33.53.66.10 46 Narre Warren won by 59 points
Mount Evelyn4.27.48.612.8 80 Sat 30-Apr-2022 2:10 pm Mt. Evelyn Reserve 
Monbulk2.77.1110.1313.16 94 Monbulk won by 14 points
Woori Yallock0.35.47.713.13 91 Sat 30-Apr-2022 2:10 pm Woori Yallock Reserve 
Upwey Tecoma2.44.77.1010.11 71 Woori Yallock won by 20 points
Olinda Ferny Creek1.67.97.1312.16 88 Sat 30-Apr-2022 2:10 pm Olinda Reserve 
Pakenham7.38.613.913.12 90 Pakenham won by 2 points
Officer  Bye

Round 4[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Officer0.11.31.42.7 19 Sat 7-May-2022 2:10 pm Officer Reserve 
Woori Yallock3.510.613.1014.13 97 Woori Yallock won by 78 points
Upwey Tecoma1.23.35.67.6 48 Sat 7-May-2022 2:10 pm Upway Reserve 
Wandin1.84.148.1615.20 110 Wandin won by 62 points
Mount Evelyn8.16 64 Sat 7-May-2022 2:10 pm Mt. Evelyn Reserve 
Pakenham17.16 118 Pakenham won by 54 points
Monbulk2.14.45.58.11 59 Sat 7-May-2022 2:10 pm Monbulk Reserve 
Olinda Ferny Creek3.23.48.69.7 61 Olinda Ferny Creek won by 2 points
Narre Warren  Bye

Round 5[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Pakenham2.27.78.915.18 108 Sat 14-May-2022 2:10 pm Toomuc Reserve 
Upwey Tecoma1.52.55.75.8 38 Pakenham won by 70 points
Wandin4.611.1017.1619.22 136 Sat 14-May-2022 2:10 pm Wandin North Reserve 
Officer3.33.56.710.8 68 Wandin won by 68 points
Mount Evelyn2.34.67.98.12 60 Sat 14-May-2022 2:10 pm Mt. Evelyn Reserve 
Narre Warren7.515.1121.1627.20 182 Narre Warren won by 122 points
Woori Yallock3.18.410.513.6 84 Sat 14-May-2022 2:10 pm Woori Yallock Reserve 
Monbulk5.37.68.1013.13 91 Monbulk won by 7 points
Olinda Ferny Creek  Bye

Round 6[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Mount Evelyn6.011.015.221.3 129 Sat 21-May-2022 2:10 pm Mt. Evelyn Reserve 
Upwey Tecoma2.85.156.179.21 75 Mount Evelyn won by 54 points
Narre Warren2.18.811.1319.16 130 Sat 21-May-2022 2:10 pm Kalora Park 
Woori Yallock1.31.82.97.12 54 Narre Warren won by 76 points
Monbulk4.45.75.88.11 59 Sat 21-May-2022 2:10 pm Monbulk Reserve 
Wandin1.13.27.612.7 79 Wandin won by 20 points
Olinda Ferny Creek4.59.911.1417.20 122 Sat 21-May-2022 2:10 pm Olinda Reserve 
Officer4.26.28.410.6 66 Olinda Ferny Creek won by 56 points
Pakenham  Bye

Round 7[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Mount Evelyn4.15.76.911.11 77 Sat 28-May-2022 1:00 pm Mt. Evelyn Reserve 
Officer2.27.210.617.9 111 Officer won by 34 points
Olinda Ferny Creek4.46.107.1410.17 77 Sat 28-May-2022 2:10 pm Olinda Reserve 
Narre Warren5.010.614.1121.15 141 Narre Warren won by 64 points
Upwey Tecoma2.43.45.88.9 57 Sat 28-May-2022 2:10 pm Upway Reserve 
Monbulk3.26.78.1113.14 92 Monbulk won by 35 points
Wandin3.47.914.1519.18 132 Sat 28-May-2022 2:10 pm Wandin North Reserve 
Pakenham1.06.29.515.11 101 Wandin won by 31 points
Woori Yallock  Bye

Round 8[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Woori Yallock4.26.312.813.8 86 Sat 4-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Woori Yallock Reserve 
Pakenham2.23.85.117.16 58 Woori Yallock won by 28 points
Mount Evelyn3.64.137.1610.18 78 Sat 4-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Mt. Evelyn Reserve 
Olinda Ferny Creek4.312.918.1223.13 151 Olinda Ferny Creek won by 73 points
Monbulk6.613.1018.1223.18 156 Sat 4-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Monbulk Reserve 
Officer1.12.22.24.3 27 Monbulk won by 129 points
Narre Warren6.711.1219.1622.18 150 Sat 4-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Kalora Park 
Upwey Tecoma0.20.61.62.6 18 Narre Warren won by 132 points
Wandin  Bye

Round 9[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Officer1.11.31.41.5 11 Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Officer Reserve 
Narre Warren9.419.828.1038.11 239 Narre Warren won by 228 points
Mount Evelyn3.13.37.39.8 62 Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Mt. Evelyn Reserve 
Woori Yallock3.57.1110.1916.26 122 Woori Yallock won by 60 points
Olinda Ferny Creek1.44.76.149.16 70 Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Olinda Reserve 
Wandin4.26.78.1112.15 87 Wandin won by 17 points
Pakenham0.04.05.18.3 51 Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Toomuc Reserve 
Monbulk5.47.108.159.16 70 Monbulk won by 19 points
Upwey Tecoma  Bye

Round 10[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Pakenham0.04.15.17.2 44 Sat 25-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Toomuc Reserve 
Narre Warren6.110.413.820.12 132 Narre Warren won by 88 points
Woori Yallock2.38.711.813.15 93 Sat 25-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Woori Yallock Reserve 
Olinda Ferny Creek3.44.67.88.10 58 Woori Yallock won by 35 points
Upwey Tecoma7.314.615.1019.16 130 Sat 25-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Upway Reserve 
Officer2.03.04.35.3 33 Upwey Tecoma won by 97 points
Mount Evelyn4.17.410.712.9 81 Sat 25-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Mt. Evelyn Reserve 
Wandin6.613.918.1122.21 153 Wandin won by 72 points
Monbulk  Bye

Round 11[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Pakenham5.212.514.722.8 140 Sat 2-Jul-2022 2:10 pm Toomuc Reserve 
Officer2.32.54.54.6 30 Pakenham won by 110 points
Narre Warren4.212.416.921.15 141 Sat 2-Jul-2022 2:10 pm Kalora Park 
Monbulk2.22.33.54.6 30 Narre Warren won by 111 points
Woori Yallock2.85.910.1416.17 113 Sat 2-Jul-2022 2:10 pm Woori Yallock Reserve 
Wandin1.25.76.118.15 63 Woori Yallock won by 50 points
Olinda Ferny Creek2.36.613.818.16 124 Sat 2-Jul-2022 2:10 pm Olinda Reserve 
Upwey Tecoma3.04.25.39.4 58 Olinda Ferny Creek won by 66 points
Mount Evelyn  Bye

Round 12[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Wandin2.22.25.58.7 55 Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:10 pm Wandin North Reserve 
Narre Warren6.410.815.920.12 132 Narre Warren won by 77 points
Monbulk4.66.1011.2114.26 110 Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:10 pm Monbulk Reserve 
Mount Evelyn0.43.73.75.8 38 Monbulk won by 72 points
Upwey Tecoma1.34.45.78.10 58 Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:10 pm Upway Reserve 
Woori Yallock2.36.1211.1513.18 96 Woori Yallock won by 38 points
Pakenham2.53.85.127.15 57 Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:10 pm Toomuc Reserve 
Olinda Ferny Creek4.39.411.712.10 82 Olinda Ferny Creek won by 25 points
Officer  Bye

Round 13[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Woori Yallock1.49.1013.1118.17 125 Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:10 pm Woori Yallock Reserve 
Officer1.42.56.76.10 46 Woori Yallock won by 79 points
Wandin7.48.412.1113.15 93 Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:10 pm Wandin North Reserve 
Upwey Tecoma1.05.46.69.11 65 Wandin won by 28 points
Pakenham2.510.1511.1818.27 135 Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:10 pm Toomuc Reserve 
Mount Evelyn0.10.11.31.4 10 Pakenham won by 125 points
Olinda Ferny Creek4.25.27.59.6 60 Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:10 pm Olinda Reserve 
Monbulk1.24.45.106.16 52 Olinda Ferny Creek won by 8 points
Narre Warren  Bye

Round 14[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Upwey Tecoma2.25.66.911.11 77 Sat 23-Jul-2022 2:10 pm Upway Reserve 
Pakenham2.55.912.1312.15 87 Pakenham won by 10 points
Officer4.27.59.610.8 68 Sat 23-Jul-2022 2:10 pm Officer Reserve 
Wandin4.67.610.913.13 91 Wandin won by 23 points
Narre Warren5.612.1216.1826.22 178 Sat 23-Jul-2022 2:10 pm Kalora Park 
Mount Evelyn0.12.32.42.5 17 Narre Warren won by 161 points
Monbulk2.15.46.87.18 60 Sat 23-Jul-2022 2:10 pm Monbulk Reserve 
Woori Yallock4.27.211.712.11 83 Woori Yallock won by 23 points
Olinda Ferny Creek  Bye

Round 15[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Upwey Tecoma2.56.97.1410.16 76 Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm Upway Reserve 
Mount Evelyn0.50.101.153.17 35 Upwey Tecoma won by 41 points
Woori Yallock3.89.1311.1715.19 109 Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm Woori Yallock Reserve 
Narre Warren4.17.211.915.10 100 Woori Yallock won by 9 points
Wandin3.37.710.916.14 110 Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm Wandin North Reserve 
Monbulk1.31.54.86.10 46 Wandin won by 64 points
Officer4.14.16.47.5 47 Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm Officer Reserve 
Olinda Ferny Creek3.46.810.1117.14 116 Olinda Ferny Creek won by 69 points
Pakenham  Bye

Round 16[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Officer1.24.36.48.8 56 Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:10 pm Officer Reserve 
Mount Evelyn4.311.313.514.10 94 Mount Evelyn won by 38 points
Narre Warren7.512.522.930.12 192 Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:10 pm Kalora Park 
Olinda Ferny Creek0.22.43.64.6 30 Narre Warren won by 162 points
Monbulk2.32.45.59.7 61 Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:10 pm Monbulk Reserve 
Upwey Tecoma3.06.08.211.3 69 Upwey Tecoma won by 8 points
Pakenham1.21.25.26.4 40 Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:10 pm Toomuc Reserve 
Wandin5.36.610.911.13 79 Wandin won by 39 points
Woori Yallock  Bye

Round 17[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Pakenham3.17.210.714.9 93 Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:10 pm Toomuc Reserve 
Woori Yallock1.38.310.511.6 72 Pakenham won by 21 points
Olinda Ferny Creek4.413.1122.1331.22 208 Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:10 pm Olinda Reserve 
Mount Evelyn2.33.43.43.9 27 Olinda Ferny Creek won by 181 points
Officer3.06.27.48.7 55 Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:10 pm Officer Reserve 
Monbulk5.16.210.815.14 104 Monbulk won by 49 points
Upwey Tecoma0.22.65.78.9 57 Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:10 pm Upway Reserve 
Narre Warren9.413.920.1327.16 178 Narre Warren won by 121 points
Wandin  Bye

Round 18[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Narre Warren5.211.818.1027.15 177 Sat 20-Aug-2022 2:10 pm Kalora Park 
Officer0.20.21.21.4 10 Narre Warren won by 167 points
Woori Yallock8.416.1326.1931.24 210 Sat 20-Aug-2022 2:10 pm Woori Yallock Reserve 
Mount Evelyn0.20.30.41.5 11 Woori Yallock won by 199 points
Wandin7.79.1314.1916.26 122 Sat 20-Aug-2022 2:10 pm Wandin North Reserve 
Olinda Ferny Creek1.14.67.99.11 65 Wandin won by 57 points
Monbulk2.45.47.812.12 84 Sat 20-Aug-2022 2:10 pm Monbulk Reserve 
Pakenham1.01.24.25.6 36 Monbulk won by 48 points
Upwey Tecoma  Bye

2022 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Narre Warren 16 15 1 0 2397 760 315.39 60
2 Woori Yallock 16 13 3 0 1676 1139 147.15 52
3 Wandin 16 12 4 0 1578 1273 123.96 48
4 Olinda Ferny Creek 16 9 7 0 1506 1356 111.06 36
5 Monbulk 16 8 8 0 1237 1142 108.32 32
6 Pakenham 16 8 8 0 1304 1218 107.06 32
7 Upwey Tecoma 16 4 12 0 1054 1546 68.18 16
8 Mount Evelyn 16 2 14 0 941 2083 45.18 8
9 Officer 16 1 15 0 778 1954 39.82 4
  H&A 72 72 72 0 12471 12471 100.00 288
  Finals 6 6 6 0 915 915 100.00 24
  Total 78 78 78 0 13386 13386 100.00 312


Finals Week 1[Finals Week 1 Review]

Elimination Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Olinda Ferny Creek0.45.66.98.11 59 Sun 28-Aug-2022 2:20 pm Kalora Park 
Monbulk3.14.45.108.10 58 Olinda Ferny Creek won by 1 point

Qualifying Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Woori Yallock4.45.79.1012.12 84 Sun 28-Aug-2022 2:20 pm Chandler Reserve 
Wandin1.35.97.1016.10 106 Wandin won by 22 points

Finals Week 2[Finals Week 2 Review]

First Semi-final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Woori Yallock6.212.414.519.9 123 Sun 4-Sep-2022 2:20 pm Chandler Reserve 
Olinda Ferny Creek0.32.66.1110.15 75 Woori Yallock won by 48 points

Second Semi-final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Narre Warren3.16.612.1015.14 104 Sun 4-Sep-2022 2:20 pm Woori Yallock Reserve 
Wandin2.27.47.710.9 69 Narre Warren won by 35 points

Finals Week 3[Finals Week 3 Review]

Preliminary Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Wandin1.32.53.77.8 50 Sun 11-Sep-2022 2:10 pm Healesville Reserve 
Woori Yallock2.54.67.98.9 57 Woori Yallock won by 7 points

Finals Week 4[Finals Week 4 Review]

Grand Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Narre Warren1.23.67.79.18 72 Sun 18-Sep-2022 2:20 pm Gembrook Sportsground 
Woori Yallock3.54.67.98.10 58 Narre Warren won by 14 points

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.