Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

QAFL - KEY FACTS

Official name
Queensland Australian Football League

Known as
QAFL

Duration
1903–2022

Affiliated competitions (Current)
Women's Premiership Season 2001-2022; Premiership season 1903-2022


Premiership season

Official Name
QAFL Premiership season

Duration
1903–2022

Affiliated clubs (Current)
Sandgate (QLD) 1944-; Morningside (QLD) 1947-; Wilston Grange (QLD) 1950-; Noosa (QLD) 1970-2022; Sherwood Districts (QLD) 1991-; Mount Gravatt (QLD) 1994-; Broadbeach (QLD) 1997-; Labrador (QLD) 1997-; Palm Beach Currumbin (QLD) 1997-; Redland - Victoria Point (QLD) 2000-; Coolangatta (QLD) 2012-2022; Surfers Paradise (QLD) 2014-2022; Aspley (QLD) 2022

Affiliated clubs (Historical)
Western Districts (QLD) 1930-1990; Coomera (QLD) 2009-; University of Queensland (QLD) 2014-2015; Ormeau (QLD) 2017-; Ipswich Cats (QLD) 2017-

Affiliated grounds (Current)
Bruce Small Park; Chelmer Oval; Cooke-Murphy Oval; Dittmer Park; Ern Dowling Oval; Giffin Park; Graham Road Oval; Hickey Park; Jack Esplen Oval; Kombumerri Oval; Maroochydore Oval #1; Rococo Oval; Salk Oval; South Pine Complex

Affiliated grounds (Historical)
Carrara Stadium; Fankhauser Reserve; Lemke Rd; Len Peak Oval; Leyshon #2; Leyshon Park; Oval 9; Rockville Oval

2022 QAFL Premiership season

 
 

2022 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Broadbeach 18 18 0 0 1704 1079 157.92 72
2 Aspley 18 14 4 0 1879 1041 180.50 56
3 Redland - Victoria Point 18 14 4 0 1719 1091 157.56 56
4 Labrador 18 13 5 0 1632 1007 162.07 52
5 Palm Beach Currumbin 18 10 8 0 1500 1296 115.74 40
6 Noosa 18 9 8 1 1590 1310 121.37 38
7 Maroochydore 18 7 10 1 1513 1662 91.03 30
8 Wilston Grange 18 7 11 0 1342 1577 85.10 28
9 Morningside 18 4 14 0 1174 1735 67.67 16
10 Surfers Paradise 18 4 14 0 1209 1902 63.56 16
11 Mount Gravatt 18 4 14 0 1118 1937 57.72 16
12 Sherwood 18 3 15 0 1123 1866 60.18 12
  H&A 108 107 107 1 17503 17503 100.00 432
  Finals 6 6 6 0 899 899 100.00 24

2022 Round by Round

Round 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 1EF | 2EF | QF | SF | PF | GF

Round 1[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Palm Beach Currumbin5.211.411.412.9 81 Sat 2-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Salk Oval 
Surfers Paradise2.26.39.711.13 79 Palm Beach Currumbin won by 2 points
Morningside0.20.33.75.9 39 Sat 2-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Jack Esplen Oval 
Redland - Victoria Point6.514.1316.1720.21 141 Redland - Victoria Point won by 102 points
Mount Gravatt5.47.711.817.11 113 Sat 2-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Dittmer Park 
Sherwood4.44.108.1113.15 93 Mount Gravatt won by 20 points
Aspley17.13 115 Sat 2-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Wilston Grange7.8 50 Aspley won by 65 points
Maroochydore2.04.37.59.7 61 Sat 2-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Maroochydore Oval #1 
Labrador5.211.715.1719.22 136 Labrador won by 75 points
Broadbeach1.24.79.1113.13 91 Sat 2-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Kombumerri Oval 
Noosa3.25.311.511.7 73 Broadbeach won by 18 points

Round 2[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Labrador4.47.48.89.11 65 Sat 9-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Cooke-Murphy Oval 
Broadbeach2.04.38.410.7 67 Broadbeach won by 2 points
Morningside2.23.55.810.8 68 Sat 9-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Jack Esplen Oval 
Palm Beach Currumbin2.55.78.1010.12 72 Palm Beach Currumbin won by 4 points
Sherwood2.03.33.65.8 38 Sat 9-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Chelmer Oval 
Redland - Victoria Point6.611.817.923.16 154 Redland - Victoria Point won by 116 points
Wilston Grange2.39.611.1515.18 108 Sat 9-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Hickey Park 
Mount Gravatt1.13.38.310.3 63 Wilston Grange won by 45 points
Surfers Paradise3.45.67.99.10 64 Sat 9-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Bruce Small Park 
Maroochydore6.310.615.917.17 119 Maroochydore won by 55 points
Noosa3.15.310.813.9 87 Sat 9-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Rococo Oval 
Aspley3.35.78.910.13 73 Noosa won by 14 points

Round 3[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Wilston Grange4.35.78.119.12 66 Sat 16-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Hickey Park 
Noosa1.25.210.412.7 79 Noosa won by 13 points
Broadbeach  Bye
Labrador  Bye
Maroochydore  Bye
Morningside  Bye
Mount Gravatt  Bye
Redland - Victoria Point  Bye
Sherwood  Bye
Palm Beach Currumbin  Bye
Surfers Paradise  Bye
Aspley  Bye

Round 4[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Surfers Paradise1.22.64.67.10 52 Sat 23-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Bruce Small Park 
Labrador5.07.213.515.6 96 Labrador won by 44 points
Redland - Victoria Point0.61.83.86.12 48 Sat 23-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Broadbeach2.24.89.910.11 71 Broadbeach won by 23 points
Palm Beach Currumbin5.411.715.1422.17 149 Sat 23-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Salk Oval 
Mount Gravatt0.21.33.54.7 31 Palm Beach Currumbin won by 118 points
Morningside6.9 45 Sat 23-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Jack Esplen Oval 
Wilston Grange9.9 63 Wilston Grange won by 18 points
Sherwood0.20.41.54.6 30 Sat 23-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Chelmer Oval 
Aspley6.39.715.923.12 150 Aspley won by 120 points
Noosa0.13.56.107.15 57 Sat 23-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Rococo Oval 
Maroochydore3.38.49.811.11 77 Maroochydore won by 20 points

Round 5[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Labrador4.36.39.513.10 88 Sat 30-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Cooke-Murphy Oval 
Palm Beach Currumbin1.32.55.129.12 66 Labrador won by 22 points
Redland - Victoria Point5.713.1219.1424.17 161 Sat 30-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Mount Gravatt1.36.48.512.7 79 Redland - Victoria Point won by 82 points
Aspley7.69.615.1020.13 133 Sat 30-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Morningside0.14.34.56.6 42 Aspley won by 91 points
Maroochydore3.06.311.414.6 90 Sat 30-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Maroochydore Oval #1 
Wilston Grange6.411.814.817.9 111 Wilston Grange won by 21 points
Noosa5.59.912.1218.14 122 Sat 30-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Rococo Oval 
Sherwood1.22.43.54.9 33 Noosa won by 89 points
Broadbeach5.411.715.824.13 157 Sun 1-May-2022 2:00 pm Kombumerri Oval 
Surfers Paradise0.12.13.44.4 28 Broadbeach won by 129 points

Round 6[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Broadbeach2.46.49.911.16 82 Sat 7-May-2022 2:00 pm Kombumerri Oval 
Morningside1.21.62.84.8 32 Broadbeach won by 50 points
Sherwood3.46.88.1010.12 72 Sat 7-May-2022 2:00 pm Chelmer Oval 
Palm Beach Currumbin4.45.57.814.9 93 Palm Beach Currumbin won by 21 points
Labrador3.43.55.107.10 52 Sat 7-May-2022 2:00 pm Cooke-Murphy Oval 
Aspley2.05.56.68.8 56 Aspley won by 4 points
Maroochydore3.28.39.610.8 68 Sat 7-May-2022 2:00 pm Maroochydore Oval #1 
Redland - Victoria Point4.39.511.714.10 94 Redland - Victoria Point won by 26 points
Mount Gravatt  Bye
Wilston Grange  Bye
Noosa  Bye
Surfers Paradise  Bye

Round 7[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Surfers Paradise3.06.16.37.7 49 Sat 14-May-2022 1:00 pm Bruce Small Park 
Noosa1.16.26.38.4 52 Noosa won by 3 points
Palm Beach Currumbin1.13.54.55.6 36 Sat 14-May-2022 2:00 pm Salk Oval 
Redland - Victoria Point2.13.37.37.6 48 Redland - Victoria Point won by 12 points
Mount Gravatt1.6 12 Sat 14-May-2022 2:00 pm Dittmer Park 
Broadbeach19.13 127 Broadbeach won by 115 points
Wilston Grange3.33.54.126.18 54 Sat 14-May-2022 2:00 pm Hickey Park 
Sherwood3.03.13.54.6 30 Wilston Grange won by 24 points
Labrador  Bye
Maroochydore  Bye
Morningside  Bye
Aspley  Bye

Round 8[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Redland - Victoria Point2.16.57.77.7 49 Sat 21-May-2022 2:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Aspley2.13.15.17.5 47 Redland - Victoria Point won by 2 points
Labrador2.26.96.911.11 77 Sat 21-May-2022 2:00 pm Cooke-Murphy Oval 
Maroochydore0.30.40.43.9 27 Labrador won by 50 points
Mount Gravatt0.00.10.41.5 11 Sat 21-May-2022 2:00 pm Dittmer Park 
Noosa1.65.97.1113.14 92 Noosa won by 81 points
Broadbeach  Bye
Morningside  Bye
Sherwood  Bye
Wilston Grange  Bye
Palm Beach Currumbin  Bye
Surfers Paradise  Bye

Round 9[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Noosa4.47.613.716.8 104 Sat 28-May-2022 1:00 pm Rococo Oval 
Palm Beach Currumbin3.16.29.413.9 87 Noosa won by 17 points
Labrador2.45.55.66.9 45 Sat 28-May-2022 2:00 pm Cooke-Murphy Oval 
Redland - Victoria Point0.13.43.66.10 46 Redland - Victoria Point won by 1 point
Morningside2.27.79.1013.12 90 Sat 28-May-2022 2:00 pm Jack Esplen Oval 
Mount Gravatt4.34.38.89.11 65 Morningside won by 25 points
Broadbeach4.37.39.913.13 91 Sat 28-May-2022 2:00 pm Kombumerri Oval 
Sherwood4.27.510.711.9 75 Broadbeach won by 16 points
Wilston Grange0.03.14.39.4 58 Sat 28-May-2022 2:00 pm Hickey Park 
Aspley5.012.917.1321.18 144 Aspley won by 86 points
Maroochydore5.78.108.1418.15 123 Sat 28-May-2022 2:00 pm Maroochydore Oval #1 
Surfers Paradise3.37.510.1016.11 107 Maroochydore won by 16 points

Round 10[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Morningside2.25.26.211.8 74 Sat 4-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Jack Esplen Oval 
Surfers Paradise3.17.311.512.8 80 Surfers Paradise won by 6 points
Sherwood1.12.13.14.3 27 Sat 4-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Chelmer Oval 
Labrador5.37.1212.1715.23 113 Labrador won by 86 points
Palm Beach Currumbin5.29.814.1118.15 123 Sat 4-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Salk Oval 
Wilston Grange2.23.24.36.11 47 Palm Beach Currumbin won by 76 points
Aspley1.14.74.79.13 67 Sat 4-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Broadbeach5.37.77.714.11 95 Broadbeach won by 28 points
Mount Gravatt0.01.54.77.9 51 Sat 4-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Dittmer Park 
Maroochydore3.38.611.1014.13 97 Maroochydore won by 46 points
Redland - Victoria Point3.45.89.1212.13 85 Sat 4-Jun-2022 2:30 pm South Pine Complex 
Noosa0.23.54.56.8 44 Redland - Victoria Point won by 41 points

Round 11[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Noosa4.46.611.711.9 75 Sat 11-Jun-2022 1:00 pm Rococo Oval 
Labrador3.17.510.713.10 88 Labrador won by 13 points
Palm Beach Currumbin1.13.65.65.12 42 Sat 11-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Salk Oval 
Morningside3.36.711.1315.16 106 Morningside won by 64 points
Surfers Paradise6.18.39.611.7 73 Sat 11-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Bruce Small Park 
Sherwood2.33.44.75.9 39 Surfers Paradise won by 34 points
Wilston Grange2.22.42.64.12 36 Sat 11-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Hickey Park 
Redland - Victoria Point3.36.88.1113.14 92 Redland - Victoria Point won by 56 points
Aspley4.411.616.1324.20 164 Sat 11-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Mount Gravatt2.32.33.44.5 29 Aspley won by 135 points
Broadbeach4.19.210.615.8 98 Sat 11-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Kombumerri Oval 
Maroochydore3.14.58.89.11 65 Broadbeach won by 33 points

Round 12[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Redland - Victoria Point5.311.421.828.11 179 Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Surfers Paradise1.13.35.46.5 41 Redland - Victoria Point won by 138 points
Labrador1.74.814.1018.13 121 Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Cooke-Murphy Oval 
Mount Gravatt1.23.64.64.7 31 Labrador won by 90 points
Wilston Grange4.19.310.512.8 80 Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Hickey Park 
Broadbeach2.54.89.1311.16 82 Broadbeach won by 2 points
Aspley2.34.57.811.10 76 Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Palm Beach Currumbin2.27.38.78.8 56 Aspley won by 20 points
Maroochydore2.95.109.1113.13 91 Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Maroochydore Oval #1 
Sherwood0.23.66.812.10 82 Maroochydore won by 9 points
Noosa3.26.510.614.8 92 Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Rococo Oval 
Morningside3.46.712.1214.12 96 Morningside won by 4 points

Round 13[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Surfers Paradise2.43.66.77.12 54 Sat 25-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Bruce Small Park 
Palm Beach Currumbin6.18.410.812.10 82 Palm Beach Currumbin won by 28 points
Redland - Victoria Point4.56.78.1114.15 99 Sat 25-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Morningside3.66.89.1111.14 80 Redland - Victoria Point won by 19 points
Mount Gravatt3.26.38.613.6 84 Sat 25-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Dittmer Park 
Wilston Grange5.17.59.813.11 89 Wilston Grange won by 5 points
Sherwood6.110.412.614.6 90 Sat 25-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Chelmer Oval 
Noosa1.24.37.1010.13 73 Sherwood won by 17 points
Broadbeach3.59.89.1212.15 87 Sat 25-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Kombumerri Oval 
Labrador8.39.412.413.6 84 Broadbeach won by 3 points
Maroochydore0.35.57.78.10 58 Sat 25-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Maroochydore Oval #1 
Aspley2.25.67.118.18 66 Aspley won by 8 points

Round 14[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Mount Gravatt1.07.48.412.9 81 Thu 30-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Dittmer Park 
Surfers Paradise0.13.310.614.7 91 Surfers Paradise won by 10 points
Palm Beach Currumbin0.50.101.125.15 45 Thu 30-Jun-2022 2:00 pm Salk Oval 
Broadbeach4.36.78.910.12 72 Broadbeach won by 27 points
Sherwood2.23.68.712.8 80 Thu 30-Jun-2022 7:30 pm Chelmer Oval 
Morningside3.27.59.914.10 94 Morningside won by 14 points
Labrador  Bye
Maroochydore  Bye
Redland - Victoria Point  Bye
Wilston Grange  Bye
Noosa  Bye
Aspley  Bye

Round 15[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Broadbeach2.26.68.711.11 77 Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:00 pm Kombumerri Oval 
Palm Beach Currumbin5.16.18.210.5 65 Broadbeach won by 12 points
Labrador4.37.411.717.9 111 Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:00 pm Cooke-Murphy Oval 
Surfers Paradise1.24.24.67.7 49 Labrador won by 62 points
Redland - Victoria Point3.67.1010.1313.16 94 Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Sherwood2.33.57.99.14 68 Redland - Victoria Point won by 26 points
Morningside2.34.68.89.13 67 Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:00 pm Jack Esplen Oval 
Aspley3.45.811.916.11 107 Aspley won by 40 points
Wilston Grange1.25.711.1414.17 101 Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:00 pm Hickey Park 
Maroochydore4.37.511.616.8 104 Maroochydore won by 3 points
Noosa5.612.714.1219.13 127 Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:00 pm Rococo Oval 
Mount Gravatt0.32.43.84.16 40 Noosa won by 87 points

Round 16[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Maroochydore5.19.610.814.12 96 Sat 16-Jul-2022 1:00 pm Maroochydore Oval #1 
Noosa9.211.313.914.12 96 Maroochydore drew with Noosa
Broadbeach6.18.111.613.9 87 Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:00 pm Kombumerri Oval 
Redland - Victoria Point4.25.89.1012.12 84 Broadbeach won by 3 points
Mount Gravatt2.34.35.77.12 54 Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:00 pm Dittmer Park 
Palm Beach Currumbin3.36.108.1414.19 103 Palm Beach Currumbin won by 49 points
Morningside3.24.67.811.11 77 Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:00 pm Jack Esplen Oval 
Sherwood4.28.511.815.9 99 Sherwood won by 22 points
Surfers Paradise2.23.53.64.7 31 Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:00 pm Bruce Small Park 
Aspley6.49.713.1121.14 140 Aspley won by 109 points
Labrador2.34.98.1110.13 73 Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:00 pm Cooke-Murphy Oval 
Wilston Grange1.13.35.76.11 47 Labrador won by 26 points

Round 17[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Noosa4.310.613.924.14 158 Sat 23-Jul-2022 1:00 pm Rococo Oval 
Surfers Paradise4.26.69.1010.12 72 Noosa won by 86 points
Sherwood5.59.611.913.10 88 Sat 23-Jul-2022 2:00 pm Chelmer Oval 
Mount Gravatt5.211.813.918.12 120 Mount Gravatt won by 32 points
Wilston Grange2.27.512.717.15 117 Sat 23-Jul-2022 2:00 pm Hickey Park 
Morningside5.89.1012.1414.15 99 Wilston Grange won by 18 points
Aspley9.312.1014.1214.12 96 Sat 23-Jul-2022 2:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Labrador3.44.58.108.10 58 Aspley won by 38 points
Palm Beach Currumbin4.310.517.922.10 142 Sat 23-Jul-2022 2:00 pm Salk Oval 
Maroochydore3.15.58.711.11 77 Palm Beach Currumbin won by 65 points
Broadbeach  Bye
Redland - Victoria Point  Bye

Round 18[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Palm Beach Currumbin1.27.412.713.13 91 Sat 30-Jul-2022 1:00 pm Salk Oval 
Noosa3.45.69.812.13 85 Palm Beach Currumbin won by 6 points
Redland - Victoria Point2.15.27.58.8 56 Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Labrador1.33.510.813.9 87 Labrador won by 31 points
Mount Gravatt3.37.711.1312.15 87 Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:00 pm Dittmer Park 
Morningside1.23.34.64.11 35 Mount Gravatt won by 52 points
Sherwood2.16.210.212.4 76 Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:00 pm Chelmer Oval 
Wilston Grange2.75.97.148.16 64 Sherwood won by 12 points
Aspley9.214.417.1020.13 133 Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Maroochydore2.25.49.913.11 89 Aspley won by 44 points
Surfers Paradise2.13.58.810.8 68 Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:00 pm Bruce Small Park 
Broadbeach8.39.714.920.12 132 Broadbeach won by 64 points

Round 19[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Morningside3.13.13.24.2 26 Sat 6-Aug-2022 1:30 pm Jack Esplen Oval 
Labrador5.210.518.924.12 156 Labrador won by 130 points
Surfers Paradise3.35.49.711.9 75 Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:00 pm Bruce Small Park 
Wilston Grange4.37.1011.1515.20 110 Wilston Grange won by 35 points
Aspley3.25.49.713.12 90 Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Redland - Victoria Point2.35.66.1110.15 75 Aspley won by 15 points
Maroochydore3.26.39.312.4 76 Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:00 pm Maroochydore Oval #1 
Broadbeach8.113.215.518.7 115 Broadbeach won by 39 points
Mount Gravatt  Bye
Sherwood  Bye
Noosa  Bye
Palm Beach Currumbin  Bye

Round 20[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Palm Beach Currumbin3.25.39.510.6 66 Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:00 pm Salk Oval 
Labrador2.14.210.413.8 86 Labrador won by 20 points
Mount Gravatt1.23.69.99.12 66 Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:00 pm Dittmer Park 
Redland - Victoria Point1.69.911.1418.21 129 Redland - Victoria Point won by 63 points
Sherwood1.43.84.119.13 67 Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:00 pm Chelmer Oval 
Surfers Paradise4.55.711.1318.15 123 Surfers Paradise won by 56 points
Broadbeach3.15.27.512.7 79 Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:00 pm Kombumerri Oval 
Aspley3.05.08.28.7 55 Broadbeach won by 24 points
Maroochydore3.313.614.919.12 126 Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:00 pm Maroochydore Oval #1 
Morningside2.22.34.76.11 47 Maroochydore won by 79 points
Noosa9.514.1015.12 102 Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:00 pm Rococo Oval 
Wilston Grange6.49.810.9 69 Noosa won by 33 points

Round 21[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Labrador6.311.814.12 96 Sat 20-Aug-2022 1:00 pm Cooke-Murphy Oval 
Noosa3.07.511.6 72 Labrador won by 24 points
Surfers Paradise5.28.68.710.13 73 Sat 20-Aug-2022 2:00 pm Bruce Small Park 
Mount Gravatt1.44.913.1214.17 101 Mount Gravatt won by 28 points
Morningside1.13.25.68.9 57 Sat 20-Aug-2022 2:00 pm Jack Esplen Oval 
Broadbeach6.58.99.1313.16 94 Broadbeach won by 37 points
Wilston Grange4.17.58.610.12 72 Sat 20-Aug-2022 2:00 pm Hickey Park 
Palm Beach Currumbin2.67.911.1314.17 101 Palm Beach Currumbin won by 29 points
Aspley7.712.1119.1525.17 167 Sat 20-Aug-2022 2:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Sherwood2.03.24.45.6 36 Aspley won by 131 points
Redland - Victoria Point1.34.77.1212.13 85 Sat 20-Aug-2022 2:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Maroochydore3.35.58.810.9 69 Redland - Victoria Point won by 16 points

2022 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Broadbeach 18 18 0 0 1704 1079 157.92 72
2 Aspley 18 14 4 0 1879 1041 180.50 56
3 Redland - Victoria Point 18 14 4 0 1719 1091 157.56 56
4 Labrador 18 13 5 0 1632 1007 162.07 52
5 Palm Beach Currumbin 18 10 8 0 1500 1296 115.74 40
6 Noosa 18 9 8 1 1590 1310 121.37 38
7 Maroochydore 18 7 10 1 1513 1662 91.03 30
8 Wilston Grange 18 7 11 0 1342 1577 85.10 28
9 Morningside 18 4 14 0 1174 1735 67.67 16
10 Surfers Paradise 18 4 14 0 1209 1902 63.56 16
11 Mount Gravatt 18 4 14 0 1118 1937 57.72 16
12 Sherwood 18 3 15 0 1123 1866 60.18 12
  H&A 108 107 107 1 17503 17503 100.00 432
  Finals 6 6 6 0 899 899 100.00 24


Finals Week 1[Finals Week 1 Review]

First Elimination Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Redland - Victoria Point9.210.415.416.6 102 Sat 27-Aug-2022 2:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Noosa4.09.112.214.4 88 Redland - Victoria Point won by 14 points

Second Elimination Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Labrador4.38.89.9 63 Sat 27-Aug-2022 2:00 pm Cooke-Murphy Oval 
Palm Beach Currumbin1.06.610.8 68 Palm Beach Currumbin won by 5 points

Finals Week 2[Finals Week 2 Review]

Qualifying Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Broadbeach2.46.513.714.9 93 Sat 3-Sep-2022 2:10 pm Kombumerri Oval 
Aspley2.08.29.410.8 68 Broadbeach won by 25 points

Semi-final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Redland - Victoria Point6.17.110.512.8 80 Sat 3-Sep-2022 2:10 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Palm Beach Currumbin1.14.77.811.13 79 Redland - Victoria Point won by 1 point

Finals Week 3[Finals Week 3 Review]

Preliminary Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Aspley3.48.48.610.7 67 Sat 10-Sep-2022 2:10 pm Graham Road Oval 
Redland - Victoria Point3.26.27.38.6 54 Aspley won by 13 points

Finals Week 4[Finals Week 4 Review]

Grand Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Broadbeach1.34.45.76.10 46 Sat 17-Sep-2022 2:30 pm Giffin Park 
Aspley3.27.610.1113.13 91 Aspley won by 45 points

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.