Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

QAFL - KEY FACTS

Official name
Queensland Australian Football League

Known as
QAFL

Duration
1903–2024

Affiliated competitions (Current)
Women's Premiership Season 2001-2024; Premiership season 1903-2024


Premiership season

Official Name
QAFL Premiership season

Duration
1903–2024

Affiliated clubs (Current)
Sandgate (QLD) 1944-1990, 1992-2010, 2014-2024; Morningside (QLD) 1947-2010, 2014-2024; Wilston Grange (QLD) 1950-1989, 2014-2024; Noosa (QLD) 1970-2024; Sherwood Districts (QLD) 1991-1997, 2014-2024; Mount Gravatt (QLD) 1994-2010, 2014-2024; Broadbeach (QLD) 1997-2010, 2014-2024; Labrador (QLD) 1997-2010, 2014-2024; Palm Beach Currumbin (QLD) 1997-2010, 2014-2024; Coolangatta (QLD) 2012-2024; Surfers Paradise (QLD) 2014-2024; Redland Victoria Point (QLD) 2021-2024; Aspley (QLD) 2022-2024

Affiliated clubs (Historical)
Western Districts (QLD) 1930-1990; Redland (QLD) 2000-2010; Coomera (QLD) 2009-; University of Queensland (QLD) 2014-2015; Ormeau (QLD) 2017-; Ipswich Cats (QLD) 2017-

Affiliated grounds (Current)
Bruce Small Park; Cooke-Murphy Oval; Dittmer Park; Ern Dowling Oval; Giffin Park; Graham Road Oval; Hickey Park; Jack Esplen Oval; Kombumerri Oval; Maroochydore Oval #1; Powenyenna Oval; Rococo Oval; Salk Oval

Affiliated grounds (Historical)
Carrara Stadium; Fankhauser Reserve; Lemke Rd; Len Peak Oval; Leyshon #2; Leyshon Park; Oval 9; Rockville Oval; South Pine Complex

2023 QAFL Premiership season

 
 

2023 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Aspley 18 15 2 1 1779 982 181.16 62
2 Redland Victoria Point 18 14 4 0 1865 1202 155.16 56
3 Broadbeach 18 13 4 1 1636 1167 140.19 54
4 Surfers Paradise 18 12 6 0 1423 1171 121.52 48
5 Wilston Grange 18 11 7 0 1485 1383 107.38 44
6 Palm Beach Currumbin 18 8 9 1 1385 1583 87.49 34
7 Labrador 18 7 10 1 1288 1470 87.62 30
8 Maroochydore 18 7 11 0 1454 1422 102.25 28
9 Morningside 18 7 11 0 1343 1602 83.83 28
10 Noosa 18 6 12 0 1357 1711 79.31 24
11 Mount Gravatt 18 5 13 0 1399 1780 78.60 20
12 Sherwood 18 1 17 0 971 1912 50.78 4
  H&A 108 106 106 2 17385 17385 100.00 432
  Finals 6 6 6 0 1070 1070 100.00 24

2023 Round by Round

Round 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 1EF | 2EF | QF | SF | PF | GF

Round 1[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Sherwood0.25.26.28.4 52 Sat 1-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Powenyenna Oval 
Mount Gravatt3.35.88.1213.21 99 Mount Gravatt won by 47 points
Morningside2.24.412.1012.10 82 Sat 1-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Jack Esplen Oval 
Wilston Grange2.77.811.1311.13 79 Morningside won by 3 points
Redland Victoria Point3.18.714.1120.15 135 Sat 1-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Noosa4.55.57.510.6 66 Redland Victoria Point won by 69 points
Labrador2.55.56.711.10 76 Sat 1-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Cooke-Murphy Oval 
Maroochydore2.42.83.108.11 59 Labrador won by 17 points
Aspley7.57.59.911.14 80 Sat 1-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Broadbeach6.66.610.712.8 80 Aspley drew with Broadbeach
Surfers Paradise0.24.46.98.12 60 Sat 1-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Bruce Small Park 
Palm Beach Currumbin4.38.58.711.10 76 Palm Beach Currumbin won by 16 points

Round 2[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Noosa1.43.77.89.12 66 Fri 7-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Rococo Oval 
Wilston Grange4.19.511.911.11 77 Wilston Grange won by 11 points
Broadbeach  Bye
Labrador  Bye
Maroochydore  Bye
Morningside  Bye
Mount Gravatt  Bye
Sherwood  Bye
Palm Beach Currumbin  Bye
Surfers Paradise  Bye
Aspley  Bye
Redland Victoria Point  Bye

Round 3[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Wilston Grange4.55.117.2015.21 111 Sat 15-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Hickey Park 
Sherwood1.04.34.34.5 29 Wilston Grange won by 82 points
Noosa2.65.88.1310.17 77 Sat 15-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Rococo Oval 
Morningside3.25.49.713.11 89 Morningside won by 12 points
Labrador2.23.23.56.6 42 Sat 15-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Cooke-Murphy Oval 
Redland Victoria Point3.49.611.1013.14 92 Redland Victoria Point won by 50 points
Broadbeach3.09.511.715.12 102 Sat 15-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Kombumerri Oval 
Maroochydore1.05.111.411.8 74 Broadbeach won by 28 points
Mount Gravatt1.64.98.1211.15 81 Sat 15-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Dittmer Park 
Surfers Paradise4.36.57.1011.14 80 Mount Gravatt won by 1 point
Palm Beach Currumbin1.33.54.116.16 52 Sat 15-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Salk Oval 
Aspley2.46.711.914.10 94 Aspley won by 42 points

Round 4[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Maroochydore3.65.89.1110.13 73 Sat 22-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Maroochydore Oval #1 
Noosa0.12.73.74.12 36 Maroochydore won by 37 points
Aspley1.37.711.817.10 112 Sat 22-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Wilston Grange3.14.27.37.3 45 Aspley won by 67 points
Morningside2.29.310.716.7 103 Sat 22-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Jack Esplen Oval 
Mount Gravatt3.37.613.813.14 92 Morningside won by 11 points
Redland Victoria Point3.25.810.1112.15 87 Sat 22-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Broadbeach4.35.67.99.11 65 Redland Victoria Point won by 22 points
Surfers Paradise2.52.54.104.11 35 Sat 22-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Bruce Small Park 
Labrador1.03.33.93.9 27 Surfers Paradise won by 8 points
Sherwood4.36.58.512.7 79 Sat 22-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Powenyenna Oval 
Palm Beach Currumbin1.35.48.712.9 81 Palm Beach Currumbin won by 2 points

Round 5[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Noosa0.42.65.65.7 37 Sat 29-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Rococo Oval 
Aspley4.36.712.916.13 109 Aspley won by 72 points
Wilston Grange2.110.414.819.11 125 Sat 29-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Hickey Park 
Mount Gravatt2.32.52.115.11 41 Wilston Grange won by 84 points
Morningside4.210.216.620.8 128 Sat 29-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Jack Esplen Oval 
Sherwood3.36.97.119.15 69 Morningside won by 59 points
Maroochydore5.48.59.613.12 90 Sat 29-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Maroochydore Oval #1 
Redland Victoria Point3.36.615.1018.11 119 Redland Victoria Point won by 29 points
Labrador4.17.39.511.8 74 Sat 29-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Cooke-Murphy Oval 
Palm Beach Currumbin1.11.34.64.6 30 Labrador won by 44 points
Broadbeach3.69.714.816.12 108 Sun 30-Apr-2023 2:00 pm Kombumerri Oval 
Surfers Paradise5.27.48.612.12 84 Broadbeach won by 24 points

Round 6[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Maroochydore1.32.33.35.7 37 Sat 6-May-2023 2:00 pm Maroochydore Oval #1 
Aspley5.312.516.818.10 118 Aspley won by 81 points
Sherwood5.08.410.710.10 70 Sat 6-May-2023 2:00 pm Powenyenna Oval 
Redland Victoria Point4.310.515.619.14 128 Redland Victoria Point won by 58 points
Mount Gravatt4.38.812.1015.11 101 Sat 6-May-2023 2:00 pm Dittmer Park 
Labrador6.210.419.623.11 149 Labrador won by 48 points
Surfers Paradise3.17.410.714.12 96 Sat 6-May-2023 2:00 pm Bruce Small Park 
Morningside4.34.44.74.8 32 Surfers Paradise won by 64 points
Palm Beach Currumbin3.37.69.610.11 71 Sat 6-May-2023 2:00 pm Salk Oval 
Broadbeach4.25.515.718.9 117 Broadbeach won by 46 points
Wilston Grange  Bye
Noosa  Bye

Round 7[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Noosa2.55.810.1215.13 103 Sat 13-May-2023 2:00 pm Rococo Oval 
Sherwood3.37.68.713.9 87 Noosa won by 16 points
Aspley3.29.411.620.11 131 Sat 13-May-2023 2:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Mount Gravatt3.33.55.57.5 47 Aspley won by 84 points
Morningside2.25.37.710.8 68 Sat 13-May-2023 2:00 pm Jack Esplen Oval 
Maroochydore5.27.49.711.10 76 Maroochydore won by 8 points
Broadbeach0.25.67.1110.12 72 Sat 13-May-2023 2:00 pm Kombumerri Oval 
Labrador3.44.45.48.4 52 Broadbeach won by 20 points
Wilston Grange3.25.78.79.10 64 Sat 13-May-2023 2:00 pm Hickey Park 
Surfers Paradise3.73.88.1213.14 92 Surfers Paradise won by 28 points
Redland Victoria Point4.07.38.612.10 82 Sat 13-May-2023 2:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Palm Beach Currumbin3.24.411.615.7 97 Palm Beach Currumbin won by 15 points

Round 8[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Labrador3.26.59.614.6 90 Sat 20-May-2023 1:00 pm Cooke-Murphy Oval 
Noosa4.08.112.421.9 135 Noosa won by 45 points
Maroochydore3.45.510.612.7 79 Sat 20-May-2023 2:00 pm Maroochydore Oval #1 
Wilston Grange3.05.28.314.3 87 Wilston Grange won by 8 points
Mount Gravatt5.07.413.617.8 110 Sat 20-May-2023 2:00 pm Dittmer Park 
Sherwood3.05.26.47.7 49 Mount Gravatt won by 61 points
Redland Victoria Point3.24.47.57.9 51 Sat 20-May-2023 2:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Aspley4.18.410.712.9 81 Aspley won by 30 points
Morningside3.29.511.618.7 115 Sat 20-May-2023 2:00 pm Jack Esplen Oval 
Broadbeach2.44.712.1013.15 93 Morningside won by 22 points
Palm Beach Currumbin2.25.78.1210.16 76 Sat 20-May-2023 2:00 pm Salk Oval 
Surfers Paradise4.56.68.810.10 70 Palm Beach Currumbin won by 6 points

Round 9[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Sherwood2.03.04.26.2 38 Sat 27-May-2023 2:00 pm Powenyenna Oval 
Aspley1.97.1311.2114.23 107 Aspley won by 69 points
Noosa1.24.64.86.10 46 Sat 27-May-2023 2:00 pm Rococo Oval 
Redland Victoria Point4.56.78.1310.14 74 Redland Victoria Point won by 28 points
Labrador3.36.69.814.12 96 Sat 27-May-2023 2:00 pm Cooke-Murphy Oval 
Morningside3.35.59.611.10 76 Labrador won by 20 points
Broadbeach2.04.08.39.5 59 Sat 27-May-2023 2:00 pm Kombumerri Oval 
Wilston Grange3.25.46.912.13 85 Wilston Grange won by 26 points
Surfers Paradise4.47.410.413.7 85 Sat 27-May-2023 2:00 pm Bruce Small Park 
Maroochydore2.08.111.612.9 81 Surfers Paradise won by 4 points
Palm Beach Currumbin4.37.611.1015.12 102 Sat 27-May-2023 2:00 pm Salk Oval 
Mount Gravatt4.36.310.411.11 77 Palm Beach Currumbin won by 25 points

Round 10[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Mount Gravatt17.11 113 Sat 3-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Dittmer Park 
Noosa7.8 50 Mount Gravatt won by 63 points
Wilston Grange3.55.610.912.13 85 Sat 3-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Hickey Park 
Morningside0.43.65.89.10 64 Wilston Grange won by 21 points
Redland Victoria Point6.010.216.423.8 146 Sat 3-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Labrador2.35.56.79.12 66 Redland Victoria Point won by 80 points
Maroochydore4.15.19.512.8 80 Sat 3-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Maroochydore Oval #1 
Broadbeach2.47.910.1013.11 89 Broadbeach won by 9 points
Sherwood2.25.28.412.6 78 Sat 3-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Powenyenna Oval 
Surfers Paradise2.55.88.1411.22 88 Surfers Paradise won by 10 points
Aspley4.36.1012.1214.16 100 Sat 3-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Palm Beach Currumbin0.12.43.55.7 37 Aspley won by 63 points

Round 11[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Palm Beach Currumbin3.34.710.1111.14 80 Sat 10-Jun-2023 1:00 pm Salk Oval 
Noosa5.410.612.1019.12 126 Noosa won by 46 points
Wilston Grange1.22.46.48.6 54 Sat 10-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Hickey Park 
Aspley6.510.717.1018.15 123 Aspley won by 69 points
Morningside1.21.22.23.2 20 Sat 10-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Jack Esplen Oval 
Redland Victoria Point4.112.420.723.12 150 Redland Victoria Point won by 130 points
Broadbeach5.19.614.919.12 126 Sat 10-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Kombumerri Oval 
Sherwood1.01.13.24.6 30 Broadbeach won by 96 points
Surfers Paradise2.54.67.811.9 75 Sat 10-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Bruce Small Park 
Mount Gravatt1.35.66.88.10 58 Surfers Paradise won by 17 points
Maroochydore3.18.48.99.12 66 Sat 10-Jun-2023 5:15 pm Maroochydore Oval #1 
Labrador2.27.410.711.9 75 Labrador won by 9 points

Round 12[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Noosa2.13.34.35.3 33 Sat 17-Jun-2023 1:00 pm Rococo Oval 
Broadbeach2.16.414.718.15 123 Broadbeach won by 90 points
Sherwood1.13.54.85.13 43 Sat 17-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Powenyenna Oval 
Maroochydore3.29.217.420.8 128 Maroochydore won by 85 points
Mount Gravatt5.37.77.1311.16 82 Sat 17-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Dittmer Park 
Wilston Grange2.45.79.1213.14 92 Wilston Grange won by 10 points
Aspley4.410.1014.1417.20 122 Sat 17-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Labrador0.32.53.84.8 32 Aspley won by 90 points
Surfers Paradise2.54.75.89.9 63 Sat 17-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Bruce Small Park 
Redland Victoria Point2.24.48.513.5 83 Redland Victoria Point won by 20 points
Palm Beach Currumbin3.29.514.817.10 112 Sat 17-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Salk Oval 
Morningside2.13.24.37.7 49 Palm Beach Currumbin won by 63 points

Round 13[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Wilston Grange2.96.1113.1416.18 114 Sat 24-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Hickey Park 
Noosa0.14.47.511.10 76 Wilston Grange won by 38 points
Maroochydore8.313.616.818.12 120 Sat 24-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Maroochydore Oval #1 
Mount Gravatt2.14.55.79.12 66 Maroochydore won by 54 points
Morningside3.14.14.26.2 38 Sat 24-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Jack Esplen Oval 
Aspley1.47.811.1311.19 85 Aspley won by 47 points
Redland Victoria Point3.49.713.717.10 112 Sat 24-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Sherwood1.11.15.48.6 54 Redland Victoria Point won by 58 points
Labrador3.24.36.412.5 77 Sat 24-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Cooke-Murphy Oval 
Surfers Paradise1.24.78.1211.15 81 Surfers Paradise won by 4 points
Broadbeach4.07.39.517.7 109 Sat 24-Jun-2023 2:00 pm Kombumerri Oval 
Palm Beach Currumbin3.45.77.88.10 58 Broadbeach won by 51 points

Round 15[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Noosa1.16.211.817.11 113 Sat 8-Jul-2023 1:00 pm Rococo Oval 
Labrador4.67.128.1210.14 74 Noosa won by 39 points
Aspley13.17 95 Sat 8-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Maroochydore10.11 71 Aspley won by 24 points
Sherwood3.13.35.58.7 55 Sat 8-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Powenyenna Oval 
Morningside1.25.76.97.11 53 Sherwood won by 2 points
Mount Gravatt4.16.412.514.10 94 Sat 8-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Dittmer Park 
Broadbeach5.77.1110.1413.14 92 Mount Gravatt won by 2 points
Surfers Paradise3.09.710.1314.19 103 Sat 8-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Bruce Small Park 
Wilston Grange1.22.32.82.12 24 Surfers Paradise won by 79 points
Palm Beach Currumbin1.11.28.411.7 73 Sat 8-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Salk Oval 
Redland Victoria Point7.313.617.920.12 132 Redland Victoria Point won by 59 points

Round 16[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Morningside21.10 136 Sat 15-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Jack Esplen Oval 
Noosa8.9 57 Morningside won by 79 points
Redland Victoria Point2.59.1012.1418.23 131 Sat 15-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Mount Gravatt4.25.39.49.4 58 Redland Victoria Point won by 73 points
Labrador4.57.811.1514.19 103 Sat 15-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Cooke-Murphy Oval 
Sherwood1.22.45.68.9 57 Labrador won by 46 points
Broadbeach4.25.410.515.10 100 Sat 15-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Kombumerri Oval 
Aspley1.24.36.48.5 53 Broadbeach won by 47 points
Maroochydore2.05.48.710.8 68 Sat 15-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Maroochydore Oval #1 
Surfers Paradise3.43.67.813.10 88 Surfers Paradise won by 20 points
Wilston Grange3.68.813.1418.18 126 Sat 15-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Hickey Park 
Palm Beach Currumbin3.07.17.210.4 64 Wilston Grange won by 62 points

Round 17[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Aspley5.711.1114.1718.20 128 Sat 22-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Noosa4.08.111.312.4 76 Aspley won by 52 points
Wilston Grange2.36.57.810.8 68 Sat 22-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Hickey Park 
Maroochydore1.36.49.815.11 101 Maroochydore won by 33 points
Mount Gravatt4.17.38.49.10 64 Sat 22-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Dittmer Park 
Morningside1.84.148.2010.24 84 Morningside won by 20 points
Broadbeach2.24.46.67.9 51 Sat 22-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Kombumerri Oval 
Redland Victoria Point0.04.25.46.6 42 Broadbeach won by 9 points
Surfers Paradise3.44.911.1016.14 110 Sat 22-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Bruce Small Park 
Sherwood1.42.62.93.11 29 Surfers Paradise won by 81 points
Palm Beach Currumbin3.76.118.1712.17 89 Sat 22-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Salk Oval 
Labrador3.26.39.613.11 89 Palm Beach Currumbin drew with Labrador

Round 18[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Noosa4.18.611.919.13 127 Sat 29-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Rococo Oval 
Mount Gravatt1.24.59.712.10 82 Noosa won by 45 points
Redland Victoria Point7.38.411.1117.14 116 Sat 29-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Wilston Grange3.17.29.212.4 76 Redland Victoria Point won by 40 points
Sherwood3.33.44.75.12 42 Sat 29-Jul-2023 2:00 pm Powenyenna Oval 
Broadbeach5.211.512.916.9 105 Broadbeach won by 63 points
Labrador  Bye
Maroochydore  Bye
Morningside  Bye
Palm Beach Currumbin  Bye
Surfers Paradise  Bye
Aspley  Bye

Round 19[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Labrador4.07.18.212.3 75 Sat 5-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Cooke-Murphy Oval 
Aspley4.54.75.107.14 56 Labrador won by 19 points
Morningside5.37.711.913.13 91 Sat 5-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Jack Esplen Oval 
Surfers Paradise4.48.810.1213.14 92 Surfers Paradise won by 1 point
Maroochydore2.63.73.79.13 67 Sat 5-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Maroochydore Oval #1 
Palm Beach Currumbin1.15.36.37.12 54 Maroochydore won by 13 points
Broadbeach  Bye
Mount Gravatt  Bye
Sherwood  Bye
Wilston Grange  Bye
Noosa  Bye
Redland Victoria Point  Bye

Round 20[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Surfers Paradise2.52.77.139.18 72 Sat 12-Aug-2023 1:00 pm Bruce Small Park 
Noosa1.05.37.47.9 51 Surfers Paradise won by 21 points
Mount Gravatt1.23.28.411.5 71 Sat 12-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Dittmer Park 
Maroochydore6.29.513.720.9 129 Maroochydore won by 58 points
Aspley17.16 118 Sat 12-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Redland Victoria Point9.9 63 Aspley won by 55 points
Wilston Grange0.25.312.615.7 97 Sat 12-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Hickey Park 
Labrador1.52.83.97.11 53 Wilston Grange won by 44 points
Broadbeach5.17.310.316.6 102 Sat 12-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Kombumerri Oval 
Morningside3.35.55.57.7 49 Broadbeach won by 53 points
Palm Beach Currumbin6.49.815.922.12 144 Sat 12-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Salk Oval 
Sherwood1.25.67.910.9 69 Palm Beach Currumbin won by 75 points

Round 21[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Noosa3.14.48.412.10 82 Sat 19-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Rococo Oval 
Maroochydore4.35.77.117.13 55 Noosa won by 27 points
Sherwood2.13.25.46.5 41 Sat 19-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Powenyenna Oval 
Wilston Grange3.47.67.711.10 76 Wilston Grange won by 35 points
Redland Victoria Point2.47.713.1218.14 122 Sat 19-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Morningside2.64.108.109.12 66 Redland Victoria Point won by 56 points
Labrador1.22.43.75.8 38 Sat 19-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Cooke-Murphy Oval 
Broadbeach1.23.35.46.7 43 Broadbeach won by 5 points
Aspley2.45.77.99.13 67 Sat 19-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Surfers Paradise1.54.74.116.13 49 Aspley won by 18 points
Mount Gravatt3.35.66.79.9 63 Sat 19-Aug-2023 2:00 pm Dittmer Park 
Palm Beach Currumbin4.37.510.713.11 89 Palm Beach Currumbin won by 26 points

2023 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Aspley 18 15 2 1 1779 982 181.16 62
2 Redland Victoria Point 18 14 4 0 1865 1202 155.16 56
3 Broadbeach 18 13 4 1 1636 1167 140.19 54
4 Surfers Paradise 18 12 6 0 1423 1171 121.52 48
5 Wilston Grange 18 11 7 0 1485 1383 107.38 44
6 Palm Beach Currumbin 18 8 9 1 1385 1583 87.49 34
7 Labrador 18 7 10 1 1288 1470 87.62 30
8 Maroochydore 18 7 11 0 1454 1422 102.25 28
9 Morningside 18 7 11 0 1343 1602 83.83 28
10 Noosa 18 6 12 0 1357 1711 79.31 24
11 Mount Gravatt 18 5 13 0 1399 1780 78.60 20
12 Sherwood 18 1 17 0 971 1912 50.78 4
  H&A 108 106 106 2 17385 17385 100.00 432
  Finals 6 6 6 0 1070 1070 100.00 24


Finals Week 1[Finals Week 1 Review]

First Elimination Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Broadbeach8.211.717.922.12 144 Sat 26-Aug-2023 2:10 pm Kombumerri Oval 
Palm Beach Currumbin1.22.34.47.7 49 Broadbeach won by 95 points

Second Elimination Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Surfers Paradise1.15.112.216.3 99 Sat 26-Aug-2023 2:10 pm Bruce Small Park 
Wilston Grange7.011.313.616.9 105 Wilston Grange won by 6 points

Finals Week 2[Finals Week 2 Review]

Qualifying Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Aspley3.27.513.817.9 111 Sat 2-Sep-2023 2:10 pm Graham Road Oval 
Redland Victoria Point3.24.24.58.7 55 Aspley won by 56 points

Semi-final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Broadbeach5.08.79.912.13 85 Sat 2-Sep-2023 2:10 pm Kombumerri Oval 
Wilston Grange2.35.310.414.7 91 Wilston Grange won by 6 points

Finals Week 3[Finals Week 3 Review]

Preliminary Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Redland Victoria Point3.27.512.516.9 105 Sat 9-Sep-2023 2:10 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Wilston Grange2.33.47.67.10 52 Redland Victoria Point won by 53 points

Finals Week 4[Finals Week 4 Review]

Grand Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Aspley4.48.712.816.12 108 Sat 16-Sep-2023 2:30 pm Giffin Park 
Redland Victoria Point1.22.75.89.12 66 Aspley won by 42 points

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.