Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

SAAFL - KEY FACTS

Official name
Adelaide Footy League (SAAFL)

Known as
SAAFL

Affiliated competitions (Current)
Women's Premiership Season 1991-2022; Premiership Season 1911-2022


Premiership Season

Official Name
SAAFL Premiership Season

Duration
1911–2022

Affiliated clubs (Current)
Adelaide University (SA) 1911-2022; Kenilworth (SA) 1914-1915, 1924-1985, 1991-2022; Prince Alfred OC (SA) 1926-2022; St. Peter's OC (SA) 1928-2022; Scotch OC (SA) 1929-1933, 1935-2022; Colonel Light Gardens (SA) 1931-1932, 1937-1941, 1946-1975, 1986-2022; Pembroke OS (SA) 1932-2022; Flinders Park (SA) 1933, 1949-1977, 1996-2022; Pulteney (SA) 1936-1994, 1997-2022; Rostrevor OC (SA) 1936-1939, 1947-1949, 1962-2022; Walkerville (SA) 1936-1979, 1990-2022; Rosewater (SA) 1949-2022; Kilburn (SA) 1958-2022; Glenunga (SA) 1960-2022; Seaton Ramblers (SA) 1961-2022; Gaza (SA) 1962-2022; Broadview (SA) 1964-2022; Flinders University (SA) 1966-2022; Mitcham (SA) 1968-1975, 1985-2022; Sacred Heart OC (SA) 1968-2022; Westminster OS (SA) 1969-1981, 2000-2022; Salisbury West (SA) 1970-1977, 1996-2022; Unley Jets (SA) 1970-2022; Old Ignatians (SA) 1972-2022; Greenacres (SA) 1973-2022; West Croydon (SA) 1974-2022; Para Hills (SA) 1978-1989, 1995-2022; CBC Old Collegians (SA) 1978-2022; Woodville South (SA) 1979-2022; North Haven (SA) 1980-2022; Mawson Lakes (SA) 1980-1982, 1993-2022; Houghton Districts (SA) 1983-2022; Port District (SA) 1984-2022; Gepps Cross (SA) 1984-2022; Adelaide Lutheran (SA) 1985-2022; Goodwood Saints (SA) 1985-2022; Lockleys (SA) 1986-2022; Fitzroy (SA) 1987-2022; Hope Valley (SA) 1987-2022; Modbury (SA) 1988-2022; Tea Tree Gully (SA) 1988-2022; Tea Tree Reserves (SA) 1988-2022; Ingle Farm (SA) 1989-2022; Hectorville (SA) 1990-2022; Brighton Bombers (SA) 1991-1996, 2017-2022; North Pines (SA) 1993-2022; PHOS Camden (SA) 1994-2022; Henley (SA) 1994-2022; Salisbury (SA) 1995-2022; Smithfield (SA) 1995-2022; Central United (SA) 1995-2022; Eastern Park (SA) 1995-2022; Elizabeth (SA) 1995-2022; Salisbury Reserves (SA) 1995-2022; Payneham NU (SA) 1996-2022; Plympton (SA) 1996-2022; Pooraka (SA) 1996-2022; Salisbury North (SA) 1996-2022; SMOSH West Lakes (SA) 1996-2022; Athelstone (SA) 1996-2022; Brahma Lodge (SA) 1996-2022; Golden Grove (SA) 1996-2022; Edwardstown (SA) 1996-2008, 2016-2022; Portland (SA) 1997-2022; Mitchell Park (SA) 2001-2022; Trinity OS (SA) 2006-2022; Blackfriars OS (SA) 2006-2022; St. Paul's OS (SA) 2015-2022; Morphettville Park (SA) 2017-2022; O'Sullivan Beach Lonsdale (SA) 2018-2022; Marion (SA) 2018-2022; Hackham (SA) 2021-2022

Affiliated clubs (Historical)
Adelaide Uni Reserves (SA) 1911-2017; Marlborough (SA) 1911-1913; St. Bartholemew (SA) 1911-1914; St. Francis Xavier (SA) 1911-1914; Adelaide Uni Thirds (SA) 1911-2013; Semaphore Central (SA) 1912-1978; St. Peter’s School College (SA) 1912-1921; Kingswood (SA) 1913-1932; Prince Alfred College (SA) 1913-1921; Henley & Grange  (SA) 1920-1922, 1927-1936, 1955-1957; East Adelaide (SA) 1920; Prospect (SA) 1921; Goodwood  (SA) 1922-1925, 1931-1936, 1941-1978; Dulwich (SA) 1922-1924; YMCA (SA) (SA) 1922-1940; Adelaide College (SA) 1923-1985; Prince Alfred OC Reserves (SA) 1926-2017; Marryatville (SA) 1926-1927; South Adelaide Ramblers (SA) 1927-1929; St. Augustine (SA) 1928-1933; Underdale United (SA) 1928-1940; Trans Adelaide Tigers (SA) 1930-1932, 1937-1998; Alberton United (SA) 1931-1996; Exeter (SA) 1932-1978; Otiose (SA) 1932; Adelaide High OS (SA) 1933-1935, 1962-1964, 1993-2001; Black Forest (SA) 1934; Unley Amateurs (SA) 1934; Eastwood (SA) 1935-1937, 1956-1963, 1977-1983; West Adelaide United (SA) 1935-1937; Holdens Motor Body Builders (SA) 1936; Combined Banks (SA) 1937-1940; Payneham (SA) 1938-1979; Woodville Amateurs (SA) 1940-1962; Kelvinator (SA) 1946-1952; Post-Tel Institute (SA) 1948-1951, 1966-1988; Riverside (SA) 1949-1996; West Lakes (SA) 1951-1977, 1988-1995; Commonwealth Bank (SA) 1952-1956; North Brighton-Somerton (SA) 1952-1953; Birkenhead Sports (SA) 1953-1958; Long Range Weapons (SA) 1953-1957; Ethelton (SA) 1956-1996; Mile End (SA) 1957-1990; Brighton (SA) 1958-1968; Henley  [Grange] (SA) 1958-1977; The Teachers (SA) 1961-1965; Torrens College (SA) 1962-1974; St. Dominics (SA) 1963-1986; Brighton High Old Scholars (SA) 1968-1990; Ferryden Park (SA) 1968-1977, 1985-1995; Allenby Gardens (SA) 1968-1972; Royal Park (SA) 1968-1978, 1983; Sacred Heart OC Reserves  (SA) 1968-2014; Greek FC (SA) 1969-1993; Bank Of Adelaide (SA) 1970; Salisbury College (SA) 1970-1974, 1977-1989; University of South Australia (SA) 1970-1992; Unley Jets Reserves (SA) 1970-2015; Plympton High Old Scholars (SA) 1971-1993; National Australia Bank (SA) 1971-1991; Taperoo (SA) 1971-1974, 1980-1983; Sturt College of Advanced Education (SA) 1972-1980; Old Ignatians Reserves (SA) 1972-2015; Henley High OS (SA) 1974-1977; SMOSH (SA) 1975-1995; Edwardstown Baptist (SA) 1975, 1980-1992; Aboriginal Community College (SA) 1976-1977; St. Raphael's (SA) 1977-1984; Henley District and Old Scholars (SA) 1978-1981; St. Peter's Y.C.W.  (SA) 1978-1986; Immanuel OS (SA) 1978-1979, 1980-1991; Brompton (SA) 1979-1980; Woodville District (SA) 1979-1990; Ovingham (SA) 1980-1985, 1989-2013; Nunga Community (SA) 1980; Port Adelaide United (SA) 1980-1988; North Haven Reserves (SA) 1980-2015; ANZ Bank (SA) 1981-1992; Burnside-Kensington (SA) 1981-2001; Croydon (SA) 1981-1982; The Parks (SA) 1981-1983; Albert Sports (SA) 1982; Norwood Union (SA) 1983-1991, 1993-1994; Renown Park (SA) 1983-1986; Woodville West (SA) 1983-1987; Port District Reserves (SA) 1984-2013; Campbelltown-Magill (SA) 1985-1997; Kaurna Eagles (SA) 1985-2007; Salisbury Central (SA) 1985-1996; Westfields (SA) 1985-1986; Hope Valley Reserves (SA) 1987-2015; Para District Uniting (SA) 1988-1990; Modbury Reserves (SA) 1988-2015; Wingfield Royals (SA) 1992-1998, 2000-2010, 2012-2014; Cedars (SA) 1992-1993, 2001-2004; Paralowie (SA) 1994-2010; Henley Reserves (SA) 1994-2014; Payneham NU Reserves (SA) 1996-2015; SMOSH West Lakes Reserves (SA) 1996-2015; Golden Grove Reserves (SA) 1996-2015; Brahma Lodge Reserves (SA) 1996-2013; Golden North (SA) 1999; Salvation Army (SA) (SA) 1999-2002; Western Warriors (SA) 2001-2006; Fitzroy WFC (SA) 2002-; Angle Vale (SA) 2008-2015; Modbury WFC (SA) 2011-, 2013-; Flinders Park Reserves (SA) 2013; Broadview Reserves (SA) 2013; Blackwood (SA) 2014; North Pines WFC (SA) 2016-; Aldinga WFC (SA) 2017-; Happy Valley WFC (SA) 2017-; Nairne Bremer WFC (SA) 2017-; Payneham NU WFC (SA) 2018-; Mawson Lakes WFC (SA) 2018-; Broadview WFC (SA) 2018-; West Croydon WFC (SA) 2018-; Golden Grove WFC (SA) 2018-; Smithfield WFC (SA) 2018-; Scotch OC WFC (SA) 2018-; Old Ignations WFC (SA) 2018-; Kenilworth WFC (SA) 2018-; Pulteney WFC (SA) 2018-; Adelaide Lutheran WFC (SA) 2018-; (SA) 2018-; Murraylands WFC (SA) 2018-; Kangarilla Onka Valley WFC (SA) 2018-; Bridgewater Callington WFC (SA) 2018-

Affiliated grounds (Current)
Argana Park; Blair Athol Reserve; Brahma Lodge Oval; Brighton Oval; Broadview Oval; Camden Oval; Campbelltown Oval; Caterer Oval; Daly Oval; Duncan Fraser Reserve; Dwight Reserve; Eastern Parade Reserve; Edward Smith Reserve; Edwardstown Oval; Elizabeth Oval; Eric Sutton Oval; Fawk Reserve; Flinders Park; Flinders University; Glandore Oval; Glenelg Oval; Goodwood Oval; Hackham Oval; Harpers Field; Haslam Oval; Henley Oval; Hope Valley Oval; Houghton Oval; Kellett Reserve; Kingswood Oval; Klemzig Oval; Largs North Reserve; Largs Reserve; Ledger Oval; Lindblom Park; Lockleys Oval; Lonsdale Oval (SA); Marion Oval; Mawson Lakes Oval; Max Amber Sportsfield; Mitchell Park Oval; Modbury Sports Reserve; Mofflin Reserve; Mortlock Park; Norwood Oval; Park 15; Park 2; Park 20; Park 25; Park 9; Payneham Oval; Pedlar Reserve; Pertaringa Oval; Plympton Oval; Port Reserve; Price Memorial Oval; Richmond Oval; Rowe Park; Sacred Heart College; Sacred Heart Middle School; Salisbury Downs Oval; Salisbury North Oval; Salisbury Oval; Sam Johnson Sportsground; Scotch College (SA); South Parklands; St. Marys Park; St. Michaels College; St. Pauls College; The Paddocks; Trinity College (Gawler); University Oval (#12); Walkerville Reserve; Webb Oval; West Lakes Shore Oval; Westminster Oval; Woodville Oval

Affiliated grounds (Historical)
Adelaide Oval; Alberton Oval; Andrew Smith Reserve; Angle Vale Sports Club; Atkinson Oval; Blackwood Oval; Bourke Oval; Bulkana Oval; Greenwith Oval; Hunter Park; Karen Rolton Oval; L.J. Lewis Reserve; Ottaway Reserve; Park 10; Prince Alfred College; Prospect Oval; Smithfield Oval; St. Ignatius College; Thebarton Oval; Unley Oval

2019 SAAFL Premiership Season

 
 

2019 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Payneham NU 18 14 4 0 1717 1030 166.70 28
2 Rostrevor OC 18 14 4 0 1594 1040 153.27 28
3 Prince Alfred OC 18 14 4 0 1514 1009 150.05 28
4 St. Peter's OC 18 9 9 0 1232 1240 99.35 18
5 Goodwood Saints 18 9 9 0 1139 1322 86.16 18
6 Port District 18 8 10 0 1380 1266 109.00 16
7 Brighton Bombers 18 7 11 0 1317 1424 92.49 14
8 Adelaide University 18 7 11 0 1115 1294 86.17 14
9 Tea Tree Gully 18 5 13 0 1080 1919 56.28 10
10 Henley 18 3 15 0 1039 1583 65.63 6
  H&A 90 90 90 0 13127 13127 100.00 180
  Finals 6 6 6 0 1033 1033 100.00 12
  Total 96 96 96 0 14160 14160 100.00 192

2019 Round by Round

Round 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | EF | QF | 1SF | 2SF | PF | GF

Round 1[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Goodwood Saints3.17.38.514.8 92 Sat 6-Apr-2019 2:15 pm Goodwood Oval 
Brighton Bombers2.33.66.128.17 65 Goodwood Saints won by 27 points
Henley2.34.44.610.6 66 Sat 6-Apr-2019 2:15 pm Henley Oval 
St. Peter's OC1.37.39.611.7 73 St. Peter's OC won by 7 points
Payneham NU6.314.819.1022.14 146 Sat 6-Apr-2019 2:15 pm Payneham Oval 
Tea Tree Gully2.42.66.89.11 65 Payneham NU won by 81 points
Adelaide University12.2 74 Sat 6-Apr-2019 2:15 pm University Oval (#12) 
Port District11.11 77 Port District won by 3 points
Rostrevor OC14.8 92 Sat 6-Apr-2019 4:20 pm Campbelltown Oval 
Prince Alfred OC12.10 82 Rostrevor OC won by 10 points

Round 2[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Rostrevor OC3.26.39.711.10 76 Sat 13-Apr-2019 2:05 pm Campbelltown Oval 
Payneham NU6.28.413.815.11 101 Payneham NU won by 25 points
Brighton Bombers5.16.310.512.9 81 Sat 13-Apr-2019 2:15 pm Brighton Oval 
Adelaide University3.29.510.1112.13 85 Adelaide University won by 4 points
St. Peter's OC2.32.43.67.9 51 Sat 13-Apr-2019 2:15 pm Caterer Oval 
Prince Alfred OC2.24.37.108.10 58 Prince Alfred OC won by 7 points
Port District17.16 118 Sat 13-Apr-2019 2:15 pm Largs Reserve 
Henley8.7 55 Port District won by 63 points
Tea Tree Gully1.57.78.912.11 83 Sat 13-Apr-2019 2:15 pm Pertaringa Oval 
Goodwood Saints3.15.27.611.8 74 Tea Tree Gully won by 9 points

Round 3[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Henley2.24.45.98.12 60 Thu 25-Apr-2019 2:30 pm Henley Oval 
Brighton Bombers1.57.511.914.12 96 Brighton Bombers won by 36 points
Adelaide University6.116.119.1313.14 92 Thu 25-Apr-2019 2:30 pm University Oval (#12) 
Goodwood Saints4.24.25.28.7 55 Adelaide University won by 37 points
Rostrevor OC3.611.1018.1628.17 185 Sat 27-Apr-2019 2:15 pm Campbelltown Oval 
Tea Tree Gully1.11.51.71.7 13 Rostrevor OC won by 172 points
Prince Alfred OC4.68.610.1014.14 98 Sat 27-Apr-2019 2:15 pm Park 9 
Port District1.53.97.129.14 68 Prince Alfred OC won by 30 points
Payneham NU13.12 90 Sat 27-Apr-2019 2:15 pm Payneham Oval 
St. Peter's OC16.11 107 St. Peter's OC won by 17 points

Round 4[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brighton Bombers3.36.46.66.8 44 Sat 4-May-2019 2:15 pm Brighton Oval 
Prince Alfred OC5.98.1211.1719.17 131 Prince Alfred OC won by 87 points
St. Peter's OC9.6 60 Sat 4-May-2019 2:15 pm Caterer Oval 
Rostrevor OC4.9 33 St. Peter's OC won by 27 points
Goodwood Saints5.27.610.1014.11 95 Sat 4-May-2019 2:15 pm Goodwood Oval 
Henley5.19.112.513.6 84 Goodwood Saints won by 11 points
Port District10.8 68 Sat 4-May-2019 2:15 pm Largs Reserve 
Payneham NU13.15 93 Payneham NU won by 25 points
Tea Tree Gully4.27.410.713.10 88 Sat 4-May-2019 2:15 pm Pertaringa Oval 
Adelaide University2.25.58.812.8 80 Tea Tree Gully won by 8 points

Round 5[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Rostrevor OC2.07.18.314.6 90 Sat 11-May-2019 2:15 pm Campbelltown Oval 
Port District2.36.510.712.11 83 Rostrevor OC won by 7 points
St. Peter's OC10.9 69 Sat 11-May-2019 2:15 pm Caterer Oval 
Tea Tree Gully8.11 59 St. Peter's OC won by 10 points
Henley1.43.83.156.16 52 Sat 11-May-2019 2:15 pm Henley Oval 
Adelaide University4.24.46.86.11 47 Henley won by 5 points
Prince Alfred OC2.64.95.1511.16 82 Sat 11-May-2019 2:15 pm Park 9 
Goodwood Saints0.22.22.34.3 27 Prince Alfred OC won by 55 points
Payneham NU5.38.511.716.10 106 Sat 11-May-2019 2:15 pm Payneham Oval 
Brighton Bombers2.02.23.45.6 36 Payneham NU won by 70 points

Round 6[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brighton Bombers1.62.135.1711.21 87 Sat 18-May-2019 2:15 pm Brighton Oval 
Rostrevor OC3.14.58.1011.12 78 Brighton Bombers won by 9 points
Goodwood Saints3.54.610.914.11 95 Sat 18-May-2019 2:15 pm Goodwood Oval 
Payneham NU2.17.88.98.11 59 Goodwood Saints won by 36 points
Henley4.29.211.513.7 85 Sat 18-May-2019 2:15 pm Henley Oval 
Tea Tree Gully3.07.310.613.9 87 Tea Tree Gully won by 2 points
Port District3.28.610.813.10 88 Sat 18-May-2019 2:15 pm Largs Reserve 
St. Peter's OC3.14.26.311.5 71 Port District won by 17 points
Adelaide University3.27.37.49.6 60 Sat 18-May-2019 2:15 pm University Oval (#12) 
Prince Alfred OC2.22.26.57.6 48 Adelaide University won by 12 points

Round 7[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Rostrevor OC3.49.612.916.13 109 Sat 25-May-2019 2:15 pm Campbelltown Oval 
Goodwood Saints0.10.22.74.7 31 Rostrevor OC won by 78 points
St. Peter's OC4.38.713.1014.12 96 Sat 25-May-2019 2:15 pm Caterer Oval 
Brighton Bombers2.13.43.68.8 56 St. Peter's OC won by 40 points
Prince Alfred OC4.25.58.1010.16 76 Sat 25-May-2019 2:15 pm Park 9 
Henley1.23.44.55.8 38 Prince Alfred OC won by 38 points
Payneham NU5.47.810.1115.13 103 Sat 25-May-2019 2:15 pm Payneham Oval 
Adelaide University3.13.33.64.6 30 Payneham NU won by 73 points
Tea Tree Gully2.35.76.97.9 51 Sat 25-May-2019 2:15 pm Pertaringa Oval 
Port District3.36.69.1014.14 98 Port District won by 47 points

Round 8[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brighton Bombers2.25.48.611.8 74 Sat 1-Jun-2019 2:15 pm Brighton Oval 
Port District1.53.65.118.13 61 Brighton Bombers won by 13 points
Goodwood Saints3.25.45.89.11 65 Sat 1-Jun-2019 2:15 pm Goodwood Oval 
St. Peter's OC1.34.35.126.15 51 Goodwood Saints won by 14 points
Henley3.04.24.46.4 40 Sat 1-Jun-2019 2:15 pm Henley Oval 
Payneham NU4.27.411.914.13 97 Payneham NU won by 57 points
Prince Alfred OC3.46.713.1216.18 114 Sat 1-Jun-2019 2:15 pm Park 9 
Tea Tree Gully1.13.16.210.2 62 Prince Alfred OC won by 52 points
Adelaide University1.13.26.36.4 40 Sat 1-Jun-2019 2:15 pm University Oval (#12) 
Rostrevor OC2.54.76.1210.16 76 Rostrevor OC won by 36 points

Round 9[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Rostrevor OC5.412.615.719.14 128 Sat 15-Jun-2019 2:15 pm Campbelltown Oval 
Henley2.05.210.811.10 76 Rostrevor OC won by 52 points
Port District1.24.79.813.18 96 Sat 15-Jun-2019 2:15 pm Largs Reserve 
Goodwood Saints2.32.34.57.6 48 Port District won by 48 points
Payneham NU1.13.35.88.10 58 Sat 15-Jun-2019 2:15 pm Payneham Oval 
Prince Alfred OC4.56.99.1310.17 77 Prince Alfred OC won by 19 points
Tea Tree Gully3.46.58.510.8 68 Sat 15-Jun-2019 2:15 pm Pertaringa Oval 
Brighton Bombers4.15.59.913.10 88 Brighton Bombers won by 20 points
Adelaide University3.06.29.412.4 76 Sat 15-Jun-2019 2:15 pm University Oval (#12) 
St. Peter's OC1.34.67.813.9 87 St. Peter's OC won by 11 points

Round 10[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brighton Bombers4.45.510.711.10 76 Sat 22-Jun-2019 2:15 pm Brighton Oval 
Goodwood Saints3.37.59.612.6 78 Goodwood Saints won by 2 points
St. Peter's OC9.13 67 Sat 22-Jun-2019 2:15 pm Caterer Oval 
Henley10.9 69 Henley won by 2 points
Port District13.8 86 Sat 22-Jun-2019 2:15 pm Largs Reserve 
Adelaide University8.7 55 Port District won by 31 points
Prince Alfred OC2.67.79.713.12 90 Sat 22-Jun-2019 2:15 pm Park 9 
Rostrevor OC2.23.45.67.7 49 Prince Alfred OC won by 41 points
Tea Tree Gully4.26.46.68.8 56 Sat 22-Jun-2019 2:15 pm Pertaringa Oval 
Payneham NU5.511.1018.1530.19 199 Payneham NU won by 143 points

Round 11[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Goodwood Saints1.33.57.1210.14 74 Sat 29-Jun-2019 2:15 pm Goodwood Oval 
Tea Tree Gully1.23.53.75.8 38 Goodwood Saints won by 36 points
Henley2.14.15.27.3 45 Sat 29-Jun-2019 2:15 pm Henley Oval 
Port District2.33.44.64.9 33 Henley won by 12 points
Payneham NU1.12.43.73.8 26 Sat 29-Jun-2019 2:15 pm Payneham Oval 
Rostrevor OC4.25.45.56.7 43 Rostrevor OC won by 17 points
Prince Alfred OC4.36.48.59.5 59 Sat 29-Jun-2019 2:15 pm Prince Alfred College 
St. Peter's OC0.01.23.33.6 24 Prince Alfred OC won by 35 points
Adelaide University1.23.45.76.10 46 Sat 29-Jun-2019 2:15 pm University Oval (#12) 
Brighton Bombers2.16.48.48.6 54 Brighton Bombers won by 8 points

Round 12[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brighton Bombers4.26.512.1416.15 111 Sat 6-Jul-2019 2:15 pm Brighton Oval 
Henley2.23.73.97.11 53 Brighton Bombers won by 58 points
St. Peter's OC8.14 62 Sat 6-Jul-2019 2:15 pm Caterer Oval 
Payneham NU14.12 96 Payneham NU won by 34 points
Goodwood Saints2.35.58.108.12 60 Sat 6-Jul-2019 2:15 pm Goodwood Oval 
Adelaide University6.17.68.811.11 77 Adelaide University won by 17 points
Port District4.18.79.711.11 77 Sat 6-Jul-2019 2:15 pm Largs Reserve 
Prince Alfred OC3.67.611.913.11 89 Prince Alfred OC won by 12 points
Tea Tree Gully0.13.54.76.7 43 Sat 6-Jul-2019 2:15 pm Pertaringa Oval 
Rostrevor OC2.106.1212.1716.21 117 Rostrevor OC won by 74 points

Round 13[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Rostrevor OC4.47.710.1014.13 97 Sat 13-Jul-2019 2:15 pm Campbelltown Oval 
St. Peter's OC0.12.33.35.4 34 Rostrevor OC won by 63 points
Henley5.6 36 Sat 13-Jul-2019 2:15 pm Henley Oval 
Goodwood Saints6.9 45 Goodwood Saints won by 9 points
Prince Alfred OC6.47.48.713.8 86 Sat 13-Jul-2019 2:15 pm Park 9 
Brighton Bombers1.32.85.118.13 61 Prince Alfred OC won by 25 points
Payneham NU4.56.86.157.18 60 Sat 13-Jul-2019 2:15 pm Payneham Oval 
Port District0.34.74.106.13 49 Payneham NU won by 11 points
Adelaide University4.16.39.49.8 62 Sat 13-Jul-2019 2:15 pm University Oval (#12) 
Tea Tree Gully3.56.86.97.9 51 Adelaide University won by 11 points

Round 14[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Rostrevor OC2.17.49.711.8 74 Sat 27-Jul-2019 2:15 pm Campbelltown Oval 
Brighton Bombers3.24.55.79.11 65 Rostrevor OC won by 9 points
St. Peter's OC17.10 112 Sat 27-Jul-2019 2:15 pm Caterer Oval 
Port District5.8 38 St. Peter's OC won by 74 points
Prince Alfred OC4.17.38.614.8 92 Sat 27-Jul-2019 2:15 pm Park 9 
Adelaide University1.27.68.89.9 63 Prince Alfred OC won by 29 points
Payneham NU3.16.66.812.9 81 Sat 27-Jul-2019 2:15 pm Payneham Oval 
Goodwood Saints2.13.24.36.7 43 Payneham NU won by 38 points
Tea Tree Gully6.310.615.717.8 110 Sat 27-Jul-2019 2:15 pm Pertaringa Oval 
Henley2.07.08.515.6 96 Tea Tree Gully won by 14 points

Round 15[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brighton Bombers7.110.812.1119.16 130 Sat 3-Aug-2019 2:15 pm Brighton Oval 
St. Peter's OC3.24.45.78.8 56 Brighton Bombers won by 74 points
Goodwood Saints1.42.75.97.10 52 Sat 3-Aug-2019 2:15 pm Goodwood Oval 
Rostrevor OC2.16.410.713.8 86 Rostrevor OC won by 34 points
Henley1.31.42.75.9 39 Sat 3-Aug-2019 2:15 pm Henley Oval 
Prince Alfred OC3.36.810.1014.13 97 Prince Alfred OC won by 58 points
Port District18.14 122 Sat 3-Aug-2019 2:15 pm Largs Reserve 
Tea Tree Gully5.7 37 Port District won by 85 points
Adelaide University3.24.45.46.7 43 Sat 3-Aug-2019 2:15 pm University Oval (#12) 
Payneham NU3.07.314.617.11 113 Payneham NU won by 70 points

Round 16[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Rostrevor OC3.24.46.89.9 63 Sat 10-Aug-2019 2:15 pm Campbelltown Oval 
Adelaide University1.03.14.35.5 35 Rostrevor OC won by 28 points
St. Peter's OC2.04.04.28.4 52 Sat 10-Aug-2019 2:15 pm Caterer Oval 
Goodwood Saints1.43.63.95.11 41 St. Peter's OC won by 11 points
Port District2.25.48.79.11 65 Sat 10-Aug-2019 2:15 pm Largs Reserve 
Brighton Bombers0.43.93.116.15 51 Port District won by 14 points
Payneham NU1.25.69.814.12 96 Sat 10-Aug-2019 2:15 pm Payneham Oval 
Henley2.12.22.23.2 20 Payneham NU won by 76 points
Tea Tree Gully1.02.12.46.5 41 Sat 10-Aug-2019 2:15 pm Pertaringa Oval 
Prince Alfred OC1.28.713.1017.15 117 Prince Alfred OC won by 76 points

Round 17[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brighton Bombers4.45.87.1110.13 73 Sat 17-Aug-2019 2:15 pm Brighton Oval 
Tea Tree Gully3.48.610.812.11 83 Tea Tree Gully won by 10 points
St. Peter's OC1.41.111.114.16 40 Sat 17-Aug-2019 2:15 pm Caterer Oval 
Adelaide University4.25.35.311.8 74 Adelaide University won by 34 points
Goodwood Saints4.29.412.515.6 96 Sat 17-Aug-2019 2:15 pm Goodwood Oval 
Port District5.17.212.613.10 88 Goodwood Saints won by 8 points
Henley0.16.18.19.3 57 Sat 17-Aug-2019 2:15 pm Henley Oval 
Rostrevor OC7.313.617.820.11 131 Rostrevor OC won by 74 points
Prince Alfred OC4.24.45.97.9 51 Sat 17-Aug-2019 2:15 pm Park 9 
Payneham NU4.19.612.712.15 87 Payneham NU won by 36 points

Round 18[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brighton Bombers6.26.49.139.15 69 Sat 24-Aug-2019 2:15 pm Brighton Oval 
Payneham NU4.08.112.217.4 106 Payneham NU won by 37 points
Goodwood Saints0.12.65.810.8 68 Sat 24-Aug-2019 2:15 pm Goodwood Oval 
Prince Alfred OC4.37.59.610.7 67 Goodwood Saints won by 1 point
Port District3.25.55.98.17 65 Sat 24-Aug-2019 2:15 pm Largs Reserve 
Rostrevor OC5.36.410.610.7 67 Rostrevor OC won by 2 points
Tea Tree Gully3.13.26.36.9 45 Sat 24-Aug-2019 2:15 pm Pertaringa Oval 
St. Peter's OC3.47.611.1118.12 120 St. Peter's OC won by 75 points
Adelaide University3.24.48.811.10 76 Sat 24-Aug-2019 2:15 pm University Oval (#12) 
Henley1.15.57.610.8 68 Adelaide University won by 8 points

2019 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Payneham NU 18 14 4 0 1717 1030 166.70 28
2 Rostrevor OC 18 14 4 0 1594 1040 153.27 28
3 Prince Alfred OC 18 14 4 0 1514 1009 150.05 28
4 St. Peter's OC 18 9 9 0 1232 1240 99.35 18
5 Goodwood Saints 18 9 9 0 1139 1322 86.16 18
6 Port District 18 8 10 0 1380 1266 109.00 16
7 Brighton Bombers 18 7 11 0 1317 1424 92.49 14
8 Adelaide University 18 7 11 0 1115 1294 86.17 14
9 Tea Tree Gully 18 5 13 0 1080 1919 56.28 10
10 Henley 18 3 15 0 1039 1583 65.63 6
  H&A 90 90 90 0 13127 13127 100.00 180
  Finals 6 6 6 0 1033 1033 100.00 12
  Total 96 96 96 0 14160 14160 100.00 192


Finals Week 1[Finals Week 1 Review]

Elimination Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
St. Peter's OC16.11 107 Sat 31-Aug-2019 2:15 pm Caterer Oval 
Goodwood Saints12.16 88 St. Peter's OC won by 19 points

Qualifying Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Rostrevor OC2.35.87.1010.16 76 Sat 31-Aug-2019 2:15 pm Campbelltown Oval 
Prince Alfred OC4.48.510.713.7 85 Prince Alfred OC won by 9 points

Finals Week 2[Finals Week 2 Review]

First Semi-final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Rostrevor OC2.27.810.1316.16 112 Sat 7-Sep-2019 2:15 pm Campbelltown Oval 
St. Peter's OC3.27.411.614.8 92 Rostrevor OC won by 20 points

Second Semi-final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Payneham NU1.31.85.126.14 50 Sat 7-Sep-2019 2:15 pm Payneham Oval 
Prince Alfred OC0.72.114.137.15 57 Prince Alfred OC won by 7 points

Finals Week 3[Finals Week 3 Review]

Preliminary Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Payneham NU2.25.413.719.9 123 Sat 14-Sep-2019 2:15 pm Payneham Oval 
Rostrevor OC4.39.712.914.11 95 Payneham NU won by 28 points

Finals Week 4[Finals Week 4 Review]

Grand Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Prince Alfred OC1.25.67.710.12 72 Sat 21-Sep-2019 2:30 pm Thebarton Oval 
Payneham NU6.29.212.412.4 76 Payneham NU won by 4 points

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.