Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

VFL - KEY FACTS

Official name
Victorian Football League

Known as
VFL

Duration
1996–2022

Affiliated competitions (Current)
Premiership Season 1996-2022; Women's Premiership Season 2016-2022

Affiliated competitions (Historical)
Reserves 1996-2017


Premiership Season

Official Name
VFL Premiership Season

Duration
1996–2022

Affiliated clubs (Current)
Box Hill (VIC) 1996-2022; Casey (VIC) 1996-2022; Coburg (VIC) 1996-2022; Frankston (VIC) 1996-2016, 2018-2022; Northern Bullants (VIC) 1996-2022; Port Melbourne (VIC) 1996-2022; Sandringham (VIC) 1996-2022; Werribee (VIC) 1996-2022; Williamstown (VIC) 1996-2022; Collingwood Reserves (VIC) 2000, 2008-2022; Geelong Reserves (VIC) 2000-2022; Essendon Reserves (VIC) 2000-2002, 2013-2022; Richmond Reserves (VIC) 2000, 2014-2022; Carlton Reserves (VIC) 2000-2002, 2021-2022; Footscray (VIC) 2014-2022; North Melbourne Reserves (VIC) 2018-2022; Southport (QLD) 2021-2022; Sydney Reserves (NSW) 2021-2022; GWS Reserves (NSW) 2021-2022; Brisbane Reserves (QLD) 2021-2022; Gold Coast Reserves (QLD) 2021-2022

Affiliated clubs (Historical)
North Ballarat (VIC) 1996-2017; Traralgon (VIC) 1996-1997; Bendigo (VIC) 1998-2014; Murray Kangaroos (VIC) 2000-2002; St. Kilda Reserves (VIC) 2000; Tasmanian Devils (TAS) 2001-2008; Gold Coast (QLD) 2010; Aspley (QLD) 2021

Affiliated grounds (Current)
Arden Street; Blacktown; Box Hill City Oval; Carrara Oval #2; Carrara Stadium; Casey Fields; Chirnside Park; Coburg City Oval; Fankhauser Reserve; Frankston Park; Kardinia Park; M.C.G.; Moreton Bay Complex; North Port Oval; Olympic Park Oval; Preston City Oval; Princes Park; Punt Road; S.C.G.; Sydney Showground; TBC; The Hangar; Tramway Oval; Trevor Barker Oval; Victoria Park; W.C.G.; Whitten Oval; Windy Hill

Affiliated grounds (Historical)
Alan Garden Reserve; Bellerive Oval; Cazaly's Stadium; Central Park; Cooke-Murphy Oval; Deakin Reserve; Devonport Oval; Docklands; Eastern Oval; Eureka Stadium; Fairway Park; Gabba; Graham Road Oval; Highgate Reserve; Hogans Reserve; Holm Park Reserve; Keilor Reserve; Lavington Sports Ground; Merrimac Oval; Moorabbin Oval; Morwell Reserve; Norm Minns Oval; North Hobart Oval; Queen Elizabeth Oval; Reid Oval; Shepley Oval; South Pine Complex; Spring Creek Reserve; Springvale Reserve; Strathfieldsaye Oval; Toomuc Reserve; Traralgon Reserve; Victoria Park (Echuca); Warrawee Park; Waverley Park; West Park Oval; York Park

2022 VFL Premiership Season

 
 

The Victorian Football League (VFL) is the major state-level Australian football competition in Victoria. The league was established in 1995 out of the ashes of the defunct Victorian Football Association (VFA), from which nine clubs have formed the core the VFL since the inaugural season of 1996. As a consequence, the present VFL is sometimes referred to as the VFA/VFL, to distinguish it from the present day Australian Football League (AFL), the premier national body formed in 1990 as the successor to the former Victorian Football League (VFL).

Read more

2022 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Casey 8 8 0 0 853 527 161.86 32
2 Collingwood Reserves 7 6 1 0 735 476 154.41 24
3 Southport 8 6 2 0 773 583 132.59 24
4 GWS Reserves 8 5 2 1 651 517 125.92 22
5 Sandringham 8 5 2 1 623 607 102.64 22
6 Brisbane Reserves 7 5 2 0 632 412 153.40 20
7 Carlton Reserves 8 5 3 0 725 547 132.54 20
8 Richmond Reserves 8 5 3 0 672 630 106.67 20
9 Geelong Reserves 7 5 2 0 551 541 101.85 20
10 Box Hill 7 4 3 0 670 530 126.42 16
11 Sydney Reserves 7 4 3 0 620 550 112.73 16
12 Frankston 7 4 3 0 542 520 104.23 16
13 Gold Coast Reserves 7 4 3 0 655 641 102.18 16
14 Werribee 7 3 4 0 528 585 90.26 12
15 Port Melbourne 8 2 6 0 586 711 82.42 8
16 Footscray 8 2 6 0 547 693 78.93 8
17 North Melbourne Reserves 7 2 5 0 483 785 61.53 8
18 Williamstown 8 1 7 0 474 642 73.83 4
19 Northern Bullants 8 1 7 0 549 791 69.41 4
20 Coburg 7 1 6 0 378 675 56.00 4
21 Essendon Reserves 8 0 8 0 623 907 68.69 0
  H&A 79 78 78 1 12870 12870 100.00 316

2022 Round by Round

Round 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

Round 1[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Footscray0.34.65.96.10 46 Fri 25-Mar-2022 4:35 pm Whitten Oval 
Sydney Reserves2.44.67.1013.12 90 Sydney Reserves won by 44 points
Carlton Reserves1.44.78.1211.18 84 Fri 25-Mar-2022 5:05 pm Princes Park 
Brisbane Reserves0.31.73.115.12 42 Carlton Reserves won by 42 points
Geelong Reserves3.27.610.1212.14 86 Sat 26-Mar-2022 2:05 pm Kardinia Park 
Essendon Reserves1.42.53.58.10 58 Geelong Reserves won by 28 points
Gold Coast Reserves5.210.714.920.11 131 Sat 26-Mar-2022 2:05 pm Carrara Stadium 
Northern Bullants5.16.410.611.10 76 Gold Coast Reserves won by 55 points
Frankston1.34.96.127.15 57 Sat 26-Mar-2022 7:05 pm Frankston Park 
Werribee2.64.610.912.11 83 Werribee won by 26 points
Richmond Reserves3.18.214.216.4 100 Sun 27-Mar-2022 11:35 am Punt Road 
Southport3.04.27.510.9 69 Richmond Reserves won by 31 points
Collingwood Reserves3.08.414.418.4 112 Sun 27-Mar-2022 12:10 pm Victoria Park 
Box Hill5.09.313.517.8 110 Collingwood Reserves won by 2 points
Casey4.211.516.821.14 140 Sun 27-Mar-2022 1:05 pm Casey Fields 
Sandringham2.35.36.78.9 57 Casey won by 83 points
GWS Reserves4.36.99.1310.13 73 Sun 27-Mar-2022 2:05 pm Blacktown 
Port Melbourne2.34.45.117.13 55 GWS Reserves won by 18 points
North Melbourne Reserves3.48.614.1015.12 102 Sun 27-Mar-2022 4:05 pm Arden Street 
Williamstown3.45.96.1211.12 78 North Melbourne Reserves won by 24 points
Coburg  Bye

Round 2[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Footscray2.25.67.710.12 72 Thu 31-Mar-2022 5:35 pm Whitten Oval 
Northern Bullants3.44.48.810.10 70 Footscray won by 2 points
Sydney Reserves4.27.214.915.11 101 Fri 1-Apr-2022 7:05 pm Blacktown 
Gold Coast Reserves3.47.911.1015.13 103 Gold Coast Reserves won by 2 points
Brisbane Reserves7.115.321.325.6 156 Sat 2-Apr-2022 1:05 pm Moreton Bay Complex 
North Melbourne Reserves3.33.46.77.10 52 Brisbane Reserves won by 104 points
Southport5.26.616.718.11 119 Sat 2-Apr-2022 1:05 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Williamstown1.04.16.210.2 62 Southport won by 57 points
Coburg1.43.86.98.16 64 Sat 2-Apr-2022 1:05 pm Coburg City Oval 
Port Melbourne5.15.18.69.8 62 Coburg won by 2 points
Collingwood Reserves2.38.510.915.10 100 Sat 2-Apr-2022 2:05 pm Olympic Park Oval 
Geelong Reserves0.52.77.1111.12 78 Collingwood Reserves won by 22 points
Casey3.47.911.1213.13 91 Sat 2-Apr-2022 3:05 pm Casey Fields 
Essendon Reserves4.45.69.713.10 88 Casey won by 3 points[Report]
Frankston0.02.33.44.6 30 Sat 2-Apr-2022 7:05 pm Frankston Park 
GWS Reserves2.32.36.78.9 57 GWS Reserves won by 27 points
Sandringham4.07.210.415.4 94 Sun 3-Apr-2022 12:00 pm Trevor Barker Oval 
Richmond Reserves2.32.73.105.10 40 Sandringham won by 54 points
Box Hill2.33.47.78.11 59 Sun 3-Apr-2022 3:05 pm Box Hill City Oval 
Carlton Reserves1.16.37.616.9 105 Carlton Reserves won by 46 points
Werribee  Bye

Round 3[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Geelong Reserves6.37.811.1113.12 90 Fri 8-Apr-2022 3:35 pm Kardinia Park 
Brisbane Reserves6.28.213.213.5 83 Geelong Reserves won by 7 points
Northern Bullants4.74.86.138.14 62 Sat 9-Apr-2022 12:05 pm Preston City Oval 
Collingwood Reserves2.27.59.914.13 97 Collingwood Reserves won by 35 points
Port Melbourne1.25.37.310.5 65 Sat 9-Apr-2022 1:05 pm North Port Oval 
Sydney Reserves1.43.98.1010.12 72 Sydney Reserves won by 7 points
GWS Reserves7.28.511.716.10 106 Sat 9-Apr-2022 1:35 pm Blacktown 
Coburg1.24.55.79.10 64 GWS Reserves won by 42 points
Richmond Reserves3.07.39.814.11 95 Sat 9-Apr-2022 2:05 pm Punt Road 
Footscray4.56.77.910.9 69 Richmond Reserves won by 26 points
Werribee3.25.68.811.12 78 Sat 9-Apr-2022 7:05 pm Chirnside Park 
Southport8.612.714.1219.16 130 Southport won by 52 points
Williamstown3.36.58.69.11 65 Sat 9-Apr-2022 7:10 pm W.C.G. 
Casey5.36.411.915.10 100 Casey won by 35 points
Box Hill2.46.610.915.10 100 Sun 10-Apr-2022 12:00 pm M.C.G. 
Sandringham0.40.82.127.14 56 Box Hill won by 44 points
Essendon Reserves7.38.414.1016.12 108 Sun 10-Apr-2022 12:35 pm The Hangar 
Frankston4.510.1015.1220.18 138 Frankston won by 30 points
Gold Coast Reserves2.63.107.167.19 61 Sun 10-Apr-2022 12:35 pm Carrara Stadium 
Carlton Reserves2.18.412.617.11 113 Carlton Reserves won by 52 points
North Melbourne Reserves  Bye

Round 4[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Southport7.110.813.1115.13 103 Thu 14-Apr-2022 7:05 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Geelong Reserves2.13.35.78.8 56 Southport won by 47 points
North Melbourne Reserves4.28.410.513.7 85 Fri 15-Apr-2022 12:05 pm Arden Street 
Footscray1.33.68.1410.19 79 North Melbourne Reserves won by 6 points
Williamstown1.23.26.39.4 58 Fri 15-Apr-2022 1:05 pm W.C.G. 
Werribee4.25.86.128.17 65 Werribee won by 7 points
Sandringham7.49.813.816.13 109 Sat 16-Apr-2022 11:05 am Trevor Barker Oval 
Gold Coast Reserves4.18.411.815.11 101 Sandringham won by 8 points
Collingwood Reserves1.22.35.512.7 79 Sat 16-Apr-2022 2:05 pm Olympic Park Oval 
GWS Reserves4.49.612.914.12 96 GWS Reserves won by 17 points
Carlton Reserves2.06.08.511.6 72 Sun 17-Apr-2022 11:05 am Princes Park 
Richmond Reserves5.112.412.515.7 97 Richmond Reserves won by 25 points
Sydney Reserves2.29.59.613.7 85 Sun 17-Apr-2022 1:05 pm Blacktown 
Northern Bullants5.29.413.1215.14 104 Northern Bullants won by 19 points
Casey3.55.79.1013.12 90 Sun 17-Apr-2022 1:35 pm Casey Fields 
Coburg0.02.43.48.7 55 Casey won by 35 points
Port Melbourne1.36.613.721.10 136 Sun 17-Apr-2022 2:10 pm North Port Oval 
Essendon Reserves5.310.413.617.9 111 Port Melbourne won by 25 points
Box Hill  Bye
Frankston  Bye
Brisbane Reserves  Bye

Round 5[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
GWS Reserves2.46.77.98.11 59 Sat 23-Apr-2022 12:05 pm Blacktown 
Sandringham1.43.54.78.11 59 GWS Reserves drew with Sandringham
Werribee3.75.98.1110.14 74 Sat 23-Apr-2022 2:05 pm Chirnside Park 
Carlton Reserves1.24.59.614.9 93 Carlton Reserves won by 19 points
Footscray3.47.89.1012.12 84 Sat 23-Apr-2022 7:35 pm Whitten Oval 
Southport3.26.47.713.11 89 Southport won by 5 points
Brisbane Reserves3.65.118.1611.18 84 Sun 24-Apr-2022 11:05 am Moreton Bay Complex 
Port Melbourne0.11.54.56.9 45 Brisbane Reserves won by 39 points
Coburg4.14.65.76.7 43 Sun 24-Apr-2022 1:05 pm Coburg City Oval 
Box Hill1.32.72.168.19 67 Box Hill won by 24 points
Richmond Reserves6.37.48.79.10 64 Sun 24-Apr-2022 2:10 pm Punt Road 
Casey3.07.68.713.9 87 Casey won by 23 points
Frankston6.57.711.1115.14 104 Sun 24-Apr-2022 7:05 pm Frankston Park 
North Melbourne Reserves1.14.46.78.12 60 Frankston won by 44 points
Essendon Reserves1.27.38.810.13 73 Mon 25-Apr-2022 1:05 pm Windy Hill 
Collingwood Reserves4.18.414.820.11 131 Collingwood Reserves won by 58 points
Northern Bullants  Bye
Williamstown  Bye
Geelong Reserves  Bye
Sydney Reserves  Bye
Gold Coast Reserves  Bye

Round 6[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Coburg0.41.62.92.10 22 Sat 30-Apr-2022 1:05 pm Coburg City Oval 
Collingwood Reserves2.78.1214.1418.18 126 Collingwood Reserves won by 104 points
Carlton Reserves4.39.815.817.12 114 Sat 30-Apr-2022 2:05 pm Princes Park 
North Melbourne Reserves4.05.17.29.5 59 Carlton Reserves won by 55 points
Gold Coast Reserves3.111.112.314.7 91 Sun 1-May-2022 11:05 am Carrara Oval #2 
Werribee3.54.610.1312.17 89 Gold Coast Reserves won by 2 points
Footscray3.24.311.1013.12 90 Sun 1-May-2022 11:35 am Whitten Oval 
Essendon Reserves1.24.67.611.11 77 Footscray won by 13 points
Geelong Reserves4.07.19.510.6 66 Sun 1-May-2022 12:00 pm Kardinia Park 
Williamstown2.74.104.156.18 54 Geelong Reserves won by 12 points
Sydney Reserves1.06.17.48.7 55 Sun 1-May-2022 1:05 pm S.C.G. 
Brisbane Reserves8.28.211.717.12 114 Brisbane Reserves won by 59 points
Northern Bullants1.12.54.65.8 38 Sun 1-May-2022 1:35 pm Preston City Oval 
GWS Reserves11.114.119.823.10 148 GWS Reserves won by 110 points
Box Hill2.24.46.411.6 72 Sun 1-May-2022 2:05 pm Box Hill City Oval 
Casey3.75.107.1510.19 79 Casey won by 7 points
Sandringham7.19.412.715.9 99 Sun 1-May-2022 2:05 pm Trevor Barker Oval 
Frankston3.24.66.77.10 52 Sandringham won by 47 points
Port Melbourne  Bye
Southport  Bye
Richmond Reserves  Bye

Round 7[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brisbane Reserves7.511.814.1216.13 109 Sat 7-May-2022 12:35 pm Moreton Bay Complex 
Coburg0.22.72.105.14 44 Brisbane Reserves won by 65 points
Port Melbourne6.18.611.1412.15 87 Sat 7-May-2022 12:35 pm North Port Oval 
Richmond Reserves5.110.311.619.10 124 Richmond Reserves won by 37 points
Werribee1.12.12.24.8 32 Sat 7-May-2022 1:05 pm Chirnside Park 
Sydney Reserves6.212.314.516.6 102 Sydney Reserves won by 70 points
Sandringham4.18.210.412.8 80 Sat 7-May-2022 2:05 pm Trevor Barker Oval 
Northern Bullants1.21.84.116.14 50 Sandringham won by 30 points
Williamstown2.35.39.712.9 81 Sat 7-May-2022 2:05 pm W.C.G. 
Gold Coast Reserves2.33.93.109.17 71 Williamstown won by 10 points
North Melbourne Reserves4.15.46.88.10 58 Sat 7-May-2022 3:05 pm Arden Street 
Geelong Reserves4.35.1010.1210.17 77 Geelong Reserves won by 19 points
Frankston1.32.73.713.8 86 Sat 7-May-2022 7:05 pm Frankston Park 
Carlton Reserves5.36.411.712.7 79 Frankston won by 7 points
Casey6.28.510.913.11 89 Sun 8-May-2022 12:35 pm Casey Fields 
Southport0.04.46.88.11 59 Casey won by 30 points
Essendon Reserves3.23.47.89.8 62 Sun 8-May-2022 2:10 pm Windy Hill 
Box Hill9.417.619.823.18 156 Box Hill won by 94 points
Collingwood Reserves  Bye
Footscray  Bye
GWS Reserves  Bye

Round 8[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Collingwood Reserves2.24.46.813.12 90 Sat 14-May-2022 2:05 pm Olympic Park Oval 
Footscray1.42.83.94.11 35 Collingwood Reserves won by 55 points
Williamstown0.30.91.113.16 34 Sat 14-May-2022 7:35 pm W.C.G. 
Frankston3.43.77.1210.15 75 Frankston won by 41 points
Southport0.54.97.1012.13 85 Sun 15-May-2022 11:35 am Carrara Oval #2 
GWS Reserves2.24.58.68.10 58 Southport won by 27 points
North Melbourne Reserves2.25.37.410.7 67 Sun 15-May-2022 12:00 pm Arden Street 
Casey5.711.1220.1726.21 177 Casey won by 110 points
Box Hill1.14.97.1215.16 106 Sun 15-May-2022 12:00 pm Box Hill City Oval 
Richmond Reserves3.47.59.1010.13 73 Box Hill won by 33 points
Northern Bullants5.27.47.109.10 64 Sun 15-May-2022 1:05 pm Preston City Oval 
Port Melbourne1.35.67.612.8 80 Port Melbourne won by 16 points
Coburg  Bye
Sandringham  Bye
Werribee  Bye
Geelong Reserves  Bye
Essendon Reserves  Bye
Sydney Reserves  Bye
Brisbane Reserves  Bye
Gold Coast Reserves  Bye
Carlton Reserves  Bye

Round 9[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Footscray3.24.37.611.6 72 Sat 21-May-2022 12:05 pm Whitten Oval 
Gold Coast Reserves1.35.58.1014.13 97 Gold Coast Reserves won by 25 points
Port Melbourne2.22.54.67.14 56 Sat 21-May-2022 12:05 pm North Port Oval 
Southport2.38.711.918.11 119 Southport won by 63 points
Coburg3.26.510.513.8 86 Sat 21-May-2022 1:05 pm Coburg City Oval 
Sydney Reserves8.211.414.817.13 115 Sydney Reserves won by 29 points
Brisbane Reserves1.33.55.76.8 44 Sat 21-May-2022 1:35 pm Moreton Bay Complex 
Williamstown1.14.64.85.12 42 Brisbane Reserves won by 2 points
Richmond Reserves4.55.116.1510.19 79 Sat 21-May-2022 2:45 pm M.C.G. 
Essendon Reserves1.13.35.66.10 46 Richmond Reserves won by 33 points
GWS Reserves1.05.27.28.6 54 Sun 22-May-2022 10:05 am Sydney Showground 
Werribee4.47.713.1016.11 107 Werribee won by 53 points
Carlton Reserves4.36.67.99.11 65 Sun 22-May-2022 12:00 pm Princes Park 
Sandringham1.25.77.119.15 69 Sandringham won by 4 points
Northern Bullants2.25.59.613.7 85 Sun 22-May-2022 1:05 pm Preston City Oval 
Geelong Reserves2.56.512.715.8 98 Geelong Reserves won by 13 points
Box Hill  Bye
Casey  Bye
Frankston  Bye
Collingwood Reserves  Bye
North Melbourne Reserves  Bye

Round 10[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Sydney Reserves     Fri 27-May-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Richmond Reserves     Sydney Reserves vs Richmond Reserves 
Southport     Sat 28-May-2022 12:05 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Brisbane Reserves     Southport vs Brisbane Reserves 
Williamstown     Sat 28-May-2022 2:05 pm W.C.G. 
Footscray     Williamstown vs Footscray 
Sandringham     Sat 28-May-2022 2:15 pm Trevor Barker Oval 
North Melbourne Reserves     Sandringham vs North Melbourne Reserves 
Gold Coast Reserves     Sat 28-May-2022 3:05 pm Carrara Oval #2 
Box Hill     Gold Coast Reserves vs Box Hill 
Essendon Reserves     Sun 29-May-2022 11:35 am Windy Hill 
Coburg     Essendon Reserves vs Coburg 
Werribee     Sun 29-May-2022 12:00 pm Chirnside Park 
Collingwood Reserves     Werribee vs Collingwood Reserves 
Geelong Reserves     Sun 29-May-2022 12:05 pm Kardinia Park 
GWS Reserves     Geelong Reserves vs GWS Reserves 
Northern Bullants     Sun 29-May-2022 1:05 pm Preston City Oval 
Carlton Reserves     Northern Bullants vs Carlton Reserves 
Frankston     Sun 29-May-2022 2:05 pm Frankston Park 
Casey     Frankston vs Casey 
Port Melbourne  Bye

Round 11[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brisbane Reserves     Fri 3-Jun-2022 3:35 pm Moreton Bay Complex 
Northern Bullants     Brisbane Reserves vs Northern Bullants 
Footscray     Fri 3-Jun-2022 4:05 pm Whitten Oval 
Geelong Reserves     Footscray vs Geelong Reserves 
North Melbourne Reserves     Sat 4-Jun-2022 1:05 pm Arden Street 
Box Hill     North Melbourne Reserves vs Box Hill 
Casey     Sat 4-Jun-2022 3:45 pm M.C.G. 
Sydney Reserves     Casey vs Sydney Reserves 
Collingwood Reserves     Sun 5-Jun-2022 11:05 am Olympic Park Oval 
Gold Coast Reserves     Collingwood Reserves vs Gold Coast Reserves 
Coburg     Sun 5-Jun-2022 12:35 pm Coburg City Oval 
Frankston     Coburg vs Frankston 
Port Melbourne     Sun 5-Jun-2022 2:10 pm North Port Oval 
Williamstown     Port Melbourne vs Williamstown 
Sandringham  Bye
Southport  Bye
Werribee  Bye
Essendon Reserves  Bye
Richmond Reserves  Bye
GWS Reserves  Bye
Carlton Reserves  Bye

Round 12[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Richmond Reserves     Wed 8-Jun-2022 7:35 pm Punt Road 
Werribee     Richmond Reserves vs Werribee 
Frankston     Fri 10-Jun-2022 7:35 pm Frankston Park 
Brisbane Reserves     Frankston vs Brisbane Reserves 
Essendon Reserves     Sat 11-Jun-2022 11:35 am Windy Hill 
Carlton Reserves     Essendon Reserves vs Carlton Reserves 
Southport     Sat 11-Jun-2022 12:05 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Sandringham     Southport vs Sandringham 
Box Hill     Sat 11-Jun-2022 1:35 pm Box Hill City Oval 
Port Melbourne     Box Hill vs Port Melbourne 
GWS Reserves     Sun 12-Jun-2022 1:05 pm Blacktown 
North Melbourne Reserves     GWS Reserves vs North Melbourne Reserves 
Casey     Sun 12-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Casey Fields 
Collingwood Reserves     Casey vs Collingwood Reserves 
Coburg  Bye
Northern Bullants  Bye
Williamstown  Bye
Geelong Reserves  Bye
Footscray  Bye
Sydney Reserves  Bye
Gold Coast Reserves  Bye

Round 13[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Carlton Reserves     Fri 17-Jun-2022 7:35 pm Princes Park 
Footscray     Carlton Reserves vs Footscray 
Werribee     Sat 18-Jun-2022 1:05 pm Chirnside Park 
Geelong Reserves     Werribee vs Geelong Reserves 
Sandringham     Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:05 pm Trevor Barker Oval 
Essendon Reserves     Sandringham vs Essendon Reserves 
Gold Coast Reserves     Sun 19-Jun-2022 11:35 am Carrara Stadium 
GWS Reserves     Gold Coast Reserves vs GWS Reserves 
Sydney Reserves     Sun 19-Jun-2022 11:35 am Blacktown 
Williamstown     Sydney Reserves vs Williamstown 
Northern Bullants     Sun 19-Jun-2022 12:05 pm Preston City Oval 
Southport     Northern Bullants vs Southport 
Coburg     Sun 19-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Coburg City Oval 
Richmond Reserves     Coburg vs Richmond Reserves 
Box Hill  Bye
Casey  Bye
Frankston  Bye
Port Melbourne  Bye
Collingwood Reserves  Bye
Brisbane Reserves  Bye
North Melbourne Reserves  Bye

Round 14[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Port Melbourne     Fri 24-Jun-2022 7:05 pm North Port Oval 
Werribee     Port Melbourne vs Werribee 
Southport     Sat 25-Jun-2022 12:05 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Frankston     Southport vs Frankston 
Collingwood Reserves     Sat 25-Jun-2022 1:05 pm Olympic Park Oval 
Brisbane Reserves     Collingwood Reserves vs Brisbane Reserves 
Footscray     Sat 25-Jun-2022 1:05 pm Whitten Oval 
Box Hill     Footscray vs Box Hill 
Gold Coast Reserves     Sat 25-Jun-2022 1:35 pm Carrara Oval #2 
Casey     Gold Coast Reserves vs Casey 
Sydney Reserves     Sat 25-Jun-2022 2:05 pm Tramway Oval 
Sandringham     Sydney Reserves vs Sandringham 
Williamstown     Sat 25-Jun-2022 3:05 pm W.C.G. 
Essendon Reserves     Williamstown vs Essendon Reserves 
Geelong Reserves     Sun 26-Jun-2022 12:00 pm Kardinia Park 
Richmond Reserves     Geelong Reserves vs Richmond Reserves 
Carlton Reserves     Sun 26-Jun-2022 1:05 pm Princes Park 
Coburg     Carlton Reserves vs Coburg 
North Melbourne Reserves     Sun 26-Jun-2022 3:05 pm Arden Street 
Northern Bullants     North Melbourne Reserves vs Northern Bullants 
GWS Reserves  Bye

Round 15[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brisbane Reserves     Sat 2-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Footscray     Brisbane Reserves vs Footscray 
Coburg     Sat 2-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Gold Coast Reserves     Coburg vs Gold Coast Reserves 
Essendon Reserves     Sat 2-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Sydney Reserves     Essendon Reserves vs Sydney Reserves 
Casey     Sat 2-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Port Melbourne     Casey vs Port Melbourne 
GWS Reserves     Sat 2-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Box Hill     GWS Reserves vs Box Hill 
Frankston     Sat 2-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Geelong Reserves     Frankston vs Geelong Reserves 
Richmond Reserves     Sat 2-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Collingwood Reserves     Richmond Reserves vs Collingwood Reserves 
Werribee     Sat 2-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
North Melbourne Reserves     Werribee vs North Melbourne Reserves 
Northern Bullants     Sat 2-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Williamstown     Northern Bullants vs Williamstown 
Sandringham  Bye
Southport  Bye
Carlton Reserves  Bye

Round 16[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Gold Coast Reserves     Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Frankston     Gold Coast Reserves vs Frankston 
Geelong Reserves     Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Casey     Geelong Reserves vs Casey 
Collingwood Reserves     Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
North Melbourne Reserves     Collingwood Reserves vs North Melbourne Reserves 
Sandringham     Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Footscray     Sandringham vs Footscray 
Port Melbourne     Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Carlton Reserves     Port Melbourne vs Carlton Reserves 
Box Hill     Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Southport     Box Hill vs Southport 
Werribee     Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Coburg     Werribee vs Coburg 
Williamstown     Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
GWS Reserves     Williamstown vs GWS Reserves 
Northern Bullants  Bye
Essendon Reserves  Bye
Richmond Reserves  Bye
Sydney Reserves  Bye
Brisbane Reserves  Bye

Round 17[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Southport     Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Sydney Reserves     Southport vs Sydney Reserves 
Carlton Reserves     Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Geelong Reserves     Carlton Reserves vs Geelong Reserves 
Frankston     Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Northern Bullants     Frankston vs Northern Bullants 
Port Melbourne     Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Collingwood Reserves     Port Melbourne vs Collingwood Reserves 
North Melbourne Reserves     Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Richmond Reserves     North Melbourne Reserves vs Richmond Reserves 
Coburg     Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Sandringham     Coburg vs Sandringham 
GWS Reserves     Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Brisbane Reserves     GWS Reserves vs Brisbane Reserves 
Essendon Reserves     Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Gold Coast Reserves     Essendon Reserves vs Gold Coast Reserves 
Box Hill     Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Werribee     Box Hill vs Werribee 
Casey  Bye
Williamstown  Bye
Footscray  Bye

Round 18[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Carlton Reserves     Sat 23-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
GWS Reserves     Carlton Reserves vs GWS Reserves 
Northern Bullants     Sat 23-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Box Hill     Northern Bullants vs Box Hill 
Sandringham     Sat 23-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Port Melbourne     Sandringham vs Port Melbourne 
Sydney Reserves     Sat 23-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Frankston     Sydney Reserves vs Frankston 
Brisbane Reserves     Sat 23-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Gold Coast Reserves     Brisbane Reserves vs Gold Coast Reserves 
Southport     Sat 23-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Essendon Reserves     Southport vs Essendon Reserves 
Footscray     Sat 23-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Casey     Footscray vs Casey 
Richmond Reserves     Sat 23-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Williamstown     Richmond Reserves vs Williamstown 
Coburg  Bye
Werribee  Bye
Collingwood Reserves  Bye
Geelong Reserves  Bye
North Melbourne Reserves  Bye

Round 19[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Werribee     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Footscray     Werribee vs Footscray 
Gold Coast Reserves     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Port Melbourne     Gold Coast Reserves vs Port Melbourne 
Sydney Reserves     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
GWS Reserves     Sydney Reserves vs GWS Reserves 
Geelong Reserves     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Coburg     Geelong Reserves vs Coburg 
Essendon Reserves     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
North Melbourne Reserves     Essendon Reserves vs North Melbourne Reserves 
Casey     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Northern Bullants     Casey vs Northern Bullants 
Richmond Reserves     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Brisbane Reserves     Richmond Reserves vs Brisbane Reserves 
Collingwood Reserves     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Southport     Collingwood Reserves vs Southport 
Williamstown     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Carlton Reserves     Williamstown vs Carlton Reserves 
Box Hill  Bye
Frankston  Bye
Sandringham  Bye

Round 20[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Footscray     Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Coburg     Footscray vs Coburg 
GWS Reserves     Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Essendon Reserves     GWS Reserves vs Essendon Reserves 
Brisbane Reserves     Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Werribee     Brisbane Reserves vs Werribee 
Frankston     Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Box Hill     Frankston vs Box Hill 
North Melbourne Reserves     Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Sydney Reserves     North Melbourne Reserves vs Sydney Reserves 
Northern Bullants     Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Richmond Reserves     Northern Bullants vs Richmond Reserves 
Geelong Reserves     Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Sandringham     Geelong Reserves vs Sandringham 
Collingwood Reserves     Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Williamstown     Collingwood Reserves vs Williamstown 
Casey  Bye
Port Melbourne  Bye
Southport  Bye
Gold Coast Reserves  Bye
Carlton Reserves  Bye

Round 21[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Gold Coast Reserves     Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Southport     Gold Coast Reserves vs Southport 
Casey     Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Carlton Reserves     Casey vs Carlton Reserves 
Box Hill     Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Geelong Reserves     Box Hill vs Geelong Reserves 
Sandringham     Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Brisbane Reserves     Sandringham vs Brisbane Reserves 
Sydney Reserves     Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Collingwood Reserves     Sydney Reserves vs Collingwood Reserves 
Coburg     Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
North Melbourne Reserves     Coburg vs North Melbourne Reserves 
Port Melbourne     Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Frankston     Port Melbourne vs Frankston 
Essendon Reserves     Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Werribee     Essendon Reserves vs Werribee 
Northern Bullants  Bye
Williamstown  Bye
Footscray  Bye
Richmond Reserves  Bye
GWS Reserves  Bye

Round 22[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Carlton Reserves     Mon 22-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Collingwood Reserves     Carlton Reserves vs Collingwood Reserves 
Box Hill     Mon 22-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Sydney Reserves     Box Hill vs Sydney Reserves 
Richmond Reserves     Mon 22-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Frankston     Richmond Reserves vs Frankston 
Werribee     Mon 22-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Northern Bullants     Werribee vs Northern Bullants 
Williamstown     Mon 22-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Sandringham     Williamstown vs Sandringham 
GWS Reserves     Mon 22-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Footscray     GWS Reserves vs Footscray 
Brisbane Reserves     Mon 22-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Casey     Brisbane Reserves vs Casey 
Southport     Mon 22-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Coburg     Southport vs Coburg 
North Melbourne Reserves     Mon 22-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Gold Coast Reserves     North Melbourne Reserves vs Gold Coast Reserves 
Geelong Reserves     Mon 22-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Port Melbourne     Geelong Reserves vs Port Melbourne 
Essendon Reserves  Bye

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.