Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

AdFL - KEY FACTS

Official name
Adelaide Footy League

Known as
AdFL

Affiliated competitions (Current)
Women's Premiership Season 1991-2024; Men's Premiership Season 1911-2024


Men's Premiership Season

Official Name
SAAFL Men's Premiership Season

Duration
1911–2024

Affiliated clubs (Current)
Adelaide University (SA) 1911-2024; Kenilworth (SA) 1914-1915, 1924-1985, 1991-2024; Prince Alfred OC (SA) 1926-2024; St. Peter's OC (SA) 1928-2024; Scotch OC (SA) 1929-1933, 1935-2024; Colonel Light Gardens (SA) 1931-1932, 1937-1941, 1946-1975, 1986-2024; Pembroke OS (SA) 1932-2024; Flinders Park (SA) 1933, 1949-1977, 1996-2024; Pulteney (SA) 1936-1994, 1997-2024; Rostrevor OC (SA) 1936-1939, 1947-1949, 1962-2024; Walkerville (SA) 1936-1979, 1990-2024; Rosewater (SA) 1949-2024; Kilburn (SA) 1958-2024; Glenunga (SA) 1960-2024; Seaton Ramblers (SA) 1961-2024; Gaza (SA) 1962-2024; Broadview (SA) 1964-2024; Flinders University (SA) 1966-2024; Mitcham (SA) 1968-1975, 1985-2024; Sacred Heart OC (SA) 1968-2024; Westminster OS (SA) 1969-1981, 2000-2024; Salisbury West (SA) 1970-1977, 1996-2024; Unley Jets (SA) 1970-2024; Old Ignatians (SA) 1972-2024; Greenacres (SA) 1973-2024; West Croydon (SA) 1974-2024; Para Hills (SA) 1978-1989, 1995-2024; CBC Old Collegians (SA) 1978-2024; Woodville South (SA) 1979-2024; North Haven (SA) 1980-2024; Mawson Lakes (SA) 1980-1982, 1993-2024; Houghton Districts (SA) 1983-2024; Port District (SA) 1984-2024; Gepps Cross (SA) 1984-2024; Adelaide Lutheran (SA) 1985-2024; Goodwood Saints (SA) 1985-2024; Lockleys (SA) 1986-2024; Fitzroy CC (SA) 1987-2024; Hope Valley (SA) 1987-2024; Modbury (SA) 1988-2024; Tea Tree Gully (SA) 1988-2024; Tea Tree Reserves (SA) 1988-2024; Ingle Farm (SA) 1989-2024; Hectorville (SA) 1990-2024; Brighton Bombers (SA) 1991-1996, 2017-2024; North Pines (SA) 1993-2024; PHOS Camden (SA) 1994-2024; Henley (SA) 1994-2024; Salisbury (SA) 1995-2024; Smithfield (SA) 1995-2024; Central United (SA) 1995-2024; Eastern Park (SA) 1995-2024; Elizabeth (SA) 1995-2024; Salisbury Reserves (SA) 1995-2024; Payneham NU (SA) 1996-2024; Plympton (SA) 1996-2024; Pooraka (SA) 1996-2024; Salisbury North (SA) 1996-2024; SMOSH West Lakes (SA) 1996-2024; Athelstone (SA) 1996-2024; Brahma Lodge (SA) 1996-2024; Golden Grove (SA) 1996-2024; Edwardstown (SA) 1996-2008, 2016-2024; Portland (SA) 1997-2024; Mitchell Park (SA) 2001-2024; Trinity OS (SA) 2006-2024; Blackfriars OS (SA) 2006-2024; St. Paul's OS (SA) 2015-2024; Morphettville Park (SA) 2017-2024; O'Sullivan Beach Lonsdale (SA) 2018-2024; Marion (SA) 2018-2024; Hackham (SA) 2021-2024

Affiliated clubs (Historical)
Adelaide Uni Reserves (SA) 1911-2017; Marlborough (SA) 1911-1913; St. Bartholemew (SA) 1911-1914; St. Francis Xavier (SA) 1911-1914; Adelaide Uni Thirds (SA) 1911-2013; Semaphore Central (SA) 1912-1978; St. Peter’s School College (SA) 1912-1921; Kingswood (SA) 1913-1932; Prince Alfred College (SA) 1913-1921; Henley & Grange  (SA) 1920-1922, 1927-1936, 1955-1957; East Adelaide (SA) 1920; Prospect (SA) 1921; Goodwood  (SA) 1922-1925, 1931-1936, 1941-1978; Dulwich (SA) 1922-1924; YMCA (SA) (SA) 1922-1940; Adelaide College (SA) 1923-1985; Prince Alfred OC Reserves (SA) 1926-2017; Marryatville (SA) 1926-1927; South Adelaide Ramblers (SA) 1927-1929; St. Augustine (SA) 1928-1933; Underdale United (SA) 1928-1940; Trans Adelaide Tigers (SA) 1930-1932, 1937-1998; Alberton United (SA) 1931-1996; Exeter (SA) 1932-1978; Otiose (SA) 1932; Adelaide High OS (SA) 1933-1935, 1962-1964, 1993-2001; Black Forest (SA) 1934; Unley Amateurs (SA) 1934; Eastwood (SA) 1935-1937, 1956-1963, 1977-1983; West Adelaide United (SA) 1935-1937; Holdens Motor Body Builders (SA) 1936; Combined Banks (SA) 1937-1940; Payneham (SA) 1938-1979; Woodville Amateurs (SA) 1940-1962; Kelvinator (SA) 1946-1952; Post-Tel Institute (SA) 1948-1951, 1966-1988; Riverside (SA) 1949-1996; West Lakes (SA) 1951-1977, 1988-1995; Commonwealth Bank (SA) 1952-1956; North Brighton-Somerton (SA) 1952-1953; Birkenhead Sports (SA) 1953-1958; Long Range Weapons (SA) 1953-1957; Ethelton (SA) 1956-1996; Mile End (SA) 1957-1990; Brighton (SA) 1958-1968; Henley  [Grange] (SA) 1958-1977; The Teachers (SA) 1961-1965; Torrens College (SA) 1962-1974; St. Dominics (SA) 1963-1986; Brighton High Old Scholars (SA) 1968-1990; Ferryden Park (SA) 1968-1977, 1985-1995; Allenby Gardens (SA) 1968-1972; Royal Park (SA) 1968-1978, 1983; Sacred Heart OC Reserves  (SA) 1968-2014; Greek FC (SA) 1969-1993; Bank Of Adelaide (SA) 1970; Salisbury College (SA) 1970-1974, 1977-1989; University of South Australia (SA) 1970-1992; Unley Jets Reserves (SA) 1970-2015; Plympton High Old Scholars (SA) 1971-1993; National Australia Bank (SA) 1971-1991; Taperoo (SA) 1971-1974, 1980-1983; Sturt College of Advanced Education (SA) 1972-1980; Old Ignatians Reserves (SA) 1972-2015; Henley High OS (SA) 1974-1977; SMOSH (SA) 1975-1995; Edwardstown Baptist (SA) 1975, 1980-1992; Aboriginal Community College (SA) 1976-1977; St. Raphael's (SA) 1977-1984; Henley District and Old Scholars (SA) 1978-1981; St. Peter's Y.C.W.  (SA) 1978-1986; Immanuel OS (SA) 1978-1979, 1980-1991; Brompton (SA) 1979-1980; Woodville District (SA) 1979-1990; Ovingham (SA) 1980-1985, 1989-2013; Nunga Community (SA) 1980; Port Adelaide United (SA) 1980-1988; North Haven Reserves (SA) 1980-2015; ANZ Bank (SA) 1981-1992; Burnside-Kensington (SA) 1981-2001; Croydon (SA) 1981-1982; The Parks (SA) 1981-1983; Albert Sports (SA) 1982; Norwood Union (SA) 1983-1991, 1993-1994; Renown Park (SA) 1983-1986; Woodville West (SA) 1983-1987; Port District Reserves (SA) 1984-2013; Campbelltown-Magill (SA) 1985-1997; Kaurna Eagles (SA) 1985-2007; Salisbury Central (SA) 1985-1996; Westfields (SA) 1985-1986; Hope Valley Reserves (SA) 1987-2015; Para District Uniting (SA) 1988-1990; Modbury Reserves (SA) 1988-2015; Wingfield Royals (SA) 1992-1998, 2000-2010, 2012-2014; Cedars (SA) 1992-1993, 2001-2004; Paralowie (SA) 1994-2010; Henley Reserves (SA) 1994-2014; Payneham NU Reserves (SA) 1996-2015; SMOSH West Lakes Reserves (SA) 1996-2015; Golden Grove Reserves (SA) 1996-2015; Brahma Lodge Reserves (SA) 1996-2013; Golden North (SA) 1999; Salvation Army (SA) (SA) 1999-2002; Western Warriors (SA) 2001-2006; Fitzroy CC WFC (SA) 2002-; Angle Vale (SA) 2008-2015; Modbury WFC (SA) 2011-, 2013-; Flinders Park Reserves (SA) 2013; Broadview Reserves (SA) 2013; Blackwood (SA) 2014; North Pines WFC (SA) 2016-; Aldinga WFC (SA) 2017-; Happy Valley WFC (SA) 2017-; Nairne Bremer WFC (SA) 2017-; Payneham NU WFC (SA) 2018-; Mawson Lakes WFC (SA) 2018-; Broadview WFC (SA) 2018-; West Croydon WFC (SA) 2018-; Golden Grove WFC (SA) 2018-; Smithfield WFC (SA) 2018-; Scotch OC WFC (SA) 2018-; Old Ignations WFC (SA) 2018-; Kenilworth WFC (SA) 2018-; Pulteney WFC (SA) 2018-; Adelaide Lutheran WFC (SA) 2018-; Murraylands WFC (SA) 2018-; Kangarilla Onka Valley WFC (SA) 2018-; Bridgewater Callington WFC (SA) 2018-

Affiliated grounds (Current)
Blair Athol Reserve; Brighton Oval; Broadview Oval; Camden Oval; Campbelltown Oval; Caterer Oval; Daly Oval; Duncan Fraser Reserve; Edwardstown Oval; Fawk Reserve; Flinders Park; Glandore Oval; Goodwood Oval; Harpers Field; Haslam Oval; Henley Oval; Hope Valley Oval; Kellett Reserve; Kingswood Oval; Klemzig Oval; L.J. Lewis Reserve; Largs North Reserve; Largs Reserve; Ledger Oval; Lindblom Park; Lockleys Oval; Marion Oval; Max Amber Sportsfield; Modbury Sports Reserve; Mortlock Park; Park 15; Park 2; Park 20; Park 25; Park 9; Payneham Oval; Pedlar Reserve; Pertaringa Oval; Plympton Oval; Port Reserve; Price Memorial Oval; Sacred Heart College; Sacred Heart Middle School; Salisbury North Oval; Scotch College (SA); St. Marys Park; Trinity College (Gawler); University Oval (#12); Walkerville Reserve; Webb Oval; West Lakes Shore Oval

Affiliated grounds (Historical)
Adelaide Oval; Alberton Oval; Andrew Smith Reserve; Angle Vale Sports Club; Argana Park; Atkinson Oval; Blackwood Oval; Bourke Oval; Brahma Lodge Oval; Bulkana Oval; Dwight Reserve; Eastern Parade Reserve; Edward Smith Reserve; Elizabeth Oval; Eric Sutton Oval; Flinders University; Glenelg Oval; Greenwith Oval; Hackham Oval; Houghton Oval; Hunter Park; Karen Rolton Oval; Lonsdale Oval (SA); Mawson Lakes Oval; Mitchell Park Oval; Mofflin Reserve; Norwood Oval; Ottaway Reserve; Park 10; Prince Alfred College; Prospect Oval; Richmond Oval; Rowe Park; Salisbury Downs Oval; Salisbury Oval; Sam Johnson Sportsground; Smithfield Oval; South Parklands; St. Ignatius College; St. Michaels College; St. Pauls College; The Paddocks; Thebarton Oval; Unley Oval; Westminster Oval; Woodville Oval

2014 SAAFL Men's Premiership Season

 
 

2014 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Unley Jets 18 15 3 0 2397 1107 216.53 30
2 Seaton Ramblers 18 15 3 0 2355 1237 190.38 30
3 Modbury 18 14 4 0 2195 1115 196.86 28
4 Pembroke OS 17 13 5 0 2203 1114 197.76 26
5 Old Ignatians 18 10 8 0 1943 1442 134.74 20
6 Athelstone 18 8 10 0 1912 1534 124.64 16
7 Plympton 18 7 11 0 1829 1603 114.10 14
8 Mitcham 18 6 12 0 1890 1650 114.55 12
9 Salisbury 17 2 16 0 919 1879 48.91 4
10 Kilburn 16 0 18 0 144 5106 2.82 0
  H&A 88 90 90 0 17787 17787 100.00 180
  Finals 6 6 6 0 1083 1083 100.00 12
  Total 94 96 96 0 18870 18870 100.00 192

2014 Round by Round

Round 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | EF | QF | 1SF | 2SF | PF | GF

Round 1[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Kilburn1.0 6 Sat 5-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Blair Athol Reserve 
Seaton Ramblers54.23 347 Seaton Ramblers won by 341 points
Pembroke OS4.16.67.79.10 64 Sat 5-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Haslam Oval 
Modbury3.46.98.1413.16 94 Modbury won by 30 points
Old Ignatians1.14.45.59.9 63 Sat 5-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Hunter Park 
Plympton1.44.76.98.10 58 Old Ignatians won by 5 points
Athelstone0.43.76.78.8 56 Sat 5-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Max Amber Sportsfield 
Unley Jets3.76.109.1614.18 102 Unley Jets won by 46 points
Salisbury9.8 62 Sat 5-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Salisbury Oval 
Mitcham16.10 106 Mitcham won by 44 points

Round 2[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Modbury1.34.55.98.11 59 Sat 12-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Fawk Reserve 
Old Ignatians2.35.611.813.11 89 Old Ignatians won by 30 points
Unley Jets63.29 407 Sat 12-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Kingswood Oval 
Kilburn2.0 12 Unley Jets won by 395 points
Seaton Ramblers16.11 107 Sat 12-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Pedlar Reserve 
Pembroke OS11.8 74 Seaton Ramblers won by 33 points
Plympton20.8 128 Sat 12-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Plympton Oval 
Salisbury8.7 55 Plympton won by 73 points
Mitcham3.07.513.815.15 105 Sat 12-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Price Memorial Oval 
Athelstone7.010.212.414.5 89 Mitcham won by 16 points

Round 3[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Athelstone0.23.59.1013.12 90 Fri 25-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Max Amber Sportsfield 
Plympton7.49.613.917.12 114 Plympton won by 24 points
Pembroke OS19.630.1249.2867.35 437 Sat 26-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Haslam Oval 
Kilburn0.00.00.00.1 1 Pembroke OS won by 436 points
Old Ignatians4.59.813.1015.12 102 Sat 26-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Hunter Park 
Seaton Ramblers4.47.58.1010.15 75 Old Ignatians won by 27 points
Salisbury7.8 50 Sat 26-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Salisbury Oval 
Modbury24.17 161 Modbury won by 111 points
Mitcham10.7 67 Sat 26-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Price Memorial Oval 
Unley Jets13.10 88 Unley Jets won by 21 points

Round 4[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Kilburn0.01.21.21.3 9 Sat 3-May-2014 2:15 pm Blair Athol Reserve 
Old Ignatians12.820.1330.1640.20 260 Old Ignatians won by 251 points
Unley Jets15.13 103 Sat 3-May-2014 2:15 pm Kingswood Oval 
Pembroke OS13.7 85 Unley Jets won by 18 points
Modbury3.65.1310.1616.20 116 Sat 3-May-2014 2:15 pm Modbury Sports Reserve 
Athelstone0.21.23.44.7 31 Modbury won by 85 points
Seaton Ramblers20.19 139 Sat 3-May-2014 2:15 pm Pedlar Reserve 
Salisbury4.5 29 Seaton Ramblers won by 110 points
Plympton16.10 106 Sat 3-May-2014 2:15 pm Plympton Oval 
Mitcham7.8 50 Plympton won by 56 points

Round 5[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Pembroke OS2.45.88.1414.21 105 Sat 10-May-2014 2:15 pm Haslam Oval 
Old Ignatians2.16.38.410.6 66 Pembroke OS won by 39 points
Unley Jets29.14 188 Sat 10-May-2014 2:15 pm Kingswood Oval 
Plympton9.2 56 Unley Jets won by 132 points
Athelstone3.19.213.217.3 105 Sat 10-May-2014 2:15 pm Max Amber Sportsfield 
Seaton Ramblers5.18.515.621.7 133 Seaton Ramblers won by 28 points
Salisbury Sat 10-May-2014 2:15 pm Salisbury Oval 
Kilburn Salisbury on Walkover
Mitcham0.34.36.510.11 71 Sat 10-May-2014 2:15 pm Price Memorial Oval 
Modbury3.48.612.1316.15 111 Modbury won by 40 points

Round 6[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Kilburn1.01.01.01.0 6 Sat 17-May-2014 2:15 pm Blair Athol Reserve 
Athelstone10.822.1336.1750.22 322 Athelstone won by 316 points
Pembroke OS5.311.618.1423.15 153 Sat 17-May-2014 2:15 pm Haslam Oval 
Salisbury0.22.24.26.2 38 Pembroke OS won by 115 points
Old Ignatians13.14 92 Sat 17-May-2014 2:15 pm Hunter Park 
Unley Jets18.14 122 Unley Jets won by 30 points
Modbury17.10 112 Sat 17-May-2014 2:15 pm Modbury Sports Reserve 
Plympton13.6 84 Modbury won by 28 points
Seaton Ramblers18.19 127 Sat 17-May-2014 2:15 pm Pedlar Reserve 
Mitcham15.8 98 Seaton Ramblers won by 29 points

Round 7[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Unley Jets21.15 141 Sat 24-May-2014 2:15 pm Kingswood Oval 
Modbury16.9 105 Unley Jets won by 36 points
Athelstone4.29.510.713.10 88 Sat 24-May-2014 2:15 pm Max Amber Sportsfield 
Pembroke OS2.44.79.119.17 71 Athelstone won by 17 points
Plympton8.8 56 Sat 24-May-2014 2:15 pm Plympton Oval 
Seaton Ramblers13.18 96 Seaton Ramblers won by 40 points
Salisbury8.5 53 Sat 24-May-2014 2:15 pm Salisbury Oval 
Old Ignatians15.18 108 Old Ignatians won by 55 points
Mitcham14.1129.1549.2161.25 391 Sat 24-May-2014 2:15 pm Price Memorial Oval 
Kilburn0.10.11.12.2 14 Mitcham won by 377 points

Round 8[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Salisbury5.6 36 Sat 31-May-2014 2:05 pm Salisbury Oval 
Unley Jets15.10 100 Unley Jets won by 64 points
Kilburn2.1 13 Sat 31-May-2014 2:15 pm Blair Athol Reserve 
Plympton33.27 225 Plympton won by 212 points
Pembroke OS7.810.1112.1218.13 121 Sat 31-May-2014 2:15 pm Haslam Oval 
Mitcham2.24.45.76.9 45 Pembroke OS won by 76 points
Old Ignatians2.64.87.1110.15 75 Sat 31-May-2014 2:15 pm Hunter Park 
Athelstone5.26.411.912.11 83 Athelstone won by 8 points
Seaton Ramblers11.11 77 Sat 31-May-2014 2:15 pm Pedlar Reserve 
Modbury5.9 39 Seaton Ramblers won by 38 points

Round 9[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Unley Jets14.12 96 Sat 14-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Kingswood Oval 
Seaton Ramblers10.12 72 Unley Jets won by 24 points
Athelstone2.27.616.719.8 122 Sat 14-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Max Amber Sportsfield 
Salisbury1.36.49.410.7 67 Athelstone won by 55 points
Modbury51.33 339 Sat 14-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Modbury Sports Reserve 
Kilburn0.0 0 Modbury won by 339 points
Plympton7.9 51 Sat 14-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Plympton Oval 
Pembroke OS16.14 110 Pembroke OS won by 59 points
Mitcham4.15.312.613.10 88 Sat 14-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Price Memorial Oval 
Old Ignatians4.19.714.818.13 121 Old Ignatians won by 33 points

Round 10[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Unley Jets1.17.49.912.14 86 Sat 21-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Kingswood Oval 
Athelstone3.17.29.210.2 62 Unley Jets won by 24 points
Modbury12.15 87 Sat 21-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Modbury Sports Reserve 
Pembroke OS10.12 72 Modbury won by 15 points
Seaton Ramblers48.25 313 Sat 21-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Pedlar Reserve 
Kilburn3.3 21 Seaton Ramblers won by 292 points
Plympton16.15 111 Sat 21-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Plympton Oval 
Old Ignatians13.8 86 Plympton won by 25 points
Mitcham3.34.69.911.11 77 Sat 21-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Price Memorial Oval 
Salisbury4.16.48.610.7 67 Mitcham won by 10 points

Round 11[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Kilburn0.0 0 Sat 28-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Blair Athol Reserve 
Unley Jets39.26 260 Unley Jets won by 260 points
Pembroke OS3.36.1010.1314.15 99 Sat 28-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Haslam Oval 
Seaton Ramblers4.46.59.1011.10 76 Pembroke OS won by 23 points
Old Ignatians9.4 58 Sat 28-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Hunter Park 
Modbury11.7 73 Modbury won by 15 points
Athelstone6.46.711.1012.10 82 Sat 28-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Max Amber Sportsfield 
Mitcham1.06.27.310.6 66 Athelstone won by 16 points
Salisbury4.6 30 Sat 28-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Salisbury Oval 
Plympton7.8 50 Plympton won by 20 points

Round 12[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Kilburn Sat 5-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Blair Athol Reserve 
Pembroke OS Pembroke OS on Walkover
Unley Jets14.10 94 Sat 5-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Kingswood Oval 
Mitcham6.11 47 Unley Jets won by 47 points
Modbury16.21 117 Sat 5-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Modbury Sports Reserve 
Salisbury1.4 10 Modbury won by 107 points
Seaton Ramblers16.15 111 Sat 5-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Pedlar Reserve 
Old Ignatians9.7 61 Seaton Ramblers won by 50 points
Plympton1.05.27.48.7 55 Sat 5-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Plympton Oval 
Athelstone5.28.411.712.7 79 Athelstone won by 24 points

Round 13[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Pembroke OS3.44.69.1110.20 80 Sat 12-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Haslam Oval 
Unley Jets4.38.78.79.10 64 Pembroke OS won by 16 points
Old Ignatians10.722.1731.2343.30 288 Sat 12-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Hunter Park 
Kilburn0.10.12.12.1 13 Old Ignatians won by 275 points
Athelstone1.36.79.812.9 81 Sat 12-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Max Amber Sportsfield 
Modbury6.510.811.1012.10 82 Modbury won by 1 point
Salisbury11.7 73 Sat 12-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Salisbury Oval 
Seaton Ramblers12.15 87 Seaton Ramblers won by 14 points
Mitcham5.08.113.416.9 105 Sat 12-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Price Memorial Oval 
Plympton2.55.75.87.12 54 Mitcham won by 51 points

Round 14[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Kilburn3.3 21 Sat 19-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Blair Athol Reserve 
Salisbury36.12 228 Salisbury won by 207 points
Modbury19.12 126 Sat 19-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Modbury Sports Reserve 
Mitcham6.9 45 Modbury won by 81 points
Seaton Ramblers5.313.615.822.11 143 Sat 19-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Pedlar Reserve 
Athelstone3.14.56.78.8 56 Seaton Ramblers won by 87 points
Plympton9.8 62 Sat 19-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Plympton Oval 
Unley Jets18.15 123 Unley Jets won by 61 points
Old Ignatians5.37.510.512.6 78 Sat 19-Jul-2014 2:15 pm St. Ignatius College 
Pembroke OS3.311.413.520.10 130 Pembroke OS won by 52 points

Round 15[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Unley Jets17.11 113 Sat 26-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Kingswood Oval 
Old Ignatians9.8 62 Unley Jets won by 51 points
Athelstone7.1217.2430.3243.40 298 Sat 26-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Max Amber Sportsfield 
Kilburn0.00.00.01.0 6 Athelstone won by 292 points
Plympton5.11 41 Sat 26-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Plympton Oval 
Modbury17.12 114 Modbury won by 73 points
Salisbury4.2 26 Sat 26-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Salisbury Oval 
Pembroke OS28.20 188 Pembroke OS won by 162 points
Mitcham4.06.19.412.5 77 Sat 26-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Price Memorial Oval 
Seaton Ramblers4.46.57.915.12 102 Seaton Ramblers won by 25 points

Round 16[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Kilburn2.2 14 Sat 2-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Blair Athol Reserve 
Mitcham41.26 272 Mitcham won by 258 points
Pembroke OS1.33.811.1016.15 111 Sat 2-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Haslam Oval 
Athelstone2.47.58.59.8 62 Pembroke OS won by 49 points
Old Ignatians4.17.59.712.8 80 Sat 2-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Hunter Park 
Salisbury0.10.20.20.3 3 Old Ignatians won by 77 points
Modbury12.13 85 Sat 2-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Modbury Sports Reserve 
Unley Jets12.7 79 Modbury won by 6 points
Seaton Ramblers19.18 132 Sat 2-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Pedlar Reserve 
Plympton14.2 86 Seaton Ramblers won by 46 points

Round 17[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Unley Jets24.17 161 Sat 9-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Kingswood Oval 
Salisbury3.7 25 Unley Jets won by 136 points
Athelstone6.29.713.919.11 125 Sat 9-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Max Amber Sportsfield 
Old Ignatians1.67.615.1019.15 129 Old Ignatians won by 4 points
Modbury13.11 89 Sat 9-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Modbury Sports Reserve 
Seaton Ramblers17.13 115 Seaton Ramblers won by 26 points
Plympton67.31 433 Sat 9-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Plympton Oval 
Kilburn0.1 1 Plympton won by 432 points
Mitcham2.26.49.510.9 69 Sat 9-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Price Memorial Oval 
Pembroke OS6.210.617.922.15 147 Pembroke OS won by 78 points

Round 18[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Kilburn1.1 7 Sat 16-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Blair Athol Reserve 
Modbury43.28 286 Modbury won by 279 points
Pembroke OS6.311.718.1423.18 156 Sat 16-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Haslam Oval 
Plympton0.03.33.59.5 59 Pembroke OS won by 97 points
Old Ignatians8.315.419.919.11 125 Sat 16-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Hunter Park 
Mitcham4.67.1111.1615.21 111 Old Ignatians won by 14 points
Seaton Ramblers14.19 103 Sat 16-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Pedlar Reserve 
Unley Jets10.10 70 Seaton Ramblers won by 33 points
Salisbury5.17.48.410.7 67 Sat 16-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Salisbury Oval 
Athelstone1.62.108.1311.15 81 Athelstone won by 14 points

2014 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Unley Jets 18 15 3 0 2397 1107 216.53 30
2 Seaton Ramblers 18 15 3 0 2355 1237 190.38 30
3 Modbury 18 14 4 0 2195 1115 196.86 28
4 Pembroke OS 17 13 5 0 2203 1114 197.76 26
5 Old Ignatians 18 10 8 0 1943 1442 134.74 20
6 Athelstone 18 8 10 0 1912 1534 124.64 16
7 Plympton 18 7 11 0 1829 1603 114.10 14
8 Mitcham 18 6 12 0 1890 1650 114.55 12
9 Salisbury 17 2 16 0 919 1879 48.91 4
10 Kilburn 16 0 18 0 144 5106 2.82 0
  H&A 88 90 90 0 17787 17787 100.00 180
  Finals 6 6 6 0 1083 1083 100.00 12
  Total 94 96 96 0 18870 18870 100.00 192


Finals Week 1[Finals Week 1 Review]

Elimination Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Pembroke OS8.313.817.1219.13 127 Sat 23-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Haslam Oval 
Old Ignatians1.25.48.611.7 73 Pembroke OS won by 54 points

Qualifying Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Seaton Ramblers8.15 63 Sat 23-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Pedlar Reserve 
Modbury22.21 153 Modbury won by 90 points

Finals Week 2[Finals Week 2 Review]

First Semi-final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Seaton Ramblers9.14 68 Sat 30-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Pedlar Reserve 
Pembroke OS13.13 91 Pembroke OS won by 23 points

Second Semi-final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Unley Jets15.24 114 Sat 30-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Kingswood Oval 
Modbury12.12 84 Unley Jets won by 30 points

Finals Week 3[Finals Week 3 Review]

Preliminary Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Modbury16.11 107 Sat 6-Sep-2014 2:15 pm Modbury Sports Reserve 
Pembroke OS8.8 56 Modbury won by 51 points

Grand Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Unley Jets2.53.76.128.18 66 Sat 13-Sep-2014 4:10 pm Thebarton Oval 
Modbury3.26.58.712.9 81 Modbury won by 15 points

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.