Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

AdFL - KEY FACTS

Official name
Adelaide Footy League

Known as
AdFL

Affiliated competitions (Current)
Women's Premiership Season 1991-2024; Men's Premiership Season 1911-2024


Men's Premiership Season

Official Name
SAAFL Men's Premiership Season

Duration
1911–2024

Affiliated clubs (Current)
Adelaide University (SA) 1911-2024; Kenilworth (SA) 1914-1915, 1924-1985, 1991-2024; Prince Alfred OC (SA) 1926-2024; St. Peter's OC (SA) 1928-2024; Scotch OC (SA) 1929-1933, 1935-2024; Colonel Light Gardens (SA) 1931-1932, 1937-1941, 1946-1975, 1986-2024; Pembroke OS (SA) 1932-2024; Flinders Park (SA) 1933, 1949-1977, 1996-2024; Pulteney (SA) 1936-1994, 1997-2024; Rostrevor OC (SA) 1936-1939, 1947-1949, 1962-2024; Walkerville (SA) 1936-1979, 1990-2024; Rosewater (SA) 1949-2024; Kilburn (SA) 1958-2024; Glenunga (SA) 1960-2024; Seaton Ramblers (SA) 1961-2024; Gaza (SA) 1962-2024; Broadview (SA) 1964-2024; Flinders University (SA) 1966-2024; Mitcham (SA) 1968-1975, 1985-2024; Sacred Heart OC (SA) 1968-2024; Westminster OS (SA) 1969-1981, 2000-2024; Salisbury West (SA) 1970-1977, 1996-2024; Unley Jets (SA) 1970-2024; Old Ignatians (SA) 1972-2024; Greenacres (SA) 1973-2024; West Croydon (SA) 1974-2024; Para Hills (SA) 1978-1989, 1995-2024; CBC Old Collegians (SA) 1978-2024; Woodville South (SA) 1979-2024; North Haven (SA) 1980-2024; Mawson Lakes (SA) 1980-1982, 1993-2024; Houghton Districts (SA) 1983-2024; Port District (SA) 1984-2024; Gepps Cross (SA) 1984-2024; Adelaide Lutheran (SA) 1985-2024; Goodwood Saints (SA) 1985-2024; Lockleys (SA) 1986-2024; Fitzroy CC (SA) 1987-2024; Hope Valley (SA) 1987-2024; Modbury (SA) 1988-2024; Tea Tree Gully (SA) 1988-2024; Tea Tree Reserves (SA) 1988-2024; Ingle Farm (SA) 1989-2024; Hectorville (SA) 1990-2024; Brighton Bombers (SA) 1991-1996, 2017-2024; North Pines (SA) 1993-2024; PHOS Camden (SA) 1994-2024; Henley (SA) 1994-2024; Salisbury (SA) 1995-2024; Smithfield (SA) 1995-2024; Central United (SA) 1995-2024; Eastern Park (SA) 1995-2024; Elizabeth (SA) 1995-2024; Salisbury Reserves (SA) 1995-2024; Payneham NU (SA) 1996-2024; Plympton (SA) 1996-2024; Pooraka (SA) 1996-2024; Salisbury North (SA) 1996-2024; SMOSH West Lakes (SA) 1996-2024; Athelstone (SA) 1996-2024; Brahma Lodge (SA) 1996-2024; Golden Grove (SA) 1996-2024; Edwardstown (SA) 1996-2008, 2016-2024; Portland (SA) 1997-2024; Mitchell Park (SA) 2001-2024; Trinity OS (SA) 2006-2024; Blackfriars OS (SA) 2006-2024; St. Paul's OS (SA) 2015-2024; Morphettville Park (SA) 2017-2024; O'Sullivan Beach Lonsdale (SA) 2018-2024; Marion (SA) 2018-2024; Hackham (SA) 2021-2024

Affiliated clubs (Historical)
Adelaide Uni Reserves (SA) 1911-2017; Marlborough (SA) 1911-1913; St. Bartholemew (SA) 1911-1914; St. Francis Xavier (SA) 1911-1914; Adelaide Uni Thirds (SA) 1911-2013; Semaphore Central (SA) 1912-1978; St. Peter’s School College (SA) 1912-1921; Kingswood (SA) 1913-1932; Prince Alfred College (SA) 1913-1921; Henley & Grange  (SA) 1920-1922, 1927-1936, 1955-1957; East Adelaide (SA) 1920; Prospect (SA) 1921; Goodwood  (SA) 1922-1925, 1931-1936, 1941-1978; Dulwich (SA) 1922-1924; YMCA (SA) (SA) 1922-1940; Adelaide College (SA) 1923-1985; Prince Alfred OC Reserves (SA) 1926-2017; Marryatville (SA) 1926-1927; South Adelaide Ramblers (SA) 1927-1929; St. Augustine (SA) 1928-1933; Underdale United (SA) 1928-1940; Trans Adelaide Tigers (SA) 1930-1932, 1937-1998; Alberton United (SA) 1931-1996; Exeter (SA) 1932-1978; Otiose (SA) 1932; Adelaide High OS (SA) 1933-1935, 1962-1964, 1993-2001; Black Forest (SA) 1934; Unley Amateurs (SA) 1934; Eastwood (SA) 1935-1937, 1956-1963, 1977-1983; West Adelaide United (SA) 1935-1937; Holdens Motor Body Builders (SA) 1936; Combined Banks (SA) 1937-1940; Payneham (SA) 1938-1979; Woodville Amateurs (SA) 1940-1962; Kelvinator (SA) 1946-1952; Post-Tel Institute (SA) 1948-1951, 1966-1988; Riverside (SA) 1949-1996; West Lakes (SA) 1951-1977, 1988-1995; Commonwealth Bank (SA) 1952-1956; North Brighton-Somerton (SA) 1952-1953; Birkenhead Sports (SA) 1953-1958; Long Range Weapons (SA) 1953-1957; Ethelton (SA) 1956-1996; Mile End (SA) 1957-1990; Brighton (SA) 1958-1968; Henley  [Grange] (SA) 1958-1977; The Teachers (SA) 1961-1965; Torrens College (SA) 1962-1974; St. Dominics (SA) 1963-1986; Brighton High Old Scholars (SA) 1968-1990; Ferryden Park (SA) 1968-1977, 1985-1995; Allenby Gardens (SA) 1968-1972; Royal Park (SA) 1968-1978, 1983; Sacred Heart OC Reserves  (SA) 1968-2014; Greek FC (SA) 1969-1993; Bank Of Adelaide (SA) 1970; Salisbury College (SA) 1970-1974, 1977-1989; University of South Australia (SA) 1970-1992; Unley Jets Reserves (SA) 1970-2015; Plympton High Old Scholars (SA) 1971-1993; National Australia Bank (SA) 1971-1991; Taperoo (SA) 1971-1974, 1980-1983; Sturt College of Advanced Education (SA) 1972-1980; Old Ignatians Reserves (SA) 1972-2015; Henley High OS (SA) 1974-1977; SMOSH (SA) 1975-1995; Edwardstown Baptist (SA) 1975, 1980-1992; Aboriginal Community College (SA) 1976-1977; St. Raphael's (SA) 1977-1984; Henley District and Old Scholars (SA) 1978-1981; St. Peter's Y.C.W.  (SA) 1978-1986; Immanuel OS (SA) 1978-1979, 1980-1991; Brompton (SA) 1979-1980; Woodville District (SA) 1979-1990; Ovingham (SA) 1980-1985, 1989-2013; Nunga Community (SA) 1980; Port Adelaide United (SA) 1980-1988; North Haven Reserves (SA) 1980-2015; ANZ Bank (SA) 1981-1992; Burnside-Kensington (SA) 1981-2001; Croydon (SA) 1981-1982; The Parks (SA) 1981-1983; Albert Sports (SA) 1982; Norwood Union (SA) 1983-1991, 1993-1994; Renown Park (SA) 1983-1986; Woodville West (SA) 1983-1987; Port District Reserves (SA) 1984-2013; Campbelltown-Magill (SA) 1985-1997; Kaurna Eagles (SA) 1985-2007; Salisbury Central (SA) 1985-1996; Westfields (SA) 1985-1986; Hope Valley Reserves (SA) 1987-2015; Para District Uniting (SA) 1988-1990; Modbury Reserves (SA) 1988-2015; Wingfield Royals (SA) 1992-1998, 2000-2010, 2012-2014; Cedars (SA) 1992-1993, 2001-2004; Paralowie (SA) 1994-2010; Henley Reserves (SA) 1994-2014; Payneham NU Reserves (SA) 1996-2015; SMOSH West Lakes Reserves (SA) 1996-2015; Golden Grove Reserves (SA) 1996-2015; Brahma Lodge Reserves (SA) 1996-2013; Golden North (SA) 1999; Salvation Army (SA) (SA) 1999-2002; Western Warriors (SA) 2001-2006; Fitzroy CC WFC (SA) 2002-; Angle Vale (SA) 2008-2015; Modbury WFC (SA) 2011-, 2013-; Flinders Park Reserves (SA) 2013; Broadview Reserves (SA) 2013; Blackwood (SA) 2014; North Pines WFC (SA) 2016-; Aldinga WFC (SA) 2017-; Happy Valley WFC (SA) 2017-; Nairne Bremer WFC (SA) 2017-; Payneham NU WFC (SA) 2018-; Mawson Lakes WFC (SA) 2018-; Broadview WFC (SA) 2018-; West Croydon WFC (SA) 2018-; Golden Grove WFC (SA) 2018-; Smithfield WFC (SA) 2018-; Scotch OC WFC (SA) 2018-; Old Ignations WFC (SA) 2018-; Kenilworth WFC (SA) 2018-; Pulteney WFC (SA) 2018-; Adelaide Lutheran WFC (SA) 2018-; Murraylands WFC (SA) 2018-; Kangarilla Onka Valley WFC (SA) 2018-; Bridgewater Callington WFC (SA) 2018-

Affiliated grounds (Current)
Argana Park; Blair Athol Reserve; Brahma Lodge Oval; Brighton Oval; Broadview Oval; Camden Oval; Campbelltown Oval; Caterer Oval; Daly Oval; Duncan Fraser Reserve; Dwight Reserve; Edward Smith Reserve; Edwardstown Oval; Elizabeth Oval; Eric Sutton Oval; Fawk Reserve; Flinders Park; Flinders University; Glandore Oval; Glenelg Oval; Goodwood Oval; Hackham Oval; Harpers Field; Haslam Oval; Henley Oval; Hope Valley Oval; Houghton Oval; Kellett Reserve; Kingswood Oval; Klemzig Oval; Largs North Reserve; Largs Reserve; Ledger Oval; Lindblom Park; Lockleys Oval; Lonsdale Oval (SA); Marion Oval; Mawson Lakes Oval; Max Amber Sportsfield; Mitchell Park Oval; Modbury Sports Reserve; Mofflin Reserve; Mortlock Park; Norwood Oval; Park 15; Park 2; Park 20; Park 25; Park 9; Payneham Oval; Pedlar Reserve; Pertaringa Oval; Plympton Oval; Port Reserve; Price Memorial Oval; Richmond Oval; Rowe Park; Sacred Heart College; Sacred Heart Middle School; Salisbury North Oval; Salisbury Oval; Sam Johnson Sportsground; Scotch College (SA); Smithfield Oval; South Parklands; St. Marys Park; St. Pauls College; The Paddocks; Trinity College (Gawler); University Oval (#12); Walkerville Reserve; Webb Oval; West Lakes Shore Oval; Woodville Oval

Affiliated grounds (Historical)
Adelaide Oval; Alberton Oval; Andrew Smith Reserve; Angle Vale Sports Club; Atkinson Oval; Blackwood Oval; Bourke Oval; Bulkana Oval; Eastern Parade Reserve; Greenwith Oval; Hunter Park; Karen Rolton Oval; L.J. Lewis Reserve; Ottaway Reserve; Park 10; Prince Alfred College; Prospect Oval; Salisbury Downs Oval; St. Ignatius College; St. Michaels College; Thebarton Oval; Unley Oval; Westminster Oval

2014 SAAFL Men's Premiership Season

 
 

2014 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Smithfield 14 16 0 0 2429 456 532.68 32
2 Houghton Districts 16 12 4 0 1721 1088 158.18 24
3 Adelaide Uni Reserves 16 11 5 0 1670 1096 152.37 22
4 North Pines 16 9 7 0 1870 1322 141.45 18
5 Modbury Reserves 16 8 8 0 1093 1391 78.58 16
6 Henley Reserves 16 7 9 0 1209 1358 89.03 14
7 Sacred Heart OC Reserves  16 5 11 0 1075 1382 77.79 10
8 SMOSH West Lakes Reserves 16 4 12 0 1006 1657 60.71 8
9 Wingfield Royals 14 0 16 0 396 2719 14.56 0
  H&A 70 72 72 0 12469 12469 100.00 144
  Finals 6 6 6 0 1104 1104 100.00 12
  Total 76 78 78 0 13573 13573 100.00 156

2014 Round by Round

Round 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | EF | QF | 2SF | 1SF | PF | GF

Round 1[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Modbury Reserves32.18 210 Sat 5-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Greenwith Oval 
Wingfield Royals1.2 8 Modbury Reserves won by 202 points
Houghton Districts2.23.54.97.13 55 Sat 5-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Houghton Oval 
Adelaide Uni Reserves3.210.414.415.7 97 Adelaide Uni Reserves won by 42 points
Sacred Heart OC Reserves 2.05.35.76.10 46 Sat 5-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Sacred Heart Middle School 
Henley Reserves4.34.49.711.7 73 Henley Reserves won by 27 points
Smithfield4.29.515.822.12 144 Sat 5-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Smithfield Oval 
SMOSH West Lakes Reserves1.32.52.53.6 24 Smithfield won by 120 points
North Pines  Bye

Round 2[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
North Pines10.2 62 Sat 12-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Andrew Smith Reserve 
Sacred Heart OC Reserves 22.12 144 Sacred Heart OC Reserves won by 82 points
Henley Reserves1.54.97.138.19 67 Sat 12-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Henley Oval 
Modbury Reserves1.24.35.46.7 43 Henley Reserves won by 24 points
Adelaide Uni Reserves8.10 58 Sat 12-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Park 10 
Smithfield19.19 133 Smithfield won by 75 points
Wingfield Royals1.21.21.31.3 9 Sat 12-Apr-2014 2:30 pm Ottaway Reserve 
Houghton Districts3.512.817.1525.21 171 Houghton Districts won by 162 points
SMOSH West Lakes Reserves  Bye

Round 3[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Houghton Districts6.49.711.1112.14 86 Sat 26-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Houghton Oval 
Henley Reserves2.26.38.510.6 66 Houghton Districts won by 20 points
Modbury Reserves16.6 102 Sat 26-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Modbury Sports Reserve 
North Pines13.11 89 Modbury Reserves won by 13 points
Wingfield Royals1.11.31.31.5 11 Sat 26-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Ottaway Reserve 
Adelaide Uni Reserves10.519.929.1638.21 249 Adelaide Uni Reserves won by 238 points
Sacred Heart OC Reserves 13.14 92 Sat 26-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Sacred Heart Middle School 
SMOSH West Lakes Reserves5.5 35 Sacred Heart OC Reserves won by 57 points
Smithfield  Bye

Round 4[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
North Pines1.25.49.610.7 67 Sat 3-May-2014 2:15 pm Andrew Smith Reserve 
Houghton Districts4.66.1011.1218.16 124 Houghton Districts won by 57 points
Henley Reserves13.026.237.645.15 285 Sat 3-May-2014 2:15 pm Henley Oval 
Wingfield Royals1.03.04.14.1 25 Henley Reserves won by 260 points
Smithfield7.515.625.1330.19 199 Sat 3-May-2014 2:15 pm Smithfield Oval 
Sacred Heart OC Reserves 1.03.23.25.6 36 Smithfield won by 163 points
SMOSH West Lakes Reserves13.19 97 Sat 3-May-2014 2:15 pm West Lakes Shore Oval 
Modbury Reserves3.8 26 SMOSH West Lakes Reserves won by 71 points
Adelaide Uni Reserves  Bye

Round 5[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Houghton Districts4.612.1217.1521.19 145 Sat 10-May-2014 2:15 pm Houghton Oval 
SMOSH West Lakes Reserves1.32.34.65.6 36 Houghton Districts won by 109 points
Modbury Reserves1.1 7 Sat 10-May-2014 2:15 pm Modbury Sports Reserve 
Smithfield25.20 170 Smithfield won by 163 points
Adelaide Uni Reserves25.16 166 Sat 10-May-2014 2:15 pm University Oval (#12) 
Henley Reserves7.5 47 Adelaide Uni Reserves won by 119 points
Wingfield Royals1.01.42.64.7 31 Sat 10-May-2014 2:30 pm Ottaway Reserve 
North Pines8.616.925.1434.18 222 North Pines won by 191 points
Sacred Heart OC Reserves   Bye

Round 6[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
North Pines3.110.516.822.11 143 Sat 17-May-2014 2:15 pm Andrew Smith Reserve 
Henley Reserves3.25.47.47.7 49 North Pines won by 94 points
Sacred Heart OC Reserves 6.8 44 Sat 17-May-2014 2:15 pm Sacred Heart Middle School 
Adelaide Uni Reserves9.20 74 Adelaide Uni Reserves won by 30 points
Smithfield2.915.1225.2338.30 258 Sat 17-May-2014 2:15 pm Smithfield Oval 
Houghton Districts1.12.12.23.3 21 Smithfield won by 237 points
SMOSH West Lakes Reserves30.16 196 Sat 17-May-2014 2:15 pm West Lakes Shore Oval 
Wingfield Royals4.2 26 SMOSH West Lakes Reserves won by 170 points
Modbury Reserves  Bye

Round 7[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Henley Reserves4.26.511.916.12 108 Sat 24-May-2014 2:15 pm Henley Oval 
SMOSH West Lakes Reserves4.17.27.38.4 52 Henley Reserves won by 56 points
Modbury Reserves11.13 79 Sat 24-May-2014 2:15 pm Modbury Sports Reserve 
Sacred Heart OC Reserves 9.12 66 Modbury Reserves won by 13 points
Adelaide Uni Reserves16.15 111 Sat 24-May-2014 2:15 pm University Oval (#12) 
North Pines11.13 79 Adelaide Uni Reserves won by 32 points
Wingfield Royals Sat 24-May-2014 2:30 pm Thebarton Oval 
Smithfield Smithfield on Walkover
Houghton Districts  Bye

Round 8[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Modbury Reserves5.7 37 Sat 31-May-2014 2:15 pm Modbury Sports Reserve 
Adelaide Uni Reserves8.11 59 Adelaide Uni Reserves won by 22 points
Sacred Heart OC Reserves 3.3 21 Sat 31-May-2014 2:15 pm Sacred Heart Middle School 
Houghton Districts18.14 122 Houghton Districts won by 101 points
Smithfield8.112.621.1029.15 189 Sat 31-May-2014 2:15 pm Smithfield Oval 
Henley Reserves2.03.23.24.3 27 Smithfield won by 162 points
SMOSH West Lakes Reserves6.6 42 Sat 31-May-2014 2:15 pm West Lakes Shore Oval 
North Pines16.7 103 North Pines won by 61 points
Wingfield Royals  Bye

Round 9[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
North Pines3.13.44.59.7 61 Sat 14-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Andrew Smith Reserve 
Smithfield3.58.1013.1214.16 100 Smithfield won by 39 points
Houghton Districts1.34.98.1311.18 84 Sat 14-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Houghton Oval 
Modbury Reserves6.58.610.910.10 70 Houghton Districts won by 14 points
Adelaide Uni Reserves22.13 145 Sat 14-Jun-2014 2:15 pm University Oval (#12) 
SMOSH West Lakes Reserves6.6 42 Adelaide Uni Reserves won by 103 points
Wingfield Royals1.12.23.44.5 29 Sat 14-Jun-2014 2:30 pm Ottaway Reserve 
Sacred Heart OC Reserves 6.714.1122.1328.19 187 Sacred Heart OC Reserves won by 158 points
Henley Reserves  Bye

Round 10[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Henley Reserves1.23.53.63.7 25 Sat 21-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Henley Oval 
Sacred Heart OC Reserves 2.35.36.610.8 68 Sacred Heart OC Reserves won by 43 points
Adelaide Uni Reserves11.6 72 Sat 21-Jun-2014 2:15 pm University Oval (#12) 
Houghton Districts14.10 94 Houghton Districts won by 22 points
SMOSH West Lakes Reserves1.5 11 Sat 21-Jun-2014 2:15 pm West Lakes Shore Oval 
Smithfield32.20 212 Smithfield won by 201 points
Wingfield Royals2.12.56.78.7 55 Sat 21-Jun-2014 2:30 pm Ottaway Reserve 
Modbury Reserves5.79.1211.1415.17 107 Modbury Reserves won by 52 points
North Pines  Bye

Round 11[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Modbury Reserves10.13 73 Sat 28-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Greenwith Oval 
Henley Reserves6.4 40 Modbury Reserves won by 33 points
Houghton Districts7.712.1518.1821.22 148 Sat 28-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Houghton Oval 
Wingfield Royals0.10.61.72.10 22 Houghton Districts won by 126 points
Sacred Heart OC Reserves 5.11 41 Sat 28-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Sacred Heart Middle School 
North Pines12.8 80 North Pines won by 39 points
Smithfield3.611.917.1424.17 161 Sat 28-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Smithfield Oval 
Adelaide Uni Reserves1.01.11.23.2 20 Smithfield won by 141 points
SMOSH West Lakes Reserves  Bye

Round 12[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
North Pines6.511.1015.1324.14 158 Sat 5-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Andrew Smith Reserve 
Modbury Reserves3.14.39.612.6 78 North Pines won by 80 points
Henley Reserves1.33.63.64.9 33 Sat 5-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Henley Oval 
Houghton Districts2.34.510.711.11 77 Houghton Districts won by 44 points
Adelaide Uni Reserves38.21 249 Sat 5-Jul-2014 2:15 pm University Oval (#12) 
Wingfield Royals7.3 45 Adelaide Uni Reserves won by 204 points
SMOSH West Lakes Reserves10.16 76 Sat 5-Jul-2014 2:15 pm West Lakes Shore Oval 
Sacred Heart OC Reserves 9.8 62 SMOSH West Lakes Reserves won by 14 points
Smithfield  Bye

Round 13[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Modbury Reserves10.10 70 Sat 12-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Greenwith Oval 
SMOSH West Lakes Reserves5.6 36 Modbury Reserves won by 34 points
Houghton Districts6.210.415.418.5 113 Sat 12-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Houghton Oval 
North Pines3.09.111.314.5 89 Houghton Districts won by 24 points
Sacred Heart OC Reserves 2.0 12 Sat 12-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Sacred Heart Middle School 
Smithfield27.19 181 Smithfield won by 169 points
Wingfield Royals0.03.14.26.2 38 Sat 12-Jul-2014 2:30 pm Ottaway Reserve 
Henley Reserves6.615.717.1124.15 159 Henley Reserves won by 121 points
Adelaide Uni Reserves  Bye

Round 14[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
North Pines10.320.731.1040.15 255 Sat 19-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Andrew Smith Reserve 
Wingfield Royals0.00.21.22.3 15 North Pines won by 240 points
Henley Reserves2.16.38.510.7 67 Sat 19-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Henley Oval 
Adelaide Uni Reserves2.42.65.88.12 60 Henley Reserves won by 7 points
Smithfield8.1317.1428.1941.32 278 Sat 19-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Smithfield Oval 
Modbury Reserves0.20.30.30.3 3 Smithfield won by 275 points
SMOSH West Lakes Reserves9.7 61 Sat 19-Jul-2014 2:15 pm West Lakes Shore Oval 
Houghton Districts22.13 145 Houghton Districts won by 84 points
Sacred Heart OC Reserves   Bye

Round 15[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Adelaide Uni Reserves8.8 56 Fri 25-Jul-2014 7:00 pm University Oval (#12) 
Sacred Heart OC Reserves 7.5 47 Adelaide Uni Reserves won by 9 points
Henley Reserves1.33.54.69.7 61 Sat 26-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Henley Oval 
North Pines3.58.713.1016.11 107 North Pines won by 46 points
Houghton Districts5.07.19.312.3 75 Sat 26-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Houghton Oval 
Smithfield2.43.911.1715.22 112 Smithfield won by 37 points
Wingfield Royals3.34.37.58.7 55 Sat 26-Jul-2014 2:30 pm Ottaway Reserve 
SMOSH West Lakes Reserves3.28.711.815.15 105 SMOSH West Lakes Reserves won by 50 points
Modbury Reserves  Bye

Round 16[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
North Pines3.27.410.1018.15 123 Sat 2-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Andrew Smith Reserve 
Adelaide Uni Reserves3.16.38.310.4 64 North Pines won by 59 points
Smithfield Sat 2-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Smithfield Oval 
Wingfield Royals Smithfield on Walkover
Sacred Heart OC Reserves 3.5 23 Sat 2-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Sacred Heart Middle School 
Modbury Reserves9.11 65 Modbury Reserves won by 42 points
SMOSH West Lakes Reserves8.6 54 Sat 2-Aug-2014 2:15 pm West Lakes Shore Oval 
Henley Reserves12.9 81 Henley Reserves won by 27 points
Houghton Districts  Bye

Round 17[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
North Pines5.37.715.824.8 152 Sat 9-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Andrew Smith Reserve 
SMOSH West Lakes Reserves3.16.69.713.8 86 North Pines won by 66 points
Henley Reserves1.12.13.23.3 21 Sat 9-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Henley Oval 
Smithfield7.114.717.1219.17 131 Smithfield won by 110 points
Houghton Districts9.110.519.1230.19 199 Sat 9-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Houghton Oval 
Sacred Heart OC Reserves 1.11.31.31.4 10 Houghton Districts won by 189 points
Adelaide Uni Reserves5.79.1011.1314.15 99 Sat 9-Aug-2014 2:15 pm University Oval (#12) 
Modbury Reserves1.04.16.39.4 58 Adelaide Uni Reserves won by 41 points
Wingfield Royals  Bye

Round 18[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Modbury Reserves9.11 65 Sat 16-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Modbury Sports Reserve 
Houghton Districts9.8 62 Modbury Reserves won by 3 points
Sacred Heart OC Reserves 27.14 176 Sat 16-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Sacred Heart Middle School 
Wingfield Royals4.3 27 Sacred Heart OC Reserves won by 149 points
Smithfield5.112.416.825.11 161 Sat 16-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Smithfield Oval 
North Pines3.26.39.612.8 80 Smithfield won by 81 points
SMOSH West Lakes Reserves8.5 53 Sat 16-Aug-2014 2:15 pm West Lakes Shore Oval 
Adelaide Uni Reserves13.13 91 Adelaide Uni Reserves won by 38 points
Henley Reserves  Bye

2014 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Smithfield 14 16 0 0 2429 456 532.68 32
2 Houghton Districts 16 12 4 0 1721 1088 158.18 24
3 Adelaide Uni Reserves 16 11 5 0 1670 1096 152.37 22
4 North Pines 16 9 7 0 1870 1322 141.45 18
5 Modbury Reserves 16 8 8 0 1093 1391 78.58 16
6 Henley Reserves 16 7 9 0 1209 1358 89.03 14
7 Sacred Heart OC Reserves  16 5 11 0 1075 1382 77.79 10
8 SMOSH West Lakes Reserves 16 4 12 0 1006 1657 60.71 8
9 Wingfield Royals 14 0 16 0 396 2719 14.56 0
  H&A 70 72 72 0 12469 12469 100.00 144
  Finals 6 6 6 0 1104 1104 100.00 12
  Total 76 78 78 0 13573 13573 100.00 156


Finals Week 1[Finals Week 1 Review]

Elimination Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
North Pines3.36.79.816.14 110 Sat 23-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Andrew Smith Reserve 
Modbury Reserves1.32.96.1010.12 72 North Pines won by 38 points

Qualifying Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Houghton Districts4.18.69.715.11 101 Sat 23-Aug-2014 2:15 pm Houghton Oval 
Adelaide Uni Reserves1.32.55.97.11 53 Houghton Districts won by 48 points

Finals Week 2[Finals Week 2 Review]

Second Semi-final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Smithfield3.47.914.1520.20 140 Sat 30-Aug-2014 1:00 pm Smithfield Oval 
Houghton Districts2.02.13.28.2 50 Smithfield won by 90 points

First Semi-final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Adelaide Uni Reserves3.59.817.1219.12 126 Sat 30-Aug-2014 2:15 pm University Oval (#12) 
North Pines3.48.713.813.10 88 Adelaide Uni Reserves won by 38 points

Finals Week 3[Finals Week 3 Review]

Preliminary Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Houghton Districts1.14.37.38.4 52 Sat 6-Sep-2014 2:15 pm Houghton Oval 
Adelaide Uni Reserves3.26.89.1312.15 87 Adelaide Uni Reserves won by 35 points

Finals Week 4[Finals Week 4 Review]

Grand Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Smithfield12.216.621.924.14 158 Sat 13-Sep-2014 12:15 pm Payneham Oval 
Adelaide Uni Reserves4.17.67.129.13 67 Smithfield won by 91 points

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.