Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

BFNL - KEY FACTS

Official name
Bellarine Football Netball League

Known as
BFNL

Headquarters
204 Roslyn Rd, Highton, VIC, 3216

Postal Address
PO Box 6007, Highton, VIC, 3216

Phone
(03) 5241 6774

Fax
(03) 5241 6776

Website
aflbarwon.com.au/bfnl

Affiliated competitions (Current)
Premiership season 1971-2024


Premiership season

Official Name
BFNL Premiership season

Duration
1971–2024

Affiliated clubs (Current)
Ocean Grove (VIC) 1971-2024; Portarlington (VIC) 1971-2024; Queenscliff (VIC) 1971-2024; Torquay (VIC) 1971-2024; Barwon Heads (VIC) 1971-2024; Drysdale (VIC) 1971-2024; Anglesea (VIC) 1973-2024; Newcomb (VIC) 1976-2024; Geelong Amateur (VIC) 1995-2024; Modewarre (VIC) 1996-2024

Affiliated clubs (Historical)
Winchelsea (VIC) 1971-1982; Leopold (VIC) 1971-1991; St Leonards (VIC) 1985-1991

Affiliated grounds (Current)
Drysdale Reserve; Ellimatta Reserve; Grinter Reserve; Howard Harmer Oval; Mt Moriac Reserve; Portarlington Reserve; Queens Park (Highton); Queenscliff Reserve; Shell Road Reserve; Spring Creek Reserve

Affiliated grounds (Historical)
Elderslie Reserve; Leopold Memorial Reserve; Ocean Grove Memorial Reserve; TBC

2016 BFNL Premiership season

 
 

2016 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Geelong Amateur 18 16 2 0 2325 1133 205.21 64
2 Queenscliff 18 14 4 0 2023 1222 165.55 56
3 Anglesea 18 12 6 0 1553 1328 116.94 48
4 Modewarre 18 12 6 0 1623 1426 113.81 48
5 Torquay 18 10 8 0 1650 1173 140.66 40
6 Ocean Grove 18 8 10 0 1476 1443 102.29 32
7 Barwon Heads 18 8 10 0 1517 1513 100.26 32
8 Drysdale 18 7 11 0 1231 1571 78.36 28
9 Portarlington 18 3 15 0 1345 2040 65.93 12
10 Newcomb 18 0 18 0 751 2645 28.39 0
  H&A 90 90 90 0 15494 15494 100.00 360
  Finals 6 6 6 0 1170 1170 100.00 24
  Total 96 96 96 0 16664 16664 100.00 384

2016 Round by Round

Round 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | QF | EF | 2SF | 1SF | PF | GF

Round 1[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Anglesea2.510.612.1216.15 111 Sat 26-Mar-2016 2:10 pm Ellimatta Reserve 
Modewarre4.15.26.410.6 66 Anglesea won by 45 points
Portarlington5.111.419.825.14 164 Sat 26-Mar-2016 2:10 pm Portarlington Reserve 
Newcomb1.52.54.75.9 39 Portarlington won by 125 points
Queenscliff3.35.510.915.10 100 Sat 26-Mar-2016 2:10 pm Queenscliff Reserve 
Geelong Amateur2.43.64.119.13 67 Queenscliff won by 33 points
Ocean Grove2.33.97.1212.13 85 Sat 26-Mar-2016 2:10 pm Shell Road Reserve 
Drysdale2.14.66.67.9 51 Ocean Grove won by 34 points
Torquay0.21.52.96.13 49 Sat 26-Mar-2016 7:10 pm Spring Creek Reserve 
Barwon Heads1.44.75.98.11 59 Barwon Heads won by 10 points

Round 2[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Modewarre0.24.75.107.14 56 Sat 2-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Mt Moriac Reserve 
Queenscliff5.99.1012.1420.16 136 Queenscliff won by 80 points
Drysdale2.06.29.310.4 64 Sat 2-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Drysdale Reserve 
Anglesea4.45.85.1411.16 82 Anglesea won by 18 points
Newcomb0.12.63.75.13 43 Sat 2-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Grinter Reserve 
Barwon Heads6.810.815.1117.11 113 Barwon Heads won by 70 points
Ocean Grove3.28.711.1413.17 95 Sat 2-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Shell Road Reserve 
Portarlington4.05.35.38.9 57 Ocean Grove won by 38 points
Torquay1.02.24.87.11 53 Sat 2-Apr-2016 7:10 pm Spring Creek Reserve 
Geelong Amateur3.45.46.59.6 60 Geelong Amateur won by 7 points

Round 3[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Anglesea3.49.615.1020.18 138 Sat 9-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Ellimatta Reserve 
Newcomb1.03.34.54.6 30 Anglesea won by 108 points
Barwon Heads4.110.510.1013.12 90 Sat 9-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Howard Harmer Oval 
Drysdale3.43.58.812.12 84 Barwon Heads won by 6 points
Portarlington5.36.611.812.12 84 Sat 9-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Portarlington Reserve 
Modewarre5.68.1214.1518.19 127 Modewarre won by 43 points
Geelong Amateur3.19.310.1118.15 123 Sat 9-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Queens Park (Highton) 
Ocean Grove3.14.47.58.9 57 Geelong Amateur won by 66 points
Queenscliff3.16.37.612.10 82 Sat 9-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Queenscliff Reserve 
Torquay3.47.59.812.13 85 Torquay won by 3 points

Round 4[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Anglesea3.14.46.118.12 60 Sat 16-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Ellimatta Reserve 
Queenscliff2.26.69.814.10 94 Queenscliff won by 34 points
Modewarre3.25.49.1210.18 78 Sat 16-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Mt Moriac Reserve 
Ocean Grove2.15.78.810.11 71 Modewarre won by 7 points
Barwon Heads1.34.97.1213.22 100 Sat 16-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Howard Harmer Oval 
Portarlington3.77.711.1012.13 85 Barwon Heads won by 15 points
Drysdale3.34.149.1611.21 87 Sat 16-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Drysdale Reserve 
Geelong Amateur3.65.69.811.9 75 Drysdale won by 12 points
Newcomb1.12.63.64.6 30 Sat 16-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Grinter Reserve 
Torquay6.79.1017.1621.19 145 Torquay won by 115 points

Round 5[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Geelong Amateur5.39.712.1214.14 98 Sat 23-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Queens Park (Highton) 
Anglesea4.07.28.311.4 70 Geelong Amateur won by 28 points
Queenscliff4.15.49.615.10 100 Sat 23-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Queenscliff Reserve 
Barwon Heads0.42.94.138.16 64 Queenscliff won by 36 points
Torquay4.55.811.1214.16 100 Sat 23-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Spring Creek Reserve 
Modewarre3.15.75.87.11 53 Torquay won by 47 points
Ocean Grove4.78.1213.1421.15 141 Sat 23-Apr-2016 7:10 pm Shell Road Reserve 
Newcomb0.30.61.82.9 21 Ocean Grove won by 120 points
Drysdale3.36.99.1510.18 78 Mon 25-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Drysdale Reserve 
Portarlington6.37.311.313.4 82 Portarlington won by 4 points

Round 6[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Modewarre3.54.67.79.11 65 Sat 30-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Mt Moriac Reserve 
Drysdale3.38.79.911.15 81 Drysdale won by 16 points
Barwon Heads1.25.79.1115.18 108 Sat 30-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Howard Harmer Oval 
Ocean Grove1.44.67.118.14 62 Barwon Heads won by 46 points
Portarlington4.27.69.911.12 78 Sat 30-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Portarlington Reserve 
Geelong Amateur4.29.1013.1719.21 135 Geelong Amateur won by 57 points
Queenscliff5.810.1220.1629.20 194 Sat 30-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Queenscliff Reserve 
Newcomb1.15.26.48.4 52 Queenscliff won by 142 points
Torquay1.11.34.55.7 37 Sat 30-Apr-2016 2:10 pm Spring Creek Reserve 
Anglesea1.23.43.46.5 41 Anglesea won by 4 points

Round 7[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Anglesea4.410.814.1316.19 115 Sat 7-May-2016 2:10 pm Ellimatta Reserve 
Portarlington3.36.77.118.12 60 Anglesea won by 55 points
Barwon Heads2.46.88.1011.14 80 Sat 7-May-2016 2:10 pm Howard Harmer Oval 
Modewarre6.47.1111.1917.21 123 Modewarre won by 43 points
Drysdale4.26.49.514.7 91 Sat 7-May-2016 2:10 pm Drysdale Reserve 
Torquay3.45.76.1211.16 82 Drysdale won by 9 points
Newcomb1.22.35.58.5 53 Sat 7-May-2016 2:10 pm Grinter Reserve 
Geelong Amateur8.419.1031.1140.13 253 Geelong Amateur won by 200 points
Ocean Grove4.55.78.1012.10 82 Sat 7-May-2016 2:10 pm Shell Road Reserve 
Queenscliff3.19.612.918.12 120 Queenscliff won by 38 points

Round 8[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Anglesea2.27.610.716.11 107 Sat 14-May-2016 2:10 pm Ellimatta Reserve 
Ocean Grove4.35.411.812.10 82 Anglesea won by 25 points
Modewarre4.86.1312.2014.25 109 Sat 14-May-2016 2:10 pm Mt Moriac Reserve 
Newcomb0.23.74.75.8 38 Modewarre won by 71 points
Geelong Amateur3.311.618.820.12 132 Sat 14-May-2016 2:10 pm Queens Park (Highton) 
Barwon Heads2.63.65.89.11 65 Geelong Amateur won by 67 points
Queenscliff4.35.511.520.6 126 Sat 14-May-2016 2:10 pm Queenscliff Reserve 
Drysdale2.06.57.610.9 69 Queenscliff won by 57 points
Torquay3.38.1013.1220.18 138 Sat 14-May-2016 2:10 pm Spring Creek Reserve 
Portarlington4.46.47.69.6 60 Torquay won by 78 points

Round 9[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Barwon Heads1.23.55.910.11 71 Sat 28-May-2016 2:10 pm Howard Harmer Oval 
Anglesea4.49.610.813.11 89 Anglesea won by 18 points
Drysdale5.49.612.1015.13 103 Sat 28-May-2016 2:10 pm Drysdale Reserve 
Newcomb3.05.29.411.6 72 Drysdale won by 31 points
Portarlington1.23.24.36.9 45 Sat 28-May-2016 2:10 pm Portarlington Reserve 
Queenscliff5.79.1419.2021.22 148 Queenscliff won by 103 points
Geelong Amateur8.612.714.920.10 130 Sat 28-May-2016 2:10 pm Queens Park (Highton) 
Modewarre1.15.48.612.8 80 Geelong Amateur won by 50 points
Ocean Grove4.06.48.411.5 71 Sat 28-May-2016 2:10 pm Shell Road Reserve 
Torquay5.18.311.614.7 91 Torquay won by 20 points

Round 10[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Modewarre3.46.715.1019.12 126 Sat 4-Jun-2016 2:10 pm Mt Moriac Reserve 
Portarlington2.15.47.811.11 77 Modewarre won by 49 points
Drysdale6.010.113.415.9 99 Sat 4-Jun-2016 2:10 pm Drysdale Reserve 
Barwon Heads3.35.97.1010.11 71 Drysdale won by 28 points
Newcomb2.03.14.25.2 32 Sat 4-Jun-2016 2:10 pm Grinter Reserve 
Anglesea2.69.813.1019.15 129 Anglesea won by 97 points
Ocean Grove4.17.38.510.8 68 Sat 4-Jun-2016 2:10 pm Shell Road Reserve 
Geelong Amateur2.15.411.1012.17 89 Geelong Amateur won by 21 points
Torquay4.44.78.911.12 78 Sat 4-Jun-2016 2:10 pm Spring Creek Reserve 
Queenscliff3.09.114.315.4 94 Queenscliff won by 16 points

Round 11[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Queenscliff3.15.48.49.7 61 Sat 11-Jun-2016 2:01 pm Queenscliff Reserve 
Modewarre4.35.98.129.13 67 Modewarre won by 6 points
Anglesea2.15.27.29.3 57 Sat 11-Jun-2016 2:10 pm Ellimatta Reserve 
Geelong Amateur4.48.913.1219.16 130 Geelong Amateur won by 73 points
Newcomb3.16.38.610.8 68 Sat 11-Jun-2016 2:10 pm Grinter Reserve 
Ocean Grove0.05.312.817.14 116 Ocean Grove won by 48 points
Portarlington3.15.69.89.10 64 Sat 11-Jun-2016 2:10 pm Portarlington Reserve 
Drysdale2.25.65.1110.14 74 Drysdale won by 10 points
Barwon Heads2.25.46.57.8 50 Sun 12-Jun-2016 2:10 pm Howard Harmer Oval 
Torquay1.42.84.128.17 65 Torquay won by 15 points

Round 12[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Anglesea1.23.57.1110.15 75 Sat 18-Jun-2016 2:10 pm Ellimatta Reserve 
Drysdale3.54.85.96.12 48 Anglesea won by 27 points
Barwon Heads1.33.57.1012.14 86 Sat 18-Jun-2016 2:10 pm Howard Harmer Oval 
Queenscliff4.29.410.516.7 103 Queenscliff won by 17 points
Newcomb3.33.44.48.7 55 Sat 18-Jun-2016 2:10 pm Grinter Reserve 
Portarlington3.310.1013.1417.16 118 Portarlington won by 63 points
Ocean Grove1.15.45.59.8 62 Sat 18-Jun-2016 2:10 pm Shell Road Reserve 
Modewarre2.34.67.129.12 66 Modewarre won by 4 points
Geelong Amateur4.29.615.822.9 141 Sun 19-Jun-2016 2:10 pm Queens Park (Highton) 
Torquay3.36.79.713.8 86 Geelong Amateur won by 55 points

Round 13[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Portarlington5.07.27.48.7 55 Sat 25-Jun-2016 2:01 pm Portarlington Reserve 
Barwon Heads4.95.1111.1817.21 123 Barwon Heads won by 68 points
Modewarre2.25.48.610.10 70 Sat 25-Jun-2016 2:10 pm Mt Moriac Reserve 
Torquay1.34.87.99.14 68 Modewarre won by 2 points
Drysdale2.26.48.510.5 65 Sat 25-Jun-2016 2:10 pm Drysdale Reserve 
Ocean Grove1.45.410.513.9 87 Ocean Grove won by 22 points
Geelong Amateur7.312.822.1533.17 215 Sat 25-Jun-2016 2:10 pm Queens Park (Highton) 
Newcomb1.22.42.62.9 21 Geelong Amateur won by 194 points
Queenscliff5.110.416.523.7 145 Sat 25-Jun-2016 2:10 pm Queenscliff Reserve 
Anglesea3.45.67.610.7 67 Queenscliff won by 78 points

Round 14[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Barwon Heads0.34.59.912.11 83 Sat 2-Jul-2016 2:10 pm Howard Harmer Oval 
Geelong Amateur2.56.710.1216.14 110 Geelong Amateur won by 27 points
Newcomb1.11.44.75.9 39 Sat 2-Jul-2016 2:10 pm Grinter Reserve 
Queenscliff7.514.1118.1321.16 142 Queenscliff won by 103 points
Portarlington2.37.612.614.9 93 Sat 2-Jul-2016 2:10 pm Portarlington Reserve 
Ocean Grove4.48.613.1117.15 117 Ocean Grove won by 24 points
Torquay4.17.119.1316.20 116 Sat 2-Jul-2016 2:10 pm Spring Creek Reserve 
Drysdale0.20.32.73.9 27 Torquay won by 89 points
Modewarre2.16.67.712.13 85 Sun 3-Jul-2016 2:10 pm Mt Moriac Reserve 
Anglesea5.27.38.1011.10 76 Modewarre won by 9 points

Round 15[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Anglesea6.210.613.1015.11 101 Sat 16-Jul-2016 2:10 pm Ellimatta Reserve 
Torquay2.23.27.410.10 70 Anglesea won by 31 points
Newcomb1.23.33.34.3 27 Sat 16-Jul-2016 2:10 pm Grinter Reserve 
Modewarre3.78.1215.1725.22 172 Modewarre won by 145 points
Geelong Amateur4.210.315.520.9 129 Sat 16-Jul-2016 2:10 pm Queens Park (Highton) 
Drysdale2.03.24.46.4 40 Geelong Amateur won by 89 points
Queenscliff9.216.520.623.8 146 Sat 16-Jul-2016 2:10 pm Queenscliff Reserve 
Portarlington0.31.43.86.13 49 Queenscliff won by 97 points
Ocean Grove2.14.37.49.8 62 Sat 16-Jul-2016 2:10 pm Shell Road Reserve 
Barwon Heads6.29.514.815.10 100 Barwon Heads won by 38 points

Round 16[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Modewarre5.28.48.88.8 56 Sat 23-Jul-2016 2:10 pm Mt Moriac Reserve 
Geelong Amateur1.14.55.910.22 82 Geelong Amateur won by 26 points
Barwon Heads3.08.614.1118.18 126 Sat 23-Jul-2016 2:10 pm Howard Harmer Oval 
Newcomb2.33.67.810.10 70 Barwon Heads won by 56 points
Drysdale0.21.53.83.10 28 Sat 23-Jul-2016 2:10 pm Drysdale Reserve 
Queenscliff1.56.1010.1415.21 111 Queenscliff won by 83 points
Portarlington5.26.310.912.10 82 Sat 23-Jul-2016 2:10 pm Portarlington Reserve 
Anglesea2.37.128.1311.17 83 Anglesea won by 1 point
Torquay1.24.46.69.7 61 Sat 23-Jul-2016 2:10 pm Spring Creek Reserve 
Ocean Grove3.25.56.107.16 58 Torquay won by 3 points

Round 17[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Modewarre1.56.810.1712.23 95 Sat 30-Jul-2016 2:10 pm Mt Moriac Reserve 
Barwon Heads1.02.55.611.7 73 Modewarre won by 22 points
Newcomb0.20.43.54.6 30 Sat 30-Jul-2016 2:10 pm Grinter Reserve 
Drysdale1.52.113.179.19 73 Drysdale won by 43 points
Portarlington2.15.56.68.6 54 Sat 30-Jul-2016 2:10 pm Portarlington Reserve 
Torquay4.55.1111.1518.24 132 Torquay won by 78 points
Geelong Amateur4.37.817.1322.15 147 Sat 30-Jul-2016 2:10 pm Queens Park (Highton) 
Queenscliff1.22.72.95.11 41 Geelong Amateur won by 106 points
Ocean Grove5.17.311.712.7 79 Sat 30-Jul-2016 2:10 pm Shell Road Reserve 
Anglesea2.14.56.59.11 65 Ocean Grove won by 14 points

Round 18[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Anglesea5.29.411.613.9 87 Sat 6-Aug-2016 2:10 pm Ellimatta Reserve 
Barwon Heads1.44.44.97.13 55 Anglesea won by 32 points
Drysdale2.25.57.119.15 69 Sat 6-Aug-2016 2:10 pm Drysdale Reserve 
Modewarre3.410.515.1019.15 129 Modewarre won by 60 points
Geelong Amateur8.517.1023.1432.17 209 Sat 6-Aug-2016 2:10 pm Queens Park (Highton) 
Portarlington2.14.25.55.8 38 Geelong Amateur won by 171 points
Queenscliff4.36.47.812.8 80 Sat 6-Aug-2016 2:10 pm Queenscliff Reserve 
Ocean Grove3.25.79.1111.15 81 Ocean Grove won by 1 point
Torquay5.49.1118.1529.20 194 Sat 6-Aug-2016 2:10 pm Spring Creek Reserve 
Newcomb2.13.34.54.7 31 Torquay won by 163 points

2016 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Geelong Amateur 18 16 2 0 2325 1133 205.21 64
2 Queenscliff 18 14 4 0 2023 1222 165.55 56
3 Anglesea 18 12 6 0 1553 1328 116.94 48
4 Modewarre 18 12 6 0 1623 1426 113.81 48
5 Torquay 18 10 8 0 1650 1173 140.66 40
6 Ocean Grove 18 8 10 0 1476 1443 102.29 32
7 Barwon Heads 18 8 10 0 1517 1513 100.26 32
8 Drysdale 18 7 11 0 1231 1571 78.36 28
9 Portarlington 18 3 15 0 1345 2040 65.93 12
10 Newcomb 18 0 18 0 751 2645 28.39 0
  H&A 90 90 90 0 15494 15494 100.00 360
  Finals 6 6 6 0 1170 1170 100.00 24
  Total 96 96 96 0 16664 16664 100.00 384


Finals Week 1[Finals Week 1 Review]

Qualifying Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Queenscliff2.06.19.413.5 83 Sat 13-Aug-2016 2:10 pm Portarlington Reserve 
Anglesea3.34.67.710.9 69 Queenscliff won by 14 points

Elimination Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Modewarre4.28.711.817.15 117 Sun 14-Aug-2016 2:10 pm Portarlington Reserve 
Torquay3.45.511.812.10 82 Modewarre won by 35 points

Finals Week 2[Finals Week 2 Review]

Second Semi-final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Geelong Amateur6.69.1316.2124.33 177 Sat 20-Aug-2016 2:10 pm Portarlington Reserve 
Queenscliff2.24.210.411.5 71 Geelong Amateur won by 106 points

First Semi-final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Anglesea2.24.77.118.11 59 Sun 21-Aug-2016 2:10 pm Portarlington Reserve 
Modewarre7.49.612.817.17 119 Modewarre won by 60 points

Finals Week 3[Finals Week 3 Review]

Preliminary Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Queenscliff2.84.98.1112.12 84 Sat 27-Aug-2016 2:10 pm Drysdale Reserve 
Modewarre3.17.212.616.12 108 Modewarre won by 24 points

Finals Week 4[Finals Week 4 Review]

Grand Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Geelong Amateur3.07.212.618.16 124 Sat 3-Sep-2016 2:10 pm Drysdale Reserve 
Modewarre0.54.87.1111.11 77 Geelong Amateur won by 47 points

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.