Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

SAAFL - KEY FACTS

Official name
Adelaide Footy League (SAAFL)

Known as
SAAFL

Affiliated competitions (Current)
Women's Premiership Season 1991-2022; Premiership Season 1911-2022


Premiership Season

Official Name
SAAFL Premiership Season

Duration
1911–2022

Affiliated clubs (Current)
Adelaide University (SA) 1911-2022; Kenilworth (SA) 1914-; Prince Alfred OC (SA) 1926-2022; St. Peter's OC (SA) 1928-2022; Scotch OC (SA) 1929-; Colonel Light Gardens (SA) 1931-; Pembroke OS (SA) 1932-2022; Flinders Park (SA) -; Pulteney (SA) 1936-; Rostrevor OC (SA) 1936-; Walkerville (SA) 1936-; Rosewater (SA) 1949-2022; Kilburn (SA) 1958-2022; Glenunga (SA) 1960-2022; Seaton Ramblers (SA) 1961-2022; Gaza (SA) 1962-2022; Broadview (SA) 1964-2022; Flinders University (SA) 1966-2022; Mitcham (SA) 1968-; Sacred Heart OC (SA) 1968-2022; Westminster OS (SA) 1969-; Salisbury West (SA) 1970-; Unley Jets (SA) 1970-2022; Old Ignatians (SA) 1972-2022; Greenacres (SA) 1973-2022; West Croydon (SA) 1974-2022; Para Hills (SA) 1978-; CBC Old Collegians (SA) 1978-2022; Woodville South (SA) 1979-2022; North Haven (SA) 1980-2022; Mawson Lakes (SA) 1980-; Houghton Districts (SA) 1983-2022; Port District (SA) 1984-2022; Gepps Cross (SA) 1984-2022; Adelaide Lutheran (SA) 1985-2022; Goodwood Saints (SA) 1985-2022; Lockleys (SA) 1986-2022; Fitzroy (SA) 1987-2022; Hope Valley (SA) 1987-2022; Modbury (SA) 1988-2022; Tea Tree Gully (SA) 1988-2022; Tea Tree Reserves (SA) 1988-2022; Ingle Farm (SA) 1989-2022; Hectorville (SA) 1990-2022; Brighton Bombers (SA) 1991-; North Pines (SA) 1993-2022; PHOS Camden (SA) 1994-2022; Henley (SA) 1994-2022; Salisbury (SA) 1995-2022; Smithfield (SA) 1995-2022; Central United (SA) 1995-2022; Eastern Park (SA) 1995-2022; Elizabeth (SA) 1995-2022; Salisbury Reserves (SA) 1995-2022; Payneham NU (SA) 1996-2022; Plympton (SA) 1996-2022; Pooraka (SA) 1996-2022; Salisbury North (SA) 1996-2022; SMOSH West Lakes (SA) 1996-2022; Athelstone (SA) 1996-2022; Brahma Lodge (SA) 1996-2022; Golden Grove (SA) 1996-2022; Edwardstown (SA) 1996-; Portland (SA) 1997-2022; Mitchell Park (SA) 2001-2022; Trinity OS (SA) 2006-2022; Blackfriars OS (SA) 2006-2022; St. Paul's OS (SA) 2015-2022; Morphettville Park (SA) 2017-2022; O'Sullivan Beach Lonsdale (SA) 2018-2022; Marion (SA) 2018-2022; Hackham (SA) 2021-2022

Affiliated clubs (Historical)
Adelaide Uni Reserves (SA) 1911-2017; Marlborough (SA) 1911-1913; St. Bartholemew (SA) 1911-1914; St. Francis Xavier (SA) 1911-1914; Adelaide Uni Thirds (SA) 1911-2013; Semaphore Central (SA) 1912-1978; St. Peter’s School College (SA) 1912-1921; Kingswood (SA) 1913-1932; Prince Alfred College (SA) 1913-1921; Henley & Grange  (SA) 1920-; East Adelaide (SA) 1920; Prospect (SA) 1921; Goodwood  (SA) 1922-; Dulwich (SA) 1922-1924; YMCA (SA) (SA) 1922-1940; Adelaide College (SA) 1923-1985; Prince Alfred OC Reserves (SA) 1926-2017; Marryatville (SA) 1926-1927; South Adelaide Ramblers (SA) 1927-1929; St. Augustine (SA) 1928-1933; Underdale United (SA) 1928-1940; Trans Adelaide Tigers (SA) 1930-; Alberton United (SA) 1931-1996; Exeter (SA) 1932-1978; Otiose (SA) 1932; Adelaide High OS (SA) 1933-; Black Forest (SA) 1934; Unley Amateurs (SA) 1934; Eastwood (SA) 1935-; West Adelaide United (SA) 1935-1937; Holdens Motor Body Builders (SA) 1936; Combined Banks (SA) 1937-1940; Payneham (SA) 1938-1979; Woodville Amateurs (SA) 1940-1962; Kelvinator (SA) 1946-1952; Post-Tel Institute (SA) 1948-; Riverside (SA) 1949-1996; West Lakes (SA) 1951-; Commonwealth Bank (SA) 1952-1956; North Brighton-Somerton (SA) 1952-1953; Birkenhead Sports (SA) 1953-1958; Long Range Weapons (SA) 1953-1957; Ethelton (SA) 1956-1996; Mile End (SA) 1957-1990; Brighton (SA) 1958-1968; Henley  [Grange] (SA) 1958-1977; The Teachers (SA) 1961-1965; Torrens College (SA) 1962-1974; St. Dominics (SA) 1963-1986; Brighton High Old Scholars (SA) 1968-1990; Ferryden Park (SA) 1968-; Allenby Gardens (SA) 1968-1972; Royal Park (SA) 1968-; Sacred Heart OC Reserves  (SA) 1968-2014; Greek FC (SA) 1969-1993; Bank Of Adelaide (SA) 1970; Salisbury College (SA) 1970-; University of South Australia (SA) 1970-1992; Unley Jets Reserves (SA) 1970-2015; Plympton High Old Scholars (SA) 1971-1993; National Australia Bank (SA) 1971-1991; Taperoo (SA) 1971-; Sturt College of Advanced Education (SA) 1972-1980; Old Ignatians Reserves (SA) 1972-2015; Henley High OS (SA) 1974-1977; SMOSH (SA) 1975-1995; Edwardstown Baptist (SA) -1992; Aboriginal Community College (SA) 1976-1977; St. Raphael's (SA) 1977-1984; Henley District and Old Scholars (SA) 1978-1981; St. Peter's Y.C.W.  (SA) 1978-1986; Immanuel OS (SA) 1978-; Brompton (SA) 1979-1980; Woodville District (SA) 1979-1990; Ovingham (SA) 1980-; Nunga Community (SA) 1980; Port Adelaide United (SA) 1980-1988; North Haven Reserves (SA) 1980-2015; ANZ Bank (SA) 1981-1992; Burnside-Kensington (SA) 1981-2001; Croydon (SA) 1981-1982; The Parks (SA) 1981-1983; Albert Sports (SA) 1982; Norwood Union (SA) 1983-; Renown Park (SA) 1983-1986; Woodville West (SA) 1983-1987; Port District Reserves (SA) 1984-2013; Campbelltown-Magill (SA) 1985-1997; Kaurna Eagles (SA) 1985-2007; Salisbury Central (SA) 1985-1996; Westfields (SA) 1985-1986; Hope Valley Reserves (SA) 1987-2015; Para District Uniting (SA) 1988-1990; Modbury Reserves (SA) 1988-2015; Wingfield Royals (SA) 1992-; Cedars (SA) 1992-; Paralowie (SA) 1994-2010; Henley Reserves (SA) 1994-2014; Payneham NU Reserves (SA) 1996-2015; SMOSH West Lakes Reserves (SA) 1996-2015; Golden Grove Reserves (SA) 1996-2015; Brahma Lodge Reserves (SA) 1996-2013; Golden North (SA) 1999; Salvation Army (SA) (SA) 1999-2002; Western Warriors (SA) 2001-2006; Fitzroy WFC (SA) 2002-; Angle Vale (SA) 2008-2015; Modbury WFC (SA) 2011-; Flinders Park Reserves (SA) 2013; Broadview Reserves (SA) 2013; Blackwood (SA) 2014; North Pines WFC (SA) 2016-; Aldinga WFC (SA) 2017-; Happy Valley WFC (SA) 2017-; Nairne Bremer WFC (SA) 2017-; Payneham NU WFC (SA) 2018-; Mawson Lakes WFC (SA) 2018-; Broadview WFC (SA) 2018-; West Croydon WFC (SA) 2018-; Golden Grove WFC (SA) 2018-; Smithfield WFC (SA) 2018-; Scotch OC WFC (SA) 2018-; Old Ignations WFC (SA) 2018-; Kenilworth WFC (SA) 2018-; Pulteney WFC (SA) 2018-; Adelaide Lutheran WFC (SA) 2018-; (SA) 2018-; Murraylands WFC (SA) 2018-; Kangarilla Onka Valley WFC (SA) 2018-; Bridgewater Callington WFC (SA) 2018-

Affiliated grounds (Current)
Argana Park; Blair Athol Reserve; Brahma Lodge Oval; Brighton Oval; Broadview Oval; Camden Oval; Campbelltown Oval; Caterer Oval; Daly Oval; Duncan Fraser Reserve; Dwight Reserve; Eastern Parade Reserve; Edward Smith Reserve; Edwardstown Oval; Elizabeth Oval; Eric Sutton Oval; Fawk Reserve; Flinders Park; Flinders University; Glandore Oval; Glenelg Oval; Goodwood Oval; Hackham Oval; Harpers Field; Haslam Oval; Henley Oval; Hope Valley Oval; Houghton Oval; Kellett Reserve; Kingswood Oval; Klemzig Oval; Largs North Reserve; Largs Reserve; Ledger Oval; Lindblom Park; Lockleys Oval; Lonsdale Oval (SA); Marion Oval; Mawson Lakes Oval; Max Amber Sportsfield; Mitchell Park Oval; Modbury Sports Reserve; Mofflin Reserve; Mortlock Park; Norwood Oval; Park 15; Park 2; Park 20; Park 25; Park 9; Payneham Oval; Pedlar Reserve; Pertaringa Oval; Plympton Oval; Port Reserve; Price Memorial Oval; Richmond Oval; Rowe Park; Sacred Heart College; Sacred Heart Middle School; Salisbury Downs Oval; Salisbury North Oval; Salisbury Oval; Sam Johnson Sportsground; Scotch College (SA); South Parklands; St. Marys Park; St. Michaels College; St. Pauls College; The Paddocks; Trinity College (Gawler); University Oval (#12); Walkerville Reserve; Webb Oval; West Lakes Shore Oval; Westminster Oval; Woodville Oval

Affiliated grounds (Historical)
Adelaide Oval; Alberton Oval; Andrew Smith Reserve; Angle Vale Sports Club; Atkinson Oval; Blackwood Oval; Bourke Oval; Bulkana Oval; Greenwith Oval; Hunter Park; Karen Rolton Oval; L.J. Lewis Reserve; Ottaway Reserve; Park 10; Prince Alfred College; Prospect Oval; Smithfield Oval; St. Ignatius College; Thebarton Oval; Unley Oval

2021 SAAFL Premiership Season

 
 

2021 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Pooraka 16 12 4 0 1859 1022 181.90 24
2 Kenilworth 16 11 5 0 1461 1132 129.06 22
3 Colonel Light Gardens 16 11 5 0 1543 1237 124.74 22
4 Eastern Park 16 10 5 1 1723 1297 132.85 21
5 Lockleys 16 10 6 0 1556 1071 145.28 20
6 Salisbury 16 8 8 0 1198 1219 98.28 16
7 Hectorville 16 7 8 1 1225 1257 97.45 15
8 West Croydon 16 2 14 0 1076 2231 48.23 4
9 Fitzroy 16 0 16 0 871 2046 42.57 0
  H&A 72 71 71 1 12512 12512 100.00 144
  Finals 3 3 3 0 497 497 100.00 6
  Total 75 74 74 1 13009 13009 100.00 150

2021 Round by Round

Round 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 1PF | 2PF | GF

Round 1[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Hectorville2.04.37.312.6 78 Sat 10-Apr-2021 2:15 pm Daly Oval 
Lockleys4.24.34.46.4 40 Hectorville won by 38 points
Eastern Park5.38.78.1410.16 76 Sat 10-Apr-2021 2:15 pm Dwight Reserve 
Kenilworth2.25.87.1011.17 83 Kenilworth won by 7 points
Pooraka14.16 100 Sat 10-Apr-2021 2:15 pm Lindblom Park 
West Croydon8.14 62 Pooraka won by 38 points
Colonel Light Gardens1.27.58.611.14 80 Sat 10-Apr-2021 2:15 pm Mortlock Park 
Fitzroy2.03.05.47.4 46 Colonel Light Gardens won by 34 points
Salisbury  Bye

Round 2[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
West Croydon11.15 81 Sat 17-Apr-2021 2:15 pm Fawk Reserve 
Colonel Light Gardens17.9 111 Colonel Light Gardens won by 30 points
Fitzroy3.24.87.118.11 59 Sat 17-Apr-2021 2:15 pm Sam Johnson Sportsground 
Hectorville4.26.39.314.5 89 Hectorville won by 30 points
Salisbury1.23.46.78.8 56 Sat 17-Apr-2021 2:15 pm Salisbury Oval 
Lockleys2.14.36.97.13 55 Salisbury won by 1 point
Kenilworth0.23.55.109.10 64 Sat 17-Apr-2021 2:15 pm St. Marys Park 
Pooraka0.22.79.915.11 101 Pooraka won by 37 points
Eastern Park  Bye

Round 3[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Eastern Park8.110.511.816.11 107 Sat 24-Apr-2021 2:15 pm Dwight Reserve 
Lockleys5.27.69.1111.16 82 Eastern Park won by 25 points
West Croydon6.28.314.619.16 130 Sat 24-Apr-2021 2:15 pm Fawk Reserve 
Fitzroy2.25.78.812.12 84 West Croydon won by 46 points
Salisbury0.23.76.99.10 64 Sat 24-Apr-2021 2:15 pm Salisbury Oval 
Hectorville2.34.54.66.6 42 Salisbury won by 22 points
Colonel Light Gardens0.54.105.139.18 72 Sun 25-Apr-2021 2:40 pm Mortlock Park 
Kenilworth4.67.1012.1116.12 108 Kenilworth won by 36 points
Pooraka  Bye

Round 4[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Hectorville2.112.312.415.5 95 Sat 1-May-2021 2:15 pm Daly Oval 
Eastern Park6.26.38.1014.11 95 Hectorville drew with Eastern Park
Fitzroy3.28.210.211.5 71 Sat 1-May-2021 2:15 pm Sam Johnson Sportsground 
Salisbury2.35.56.1013.14 92 Salisbury won by 21 points
Lockleys1.37.710.1215.17 107 Sat 1-May-2021 2:15 pm Lockleys Oval 
Pooraka4.17.312.514.6 90 Lockleys won by 17 points
Kenilworth7.110.315.821.14 140 Sat 1-May-2021 2:15 pm St. Marys Park 
West Croydon2.54.78.1011.11 77 Kenilworth won by 63 points
Colonel Light Gardens  Bye

Round 5[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Eastern Park2.43.78.711.10 76 Sat 8-May-2021 2:15 pm Dwight Reserve 
Salisbury2.36.68.710.9 69 Eastern Park won by 7 points
Fitzroy4.25.26.48.4 52 Sat 8-May-2021 2:15 pm Sam Johnson Sportsground 
Kenilworth3.57.712.818.10 118 Kenilworth won by 66 points
Pooraka5.315.718.1122.15 147 Sat 8-May-2021 2:15 pm Lindblom Park 
Hectorville1.02.06.29.2 56 Pooraka won by 91 points
Colonel Light Gardens3.73.105.168.20 68 Sat 8-May-2021 2:15 pm Mortlock Park 
Lockleys2.67.1111.1415.17 107 Lockleys won by 39 points
West Croydon  Bye

Round 6[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Hectorville3.47.711.711.8 74 Sat 15-May-2021 2:15 pm Daly Oval 
Colonel Light Gardens2.36.78.1110.15 75 Colonel Light Gardens won by 1 point
Eastern Park6.711.1314.1321.18 144 Sat 15-May-2021 2:15 pm Dwight Reserve 
Fitzroy2.14.37.710.11 71 Eastern Park won by 73 points
Lockleys6.48.910.1513.17 95 Sat 15-May-2021 2:15 pm Lockleys Oval 
West Croydon1.55.99.1210.15 75 Lockleys won by 20 points
Salisbury2.05.48.511.9 75 Sat 15-May-2021 2:15 pm Salisbury Oval 
Pooraka3.36.69.811.12 78 Pooraka won by 3 points
Kenilworth  Bye

Round 7[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
West Croydon2.28.910.1012.16 88 Sat 22-May-2021 2:15 pm Fawk Reserve 
Hectorville5.76.910.1215.12 102 Hectorville won by 14 points
Pooraka2.65.1210.1714.23 107 Sat 22-May-2021 2:15 pm Lindblom Park 
Eastern Park6.19.310.412.4 76 Pooraka won by 31 points
Kenilworth2.26.46.58.5 53 Sat 22-May-2021 2:15 pm St. Marys Park 
Lockleys2.15.310.317.4 106 Lockleys won by 53 points
Colonel Light Gardens4.29.213.416.6 102 Sat 22-May-2021 2:15 pm Mortlock Park 
Salisbury4.59.711.1014.14 98 Colonel Light Gardens won by 4 points
Fitzroy  Bye

Round 8[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Hectorville0.43.86.117.12 54 Sat 29-May-2021 2:15 pm Daly Oval 
Kenilworth3.24.67.912.15 87 Kenilworth won by 33 points
Eastern Park3.210.414.820.11 131 Sat 29-May-2021 2:15 pm Dwight Reserve 
Colonel Light Gardens5.46.712.1313.13 91 Eastern Park won by 40 points
Pooraka6.611.814.1126.13 169 Sat 29-May-2021 2:15 pm Lindblom Park 
Fitzroy3.35.66.87.10 52 Pooraka won by 117 points
Salisbury4.39.711.815.11 101 Sat 29-May-2021 2:15 pm Salisbury Oval 
West Croydon3.25.56.68.7 55 Salisbury won by 46 points
Lockleys  Bye

Round 9[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
West Croydon3.17.310.711.12 78 Sat 5-Jun-2021 2:15 pm Fawk Reserve 
Eastern Park5.59.713.817.13 115 Eastern Park won by 37 points
Fitzroy0.21.44.55.8 38 Sat 5-Jun-2021 2:15 pm Sam Johnson Sportsground 
Lockleys6.613.720.1025.15 165 Lockleys won by 127 points
Kenilworth4.36.87.910.10 70 Sat 5-Jun-2021 2:15 pm St. Marys Park 
Salisbury1.13.68.810.14 74 Salisbury won by 4 points
Colonel Light Gardens2.28.516.721.9 135 Sat 5-Jun-2021 2:15 pm Mortlock Park 
Pooraka1.25.69.1010.15 75 Colonel Light Gardens won by 60 points
Hectorville  Bye

Round 10[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
West Croydon2.33.53.56.5 41 Sat 19-Jun-2021 2:15 pm Fawk Reserve 
Pooraka10.419.727.1232.15 207 Pooraka won by 166 points
Fitzroy4.16.37.47.4 46 Sat 19-Jun-2021 2:15 pm Sam Johnson Sportsground 
Colonel Light Gardens4.39.914.1217.19 121 Colonel Light Gardens won by 75 points
Lockleys1.45.109.1613.22 100 Sat 19-Jun-2021 2:15 pm Lockleys Oval 
Hectorville3.15.17.58.6 54 Lockleys won by 46 points
Kenilworth1.45.76.98.10 58 Sat 19-Jun-2021 2:15 pm St. Marys Park 
Eastern Park1.26.29.310.7 67 Eastern Park won by 9 points
Salisbury  Bye

Round 11[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Hectorville5.37.69.915.11 101 Sat 26-Jun-2021 2:15 pm Daly Oval 
Fitzroy2.34.34.57.7 49 Hectorville won by 52 points
Pooraka2.56.107.1310.13 73 Sat 26-Jun-2021 2:15 pm Lindblom Park 
Kenilworth2.55.87.811.10 76 Kenilworth won by 3 points
Salisbury5.66.78.99.12 66 Sat 26-Jun-2021 2:15 pm Lockleys Oval 
Lockleys2.25.47.1010.12 72 Lockleys won by 6 points
Colonel Light Gardens8.414.824.1333.19 217 Sat 26-Jun-2021 2:15 pm Mortlock Park 
West Croydon2.25.77.109.13 67 Colonel Light Gardens won by 150 points
Eastern Park  Bye

Round 12[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Hectorville2.25.67.68.7 55 Sat 3-Jul-2021 2:15 pm Daly Oval 
Salisbury3.37.411.714.10 94 Salisbury won by 39 points
Fitzroy4.35.58.98.13 61 Sat 3-Jul-2021 2:15 pm Sam Johnson Sportsground 
West Croydon1.24.57.910.14 74 West Croydon won by 13 points
Lockleys6.48.713.917.13 115 Sat 3-Jul-2021 2:15 pm Lockleys Oval 
Eastern Park1.36.67.109.10 64 Lockleys won by 51 points
Kenilworth3.76.109.129.14 68 Sat 3-Jul-2021 2:15 pm St. Marys Park 
Colonel Light Gardens3.29.310.512.10 82 Colonel Light Gardens won by 14 points
Pooraka  Bye

Round 13[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Eastern Park9.217.418.722.7 139 Sat 10-Jul-2021 2:15 pm Dwight Reserve 
Hectorville2.25.48.612.8 80 Eastern Park won by 59 points
West Croydon1.34.55.69.8 62 Sat 10-Jul-2021 2:15 pm Fawk Reserve 
Kenilworth8.413.915.1421.20 146 Kenilworth won by 84 points
Pooraka1.28.310.1113.17 95 Sat 10-Jul-2021 2:15 pm Lindblom Park 
Lockleys1.26.46.67.9 51 Pooraka won by 44 points
Salisbury3.08.814.1015.13 103 Sat 10-Jul-2021 2:15 pm Salisbury Oval 
Fitzroy6.28.28.510.7 67 Salisbury won by 36 points
Colonel Light Gardens  Bye

Round 14[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Hectorville6.8 44 Sat 17-Jul-2021 2:15 pm Daly Oval 
Pooraka3.9 27 Hectorville won by 17 points
Lockleys3.13.38.79.11 65 Sat 17-Jul-2021 2:15 pm Lockleys Oval 
Colonel Light Gardens2.25.87.109.13 67 Colonel Light Gardens won by 2 points
Salisbury2.25.36.58.5 53 Sat 17-Jul-2021 2:15 pm Salisbury Oval 
Eastern Park1.05.310.415.6 96 Eastern Park won by 43 points
Kenilworth8.617.922.1128.13 181 Sat 17-Jul-2021 2:15 pm St. Marys Park 
Fitzroy1.03.06.310.6 66 Kenilworth won by 115 points
West Croydon  Bye

Round 15[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
West Croydon3.15.28.38.5 53 Sat 7-Aug-2021 2:15 pm Fawk Reserve 
Salisbury5.49.613.1118.17 125 Salisbury won by 72 points
Fitzroy0.02.23.24.3 27 Sat 7-Aug-2021 2:15 pm Sam Johnson Sportsground 
Pooraka11.614.822.1128.12 180 Pooraka won by 153 points
Kenilworth3.15.39.511.8 74 Sat 7-Aug-2021 2:15 pm St. Marys Park 
Hectorville3.17.39.510.7 67 Kenilworth won by 7 points
Colonel Light Gardens7.110.414.817.15 117 Sat 7-Aug-2021 2:15 pm Mortlock Park 
Eastern Park2.14.45.85.12 42 Colonel Light Gardens won by 75 points
Lockleys  Bye

Round 16[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Eastern Park9.526.937.1244.14 278 Sat 14-Aug-2021 2:15 pm Dwight Reserve 
West Croydon0.21.21.44.5 29 Eastern Park won by 249 points
Pooraka16.14 110 Sat 14-Aug-2021 2:15 pm Lindblom Park 
Colonel Light Gardens7.9 51 Pooraka won by 59 points
Lockleys8.512.918.1224.17 161 Sat 14-Aug-2021 2:15 pm Lockleys Oval 
Fitzroy3.05.78.88.8 56 Lockleys won by 105 points
Salisbury4.16.37.411.4 70 Sat 14-Aug-2021 2:15 pm Salisbury Oval 
Kenilworth4.17.310.612.9 81 Kenilworth won by 11 points
Hectorville  Bye

Round 17[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
West Croydon2.22.53.77.8 50 Sat 21-Aug-2021 2:15 pm Fawk Reserve 
Lockleys8.417.824.1131.16 202 Lockleys won by 152 points
Fitzroy0.31.32.53.8 26 Sat 21-Aug-2021 2:15 pm Sam Johnson Sportsground 
Eastern Park4.912.1415.1820.18 138 Eastern Park won by 112 points
Pooraka7.59.918.1223.19 157 Sat 21-Aug-2021 2:15 pm Lindblom Park 
Salisbury1.21.61.73.8 26 Pooraka won by 131 points
Colonel Light Gardens4.47.78.89.11 65 Sat 21-Aug-2021 2:15 pm Mortlock Park 
Hectorville1.15.310.713.9 87 Hectorville won by 22 points
Kenilworth  Bye

Round 18[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Hectorville7.18.413.922.15 147 Sat 28-Aug-2021 2:15 pm Daly Oval 
West Croydon2.15.75.97.12 54 Hectorville won by 93 points
Eastern Park1.37.48.1011.13 79 Sat 28-Aug-2021 2:15 pm Dwight Reserve 
Pooraka5.110.514.822.11 143 Pooraka won by 64 points
Lockleys0.23.63.84.9 33 Sat 28-Aug-2021 2:15 pm Lockleys Oval 
Kenilworth3.34.45.87.12 54 Kenilworth won by 21 points
Salisbury2.23.43.74.8 32 Sat 28-Aug-2021 2:15 pm Salisbury Oval 
Colonel Light Gardens4.25.68.713.11 89 Colonel Light Gardens won by 57 points
Fitzroy  Bye

2021 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Pooraka 16 12 4 0 1859 1022 181.90 24
2 Kenilworth 16 11 5 0 1461 1132 129.06 22
3 Colonel Light Gardens 16 11 5 0 1543 1237 124.74 22
4 Eastern Park 16 10 5 1 1723 1297 132.85 21
5 Lockleys 16 10 6 0 1556 1071 145.28 20
6 Salisbury 16 8 8 0 1198 1219 98.28 16
7 Hectorville 16 7 8 1 1225 1257 97.45 15
8 West Croydon 16 2 14 0 1076 2231 48.23 4
9 Fitzroy 16 0 16 0 871 2046 42.57 0
  H&A 72 71 71 1 12512 12512 100.00 144
  Finals 3 3 3 0 497 497 100.00 6
  Total 75 74 74 1 13009 13009 100.00 150


Finals Week 1[Finals Week 1 Review]

First Preliminary Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Pooraka13.17 95 Sat 4-Sep-2021 2:00 pm Blair Athol Reserve 
Eastern Park11.8 74 Pooraka won by 21 points

Second Preliminary Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Kenilworth5.85.88.811.16 82 Sat 4-Sep-2021 2:30 pm Hope Valley Oval 
Colonel Light Gardens3.74.106.148.15 63 Kenilworth won by 19 points

Finals Week 2[Finals Week 2 Review]

Grand Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Pooraka2.36.711.1118.16 124 Sat 11-Sep-2021 2:30 pm Blair Athol Reserve 
Kenilworth3.26.37.49.5 59 Pooraka won by 65 points

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.