Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

SEWF - KEY FACTS

Official name
South Eastern Women's Football

Known as
SEWF

Affiliated competitions (Current)
Premiership Season 2017-2024


Premiership Season

Official Name
SEWF Premiership Season

Duration
2017–2024

Affiliated clubs (Current)
Seaford Reserves WFC (VIC) 2017-2024; Mornington WFC (VIC) 2017-2024; Edithvale Aspendale WFC (VIC) 2017-2024; Warragul Industrials WFC (VIC) 2017-2024; Bass Coast WFC (VIC) 2017-2024; Cerberus Crib Point WFC (VIC) 2017-2024; Hastings WFC (VIC) 2017-2024; Karingal WFC (VIC) 2017-2024; Pearcedale WFC (VIC) 2017-2024; Tyabb WFC (VIC) 2017-2024; Red Hill WFC (VIC) 2017-2024; Seaford WFC (VIC) 2018-2024; Mount Eliza WFC (VIC) 2021-2024; Frankston WFC (VIC) 2021-2024; Lang Lang WFC (VIC) 2021-2024; Fountain Gate WFC (VIC) 2021-2024; Pines WFC (VIC) 2021-2024; Coburg Reserves WFC (VIC) 2022-2024; Devon Meadows WFC (VIC) 2022-2024; Warragul Industrials Res WFC (VIC) 2022-2024

Affiliated clubs (Historical)
Knox WFC (VIC) 2017; Port Melbourne Colts WFC (VIC) 2017-2019; Endeavour Hills WFC (VIC) 2017-2018; Chirnside Park WFC (Black) (VIC) 2017-2018; St. Kilda Sharks Res WFC (VIC) 2017-2021; Gippsland WFC (VIC) 2017-2018; St. Kilda Sharks Thirds WFC (VIC) 2017; Eastern Reserves WFC (VIC) 2017-2021; Cranbourne Reserves WFC (VIC) 2017-2019; Knox Reserves WFC (VIC) 2017; Seaford Thirds WFC (VIC) 2017-2018; Beaconsfield WFC (VIC) 2017-2020; Bunyip WFC (VIC) 2017; Frankston Bombers WFC (VIC) 2017-2021; Frankston Dolphins WFC (SFNL) (VIC) 2017; Morwell East WFC (VIC) 2017; Officer WFC (VIC) 2017-2020; Eastern Thirds WFC (VIC) 2017; Mornington Reserves WFC (VIC) 2017-2020; Gippsland Reserves WFC (VIC) 2017; Cranbourne Thirds WFC (VIC) 2017; Seaford WFC (DEV) (SEWFL) (VIC) 2017; St. Kilda Sharks WFC (VIC) 2018-2021; Eastern WFC (VIC) 2018-2021; Cranbourne WFC (VIC) 2018-2019; Edithvale Aspendale Res WFC (VIC) 2018; Pakenham WFC (VIC) 2018-2020; Murrumbeena WFC (VIC) 2019; Coburg WFC (VIC) 2021-2022

Affiliated grounds (Historical)
Alexandra Park; Ballam Park; Barry Simon Reserve; Baxter Park; Belvedere Reserve; Bunguyan Reserve; Bunyip Reserve; Casey Fields; Casey Fields Oval #2; Casey Fields Oval #5; Coburg City Oval; Cowes Reserve; Crib Point Reserve; Dalyston Reserve; Drouin Reserve; Eastern Park; Emil Madsen Reserve; Eric Bell Reserve; Frankston Park; Glen St Reserve; Greg Beck Oval; HMAS Cerberus; Holm Park Reserve; Holm Park Reserve #2; Inverloch Reserve; J.L. Murphy Reserve; Jackson Reserve; Kimberley Reserve; Knox Gardens Reserve; Lang Lang Reserve; Logan Park; Max Pawsey Reserve; Mayfield Reserve; Mt. Waverley Reserve; Mulgrave Reserve; Murrumbeena Park; North Port Oval; Officer Reserve; Overport Park; Pat Rollo Reserve; Peanut Farm; Pearcedale Reserve; R.F. Miles Reserve; Red Hill Reserve; Regents Park; Ronald Reserve; Schultz Reserve; Shepley Oval; Thomas Barclay Oval; Toomuc Reserve; Traralgon Reserve; Western Park; Wonthaggi Reserve

2017 SEWF Premiership Season

 
 

2017 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Bass Coast WFC 12 14 0 0 1187 117 1,014.53 56
2 Warragul Industrials WFC 14 13 1 0 1165 131 889.31 52
3 Tyabb WFC 13 12 1 0 1484 107 1,386.92 48
4 Frankston Bombers WFC 13 11 3 0 1080 251 430.28 44
5 Bunyip WFC 14 9 5 0 562 468 120.09 36
6 Hastings WFC 13 8 5 0 808 400 202.00 32
7 Karingal WFC 14 8 6 0 795 455 174.73 32
8 Cerberus Crib Point WFC 11 7 6 0 407 502 81.08 28
9 Mornington Reserves WFC 13 6 8 0 468 547 85.56 24
10 Pearcedale WFC 12 6 7 0 400 582 68.73 24
11 Red Hill WFC 7 4 5 0 283 498 56.83 16
12 Seaford WFC (DEV) (SEWFL) 12 3 11 0 388 512 75.78 12
13 Officer WFC 12 3 10 0 252 829 30.40 12
14 Gippsland Reserves WFC 9 2 12 0 254 668 38.02 8
15 Frankston Dolphins WFC (SFNL) 13 1 13 0 141 1644 8.58 4
16 Morwell East WFC 14 0 14 0 42 2005 2.09 0
  H&A 98 107 107 0 9716 9716 100.00 428
  Finals 4 4 4 0 242 242 100.00 16
  Total 102 111 111 0 9958 9958 100.00 444

2017 Round by Round

Round 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 2SF | 1SF | PF | GF

Round 1[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Karingal WFC0.00.00.01.1 7 Sat 6-May-2017 10:00 am Ballam Park 
Warragul Industrials WFC3.13.45.55.10 40 Warragul Industrials WFC won by 33 points
Frankston Dolphins WFC (SFNL)0.00.02.02.0 12 Sat 6-May-2017 10:00 am Overport Park 
Cerberus Crib Point WFC10.515.1619.1924.24 168 Cerberus Crib Point WFC won by 156 points
Tyabb WFC1.34.95.149.15 69 Sat 6-May-2017 5:00 pm Bunguyan Reserve 
Mornington Reserves WFC0.00.01.01.0 6 Tyabb WFC won by 63 points
Seaford WFC (DEV) (SEWFL)3.33.33.33.3 21 Sun 7-May-2017 9:00 am R.F. Miles Reserve 
Officer WFC3.17.28.38.4 52 Officer WFC won by 31 points
Pearcedale WFC1.12.34.94.15 39 Sun 7-May-2017 12:00 pm Pearcedale Reserve 
Bunyip WFC1.02.02.12.1 13 Pearcedale WFC won by 26 points
Bass Coast WFC2.13.13.16.4 40 Sun 7-May-2017 1:00 pm Dalyston Reserve 
Gippsland Reserves WFC1.02.02.02.0 12 Bass Coast WFC won by 28 points
Frankston Bombers WFC4.413.1017.1624.26 170 Sun 7-May-2017 2:30 pm Greg Beck Oval 
Morwell East WFC0.10.10.10.1 1 Frankston Bombers WFC won by 169 points

Round 2[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Cerberus Crib Point WFC1.32.53.75.9 39 Sat 13-May-2017 8:45 am HMAS Cerberus 
Seaford WFC (DEV) (SEWFL)2.12.13.13.1 19 Cerberus Crib Point WFC won by 20 points
Officer WFC0.11.11.11.1 7 Sat 13-May-2017 10:00 am Officer Reserve 
Hastings WFC2.14.37.610.10 70 Hastings WFC won by 63 points
Morwell East WFC0.00.00.00.0 0 Sat 13-May-2017 5:00 pm Ronald Reserve 
Bass Coast WFC11.219.1224.1735.22 232 Bass Coast WFC won by 232 points
Mornington Reserves WFC1.22.55.75.9 39 Sun 14-May-2017 12:00 pm Alexandra Park 
Pearcedale WFC2.13.33.35.4 34 Mornington Reserves WFC won by 5 points
Gippsland Reserves WFC0.00.10.10.1 1 Sun 14-May-2017 12:00 pm Traralgon Reserve 
Karingal WFC0.22.27.58.5 53 Karingal WFC won by 52 points
Warragul Industrials WFC6.1213.1921.2628.35 203 Sun 14-May-2017 1:00 pm Eastern Park 
Frankston Dolphins WFC (SFNL)0.00.00.00.0 0 Warragul Industrials WFC won by 203 points
Bunyip WFC1.02.12.12.1 13 Sun 14-May-2017 2:30 pm Bunyip Reserve 
Frankston Bombers WFC7.410.714.1119.17 131 Frankston Bombers WFC won by 118 points

Round 3[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Frankston Dolphins WFC (SFNL)0.00.00.01.1 7 Sat 20-May-2017 10:00 am Overport Park 
Gippsland Reserves WFC7.511.1116.1419.17 131 Gippsland Reserves WFC won by 124 points
Karingal WFC6.713.1421.2130.27 207 Sat 20-May-2017 10:30 am Ballam Park 
Morwell East WFC0.00.00.00.0 0 Karingal WFC won by 207 points
Frankston Bombers WFC2.27.58.1212.18 90 Sat 20-May-2017 12:00 pm Greg Beck Oval 
Mornington Reserves WFC0.20.20.30.3 3 Frankston Bombers WFC won by 87 points
Seaford WFC (DEV) (SEWFL)0.00.00.01.0 6 Sun 21-May-2017 10:00 am R.F. Miles Reserve 
Warragul Industrials WFC0.30.31.63.10 28 Warragul Industrials WFC won by 22 points
Bass Coast WFC6.88.814.1114.12 96 Sun 21-May-2017 1:00 pm Dalyston Reserve 
Bunyip WFC0.00.20.22.2 14 Bass Coast WFC won by 82 points
Pearcedale WFC0.01.12.12.2 14 Sun 21-May-2017 1:00 pm Pearcedale Reserve 
Tyabb WFC2.25.711.1113.14 92 Tyabb WFC won by 78 points
Hastings WFC0.02.42.43.10 28 Mon 22-May-2017 3:15 pm Thomas Barclay Oval 
Cerberus Crib Point WFC4.14.34.54.5 29 Cerberus Crib Point WFC won by 1 point

Round 4[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Tyabb WFC1.33.85.107.13 55 Sat 27-May-2017 2:30 pm Bunguyan Reserve 
Frankston Bombers WFC2.42.42.62.6 18 Tyabb WFC won by 37 points
Cerberus Crib Point WFC1.82.116.148.17 65 Sat 27-May-2017 3:15 pm Crib Point Reserve 
Officer WFC0.02.02.04.3 27 Cerberus Crib Point WFC won by 38 points
Mornington Reserves WFC0.01.01.01.0 6 Sun 28-May-2017 12:00 pm Alexandra Park 
Bass Coast WFC2.35.67.118.12 60 Bass Coast WFC won by 54 points
Gippsland Reserves WFC0.00.00.00.0 0 Sun 28-May-2017 12:00 pm Traralgon Reserve 
Seaford WFC (DEV) (SEWFL)0.31.43.76.10 46 Seaford WFC (DEV) (SEWFL) won by 46 points
Warragul Industrials WFC3.25.36.47.8 50 Sun 28-May-2017 1:00 pm Eastern Park 
Hastings WFC1.11.31.32.5 17 Warragul Industrials WFC won by 33 points
Bunyip WFC0.11.11.13.2 20 Sun 28-May-2017 2:30 pm Bunyip Reserve 
Karingal WFC2.42.42.62.6 18 Bunyip WFC won by 2 points
Morwell East WFC0.00.50.61.6 12 Sat 22-Jul-2017 1:00 pm Ronald Reserve 
Frankston Dolphins WFC (SFNL)3.33.45.68.6 54 Frankston Dolphins WFC (SFNL) won by 42 points

Round 5[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Frankston Bombers WFC1.22.63.117.12 54 Sat 3-Jun-2017 10:00 am Greg Beck Oval 
Pearcedale WFC2.02.02.12.2 14 Frankston Bombers WFC won by 40 points
Officer WFC0.00.00.01.1 7 Sat 3-Jun-2017 10:00 am Officer Reserve 
Warragul Industrials WFC3.45.59.1012.12 84 Warragul Industrials WFC won by 77 points
Karingal WFC2.04.76.97.11 53 Sat 3-Jun-2017 10:30 am Ballam Park 
Mornington Reserves WFC1.01.11.21.3 9 Karingal WFC won by 44 points
Hastings WFC5.86.1314.1621.21 147 Sat 3-Jun-2017 12:00 pm Thomas Barclay Oval 
Gippsland Reserves WFC0.00.00.00.0 0 Hastings WFC won by 147 points
Frankston Dolphins WFC (SFNL)0.00.01.01.0 6 Sat 3-Jun-2017 4:00 pm Overport Park 
Bunyip WFC3.36.410.716.11 107 Bunyip WFC won by 101 points
Seaford WFC (DEV) (SEWFL)5.79.1219.1520.24 144 Sun 4-Jun-2017 12:00 pm R.F. Miles Reserve 
Morwell East WFC0.00.00.00.0 0 Seaford WFC (DEV) (SEWFL) won by 144 points
Bass Coast WFC1.13.54.64.6 30 Sun 4-Jun-2017 1:00 pm Wonthaggi Reserve 
Tyabb WFC0.00.11.32.4 16 Bass Coast WFC won by 14 points

Round 6[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Mornington Reserves WFC5.47.1012.1116.16 112 Sat 17-Jun-2017 10:00 am Alexandra Park 
Frankston Dolphins WFC (SFNL)0.00.00.00.0 0 Mornington Reserves WFC won by 112 points
Pearcedale WFC0.00.00.00.0 0 Sat 17-Jun-2017 10:00 am Pearcedale Reserve 
Bass Coast WFC6.313.616.925.13 163 Bass Coast WFC won by 163 points
Tyabb WFC3.011.215.420.9 129 Sat 17-Jun-2017 3:15 pm Bunguyan Reserve 
Karingal WFC3.33.53.73.7 25 Tyabb WFC won by 104 points
Gippsland Reserves WFC Sun 18-Jun-2017 12:00 pm Traralgon Reserve 
Officer WFC Officer WFC on Walkover
Warragul Industrials WFC1.65.139.189.23 77 Sun 18-Jun-2017 1:00 pm Eastern Park 
Cerberus Crib Point WFC0.00.00.00.0 0 Warragul Industrials WFC won by 77 points
Morwell East WFC0.00.00.00.0 0 Sun 18-Jun-2017 1:00 pm Ronald Reserve 
Hastings WFC6.915.1621.2126.29 185 Hastings WFC won by 185 points
Bunyip WFC1.24.36.47.6 48 Sun 18-Jun-2017 2:30 pm Bunyip Reserve 
Seaford WFC (DEV) (SEWFL)0.01.01.01.0 6 Bunyip WFC won by 42 points
Frankston Bombers WFC3.25.310.511.9 75 Sun 18-Jun-2017 3:30 pm Greg Beck Oval 
Red Hill WFC0.20.20.21.3 9 Frankston Bombers WFC won by 66 points

Round 7[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Hastings WFC4.26.29.39.3 57 Sat 24-Jun-2017 9:30 am Thomas Barclay Oval 
Bunyip WFC0.01.31.42.8 20 Hastings WFC won by 37 points
Officer WFC1.95.1412.1718.21 129 Sat 24-Jun-2017 10:00 am Officer Reserve 
Morwell East WFC0.00.10.10.1 1 Officer WFC won by 128 points
Frankston Dolphins WFC (SFNL)0.00.00.00.0 0 Sat 24-Jun-2017 10:00 am Overport Park 
Tyabb WFC8.716.1127.1436.20 236 Tyabb WFC won by 236 points
Karingal WFC1.04.08.310.6 66 Sat 24-Jun-2017 10:30 am Ballam Park 
Pearcedale WFC0.11.23.23.3 21 Karingal WFC won by 45 points
Cerberus Crib Point WFC Sat 24-Jun-2017 3:15 pm Crib Point Reserve 
Gippsland Reserves WFC Cerberus Crib Point WFC on Walkover
Seaford WFC (DEV) (SEWFL)0.00.60.62.7 19 Sun 25-Jun-2017 10:00 am R.F. Miles Reserve 
Mornington Reserves WFC3.43.84.125.12 42 Mornington Reserves WFC won by 23 points
Bass Coast WFC1.03.34.55.9 39 Sun 25-Jun-2017 2:30 pm Cowes Reserve 
Frankston Bombers WFC0.41.41.42.4 16 Bass Coast WFC won by 23 points
Warragul Industrials WFC5.812.1117.1120.17 137 Sun 23-Jul-2017 1:00 pm Drouin Reserve 
Red Hill WFC0.01.01.01.0 6 Warragul Industrials WFC won by 131 points

Round 8[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Pearcedale WFC3.95.117.1213.15 93 Sat 1-Jul-2017 10:00 am Pearcedale Reserve 
Frankston Dolphins WFC (SFNL)0.00.03.13.1 19 Pearcedale WFC won by 74 points
Red Hill WFC0.11.12.12.1 13 Sat 1-Jul-2017 12:30 pm Red Hill Reserve 
Bass Coast WFC6.310.913.1917.24 126 Bass Coast WFC won by 113 points
Tyabb WFC8.710.1216.1719.24 138 Sat 1-Jul-2017 2:30 pm Bunguyan Reserve 
Seaford WFC (DEV) (SEWFL)0.00.00.00.0 0 Tyabb WFC won by 138 points
Mornington Reserves WFC1.13.14.25.2 32 Sun 2-Jul-2017 12:00 pm Alexandra Park 
Hastings WFC3.45.511.912.12 84 Hastings WFC won by 52 points
Gippsland Reserves WFC0.00.01.01.0 6 Sun 2-Jul-2017 12:00 pm Traralgon Reserve 
Warragul Industrials WFC2.46.510.814.13 97 Warragul Industrials WFC won by 91 points
Morwell East WFC0.01.12.12.1 13 Sun 2-Jul-2017 1:00 pm Ronald Reserve 
Cerberus Crib Point WFC2.73.97.109.14 68 Cerberus Crib Point WFC won by 55 points
Bunyip WFC1.22.33.44.4 28 Sun 2-Jul-2017 2:30 pm Bunyip Reserve 
Officer WFC0.00.00.20.2 2 Bunyip WFC won by 26 points
Frankston Bombers WFC3.14.14.46.7 43 Sun 2-Jul-2017 3:00 pm Greg Beck Oval 
Karingal WFC0.02.33.84.10 34 Frankston Bombers WFC won by 9 points

Round 9[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Officer WFC0.20.20.31.4 10 Sat 8-Jul-2017 10:00 am Officer Reserve 
Mornington Reserves WFC2.04.36.47.7 49 Mornington Reserves WFC won by 39 points
Karingal WFC0.01.02.03.0 18 Sat 8-Jul-2017 10:30 am Ballam Park 
Bass Coast WFC4.77.1011.1316.14 110 Bass Coast WFC won by 92 points
Seaford WFC (DEV) (SEWFL)0.00.00.21.2 8 Sat 8-Jul-2017 12:00 pm R.F. Miles Reserve 
Pearcedale WFC3.34.55.77.11 53 Pearcedale WFC won by 45 points
Hastings WFC0.00.00.00.1 1 Sat 8-Jul-2017 12:00 pm Thomas Barclay Oval 
Tyabb WFC2.16.38.613.7 85 Tyabb WFC won by 84 points
Red Hill WFC Sat 8-Jul-2017 12:30 pm Red Hill Reserve 
Gippsland Reserves WFC Red Hill WFC on Walkover
Frankston Dolphins WFC (SFNL)0.00.10.31.3 9 Sat 8-Jul-2017 2:00 pm Overport Park 
Frankston Bombers WFC4.48.817.928.14 182 Frankston Bombers WFC won by 173 points
Cerberus Crib Point WFC0.00.11.11.2 8 Sun 9-Jul-2017 12:45 pm HMAS Cerberus 
Bunyip WFC3.13.53.53.5 23 Bunyip WFC won by 15 points
Warragul Industrials WFC9.515.1118.1826.19 175 Sun 9-Jul-2017 1:00 pm Eastern Park 
Morwell East WFC0.00.00.00.0 0 Warragul Industrials WFC won by 175 points

Round 10[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Bass Coast WFC Thu 1-Jan-1970 1:00 pm Inverloch Reserve 
Frankston Dolphins WFC (SFNL) Bass Coast WFC on Walkover
Cerberus Crib Point WFC0.10.20.30.5 5 Sat 15-Jul-2017 9:30 am Crib Point Reserve 
Mornington Reserves WFC0.10.10.10.1 1 Cerberus Crib Point WFC won by 4 points
Frankston Bombers WFC Sat 15-Jul-2017 12:00 pm Greg Beck Oval 
Seaford WFC (DEV) (SEWFL) Frankston Bombers WFC on Walkover
Pearcedale WFC0.11.21.32.3 15 Sat 15-Jul-2017 12:30 pm Thomas Barclay Oval 
Hastings WFC3.24.36.96.10 46 Hastings WFC won by 31 points
Tyabb WFC4.511.714.1021.13 139 Sat 15-Jul-2017 2:30 pm Bunguyan Reserve 
Officer WFC0.20.20.20.3 3 Tyabb WFC won by 136 points
Karingal WFC3.04.56.89.15 69 Sat 15-Jul-2017 3:30 pm Ballam Park 
Red Hill WFC0.21.22.33.4 22 Karingal WFC won by 47 points
Morwell East WFC0.00.00.10.1 1 Sun 16-Jul-2017 12:00 pm Ronald Reserve 
Gippsland Reserves WFC1.57.79.1215.14 104 Gippsland Reserves WFC won by 103 points
Bunyip WFC0.00.10.10.2 2 Sun 16-Jul-2017 2:30 pm Bunyip Reserve 
Warragul Industrials WFC2.43.76.811.9 75 Warragul Industrials WFC won by 73 points

Round 11[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Officer WFC0.00.00.00.1 1 Fri 28-Jul-2017 7:00 pm Officer Reserve 
Pearcedale WFC1.01.11.32.6 18 Pearcedale WFC won by 17 points
Cerberus Crib Point WFC0.40.41.41.4 10 Sat 29-Jul-2017 8:45 am HMAS Cerberus 
Tyabb WFC1.07.310.317.6 108 Tyabb WFC won by 98 points
Frankston Dolphins WFC (SFNL)0.00.00.00.0 0 Sat 29-Jul-2017 10:00 am Overport Park 
Karingal WFC3.77.1011.1214.14 98 Karingal WFC won by 98 points
Hastings WFC1.02.03.23.3 21 Sat 29-Jul-2017 11:00 am Thomas Barclay Oval 
Frankston Bombers WFC1.21.32.76.11 47 Frankston Bombers WFC won by 26 points
Seaford WFC (DEV) (SEWFL)0.00.10.11.1 7 Sun 30-Jul-2017 10:00 am R.F. Miles Reserve 
Bass Coast WFC4.57.69.910.9 69 Bass Coast WFC won by 62 points
Gippsland Reserves WFC0.00.00.00.0 0 Sun 30-Jul-2017 12:00 pm Traralgon Reserve 
Bunyip WFC3.56.59.910.15 75 Bunyip WFC won by 75 points
Warragul Industrials WFC5.110.311.413.8 86 Sun 30-Jul-2017 1:00 pm Logan Park 
Mornington Reserves WFC0.00.01.01.0 6 Warragul Industrials WFC won by 80 points
Morwell East WFC0.01.11.12.1 13 Sun 30-Jul-2017 1:00 pm Ronald Reserve 
Red Hill WFC5.49.512.918.11 119 Red Hill WFC won by 106 points

Round 12[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Pearcedale WFC3.25.47.812.13 85 Sat 5-Aug-2017 10:00 am Pearcedale Reserve 
Cerberus Crib Point WFC1.21.21.21.2 8 Pearcedale WFC won by 77 points
Karingal WFC1.11.85.125.13 43 Sat 5-Aug-2017 10:30 am Ballam Park 
Seaford WFC (DEV) (SEWFL)0.01.11.12.1 13 Karingal WFC won by 30 points
Frankston Bombers WFC8.214.319.721.10 136 Sat 5-Aug-2017 12:00 pm Greg Beck Oval 
Officer WFC0.01.01.01.0 6 Frankston Bombers WFC won by 130 points
Red Hill WFC5.39.813.1415.15 105 Sat 5-Aug-2017 12:30 pm Red Hill Reserve 
Frankston Dolphins WFC (SFNL)0.01.11.14.3 27 Red Hill WFC won by 78 points
Tyabb WFC3.14.18.18.3 51 Sat 5-Aug-2017 5:00 pm Bunguyan Reserve 
Warragul Industrials WFC0.00.00.00.0 0 Tyabb WFC won by 51 points
Mornington Reserves WFC Sun 6-Aug-2017 12:30 pm Alexandra Park 
Gippsland Reserves WFC Mornington Reserves WFC on Walkover
Bass Coast WFC2.26.59.711.9 75 Sun 6-Aug-2017 1:50 pm Cowes Reserve 
Hastings WFC1.21.21.32.3 15 Bass Coast WFC won by 60 points
Bunyip WFC6.88.1012.2115.22 112 Sun 6-Aug-2017 2:30 pm Bunyip Reserve 
Morwell East WFC0.00.00.00.0 0 Bunyip WFC won by 112 points

Round 13[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Red Hill WFC0.11.31.31.3 9 Sat 12-Aug-2017 9:00 am Red Hill Reserve 
Bunyip WFC4.34.36.57.9 51 Bunyip WFC won by 42 points
Officer WFC0.00.00.00.0 0 Sat 12-Aug-2017 10:00 am Officer Reserve 
Bass Coast WFC4.810.1117.1322.15 147 Bass Coast WFC won by 147 points
Hastings WFC3.23.26.36.3 39 Sat 12-Aug-2017 12:00 pm Thomas Barclay Oval 
Karingal WFC1.03.33.34.9 33 Hastings WFC won by 6 points
Cerberus Crib Point WFC0.00.10.11.1 7 Sat 12-Aug-2017 3:15 pm Crib Point Reserve 
Frankston Bombers WFC9.913.1113.1116.13 109 Frankston Bombers WFC won by 102 points
Seaford WFC (DEV) (SEWFL)4.47.611.715.9 99 Sun 13-Aug-2017 10:00 am R.F. Miles Reserve 
Frankston Dolphins WFC (SFNL)0.00.00.00.0 0 Seaford WFC (DEV) (SEWFL) won by 99 points
Gippsland Reserves WFC0.00.00.00.0 0 Sun 13-Aug-2017 12:00 pm Traralgon Reserve 
Tyabb WFC9.416.1022.1630.22 202 Tyabb WFC won by 202 points
Warragul Industrials WFC3.26.26.211.7 73 Sun 13-Aug-2017 1:00 pm Eastern Park 
Pearcedale WFC1.02.02.22.2 14 Warragul Industrials WFC won by 59 points
Morwell East WFC0.10.10.10.1 1 Sun 13-Aug-2017 2:00 pm Ronald Reserve 
Mornington Reserves WFC7.114.419.522.10 142 Mornington Reserves WFC won by 141 points

Round 14[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Frankston Dolphins WFC (SFNL)0.00.00.11.1 7 Sat 19-Aug-2017 10:00 am Overport Park 
Hastings WFC4.56.119.1314.14 98 Hastings WFC won by 91 points
Karingal WFC2.44.67.159.17 71 Sat 19-Aug-2017 10:30 am Ballam Park 
Officer WFC0.10.20.21.2 8 Karingal WFC won by 63 points
Red Hill WFC Sat 19-Aug-2017 12:30 pm Red Hill Reserve 
Seaford WFC (DEV) (SEWFL) Red Hill WFC on Walkover
Tyabb WFC7.414.921.1324.20 164 Sat 19-Aug-2017 5:00 pm Bunguyan Reserve 
Morwell East WFC0.00.00.00.0 0 Tyabb WFC won by 164 points
Pearcedale WFC Sun 20-Aug-2017 10:30 am Pearcedale Reserve 
Gippsland Reserves WFC Pearcedale WFC on Walkover
Mornington Reserves WFC0.01.02.13.3 21 Sun 20-Aug-2017 12:00 pm Alexandra Park 
Bunyip WFC3.13.14.35.6 36 Bunyip WFC won by 15 points
Bass Coast WFC Sun 20-Aug-2017 2:15 pm Dalyston Reserve 
Cerberus Crib Point WFC Bass Coast WFC on Walkover
Frankston Bombers WFC1.11.11.11.3 9 Sun 20-Aug-2017 3:00 pm Greg Beck Oval 
Warragul Industrials WFC0.23.25.36.4 40 Warragul Industrials WFC won by 31 points

2017 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Bass Coast WFC 12 14 0 0 1187 117 1,014.53 56
2 Warragul Industrials WFC 14 13 1 0 1165 131 889.31 52
3 Tyabb WFC 13 12 1 0 1484 107 1,386.92 48
4 Frankston Bombers WFC 13 11 3 0 1080 251 430.28 44
5 Bunyip WFC 14 9 5 0 562 468 120.09 36
6 Hastings WFC 13 8 5 0 808 400 202.00 32
7 Karingal WFC 14 8 6 0 795 455 174.73 32
8 Cerberus Crib Point WFC 11 7 6 0 407 502 81.08 28
9 Mornington Reserves WFC 13 6 8 0 468 547 85.56 24
10 Pearcedale WFC 12 6 7 0 400 582 68.73 24
11 Red Hill WFC 7 4 5 0 283 498 56.83 16
12 Seaford WFC (DEV) (SEWFL) 12 3 11 0 388 512 75.78 12
13 Officer WFC 12 3 10 0 252 829 30.40 12
14 Gippsland Reserves WFC 9 2 12 0 254 668 38.02 8
15 Frankston Dolphins WFC (SFNL) 13 1 13 0 141 1644 8.58 4
16 Morwell East WFC 14 0 14 0 42 2005 2.09 0
  H&A 98 107 107 0 9716 9716 100.00 428
  Finals 4 4 4 0 242 242 100.00 16
  Total 102 111 111 0 9958 9958 100.00 444


Finals Week 1[Finals Week 1 Review]

Second Semi-final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Bass Coast WFC1.05.35.38.5 53 Sat 26-Aug-2017 10:00 am Shepley Oval 
Warragul Industrials WFC1.22.23.44.4 28 Bass Coast WFC won by 25 points

First Semi-final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Tyabb WFC2.15.56.119.14 68 Sun 27-Aug-2017 10:00 am Shepley Oval 
Frankston Bombers WFC0.00.00.00.0 0 Tyabb WFC won by 68 points

Finals Week 2[Finals Week 2 Review]

Preliminary Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Warragul Industrials WFC0.00.00.00.0 0 Sun 3-Sep-2017 10:00 am Shepley Oval 
Tyabb WFC1.12.14.35.6 36 Tyabb WFC won by 36 points

Finals Week 3[Finals Week 3 Review]

Grand Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Bass Coast WFC1.21.32.34.4 28 Sun 10-Sep-2017 10:00 am Casey Fields 
Tyabb WFC0.43.54.54.5 29 Tyabb WFC won by 1 point

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.