Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

VFL - KEY FACTS

Official name
Victorian Football League

Known as
VFL

Duration
1996–2022

Affiliated competitions (Current)
Premiership Season 1996-2022; Women's Premiership Season 2016-2022

Affiliated competitions (Historical)
Reserves 1996-2017


Premiership Season

Official Name
VFL Premiership Season

Duration
1996–2022

Affiliated clubs (Current)
Box Hill (VIC) 1996-2022; Casey (VIC) 1996-2022; Coburg (VIC) 1996-2022; Frankston (VIC) 1996-; Northern Bullants (VIC) 1996-2022; Port Melbourne (VIC) 1996-2022; Sandringham (VIC) 1996-2022; Werribee (VIC) 1996-2022; Williamstown (VIC) 1996-2022; Collingwood Reserves (VIC) -2022; Geelong Reserves (VIC) 2000-2022; Essendon Reserves (VIC) 2000-; Richmond Reserves (VIC) -2022; Carlton Reserves (VIC) 2000-; Footscray (VIC) 2014-2022; North Melbourne Reserves (VIC) 2018-2022; Southport (QLD) 2021-2022; Sydney Reserves (NSW) 2021-2022; GWS Reserves (NSW) 2021-2022; Brisbane Reserves (QLD) 2021-2022; Gold Coast Reserves (QLD) 2021-2022

Affiliated clubs (Historical)
North Ballarat (VIC) 1996-2017; Traralgon (VIC) 1996-1997; Bendigo (VIC) 1998-2014; Murray Kangaroos (VIC) 2000-2002; St. Kilda Reserves (VIC) 2000; Tasmanian Devils (TAS) 2001-2008; Gold Coast (QLD) 2010; Aspley (QLD) 2021

Affiliated grounds (Current)
Arden Street; Blacktown; Box Hill City Oval; Carrara Oval #2; Carrara Stadium; Casey Fields; Chirnside Park; Coburg City Oval; Eureka Stadium; Fankhauser Reserve; Frankston Park; Kardinia Park; Lakeside Oval; M.C.G.; Moreton Bay Complex; North Port Oval; Olympic Park Oval; Preston City Oval; Princes Park; Punt Road; S.C.G.; Sydney Showground; The Hangar; Trevor Barker Oval; Victoria Park; W.C.G.; Whitten Oval; Windy Hill

Affiliated grounds (Historical)
Alan Garden Reserve; Bellerive Oval; Cazaly's Stadium; Central Park; Cooke-Murphy Oval; Deakin Reserve; Devonport Oval; Docklands; Eastern Oval; Fairway Park; Gabba; Graham Road Oval; Highgate Reserve; Hogans Reserve; Holm Park Reserve; Keilor Reserve; Lavington Sports Ground; Merrimac Oval; Moorabbin Oval; Morwell Reserve; Norm Minns Oval; North Hobart Oval; Queen Elizabeth Oval; Reid Oval; Shepley Oval; South Pine Complex; Spring Creek Reserve; Springvale Reserve; Strathfieldsaye Oval; Toomuc Reserve; Traralgon Reserve; Victoria Park (Echuca); Warrawee Park; Waverley Park; West Park Oval; York Park

2022 VFL Premiership Season

 
 

The Victorian Football League (VFL) is the major state-level Australian football competition in Victoria. The league was established in 1995 out of the ashes of the defunct Victorian Football Association (VFA), from which nine clubs have formed the core the VFL since the inaugural season of 1996. As a consequence, the present VFL is sometimes referred to as the VFA/VFL, to distinguish it from the present day Australian Football League (AFL), the premier national body formed in 1990 as the successor to the former Victorian Football League (VFL).

Read more

2022 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Casey 18 17 1 0 1730 1034 167.31 68
2 Brisbane Reserves 18 14 4 0 1556 1171 132.88 56
3 Southport 18 13 5 0 1743 1231 141.59 52
4 Sydney Reserves 18 13 5 0 1560 1194 130.65 52
5 Gold Coast Reserves 18 12 6 0 1681 1621 103.70 48
6 Collingwood Reserves 18 11 7 0 1591 1326 119.98 44
7 Carlton Reserves 18 11 7 0 1416 1190 118.99 44
8 Box Hill 18 11 7 0 1603 1358 118.04 44
9 Richmond Reserves 18 11 7 0 1481 1302 113.75 44
10 Werribee 18 9 9 0 1578 1243 126.95 36
11 Footscray 18 9 9 0 1487 1262 117.83 36
12 Sandringham 18 8 9 1 1442 1534 94.00 34
13 GWS Reserves 18 8 9 1 1302 1395 93.33 34
14 Geelong Reserves 18 8 10 0 1271 1444 88.02 32
15 Essendon Reserves 18 8 10 0 1454 1672 86.96 32
16 Port Melbourne 18 7 11 0 1346 1589 84.71 28
17 Frankston 18 6 12 0 1260 1363 92.44 24
18 North Melbourne Reserves 18 4 14 0 1217 1685 72.23 16
19 Coburg 18 4 14 0 1071 1711 62.59 16
20 Williamstown 18 3 15 0 1075 1629 65.99 12
21 Northern Bullants 18 1 17 0 1036 1946 53.24 4
  H&A 189 188 188 1 29900 29900 100.00 756
  Finals 9 9 9 0 1372 1372 100.00 36

2022 Round by Round

Round 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 1QF | 2QF | 2EF | 1EF | 2SF | 1SF | 1PF | 2PF | GF

Round 1[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Footscray0.34.65.96.10 46 Fri 25-Mar-2022 4:35 pm Whitten Oval 
Sydney Reserves2.44.67.1013.12 90 Sydney Reserves won by 44 points
Carlton Reserves1.44.78.1211.18 84 Fri 25-Mar-2022 5:05 pm Princes Park 
Brisbane Reserves0.31.73.115.12 42 Carlton Reserves won by 42 points
Geelong Reserves3.27.610.1212.14 86 Sat 26-Mar-2022 2:05 pm Kardinia Park 
Essendon Reserves1.42.53.58.10 58 Geelong Reserves won by 28 points
Gold Coast Reserves5.210.714.920.11 131 Sat 26-Mar-2022 2:05 pm Carrara Stadium 
Northern Bullants5.16.410.611.10 76 Gold Coast Reserves won by 55 points
Frankston1.34.96.127.15 57 Sat 26-Mar-2022 7:05 pm Frankston Park 
Werribee2.64.610.912.11 83 Werribee won by 26 points
Richmond Reserves3.18.214.216.4 100 Sun 27-Mar-2022 11:35 am Punt Road 
Southport3.04.27.510.9 69 Richmond Reserves won by 31 points
Collingwood Reserves3.08.414.418.4 112 Sun 27-Mar-2022 12:10 pm Victoria Park 
Box Hill5.09.313.517.8 110 Collingwood Reserves won by 2 points
Casey4.211.516.821.13 139 Sun 27-Mar-2022 1:05 pm Casey Fields 
Sandringham2.35.36.78.9 57 Casey won by 82 points
GWS Reserves4.36.99.1310.13 73 Sun 27-Mar-2022 2:05 pm Blacktown 
Port Melbourne2.34.45.117.13 55 GWS Reserves won by 18 points
North Melbourne Reserves3.48.614.1015.12 102 Sun 27-Mar-2022 4:05 pm Arden Street 
Williamstown3.45.96.1211.12 78 North Melbourne Reserves won by 24 points
Coburg  Bye

Round 2[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Footscray2.25.67.710.12 72 Thu 31-Mar-2022 5:35 pm Whitten Oval 
Northern Bullants3.44.48.810.10 70 Footscray won by 2 points
Sydney Reserves4.27.214.915.11 101 Fri 1-Apr-2022 7:05 pm Blacktown 
Gold Coast Reserves3.47.911.1015.13 103 Gold Coast Reserves won by 2 points
Brisbane Reserves7.115.321.325.6 156 Sat 2-Apr-2022 1:05 pm Moreton Bay Complex 
North Melbourne Reserves3.33.46.77.10 52 Brisbane Reserves won by 104 points
Southport5.26.616.718.11 119 Sat 2-Apr-2022 1:05 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Williamstown1.04.16.210.2 62 Southport won by 57 points
Coburg1.43.86.98.16 64 Sat 2-Apr-2022 1:05 pm Coburg City Oval 
Port Melbourne5.15.18.69.8 62 Coburg won by 2 points
Collingwood Reserves2.38.510.915.10 100 Sat 2-Apr-2022 2:05 pm Olympic Park Oval 
Geelong Reserves0.52.77.1111.12 78 Collingwood Reserves won by 22 points
Casey3.47.911.1213.13 91 Sat 2-Apr-2022 3:05 pm Casey Fields 
Essendon Reserves4.45.69.713.10 88 Casey won by 3 points[Report]
Frankston0.02.33.44.6 30 Sat 2-Apr-2022 7:05 pm Frankston Park 
GWS Reserves2.32.36.78.9 57 GWS Reserves won by 27 points
Sandringham4.07.210.415.4 94 Sun 3-Apr-2022 12:00 pm Trevor Barker Oval 
Richmond Reserves2.32.73.105.10 40 Sandringham won by 54 points
Box Hill2.33.47.78.11 59 Sun 3-Apr-2022 3:05 pm Box Hill City Oval 
Carlton Reserves1.16.37.616.9 105 Carlton Reserves won by 46 points
Werribee  Bye

Round 3[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Geelong Reserves6.37.811.1113.12 90 Fri 8-Apr-2022 3:35 pm Kardinia Park 
Brisbane Reserves6.28.213.213.5 83 Geelong Reserves won by 7 points
Northern Bullants4.74.86.138.14 62 Sat 9-Apr-2022 12:05 pm Preston City Oval 
Collingwood Reserves2.27.59.914.13 97 Collingwood Reserves won by 35 points
Port Melbourne1.25.37.310.5 65 Sat 9-Apr-2022 1:05 pm North Port Oval 
Sydney Reserves1.43.98.1010.12 72 Sydney Reserves won by 7 points
GWS Reserves7.28.511.716.10 106 Sat 9-Apr-2022 1:35 pm Blacktown 
Coburg1.24.55.79.10 64 GWS Reserves won by 42 points
Richmond Reserves3.07.39.814.11 95 Sat 9-Apr-2022 2:05 pm Punt Road 
Footscray4.56.77.910.9 69 Richmond Reserves won by 26 points
Werribee3.25.68.811.12 78 Sat 9-Apr-2022 7:05 pm Chirnside Park 
Southport8.612.714.1219.16 130 Southport won by 52 points
Williamstown3.36.58.69.11 65 Sat 9-Apr-2022 7:10 pm W.C.G. 
Casey5.36.411.915.10 100 Casey won by 35 points
Box Hill2.46.610.915.10 100 Sun 10-Apr-2022 12:00 pm M.C.G. 
Sandringham0.40.82.127.14 56 Box Hill won by 44 points
Essendon Reserves7.38.414.1016.12 108 Sun 10-Apr-2022 12:35 pm The Hangar 
Frankston4.510.1015.1220.18 138 Frankston won by 30 points
Gold Coast Reserves2.63.107.167.19 61 Sun 10-Apr-2022 12:35 pm Carrara Stadium 
Carlton Reserves2.18.412.617.11 113 Carlton Reserves won by 52 points
North Melbourne Reserves  Bye

Round 4[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Southport7.110.813.1115.13 103 Thu 14-Apr-2022 7:05 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Geelong Reserves2.13.35.78.8 56 Southport won by 47 points
North Melbourne Reserves4.28.410.513.7 85 Fri 15-Apr-2022 12:05 pm Arden Street 
Footscray1.33.68.1410.19 79 North Melbourne Reserves won by 6 points
Williamstown1.23.26.39.4 58 Fri 15-Apr-2022 1:05 pm W.C.G. 
Werribee4.25.86.128.17 65 Werribee won by 7 points
Sandringham7.49.813.816.13 109 Sat 16-Apr-2022 11:05 am Trevor Barker Oval 
Gold Coast Reserves4.18.411.815.11 101 Sandringham won by 8 points
Collingwood Reserves1.22.35.512.7 79 Sat 16-Apr-2022 2:05 pm Olympic Park Oval 
GWS Reserves4.49.612.914.12 96 GWS Reserves won by 17 points
Carlton Reserves2.06.08.511.6 72 Sun 17-Apr-2022 11:05 am Princes Park 
Richmond Reserves5.112.412.515.7 97 Richmond Reserves won by 25 points
Sydney Reserves2.29.59.613.7 85 Sun 17-Apr-2022 1:05 pm Blacktown 
Northern Bullants5.29.413.1215.14 104 Northern Bullants won by 19 points
Casey3.55.79.1013.12 90 Sun 17-Apr-2022 1:35 pm Casey Fields 
Coburg0.02.43.48.7 55 Casey won by 35 points
Port Melbourne1.36.613.721.10 136 Sun 17-Apr-2022 2:10 pm North Port Oval 
Essendon Reserves5.310.413.617.9 111 Port Melbourne won by 25 points
Box Hill  Bye
Frankston  Bye
Brisbane Reserves  Bye

Round 5[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
GWS Reserves2.46.77.98.11 59 Sat 23-Apr-2022 12:05 pm Blacktown 
Sandringham1.43.54.78.11 59 GWS Reserves drew with Sandringham
Werribee3.75.98.1110.14 74 Sat 23-Apr-2022 2:05 pm Chirnside Park 
Carlton Reserves1.24.59.614.9 93 Carlton Reserves won by 19 points
Footscray3.47.89.1012.12 84 Sat 23-Apr-2022 7:35 pm Whitten Oval 
Southport3.26.47.713.11 89 Southport won by 5 points
Brisbane Reserves3.65.118.1611.18 84 Sun 24-Apr-2022 11:05 am Moreton Bay Complex 
Port Melbourne0.11.54.56.9 45 Brisbane Reserves won by 39 points
Coburg4.14.65.76.7 43 Sun 24-Apr-2022 1:05 pm Coburg City Oval 
Box Hill1.32.72.168.19 67 Box Hill won by 24 points
Richmond Reserves6.37.48.79.10 64 Sun 24-Apr-2022 2:10 pm Punt Road 
Casey3.07.78.813.10 88 Casey won by 24 points
Frankston6.57.711.1115.14 104 Sun 24-Apr-2022 7:05 pm Frankston Park 
North Melbourne Reserves1.14.46.78.12 60 Frankston won by 44 points
Essendon Reserves1.27.38.810.13 73 Mon 25-Apr-2022 1:05 pm Windy Hill 
Collingwood Reserves4.18.414.820.11 131 Collingwood Reserves won by 58 points
Northern Bullants  Bye
Williamstown  Bye
Geelong Reserves  Bye
Sydney Reserves  Bye
Gold Coast Reserves  Bye

Round 6[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Coburg0.41.62.92.10 22 Sat 30-Apr-2022 1:05 pm Coburg City Oval 
Collingwood Reserves2.78.1214.1418.18 126 Collingwood Reserves won by 104 points
Carlton Reserves4.39.815.817.12 114 Sat 30-Apr-2022 2:05 pm Princes Park 
North Melbourne Reserves4.05.17.29.5 59 Carlton Reserves won by 55 points
Gold Coast Reserves3.111.112.314.7 91 Sun 1-May-2022 11:05 am Carrara Oval #2 
Werribee3.54.610.1312.17 89 Gold Coast Reserves won by 2 points
Footscray3.24.311.1013.12 90 Sun 1-May-2022 11:35 am Whitten Oval 
Essendon Reserves1.24.67.611.11 77 Footscray won by 13 points
Geelong Reserves4.07.19.510.6 66 Sun 1-May-2022 12:00 pm Kardinia Park 
Williamstown2.74.104.156.18 54 Geelong Reserves won by 12 points
Sydney Reserves1.06.17.48.7 55 Sun 1-May-2022 1:05 pm S.C.G. 
Brisbane Reserves8.28.211.717.12 114 Brisbane Reserves won by 59 points
Northern Bullants1.12.54.65.8 38 Sun 1-May-2022 1:35 pm Preston City Oval 
GWS Reserves11.114.119.823.10 148 GWS Reserves won by 110 points
Box Hill2.24.46.411.6 72 Sun 1-May-2022 2:05 pm Box Hill City Oval 
Casey3.75.107.1510.19 79 Casey won by 7 points
Sandringham7.19.412.715.9 99 Sun 1-May-2022 2:05 pm Trevor Barker Oval 
Frankston3.24.66.77.10 52 Sandringham won by 47 points
Port Melbourne  Bye
Southport  Bye
Richmond Reserves  Bye

Round 7[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brisbane Reserves7.511.814.1216.13 109 Sat 7-May-2022 12:35 pm Moreton Bay Complex 
Coburg0.22.72.105.14 44 Brisbane Reserves won by 65 points
Port Melbourne6.18.611.1412.15 87 Sat 7-May-2022 12:35 pm North Port Oval 
Richmond Reserves5.110.311.619.10 124 Richmond Reserves won by 37 points
Werribee1.12.12.24.8 32 Sat 7-May-2022 1:05 pm Chirnside Park 
Sydney Reserves6.212.314.516.6 102 Sydney Reserves won by 70 points
Sandringham4.18.210.412.8 80 Sat 7-May-2022 2:05 pm Trevor Barker Oval 
Northern Bullants1.21.84.116.14 50 Sandringham won by 30 points
Williamstown2.35.39.712.9 81 Sat 7-May-2022 2:05 pm W.C.G. 
Gold Coast Reserves2.33.93.109.17 71 Williamstown won by 10 points
North Melbourne Reserves4.15.46.88.10 58 Sat 7-May-2022 3:05 pm Arden Street 
Geelong Reserves4.35.1010.1210.17 77 Geelong Reserves won by 19 points
Frankston1.32.73.713.8 86 Sat 7-May-2022 7:05 pm Frankston Park 
Carlton Reserves5.36.411.712.7 79 Frankston won by 7 points
Casey6.28.510.913.11 89 Sun 8-May-2022 12:35 pm Casey Fields 
Southport0.04.46.88.11 59 Casey won by 30 points
Essendon Reserves3.23.47.89.8 62 Sun 8-May-2022 2:10 pm Windy Hill 
Box Hill9.417.619.823.18 156 Box Hill won by 94 points
Collingwood Reserves  Bye
Footscray  Bye
GWS Reserves  Bye

Round 8[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Collingwood Reserves2.24.46.813.12 90 Sat 14-May-2022 2:05 pm Olympic Park Oval 
Footscray1.42.83.94.11 35 Collingwood Reserves won by 55 points
Williamstown0.30.91.113.16 34 Sat 14-May-2022 7:35 pm W.C.G. 
Frankston3.43.77.1210.15 75 Frankston won by 41 points
Southport0.54.97.1012.13 85 Sun 15-May-2022 11:35 am Carrara Oval #2 
GWS Reserves2.24.58.68.10 58 Southport won by 27 points
North Melbourne Reserves2.25.37.410.7 67 Sun 15-May-2022 12:00 pm Arden Street 
Casey5.711.1220.1726.21 177 Casey won by 110 points
Box Hill1.14.97.1215.16 106 Sun 15-May-2022 12:00 pm Box Hill City Oval 
Richmond Reserves3.47.59.1010.13 73 Box Hill won by 33 points
Northern Bullants5.27.47.109.10 64 Sun 15-May-2022 1:05 pm Preston City Oval 
Port Melbourne1.35.67.612.8 80 Port Melbourne won by 16 points
Coburg  Bye
Sandringham  Bye
Werribee  Bye
Geelong Reserves  Bye
Essendon Reserves  Bye
Sydney Reserves  Bye
Brisbane Reserves  Bye
Gold Coast Reserves  Bye
Carlton Reserves  Bye

Round 9[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Footscray3.24.37.611.6 72 Sat 21-May-2022 12:05 pm Whitten Oval 
Gold Coast Reserves1.35.58.1014.13 97 Gold Coast Reserves won by 25 points
Port Melbourne2.22.54.67.14 56 Sat 21-May-2022 12:05 pm North Port Oval 
Southport2.38.711.918.11 119 Southport won by 63 points
Coburg3.26.510.513.8 86 Sat 21-May-2022 1:05 pm Coburg City Oval 
Sydney Reserves8.211.414.817.13 115 Sydney Reserves won by 29 points
Brisbane Reserves1.33.55.76.8 44 Sat 21-May-2022 1:35 pm Moreton Bay Complex 
Williamstown1.14.64.85.12 42 Brisbane Reserves won by 2 points
Richmond Reserves4.55.116.1510.19 79 Sat 21-May-2022 2:45 pm M.C.G. 
Essendon Reserves1.13.35.66.10 46 Richmond Reserves won by 33 points
GWS Reserves1.05.27.28.6 54 Sun 22-May-2022 10:05 am Sydney Showground 
Werribee4.47.713.1016.11 107 Werribee won by 53 points
Carlton Reserves4.36.67.99.11 65 Sun 22-May-2022 12:00 pm Princes Park 
Sandringham1.25.77.119.15 69 Sandringham won by 4 points
Northern Bullants2.25.59.613.7 85 Sun 22-May-2022 1:05 pm Preston City Oval 
Geelong Reserves2.56.512.715.8 98 Geelong Reserves won by 13 points
Box Hill  Bye
Casey  Bye
Frankston  Bye
Collingwood Reserves  Bye
North Melbourne Reserves  Bye

Round 10[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Sydney Reserves3.55.118.139.19 73 Fri 27-May-2022 2:05 pm Lakeside Oval 
Richmond Reserves3.25.39.710.9 69 Sydney Reserves won by 4 points
Southport2.48.512.916.12 108 Sat 28-May-2022 12:05 pm Carrara Oval #2 
Brisbane Reserves2.54.77.810.12 72 Southport won by 36 points
Williamstown4.15.36.58.7 55 Sat 28-May-2022 2:05 pm W.C.G. 
Footscray5.19.116.419.7 121 Footscray won by 66 points
Gold Coast Reserves6.29.411.813.11 89 Sat 28-May-2022 3:05 pm Carrara Oval #2 
Box Hill6.38.813.917.9 111 Box Hill won by 22 points
Essendon Reserves3.37.88.1112.14 86 Sun 29-May-2022 11:35 am Windy Hill 
Coburg4.18.212.613.7 85 Essendon Reserves won by 1 point
Werribee6.410.413.816.13 109 Sun 29-May-2022 12:00 pm Chirnside Park 
Collingwood Reserves3.36.48.58.6 54 Werribee won by 55 points
Geelong Reserves3.47.79.1112.14 86 Sun 29-May-2022 12:05 pm Kardinia Park 
GWS Reserves2.14.37.58.8 56 Geelong Reserves won by 30 points
Northern Bullants5.08.111.413.6 84 Sun 29-May-2022 1:05 pm Preston City Oval 
Carlton Reserves3.25.87.1013.15 93 Carlton Reserves won by 9 points
Frankston2.13.34.76.12 48 Sun 29-May-2022 2:05 pm Frankston Park 
Casey2.18.48.610.6 66 Casey won by 18 points
Sandringham5.08.410.816.10 106 Sun 29-May-2022 2:15 pm Trevor Barker Oval 
North Melbourne Reserves2.35.510.611.6 72 Sandringham won by 34 points
Port Melbourne  Bye

Round 11[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brisbane Reserves2.77.97.1213.15 93 Fri 3-Jun-2022 3:35 pm Moreton Bay Complex 
Northern Bullants1.23.33.54.7 31 Brisbane Reserves won by 62 points
Footscray2.17.67.88.11 59 Fri 3-Jun-2022 4:05 pm Whitten Oval 
Geelong Reserves4.34.57.117.12 54 Footscray won by 5 points
Casey3.44.88.1012.11 83 Sat 4-Jun-2022 3:45 pm M.C.G. 
Sydney Reserves1.04.54.86.8 44 Casey won by 39 points
Collingwood Reserves3.28.412.515.7 97 Sun 5-Jun-2022 11:05 am Olympic Park Oval 
Gold Coast Reserves4.29.510.818.9 117 Gold Coast Reserves won by 20 points
Coburg2.25.29.511.7 73 Sun 5-Jun-2022 12:35 pm Coburg City Oval 
Frankston0.54.76.106.14 50 Coburg won by 23 points
North Melbourne Reserves0.42.74.104.12 36 Sun 5-Jun-2022 1:05 pm Arden Street 
Box Hill4.37.1013.1015.17 107 Box Hill won by 71 points
Port Melbourne3.14.58.510.9 69 Sun 5-Jun-2022 2:10 pm North Port Oval 
Williamstown2.12.34.96.14 50 Port Melbourne won by 19 points
Sandringham  Bye
Southport  Bye
Werribee  Bye
Essendon Reserves  Bye
Richmond Reserves  Bye
GWS Reserves  Bye
Carlton Reserves  Bye

Round 12[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Richmond Reserves1.23.24.48.6 54 Wed 8-Jun-2022 7:35 pm Punt Road 
Werribee3.46.710.913.13 91 Werribee won by 37 points
Frankston1.03.07.19.2 56 Fri 10-Jun-2022 7:35 pm Frankston Park 
Brisbane Reserves2.25.37.69.8 62 Brisbane Reserves won by 6 points
Southport4.48.714.1116.13 109 Sat 11-Jun-2022 12:05 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Sandringham1.24.65.89.11 65 Southport won by 44 points
Box Hill3.18.612.1015.12 102 Sat 11-Jun-2022 1:35 pm Box Hill City Oval 
Port Melbourne3.47.711.1114.12 96 Box Hill won by 6 points
Essendon Reserves2.15.69.712.8 80 Sat 11-Jun-2022 1:45 pm Windy Hill 
Carlton Reserves5.36.510.1010.11 71 Essendon Reserves won by 9 points
GWS Reserves3.36.99.1013.17 95 Sun 12-Jun-2022 1:05 pm Blacktown 
North Melbourne Reserves2.36.57.117.13 55 GWS Reserves won by 40 points
Casey6.211.313.814.10 94 Sun 12-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Casey Fields 
Collingwood Reserves0.22.54.66.6 42 Casey won by 52 points
Coburg  Bye
Northern Bullants  Bye
Williamstown  Bye
Geelong Reserves  Bye
Footscray  Bye
Sydney Reserves  Bye
Gold Coast Reserves  Bye

Round 13[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Carlton Reserves4.16.59.811.9 75 Fri 17-Jun-2022 7:35 pm Princes Park 
Footscray4.45.45.78.8 56 Carlton Reserves won by 19 points
Werribee3.57.910.1216.16 112 Sat 18-Jun-2022 1:05 pm Chirnside Park 
Geelong Reserves3.03.26.57.7 49 Werribee won by 63 points
Sandringham2.47.610.913.12 90 Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:05 pm Trevor Barker Oval 
Essendon Reserves5.810.913.1115.14 104 Essendon Reserves won by 14 points
Gold Coast Reserves5.310.516.718.11 119 Sun 19-Jun-2022 11:35 am Carrara Stadium 
GWS Reserves3.24.55.79.9 63 Gold Coast Reserves won by 56 points
Sydney Reserves6.213.517.924.17 161 Sun 19-Jun-2022 11:35 am Blacktown 
Williamstown2.44.55.77.8 50 Sydney Reserves won by 111 points
Northern Bullants4.25.29.410.6 66 Sun 19-Jun-2022 12:05 pm Preston City Oval 
Southport6.214.514.1020.14 134 Southport won by 68 points
Coburg2.13.65.87.10 52 Sun 19-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Coburg City Oval 
Richmond Reserves0.34.710.1115.14 104 Richmond Reserves won by 52 points
Box Hill  Bye
Casey  Bye
Frankston  Bye
Port Melbourne  Bye
Collingwood Reserves  Bye
Brisbane Reserves  Bye
North Melbourne Reserves  Bye

Round 14[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Port Melbourne4.17.48.49.7 61 Fri 24-Jun-2022 7:05 pm North Port Oval 
Werribee0.30.64.117.16 58 Port Melbourne won by 3 points
Southport4.28.612.1216.19 115 Sat 25-Jun-2022 12:05 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Frankston1.21.52.94.11 35 Southport won by 80 points
Collingwood Reserves1.25.27.511.6 72 Sat 25-Jun-2022 1:05 pm Olympic Park Oval 
Brisbane Reserves3.47.612.814.13 97 Brisbane Reserves won by 25 points
Sydney Reserves2.56.710.813.12 90 Sat 25-Jun-2022 1:05 pm Lakeside Oval 
Sandringham2.33.37.810.9 69 Sydney Reserves won by 21 points
Footscray5.210.511.614.10 94 Sat 25-Jun-2022 1:05 pm Whitten Oval 
Box Hill0.22.44.86.10 46 Footscray won by 48 points
Gold Coast Reserves2.24.58.99.13 67 Sat 25-Jun-2022 1:35 pm Carrara Oval #2 
Casey7.612.1220.1521.17 143 Casey won by 76 points
Williamstown3.25.47.810.12 72 Sat 25-Jun-2022 3:05 pm W.C.G. 
Essendon Reserves3.28.513.816.14 110 Essendon Reserves won by 38 points
Carlton Reserves4.25.46.107.13 55 Sat 25-Jun-2022 5:05 pm Princes Park 
Coburg1.33.74.97.9 51 Carlton Reserves won by 4 points
Geelong Reserves5.47.712.913.11 89 Sun 26-Jun-2022 12:00 pm Kardinia Park 
Richmond Reserves3.15.58.616.7 103 Richmond Reserves won by 14 points
North Melbourne Reserves5.29.311.913.12 90 Sun 26-Jun-2022 2:05 pm Arden Street 
Northern Bullants0.32.85.96.12 48 North Melbourne Reserves won by 42 points
GWS Reserves  Bye

Round 15[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brisbane Reserves6.78.912.1214.14 98 Fri 1-Jul-2022 12:05 pm Moreton Bay Complex 
Footscray3.14.77.1110.13 73 Brisbane Reserves won by 25 points
Essendon Reserves2.22.33.55.9 39 Sat 2-Jul-2022 10:35 am Windy Hill 
Sydney Reserves5.29.413.1114.14 98 Sydney Reserves won by 59 points
Casey2.36.610.1018.11 119 Sat 2-Jul-2022 1:05 pm Casey Fields 
Port Melbourne5.35.67.78.13 61 Casey won by 58 points
Werribee4.57.810.1115.15 105 Sat 2-Jul-2022 2:05 pm Chirnside Park 
North Melbourne Reserves3.15.16.39.4 58 Werribee won by 47 points
Frankston5.210.317.918.10 118 Sat 2-Jul-2022 7:05 pm Frankston Park 
Geelong Reserves2.23.43.48.14 62 Frankston won by 56 points
Richmond Reserves3.56.88.1111.14 80 Sun 3-Jul-2022 11:05 am Punt Road 
Collingwood Reserves0.55.79.1012.12 84 Collingwood Reserves won by 4 points
GWS Reserves6.310.513.614.7 91 Sun 3-Jul-2022 11:35 am Sydney Showground 
Box Hill1.55.76.127.18 60 GWS Reserves won by 31 points
Coburg2.111.212.416.6 102 Sun 3-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Coburg City Oval 
Gold Coast Reserves1.55.68.911.12 78 Coburg won by 24 points
Northern Bullants2.24.57.79.8 62 Sun 3-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Preston City Oval 
Williamstown6.310.412.713.9 87 Williamstown won by 25 points
Sandringham  Bye
Southport  Bye
Carlton Reserves  Bye

Round 16[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Geelong Reserves0.34.37.69.10 64 Fri 8-Jul-2022 7:05 pm Kardinia Park 
Casey6.16.36.711.9 75 Casey won by 11 points
Collingwood Reserves4.35.65.129.12 66 Sat 9-Jul-2022 11:05 am Olympic Park Oval 
North Melbourne Reserves1.04.34.57.6 48 Collingwood Reserves won by 18 points
Gold Coast Reserves2.35.58.712.8 80 Sat 9-Jul-2022 11:35 am Carrara Stadium 
Frankston2.77.99.1410.16 76 Gold Coast Reserves won by 4 points
Box Hill2.43.55.78.11 59 Sat 9-Jul-2022 12:35 pm Box Hill City Oval 
Southport4.87.117.1210.14 74 Southport won by 15 points
Werribee6.59.913.1615.21 111 Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:05 pm Chirnside Park 
Coburg0.12.34.37.7 49 Werribee won by 62 points
Port Melbourne5.110.413.714.9 93 Sat 9-Jul-2022 7:05 pm North Port Oval 
Carlton Reserves2.16.28.314.6 90 Port Melbourne won by 3 points
Sandringham2.04.45.56.6 42 Sun 10-Jul-2022 12:00 pm Trevor Barker Oval 
Footscray2.44.79.1313.18 96 Footscray won by 54 points
Williamstown3.45.67.79.10 64 Sun 10-Jul-2022 1:05 pm W.C.G. 
GWS Reserves2.35.89.1211.16 82 GWS Reserves won by 18 points
Northern Bullants  Bye
Essendon Reserves  Bye
Richmond Reserves  Bye
Sydney Reserves  Bye
Brisbane Reserves  Bye

Round 17[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Southport2.22.76.109.12 66 Fri 15-Jul-2022 7:05 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Sydney Reserves0.03.25.56.8 44 Southport won by 22 points
Frankston4.27.37.913.13 91 Fri 15-Jul-2022 7:35 pm Frankston Park 
Northern Bullants1.33.43.65.9 39 Frankston won by 52 points
GWS Reserves2.04.26.88.10 58 Sat 16-Jul-2022 11:35 am Blacktown 
Brisbane Reserves3.37.87.99.13 67 Brisbane Reserves won by 9 points[Report]
Coburg1.16.36.49.7 61 Sat 16-Jul-2022 1:05 pm Coburg City Oval 
Sandringham5.66.910.1512.17 89 Sandringham won by 28 points
Box Hill2.14.106.1112.15 87 Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:05 pm Box Hill City Oval 
Werribee3.44.59.911.14 80 Box Hill won by 7 points
Carlton Reserves4.15.46.810.10 70 Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:35 pm Princes Park 
Geelong Reserves0.13.46.49.5 59 Carlton Reserves won by 11 points
North Melbourne Reserves0.33.65.78.8 56 Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:35 pm Arden Street 
Richmond Reserves4.34.37.98.10 58 Richmond Reserves won by 2 points
Port Melbourne2.44.510.711.9 75 Sun 17-Jul-2022 12:00 pm North Port Oval 
Collingwood Reserves4.38.1010.1016.12 108 Collingwood Reserves won by 33 points
Essendon Reserves2.28.89.911.12 78 Sun 17-Jul-2022 1:05 pm Windy Hill 
Gold Coast Reserves5.26.410.812.9 81 Gold Coast Reserves won by 3 points
Casey  Bye
Williamstown  Bye
Footscray  Bye

Round 18[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Sydney Reserves2.52.97.1212.17 89 Sat 23-Jul-2022 10:05 am Lakeside Oval 
Frankston1.01.34.56.9 45 Sydney Reserves won by 44 points
Footscray1.23.66.66.7 43 Sat 23-Jul-2022 2:05 pm Whitten Oval 
Casey0.35.77.99.12 66 Casey won by 23 points
Richmond Reserves2.44.88.1110.14 74 Sat 23-Jul-2022 2:05 pm Punt Road 
Williamstown0.20.31.62.7 19 Richmond Reserves won by 55 points
Carlton Reserves2.25.811.1513.17 95 Sat 23-Jul-2022 6:05 pm Princes Park 
GWS Reserves4.06.06.39.4 58 Carlton Reserves won by 37 points
Northern Bullants2.24.35.98.11 59 Sun 24-Jul-2022 12:00 pm Preston City Oval 
Box Hill2.26.810.817.13 115 Box Hill won by 56 points
Southport5.46.79.1012.13 85 Sun 24-Jul-2022 12:05 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Essendon Reserves0.35.67.813.9 87 Essendon Reserves won by 2 points
Sandringham3.45.69.810.12 72 Sun 24-Jul-2022 1:05 pm Trevor Barker Oval 
Port Melbourne2.38.412.719.9 123 Port Melbourne won by 51 points
Brisbane Reserves4.38.712.913.11 89 Sun 24-Jul-2022 1:05 pm Moreton Bay Complex 
Gold Coast Reserves3.24.911.1213.13 91 Gold Coast Reserves won by 2 points
Coburg  Bye
Werribee  Bye
Collingwood Reserves  Bye
Geelong Reserves  Bye
North Melbourne Reserves  Bye

Round 19[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Collingwood Reserves3.25.49.813.10 88 Sat 30-Jul-2022 10:35 am Victoria Park 
Southport1.41.82.106.14 50 Collingwood Reserves won by 38 points
Casey6.38.714.1218.17 125 Sat 30-Jul-2022 1:05 pm Casey Fields 
Northern Bullants0.14.34.35.4 34 Casey won by 91 points
Werribee4.16.17.29.4 58 Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:05 pm Chirnside Park 
Footscray1.16.47.912.12 84 Footscray won by 26 points
Williamstown5.46.410.611.6 72 Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:05 pm W.C.G. 
Carlton Reserves2.02.63.68.10 58 Williamstown won by 14 points
Sydney Reserves2.46.97.1210.17 77 Sat 30-Jul-2022 5:35 pm S.C.G. 
GWS Reserves2.13.34.55.9 39 Sydney Reserves won by 38 points
Gold Coast Reserves8.39.913.1019.14 128 Sun 31-Jul-2022 9:05 am Carrara Stadium 
Port Melbourne1.44.66.88.11 59 Gold Coast Reserves won by 69 points
Richmond Reserves2.35.58.88.11 59 Sun 31-Jul-2022 11:05 am Punt Road 
Brisbane Reserves2.26.58.712.12 84 Brisbane Reserves won by 25 points
Essendon Reserves3.05.29.711.8 74 Sun 31-Jul-2022 12:05 pm Windy Hill 
North Melbourne Reserves4.24.56.66.9 45 Essendon Reserves won by 29 points
Geelong Reserves0.21.63.65.9 39 Sun 31-Jul-2022 12:35 pm Eureka Stadium 
Coburg4.75.710.1112.11 83 Coburg won by 44 points
Box Hill  Bye
Frankston  Bye
Sandringham  Bye

Round 20[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
GWS Reserves3.36.76.810.9 69 Sat 6-Aug-2022 10:35 am Sydney Showground 
Essendon Reserves3.37.48.515.9 99 Essendon Reserves won by 30 points
Brisbane Reserves2.25.210.412.6 78 Sat 6-Aug-2022 11:05 am Moreton Bay Complex 
Werribee1.44.77.99.12 66 Brisbane Reserves won by 12 points
Footscray6.312.617.1224.14 158 Sat 6-Aug-2022 12:05 pm Whitten Oval 
Coburg0.01.13.45.5 35 Footscray won by 123 points
Collingwood Reserves4.411.517.622.8 140 Sat 6-Aug-2022 12:35 pm Olympic Park Oval 
Williamstown3.23.36.69.8 62 Collingwood Reserves won by 78 points
Frankston1.14.35.58.5 53 Sat 6-Aug-2022 1:10 pm Frankston Park 
Box Hill6.210.413.516.8 104 Box Hill won by 51 points
North Melbourne Reserves2.14.36.811.9 75 Sun 7-Aug-2022 11:05 am Arden Street 
Sydney Reserves2.77.1012.1313.17 95 Sydney Reserves won by 20 points
Geelong Reserves5.19.412.514.6 90 Sun 7-Aug-2022 1:05 pm Kardinia Park 
Sandringham6.29.311.813.10 88 Geelong Reserves won by 2 points
Northern Bullants3.44.75.107.12 54 Sun 7-Aug-2022 2:05 pm Preston City Oval 
Richmond Reserves4.08.313.721.10 136 Richmond Reserves won by 82 points
Casey  Bye
Port Melbourne  Bye
Southport  Bye
Gold Coast Reserves  Bye
Carlton Reserves  Bye

Round 21[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Sandringham2.22.46.813.10 88 Sat 13-Aug-2022 11:05 am Trevor Barker Oval 
Brisbane Reserves7.111.815.917.11 113 Brisbane Reserves won by 25 points
Gold Coast Reserves3.07.410.814.10 94 Sat 13-Aug-2022 12:35 pm Carrara Stadium 
Southport5.36.411.712.13 85 Gold Coast Reserves won by 9 points
Coburg2.14.49.79.10 64 Sat 13-Aug-2022 12:35 pm Coburg City Oval 
North Melbourne Reserves3.29.412.818.14 122 North Melbourne Reserves won by 58 points
Box Hill3.56.79.1014.13 97 Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:05 pm Box Hill City Oval 
Geelong Reserves2.23.74.107.12 54 Box Hill won by 43 points
Port Melbourne1.02.46.812.9 81 Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:05 pm North Port Oval 
Frankston6.48.79.811.11 77 Port Melbourne won by 4 points
Sydney Reserves3.35.37.610.7 67 Sun 14-Aug-2022 11:35 am S.C.G. 
Collingwood Reserves1.23.34.79.10 64 Sydney Reserves won by 3 points
Casey1.43.74.126.13 49 Sun 14-Aug-2022 12:00 pm Casey Fields 
Carlton Reserves1.14.24.35.3 33 Casey won by 16 points
Essendon Reserves0.34.96.1010.14 74 Sun 14-Aug-2022 12:05 pm Windy Hill 
Werribee4.14.28.710.9 69 Essendon Reserves won by 5 points
Northern Bullants  Bye
Williamstown  Bye
Footscray  Bye
Richmond Reserves  Bye
GWS Reserves  Bye

Round 22[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
North Melbourne Reserves2.26.59.811.11 77 Sat 20-Aug-2022 10:30 am Arden Street 
Gold Coast Reserves4.25.69.812.10 82 Gold Coast Reserves won by 5 points
Brisbane Reserves3.25.58.810.11 71 Sat 20-Aug-2022 11:35 am Moreton Bay Complex 
Casey2.55.56.68.9 57 Brisbane Reserves won by 14 points
Southport4.46.814.1621.18 144 Sat 20-Aug-2022 11:35 am Fankhauser Reserve 
Coburg1.42.92.94.14 38 Southport won by 106 points
GWS Reserves1.03.14.36.4 40 Sat 20-Aug-2022 12:05 pm Blacktown 
Footscray4.410.1018.1523.18 156 Footscray won by 116 points
Box Hill1.13.63.76.9 45 Sat 20-Aug-2022 12:35 pm Box Hill City Oval 
Sydney Reserves5.16.513.1015.12 102 Sydney Reserves won by 57 points
Werribee5.79.918.1429.17 191 Sat 20-Aug-2022 2:05 pm Chirnside Park 
Northern Bullants0.20.40.60.10 10 Werribee won by 181 points
Richmond Reserves2.44.97.149.18 72 Sat 20-Aug-2022 2:10 pm Punt Road 
Frankston2.25.35.810.9 69 Richmond Reserves won by 3 points
Carlton Reserves3.34.55.77.9 51 Sun 21-Aug-2022 11:45 am M.C.G. 
Collingwood Reserves1.44.55.75.11 41 Carlton Reserves won by 10 points
Geelong Reserves3.44.77.1010.14 74 Sun 21-Aug-2022 1:05 pm Kardinia Park 
Port Melbourne1.21.53.95.12 42 Geelong Reserves won by 32 points
Williamstown2.14.46.510.10 70 Sun 21-Aug-2022 1:35 pm W.C.G. 
Sandringham2.25.311.417.8 110 Sandringham won by 40 points
Essendon Reserves  Bye

2022 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Casey 18 17 1 0 1730 1034 167.31 68
2 Brisbane Reserves 18 14 4 0 1556 1171 132.88 56
3 Southport 18 13 5 0 1743 1231 141.59 52
4 Sydney Reserves 18 13 5 0 1560 1194 130.65 52
5 Gold Coast Reserves 18 12 6 0 1681 1621 103.70 48
6 Collingwood Reserves 18 11 7 0 1591 1326 119.98 44
7 Carlton Reserves 18 11 7 0 1416 1190 118.99 44
8 Box Hill 18 11 7 0 1603 1358 118.04 44
9 Richmond Reserves 18 11 7 0 1481 1302 113.75 44
10 Werribee 18 9 9 0 1578 1243 126.95 36
11 Footscray 18 9 9 0 1487 1262 117.83 36
12 Sandringham 18 8 9 1 1442 1534 94.00 34
13 GWS Reserves 18 8 9 1 1302 1395 93.33 34
14 Geelong Reserves 18 8 10 0 1271 1444 88.02 32
15 Essendon Reserves 18 8 10 0 1454 1672 86.96 32
16 Port Melbourne 18 7 11 0 1346 1589 84.71 28
17 Frankston 18 6 12 0 1260 1363 92.44 24
18 North Melbourne Reserves 18 4 14 0 1217 1685 72.23 16
19 Coburg 18 4 14 0 1071 1711 62.59 16
20 Williamstown 18 3 15 0 1075 1629 65.99 12
21 Northern Bullants 18 1 17 0 1036 1946 53.24 4
  H&A 189 188 188 1 29900 29900 100.00 756
  Finals 9 9 9 0 1372 1372 100.00 36


Finals Week 1[Finals Week 1 Review]

First Qualifying Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Casey3.54.911.1214.15 99 Sat 27-Aug-2022 1:10 pm Casey Fields 
Sydney Reserves1.22.43.87.10 52 Casey won by 47 points

Second Qualifying Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brisbane Reserves1.13.64.75.8 38 Sat 27-Aug-2022 1:35 pm Moreton Bay Complex 
Southport3.26.49.912.15 87 Southport won by 49 points

Second Elimination Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Collingwood Reserves1.05.27.410.8 68 Sun 28-Aug-2022 1:10 pm Victoria Park 
Carlton Reserves5.48.611.815.10 100 Carlton Reserves won by 32 points

First Elimination Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Gold Coast Reserves3.47.69.1013.16 94 Sun 28-Aug-2022 6:05 pm Carrara Stadium 
Box Hill4.45.57.810.11 71 Gold Coast Reserves won by 23 points

Finals Week 2[Finals Week 2 Review]

Second Semi-final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brisbane Reserves3.24.49.611.6 72 Sat 3-Sep-2022 12:05 pm Moreton Bay Complex 
Carlton Reserves1.04.45.48.12 60 Brisbane Reserves won by 12 points

First Semi-final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Sydney Reserves4.37.79.912.15 87 Sun 4-Sep-2022 1:05 pm Blacktown 
Gold Coast Reserves4.47.513.915.9 99 Gold Coast Reserves won by 12 points

Finals Week 3[Finals Week 3 Review]

First Preliminary Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Casey3.37.612.715.9 99 Sat 10-Sep-2022 1:10 pm Casey Fields 
Brisbane Reserves1.22.34.37.6 48 Casey won by 51 points

Second Preliminary Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Southport1.26.99.1514.25 109 Sun 11-Sep-2022 1:10 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Gold Coast Reserves3.26.212.313.3 81 Southport won by 28 points

Finals Week 4[Finals Week 4 Review]

Grand Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Casey2.24.56.810.10 70 Sun 18-Sep-2022 12:50 pm Princes Park 
Southport3.33.54.55.8 38 Casey won by 32 points[Report]

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.