Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

2022 VFL Premiership Season

 
 

2022 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts Home Away GF-BF GA-BA Av For Av AG Acc Acc AG QW-QL-QD WIN%
1 Casey 12 12 0 0 1239 728 170.19 48 6-0-0 6-0-0 181.153 103.110 103.25 60.67 54.19 48.36 32-14-2 100.00
2 Southport 12 10 2 0 1239 821 150.91 40 6-0-0 4-2-0 181.153 118.113 103.25 68.42 54.19 51.08 30-17-1 83.33
3 Brisbane Reserves 11 8 3 0 956 679 140.80 32 5-0-0 3-3-0 139.122 95.109 86.91 61.73 53.26 46.57 29-15-0 72.73
4 Carlton Reserves 12 8 4 0 1019 818 124.57 32 4-2-0 4-2-0 148.131 116.122 84.92 68.17 53.05 48.74 26-22-0 66.67
5 Box Hill 11 7 4 0 1036 845 122.60 28 3-2-0 4-2-0 150.136 121.119 94.18 76.82 52.45 50.42 27-16-1 63.64
6 Sydney Reserves 11 7 4 0 988 821 120.34 28 3-3-0 4-1-0 144.124 119.107 89.82 74.64 53.73 52.65 26-18-0 63.64
7 Richmond Reserves 12 7 5 0 1002 935 107.17 28 3-2-0 4-3-0 147.120 134.131 83.50 77.92 55.06 50.57 23-25-0 58.33
8 GWS Reserves 11 6 4 1 865 777 111.33 26 3-1-1 3-3-0 125.115 110.117 78.64 70.64 52.08 48.46 26-17-1 54.55
9 Sandringham 12 6 5 1 953 982 97.05 26 5-1-0 1-4-1 138.125 141.136 79.42 81.83 52.47 50.90 26-21-1 50.00
10 Collingwood Reserves 11 6 5 0 1000 893 111.98 24 3-3-0 3-2-0 150.100 128.125 90.91 81.18 60.00 50.59 22-22-0 54.55
11 Werribee 11 6 5 0 898 803 111.83 24 2-3-0 4-2-0 125.148 119.89 81.64 73.00 45.79 57.21 24-17-3 54.55
12 Gold Coast Reserves 11 6 5 0 1047 1055 99.24 24 3-3-0 3-2-0 152.135 156.119 95.18 95.91 52.96 56.73 22-19-3 54.55
13 Geelong Reserves 11 6 5 0 829 871 95.18 24 4-1-0 2-4-0 118.121 126.115 75.36 79.18 49.37 52.28 23-20-1 54.55
14 Footscray 12 5 7 0 877 923 95.02 20 4-3-0 1-4-0 125.127 133.125 73.08 76.92 49.60 51.55 22-26-0 41.67
15 Port Melbourne 11 4 7 0 812 921 88.17 16 3-3-0 1-4-0 117.110 130.141 73.82 83.73 51.54 47.97 19-24-1 36.36
16 Frankston 11 4 7 0 731 836 87.44 16 2-4-0 2-3-0 101.125 120.116 66.45 76.00 44.69 50.85 16-27-1 36.36
17 Essendon Reserves 12 4 8 0 1003 1225 81.88 16 2-3-0 2-5-0 145.133 178.157 83.58 102.08 52.16 53.13 20-27-1 33.33
18 North Melbourne Reserves 11 3 8 0 736 1141 64.50 12 3-3-0 0-5-0 105.106 164.157 66.91 103.73 49.76 51.09 12-31-1 27.27
19 Coburg 11 2 9 0 639 970 65.88 8 2-4-0 0-5-0 89.105 137.148 58.09 88.18 45.88 48.07 17-27-0 18.18
20 Northern Bullants 12 1 11 0 778 1201 64.78 4 0-6-0 1-5-0 110.118 178.133 64.83 100.08 48.25 57.23 14-33-1 8.33
21 Williamstown 12 1 11 0 701 1103 63.55 4 1-5-0 0-6-0 96.125 160.143 58.42 91.92 43.44 52.81 13-31-4 8.33
  H&A 120 119 119 1 19348 19348 100.00 480 67-52-1 52-67-1 2786.2632 2786.2632 80.62 80.62 51.42 51.42 469-469-22 49.58

2022 Round by Round

Round 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

Round 1[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Footscray0.34.65.96.10 46 Fri 25-Mar-2022 4:35 pm Whitten Oval 
Sydney Reserves2.44.67.1013.12 90 Sydney Reserves won by 44 points
Carlton Reserves1.44.78.1211.18 84 Fri 25-Mar-2022 5:05 pm Princes Park 
Brisbane Reserves0.31.73.115.12 42 Carlton Reserves won by 42 points
Geelong Reserves3.27.610.1212.14 86 Sat 26-Mar-2022 2:05 pm Kardinia Park 
Essendon Reserves1.42.53.58.10 58 Geelong Reserves won by 28 points
Gold Coast Reserves5.210.714.920.11 131 Sat 26-Mar-2022 2:05 pm Carrara Stadium 
Northern Bullants5.16.410.611.10 76 Gold Coast Reserves won by 55 points
Frankston1.34.96.127.15 57 Sat 26-Mar-2022 7:05 pm Frankston Park 
Werribee2.64.610.912.11 83 Werribee won by 26 points
Richmond Reserves3.18.214.216.4 100 Sun 27-Mar-2022 11:35 am Punt Road 
Southport3.04.27.510.9 69 Richmond Reserves won by 31 points
Collingwood Reserves3.08.414.418.4 112 Sun 27-Mar-2022 12:10 pm Victoria Park 
Box Hill5.09.313.517.8 110 Collingwood Reserves won by 2 points
Casey4.211.516.821.14 140 Sun 27-Mar-2022 1:05 pm Casey Fields 
Sandringham2.35.36.78.9 57 Casey won by 83 points
GWS Reserves4.36.99.1310.13 73 Sun 27-Mar-2022 2:05 pm Blacktown 
Port Melbourne2.34.45.117.13 55 GWS Reserves won by 18 points
North Melbourne Reserves3.48.614.1015.12 102 Sun 27-Mar-2022 4:05 pm Arden Street 
Williamstown3.45.96.1211.12 78 North Melbourne Reserves won by 24 points
Coburg  Bye
 

Round 2[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Footscray2.25.67.710.12 72 Thu 31-Mar-2022 5:35 pm Whitten Oval 
Northern Bullants3.44.48.810.10 70 Footscray won by 2 points
Sydney Reserves4.27.214.915.11 101 Fri 1-Apr-2022 7:05 pm Blacktown 
Gold Coast Reserves3.47.911.1015.13 103 Gold Coast Reserves won by 2 points
Brisbane Reserves7.115.321.325.6 156 Sat 2-Apr-2022 1:05 pm Moreton Bay Complex 
North Melbourne Reserves3.33.46.77.10 52 Brisbane Reserves won by 104 points
Southport5.26.616.718.11 119 Sat 2-Apr-2022 1:05 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Williamstown1.04.16.210.2 62 Southport won by 57 points
Coburg1.43.86.98.16 64 Sat 2-Apr-2022 1:05 pm Coburg City Oval 
Port Melbourne5.15.18.69.8 62 Coburg won by 2 points
Collingwood Reserves2.38.510.915.10 100 Sat 2-Apr-2022 2:05 pm Olympic Park Oval 
Geelong Reserves0.52.77.1111.12 78 Collingwood Reserves won by 22 points
Casey3.47.911.1213.13 91 Sat 2-Apr-2022 3:05 pm Casey Fields 
Essendon Reserves4.45.69.713.10 88 Casey won by 3 points[Report]
Frankston0.02.33.44.6 30 Sat 2-Apr-2022 7:05 pm Frankston Park 
GWS Reserves2.32.36.78.9 57 GWS Reserves won by 27 points
Sandringham4.07.210.415.4 94 Sun 3-Apr-2022 12:00 pm Trevor Barker Oval 
Richmond Reserves2.32.73.105.10 40 Sandringham won by 54 points
Box Hill2.33.47.78.11 59 Sun 3-Apr-2022 3:05 pm Box Hill City Oval 
Carlton Reserves1.16.37.616.9 105 Carlton Reserves won by 46 points
Werribee  Bye
 

Round 3[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Geelong Reserves6.37.811.1113.12 90 Fri 8-Apr-2022 3:35 pm Kardinia Park 
Brisbane Reserves6.28.213.213.5 83 Geelong Reserves won by 7 points
Northern Bullants4.74.86.138.14 62 Sat 9-Apr-2022 12:05 pm Preston City Oval 
Collingwood Reserves2.27.59.914.13 97 Collingwood Reserves won by 35 points
Port Melbourne1.25.37.310.5 65 Sat 9-Apr-2022 1:05 pm North Port Oval 
Sydney Reserves1.43.98.1010.12 72 Sydney Reserves won by 7 points
GWS Reserves7.28.511.716.10 106 Sat 9-Apr-2022 1:35 pm Blacktown 
Coburg1.24.55.79.10 64 GWS Reserves won by 42 points
Richmond Reserves3.07.39.814.11 95 Sat 9-Apr-2022 2:05 pm Punt Road 
Footscray4.56.77.910.9 69 Richmond Reserves won by 26 points
Werribee3.25.68.811.12 78 Sat 9-Apr-2022 7:05 pm Chirnside Park 
Southport8.612.714.1219.16 130 Southport won by 52 points
Williamstown3.36.58.69.11 65 Sat 9-Apr-2022 7:10 pm W.C.G. 
Casey5.36.411.915.10 100 Casey won by 35 points
Box Hill2.46.610.915.10 100 Sun 10-Apr-2022 12:00 pm M.C.G. 
Sandringham0.40.82.127.14 56 Box Hill won by 44 points
Essendon Reserves7.38.414.1016.12 108 Sun 10-Apr-2022 12:35 pm The Hangar 
Frankston4.510.1015.1220.18 138 Frankston won by 30 points
Gold Coast Reserves2.63.107.167.19 61 Sun 10-Apr-2022 12:35 pm Carrara Stadium 
Carlton Reserves2.18.412.617.11 113 Carlton Reserves won by 52 points
North Melbourne Reserves  Bye
 

Round 4[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Southport7.110.813.1115.13 103 Thu 14-Apr-2022 7:05 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Geelong Reserves2.13.35.78.8 56 Southport won by 47 points
North Melbourne Reserves4.28.410.513.7 85 Fri 15-Apr-2022 12:05 pm Arden Street 
Footscray1.33.68.1410.19 79 North Melbourne Reserves won by 6 points
Williamstown1.23.26.39.4 58 Fri 15-Apr-2022 1:05 pm W.C.G. 
Werribee4.25.86.128.17 65 Werribee won by 7 points
Sandringham7.49.813.816.13 109 Sat 16-Apr-2022 11:05 am Trevor Barker Oval 
Gold Coast Reserves4.18.411.815.11 101 Sandringham won by 8 points
Collingwood Reserves1.22.35.512.7 79 Sat 16-Apr-2022 2:05 pm Olympic Park Oval 
GWS Reserves4.49.612.914.12 96 GWS Reserves won by 17 points
Carlton Reserves2.06.08.511.6 72 Sun 17-Apr-2022 11:05 am Princes Park 
Richmond Reserves5.112.412.515.7 97 Richmond Reserves won by 25 points
Sydney Reserves2.29.59.613.7 85 Sun 17-Apr-2022 1:05 pm Blacktown 
Northern Bullants5.29.413.1215.14 104 Northern Bullants won by 19 points
Casey3.55.79.1013.12 90 Sun 17-Apr-2022 1:35 pm Casey Fields 
Coburg0.02.43.48.7 55 Casey won by 35 points
Port Melbourne1.36.613.721.10 136 Sun 17-Apr-2022 2:10 pm North Port Oval 
Essendon Reserves5.310.413.617.9 111 Port Melbourne won by 25 points
Box Hill  Bye
Frankston  Bye
Brisbane Reserves  Bye
 

Round 5[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
GWS Reserves2.46.77.98.11 59 Sat 23-Apr-2022 12:05 pm Blacktown 
Sandringham1.43.54.78.11 59 GWS Reserves drew with Sandringham
Werribee3.75.98.1110.14 74 Sat 23-Apr-2022 2:05 pm Chirnside Park 
Carlton Reserves1.24.59.614.9 93 Carlton Reserves won by 19 points
Footscray3.47.89.1012.12 84 Sat 23-Apr-2022 7:35 pm Whitten Oval 
Southport3.26.47.713.11 89 Southport won by 5 points
Brisbane Reserves3.65.118.1611.18 84 Sun 24-Apr-2022 11:05 am Moreton Bay Complex 
Port Melbourne0.11.54.56.9 45 Brisbane Reserves won by 39 points
Coburg4.14.65.76.7 43 Sun 24-Apr-2022 1:05 pm Coburg City Oval 
Box Hill1.32.72.168.19 67 Box Hill won by 24 points
Richmond Reserves6.37.48.79.10 64 Sun 24-Apr-2022 2:10 pm Punt Road 
Casey3.07.68.713.9 87 Casey won by 23 points
Frankston6.57.711.1115.14 104 Sun 24-Apr-2022 7:05 pm Frankston Park 
North Melbourne Reserves1.14.46.78.12 60 Frankston won by 44 points
Essendon Reserves1.27.38.810.13 73 Mon 25-Apr-2022 1:05 pm Windy Hill 
Collingwood Reserves4.18.414.820.11 131 Collingwood Reserves won by 58 points
Northern Bullants  Bye
Williamstown  Bye
Geelong Reserves  Bye
Sydney Reserves  Bye
Gold Coast Reserves  Bye
 

Round 6[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Coburg0.41.62.92.10 22 Sat 30-Apr-2022 1:05 pm Coburg City Oval 
Collingwood Reserves2.78.1214.1418.18 126 Collingwood Reserves won by 104 points
Carlton Reserves4.39.815.817.12 114 Sat 30-Apr-2022 2:05 pm Princes Park 
North Melbourne Reserves4.05.17.29.5 59 Carlton Reserves won by 55 points
Gold Coast Reserves3.111.112.314.7 91 Sun 1-May-2022 11:05 am Carrara Oval #2 
Werribee3.54.610.1312.17 89 Gold Coast Reserves won by 2 points
Footscray3.24.311.1013.12 90 Sun 1-May-2022 11:35 am Whitten Oval 
Essendon Reserves1.24.67.611.11 77 Footscray won by 13 points
Geelong Reserves4.07.19.510.6 66 Sun 1-May-2022 12:00 pm Kardinia Park 
Williamstown2.74.104.156.18 54 Geelong Reserves won by 12 points
Sydney Reserves1.06.17.48.7 55 Sun 1-May-2022 1:05 pm S.C.G. 
Brisbane Reserves8.28.211.717.12 114 Brisbane Reserves won by 59 points
Northern Bullants1.12.54.65.8 38 Sun 1-May-2022 1:35 pm Preston City Oval 
GWS Reserves11.114.119.823.10 148 GWS Reserves won by 110 points
Box Hill2.24.46.411.6 72 Sun 1-May-2022 2:05 pm Box Hill City Oval 
Casey3.75.107.1510.19 79 Casey won by 7 points
Sandringham7.19.412.715.9 99 Sun 1-May-2022 2:05 pm Trevor Barker Oval 
Frankston3.24.66.77.10 52 Sandringham won by 47 points
Port Melbourne  Bye
Southport  Bye
Richmond Reserves  Bye
 

Round 7[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brisbane Reserves7.511.814.1216.13 109 Sat 7-May-2022 12:35 pm Moreton Bay Complex 
Coburg0.22.72.105.14 44 Brisbane Reserves won by 65 points
Port Melbourne6.18.611.1412.15 87 Sat 7-May-2022 12:35 pm North Port Oval 
Richmond Reserves5.110.311.619.10 124 Richmond Reserves won by 37 points
Werribee1.12.12.24.8 32 Sat 7-May-2022 1:05 pm Chirnside Park 
Sydney Reserves6.212.314.516.6 102 Sydney Reserves won by 70 points
Sandringham4.18.210.412.8 80 Sat 7-May-2022 2:05 pm Trevor Barker Oval 
Northern Bullants1.21.84.116.14 50 Sandringham won by 30 points
Williamstown2.35.39.712.9 81 Sat 7-May-2022 2:05 pm W.C.G. 
Gold Coast Reserves2.33.93.109.17 71 Williamstown won by 10 points
North Melbourne Reserves4.15.46.88.10 58 Sat 7-May-2022 3:05 pm Arden Street 
Geelong Reserves4.35.1010.1210.17 77 Geelong Reserves won by 19 points
Frankston1.32.73.713.8 86 Sat 7-May-2022 7:05 pm Frankston Park 
Carlton Reserves5.36.411.712.7 79 Frankston won by 7 points
Casey6.28.510.913.11 89 Sun 8-May-2022 12:35 pm Casey Fields 
Southport0.04.46.88.11 59 Casey won by 30 points
Essendon Reserves3.23.47.89.8 62 Sun 8-May-2022 2:10 pm Windy Hill 
Box Hill9.417.619.823.18 156 Box Hill won by 94 points
Collingwood Reserves  Bye
Footscray  Bye
GWS Reserves  Bye
 

Round 8[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Collingwood Reserves2.24.46.813.12 90 Sat 14-May-2022 2:05 pm Olympic Park Oval 
Footscray1.42.83.94.11 35 Collingwood Reserves won by 55 points
Williamstown0.30.91.113.16 34 Sat 14-May-2022 7:35 pm W.C.G. 
Frankston3.43.77.1210.15 75 Frankston won by 41 points
Southport0.54.97.1012.13 85 Sun 15-May-2022 11:35 am Carrara Oval #2 
GWS Reserves2.24.58.68.10 58 Southport won by 27 points
North Melbourne Reserves2.25.37.410.7 67 Sun 15-May-2022 12:00 pm Arden Street 
Casey5.711.1220.1726.21 177 Casey won by 110 points
Box Hill1.14.97.1215.16 106 Sun 15-May-2022 12:00 pm Box Hill City Oval 
Richmond Reserves3.47.59.1010.13 73 Box Hill won by 33 points
Northern Bullants5.27.47.109.10 64 Sun 15-May-2022 1:05 pm Preston City Oval 
Port Melbourne1.35.67.612.8 80 Port Melbourne won by 16 points
Coburg  Bye
Sandringham  Bye
Werribee  Bye
Geelong Reserves  Bye
Essendon Reserves  Bye
Sydney Reserves  Bye
Brisbane Reserves  Bye
Gold Coast Reserves  Bye
Carlton Reserves  Bye
 

Round 9[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Footscray3.24.37.611.6 72 Sat 21-May-2022 12:05 pm Whitten Oval 
Gold Coast Reserves1.35.58.1014.13 97 Gold Coast Reserves won by 25 points
Port Melbourne2.22.54.67.14 56 Sat 21-May-2022 12:05 pm North Port Oval 
Southport2.38.711.918.11 119 Southport won by 63 points
Coburg3.26.510.513.8 86 Sat 21-May-2022 1:05 pm Coburg City Oval 
Sydney Reserves8.211.414.817.13 115 Sydney Reserves won by 29 points
Brisbane Reserves1.33.55.76.8 44 Sat 21-May-2022 1:35 pm Moreton Bay Complex 
Williamstown1.14.64.85.12 42 Brisbane Reserves won by 2 points
Richmond Reserves4.55.116.1510.19 79 Sat 21-May-2022 2:45 pm M.C.G. 
Essendon Reserves1.13.35.66.10 46 Richmond Reserves won by 33 points
GWS Reserves1.05.27.28.6 54 Sun 22-May-2022 10:05 am Sydney Showground 
Werribee4.47.713.1016.11 107 Werribee won by 53 points
Carlton Reserves4.36.67.99.11 65 Sun 22-May-2022 12:00 pm Princes Park 
Sandringham1.25.77.119.15 69 Sandringham won by 4 points
Northern Bullants2.25.59.613.7 85 Sun 22-May-2022 1:05 pm Preston City Oval 
Geelong Reserves2.56.512.715.8 98 Geelong Reserves won by 13 points
Box Hill  Bye
Casey  Bye
Frankston  Bye
Collingwood Reserves  Bye
North Melbourne Reserves  Bye
 

Round 10[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Sydney Reserves3.55.118.139.19 73 Fri 27-May-2022 2:05 pm Lakeside Oval 
Richmond Reserves3.25.39.710.9 69 Sydney Reserves won by 4 points
Southport2.48.512.916.12 108 Sat 28-May-2022 12:05 pm Carrara Oval #2 
Brisbane Reserves2.54.77.810.12 72 Southport won by 36 points
Williamstown4.15.36.58.7 55 Sat 28-May-2022 2:05 pm W.C.G. 
Footscray5.19.116.419.7 121 Footscray won by 66 points
Gold Coast Reserves6.29.411.813.11 89 Sat 28-May-2022 3:05 pm Carrara Oval #2 
Box Hill6.38.813.917.9 111 Box Hill won by 22 points
Essendon Reserves3.37.88.1112.14 86 Sun 29-May-2022 11:35 am Windy Hill 
Coburg4.18.212.613.7 85 Essendon Reserves won by 1 point
Werribee6.410.413.816.13 109 Sun 29-May-2022 12:00 pm Chirnside Park 
Collingwood Reserves3.36.48.58.6 54 Werribee won by 55 points
Geelong Reserves3.47.79.1112.14 86 Sun 29-May-2022 12:05 pm Kardinia Park 
GWS Reserves2.14.37.58.8 56 Geelong Reserves won by 30 points
Northern Bullants5.08.111.413.6 84 Sun 29-May-2022 1:05 pm Preston City Oval 
Carlton Reserves3.25.87.1013.15 93 Carlton Reserves won by 9 points
Frankston2.13.34.76.12 48 Sun 29-May-2022 2:05 pm Frankston Park 
Casey2.18.48.610.6 66 Casey won by 18 points
Sandringham5.08.410.816.10 106 Sun 29-May-2022 2:15 pm Trevor Barker Oval 
North Melbourne Reserves2.35.510.611.6 72 Sandringham won by 34 points
Port Melbourne  Bye
 

Round 11[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brisbane Reserves2.77.97.1213.15 93 Fri 3-Jun-2022 3:35 pm Moreton Bay Complex 
Northern Bullants1.23.33.54.7 31 Brisbane Reserves won by 62 points
Footscray2.17.67.88.11 59 Fri 3-Jun-2022 4:05 pm Whitten Oval 
Geelong Reserves4.34.57.117.12 54 Footscray won by 5 points
Casey3.44.88.1012.11 83 Sat 4-Jun-2022 3:45 pm M.C.G. 
Sydney Reserves1.04.54.86.8 44 Casey won by 39 points
Collingwood Reserves3.28.412.515.7 97 Sun 5-Jun-2022 11:05 am Olympic Park Oval 
Gold Coast Reserves4.29.510.818.9 117 Gold Coast Reserves won by 20 points
Coburg2.25.29.511.7 73 Sun 5-Jun-2022 12:35 pm Coburg City Oval 
Frankston0.54.76.106.14 50 Coburg won by 23 points
North Melbourne Reserves0.42.74.104.12 36 Sun 5-Jun-2022 1:05 pm Arden Street 
Box Hill4.37.1013.1015.17 107 Box Hill won by 71 points
Port Melbourne3.14.58.510.9 69 Sun 5-Jun-2022 2:10 pm North Port Oval 
Williamstown2.12.34.96.14 50 Port Melbourne won by 19 points
Sandringham  Bye
Southport  Bye
Werribee  Bye
Essendon Reserves  Bye
Richmond Reserves  Bye
GWS Reserves  Bye
Carlton Reserves  Bye
 

Round 12[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Richmond Reserves1.23.24.48.6 54 Wed 8-Jun-2022 7:35 pm Punt Road 
Werribee3.46.710.913.13 91 Werribee won by 37 points
Frankston1.03.07.19.2 56 Fri 10-Jun-2022 7:35 pm Frankston Park 
Brisbane Reserves2.25.37.69.8 62 Brisbane Reserves won by 6 points
Southport4.48.714.1116.13 109 Sat 11-Jun-2022 12:05 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Sandringham1.24.65.89.11 65 Southport won by 44 points
Box Hill3.18.612.1015.12 102 Sat 11-Jun-2022 1:35 pm Box Hill City Oval 
Port Melbourne3.47.711.1114.12 96 Box Hill won by 6 points
Essendon Reserves2.15.69.712.8 80 Sat 11-Jun-2022 1:45 pm Windy Hill 
Carlton Reserves5.36.510.1010.11 71 Essendon Reserves won by 9 points
GWS Reserves3.36.99.1013.17 95 Sun 12-Jun-2022 1:05 pm Blacktown 
North Melbourne Reserves2.36.57.117.13 55 GWS Reserves won by 40 points
Casey6.211.313.814.10 94 Sun 12-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Casey Fields 
Collingwood Reserves0.22.54.66.6 42 Casey won by 52 points
Coburg  Bye
Northern Bullants  Bye
Williamstown  Bye
Geelong Reserves  Bye
Footscray  Bye
Sydney Reserves  Bye
Gold Coast Reserves  Bye
 

Round 13[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Carlton Reserves4.16.59.811.9 75 Fri 17-Jun-2022 7:35 pm Princes Park 
Footscray4.45.45.78.8 56 Carlton Reserves won by 19 points
Werribee3.57.910.1216.16 112 Sat 18-Jun-2022 1:05 pm Chirnside Park 
Geelong Reserves3.03.26.57.7 49 Werribee won by 63 points
Sandringham2.47.610.913.12 90 Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:05 pm Trevor Barker Oval 
Essendon Reserves5.810.913.1115.14 104 Essendon Reserves won by 14 points
Gold Coast Reserves5.310.516.718.11 119 Sun 19-Jun-2022 11:35 am Carrara Stadium 
GWS Reserves3.24.55.79.9 63 Gold Coast Reserves won by 56 points
Sydney Reserves6.213.517.924.17 161 Sun 19-Jun-2022 11:35 am Blacktown 
Williamstown2.44.55.77.8 50 Sydney Reserves won by 111 points
Northern Bullants4.25.29.410.6 66 Sun 19-Jun-2022 12:05 pm Preston City Oval 
Southport6.214.514.1020.14 134 Southport won by 68 points
Coburg2.13.65.87.10 52 Sun 19-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Coburg City Oval 
Richmond Reserves0.34.710.1115.14 104 Richmond Reserves won by 52 points
Box Hill  Bye
Casey  Bye
Frankston  Bye
Port Melbourne  Bye
Collingwood Reserves  Bye
Brisbane Reserves  Bye
North Melbourne Reserves  Bye
 

Round 14[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Port Melbourne4.17.48.49.7 61 Fri 24-Jun-2022 7:05 pm North Port Oval 
Werribee0.30.64.117.16 58 Port Melbourne won by 3 points
Southport4.28.612.1216.19 115 Sat 25-Jun-2022 12:05 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Frankston1.21.52.94.11 35 Southport won by 80 points
Collingwood Reserves1.25.27.511.6 72 Sat 25-Jun-2022 1:05 pm Olympic Park Oval 
Brisbane Reserves3.47.612.814.13 97 Brisbane Reserves won by 25 points
Sydney Reserves2.56.710.813.12 90 Sat 25-Jun-2022 1:05 pm Lakeside Oval 
Sandringham2.33.37.810.9 69 Sydney Reserves won by 21 points
Footscray5.210.511.614.10 94 Sat 25-Jun-2022 1:05 pm Whitten Oval 
Box Hill0.22.44.86.10 46 Footscray won by 48 points
Gold Coast Reserves2.24.58.99.13 67 Sat 25-Jun-2022 1:35 pm Carrara Oval #2 
Casey7.612.1220.1521.17 143 Casey won by 76 points
Williamstown3.25.47.810.12 72 Sat 25-Jun-2022 3:05 pm W.C.G. 
Essendon Reserves3.28.513.816.14 110 Essendon Reserves won by 38 points
Carlton Reserves4.25.46.107.13 55 Sat 25-Jun-2022 5:05 pm Princes Park 
Coburg1.33.74.97.9 51 Carlton Reserves won by 4 points
Geelong Reserves5.47.712.913.11 89 Sun 26-Jun-2022 12:00 pm Kardinia Park 
Richmond Reserves3.15.58.616.7 103 Richmond Reserves won by 14 points
North Melbourne Reserves5.29.311.913.12 90 Sun 26-Jun-2022 2:05 pm Arden Street 
Northern Bullants0.32.85.96.12 48 North Melbourne Reserves won by 42 points
GWS Reserves  Bye
 

Round 15[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Brisbane Reserves     Fri 1-Jul-2022 12:05 pm Moreton Bay Complex 
Footscray     Brisbane Reserves vs Footscray 
Essendon Reserves     Sat 2-Jul-2022 10:35 am Windy Hill 
Sydney Reserves     Essendon Reserves vs Sydney Reserves 
Casey     Sat 2-Jul-2022 1:05 pm Casey Fields 
Port Melbourne     Casey vs Port Melbourne 
Werribee     Sat 2-Jul-2022 2:05 pm Chirnside Park 
North Melbourne Reserves     Werribee vs North Melbourne Reserves 
Frankston     Sat 2-Jul-2022 7:05 pm Frankston Park 
Geelong Reserves     Frankston vs Geelong Reserves 
Richmond Reserves     Sun 3-Jul-2022 11:05 am Punt Road 
Collingwood Reserves     Richmond Reserves vs Collingwood Reserves 
GWS Reserves     Sun 3-Jul-2022 11:35 am Sydney Showground 
Box Hill     GWS Reserves vs Box Hill 
Coburg     Sun 3-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Coburg City Oval 
Gold Coast Reserves     Coburg vs Gold Coast Reserves 
Northern Bullants     Sun 3-Jul-2022 2:15 pm Preston City Oval 
Williamstown     Northern Bullants vs Williamstown 
Sandringham  Bye
Southport  Bye
Carlton Reserves  Bye
 

Round 16[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Geelong Reserves     Fri 8-Jul-2022 7:05 pm Kardinia Park 
Casey     Geelong Reserves vs Casey 
Collingwood Reserves     Sat 9-Jul-2022 11:05 am Olympic Park Oval 
North Melbourne Reserves     Collingwood Reserves vs North Melbourne Reserves 
Box Hill     Sat 9-Jul-2022 12:05 pm Box Hill City Oval 
Southport     Box Hill vs Southport 
Gold Coast Reserves     Sat 9-Jul-2022 12:50 pm Carrara Stadium 
Frankston     Gold Coast Reserves vs Frankston 
Werribee     Sat 9-Jul-2022 2:05 pm Chirnside Park 
Coburg     Werribee vs Coburg 
Port Melbourne     Sat 9-Jul-2022 7:05 pm North Port Oval 
Carlton Reserves     Port Melbourne vs Carlton Reserves 
Sandringham     Sun 10-Jul-2022 12:00 pm Trevor Barker Oval 
Footscray     Sandringham vs Footscray 
Williamstown     Sun 10-Jul-2022 1:05 pm W.C.G. 
GWS Reserves     Williamstown vs GWS Reserves 
Northern Bullants  Bye
Essendon Reserves  Bye
Richmond Reserves  Bye
Sydney Reserves  Bye
Brisbane Reserves  Bye
 

Round 17[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Southport     Fri 15-Jul-2022 7:05 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Sydney Reserves     Southport vs Sydney Reserves 
Frankston     Fri 15-Jul-2022 7:35 pm Frankston Park 
Northern Bullants     Frankston vs Northern Bullants 
GWS Reserves     Sat 16-Jul-2022 12:05 pm Blacktown 
Brisbane Reserves     GWS Reserves vs Brisbane Reserves 
Coburg     Sat 16-Jul-2022 1:05 pm Coburg City Oval 
Sandringham     Coburg vs Sandringham 
North Melbourne Reserves     Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:05 pm Arden Street 
Richmond Reserves     North Melbourne Reserves vs Richmond Reserves 
Box Hill     Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:05 pm Box Hill City Oval 
Werribee     Box Hill vs Werribee 
Carlton Reserves     Sat 16-Jul-2022 2:35 pm Princes Park 
Geelong Reserves     Carlton Reserves vs Geelong Reserves 
Port Melbourne     Sun 17-Jul-2022 12:00 pm North Port Oval 
Collingwood Reserves     Port Melbourne vs Collingwood Reserves 
Essendon Reserves     Sun 17-Jul-2022 1:05 pm Windy Hill 
Gold Coast Reserves     Essendon Reserves vs Gold Coast Reserves 
Casey  Bye
Williamstown  Bye
Footscray  Bye
 

Round 18[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Sydney Reserves     Sat 23-Jul-2022 10:05 am Lakeside Oval 
Frankston     Sydney Reserves vs Frankston 
Footscray     Sat 23-Jul-2022 2:05 pm Whitten Oval 
Casey     Footscray vs Casey 
Richmond Reserves     Sat 23-Jul-2022 2:10 pm Punt Road 
Williamstown     Richmond Reserves vs Williamstown 
Carlton Reserves     Sat 23-Jul-2022 6:05 pm Princes Park 
GWS Reserves     Carlton Reserves vs GWS Reserves 
Northern Bullants     Sun 24-Jul-2022 12:00 pm Preston City Oval 
Box Hill     Northern Bullants vs Box Hill 
Southport     Sun 24-Jul-2022 12:05 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Essendon Reserves     Southport vs Essendon Reserves 
Sandringham     Sun 24-Jul-2022 1:05 pm Trevor Barker Oval 
Port Melbourne     Sandringham vs Port Melbourne 
Brisbane Reserves     Sun 24-Jul-2022 1:05 pm Moreton Bay Complex 
Gold Coast Reserves     Brisbane Reserves vs Gold Coast Reserves 
Coburg  Bye
Werribee  Bye
Collingwood Reserves  Bye
Geelong Reserves  Bye
North Melbourne Reserves  Bye
 

Round 19[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Werribee     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Footscray     Werribee vs Footscray 
Gold Coast Reserves     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Port Melbourne     Gold Coast Reserves vs Port Melbourne 
Sydney Reserves     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
GWS Reserves     Sydney Reserves vs GWS Reserves 
Geelong Reserves     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Coburg     Geelong Reserves vs Coburg 
Essendon Reserves     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
North Melbourne Reserves     Essendon Reserves vs North Melbourne Reserves 
Casey     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Northern Bullants     Casey vs Northern Bullants 
Richmond Reserves     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Brisbane Reserves     Richmond Reserves vs Brisbane Reserves 
Collingwood Reserves     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Southport     Collingwood Reserves vs Southport 
Williamstown     Sat 30-Jul-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Carlton Reserves     Williamstown vs Carlton Reserves 
Box Hill  Bye
Frankston  Bye
Sandringham  Bye
 

Round 20[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Footscray     Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Coburg     Footscray vs Coburg 
GWS Reserves     Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Essendon Reserves     GWS Reserves vs Essendon Reserves 
Brisbane Reserves     Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Werribee     Brisbane Reserves vs Werribee 
Frankston     Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Box Hill     Frankston vs Box Hill 
North Melbourne Reserves     Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Sydney Reserves     North Melbourne Reserves vs Sydney Reserves 
Northern Bullants     Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Richmond Reserves     Northern Bullants vs Richmond Reserves 
Geelong Reserves     Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Sandringham     Geelong Reserves vs Sandringham 
Collingwood Reserves     Sat 6-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Williamstown     Collingwood Reserves vs Williamstown 
Casey  Bye
Port Melbourne  Bye
Southport  Bye
Gold Coast Reserves  Bye
Carlton Reserves  Bye
 

Round 21[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Gold Coast Reserves     Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Southport     Gold Coast Reserves vs Southport 
Casey     Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Carlton Reserves     Casey vs Carlton Reserves 
Box Hill     Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Geelong Reserves     Box Hill vs Geelong Reserves 
Sandringham     Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Brisbane Reserves     Sandringham vs Brisbane Reserves 
Sydney Reserves     Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Collingwood Reserves     Sydney Reserves vs Collingwood Reserves 
Coburg     Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
North Melbourne Reserves     Coburg vs North Melbourne Reserves 
Port Melbourne     Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Frankston     Port Melbourne vs Frankston 
Essendon Reserves     Sat 13-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Werribee     Essendon Reserves vs Werribee 
Northern Bullants  Bye
Williamstown  Bye
Footscray  Bye
Richmond Reserves  Bye
GWS Reserves  Bye
 

Round 22[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Carlton Reserves     Mon 22-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Collingwood Reserves     Carlton Reserves vs Collingwood Reserves 
Box Hill     Mon 22-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Sydney Reserves     Box Hill vs Sydney Reserves 
Richmond Reserves     Mon 22-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Frankston     Richmond Reserves vs Frankston 
Werribee     Mon 22-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Northern Bullants     Werribee vs Northern Bullants 
Williamstown     Mon 22-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Sandringham     Williamstown vs Sandringham 
GWS Reserves     Mon 22-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Footscray     GWS Reserves vs Footscray 
Brisbane Reserves     Mon 22-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Casey     Brisbane Reserves vs Casey 
Southport     Mon 22-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Coburg     Southport vs Coburg 
North Melbourne Reserves     Mon 22-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Gold Coast Reserves     North Melbourne Reserves vs Gold Coast Reserves 
Geelong Reserves     Mon 22-Aug-2022 2:10 pm TBC 
Port Melbourne     Geelong Reserves vs Port Melbourne 
Essendon Reserves  Bye
 

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.