Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

2022 WAFL Premiership Season

 
 

2022 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts Home Away GF-BF GA-BA Av For Av AG Acc Acc AG QW-QL-QD WIN%
1 West Perth 10 8 2 0 831 608 136.68 32 5-1-0 3-1-0 121.105 88.80 83.10 60.80 53.54 52.38 24-16-0 80.00
2 East Fremantle 10 7 3 0 928 753 123.24 28 5-1-0 2-2-0 133.130 109.99 92.80 75.30 50.57 52.40 25-14-1 70.00
3 Claremont 10 7 3 0 785 677 115.95 28 4-0-0 3-3-0 114.101 96.101 78.50 67.70 53.02 48.73 25-14-1 70.00
4 South Fremantle 10 6 4 0 700 607 115.32 24 4-1-0 2-3-0 100.100 86.91 70.00 60.70 50.00 48.59 20-18-2 60.00
5 Swan Districts 10 6 4 0 754 701 107.56 24 5-1-0 1-3-0 111.88 101.95 75.40 70.10 55.78 51.53 21-15-4 60.00
6 Peel Thunder 10 5 5 0 899 772 116.45 20 3-2-0 2-3-0 136.83 113.94 89.90 77.20 62.10 54.59 22-18-0 50.00
7 East Perth 10 4 6 0 759 718 105.71 16 3-2-0 1-4-0 111.93 103.100 75.90 71.80 54.41 50.74 17-22-1 40.00
8 Subiaco 10 4 6 0 694 792 87.63 16 1-3-0 3-3-0 100.94 117.90 69.40 79.20 51.55 56.52 16-21-3 40.00
9 Perth 10 2 8 0 623 886 70.32 8 1-5-0 1-3-0 89.89 130.106 62.30 88.60 50.00 55.08 13-25-2 20.00
10 West Coast Reserves 10 1 9 0 526 985 53.40 4 1-2-0 0-7-0 75.76 147.103 52.60 98.50 49.67 58.80 10-30-0 10.00
  H&A 50 50 50 0 7499 7499 100.00 200 32-18-0 18-32-0 1090.959 1090.959 74.99 74.99 53.20 53.20 193-193-14 50.00

2022 Round by Round

Round 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

Round 1[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
West Perth4.35.96.118.13 61 Fri 15-Apr-2022 2:10 pm Arena Joondalup2,342
Claremont2.44.67.89.11 65 Claremont won by 4 points
East Perth3.26.49.512.7 79 Fri 15-Apr-2022 2:10 pm Leederville Oval2,304
Swan Districts3.24.48.611.9 75 East Perth won by 4 points
Peel Thunder3.17.310.417.8 110 Fri 15-Apr-2022 4:10 pm Rushton Park1,486
East Fremantle2.46.710.1111.12 78 Peel Thunder won by 32 points
Perth0.33.55.69.8 62 Sat 16-Apr-2022 2:10 pm Lathlain Park1,355
West Coast Reserves3.13.57.88.12 60 Perth won by 2 points
Subiaco3.55.76.116.11 47 Sat 16-Apr-2022 2:10 pm Leederville Oval2,098
South Fremantle2.25.66.78.7 55 South Fremantle won by 8 points
 

Round 2[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
South Fremantle3.18.711.1117.14 116 Sat 23-Apr-2022 1:10 pm Fremantle Oval1,380
West Coast Reserves2.13.26.26.4 40 South Fremantle won by 76 points
Swan Districts5.110.210.612.8 80 Sat 23-Apr-2022 2:00 pm Bassendean Oval1,332
East Fremantle3.25.67.813.11 89 East Fremantle won by 9 points
Claremont1.17.411.813.11 89 Sat 23-Apr-2022 2:10 pm Claremont Oval1,585
Subiaco4.27.49.511.8 74 Claremont won by 15 points
Peel Thunder1.37.311.514.9 93 Sun 24-Apr-2022 2:10 pm Rushton Park1,161
West Perth7.29.312.816.8 104 West Perth won by 11 points
Perth3.04.36.66.13 49 Sun 24-Apr-2022 5:10 pm Lathlain Park2,081
East Perth6.211.416.820.10 130 East Perth won by 81 points
 

Round 3[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
East Fremantle10.410.513.913.13 91 Sat 30-Apr-2022 1:30 pm Northampton Sports Complex 
East Perth1.46.47.512.9 81 East Fremantle won by 10 points
Subiaco2.25.37.610.9 69 Sat 30-Apr-2022 2:10 pm Leederville Oval2,154
West Perth5.110.314.316.4 100 West Perth won by 31 points
West Coast Reserves2.16.18.110.5 65 Sat 30-Apr-2022 2:10 pm Lathlain Park 
Peel Thunder5.39.416.519.6 120 Peel Thunder won by 55 points
South Fremantle2.45.78.108.11 59 Sat 30-Apr-2022 2:10 pm Fremantle Oval1,921
Claremont3.27.28.310.10 70 Claremont won by 11 points
Perth2.66.68.910.13 73 Sat 30-Apr-2022 5:10 pm Lathlain Park2,010
Swan Districts3.03.28.412.6 78 Swan Districts won by 5 points
 

Round 4[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Swan Districts4.64.108.1211.14 80 Sat 7-May-2022 2:10 pm Bassendean Oval1,463
Claremont2.25.58.1010.11 71 Swan Districts won by 9 points
East Perth1.45.79.812.11 83 Sat 7-May-2022 2:10 pm Leederville Oval1,756
Subiaco3.24.58.812.12 84 Subiaco won by 1 point
Peel Thunder4.16.310.513.9 87 Sat 7-May-2022 2:10 pm Rushton Park763
Perth6.510.711.813.10 88 Perth won by 1 point
West Perth5.27.57.59.9 63 Sat 7-May-2022 2:10 pm Arena Joondalup1,611
South Fremantle1.14.16.48.7 55 West Perth won by 8 points
East Fremantle7.114.620.922.14 146 Sat 14-May-2022 2:00 pm East Fremantle Oval1,115
West Coast Reserves2.23.23.43.5 23 East Fremantle won by 123 points
 

Round 5[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Subiaco3.16.47.612.10 82 Sat 21-May-2022 12:10 pm Kalgoorlie Oval 
Swan Districts5.26.510.810.8 68 Subiaco won by 14 points
South Fremantle5.37.610.713.11 89 Sat 21-May-2022 2:10 pm Fremantle Oval1,977
Peel Thunder2.13.35.89.9 63 South Fremantle won by 26 points
Perth4.25.79.910.12 72 Sat 21-May-2022 2:10 pm Lathlain Park1,443
East Fremantle3.47.109.1613.20 98 East Fremantle won by 26 points
West Perth5.57.911.1317.17 119 Sat 21-May-2022 2:10 pm Arena Joondalup1,132
West Coast Reserves1.02.02.06.3 39 West Perth won by 80 points
Claremont0.47.610.1014.13 97 Sat 21-May-2022 2:10 pm Claremont Oval2,014
East Perth3.34.46.67.8 50 Claremont won by 47 points
 

Round 6[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Peel Thunder2.44.410.1112.12 84 Sat 28-May-2022 11:40 am Rushton Park1,439
Claremont4.14.45.69.8 62 Peel Thunder won by 22 points
East Perth3.111.114.518.10 118 Sat 28-May-2022 1:30 pm Leederville Oval959
West Coast Reserves2.22.36.46.4 40 East Perth won by 78 points
East Fremantle2.45.89.1113.12 90 Sat 28-May-2022 2:10 pm W.A.C.A.1,539
Subiaco1.11.52.96.10 46 East Fremantle won by 44 points
West Perth2.53.75.107.12 54 Sat 28-May-2022 2:10 pm Arena Joondalup1,251
Perth0.04.44.57.6 48 West Perth won by 6 points
Swan Districts4.37.48.79.10 64 Sat 28-May-2022 2:10 pm Bassendean Oval1,587
South Fremantle2.15.26.48.7 55 Swan Districts won by 9 points
 

Round 7[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Subiaco4.28.39.610.8 68 Sat 4-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Leederville Oval2,899
Peel Thunder1.34.48.711.8 74 Peel Thunder won by 6 points
Claremont3.36.510.616.6 102 Sat 4-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Claremont Oval1,828
Perth2.05.08.111.2 68 Claremont won by 34 points
Swan Districts2.34.310.711.11 77 Sat 4-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Bassendean Oval1,814
West Coast Reserves1.26.68.78.9 57 Swan Districts won by 20 points
West Perth2.43.56.79.8 62 Mon 6-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Arena Joondalup3,987
East Perth2.33.56.57.6 48 West Perth won by 14 points
South Fremantle3.44.810.1111.15 81 Mon 6-Jun-2022 2:40 pm Fremantle Oval6,023
East Fremantle1.18.510.612.7 79 South Fremantle won by 2 points
 

Round 8[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Claremont1.25.78.813.10 88 Sat 11-Jun-2022 11:10 am Claremont Oval 
West Coast Reserves3.25.47.57.8 50 Claremont won by 38 points
Swan Districts2.03.37.412.6 78 Sat 11-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Bassendean Oval1,084
Peel Thunder2.45.58.711.8 74 Swan Districts won by 4 points
Perth3.18.18.310.7 67 Sat 11-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Lathlain Park1,182
Subiaco5.17.511.512.9 81 Subiaco won by 14 points
East Fremantle4.58.710.1013.12 90 Sat 11-Jun-2022 2:10 pm W.A.C.A. 
West Perth2.36.410.1212.16 88 East Fremantle won by 2 points
East Perth1.24.44.56.10 46 Sun 12-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Leederville Oval1,250
South Fremantle3.15.57.98.9 57 South Fremantle won by 11 points
 

Round 9[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
West Coast Reserves0.34.65.108.14 62 Sat 18-Jun-2022 11:05 am Perth Stadium 
Subiaco3.17.311.314.6 90 Subiaco won by 28 points
East Fremantle6.17.510.1211.13 79 Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:10 pm W.A.C.A. 
Claremont6.08.610.814.11 95 Claremont won by 16 points
Peel Thunder3.39.615.818.9 117 Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Rushton Park864
East Perth3.24.36.57.10 52 Peel Thunder won by 65 points
West Perth3.38.68.610.8 68 Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Arena Joondalup1,203
Swan Districts2.36.56.77.8 50 West Perth won by 18 points
South Fremantle2.08.69.912.12 84 Sat 18-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Fremantle Oval1,240
Perth3.33.44.76.9 45 South Fremantle won by 39 points
 

Round 10[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
East Fremantle3.66.98.1312.16 88 Sat 25-Jun-2022 2:10 pm W.A.C.A. 
Peel Thunder2.39.49.512.5 77 East Fremantle won by 11 points
Swan Districts3.26.212.416.8 104 Sat 25-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Bassendean Oval 
Subiaco3.35.95.97.11 53 Swan Districts won by 51 points
East Perth2.15.49.810.12 72 Sat 25-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Leederville Oval 
Claremont3.44.64.76.10 46 East Perth won by 26 points
Perth0.50.96.97.9 51 Sat 25-Jun-2022 2:10 pm Lathlain Park 
West Perth2.16.410.717.10 112 West Perth won by 61 points
West Coast Reserves4.36.79.913.12 90 Sat 25-Jun-2022 5:00 pm Lathlain Park 
South Fremantle1.34.64.67.7 49 West Coast Reserves won by 41 points
 

2022 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts Home Away GF-BF GA-BA Av For Av AG Acc Acc AG QW-QL-QD WIN%
1 West Perth 10 8 2 0 831 608 136.68 32 5-1-0 3-1-0 121.105 88.80 83.10 60.80 53.54 52.38 24-16-0 80.00
2 East Fremantle 10 7 3 0 928 753 123.24 28 5-1-0 2-2-0 133.130 109.99 92.80 75.30 50.57 52.40 25-14-1 70.00
3 Claremont 10 7 3 0 785 677 115.95 28 4-0-0 3-3-0 114.101 96.101 78.50 67.70 53.02 48.73 25-14-1 70.00
4 South Fremantle 10 6 4 0 700 607 115.32 24 4-1-0 2-3-0 100.100 86.91 70.00 60.70 50.00 48.59 20-18-2 60.00
5 Swan Districts 10 6 4 0 754 701 107.56 24 5-1-0 1-3-0 111.88 101.95 75.40 70.10 55.78 51.53 21-15-4 60.00
6 Peel Thunder 10 5 5 0 899 772 116.45 20 3-2-0 2-3-0 136.83 113.94 89.90 77.20 62.10 54.59 22-18-0 50.00
7 East Perth 10 4 6 0 759 718 105.71 16 3-2-0 1-4-0 111.93 103.100 75.90 71.80 54.41 50.74 17-22-1 40.00
8 Subiaco 10 4 6 0 694 792 87.63 16 1-3-0 3-3-0 100.94 117.90 69.40 79.20 51.55 56.52 16-21-3 40.00
9 Perth 10 2 8 0 623 886 70.32 8 1-5-0 1-3-0 89.89 130.106 62.30 88.60 50.00 55.08 13-25-2 20.00
10 West Coast Reserves 10 1 9 0 526 985 53.40 4 1-2-0 0-7-0 75.76 147.103 52.60 98.50 49.67 58.80 10-30-0 10.00
  H&A 50 50 50 0 7499 7499 100.00 200 32-18-0 18-32-0 1090.959 1090.959 74.99 74.99 53.20 53.20 193-193-14 50.00

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.