Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

WRFL - KEY FACTS

Official name
Western Region Football League

Known as
WRFL

Affiliated competitions (Current)
Premiership season 1931-2024


Premiership season

Official Name
WRFL Premiership season

Duration
1931–2024

Affiliated clubs (Current)
Parkside Magpies (VIC) 1931-2024; Braybrook (VIC) 1931-2024; West Footscray (VIC) 1932-2024; North Footscray (VIC) 1935-2024; Spotswood (VIC) 1935-2024; Albion (VIC) 1961-2024; Sunshine (VIC) 1978-2024; Albanvale (VIC) 1978-1988, 1993-2024; North Sunshine (VIC) 1979-2024; Glen Orden (VIC) 1979-2016, 2018-2024; Sunshine Heights (VIC) 1988-2024; Altona (VIC) 1988-2024; Hoppers Crossing (VIC) 1988-2024; Laverton (VIC) 1988-2024; Wyndhamvale (VIC) 1989-1994, 1999-2024; Werribee Districts (VIC) 1995-1997, 2014-2024; Yarraville Seddon (VIC) 2007-2024; Caroline Springs (VIC) 2011-2024; Point Cook Centrals (VIC) 2013-2024; Tarneit  (VIC) 2014-2024; Suns (VIC) 2015-2024; Newport Power (VIC) 2016-2024; Point Cook (VIC) 2018-2024

Affiliated clubs (Historical)
Footscray TSOB (VIC) 1931; Bayview Road Methodists (VIC) 1931; Sixth Melbourne Scouts (VIC) 1934-1952; Combined Churches (VIC) 1934-1940; Deer Park (VIC) 1935-1941, 1947-1951, 1967-2022; Seddon (VIC) 1935-2006; CSR (VIC) 1935-1939; Newport (VIC) 1935-1949, 1952-1955, 1988-1999; Yarraville (Kingsville) (VIC) 1936-2006; Sunshine Districts (VIC) 1938-1950; Williamstown Rovers (VIC) 1945-1951; St. Albans (VIC) 1947-1953, 1958-2022; Maidstone (VIC) 1947-1964; Sunshine Thirds (VIC) 1952-1958; West Newport (VIC) 1957-1965, 1988-1997; Williamstown CYMS (VIC) 1965-1968; Kingsville YMCA (VIC) 1978-1980; Brooklyn (VIC) 1981-2002; Old Essendon Grammarians (VIC) 1983; Port Melbourne Colts (VIC) 1984-2015; Altona North Brooklyn (VIC) 1985-1991; Newlands Coburg (VIC) 1987-1993; Coburg Districts (VIC) 1988-2012; Ascot Vale (VIC) 1988-1997; Central Altona (VIC) 1988-2006; Rockbank (VIC) 1992-1999; Brunswick Amateurs (VIC) 1995-1997; Fawkner Park (VIC) 1996; Hammerheads (VIC) 2002; Brunswick Power (VIC) 2004-2007; Manor Lakes (VIC) 2013-2019; Spotswood WFC (VIC) 2018-; West Footscray WFC (VIC) 2018-; Werribee Centrals WFC (VIC) 2018-; North Sunshine WFC (VIC) 2018-

Affiliated grounds (Historical)
Ainsworth Reserve; Bryan Martyn Oval; Caroline Springs Reserve; Chirnside Park; Dempster Park; Featherbrook Reserve; Goddard St Reserve; Grant Reserve; Hansen Reserve; Heathdale Reserve; Henry Turner Reserve; Hogans Reserve; Howqua Reserve; J.L. Murphy Reserve; J.R. Parsons Reserve; John McLeod Reserve; Kinder Smith Reserve; Kings Park Reserve; Langshaw Reserve; Laverton Park; McLean Reserve; Pennell Reserve; Robert Bruce Oval; Saltwater Reserve; Shorten Reserve; Soldiers Reserve; W.C.G.; Walter St Reserve; Whitten Oval; Wootten Rd Reserve; Wyndhamvale Reserve; Wyndhamvale South Oval; Yarraville Oval

2014 WRFL Premiership season

 
 

2014 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Parkside Magpies 13 12 1 0 2143 470 455.96 48
2 Wyndhamvale 13 11 2 0 1785 595 300.00 44
3 West Footscray 13 11 2 0 2023 759 266.53 44
4 Glen Orden 13 11 2 0 1721 741 232.25 44
5 Manor Lakes 13 9 4 0 1610 917 175.57 36
6 Caroline Springs 13 8 5 0 1546 879 175.88 32
7 North Footscray 13 8 5 0 1412 996 141.77 32
8 Sunshine Heights 13 6 7 0 1369 1240 110.40 24
9 Albanvale 13 4 9 0 936 1453 64.42 16
10 Sanctuary Lakes 13 4 9 0 859 1362 63.07 16
11 Braybrook 13 3 10 0 924 1765 52.35 12
12 Laverton 13 3 10 0 562 1813 31.00 12
13 Tarneit  13 1 12 0 336 2255 14.90 4
14 North Sunshine 13 0 13 0 425 2406 17.66 0
  H&A 91 91 91 0 17651 17651 100.00 364
  Total 91 91 91 0 17651 17651 100.00 364

2014 Round by Round

Round 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13

Round 1[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Braybrook1.05.38.49.7 61 Sat 5-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Pennell Reserve 
West Footscray8.912.1620.1826.28 184 West Footscray won by 123 points
Caroline Springs9.321.728.1236.19 235 Sat 5-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Caroline Springs Reserve 
Laverton2.03.14.14.1 25 Caroline Springs won by 210 points
Glen Orden3.34.711.915.11 101 Sat 5-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Heathdale Reserve 
North Footscray0.00.21.34.5 29 Glen Orden won by 72 points
Parkside Magpies4.511.518.923.13 151 Sat 5-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Henry Turner Reserve 
Manor Lakes0.22.54.75.9 39 Parkside Magpies won by 112 points
Sunshine Heights5.610.1219.1523.19 157 Sat 5-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Ainsworth Reserve 
Albanvale1.24.66.712.8 80 Sunshine Heights won by 77 points
Tarneit 4.36.512.1015.11 101 Sat 5-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Wootten Rd Reserve 
North Sunshine0.03.23.33.4 22 Tarneit won by 79 points
Wyndhamvale7.511.718.1522.22 154 Sat 5-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Wyndhamvale South Oval 
Sanctuary Lakes1.02.02.24.3 27 Wyndhamvale won by 127 points

Round 2[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Albanvale1.21.23.24.3 27 Sat 12-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Robert Bruce Oval 
Glen Orden1.710.1213.1520.16 136 Glen Orden won by 109 points
Laverton0.01.11.11.1 7 Sat 12-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Laverton Park 
Wyndhamvale8.612.1017.1527.19 181 Wyndhamvale won by 174 points
Manor Lakes14.719.1325.2534.29 233 Sat 12-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Howqua Reserve 
Tarneit 0.00.10.20.2 2 Manor Lakes won by 231 points
North Sunshine0.12.44.56.6 42 Sat 12-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Dempster Park 
Sunshine Heights9.713.1122.1629.19 193 Sunshine Heights won by 151 points
North Footscray5.49.910.1019.12 126 Sat 12-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Hansen Reserve 
Braybrook2.15.39.412.8 80 North Footscray won by 46 points
Sanctuary Lakes1.02.63.74.9 33 Sat 12-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Featherbrook Reserve 
Parkside Magpies4.48.612.1315.14 104 Parkside Magpies won by 71 points
West Footscray4.27.710.916.17 113 Sat 12-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Shorten Reserve 
Caroline Springs1.65.69.1112.12 84 West Footscray won by 29 points

Round 3[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Braybrook5.48.612.1212.13 85 Fri 25-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Pennell Reserve 
Albanvale2.26.48.612.10 82 Braybrook won by 3 points
Glen Orden8.315.925.1138.16 244 Sat 26-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Heathdale Reserve 
North Sunshine3.34.35.37.3 45 Glen Orden won by 199 points
Laverton1.32.32.72.8 20 Sat 26-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Laverton Park 
Sanctuary Lakes3.38.810.1116.16 112 Sanctuary Lakes won by 92 points
Sunshine Heights0.02.54.97.11 53 Sat 26-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Ainsworth Reserve 
Manor Lakes7.59.713.919.12 126 Manor Lakes won by 73 points
Tarneit 0.00.10.10.1 1 Sat 26-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Wootten Rd Reserve 
Parkside Magpies6.614.1026.1637.20 242 Parkside Magpies won by 241 points
Wyndhamvale4.45.57.118.12 60 Sat 26-Apr-2014 2:15 pm Wyndhamvale South Oval 
West Footscray1.13.44.76.10 46 Wyndhamvale won by 14 points
Caroline Springs2.34.54.56.12 48 Sat 26-Apr-2014 2:30 pm Caroline Springs Reserve 
North Footscray5.36.411.816.9 105 North Footscray won by 57 points

Round 4[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Albanvale1.53.54.74.10 34 Sat 3-May-2014 2:15 pm Robert Bruce Oval 
Caroline Springs5.48.1211.1515.25 115 Caroline Springs won by 81 points
Braybrook6.1210.1916.2420.34 154 Sat 3-May-2014 2:15 pm Pennell Reserve 
North Sunshine0.00.23.45.7 37 Braybrook won by 117 points
Manor Lakes0.06.47.48.10 58 Sat 3-May-2014 2:15 pm Howqua Reserve 
Glen Orden3.24.36.67.7 49 Manor Lakes won by 9 points
North Footscray4.35.56.77.10 52 Sat 3-May-2014 2:15 pm Hansen Reserve 
Wyndhamvale4.57.612.718.9 117 Wyndhamvale won by 65 points
Sanctuary Lakes3.47.109.1217.18 120 Sat 3-May-2014 2:15 pm Featherbrook Reserve 
Tarneit 0.11.33.66.8 44 Sanctuary Lakes won by 76 points
Parkside Magpies4.311.621.1224.19 163 Sat 3-May-2014 2:15 pm Henry Turner Reserve 
Sunshine Heights0.03.14.25.3 33 Parkside Magpies won by 130 points
West Footscray13.222.1128.1738.20 248 Sat 3-May-2014 2:15 pm Shorten Reserve 
Laverton0.00.30.30.5 5 West Footscray won by 243 points

Round 5[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Braybrook2.36.67.1310.15 75 Sat 10-May-2014 2:15 pm Pennell Reserve 
Manor Lakes7.515.923.1132.14 206 Manor Lakes won by 131 points
Caroline Springs7.2118.2727.3538.38 266 Sat 10-May-2014 2:15 pm Caroline Springs Reserve 
North Sunshine0.00.13.46.4 40 Caroline Springs won by 226 points
Glen Orden6.29.411.514.8 92 Sat 10-May-2014 2:15 pm Heathdale Reserve 
Parkside Magpies1.15.58.911.11 77 Glen Orden won by 15 points
Laverton0.31.31.31.4 10 Sat 10-May-2014 2:15 pm Laverton Park 
North Footscray7.314.1217.2022.21 153 North Footscray won by 143 points
Sunshine Heights7.719.1226.1734.21 225 Sat 10-May-2014 2:15 pm Shorten Reserve 
Tarneit 1.12.12.12.1 13 Sunshine Heights won by 212 points
West Footscray9.419.626.1134.15 219 Sat 10-May-2014 2:15 pm Shorten Reserve 
Sanctuary Lakes0.12.24.37.5 47 West Footscray won by 172 points
Wyndhamvale7.412.920.1125.16 166 Sat 10-May-2014 2:15 pm Wyndhamvale South Oval 
Albanvale1.04.44.65.8 38 Wyndhamvale won by 128 points

Round 6[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Albanvale8.210.515.1118.13 121 Sat 17-May-2014 2:15 pm Robert Bruce Oval 
Laverton1.13.54.86.12 48 Albanvale won by 73 points
Manor Lakes2.26.48.611.7 73 Sat 17-May-2014 2:15 pm Howqua Reserve 
Caroline Springs6.38.412.514.5 89 Caroline Springs won by 16 points
North Sunshine0.12.13.15.2 32 Sat 17-May-2014 2:15 pm Dempster Park 
Wyndhamvale6.510.1018.1628.20 188 Wyndhamvale won by 156 points
North Footscray2.55.1011.1313.17 95 Sat 17-May-2014 2:15 pm Hansen Reserve 
West Footscray7.312.416.820.13 133 West Footscray won by 38 points
Sanctuary Lakes3.04.87.129.14 68 Sat 17-May-2014 2:15 pm Featherbrook Reserve 
Sunshine Heights4.17.311.616.10 106 Sunshine Heights won by 38 points
Parkside Magpies8.622.1430.1938.25 253 Sat 17-May-2014 2:15 pm Henry Turner Reserve 
Braybrook1.01.01.02.0 12 Parkside Magpies won by 241 points
Tarneit 1.01.01.02.2 14 Sat 17-May-2014 2:15 pm Wootten Rd Reserve 
Glen Orden9.615.1221.2029.22 196 Glen Orden won by 182 points

Round 7[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Braybrook1.58.1013.1417.19 121 Sat 24-May-2014 2:15 pm Pennell Reserve 
Tarneit 2.22.24.66.7 43 Braybrook won by 78 points
Caroline Springs0.42.43.55.7 37 Sat 24-May-2014 2:15 pm Caroline Springs Reserve 
Parkside Magpies4.49.1017.1223.15 153 Parkside Magpies won by 116 points
Laverton5.17.612.1218.16 124 Sat 24-May-2014 2:15 pm Laverton Park 
North Sunshine1.33.45.67.8 50 Laverton won by 74 points
Sanctuary Lakes0.21.43.66.8 44 Sat 24-May-2014 2:15 pm Featherbrook Reserve 
North Footscray6.49.716.1123.11 149 North Footscray won by 105 points
West Footscray6.913.1120.1328.19 187 Sat 24-May-2014 2:15 pm Shorten Reserve 
Albanvale3.04.09.312.4 76 West Footscray won by 111 points
Wyndhamvale8.311.915.1322.17 149 Sat 24-May-2014 2:15 pm Wyndhamvale South Oval 
Manor Lakes2.13.34.38.5 53 Wyndhamvale won by 96 points
Glen Orden4.38.617.1222.16 148 Sat 24-May-2014 2:51 pm Heathdale Reserve 
Sunshine Heights1.25.48.612.10 82 Glen Orden won by 66 points

Round 8[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Albanvale0.17.58.611.7 73 Sat 31-May-2014 2:15 pm Robert Bruce Oval 
North Footscray9.410.917.1819.22 136 North Footscray won by 63 points
Glen Orden6.413.920.1724.21 165 Sat 31-May-2014 2:15 pm Heathdale Reserve 
Sanctuary Lakes1.15.17.211.3 69 Glen Orden won by 96 points
Manor Lakes8.214.921.1626.22 178 Sat 31-May-2014 2:15 pm Howqua Reserve 
Laverton2.05.15.35.3 33 Manor Lakes won by 145 points
North Sunshine1.11.12.12.3 15 Sat 31-May-2014 2:15 pm Dempster Park 
West Footscray10.816.1223.1732.21 213 West Footscray won by 198 points
Parkside Magpies6.29.514.820.11 131 Sat 31-May-2014 2:15 pm Henry Turner Reserve 
Wyndhamvale1.010.314.519.7 121 Parkside Magpies won by 10 points
Sunshine Heights5.413.1120.1323.24 162 Sat 31-May-2014 2:15 pm Ainsworth Reserve 
Braybrook2.22.34.85.10 40 Sunshine Heights won by 122 points
Tarneit 1.31.32.54.6 30 Sat 31-May-2014 2:15 pm Wootten Rd Reserve 
Caroline Springs9.417.723.1333.17 215 Caroline Springs won by 185 points

Round 9[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Braybrook5.08.011.113.2 80 Sat 14-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Pennell Reserve 
Glen Orden8.714.1022.1928.27 195 Glen Orden won by 115 points
Caroline Springs3.67.710.1118.15 123 Sat 14-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Caroline Springs Reserve 
Sunshine Heights1.14.26.310.5 65 Caroline Springs won by 58 points
Laverton0.10.20.20.2 2 Sat 14-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Laverton Park 
Parkside Magpies4.410.1116.1419.19 133 Parkside Magpies won by 131 points
North Footscray5.911.1318.1825.22 172 Sat 14-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Hansen Reserve 
North Sunshine0.01.22.25.3 33 North Footscray won by 139 points
Sanctuary Lakes0.22.72.73.12 30 Sat 14-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Featherbrook Reserve 
Albanvale6.38.611.911.9 75 Albanvale won by 45 points
West Footscray5.39.811.1217.20 122 Sat 14-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Shorten Reserve 
Manor Lakes2.15.47.1011.14 80 West Footscray won by 42 points
Wyndhamvale6.513.1317.1925.25 175 Sat 14-Jun-2014 7:15 pm Wyndhamvale South Oval 
Tarneit 0.00.00.50.5 5 Wyndhamvale won by 170 points

Round 10[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Braybrook4.54.79.1310.14 74 Sat 21-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Pennell Reserve 
Sanctuary Lakes4.29.69.1213.14 92 Sanctuary Lakes won by 18 points
Glen Orden3.17.210.515.9 99 Sat 21-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Heathdale Reserve 
Caroline Springs4.26.67.810.10 70 Glen Orden won by 29 points
Manor Lakes5.414.1015.1222.13 145 Sat 21-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Howqua Reserve 
North Footscray1.31.37.79.9 63 Manor Lakes won by 82 points
North Sunshine0.11.13.44.5 29 Sat 21-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Dempster Park 
Albanvale4.49.1115.1520.19 139 Albanvale won by 110 points
Parkside Magpies4.38.58.715.13 103 Sat 21-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Henry Turner Reserve 
West Footscray0.02.45.87.8 50 Parkside Magpies won by 53 points
Sunshine Heights2.34.85.96.10 46 Sat 21-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Ainsworth Reserve 
Wyndhamvale1.48.711.1219.19 133 Wyndhamvale won by 87 points
Tarneit 2.23.25.66.8 44 Sat 21-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Wootten Rd Reserve 
Laverton3.211.512.915.14 104 Laverton won by 60 points

Round 11[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Albanvale1.21.63.106.12 48 Sat 28-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Robert Bruce Oval 
Manor Lakes3.18.410.815.12 102 Manor Lakes won by 54 points
Caroline Springs3.73.811.1516.19 115 Sat 28-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Caroline Springs Reserve 
Braybrook0.13.44.45.5 35 Caroline Springs won by 80 points
Laverton1.05.45.48.9 57 Sat 28-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Laverton Park 
Sunshine Heights3.36.611.1015.13 103 Sunshine Heights won by 46 points
North Footscray0.12.33.54.8 32 Sat 28-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Hansen Reserve 
Parkside Magpies9.411.517.1320.14 134 Parkside Magpies won by 102 points
Sanctuary Lakes6.88.1118.1721.23 149 Sat 28-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Featherbrook Reserve 
North Sunshine1.13.16.28.2 50 Sanctuary Lakes won by 99 points
West Footscray8.816.1327.2437.33 255 Sat 28-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Shorten Reserve 
Tarneit 0.01.02.03.2 20 West Footscray won by 235 points
Wyndhamvale2.15.58.610.6 66 Sat 28-Jun-2014 2:15 pm Wyndhamvale South Oval 
Glen Orden4.54.68.812.10 82 Glen Orden won by 16 points

Round 12[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Braybrook1.21.32.63.6 24 Sat 5-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Pennell Reserve 
Wyndhamvale8.213.619.1028.15 183 Wyndhamvale won by 159 points
Caroline Springs3.48.711.914.13 97 Sat 5-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Caroline Springs Reserve 
Sanctuary Lakes0.00.30.51.9 15 Caroline Springs won by 82 points
Glen Orden3.311.1216.1625.22 172 Sat 5-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Heathdale Reserve 
Laverton4.54.75.85.10 40 Glen Orden won by 132 points
Manor Lakes8.417.925.1631.26 212 Sat 5-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Howqua Reserve 
North Sunshine3.23.23.44.6 30 Manor Lakes won by 182 points
Parkside Magpies11.520.830.1339.14 248 Sat 5-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Henry Turner Reserve 
Albanvale0.01.41.42.6 18 Parkside Magpies won by 230 points
Sunshine Heights4.45.78.810.11 71 Sat 5-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Ainsworth Reserve 
West Footscray2.312.815.1025.19 169 West Footscray won by 98 points
Tarneit 0.20.50.50.5 5 Sat 5-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Wootten Rd Reserve 
North Footscray7.420.625.1234.18 222 North Footscray won by 217 points

Round 13[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundCrowd
Albanvale5.59.815.1118.17 125 Sat 12-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Robert Bruce Oval 
Tarneit 1.01.02.12.2 14 Albanvale won by 111 points
Laverton2.25.67.813.9 87 Sat 12-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Laverton Park 
Braybrook5.28.49.912.11 83 Laverton won by 4 points
North Sunshine0.00.00.00.0 0 Sat 12-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Dempster Park 
Parkside Magpies4.1016.1529.2537.29 251 Parkside Magpies won by 251 points
North Footscray2.14.86.1111.12 78 Sat 12-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Hansen Reserve 
Sunshine Heights2.34.57.810.13 73 North Footscray won by 5 points
Sanctuary Lakes2.03.63.67.11 53 Sat 12-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Featherbrook Reserve 
Manor Lakes3.53.612.616.9 105 Manor Lakes won by 52 points
West Footscray1.28.310.513.6 84 Sat 12-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Shorten Reserve 
Glen Orden4.04.24.46.6 42 West Footscray won by 42 points
Wyndhamvale1.05.39.514.8 92 Sat 12-Jul-2014 2:15 pm Wyndhamvale South Oval 
Caroline Springs5.26.47.77.10 52 Wyndhamvale won by 40 points

2014 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 Parkside Magpies 13 12 1 0 2143 470 455.96 48
2 Wyndhamvale 13 11 2 0 1785 595 300.00 44
3 West Footscray 13 11 2 0 2023 759 266.53 44
4 Glen Orden 13 11 2 0 1721 741 232.25 44
5 Manor Lakes 13 9 4 0 1610 917 175.57 36
6 Caroline Springs 13 8 5 0 1546 879 175.88 32
7 North Footscray 13 8 5 0 1412 996 141.77 32
8 Sunshine Heights 13 6 7 0 1369 1240 110.40 24
9 Albanvale 13 4 9 0 936 1453 64.42 16
10 Sanctuary Lakes 13 4 9 0 859 1362 63.07 16
11 Braybrook 13 3 10 0 924 1765 52.35 12
12 Laverton 13 3 10 0 562 1813 31.00 12
13 Tarneit  13 1 12 0 336 2255 14.90 4
14 North Sunshine 13 0 13 0 425 2406 17.66 0
  H&A 91 91 91 0 17651 17651 100.00 364
  Total 91 91 91 0 17651 17651 100.00 364

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.