Australian Football
AustralianFootball.com
Celebrating the history of the great Australian game
Home
Leagues
Clubs
Players
Coaches
Grounds
Articles
Community
AFL
Adelaide
Brisbane
Carlton
Collingwood
Essendon
Fremantle
Geelong
Gold Coast
Greater Western Sydney
Hawthorn
Melbourne
North Melbourne
Port Adelaide
Richmond
St. Kilda
Sydney
West Coast
Western Bulldogs
Former clubs
Fitzroy
University
SANFL
Adelaide Reserves
Central District
Glenelg
North Adelaide
Norwood
Port Adelaide Magpies
South Adelaide
Sturt
West Adelaide
Woodville West Torrens
Former clubs
Adelaide (Original)
Bankers
Gawler
Kensington
North Adelaide (Hotham)
Royal Park (Original)
South Park
Victorian
West Torrens
Woodville
Woodville (Original)
WAFL
Claremont
East Fremantle
East Perth
Peel Thunder
Perth
South Fremantle
Subiaco
Swan Districts
West Coast Reserves
West Perth
Former clubs
Centrals
East Perth (Original)
Fremantle (Original)
Fremantle (Unions)
Imperials
Metropolitans
Midland Junction
North Fremantle
Rovers
Victorians
West Australian
VFL
Box Hill
Brisbane Reserves
Carlton Reserves
Casey
Coburg
Collingwood Reserves
Essendon Reserves
Footscray
Frankston
Geelong Reserves
Gold Coast Reserves
GWS Reserves
North Melbourne Reserves
Northern Bullants
Port Melbourne
Richmond Reserves
Sandringham
Southport
Sydney Reserves
Werribee
Williamstown
Former clubs
Aspley
Bendigo
Gold Coast
Murray Kangaroos
North Ballarat
St. Kilda Reserves
Tasmania (VFL)
Traralgon
TSL
Clarence
Glenorchy
Kingborough
Lauderdale
Launceston
North Hobart
North Launceston
Former clubs
Burnie Dockers
Burnie Hawks
Cananore
City (Hobart)
Cricketers
Derwent
Devonport
East Launceston
Hobart
Hobart City
Holebrook
Lefroy
New Norfolk
Sandy Bay
South Launceston
Southern Districts
Summerton
Union
Wellington
Western Storm
VFA
Former clubs
Albert Park (Original)
Ballarat
Ballarat Imperial
Barwon (Original)
Berwick
Box Hill
Brighton
Brunswick
Camberwell
Carlton
Casey
Caulfield
Coburg
Collingwood
Dandenong
East Melbourne
Essendon
Essendon Association
Fitzroy
Frankston
Geelong
Geelong Association
Geelong West
Hawthorn
Kilsyth
Melbourne
Melbourne City
Moorabbin
Moorabbin (Original)
Mordialloc
North Melbourne
Northcote
Northern Bullants
Oakleigh
Port Melbourne
Prahan (Original)
Prahran
Richmond
Sandringham
South Ballarat
South Williamstown
St. Kilda
Sunshine
Sydney
University
Waverley
Werribee
West Melbourne
Western Bulldogs
Williamstown
Yarraville
TL
Bendigo Pioneers
Brisbane Academy
Calder Cannons
Dandenong Stingrays
Eastern Ranges
Geelong Falcons
Gippsland Power
Gold Coast Academy
GWS Academy
GWV Rebels
Murray Bushrangers
Northern Knights
Northern Territory U18s
Oakleigh Chargers
Sandringham Dragons
Sydney Academy
Tasmania U18s
Western Jets
Former clubs
NSW ACT U18s
Queensland U18s
QAFL
Aspley
Broadbeach
Coolangatta
Labrador
Morningside
Mount Gravatt
Noosa
Palm Beach Currumbin
Redland Victoria Point
Sandgate
Sherwood Districts
Surfers Paradise
Wilston Grange
Former clubs
Coomera
Ipswich Cats
Ormeau
Redland
University of Queensland
Western Districts
AdFL
Adelaide Lutheran
Adelaide University
Athelstone
Blackfriars OS
Brahma Lodge
Brighton Bombers
Broadview
CBC Old Collegians
Central United
Colonel Light Gardens
Eastern Park
Edwardstown
Elizabeth
Fitzroy CC
Flinders Park
Flinders University
Gaza
Gepps Cross
Glenunga
Golden Grove
Goodwood Saints
Greenacres
Hackham
Hectorville
Henley
Hope Valley
Houghton Districts
Ingle Farm
Kenilworth
Kilburn
Lockleys
Marion
Mawson Lakes
Mitcham
Mitchell Park
Modbury
Morphettville Park
North Haven
North Pines
O'Sullivan Beach Lonsdale
Old Ignatians
Para Hills
Payneham NU
Pembroke OS
PHOS Camden
Plympton
Pooraka
Port District
Portland
Prince Alfred OC
Pulteney
Rosewater
Rostrevor OC
Sacred Heart OC
Salisbury
Salisbury North
Salisbury Reserves
Salisbury West
Scotch OC
Seaton Ramblers
Smithfield
SMOSH West Lakes
St. Paul's OS
St. Peter's OC
Tea Tree Gully
Tea Tree Reserves
Trinity OS
Unley Jets
Walkerville
West Croydon
Westminster OS
Woodville South
Former clubs
Aboriginal Community College
Adelaide College
Adelaide High OS
Adelaide Lutheran WFC
Adelaide Uni Reserves
Adelaide Uni Thirds
Albert Sports
Alberton United
Aldinga WFC
Allenby Gardens
Angle Vale
ANZ Bank
Bank Of Adelaide
Birkenhead Sports
Black Forest
Blackwood
Brahma Lodge Reserves
Bridgewater Callington WFC
Brighton
Brighton High Old Scholars
Broadview Reserves
Broadview WFC
Brompton
Burnside-Kensington
Campbelltown-Magill
Cedars
Combined Banks
Commonwealth Bank
Croydon
Dulwich
East Adelaide
Eastwood
Edwardstown Baptist
Ethelton
Exeter
Ferryden Park
Fitzroy CC WFC
Flinders Park Reserves
Golden Grove Reserves
Golden Grove WFC
Golden North
Goodwood
Greek FC
Happy Valley WFC
Henley [Grange]
Henley & Grange
Henley District and Old Scholars
Henley High OS
Henley Reserves
Holdens Motor Body Builders
Hope Valley Reserves
Immanuel OS
Kangarilla Onka Valley WFC
Kaurna Eagles
Kelvinator
Kenilworth WFC
Kingswood
Long Range Weapons
Marlborough
Marryatville
Mawson Lakes WFC
Mile End
Modbury Reserves
Modbury WFC
Murraylands WFC
Nairne Bremer WFC
National Australia Bank
North Brighton-Somerton
North Haven Reserves
North Pines WFC
Norwood Union
Nunga Community
Old Ignatians Reserves
Old Ignations WFC
Otiose
Ovingham
Para District Uniting
Paralowie
Payneham
Payneham NU Reserves
Payneham NU WFC
Plympton High Old Scholars
Port Adelaide United
Port District Reserves
Post-Tel Institute
Prince Alfred College
Prince Alfred OC Reserves
Prospect
Pulteney WFC
Renown Park
Riverside
Royal Park
Sacred Heart OC Reserves
Salisbury Central
Salisbury College
Salvation Army (SA)
Scotch OC WFC
Semaphore Central
Smithfield WFC
SMOSH
SMOSH West Lakes Reserves
South Adelaide Ramblers
St. Augustine
St. Bartholemew
St. Dominics
St. Francis Xavier
St. Peter's Y.C.W.
St. Peter’s School College
St. Raphael's
Sturt College of Advanced Education
Taperoo
The Parks
The Teachers
Torrens College
Trans Adelaide Tigers
Underdale United
University of South Australia
Unley Amateurs
Unley Jets Reserves
West Adelaide United
West Croydon WFC
West Lakes
Western Warriors
Westfields
Wingfield Royals
Woodville Amateurs
Woodville District
Woodville West
YMCA (SA)
VAFA
Ajax
Albert Park
Aquinas OC
Beaumaris
Box Hill North
Brunswick (VAFA)
Bulleen Templestowe
Canterbury
Caulfield Grammarians
Chadstone
Collegians
De La Salle
Eley Park
Elsternwick
Fitzroy
Glen Eira
Hampton Rovers
Hawthorn Amateurs
Ivanhoe
Kew Bears
La Trobe University
Marcellin OC
Masala
Mazenod OC
MHS OB
Monash Blues
North Brunswick
Oakleigh Amateurs
Old Brighton
Old Camberwell
Old Carey
Old Geelong
Old Haileyburians
Old Ivanhoe
Old Melburnians
Old Mentonians
Old Paradians
Old Scotch
Old Trinity
Old Xaverians
Old Yarra Cobras
Ormond
Parkdale Vultures
Parkside Devils
PEGS
Peninsula OB
Power House
Prahran Assumption
Preston Bullants
Richmond Central
South Melbourne Districts
St. Bede's/Mentone Tigers
St. Bernard's
St. John's OC
St. Kevin's
St. Mary's Salesians
Swinburne University
Therry Penola
UHS-VU
University Blacks
University Blues
Wattle Park
West Brunswick Amateurs
Westbourne Grammarians
Whitefriars
Williamstown CYMS
Former clubs
Albanvale
Alphington
Army Apprentices
Assumption College
Assumption College OC
Balaclava Amateurs
Balwyn
Balwyn Combined
Banyule
Bellfield
Bentleigh
Bentleigh Demons
Beverley
Black Rock
Bloods
Boronia Park
Boroondara
Boroondara (Original)
Brighton
Brighton Amateurs
Brighton Tech OB
Brightonvale
Brunswick Amateurs
Brunswick Power
Bulleen United
Burwood (Original)
Camberwell
Canterbury North Balwyn
Canterbury United Churches
Canterbury WFC
Carlton Districts
Carnegie
Cassie
Caulfied Kontias
Caulfield City
Caulfield Grammarians WFC
Celtic
Chirnside Park
Clayton Amateurs
Coburg Amateurs
Collegians WFC
Collingwood Districts
Combined Country Colleges
Commercial Bank
Commonwealth Bank
Coolaroo Rovers
Dandenong KSP
De La Salle WFC
Doncaster East
Dookie Longerenong OC
Doveton Eagles
Dragons
E. S. & A. Bank
E. S. & A. National Bank
East Caulfield
East Caulfield Amateurs
East Malvern
East Malvern (Original)
Edlington
Elwood
Fairfield Park
Fawkner Amateurs
Fitzroy Juniors
Fitzroy Reds
Footscray District
Footscray TSOB
Gardenvale
Gardiner
Geelong Amateur
Glen Huntly (Balaclava)
Glen Huntly Amateurs
GTV 9
Hampton Amateurs
Hampton Rovers WFC
Hawthorn
Hawthorn Amateurs WFC
Heatherton
Heidelberg West
Huntingdale
Insurance Companies SC
Kew (Original)
Kew Districts
Kooyong
La Trobe University Blacks
La Trobe University Reds
Leopold Amateurs
Malvern Amateurs
Manningham Cobras
Mazenod OC WFC
Melbourne CC WFC
Melbourne Shipping Companies
Melbourne Swimming Club
Mentone Vultures
Monash Blues WFC
Monash Gryphons
Monash Whites
Moreland
Mount Carmel OC
Mount Lilydale
Murrumbeena Amateurs
Myer
Narre South Saints
National Bank
Navy (Flinders)
Newlands Coburg
North Alphington
North Melbourne CBC Old Boys
North Old Boys
Nunawading (Original)
Oakleigh Amateurs (Original)
Oakleigh Amateurs WFC
Old Brighton WFC
Old Brightonians
Old Eltham Collegians
Old Geelong WFC
Old Haileyburians WFC
Old Haileybury Old Trinity
Old Melburnians (Original)
Old Mentonians WFC
Old Scotch Collegians
Old Trinity (Original)
Old Trinity WFC
Old Xaverians WFC
Olinda (Original)
Ormond WFC
Parkdale
Parkville
Pascoe Vale
Patricians
Pharmacy College
Point Cook
Port Colts
Port Melbourne AFC
Port Rovers
Postal Institute
Prahran Amateurs
Prahran Caulfield
Preston Amateurs
Preston MBOB
Princes Hill
RAAF Cadets
Reservoir OB
Rupertswood
Salesian OC
Sandringham Amateurs
South Camberwell
South Caulfield
South Melbourne City
South Melbourne Districts WFC
South Melbourne Juniors
South Mornington
South St. Kilda
St. Andrews Coburg
St. Bede's OC
St. Colombs
St. Francis Xavier (Original)
St. Ignatius
St. Jude's
St. Kilda CBC OB
St. Kilda South Caulfield
St. Leonard's OC
St. Mary's Amateurs
St. Mary's Amateurs (Original)
St. Mary's Salesians WFC
St. Patrick's (Ballarat) OC
St. Patrick's Mentone
St. Patrick's Monivae
St. Paul's (Ascot Vale)
St. Pius
State Electricity Commission
State Savings Bank
Surrey Hills
Swinburne University WFC
Teachers College
Thomastown
Thornbury
Thornbury Cougars
Toorak Grosvenor
University
Waltham
Waverley
Werribee Districts
West Brunswick
West Hawthorn
Windsor
Yarra Old Grammarians
Yarra Old Grammarians WFC
Yarraville (Kingsville)
YMCA (VIC)
REP
Former clubs
Australian Amateurs
Australian Capital Territory
New South Wales
New Zealand
Northern Territory
Queensland
South Australia
Tasmania (Rep)
VFA
Victoria
Western Australia
IR
Former clubs
Australia
Ireland
AFLW
Adelaide
Brisbane
Carlton
Collingwood
Essendon
Fremantle
Geelong
Gold Coast
GWS
Hawthorn
Melbourne
North Melbourne
Port Adelaide
Richmond
St. Kilda
Sydney
West Coast
Western Bulldogs
Home
/
Clubs
/
Murray Bushrangers
/
Biggest Wins
murray bushrangers - Biggest Wins
Game records
Grand finals
--------------
Highest scores
Lowest scores
Highest conceded
Lowest conceded
Biggest crowd
Biggest wins
Biggest losses
Biggest match aggregates
Lowest match aggregates
Most scoring shots
Fewest scoring shots
Accurate scoring
Inaccurate scoring
Show Filters
Season (from)
1858
1859
1860
1861
1862
1863
1864
1865
1866
1867
1868
1869
1870
1871
1872
1873
1874
1875
1876
1877
1878
1879
1880
1881
1882
1883
1884
1885
1886
1887
1888
1889
1890
1891
1892
1893
1894
1895
1896
1897
1898
1899
1900
1901
1902
1903
1904
1905
1906
1907
1908
1909
1910
1911
1912
1913
1914
1915
1916
1917
1918
1919
1920
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2022B
2023
2024
Season (to)
2024
2023
2022
2022B
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
1902
1901
1900
1899
1898
1897
1896
1895
1894
1893
1892
1891
1890
1889
1888
1887
1886
1885
1884
1883
1882
1881
1880
1879
1878
1877
1876
1875
1874
1873
1872
1871
1870
1869
1868
1867
1866
1865
1864
1863
1862
1861
1860
1859
1858
League
Competition
Division
Ground
Division Type
Round Type
All Rounds
Finals
Home & Away
MARGIN
TEAM
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
SCORE
Opponent
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
SCORE
GROUND
DATE
MATCH
LEAGUE
128
Murray Bushrangers
4.5
14.8
21.11
24.16
160
North Ballarat Rebels
0.1
1.2
4.2
5.2
32
John Riordan Oval
Sat-08-Apr
R2 2000
TL
125
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
28.12
180
Sandringham Dragons
—
—
—
8.7
55
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-31-May
R8 2003
TL
125
Murray Bushrangers
4.2
12.5
15.11
19.18
132
North Ballarat Rebels
0.0
1.1
1.1
1.1
7
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sat-21-Apr
R3 2001
TL
123
Murray Bushrangers
4.0
9.3
16.4
25.14
164
Calder Cannons
3.1
5.1
6.4
6.5
41
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-18-Aug
R16 2007
TL
116
Murray Bushrangers
6.9
9.15
17.18
21.21
147
Northern Territory U18s
0.0
1.6
2.6
4.7
31
Highgate Reserve
Sat-16-Apr
R3 2022
TL
113
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
25.17
167
Northern Knights
—
—
—
8.6
54
Preston City Oval
Sat-24-May
R7 2003
TL
111
Murray Bushrangers
2.5
3.6
13.10
23.13
151
NSW ACT U18s
0.4
2.8
2.9
5.10
40
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sun-15-Apr
R2 2001
TL
109
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
21.19
145
Tasmania U18s
—
—
—
4.12
36
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-19-Apr
R3 2003
TL
107
Murray Bushrangers
6.4
10.8
18.11
24.13
157
Bendigo Pioneers
0.3
2.5
3.7
7.8
50
Benalla Showgrounds
Sat-28-Mar
R2 2015
TL
107
Murray Bushrangers
5.4
7.7
16.12
21.14
140
Sandringham Dragons
0.3
2.6
2.8
3.15
33
Deakin Reserve
Sat-30-Jun
R11 2007
TL
106
Murray Bushrangers
1.1
8.7
14.10
21.13
139
North Ballarat Rebels
1.3
1.4
3.9
4.9
33
Northern Oval
Sat-18-Aug
R16 2001
TL
102
Murray Bushrangers
8.4
12.7
18.9
25.13
163
NSW ACT U18s
2.0
5.5
7.6
9.7
61
Lavington Sports Ground
Sat-19-Apr
R4 2008
TL
101
Murray Bushrangers
4.7
6.10
11.13
19.18
132
Calder Cannons
1.3
2.4
3.4
4.7
31
John Riordan Oval
Sat-16-Aug
R16 2008
TL
100
Murray Bushrangers
6.0
12.3
17.3
21.6
132
Sandringham Dragons
1.3
3.4
3.6
4.8
32
John Riordan Oval
Sat-07-Jul
R11 2001
TL
100
Murray Bushrangers
5.5
9.9
12.13
15.18
108
Western Jets
0.0
0.1
1.2
1.2
8
Norm Minns Oval
Sat-23-Jul
R14 2016
TL
97
Murray Bushrangers
3.2
9.10
11.15
15.17
107
Geelong Falcons
0.2
0.3
0.8
0.10
10
Chirnside Park
Sat-23-Jun
R10 2018
TL
87
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
23.21
159
Western Jets
—
—
—
11.6
72
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sun-15-Jun
R9 2003
TL
86
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
17.22
124
Gippsland Power
—
—
—
5.8
38
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-03-May
R5 2003
TL
83
Murray Bushrangers
5.0
10.4
12.8
19.12
126
Geelong Falcons
1.2
4.5
6.6
6.7
43
Princes Park (Maryborough)
Sat-21-Jul
R13 2007
TL
82
Murray Bushrangers
2.4
10.9
18.11
23.18
156
Bendigo Pioneers
3.4
5.6
7.10
10.14
74
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sun-30-Jul
R14 2017
TL
82
Murray Bushrangers
7.1
10.5
17.9
22.12
144
Western Jets
2.0
3.3
5.6
9.8
62
Deakin Reserve
Sat-26-Jul
R14 2008
TL
81
Murray Bushrangers
5.4
9.7
16.11
21.16
142
Dandenong Stingrays
2.1
4.2
7.3
9.7
61
Docklands
Fri-26-Sep
GF 2008
TL
80
Murray Bushrangers
3.3
10.3
15.9
23.14
152
Oakleigh Chargers
5.3
9.5
9.6
11.6
72
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-16-Jun
R9 2001
TL
79
Murray Bushrangers
4.5
7.8
15.9
18.10
118
Sandringham Dragons
0.3
1.4
2.8
5.9
39
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-19-Jul
R13 2008
TL
77
Murray Bushrangers
3.3
10.4
12.8
17.12
114
Dandenong Stingrays
2.0
4.1
5.3
5.7
37
John Riordan Oval
Sat-02-Jun
R8 2001
TL
76
Murray Bushrangers
3.2
5.8
11.12
15.19
109
Bendigo Pioneers
2.4
3.5
3.7
4.9
33
Epsom Huntly Reserve
Sat-29-Aug
R18 2015
TL
74
Murray Bushrangers
4.1
8.2
15.3
20.4
124
Northern Territory U18s
1.0
3.2
5.5
7.8
50
Marrara Stadium
Sat-30-May
R9 2015
TL
73
Murray Bushrangers
0.6
4.9
10.15
19.20
134
Northern Knights
2.1
4.2
4.4
9.7
61
John Riordan Oval
Sat-13-May
R6 2000
TL
72
Murray Bushrangers
4.2
9.5
17.7
21.11
137
Bendigo Pioneers
1.0
3.3
5.4
10.5
65
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sun-19-Jun
R10 2016
TL
72
Murray Bushrangers
1.2
9.8
14.11
19.13
127
Calder Cannons
3.4
4.4
7.7
8.7
55
Highgate Reserve
Sat-05-Jun
R9 2010
TL
72
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
19.13
127
Bendigo Pioneers
—
—
—
8.7
55
Congupna Reserve
Sat-19-Jun
R10 1993
TL
72
Murray Bushrangers
4.2
9.3
16.9
18.13
121
Western Jets
1.1
2.5
3.6
7.7
49
Norm Minns Oval
Sat-27-Jul
R15 2019
TL
71
Murray Bushrangers
4.4
8.10
15.14
20.17
137
Dandenong Stingrays
4.0
6.3
8.4
9.12
66
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-04-May
R5 2002
TL
71
Murray Bushrangers
4.1
10.6
15.9
19.13
127
Eastern Ranges
1.0
4.1
6.3
8.8
56
Box Hill City Oval
Sat-14-Jul
R12 2001
TL
71
Murray Bushrangers
2.2
7.9
11.14
17.19
121
Bendigo Pioneers
2.2
2.2
6.6
7.8
50
Golden Square Reserve
Sat-20-Aug
R17 2005
TL
70
Murray Bushrangers
3.4
7.8
12.9
16.15
111
Sandringham Dragons
3.3
4.4
4.5
6.5
41
Lavington Sports Ground
Sun-26-May
R7 2002
TL
69
Murray Bushrangers
4.4
10.8
14.11
19.16
130
Calder Cannons
2.4
5.5
8.6
9.7
61
Coburg City Oval
Sat-28-Jun
R10 2008
TL
69
Murray Bushrangers
5.2
12.6
16.11
19.14
128
Calder Cannons
3.1
3.1
6.3
9.5
59
Princes Park
Sat-13-Jun
R10 2009
TL
69
Murray Bushrangers
5.3
10.6
14.7
19.11
125
Geelong Falcons
0.2
1.4
4.7
8.8
56
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sat-02-Apr
R2 2016
TL
68
Murray Bushrangers
2.5
9.10
13.17
19.19
133
Bendigo Pioneers
0.1
3.2
7.2
10.5
65
Deakin Reserve
Sat-26-Mar
R1 2016
TL
67
Murray Bushrangers
4.5
6.8
11.11
19.19
133
Oakleigh Chargers
1.0
6.4
9.5
10.6
66
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-23-Apr
R4 2005
TL
67
Murray Bushrangers
1.3
6.6
12.11
18.16
124
NSW ACT U18s
4.3
4.5
5.7
8.9
57
Robertson Oval
Sat-27-Jul
R14 2002
TL
66
Murray Bushrangers
5.3
10.7
18.10
22.14
146
Oakleigh Chargers
4.0
6.0
9.0
13.2
80
Deakin Reserve
Sat-30-Jul
R15 2005
TL
66
Murray Bushrangers
3.4
6.8
11.10
16.13
109
North Ballarat Rebels
0.3
2.3
4.7
6.7
43
Deakin Reserve
Sun-15-Jun
R9 2008
TL
66
Murray Bushrangers
5.1
8.3
12.6
17.7
109
Bendigo Pioneers
1.2
1.3
5.6
6.7
43
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-14-May
R6 2005
TL
66
Murray Bushrangers
2.4
4.8
7.12
12.14
86
Sandringham Dragons
0.0
1.4
2.6
2.8
20
John Riordan Oval
Sat-03-Jun
R9 2000
TL
65
Murray Bushrangers
2.2
9.2
15.4
22.6
138
Sandringham Dragons
5.3
6.3
9.4
11.7
73
Norm Minns Oval
Sat-21-Apr
R4 2018
TL
65
Murray Bushrangers
2.2
11.3
16.5
21.7
133
Oakleigh Chargers
2.3
3.4
7.9
9.14
68
Deakin Reserve
Sat-28-Apr
R4 2007
TL
65
Murray Bushrangers
4.2
9.6
11.8
17.12
114
Dandenong Stingrays
1.2
4.3
5.6
7.7
49
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-24-Jun
R11 2000
TL
65
Murray Bushrangers
4.1
8.3
12.5
15.5
95
North Ballarat Rebels
1.3
3.3
3.6
4.6
30
Highgate Reserve
Sat-13-Jul
R13 2013
TL
64
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
18.17
125
North Ballarat Rebels
—
—
—
9.7
61
Marty Busch Reserve
Sun-11-Jul
R12 1993
TL
64
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
15.17
107
Gippsland Power
—
—
—
6.7
43
Morwell Reserve
Sat-16-Aug
R16 2003
TL
62
Murray Bushrangers
3.1
7.5
16.9
20.9
129
Western Jets
3.1
5.2
7.5
10.7
67
Norm Minns Oval
Sat-29-Apr
R5 2017
TL
61
Murray Bushrangers
7.3
13.4
19.11
21.15
141
Gippsland Power
1.2
6.5
8.7
12.8
80
Warrawee Park
Sat-20-Jul
R13 2002
TL
61
Murray Bushrangers
4.3
12.6
15.8
20.14
134
Bendigo Pioneers
5.3
6.4
10.5
11.7
73
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sun-30-Mar
R1 2008
TL
61
Murray Bushrangers
5.0
8.3
11.8
13.10
88
GWS Academy
2.2
2.5
3.7
3.9
27
Lavington Sports Ground
Thu-06-Apr
R3 2023
TL
60
Murray Bushrangers
5.3
7.9
14.11
18.19
127
Geelong Falcons
1.2
4.4
7.6
10.7
67
Kardinia Park
Sun-18-Aug
R16 2002
TL
58
Murray Bushrangers
4.0
5.2
9.5
12.8
80
Northern Knights
1.3
2.3
2.5
2.10
22
Deakin Reserve
Fri-22-Apr
R4 2022
TL
57
Murray Bushrangers
7.3
8.6
11.9
17.11
113
North Ballarat Rebels
1.2
2.3
6.6
8.8
56
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sat-04-Apr
R1 2009
TL
57
Murray Bushrangers
2.3
6.6
8.10
14.15
99
Bendigo Pioneers
1.5
4.8
4.10
5.12
42
Deakin Reserve
Fri-30-Mar
R2 2018
TL
57
Murray Bushrangers
5.3
8.6
9.7
12.11
83
Geelong Falcons
0.5
0.9
1.13
2.14
26
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sun-11-Apr
R3 2021
TL
56
Murray Bushrangers
4.5
6.8
12.11
16.13
109
Calder Cannons
1.2
3.6
5.6
7.11
53
Coburg City Oval
Sun-22-May
R7 2005
TL
55
Murray Bushrangers
4.3
8.6
11.9
14.9
93
Gold Coast Academy
2.1
4.1
4.5
5.8
38
Carrara Stadium
Sat-04-Jul
R13 2009
TL
55
Murray Bushrangers
3.6
4.8
8.13
12.17
89
GWV Rebels
1.3
2.6
3.8
4.10
34
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sun-01-May
R5 2022
TL
54
Murray Bushrangers
7.3
10.6
15.8
20.11
131
Geelong Falcons
1.4
5.6
9.9
11.11
77
Deakin Reserve
Sun-23-Jul
R13 2006
TL
53
Murray Bushrangers
7.3
11.9
14.15
18.22
130
Geelong Falcons
3.1
6.4
9.4
12.5
77
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sun-08-Apr
R1 2001
TL
53
Murray Bushrangers
5.2
8.4
14.7
16.9
105
Geelong Falcons
4.6
5.8
5.13
6.16
52
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sat-12-Apr
R3 2008
TL
51
Murray Bushrangers
1.1
3.3
6.8
13.13
91
Bendigo Pioneers
1.3
2.5
4.8
5.10
40
Punt Road
Sat-25-Mar
R1 2017
TL
50
Murray Bushrangers
4.4
9.5
13.10
20.14
134
Geelong Falcons
3.0
4.5
9.9
12.12
84
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-20-Apr
R3 2002
TL
50
Murray Bushrangers
4.4
10.5
12.7
18.15
123
GWV Rebels
4.3
8.4
10.11
10.13
73
Highgate Reserve
Sun-04-Jun
R9 2017
TL
50
Murray Bushrangers
8.6
10.10
14.17
17.17
119
Bendigo Pioneers
2.0
4.1
7.2
11.3
69
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sat-10-Apr
R3 2010
TL
50
Murray Bushrangers
3.6
7.9
10.11
15.12
102
NSW ACT U18s
2.1
5.5
6.6
7.10
52
Lavington Sports Ground
Sat-06-Apr
R1 2002
TL
49
Murray Bushrangers
4.4
6.11
12.16
15.22
112
NSW ACT U18s
6.1
6.5
7.7
9.9
63
Ted Scobie Oval
Sat-17-Jun
R10 2000
TL
49
Murray Bushrangers
1.3
6.7
9.10
15.15
105
Bendigo Pioneers
2.2
4.4
8.7
8.8
56
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sun-16-Jul
R13 2000
TL
47
Murray Bushrangers
2.2
6.3
9.6
17.7
109
Western Jets
3.2
3.5
7.7
9.8
62
Norm Minns Oval
Sat-28-Jul
R13 2018
TL
46
Murray Bushrangers
4.2
6.4
11.6
16.8
104
North Ballarat Rebels
0.3
2.6
4.8
8.10
58
Northern Oval
Sat-29-Jul
R15 2000
TL
46
Murray Bushrangers
1.5
4.6
10.8
14.11
95
Sandringham Dragons
1.3
4.5
6.5
7.7
49
Norm Minns Oval
Sat-16-May
R8 2015
TL
46
Murray Bushrangers
2.4
5.8
9.8
14.9
93
Eastern Ranges
0.3
3.3
4.10
6.11
47
Norm Minns Oval
Sat-12-Jul
R12 2008
TL
46
Murray Bushrangers
3.5
7.9
9.11
12.15
87
North Ballarat Rebels
0.1
0.4
4.5
6.5
41
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sat-13-Apr
R1 2013
TL
45
Murray Bushrangers
4.4
14.6
15.10
15.12
102
Gippsland Power
3.3
4.4
6.8
8.9
57
Preston City Oval
Sat-30-Jun
R11 2012
TL
45
Murray Bushrangers
5.5
7.7
11.11
14.18
102
Bendigo Pioneers
0.1
3.5
7.6
8.9
57
John Riordan Oval
Sat-12-May
R7 2012
TL
45
Murray Bushrangers
3.2
8.5
9.8
15.11
101
Gippsland Power
2.4
4.7
7.9
7.14
56
Morwell Reserve
Fri-03-Apr
R3 2015
TL
45
Murray Bushrangers
2.5
9.8
9.10
14.13
97
Northern Knights
1.2
2.4
5.8
7.10
52
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-28-Jul
R14 2007
TL
44
Murray Bushrangers
5.2
12.7
17.13
22.16
148
GWS Academy
5.4
8.6
12.9
15.14
104
Albury Sports Ground
Sun-02-May
R5 2010
TL
44
Murray Bushrangers
2.4
7.6
12.9
15.12
102
Oakleigh Chargers
1.3
2.6
3.8
8.10
58
Princes Park
Sat-17-Sep
1PF 2016
TL
43
Murray Bushrangers
7.3
9.4
13.6
20.9
129
Northern Knights
4.4
8.6
10.10
12.14
86
Norm Minns Oval
Sat-02-Jul
R12 2016
TL
43
Murray Bushrangers
6.1
10.1
12.7
16.9
105
Eastern Ranges
2.1
4.2
8.5
9.8
62
Box Hill City Oval
Sun-06-May
R6 2012
TL
43
Murray Bushrangers
6.2
7.3
11.5
14.7
91
Bendigo Pioneers
3.2
4.7
5.9
6.12
48
Golden Square Reserve
Sat-25-Jul
R16 2009
TL
42
Murray Bushrangers
6.5
8.13
11.16
14.20
104
Western Jets
2.0
3.2
7.6
9.8
62
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-28-May
R8 2005
TL
41
Murray Bushrangers
4.1
8.6
13.10
20.13
133
Bendigo Pioneers
3.2
7.4
11.6
14.8
92
Deakin Reserve
Sun-20-Jun
R10 2010
TL
41
Murray Bushrangers
7.1
9.2
17.5
20.9
129
Western Jets
0.0
5.3
8.4
14.4
88
W.C.G.
Sat-01-Jun
R8 2002
TL
41
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
17.14
116
Bendigo Pioneers
—
—
—
11.9
75
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-28-Aug
R18 2004
TL
40
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
21.13
139
Bendigo Pioneers
—
—
—
15.9
99
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Fri-25-Apr
R4 2003
TL
40
Murray Bushrangers
3.5
6.7
13.8
18.13
121
North Ballarat Rebels
4.6
6.9
8.13
11.15
81
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sat-13-Apr
R2 2002
TL
40
Murray Bushrangers
4.2
9.9
12.13
13.19
97
North Ballarat Rebels
3.0
5.4
7.8
8.9
57
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sun-03-Apr
R1 2005
TL
40
Murray Bushrangers
2.4
6.7
9.9
12.13
85
Bendigo Pioneers
0.1
3.5
3.6
6.9
45
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sun-17-Jun
R9 2018
TL
40
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
11.9
75
North Ballarat Rebels
—
—
—
5.5
35
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-24-Jul
R14 2004
TL
40
Murray Bushrangers
2.6
4.8
6.11
10.13
73
North Ballarat Rebels
0.5
1.7
3.7
4.9
33
Princes Park
Sat-22-Sep
2PF 2007
TL
40
Murray Bushrangers
3.6
6.7
7.12
8.15
63
Bendigo Pioneers
0.3
1.3
3.4
3.5
23
Deakin Reserve
Sat-06-Apr
R3 2013
TL
39
Murray Bushrangers
5.3
10.3
14.5
19.8
122
Eastern Ranges
1.1
3.7
6.10
12.11
83
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-03-Apr
R2 2010
TL
39
Murray Bushrangers
2.2
8.10
12.12
16.14
110
Bendigo Pioneers
2.1
2.4
5.4
11.5
71
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-23-Jun
R10 2007
TL
39
Murray Bushrangers
4.4
7.5
10.10
16.11
107
Dandenong Stingrays
3.2
5.3
6.6
10.8
68
Deakin Reserve
Sun-06-Aug
R15 2006
TL
39
Murray Bushrangers
6.2
9.4
13.6
16.8
104
Gippsland Power
2.1
6.5
7.7
9.11
65
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sat-15-Apr
R3 2000
TL
39
Murray Bushrangers
4.3
9.7
10.9
12.14
86
North Ballarat Rebels
4.2
4.4
5.10
6.11
47
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sat-12-Apr
R4 2014
TL
38
Murray Bushrangers
3.5
7.11
12.16
15.17
107
Eastern Ranges
3.2
5.4
6.6
10.9
69
Box Hill City Oval
Sat-30-Aug
R18 2008
TL
38
Murray Bushrangers
2.0
7.1
11.2
15.6
96
Bendigo Pioneers
3.5
3.7
4.12
7.16
58
Epsom Huntly Reserve
Sat-18-Jun
R9 2011
TL
38
Murray Bushrangers
3.1
9.5
9.8
14.12
96
Oakleigh Chargers
2.9
4.10
7.14
7.16
58
Princes Park
Sat-20-Sep
1SF 2008
TL
38
Murray Bushrangers
2.5
5.7
8.11
11.15
81
Dandenong Stingrays
1.1
2.3
5.6
6.7
43
Norm Minns Oval
Sat-23-Aug
R17 2008
TL
38
Murray Bushrangers
5.5
7.9
9.10
10.14
74
Tasmania U18s
1.1
1.3
2.5
4.12
36
York Park
Sun-09-Jun
R10 2019
TL
37
Murray Bushrangers
0.2
3.4
11.6
12.8
80
Dandenong Stingrays
1.3
1.6
3.8
5.13
43
Deakin Reserve
Sun-30-Apr
R4 2006
TL
36
Murray Bushrangers
3.4
8.7
8.8
11.11
77
North Ballarat Rebels
0.2
1.2
4.3
6.5
41
Northern Oval
Sat-25-Aug
R17 2007
TL
35
Murray Bushrangers
4.3
9.6
11.7
16.12
108
Oakleigh Chargers
1.6
4.8
9.12
10.13
73
Norm Minns Oval
Sun-17-Jun
R9 2012
TL
35
Murray Bushrangers
2.2
6.7
11.10
13.16
94
Northern Knights
2.2
3.6
5.10
8.11
59
Preston City Oval
Sat-12-May
R6 2018
TL
35
Murray Bushrangers
0.4
5.4
8.11
12.16
88
Geelong Falcons
3.5
6.8
6.9
7.11
53
Princes Park
Sat-15-Sep
1SF 2001
TL
34
Murray Bushrangers
5.0
7.5
13.11
16.17
113
Northern Knights
2.1
4.4
6.4
12.7
79
John Riordan Oval
Sat-21-Jul
R13 2001
TL
34
Murray Bushrangers
5.5
7.6
14.12
15.14
104
Geelong Falcons
1.3
7.5
8.6
10.10
70
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sat-14-Apr
R4 2012
TL
34
Murray Bushrangers
3.5
6.12
8.17
13.20
98
Dandenong Stingrays
3.1
5.2
7.4
10.4
64
Shepley Oval
Sat-22-Jun
R11 2019
TL
34
Murray Bushrangers
1.3
5.8
9.11
13.13
91
Bendigo Pioneers
2.1
4.3
7.5
8.9
57
John Riordan Oval
Sat-05-Jul
R11 2008
TL
33
Murray Bushrangers
4.4
9.8
11.13
14.17
101
Gippsland Power
1.1
4.8
6.12
9.14
68
Princes Park
Sun-24-Apr
R4 2016
TL
33
Murray Bushrangers
4.2
7.8
11.10
13.13
91
Bendigo Pioneers
2.3
4.6
8.9
8.10
58
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sat-29-Jun
R11 2013
TL
32
Murray Bushrangers
6.3
10.6
14.13
19.15
129
Bendigo Pioneers
2.2
6.4
12.5
15.7
97
Deakin Reserve
Sun-03-May
R5 2009
TL
32
Murray Bushrangers
5.3
10.6
14.9
17.12
114
Geelong Falcons
3.6
5.8
8.10
12.10
82
John Riordan Oval
Sat-04-Jun
R9 2005
TL
31
Murray Bushrangers
4.6
10.9
13.12
16.13
109
North Ballarat Rebels
1.2
5.5
7.8
11.12
78
Deakin Reserve
Sat-10-Aug
R15 2002
TL
31
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
16.12
108
Eastern Ranges
—
—
—
11.11
77
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-17-May
R6 2003
TL
31
Murray Bushrangers
2.7
5.9
8.13
15.14
104
NSW ACT U18s
1.3
4.5
6.11
10.13
73
Albury Sports Ground
Sat-07-May
R5 2011
TL
31
Murray Bushrangers
2.1
5.6
8.9
14.14
98
NSW ACT U18s
3.3
4.3
6.6
10.7
67
Lavington Sports Ground
Sun-30-Apr
R5 2000
TL
30
Murray Bushrangers
5.4
10.5
14.6
17.11
113
NSW ACT U18s
1.1
6.2
11.2
13.5
83
Lavington Sports Ground
Sun-01-May
R5 2005
TL
30
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
17.8
110
Oakleigh Chargers
—
—
—
12.8
80
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-21-Jun
R10 2003
TL
30
Murray Bushrangers
5.3
6.5
8.7
12.11
83
NSW ACT U18s
2.3
4.4
7.6
7.11
53
Albury Sports Ground
Sat-18-May
R7 2013
TL
30
Murray Bushrangers
2.1
7.6
8.7
9.10
64
Calder Cannons
2.0
3.0
5.4
5.4
34
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-27-May
R8 2000
TL
30
Murray Bushrangers
2.3
3.5
7.6
9.7
61
NSW ACT U18s
0.1
1.4
2.6
4.7
31
Albury Sports Ground
Sun-10-May
R7 2015
TL
29
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
14.12
96
Gippsland Power
—
—
—
10.7
67
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-05-Jun
R9 2004
TL
29
Murray Bushrangers
4.5
6.10
9.14
11.19
85
Sandringham Dragons
0.3
2.6
4.11
7.14
56
Deakin Reserve
Sun-18-May
R6 2008
TL
28
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
16.7
103
Calder Cannons
—
—
—
9.21
75
Princes Park
Sun-07-Sep
1QF 2003
TL
27
Murray Bushrangers
4.3
7.4
13.6
14.10
94
Tasmania U18s
1.1
4.5
5.7
10.7
67
Highgate Reserve
Sat-23-Mar
R1 2024
TL
27
Murray Bushrangers
3.5
4.10
8.13
9.18
72
Bendigo Pioneers
0.1
3.4
6.5
6.9
45
Princes Park
Sun-02-Sep
POFF 2018
TL
26
Murray Bushrangers
2.8
6.12
7.17
15.20
110
Oakleigh Chargers
4.3
8.6
10.8
12.12
84
Princes Park
Sat-07-Sep
2QF 2002
TL
26
Murray Bushrangers
0.1
6.3
9.8
15.14
104
Dandenong Stingrays
3.2
5.3
10.5
12.6
78
Princes Park
Sun-04-Sep
1QF 2016
TL
26
Murray Bushrangers
2.4
9.6
12.10
12.19
91
Northern Knights
3.6
5.9
7.10
9.11
65
Highgate Reserve
Sun-23-Apr
R4 2017
TL
26
Murray Bushrangers
4.4
7.8
8.11
12.16
88
Gippsland Power
0.1
0.3
5.6
9.8
62
Victoria Park
Sat-05-Aug
R16 2000
TL
26
Murray Bushrangers
5.0
6.4
9.8
11.11
77
Sandringham Dragons
1.2
4.3
4.4
7.9
51
Norm Minns Oval
Sat-20-May
R7 2023
TL
26
Murray Bushrangers
1.0
4.4
7.10
10.12
72
Eastern Ranges
4.1
6.2
6.2
7.4
46
Deakin Reserve
Sun-22-Jul
R12 2018
TL
26
Murray Bushrangers
4.4
5.5
9.10
10.11
71
Calder Cannons
0.0
4.6
4.9
6.9
45
Highgate Reserve
Sat-02-May
R6 2015
TL
24
Murray Bushrangers
2.3
5.6
8.7
12.8
80
Western Jets
3.1
8.2
8.2
9.2
56
Princes Park
Sat-24-Apr
R4 2010
TL
24
Murray Bushrangers
2.0
3.4
6.10
7.13
55
Gippsland Power
0.3
1.4
1.6
4.7
31
Princes Park
Sat-01-Apr
R2 2017
TL
23
Murray Bushrangers
3.5
6.10
11.14
16.17
113
Western Jets
1.4
7.9
9.10
13.12
90
Lavington Sports Ground
Sun-20-May
R6 2001
TL
23
Murray Bushrangers
4.3
8.7
10.10
13.11
89
Sandringham Dragons
4.3
4.4
5.8
9.12
66
Norm Minns Oval
Sat-13-May
R7 2017
TL
23
Murray Bushrangers
5.0
8.4
11.5
13.11
89
Northern Knights
1.4
5.7
6.8
9.12
66
Preston City Oval
Sun-10-Aug
R15 2008
TL
22
Murray Bushrangers
5.0
10.2
13.2
17.2
104
Gippsland Power
1.2
3.4
10.7
12.10
82
Coburg City Oval
Sat-05-Apr
R2 2008
TL
22
Murray Bushrangers
3.3
6.5
9.7
11.10
76
Oakleigh Chargers
1.2
4.4
6.6
7.12
54
Warrawee Park
Sat-28-May
R8 2016
TL
21
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
22.13
145
North Ballarat Rebels
—
—
—
19.10
124
Barooga Reserve
Sun-18-Apr
R3 1993
TL
21
Murray Bushrangers
4.2
7.4
11.7
16.14
110
NSW ACT U18s
3.2
6.6
10.10
13.11
89
S.C.G.
Sat-20-May
R6 2006
TL
21
Murray Bushrangers
4.1
9.4
12.7
16.9
105
NSW ACT U18s
2.5
6.9
9.11
12.12
84
Narrandera Reserve
Sat-11-Aug
R15 2001
TL
21
Murray Bushrangers
3.1
6.3
11.4
14.8
92
Geelong Falcons
3.3
5.7
8.7
10.11
71
Chirnside Park
Sat-11-May
R7 2019
TL
21
Murray Bushrangers
3.2
7.6
10.11
13.14
92
Oakleigh Chargers
2.4
5.10
6.13
9.17
71
Warrawee Park
Sat-22-Jun
R10 2013
TL
21
Murray Bushrangers
2.4
5.4
8.12
12.19
91
Dandenong Stingrays
3.4
6.8
8.9
10.10
70
Deakin Reserve
Sat-23-Jul
R14 2005
TL
21
Murray Bushrangers
2.2
7.6
7.11
9.15
69
Dandenong Stingrays
1.6
2.8
4.10
6.12
48
Shepley Oval
Sat-31-Aug
R18 2002
TL
20
Murray Bushrangers
4.4
7.6
11.13
16.17
113
Tasmania U18s
4.5
8.12
12.12
13.15
93
KGV Oval
Sat-22-Apr
R4 2000
TL
20
Murray Bushrangers
5.4
6.7
9.11
14.13
97
Calder Cannons
4.2
6.8
10.8
11.11
77
Norm Minns Oval
Sun-16-Aug
R16 2015
TL
20
Murray Bushrangers
1.2
4.8
8.14
13.17
95
Bendigo Pioneers
1.7
4.11
6.13
10.15
75
John Riordan Oval
Sat-24-Aug
R17 2002
TL
20
Murray Bushrangers
5.4
6.4
11.8
14.9
93
Eastern Ranges
1.1
4.8
6.10
10.13
73
Box Hill City Oval
Sat-16-Aug
R17 2014
TL
20
Murray Bushrangers
2.0
5.3
9.4
13.8
86
Sandringham Dragons
1.4
3.7
7.9
9.12
66
Trevor Barker Oval
Sun-21-Jun
R11 2009
TL
19
Murray Bushrangers
4.3
6.4
9.5
13.8
86
Eastern Ranges
1.4
3.9
5.15
8.19
67
Norm Minns Oval
Sat-25-Aug
R17 2012
TL
19
Murray Bushrangers
2.8
5.8
7.13
10.17
77
Calder Cannons
0.1
1.2
7.3
9.4
58
Highgate Reserve
Sat-06-May
R6 2017
TL
19
Murray Bushrangers
1.7
3.10
6.14
9.17
71
Oakleigh Chargers
0.2
3.7
5.9
7.10
52
Warrawee Park
Sat-20-May
R7 2000
TL
18
Murray Bushrangers
4.4
9.7
14.8
15.10
100
Northern Knights
2.2
5.5
9.7
12.10
82
John Riordan Oval
Sat-09-Apr
R2 2005
TL
18
Murray Bushrangers
2.1
7.1
10.4
13.7
85
Geelong Falcons
2.4
4.8
6.9
9.13
67
Chirnside Park
Sun-26-Jun
R11 2022
TL
18
Murray Bushrangers
1.3
6.4
8.7
11.9
75
Sandringham Dragons
3.2
6.6
6.7
8.9
57
Lavington Sports Ground
Sun-29-Jul
R14 2012
TL
18
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
11.8
74
Northern Knights
—
—
—
6.20
56
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-19-Jun
R10 2004
TL
17
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
19.11
125
Geelong Falcons
—
—
—
17.6
108
Princes Park
Sat-12-Aug
1QF 2000
TL
17
Murray Bushrangers
5.5
8.5
13.8
17.10
112
Western Jets
1.3
5.7
9.11
14.11
95
Deakin Reserve
Sun-15-May
R6 2011
TL
17
Murray Bushrangers
2.1
5.6
7.9
11.13
79
GWV Rebels
3.5
4.7
7.8
9.8
62
Highgate Reserve
Sat-28-Apr
R5 2018
TL
17
Murray Bushrangers
0.0
3.6
4.7
11.10
76
Sandringham Dragons
5.4
6.5
7.8
8.11
59
Highgate Reserve
Sat-30-Jul
R15 2016
TL
17
Murray Bushrangers
3.4
8.6
10.6
11.8
74
Dandenong Stingrays
1.2
5.5
5.6
8.9
57
Highgate Reserve
Sat-26-May
R1 2012
TL
17
Murray Bushrangers
3.2
6.4
6.6
8.10
58
Northern Knights
1.1
3.1
4.3
6.5
41
Lavington Sports Ground
Sat-06-Jul
R11 2002
TL
16
Murray Bushrangers
2.4
8.7
11.9
15.12
102
Western Jets
0.8
3.12
7.15
11.20
86
Kings Park (Seymour)
Sun-02-Sep
R18 2007
TL
16
Murray Bushrangers
8.2
11.2
14.4
16.4
100
Eastern Ranges
0.3
2.7
4.13
11.18
84
Norm Minns Oval
Sun-25-Jun
R11 2017
TL
16
Murray Bushrangers
0.1
3.7
5.13
10.17
77
Geelong Falcons
3.4
3.8
4.9
8.13
61
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sat-07-Apr
R3 2018
TL
16
Murray Bushrangers
3.1
7.1
8.1
11.5
71
Northern Knights
1.2
3.3
7.5
8.7
55
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-03-Jul
R11 2021
TL
15
Murray Bushrangers
0.0
7.3
10.6
14.8
92
Northern Knights
4.4
4.5
8.11
10.17
77
Norm Minns Oval
Sat-24-May
R7 2008
TL
15
Murray Bushrangers
2.7
7.9
10.12
10.18
78
Sandringham Dragons
1.0
3.4
7.6
8.15
63
Norm Minns Oval
Sun-16-Jun
R9 2013
TL
15
Murray Bushrangers
3.3
7.5
7.7
11.10
76
Western Jets
3.3
5.4
6.9
8.13
61
Norm Minns Oval
Sun-13-Jul
R14 2014
TL
15
Murray Bushrangers
6.2
7.5
10.7
11.9
75
Oakleigh Chargers
2.0
4.1
9.3
9.6
60
Norm Minns Oval
Sat-29-May
R8 2010
TL
15
Murray Bushrangers
2.2
4.3
7.5
9.13
67
Bendigo Pioneers
3.4
4.5
6.9
7.10
52
Epsom Huntly Reserve
Sat-23-Aug
R18 2014
TL
15
Murray Bushrangers
1.2
4.4
6.7
8.13
61
Bendigo Pioneers
4.3
4.4
6.7
6.10
46
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-15-Jul
R12 2006
TL
15
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
5.14
44
Eastern Ranges
—
—
—
4.5
29
Box Hill City Oval
Sun-24-Aug
R17 2003
TL
14
Murray Bushrangers
1.2
5.6
9.11
16.12
108
Calder Cannons
5.4
8.10
11.13
13.16
94
Princes Park
Sun-09-Sep
2QF 2007
TL
14
Murray Bushrangers
2.5
5.9
12.15
14.17
101
Eastern Ranges
4.1
7.3
10.4
13.9
87
Princes Park
Sun-14-Sep
4QF 2008
TL
14
Murray Bushrangers
5.5
7.7
9.10
13.12
90
Dandenong Stingrays
2.3
6.4
8.5
11.10
76
Norm Minns Oval
Sun-19-Aug
R16 2012
TL
13
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
15.8
98
Western Jets
—
—
—
11.19
85
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-10-Apr
R2 2004
TL
13
Murray Bushrangers
1.0
4.3
9.5
13.11
89
North Ballarat Rebels
1.2
5.4
8.7
11.10
76
Shepley Oval
Sat-27-Mar
R1 2010
TL
13
Murray Bushrangers
0.6
2.10
5.12
7.17
59
North Ballarat Rebels
0.3
3.7
3.7
5.16
46
Princes Park
Sun-17-Apr
R3 2016
TL
12
Murray Bushrangers
4.3
9.3
13.6
15.8
98
Bendigo Pioneers
3.2
7.5
9.7
13.8
86
Golden Square Reserve
Sat-01-Apr
R1 2006
TL
12
Murray Bushrangers
2.0
7.2
8.4
13.5
83
Oakleigh Chargers
4.1
5.3
9.6
10.11
71
Norm Minns Oval
Sat-22-May
R5 2021
TL
12
Murray Bushrangers
1.3
3.6
4.7
6.10
46
Northern Knights
1.2
3.6
4.8
4.10
34
Norm Minns Oval
Sun-29-Jun
R12 2014
TL
11
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
17.12
114
Geelong Falcons
—
—
—
15.13
103
Norm Minns Oval
Sun-04-Jul
R11 1993
TL
11
Murray Bushrangers
3.6
7.11
9.17
12.19
91
Bendigo Pioneers
6.2
9.4
10.6
12.8
80
John Riordan Oval
Sun-27-May
R7 2001
TL
11
Murray Bushrangers
1.3
4.7
7.10
8.10
58
NSW ACT U18s
2.2
2.3
7.3
7.5
47
Lavington Sports Ground
Sat-10-May
R7 2014
TL
10
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
22.11
143
Bendigo Pioneers
—
—
—
20.13
133
Golden Square Reserve
Sun-04-Apr
R1 1993
TL
10
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
15.15
105
NSW ACT U18s
—
—
—
14.11
95
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-24-Apr
R4 2004
TL
10
Murray Bushrangers
2.2
5.7
9.8
13.9
87
Geelong Falcons
4.3
6.5
7.10
11.11
77
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sun-26-Aug
R17 2001
TL
10
Murray Bushrangers
4.1
8.1
10.3
11.7
73
Tasmania U18s
3.2
6.5
9.5
9.9
63
Highgate Reserve
Sat-26-Jul
R15 2014
TL
10
Murray Bushrangers
1.2
3.4
6.6
9.7
61
Bendigo Pioneers
2.2
4.4
6.6
7.9
51
Mildura Sporting Precinct
Sun-19-Jun
R10 2022
TL
10
Murray Bushrangers
1.3
4.5
5.6
9.6
60
Gippsland Power
1.3
3.4
5.10
6.14
50
Norm Minns Oval
Sat-25-Jul
R14 2015
TL
10
Murray Bushrangers
0.3
0.12
1.17
3.22
40
Bendigo Pioneers
2.5
2.5
3.5
4.6
30
Victoria Park (Echuca)
Sat-29-Jun
R12 2019
TL
9
Murray Bushrangers
6.2
8.5
12.6
15.7
97
North Ballarat Rebels
2.3
6.7
9.16
11.22
88
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-20-Aug
R16 2011
TL
9
Murray Bushrangers
2.0
5.3
10.7
14.11
95
Oakleigh Chargers
3.3
7.3
8.4
13.8
86
Lavington Sports Ground
Sat-06-Sep
R19 2008
TL
9
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
13.10
88
Bendigo Pioneers
—
—
—
11.13
79
Princes Park
Sat-20-Sep
1PF 2003
TL
9
Murray Bushrangers
2.0
6.7
8.13
10.19
79
Northern Knights
5.4
7.5
9.8
10.10
70
Preston City Oval
Sat-21-Apr
R3 2007
TL
9
Murray Bushrangers
3.3
6.6
8.10
11.12
78
NSW ACT U18s
3.2
5.4
7.6
10.9
69
Lavington Sports Ground
Sun-20-May
R6 2007
TL
9
Murray Bushrangers
1.4
5.5
7.8
11.11
77
Geelong Falcons
2.2
5.4
8.5
10.8
68
Highgate Reserve
Sat-20-Jun
R11 2015
TL
8
Murray Bushrangers
6.3
11.6
14.9
15.11
101
Bendigo Pioneers
3.3
6.6
7.10
13.15
93
Deakin Reserve
Sat-29-Mar
R2 2014
TL
8
Murray Bushrangers
4.2
6.3
9.6
9.7
61
Western Jets
1.1
3.4
6.6
7.11
53
W.C.G.
Sun-09-Jul
R12 2017
TL
8
Murray Bushrangers
1.2
3.3
5.5
5.9
39
Western Jets
1.2
4.5
4.7
4.7
31
Lavington Sports Ground
Sun-09-Jul
R12 2000
TL
7
Murray Bushrangers
3.6
9.8
11.12
15.14
104
Eastern Ranges
3.1
6.7
12.8
14.13
97
Albury Sports Ground
Sun-26-Jun
R11 2016
TL
7
Murray Bushrangers
3.3
6.5
7.10
10.12
72
GWS Academy
2.1
4.3
6.3
10.5
65
Lavington Sports Ground
Fri-08-Apr
R2 2022
TL
7
Murray Bushrangers
2.3
4.9
6.12
9.15
69
GWV Rebels
4.1
6.2
8.6
9.8
62
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sun-07-Apr
R3 2019
TL
6
Murray Bushrangers
6.0
8.4
12.5
14.9
93
Dandenong Stingrays
2.4
6.5
7.6
13.9
87
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-14-Jul
R12 2007
TL
6
Murray Bushrangers
3.3
6.8
9.13
13.14
92
Calder Cannons
3.5
4.5
7.10
12.14
86
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-28-Apr
R4 2001
TL
6
Murray Bushrangers
4.3
5.3
8.5
12.7
79
Northern Knights
2.3
5.4
9.7
11.7
73
Norm Minns Oval
Sat-04-Jul
R12 2015
TL
6
Murray Bushrangers
3.5
7.6
9.10
10.11
71
Gippsland Power
2.8
4.9
6.14
8.17
65
Warrawee Park
Sat-05-May
R5 2001
TL
6
Murray Bushrangers
3.2
3.2
6.4
9.7
61
Western Jets
4.0
6.3
7.3
8.7
55
Deakin Reserve
Sun-02-Aug
R15 2015
TL
5
Murray Bushrangers
5.4
8.6
10.14
13.15
93
Northern Knights
0.2
4.8
7.12
12.16
88
Norm Minns Oval
Sat-07-Apr
R3 2012
TL
4
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
17.13
115
Dandenong Stingrays
—
—
—
16.15
111
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-21-Aug
R17 2004
TL
4
Murray Bushrangers
2.5
5.8
8.10
9.13
67
Dandenong Stingrays
4.3
7.6
7.9
9.9
63
Norm Minns Oval
Sat-14-May
R7 2016
TL
3
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
11.17
83
Geelong Falcons
—
—
—
12.8
80
Kardinia Park
Sun-06-Jul
R12 2003
TL
3
Murray Bushrangers
2.3
4.5
8.7
10.7
67
Gippsland Power
1.4
5.8
6.8
8.16
64
Highgate Reserve
Sat-25-May
R4 2013
TL
3
Murray Bushrangers
5.0
5.4
7.8
9.10
64
Northern Knights
2.5
5.7
6.10
8.13
61
Norm Minns Oval
Sat-24-Aug
R17 2013
TL
2
Murray Bushrangers
3.2
5.6
11.9
15.10
100
Eastern Ranges
6.6
10.8
11.8
14.14
98
Lavington Sports Ground
Sun-24-May
R8 2009
TL
2
Murray Bushrangers
2.6
3.9
5.14
10.19
79
Gippsland Power
4.7
7.8
8.12
10.17
77
Princes Park
Sat-04-Aug
R15 2007
TL
2
Murray Bushrangers
5.4
10.8
11.8
11.8
74
Sandringham Dragons
1.0
3.2
6.4
11.6
72
Norm Minns Oval
Sat-24-May
R8 2014
TL
1
Murray Bushrangers
—
—
—
15.8
98
Eastern Ranges
—
—
—
14.13
97
W.J. Findlay Oval
Sat-31-Jul
R15 2004
TL
1
Murray Bushrangers
3.0
4.2
6.5
11.9
75
Calder Cannons
2.3
7.7
9.11
10.14
74
Norm Minns Oval
Sun-06-Aug
R15 2023
TL
0
Murray Bushrangers
1.3
5.9
9.14
10.19
79
Western Jets
6.5
9.8
11.9
11.13
79
Lavington Sports Ground
Sun-10-May
R6 2009
TL
0
Murray Bushrangers
0.2
5.4
8.7
11.7
73
Sandringham Dragons
2.6
3.7
6.13
10.13
73
Norm Minns Oval
Sun-01-May
R5 2016
TL
235
of
235
records
Footnotes
*
Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+
Score at the end of extra time.