Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Ryan Nyhuis

Known as
Ryan Nyhuis

Nickname
Ryno

Born
6 September 1996 (age 26)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 20y 306d
Last game: 22y 353d

Height and weight
Height: 189 cm
Weight: 89 kg

Senior clubs
Peel Thunder; Fremantle

Jumper numbers
Fremantle: 43

Ryan Nyhuis

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Peel ThunderWAFL2016-20194820.04
FremantleAFL2017-20191750.2941%7.473.883.650
Total2016-20196570.11

AFL: 12,564th player to appear, 6,965th most games played, 6,375th most goals kickedFremantle: 200th player to appear, 162nd most games played, 155th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.