Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Alexandra Anderson

Known as
Alexandra Anderson

Nickname
Ally

Born
25 March 1994 (age 28)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 22y 317d
Last game: 28y 183d

Height and weight
Height: 162 cm

Senior clubs
Brisbane WFC

Jumper numbers
Brisbane WFC: 18

Alexandra Anderson

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Brisbane WFCAFL2017-2022B5870.1264%10.416.482.7417
Total2017-2022B5870.1264%10.416.482.7417

AFLW: 133rd player to appear, 2nd most games played, 130th most goals kickedBrisbane WFC: 1st player to appear, 1st most games played, 13th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.