Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Bianca Jakobsson

Known as
Bianca Jakobsson

Nickname
BJ

Born
30 March 1993 (age 29)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 23y 310d
Last game: 29y 213d

Height and weight
Height: 174 cm

Senior clubs
Carlton WFC; Melbourne WFC; St. Kilda WFC

Jumper numbers
Carlton WFC: 35
Melbourne WFC: 7
St. Kilda WFC: 8

Recruited from
Carlton WFC (2018); Melbourne WFC (2021)

Bianca Jakobsson

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Carlton WFCAFL2017740.5743%5.293.713.710
Melbourne WFCAFL2018-20191330.2354%6.005.082.690
St. Kilda WFCAFL2021-20232700.0026%8.854.562.564
AFL2017-2019, 2021-20234770.1536%7.534.572.774
Total2017-2019, 2021-20234770.1536%7.534.572.774

AFLW: 25th player to appear, 75th most games played, 144th most goals kickedCarlton WFC: 13th player to appear, 48th most games played, 21st most goals kickedMelbourne WFC: 32nd player to appear, 36th most games played, 25th most goals kickedSt. Kilda WFC: 35th player to appear, 8th most games played, 40th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.