Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Players

Search by alphabet

Select a letter to find players by surname.

Search by name

Type in the box to start the search.

571 players found with last names beginning with F.

Fabian, Bob (1955-1965)  (Port Adelaide)
Faehse, Brian (1944-1956)  (West Adelaide)
Fagan, Chris
Fagan, Dinny (1929-1931)  (South Melbourne)
Fagan, Jim (1906)  (St. Kilda)
Fahey, Bill (1902)  (South Melbourne)
Fahey, Jock (1932-1934)  (South Melbourne)
Fahey, Josh (2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Fairbairn, Les (1906-1914)  (Geelong)
Fairbairn, Stan (1910-1914)  (Melbourne)
Fairbrass, John (1962-1966)  (Claremont)
Fairclough, David (1980-1988)  (South Adelaide)
Fairley, Ian (1980-1996)  (Williamstown, North Melbourne)
Fairley, Rolland (1927-1928)  (South Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Fairweather, Fred (1944-1946)  (North Melbourne)
Falconer, Brian (1956-1960)  (Hawthorn)
Falconer, Peter (1958-1963)  (Geelong, Carlton)
Faletic, Milan (1971-1983)  (West Torrens, Port Adelaide, St. Kilda)
Fallis, Brian  (Kedron)
Fallon, Bill (1959)  (South Melbourne)
Falting, John (1979-1986)  (West Adelaide)
Fanchi, Joe (1957-1965)  (Mines Rovers, West Perth)
Fanning, Alan (1954-1955)  (Hawthorn)
Fanning, David (2005-2006)  (Collingwood)
Fanning, Frank (1966)  (Footscray)
Fanning, Fred (1940-1953)  (Melbourne, Hamilton, Coleraine)
Fanning, John (1968-1970)  (Essendon)
Fantasia, Orazio (2013-2022)  (Norwood, Essendon Reserves, Essendon, Port Adelaide)
Fargie, Jim (1909)  (Melbourne)
Farman, Terry (1965-1973)  (Geelong)
Farmer, Adrian (1914)  (University)
Farmer, Bob (1964-1969)  (Collingwood)
Farmer, Graham 'Polly' (1953-1971)  (East Perth, Geelong, West Perth)
Farmer, Horrie (1907-1908)  (St. Kilda)
Farmer, Horrie (1933-1937)  (Richmond, North Melbourne)
Farmer, Jeff (1995-2008)  (Melbourne, Australia, Fremantle)
Farmer, Ken (1929-1941)  (North Adelaide)
Farmer, Mitch (2008-2011)  (Port Adelaide, Richmond)
Farmer, Roy (1914)  (St. Kilda)
Farnan, Jim (1899)  (St. Kilda)
Farnan, Pat (1915)  (South Melbourne)
Farnham, Dean (1968-1975)  (Central District, Fitzroy)
Farnsworth, Harry (1908-1911)  (Essendon, St. Kilda, Sturt)
Farquhar, Michael (1977-1984)  (Glenelg)
Farquharson, Zimmorlei (2022-2023)  (Brisbane WFC)
Farrant, Doug (1968-1979)  (North Melbourne, Perth)
Farrant, Garry (1967-1975)  (North Melbourne)
Farrant, Reg (1940)  (Hawthorn)
Farrar, Jy (2019-2022)  (Adelaide Reserves, Gold Coast)
Farrell, Charlie (1919-1925)  (Essendon)
Farrell, Dave (1929)  (North Melbourne)
Farrell, Jack (1901-1902)  (Collingwood)
Farrell, Jimmy (1943)  (Essendon)
Farrell, Kane (2018-2022)  (Port Adelaide)
Farrell, Ted (1910-1914)  (Fitzroy, Richmond)
Farrelly, Geoff (1933)  (Hawthorn)
Farrelly, Pat (1937-1938)  (Carlton, South Melbourne)
Farrow, Alec (1919-1923)  (Melbourne, Carlton)
Farrow, Graham (1942-1949)  (Norwood)
Farrugia, Amanda (2017-2019)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Fasolo, Alex (2010-2019)  (East Fremantle, Collingwood, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Faul, Bill (1929-1941)  (Subiaco, South Melbourne, Prahran)
Faulkhead, Brian (1957)  (South Melbourne)
Faulkhead, Oskar (2022)  (Gold Coast, Geelong Reserves)
Faulkner, Cameron (2004-2007)  (Western Bulldogs)
Faulkner, George (1920-1921)  (Essendon)
Faulks, Peter (2011-2013)  (Fremantle)
Faull, Greg (1987)  (Collingwood)
Faust, Rowley (1923)  (Carlton)
Favier, John (1982-1985)  (St. Kilda, Sydney)
Fawcett, Bill (1920-1921)  (Melbourne, Essendon)
Fay, Ted (1932-1934)  (Essendon)
Faye, Bassirou (2022)  (Collingwood)
Feast, Simon (1995-2008)  (Sturt, Sydney)
Featherby, Peter (1970-1988)  (Subiaco, Footscray, Geelong)
Featherby, Reg (1945-1952)  (Williamstown, Wangaratta Rovers)
Featherston, Clarrie (1918-1919)  (Fitzroy)
Featherston, Gabbi (2022-2023)  (Geelong WFC)
Featherston, George (1910)  (Fitzroy)
Febey, Matthew (1992-2000)  (Melbourne)
Febey, Steven (1988-2001)  (Melbourne)
Feddema, Brendon (1998)  (Fremantle)
Feder, Ed (1921)  (Geelong)
Fedke, Karl (1982)  (Geelong)
Feehan, Dan (1904-1910)  (St. Kilda)
Feehan, Geoff (1957-1963)  (St. Kilda, Norwood)
Feehan, Harold (1915)  (Essendon)
Fehring, Arthur (1919)  (Richmond)
Fehring, Charlie (1917-1921)  (Richmond, Essendon)
Fehring, Jeff (1977-1983)  (Geelong, St. Kilda, Norwood)
Feldmann, Derek (1967-1972)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Feldmann, Rick (1965-1967)  (Melbourne)
Fell, Claude (1918)  (Richmond)
Fell, Matthew (1898-1905)  (Collingwood)
Fell, Shane (1990)  (Sydney)
Fell, Wilfred (1899)  (Collingwood)
Fellowes, Graeme (1956-1964)  (Collingwood)
Fellowes, Wes (1981-1992)  (Collingwood, Port Adelaide)
Fellows, Tahlia (2023)  (Hawthorn WFC)
Feltham, Paul (1970-1978)  (North Melbourne, Richmond)
Feltscheer, Ken (1935-1943)  (Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Fenton, Garry (1963-1964)  (Essendon)
Fenton, Ron (1970-1971)  (Footscray)
Fenton-Smith, Dick (1957-1959)  (Melbourne)
Fergeus, Jack (1940)  (South Melbourne)
Fergie, Clive (1915-1924)  (Fitzroy)
Ferguson, Andrew (1905-1908)  (Perth)
Ferguson, Arthur (1909-1912)  (Fitzroy, Melbourne)
Ferguson, Artie (1936-1937)  (Footscray)
Ferguson, Dave (1897-1898)  (Essendon)
Ferguson, Dave (1924-1931)  (Geelong, North Melbourne)
Ferguson, Jack (1926-1928)  (South Melbourne)
Ferguson, Jackson (2013)  (St. Kilda)
Ferguson, Jasmine (2022-2023)  (North Melbourne WFC)
Ferguson, John (1951-1957)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Ferguson, John (1969)  (Richmond)
Ferguson, Matthew (2003-2008)  (St. Kilda)
Ferguson, Neil (1964-1977)  (Hawthorn, East Fremantle, Claremont)
Ferguson, Ryan (2003-2007)  (Melbourne)
Ferguson, Tom (1942-1948)  (Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Fernee, Ashley (1996)  (Adelaide)
Ferrari, Bruce (1955-1960)  (Geelong)
Ferres, Naomi (2018-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Ferry, George (1952-1961)  (Carlton)
Fevola, Brendan (1999-2015)  (Carlton, Brisbane, Casey, Yarrawonga)
Fewkes, Keith (1948-1957)  (Coburg)
Fewster, Artie (1919)  (Richmond)
Fewster, Brendon (1996-2002)  (West Coast, Fremantle)
Fiacchi, George (1985-1997)  (Port Adelaide)
Fiacchi, Peter (2001-2009)  (Woodville West Torrens)
Fidge, John (1984-1993)  (Melbourne, Brisbane, Glenelg)
Fidge, Ted (1982-1988)  (Melbourne)
Fidler, Geoff (1980-1984)  (St. Kilda)
Fidler, Jack (1926-1927)  (St. Kilda)
Fiegert, Nigel (1996-2004)  (Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide)
Field, Bert (1906)  (St. Kilda)
Field, Des (1960)  (Collingwood)
Field, Frank (1901-1902)  (Carlton)
Field, Les (1947)  (Essendon)
Field, Scott (1987-1992)  (Sturt)
Fielding, Fred (1911-1913)  (South Melbourne, Collingwood)
Fields, Allan (1939-1947)  (Fitzroy)
Fields, Neville (1969-1983)  (Essendon, South Melbourne, East Fremantle)
Fields, Tom (2015)  (Carlton)
Fielke, Grant (1979-1997)  (West Adelaide, Collingwood, Adelaide)
Fielke, Linley (1969-1975)  (West Torrens)
Fienemann, Chris (1973-1980)  (Norwood)
Filandia, Peter (1991-2000)  (Essendon, Sydney)
Fildes, Robin (1961-1963)  (Collingwood)
Files, Roy (1954-1956)  (North Melbourne)
Filipovic, Lachlan (2018)  (Casey)
Filocamo, Lara (2017-2018)  (Fremantle WFC)
Filsell, Albert 'Salmon' (1899-1909)  (West Torrens)
Filsell, Bertrand (1935-1941)  (West Torrens)
Filsell, Edwin (1897-1906)  (West Torrens)
Finch, Fred (1925-1927)  (Hawthorn)
Fincher, Charlie (1913)  (South Melbourne)
Fincher, Jack (1927-1933)  (Richmond, Footscray)
Fincher, Noel (1964-1970)  (Footscray, North Melbourne)
Finck, Jack (1951-1954)  (Collingwood)
Findlay, Bill (1933-1948)  (Footscray, North Melbourne, Port Melbourne)
Finegan, George (1958)  (Geelong)
Finlay, Charles (1888-1896)  (Essendon)
Finlay, Joe (1899)  (Melbourne)
Finlayson, Bill (1926)  (Richmond)
Finlayson, Jeremy (2013-2022)  (Sydney Hills Eagles, GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Port Adelaide)
Finlayson, Roy (1929-1932)  (Fitzroy)
Finn, Frank (1934-1937)  (Carlton, Footscray)
Finn, Joe (1945)  (Geelong)
Finn, Ray (1944-1945)  (Essendon)
Finocchiaro, Tim (1998-1999)  (Geelong)
Fiora, Aaron (1999-2008)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Richmond, St. Kilda)
Fiorini, Brayden (2016-2022)  (Gold Coast)
Firrito, Michael (2003-2016)  (North Melbourne, Australia)
Fischer, Bill (1909)  (Melbourne)
Fischer, Henry (1906)  (Geelong)
Fischer, Peter (1949-1959)  (West Torrens)
Fischer, Rowley (1933-1941)  (Melbourne)
Fisher, Ben (2005-2014)  (West Adelaide)
Fisher, Bob (1948-1950)  (Hawthorn)
Fisher, Brad (2003-2010)  (Carlton)
Fisher, Charlie (1914-1921)  (Carlton)
Fisher, Clem (1931-1932)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Fisher, Ernie (1929-1935)  (Sturt)
Fisher, Gordon (1912-1915)  (East Perth, South Fremantle)
Fisher, Jack (1947)  (Hawthorn)
Fisher, John (1957-1965)  (Hawthorn)
Fisher, John (1968-1970)  (Hawthorn)
Fisher, Leigh (2003-2008)  (St. Kilda)
Fisher, Noel (1934-1935)  (Fitzroy)
Fisher, Reg (1953-1957)  (Richmond, Geelong)
Fisher, Ron (1933-1938)  (St. Kilda)
Fisher, Ross (1984)  (Melbourne)
Fisher, Sam (2004-2016)  (St. Kilda, Australia, Sandringham)
Fisher, Sam (2015-2017)  (Ainslie, Eastlake, Sydney Reserves)
Fisher, Stan (1931-1932)  (Hawthorn)
Fisher, Ted (1907-1918)  (St. Kilda, Richmond)
Fisher, Vic (1948-1949)  (Essendon)
Fisher, Zac (2016-2022)  (Perth, Carlton)
Fitcher, Alan (1929-1936)  (Fitzroy)
Fitchett, Mike (1950-1953)  (Hawthorn, Sorrento)
Fitt, Arthur (1950)  (Fitzroy)
Fitzgerald, Barry (1963-1965)  (Fitzroy)
Fitzgerald, Brian (1947)  (Geelong)
Fitzgerald, Cash (1947)  (Hawthorn)
Fitzgerald, Ciara (2020)  (Richmond WFC)
Fitzgerald, Dick (1913)  (South Melbourne)
Fitzgerald, Gerard (1977)  (Geelong)
Fitzgerald, Jessica (2021-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Fitzgerald, Jim (1944-1952)  (Geelong, St. Kilda)
Fitzgerald, John (1926)  (Fitzroy)
Fitzgerald, John (1986-1987)  (Geelong)
Fitzgerald, Kevin (1961)  (Richmond)
Fitzgerald, Len (1945-1962)  (Collingwood, Sturt, Benalla)
Fitzgerald, Pat (1899)  (Collingwood)
Fitzgerald, Pat (1957)  (Footscray)
Fitzgerald, Ross (1977-1987)  (Swan Districts, Perth)
Fitzgerald, Ryan (2000-2002)  (Sydney, Adelaide)
Fitzgerald, Terry (1972)  (Hawthorn)
Fitzgibbon, Fred (1942-1948)  (Carlton)
Fitzmaurice, Tom (1918-1935)  (Essendon, North Shore, Geelong, Mortlake, Yarraville, North Melbourne)
Fitzpatrick, Clara (2020-2023)  (St. Kilda WFC)
Fitzpatrick, Frank (1958)  (Geelong)
Fitzpatrick, Gary (1974-1975)  (Essendon)
Fitzpatrick, Hugh (1899-1900)  (Essendon)
Fitzpatrick, Jack (2010-2017)  (Casey, Melbourne, Box Hill, Hawthorn)
Fitzpatrick, Jim (1907-1913)  (Melbourne, Richmond)
Fitzpatrick, Lynton (1987-1989)  (Footscray)
Fitzpatrick, Mike (1970-1983)  (Subiaco, Carlton)
Fitzpatrick, Peter (1978-1980)  (Carlton, St. Kilda)
Fitzpatrick, Ron (1962)  (North Melbourne)
Fitzsimmons, Bob (1936-1943)  (Fitzroy, St. Kilda)
Fitzsimmons, Shane (1973-1983)  (Melbourne, West Perth)
Fitzsimon, Megan (2021-2023)  (Melbourne WFC)
Fixter, Ben (2000-2007)  (Sydney, Brisbane)
Flaherty, Danny (1897)  (Collingwood)
Flanagan, Fred (1946-1955)  (Geelong)
Flanagan, Joe (1921-1924)  (Melbourne)
Flanagan, Piers (2012)  (Gold Coast)
Flanders, Sam (2020-2022)  (Gold Coast)
Flanegan, Greg (1980)  (Essendon)
Flanigan, Bob (1936-1945)  (Footscray, Essendon)
Flanigan, Darren (1981-1992)  (Geelong, St. Kilda)
Flanigan, Jack (1930)  (Hawthorn)
Flannagan, Charlie (1955-1958)  (Richmond)
Fleet, Albert (1924-1930)  (West Torrens)
Fleet, Harry (1924-1936)  (North Adelaide)
Fleeton, Cameron (2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Flegg, Bob (1941)  (St. Kilda)
Fleiter, Fred (1919-1925)  (South Melbourne)
Fleming, Bill (1883-1891)  (Essendon)
Fleming, Dale (1992-2001)  (Fitzroy, Norwood)
Fleming, Eric (1922-1933)  (Geelong, Oakleigh)
Fleming, Frank (1931)  (Fitzroy)
Fleming, Ian (1931-1935)  (Fitzroy)
Fleming, Ian (1958-1959)  (Footscray)
Fleming, Jack (1897-1898)  (South Melbourne)
Fleming, Jasmine (2023)  (Hawthorn WFC)
Fleming, Keith (1930-1934)  (Fitzroy, Hawthorn)
Fleming, Phil (1977)  (Footscray)
Fleming, Roy (1923-1926)  (Geelong)
Fleming, Ted (1905-1908)  (Melbourne, University)
Fleming, Tim (2003-2004)  (Richmond)
Flemming, Ted (1922-1938)  (West Perth)
Fletcher, Adrian (1989-2001)  (Geelong, St. Kilda, Brisbane, Fremantle)
Fletcher , Bill  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Fletcher, Chad (1999-2009)  (West Coast, Australia)
Fletcher, Daniel (1994)  (Geelong)
Fletcher, Don (1943-1953)  (Port Adelaide)
Fletcher, Don (1976-1977)  (Hawthorn)
Fletcher, Dustin (1993-2015)  (Essendon, Australia)
Fletcher, Harry  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Fletcher, Ken (1967-1982)  (Essendon, Tatura)
Fletcher, Norm (1906-1907)  (Geelong)
Fletcher, Norm (1936-1943)  (South Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Fletcher, Percy (1901-1906)  (Geelong)
Fletcher, Ron (1951-1952)  (North Melbourne)
Fletcher, Sam (2019)  (Gold Coast Reserves)
Fletcher, Simon (1999-2004)  (Carlton, Richmond)
Fletcher, Ted (1944-1954)  (Hawthorn)
Fletcher, Trevor (1976-1977)  (Carlton)
Fletcher, Wally (1919-1932)  (East Perth)
Flett, Bob (1936-1938)  (St. Kilda)
Flint, John (1939)  (Footscray)
Flint, Kevin (1952-1953)  (Collingwood)
Flintoff, David (1983-1991)  (Hawthorn, Central District, Melbourne)
Flintoff, Les (1950-1952)  (Richmond)
Flintoft, Bill (1909-1913)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Flood, David (1986-1997)  (Essendon, Central District)
Flood, Kate (2020)  (Fremantle WFC)
Floreani, Aldo (1969-1980)  (West Torrens)
Floreani, Jon (1997-2006)  (Woodville West Torrens)
Florenca, Jake (2016-2022)  (South Fremantle, West Coast)
Florent, Oliver (2017-2022)  (Sydney)
Flower, Robert (1973-1987)  (Melbourne, Australia)
Flower, Tom (1977-1979)  (Melbourne)
Floyd, Tommy (1978-1983)  (Geelong, Collingwood)
Flynn, Basil (1983-1984)  (Geelong)
Flynn, Bill (1930-1932)  (Carlton, South Melbourne)
Flynn, Dick (1946)  (North Melbourne)
Flynn, James (1895-1901)  (South Adelaide, Sturt)
Flynn, Jim (1897-1910)  (Geelong, Carlton)
Flynn, Matt (2021-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Flynn, Ted (1903)  (Essendon)
Flynne, Rowley (1935-1937)  (South Melbourne, Footscray)
Fode, Gordon (1988-1995)  (St. Kilda)
Foden, Joe (1942)  (North Melbourne)
Fogarty, Chris (1906-1910)  (Essendon, University)
Fogarty, Darcy (2018-2022)  (Adelaide)
Fogarty, Joe (1905-1908)  (South Melbourne, Essendon, University)
Fogarty, John (1902)  (South Melbourne)
Fogarty, John (1962-1963)  (South Melbourne)
Fogarty, Jon (1979-1985)  (Swan Districts)
Fogarty, Lachie (2018-2022)  (Geelong Reserves, Geelong, Carlton)
Fogarty, Michael (2011-2015)  (Williamstown, Footscray)
Fogarty Snr, Tom (1898-1909)  (St. Kilda, South Melbourne, University)
Fogarty Jnr, Tom (1931-1933)  (St. Kilda)
Fogas, Maighan (2019)  (Geelong WFC)
Fogden, Brooke (1991-2001)  (West Adelaide, Glenelg)
Folau, Israel (2012)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney)
Foletta, Charlie (1899)  (Fitzroy)
Foley, Ange (2017-2023)  (Adelaide WFC, Port Adelaide WFC)
Foley, Ashley (1936-1939)  (Geelong, Essendon)
Foley, Brian (1954-1965)  (West Perth)
Foley, Dan (1980-1988)  (West Perth, Richmond)
Foley, Jess (2019-2020)  (Adelaide WFC)
Foley, Kerry (1973-1977)  (Collingwood)
Foley, Luke (2020-2022)  (West Coast)
Foley, Nathan (2005-2014)  (Richmond, Australia)
Foley, Steve (1927-1928)  (Fitzroy)
Fong, Les (1973-1987)  (West Perth)
Fontaine, Fred (1898-1907)  (Fitzroy)
Foo, Ernie (1914)  (St. Kilda)
Fooks, Alby (1911-1922)  (West Torrens, North Adelaide)
Fooks, Fred (1903)  (Essendon)
Foot, Zac (2019-2020)  (Sydney Reserves, Sydney)
Foote, David (1985-1992)  (West Torrens, Woodville West Torrens)
Foote, Edward (1926-1938)  (West Torrens)
Foote, Jordan (2014-2020)  (Sydney Reserves, Sydney, Woodville West Torrens)
Foote, Les (1941-1955)  (North Melbourne, Berrigan, St. Kilda)
Forbes, Charles 'Tracker' (1889-1902)  (Essendon)
Forbes, Fred (1905-1918)  (California Gully, Fitzroy, South Bendigo, Eaglehawk)
Forbes, Ivan (1902-1905)  (Geelong)
Forbes, Jim (1929)  (South Melbourne)
Forbes, Jim (1930-1934)  (St. Kilda)
Forbes, Keith (1927-1940)  (Coburg, Essendon, North Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Ford, Alister (1981-1987)  (Footscray, St. Kilda)
Ford, Andrew (1991-1992)  (Melbourne)
Ford, Arthur (1903-1912)  (Carlton)
Ford, Bill (1927-1937)  (Richmond, Hawthorn)
Ford, Eddie (1942-1943)  (Richmond)
Ford, Eddie (2021-2022)  (North Melbourne)
Ford, Frank (1931-1933)  (Richmond, Essendon)
Ford, Harry (1902)  (Essendon)
Ford, John (1919-1924)  (Port Adelaide)
Ford, John (1953)  (Fitzroy)
Ford, John (1955-1956)  (North Melbourne)
Ford, Michael (1985-1992)  (Footscray, St. Kilda)
Ford, Norm 'Shooter' (1914-1926)  (Footscray, Subiaco, Coburg)
Ford, Sarah (2023)  (Sydney WFC)
Fordham, Eric (1929)  (Footscray)
Fordham, Ted (1961-1969)  (Essendon)
Fordham, Will (2015-2017)  (Werribee)
Foreman, Ian (1952)  (Footscray)
Foreman, Wayne (1977-1981)  (Footscray, Essendon)
Forge, Ken (1961-1962)  (Essendon)
Forge, Neville (1962)  (South Melbourne)
Formosa, John (1972-1975)  (Fitzroy)
Forrester, Jack
Forssman, Darren (1990-1994)  (Geelong)
Forster, Alex (2013)  (Fremantle)
Forster, John (1968-1970)  (Melbourne)
Forster-Knight, Robert (2001-2003)  (Essendon)
Forsyth, Jim (1963-1970)  (Essendon, West Torrens)
Forsyth, Keith (1941)  (Essendon)
Fort, Darcy (2013-2022)  (Werribee, Footscray, Central District, Geelong Reserves, Geelong, Brisbane)
Forth, Renee (2018-2021)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC, Adelaide WFC)
Forty, Jack (1927)  (St. Kilda)
Foschini, Silvio (1981-1988)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Fosdike, Bob (1951-1961)  (Norwood)
Fosdike, Duncan (1981-1991)  (Norwood)
Fosdike, Nic (1998-2008)  (Norwood, Sydney)
Foster, Andrew (2007-2009)  (Fremantle)
Foster, Bert (1928-1938)  (Richmond, Sandringham)
Foster, Bob (1965-1972)  (South Adelaide)
Foster, Dale (1980)  (Hawthorn)
Foster, Daniel (2000-2002)  (Geelong)
Foster, Des
Foster, Jack (1935-1938)  (Melbourne)
Foster, Jayden (2015-2016)  (Northern Bullants)
Foster, Peter (1980-1993)  (Fitzroy, Footscray, Australia)
Foster, Richard (1988-1995)  (Port Adelaide)
Foster, Rob (1964-1967)  (Melbourne)
Foster, Warren (1959-1969)  (South Adelaide)
Fothergill, Des (1937-1947)  (Collingwood, Williamstown)
Fotheringham, Charles (1902-1906)  (North Adelaide)
Fotia, Dominic (1986-1991)  (West Torrens, Carlton)
Foulds, Garry (1974-1989)  (Essendon)
Foulis, George (1927-1937)  (North Adelaide)
Fountain, Bruce (1946-1947)  (Footscray)
Fountain, Ron (1954-1956)  (St. Kilda)
Fountain, Roy (1938-1947)  (St. Kilda)
Fowden, Paris (1993-2002)  (North Adelaide)
Foweraker, Len (1933-1946)  (West Adelaide, Norwood)
Fowler, Charlie (1928)  (Geelong)
Fowler, Chris (1967-1969)  (Melbourne)
Fowler, Dick (1908)  (Melbourne)
Fowler, Erica (2019-2023)  (Collingwood WFC)
Fowler, Georgina (2022-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Fowler, Grant (1976-1984)  (Fitzroy, Essendon, Hawthorn)
Fowler, Laurie (1971-1983)  (Richmond, Melbourne, Waverley, Springvale)
Fowler, Maurie (1966)  (Carlton)
Fowler, Orm (1913-1915)  (Fitzroy, St. Kilda)
Fox Snr, Arthur (1917-1918)  (Richmond)
Fox Jnr, Arthur (1948-1950)  (South Melbourne)
Fox, Bob (1972)  (Footscray)
Fox, Brad (1991-1993)  (Essendon, Richmond)
Fox, Eddie (1886-1895)  (Hotham, Melbourne)
Fox, Geoff (1933)  (North Melbourne)
Fox, Graham (1978)  (South Melbourne)
Fox, Joe (1903-1904)  (South Melbourne, Geelong)
Fox, John (1960-1965)  (Geelong)
Fox, Kevin (1937-1946)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
Fox, Lindsay (1959-1961)  (St. Kilda)
Fox, Robbie (2015-2022)  (Coburg, Sydney Reserves, Sydney)
Fox, Robert (1955-1957)  (Essendon)
Fox, Tom (1902)  (Carlton)
Fox, Tony (1978)  (Footscray)
Fox, Wayne (1978)  (Footscray)
Foy, Jim (1910-1916)  (East Perth, Perth)
Foy, Patrick (1984)  (Sydney)
Foyster, Mark (1983-1984)  (St. Kilda)
Fragomeni, Carl (1969-1979)  (East Perth, Port Adelaide)
Frampton, Billy (2015-2022)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide, Adelaide)
France, Brian (1959-1967)  (West Perth)
Franchina, Anthony (1997-2003)  (Carlton)
Francis, Aaron (2015-2022)  (West Adelaide, Essendon)
Francis, Arthur (1911)  (Fitzroy)
Francis, Bert (1912)  (Melbourne)
Francis, Fabian (1991-2001)  (Melbourne, Brisbane, Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide)
Francis, Jack (1926)  (Hawthorn)
Francis, Jim (1929-1943)  (Hawthorn, Carlton)
Francis, Leo (1945-1951)  (North Melbourne)
Francis, Matthew (1990-1998)  (Richmond, Collingwood)
Francis, Michael (1968-1970)  (Hawthorn)
Francis, Peter (1979-1988)  (Carlton, Fitzroy, Richmond, Essendon)
Francis, Syd (1932)  (Hawthorn)
Francis, Tony (1988-1999)  (Norwood, Collingwood, St. Kilda)
Francou, Josh (1993-2005)  (North Adelaide, Port Adelaide, Australia)
Francou, Ken (1970-1974)  (North Adelaide)
Francou, Maurie (1964-1971)  (North Adelaide)
Frangalas, Gary (1983-1989)  (Sydney, Richmond)
Franklin, Amy (2022-2023)  (Fremantle WFC)
Franklin, Arthur (1942)  (Melbourne)
Franklin, Bill (1908)  (Fitzroy)
Franklin, Bob (1906)  (South Melbourne)
Franklin, Lance 'Buddy' (2004-2022)  (Perth, Hawthorn, Box Hill, Australia, Sydney)
Franklin, Murray (1950-1954)  (West Adelaide)
Franklin, Rob (1906-1915)  (Port Melbourne)
Franklin, Robert (1971-1981)  (Manuka)
Franklin, Roy (1915)  (Melbourne)
Franklin, Tony (1974-1975)  (South Melbourne)
Franks, Bert (1901-1913)  (Kalgoorlie Railways, North Fremantle, South Melbourne)
Fraser, Alex (1914-1915)  (Melbourne)
Fraser, Alex (1931)  (St. Kilda)
Fraser, Bill (1897-1904)  (South Melbourne)
Fraser, Don (1904-1906)  (Collingwood)
Fraser Snr, Don (1923-1925)  (Richmond)
Fraser Jnr, Don 'Mopsy' (1945-1958)  (Richmond, Port Melbourne, Prahran, East Launceston)
Fraser, Doug (1910)  (Carlton)
Fraser, Graham (1957-1963)  (Glenelg)
Fraser, Jim (1922-1923)  (Carlton)
Fraser, Josh (2000-2012)  (Collingwood, Gold Coast)
Fraser, Kane (1996-1998)  (Hawthorn)
Fraser, Keith (1933-1936)  (Collingwood)
Fraser, Ken (1958-1973)  (Essendon, Yarrawonga)
Fraser, Mark (1979-1981)  (South Melbourne)
Fraser, Mark (1992-2000)  (Collingwood, Essendon)
Fraser, Murray (1946-1954)  (South Adelaide)
Fraser, Robert (1898-1907)  (Port Adelaide)
Fraser, Simon (1905-1909)  (Essendon, University)
Fraser, Simon (1966-1973)  (West Adelaide)
Fraser, Wally (1920-1925)  (Essendon, Footscray)
Frauenfelder, Les (1910)  (Richmond)
Frawley, Danny (1984-1995)  (St. Kilda, Australia)
Frawley, James (2007-2021)  (Sandringham, Melbourne, Australia, Box Hill, Hawthorn, St. Kilda)
Frazer, John (1976-1979)  (North Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Freake, Jim (1912-1924)  (Fitzroy)
Freame, Daryl (1977-1981)  (Richmond)
Frecker, Artie (1930)  (Hawthorn)
Frederick, Martin (2021-2022)  (Port Adelaide)
Frederick, Michael (2020-2022)  (Fremantle)
Frederick, Sabrina (2017-2023)  (Brisbane WFC, Richmond WFC, Collingwood WFC)
Free, Harry (1947-1963)  (Newtown)
Free, Tony (1987-1996)  (Richmond)
Freeborn, Glenn (1992-2003)  (Woodville West Torrens, North Melbourne, Collingwood)
Freeborn, Scott (2000-2002)  (Carlton)
Freeman, Artie (1908-1911)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy, Essendon)
Freeman, Eric (1964-1971)  (Port Adelaide)
Freeman, Jack (1913-1914)  (South Melbourne)
Freeman, Jim
Freeman, Jim (1914)  (Essendon)
Freeman, Jonathan (2014-2017)  (Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane)
Freeman, Nathan (2015-2018)  (Collingwood Reserves, Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Freeman, Neil (1911-1914)  (Geelong)
Freeman, Peter (1988-1990)  (St. Kilda)
Fregon, Angus (1909)  (St. Kilda)
Frei, Harry (1973)  (Footscray)
French, Barnaby (1998-2006)  (Sturt, Port Adelaide, Carlton)
French, Bill (1908-1909)  (Essendon)
French, Lloyd (1970-1971)  (Richmond)
French, Vic (1940-1952)  (East Fremantle)
Freundt, Hedley 'Harry' (1955-1962)  (Sturt)
Frew, Federica (2023)  (Essendon WFC)
Frewen, Brent (1996-2006)  (Fitzroy, Woodville West Torrens)
Freyer, Bill (1925-1926)  (South Melbourne, Footscray)
Freyer, Rob (1958-1965)  (Port Melbourne)
Freyer, Ted (1928-1945)  (Port Melbourne, Essendon)
Fribbs, John (1886-1895)  (Williamstown, South Williamstown, Fitzroy)
Fricker, Lindsay (1930)  (Fitzroy)
Fricker, Pat (1935-1944)  (Collingwood)
Friedrichs, Peter (1970-1981)  (Sturt)
Friend, Ella (2022-2023)  (St. Kilda WFC)
Friend, Herb (1908-1910)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Friend, John (1971)  (Geelong)
Frigo, Rudi (1994-1995)  (Brisbane)
Friswell, Zali (2022-2023)  (Geelong WFC)
Fritsch, Bayley (2015-2022)  (Casey, Melbourne)
Fritsch, Bernie (1899)  (South Melbourne)
Frogley, George (1930-1936)  (West Torrens)
Frood, Geoff (1930)  (Melbourne)
Frost, David (1980-1989)  (Glenelg, Sturt)
Frost, Jack (1897)  (Carlton)
Frost, Jack (2011-2022)  (Williamstown, Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood, Brisbane)
Frost, Lou (1944)  (South Melbourne)
Frost, Michael (1992-1994)  (Footscray, St. Kilda)
Frost, Sam (2012-2022)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Melbourne, Casey, Hawthorn)
Froud, Harry (1919)  (South Melbourne)
Froude, Fred (1930-1939)  (Collingwood)
Fry, Charles  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Fry, Eddie (1975-1988)  (South Adelaide, Sturt)
Fry, Herbert (1889-1898)  (Melbourne)
Fry, James (1884-1890)  (Port Adelaide)
Fry, Ron (1963-1967)  (Fitzroy)
Fullarton, Tom (2020-2022)  (Brisbane)
Fuller, Alan (1934-1935)  (Hawthorn)
Fuller, Brad (1997-1999)  (Collingwood)
Fuller, Jim (1963)  (South Melbourne)
Fuller, Matt (2008-2015)  (Norwood, Footscray)
Fuller, Olivia (2022-2023)  (Geelong WFC)
Fuller, Robert (1984)  (Richmond)
Fuller, Ron (1979-1992)  (Woodville, Woodville West Torrens)
Fulton, Claude (1900-1907)  (West Adelaide, Sturt)
Fulton, Terry (1949-1954)  (Geelong)
Funcke, Ross (1996-2005)  (Richmond, Melbourne, Port Adelaide Magpies)
Furey, Tony (1983-1985)  (North Melbourne)
Furler, Bob (1938-1945)  (North Adelaide, Hawthorn, Ainslie)
Furler, Percy (1922-1933)  (North Adelaide)
Furlong, Phil (1918)  (Essendon)
Furnell, Fred (1883-1892)  (Geelong, Essendon)
Furnell, Harry (1918-1919)  (Carlton)
Furness, Don (1949-1961)  (Fitzroy, Port Melbourne)
Furness, Jack (1911)  (Fitzroy)
Furniss, Jack (1936-1947)  (Melbourne)
Fyfe, Aiden (2021)  (Gold Coast Reserves)
Fyfe, Alec (1934-1935)  (Collingwood)
Fyfe, Nat (2010-2022)  (Claremont, Fremantle, Australia, Peel Thunder)
Fyffe, Bernie (1943-1944)  (Fitzroy, St. Kilda)
Fyffe, Greg (1983)  (Collingwood)
Fyffe, Ken (1958-1961)  (North Melbourne)
Fyffe, Peter (1970-1973)  (Carlton)

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.