Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Players

Search by alphabet

Select a letter to find players by surname.

Search by name

Type in the box to start the search.

600 players found with last names beginning with T.

Tabb, Jaimi (2020)  (Adelaide WFC)
Taberner, Matt (2013-2022)  (Fremantle)
Tagell, Jim (1939-1940)  (Fitzroy)
Taggart, Alf (1932)  (Fitzroy)
Taggart, Graeme (1960-1967)  (North Melbourne, Port Melbourne)
Tagliabue, Gerald (1956-1959)  (South Melbourne)
Tahau, Indy (2021-2022)  (Brisbane WFC)
Taheny, Cameron (2019-2021)  (Norwood, Geelong Reserves)
Tait, Alan (1911)  (University)
Tait, Hughie (1913)  (Essendon)
Takle, Barry (1955)  (Hawthorn)
Talbot, Bill (1918-1919)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Talbot, Bob (1882-1891)  (Geelong, South Melbourne)
Talbot, Sandy (1970-1973)  (Essendon)
Talia, Daniel (2010-2020)  (South Adelaide, Adelaide)
Talia, Michael (2012-2020)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Footscray, Sydney, Sydney Reserves, Norwood)
Tallis, Rayden (1994-2004)  (Hawthorn)
Tambling, Richard (2005-2013)  (Richmond, Adelaide)
Tame, Alby (1897-1902)  (Collingwood)
Tame, Kevin (1952)  (Fitzroy)
Tampion, Ian (1958-1960)  (South Melbourne)
Tampling, Harry (1920-1924)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Tandy, Mark (1911-1926)  (South Melbourne)
Tankard, Joey (1880-1893)  (Hotham, Williamstown)
Tanner, Colin (1951-1958)  (North Adelaide)
Tanner, George (1942)  (St. Kilda)
Tanner, Gerald (1941)  (Richmond)
Tanner, Grant (1989-1997)  (Norwood, Geelong)
Tanner, Wayne (1985-1991)  (Norwood)
Tanner, Xavier (1976-1985)  (North Melbourne, Melbourne)
Tansing, George (1908)  (Geelong)
Tantsis, Angelo (1978-1979)  (Footscray)
Tape, Jamie (1992-2001)  (Woodville West Torrens, Richmond, Collingwood)
Tape, Seb (2010-2016)  (Glenelg, Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Tapping, Bert (1911-1928)  (North Adelaide, South Fremantle, Port Adelaide)
Tapscott, Luke (2011-2014)  (Melbourne)
Taranto, Tim (2017-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Tarbotton, Jim (1923-1926)  (Fitzroy)
Tarca, Jake (2019)  (Geelong Reserves)
Tarczon, Darren (1991-1992)  (Carlton)
Tardiff, Bob (1971-1978)  (Glenelg)
Tarpey, Andrew (1988-1991)  (Collingwood)
Tarpey, Howard (1979)  (South Melbourne)
Tarrant, Brenna (2020-2022)  (Melbourne WFC)
Tarrant, Chris (1998-2012)  (Collingwood, Fremantle, East Perth, Collingwood Reserves)
Tarrant, Robbie (2010-2022)  (North Melbourne, Australia, Richmond)
Tarrant, Tom (1953-1954)  (Collingwood)
Tasker, Leo (1917-1919)  (Geelong, Carlton)
Tasker, Roly (1928-1929)  (Hawthorn)
Tasker, Sean (1988-1998)  (North Adelaide, Adelaide, Glenelg)
Tassell, Doug (1969-1970)  (Essendon)
Tate, Greg (1947-1951)  (Essendon)
Tate, Jimmy (1935)  (North Melbourne)
Tate, Syd (1947-1951)  (Geelong)
Tate, Terry (1961-1965)  (Geelong, South Melbourne)
Tatham, George (1931-1933)  (Collingwood)
Taube, Greg (1959-1960)  (South Melbourne)
Taubert, Steven (1974-1984)  (Richmond, Essendon, Sydney)
Taylor, Alec (1923)  (Geelong)
Taylor, Andrew (1983-1996)  (Footscray, Woodville, Brisbane, Woodville West Torrens)
Taylor, Arthur (1903-1915)  (West Torrens)
Taylor, Bert (1919-1922)  (Fitzroy)
Taylor, Bert (1934-1936)  (Melbourne)
Taylor, Bill (1926)  (Geelong)
Taylor, Bob (1954-1956)  (Essendon)
Taylor, Brian (1979-1991)  (Subiaco)
Taylor, Brian (1980-1992)  (Richmond, Collingwood, Prahran)
Taylor, Charlie (1906-1912)  (Melbourne, Carlton, St. Kilda)
Taylor, Charlie (1907-1909)  (Fitzroy)
Taylor, Christopher (1987)  (Fitzroy)
Taylor, Cliff (1938)  (Geelong)
Taylor, Col (1942-1950)  (Kedron)
Taylor, Curtis (2019-2022)  (North Melbourne)
Taylor, Dan (1945)  (Footscray)
Taylor, Denby (2019-2021)  (Geelong WFC)
Taylor, Dick (1922-1935)  (Melbourne, North Melbourne)
Taylor, Don (1939-1954)  (West Adelaide, South Melbourne, Glenelg)
Taylor, Elijah (2020)  (Sydney)
Taylor, Ernie (1920-1926)  (Richmond)
Taylor, Fred (1943-1944)  (St. Kilda)
Taylor, Garth (1999-2000)  (Fremantle)
Taylor, George (1898)  (South Melbourne)
Taylor, Graeme (1961-1962)  (Footscray)
Taylor, Harry (2005-2020)  (East Fremantle, Geelong, Australia)
Taylor, Herbie (1923)  (Collingwood)
Taylor, Jack (1945)  (Hawthorn)
Taylor, Jason (1990-1997)  (Fitzroy, Hawthorn, Collingwood)
Taylor, Jeremy (2011-2014)  (Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Taylor, Jim (1918)  (Essendon)
Taylor, Jim (1929)  (St. Kilda)
Taylor, Jim (1949-1961)  (South Melbourne, Norwood)
Taylor Snr, John (1914-1923)  (Port Adelaide)
Taylor, John (1983)  (Footscray)
Taylor Jnr, Johnny (1936-1952)  (West Adelaide, Glenelg)
Taylor, Kain (1986-1994)  (St. Kilda)
Taylor, Kevin (1978-1988)  (East Fremantle, South Melbourne, Fitzroy, Swan Districts, West Torrens)
Taylor, Lance (1974)  (St. Kilda)
Taylor, Laurie (1936-1952)  (West Adelaide, Richmond, Glenelg)
Taylor, Laurie (1937-1944)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda, Hawthorn)
Taylor, Lewis (2014-2022)  (Brisbane, Brisbane Reserves, Sydney, Sydney Reserves)
Taylor, Matthew (2016-2017)  (Perth, Werribee)
Taylor, Michael (1972-1987)  (Norwood, Collingwood)
Taylor, Neil (1975-1989)  (Subiaco)
Taylor, Neville (1974-1982)  (Fitzroy)
Taylor, Noel (1965)  (Hawthorn)
Taylor, Percy (1939-1945)  (Geelong, South Melbourne, Melbourne)
Taylor, Peter (1974)  (North Melbourne)
Taylor, Ralph (1937)  (Hawthorn)
Taylor, Ray (1967-1972)  (North Melbourne)
Taylor, Reg (1936)  (North Melbourne)
Taylor, Richard (1992-2002)  (Hawthorn, West Coast)
Taylor, Rob (1964-1965)  (Footscray)
Taylor, Robert (1927-1936)  (North Adelaide)
Taylor, Ron (1953-1958)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Taylor, Roy (1916-1918)  (Richmond)
Taylor, Sam (2018-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Taylor, Scott (1996)  (Footscray)
Taylor, Simon (1989)  (Collingwood)
Taylor, Simon (2005-2010)  (Hawthorn)
Taylor, Troy (2010)  (Richmond)
Taylor, Vic (1944)  (Geelong)
Taylor, Will (1938)  (Hawthorn)
Taylor, Wyburn (1929-1940)  (East Fremantle, Mines Rovers)
Taylor, Zac (2021-2022)  (Essendon Reserves, Adelaide)
Taylor, Zane (1974-1991)  (Southport, Geelong)
Teague, Anna (2018-2020)  (Melbourne WFC, Geelong WFC)
Teague, Barry (1965-1967)  (Richmond)
Teague, David (2001-2006)  (North Melbourne, Carlton)
Teal, Robert (1989-1990)  (Sydney)
Teasdale, Alan (1964-1966)  (Geelong)
Teasdale, Bob (1914)  (Fitzroy)
Teasdale, Graham (1973-1983)  (Richmond, South Melbourne, Collingwood)
Teasdale, Noel (1956-1970)  (North Melbourne, Woodville)
Teather, Charlie (1906-1910)  (Essendon)
Tebble, Bill (1950-1953)  (Collingwood)
Tebble, Pat (1928)  (South Melbourne)
Telford, Dick (1966-1972)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy, Preston)
Temay, Paul (1980-1986)  (St. Kilda)
Tempany, Bruce (1977-1983)  (Richmond)
Templar, Len (1954-1957)  (North Melbourne)
Templeton, Bob (1947-1953)  (Footscray)
Templeton, Cameron (1996-2002)  (Sandringham)
Templeton, Don (1922)  (South Melbourne)
Templeton, Eli (2014-2016)  (St. Kilda, Sandringham)
Templeton, Jim (1936-1945)  (South Adelaide)
Templeton, Kelvin (1974-1985)  (Footscray, Melbourne)
Templeton, Michael (1986-1990)  (Woodville)
Tenabel, Ron (1965-1967)  (South Melbourne)
Tenace, Kane (2004-2009)  (Geelong)
Tenbrink, Conrad (1898)  (Essendon)
Terlich, Dean (2009-2016)  (Norwood, Melbourne, Casey)
Terrell, Harry (1930-1933)  (Port Adelaide)
Terry, Ed (1929)  (St. Kilda)
Tesoriero, Lauren (2017-2020)  (Collingwood WFC, Richmond WFC)
Tester, Fred (1943-1955)  (Sturt)
Tester, Tarnee (2020)  (West Coast WFC)
Tetley, Laurie (1942)  (South Melbourne)
Tetley, Max (1931-1941)  (West Perth)
Thatcher, Geoff (1969)  (Footscray)
Thaw, Alan (1949-1954)  (Essendon)
Theodore, Stephen (1969-1976)  (St. Kilda)
Thewlis, Josh (2004-2014)  (Sydney, South Adelaide)
Thiel, Jim (1975-1984)  (Norwood)
Thiele, Cohen (2008-2015)  (North Adelaide)
Thiele, Jack (1937-1946)  (West Torrens)
Thiele, Neville (1965-1975)  (Port Adelaide)
Thiessen, James (1993-2003)  (Richmond, Norwood, Adelaide)
Thiessen, Tony (1963-1965)  (Melbourne, Carlton, North Melbourne)
Thilthorpe, Riley (2019-2022)  (West Adelaide, Adelaide)
Thom, Syd (1910)  (St. Kilda)
Thomas, Alb (1897)  (South Melbourne)
Thomas, Artie (1910-1913)  (St. Kilda)
Thomas, Bill (1951-1952)  (North Melbourne)
Thomas, Bill 'Sonna' (1905-1919)  (South Melbourne, Richmond)
Thomas, Billy (1922-1930)  (North Adelaide)
Thomas, Billy (1925-1936)  (Kalgoorlie City, East Perth)
Thomas, Billy (1957-1966)  (Port Adelaide, North Adelaide)
Thomas, Charlotte (2022)  (West Coast WFC)
Thomas, Claude (1914-1915)  (South Melbourne)
Thomas, Dale (2006-2019)  (Collingwood, Australia, Carlton, Northern Bullants)
Thomas, Doug (1951-1965)  (West Adelaide)
Thomas, Eddie (1911)  (Collingwood)
Thomas, Enos (1921-1922)  (Melbourne, Essendon)
Thomas, Frank (1927-1934)  (Hawthorn, Sturt)
Thomas, Glyn (1905)  (St. Kilda)
Thomas, Grant (1978-1985)  (St. Kilda, North Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Thomas, Greg (1982-1987)  (Norwood)
Thomas, Jamie (1982-1989)  (Central District)
Thomas, John (1958-1960)  (Geelong)
Thomas, Josh (2010-2021)  (Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Thomas, Keith (1954)  (South Melbourne)
Thomas, Keith (1980-1993)  (Norwood, Fitzroy)
Thomas, Len (1927-1942)  (South Melbourne, Hawthorn, North Melbourne, Sturt)
Thomas, Leno (2021)  (Peel Thunder)
Thomas, Les (1925-1930)  (West Adelaide, Collingwood, Sturt)
Thomas, Lindsay (1975)  (St. Kilda)
Thomas, Lindsay (2007-2018)  (North Melbourne, Australia, Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide)
Thomas, Matt (2006-2015)  (Norwood, Port Adelaide, Richmond)
Thomas, Max (1952-1954)  (Carlton)
Thomas, Max (1966)  (Carlton)
Thomas, Paul (2001-2014)  (Central District, Essendon)
Thomas, Ralph (1972)  (Footscray)
Thomas, Ray (1945-1947)  (Essendon, South Melbourne)
Thomas, Ray (1961)  (Collingwood)
Thomas, Reg (1931-1936)  (South Melbourne, Footscray)
Thomas, Ritchie (1933-1948)  (East Perth, Essendon)
Thomas, Ron (1969-1970)  (Richmond)
Thomas, Stan (1915-1925)  (Geelong)
Thomas, Tarryn (2019-2022)  (North Melbourne)
Thomas, Ted (1918-1932)  (Oakleigh, Melbourne)
Thomas, Ted (1944-1945)  (North Melbourne)
Thomas, Thomas (1897-1900)  (Port Adelaide)
Thomas, William 'Digger' (1911-1928)  (Subiaco, East Perth, East Fremantle)
Thompson, Alan (1970-1979)  (Fitzroy)
Thompson, Allan (1934-1936)  (Fitzroy)
Thompson, Andrew (1997-2007)  (St. Kilda)
Thompson, Archie (1897-1901)  (Geelong)
Thompson, Arthur (1899-1901)  (Carlton)
Thompson, Ben (1998-1999)  (St. Kilda)
Thompson, Ben (1999)  (Carlton)
Thompson, Bill (1899-1900)  (Fitzroy)
Thompson, Bill (1967-1969)  (Essendon)
Thompson, Bob (1911-1913)  (University)
Thompson, Carlyle (1936-1945)  (Norwood)
Thompson, Clayton (1948-1961)  (Sturt, Hawthorn)
Thompson, Colin (1962-1973)  (West Adelaide)
Thompson, Don (1955-1962)  (Port Adelaide)
Thompson, Don (1958)  (South Melbourne)
Thompson, Ewan (1997)  (Richmond)
Thompson, George (1929)  (Footscray)
Thompson, Graham (1956)  (Footscray)
Thompson, Harry (1898-1899)  (St. Kilda, Carlton)
Thompson, Hector (1899-1909)  (West Torrens)
Thompson, Ian (1967-1969)  (North Melbourne)
Thompson, Jack (1948-1951)  (Collingwood)
Thompson, James
Thompson, Jamie (1915)  (Geelong)
Thompson, John (1929-1930)  (North Melbourne)
Thompson, John (1959-1963)  (Richmond)
Thompson, Len (1965-1980)  (Collingwood, South Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Thompson, Les (1949-1950)  (Collingwood)
Thompson, Luke (2011-2014)  (Adelaide)
Thompson, Mark (1983-1996)  (Essendon)
Thompson, Michael (1991-1998)  (Norwood)
Thompson, Murray (1973-1976)  (Richmond)
Thompson, Nathan (1998-2008)  (Hawthorn, North Melbourne)
Thompson, Neal (1929)  (North Melbourne)
Thompson, Norm (1953-1956)  (Footscray, St. Kilda)
Thompson, Paul (1978)  (Melbourne)
Thompson, Reg (1918-1919)  (St. Kilda)
Thompson, Robbie (1987-1993)  (Glenelg, Adelaide)
Thompson, Robert (1968-1971)  (Essendon)
Thompson, Rory (2011-2022)  (Gold Coast)
Thompson, Roy (1926-1929)  (Footscray)
Thompson, Scott (2001-2017)  (Melbourne, Adelaide, Australia, Adelaide Reserves)
Thompson, Scott (2008-2019)  (North Melbourne)
Thompson, Sid (1925-1927)  (Footscray)
Thompson, Stevie-Lee (2017-2022)  (Adelaide WFC)
Thompson, Wade (2009)  (Port Adelaide)
Thoms, Bobby (1937)  (St. Kilda)
Thoms, Jim (1937-1946)  (Footscray, West Torrens)
Thomson, Adam (2005-2010)  (Port Adelaide, Richmond)
Thomson, Alan (1923-1924)  (St. Kilda)
Thomson, Andrew (1993)  (Sydney)
Thomson, Bruce (1975)  (Geelong)
Thomson, Doug (1918-1920)  (St. Kilda)
Thomson, Henry (1930)  (Carlton)
Thomson, Ian (1973-1976)  (South Melbourne)
Thomson, Jack (1949-1953)  (Melbourne)
Thomson, Michael (1981-1990)  (Essendon, Richmond)
Thorn, Tayla (2017-2020)  (Adelaide WFC, Gold Coast WFC)
Thornborrow, Wayne (1994-1995)  (St. Kilda)
Thorne, Peter (1978-1984)  (Melbourne)
Thornley, Bert (1961-1971)  (East Fremantle, Carlton, Preston)
Thornton, Barry (1959-1961)  (Footscray)
Thornton, Bret (2002-2013)  (Carlton, Greater Western Sydney)
Thornton, Col (1947-1954)  (North Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Thornton, Kristin (2009)  (Sydney)
Thornton, Ron (1986)  (Richmond)
Thornton, Ross (1980-1989)  (Fitzroy)
Thornton, Scott (2001-2010)  (South Fremantle, Fremantle)
Thorogood, Ian (1957-1962)  (Melbourne)
Thorp, Mitch (2007-2009)  (Hawthorn)
Thorp, Vic (1910-1925)  (Richmond)
Thorpe, Alan (1992-1994)  (Sydney, Footscray)
Thorpe, Bill (1914-1918)  (Richmond, Fitzroy)
Thorpe, David (1965-1979)  (Footscray, Richmond, Yarraville, Port Melbourne)
Thorpe, Jim (1908)  (Fitzroy)
Threadgold, Chris (1989-2002)  (North Adelaide, Sturt)
Thredgold, Harold (1911-1914)  (North Adelaide)
Threlfall, George (1919-1924)  (Richmond)
Thripp, Bill (1959-1962)  (Collingwood)
Thripp, Terry (1983-1992)  (Sydney)
Thurgood, Albert (1892-1906)  (Essendon, Fremantle (Unions))
Thurgood, Jimmy (1897)  (Essendon)
Thurgood, Josh (2005-2007)  (Hawthorn)
Thurley, Cameron (2005-2006)  (Geelong, North Melbourne)
Thurlow, Jackson (2013-2020)  (Geelong Reserves, Geelong, Sydney Reserves, Sydney)
Thursfield, Will (2005-2011)  (Richmond)
Thurstans, Toby (1999-2010)  (Sturt, Port Adelaide)
Thynne, Alan (1949-1951)  (Carlton)
Tibballs, Jim (1944)  (Collingwood)
Tickell, John (1965-1966)  (Hawthorn)
Tidswell, John (1949-1958)  (North Adelaide)
Tierney, James 'Sorry' (1901-1912)  (West Adelaide, West Torrens, South Adelaide, North Adelaide)
Tierney, Ken (1954-1963)  (Port Adelaide)
Tierney, Phil (1962-1972)  (East Perth, West Torrens)
Tighe, Aine (2022)  (Fremantle WFC)
Tilbrook, Jim (1965-1975)  (Sturt, Melbourne)
Tilbrook, Peter (1949-1952)  (Norwood)
Tiller, David (1977-1990)  (North Adelaide)
Tiller, Stephen (2007-2009)  (Western Bulldogs)
Tilley, Eddie (1939-1950)  (Sturt)
Tilley, Paul (1985-1987)  (Fitzroy, St. Kilda)
Timmins, Romy (2017)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Timms, Arthur (1938)  (South Melbourne)
Timms, Ken (1957-1965)  (Essendon)
Timothee, John (1897-1898)  (Melbourne)
Tims, Syd (1938-1939)  (South Melbourne)
Tingay, Stephen (1989-1999)  (Melbourne)
Tippett, Barry (1976-1978)  (Melbourne)
Tippett, Joel (2011-2016)  (Gold Coast, West Adelaide, North Ballarat, North Melbourne)
Tippett, Kurt (2008-2017)  (Adelaide, Sydney, Sydney Reserves)
Tippett, Peter (1945-1947)  (South Melbourne)
Tipping, Lindsay (1969-1971)  (Hawthorn)
Tipuamantamerri, Shane (1999-2008)  (Glenelg, South Fremantle)
Titus, Jack (1926-1946)  (Richmond, Coburg)
Tivendale, Greg (1998-2008)  (Richmond)
Tivendale, Norm (1978-1979)  (Footscray)
Tiziani, Lachie (2015-2018)  (GWS Reserves)
Tobin, Des (1956)  (North Melbourne)
Todd, George (1922-1934)  (Geelong)
Todd, Harry (1883-1895)  (Hotham, South Melbourne)
Todd, Ian (1981)  (Melbourne)
Todd, Jack (1898-1903)  (St. Kilda, South Melbourne)
Todd, Jack (1901-1902)  (Carlton)
Todd, John (1955-1966)  (South Fremantle)
Todd, Reg (1910)  (Geelong)
Todd, Ron (1935-1949)  (Collingwood, Williamstown)
Tohill, Anton (2019-2021)  (Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Toia, Luke (1995-2007)  (Subiaco, Fremantle, Woodville West Torrens, Claremont)
Toleman, Joe (1942-1946)  (Collingwood)
Toll, John (1967)  (Melbourne)
Tolson, Clarrie (1931-1939)  (Collingwood, Sandringham)
Tolson, Paul (1968-1969)  (Hawthorn)
Tomkins, Hedley (1904-1915)  (Fitzroy, Melbourne, East Perth)
Tomkins, Renee (2017-2019)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Tomkins, Ted (1943)  (Fitzroy)
Tomkinson, Norm (1940)  (North Melbourne)
Tomlin, Albert (1888-1903)  (Port Adelaide, South Adelaide, Sturt)
Tomlins, Stan (1948)  (Richmond)
Tomlinson, Adam (2012-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney, Melbourne)
Tomlinson, Bill (1946)  (Geelong)
Tomlinson, Brian (1961-1962)  (South Melbourne)
Tompkins, James (1895-1908)  (Port Adelaide)
Tompkins, Neil (1945)  (Geelong)
Toms, Eddie (1897)  (South Melbourne)
Toms, Laurie (1934-1943)  (Sturt, Glenelg)
Tongerie, Shane (1994)  (Adelaide)
Tonkes, Herbie (1944-1947)  (Essendon)
Tonkin, Bill (1933-1945)  (West Adelaide, West Torrens)
Tonkin, Eric (1915-1920)  (Sturt, North Melbourne, Melbourne)
Tonn, Heinz (1947)  (Fitzroy)
Tonon, Brooke (2022)  (Adelaide WFC)
Toogood, Bonnie (2018-2022)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Toohey, Bernard (1981-1993)  (Geelong, Sydney, Footscray)
Toohey, Gerard (1985)  (Geelong)
Toohey, Jack (1947-1952)  (Fitzroy, St. Kilda)
Toohey Snr, Jim (1903-1920)  (North Fremantle, Fitzroy)
Toohey Jnr, Jim (1935-1938)  (Fitzroy, Perth)
Toohey, Leon (1955)  (Hawthorn)
Toole, Harry (1921-1925)  (Carlton)
Toovey, Alan (2007-2016)  (Collingwood)
Toovey, Claude (1919-1927)  (Norwood, Fitzroy)
Topping, George (1902-1916)  (Carlton)
Tormey, Stan (1941-1943)  (St. Kilda)
Torney, Hugh (1933-1943)  (Essendon)
Torney, Jason (1995-2007)  (Richmond, Adelaide)
Tory, George (1922)  (Collingwood)
Tossol, John (1981)  (Melbourne)
Tossol, Peter (1982-1984)  (Melbourne)
Toth, Tiah (2017-2022)  (Fremantle WFC)
Totham, Stuart (1988-1996)  (Woodville, Woodville West Torrens)
Tottey, Bill (1908-1911)  (Melbourne, Richmond, St. Kilda)
Tough, Charlie (1902-1905)  (Carlton)
Toumpas, Jimmy (2011-2018)  (Woodville West Torrens, Casey, Melbourne, Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide)
Tout, Ernie (1903-1904)  (Melbourne)
Towan, Gordon (1982)  (Collingwood)
Towers, Dean (2014-2018)  (Sydney Reserves, Sydney)
Towey, Luke (2021)  (Gold Coast Reserves)
Towner, John (1953-1961)  (Essendon, West Perth)
Townley, Harry (1927)  (Hawthorn)
Townley, Roy (1919-1928)  (Norwood, North Adelaide)
Towns, Greg (1974-1982)  (Carlton, Footscray)
Townsend, Bruce (1907-1920)  (Norwood)
Townsend, Jacob (2011-2021)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Richmond Reserves, Richmond, Essendon, Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Townsend, John (1962-1976)  (Melbourne, Prahran)
Toy, Barry (1959-1960)  (Hawthorn)
Toy, Joshua (2011-2012)  (Gold Coast)
Toyne, Ian (1948-1952)  (Geelong, Melbourne)
Toyne, Len (1940-1954)  (Geelong, Fitzroy, Sandringham, Melbourne, Sturt, South Adelaide, Launceston)
Trafford, Bernie (1926-1927)  (Hawthorn)
Trahair, Bert (1914)  (Melbourne)
Traianidis, Jason (1996-2001)  (St. Kilda)
Trainer, Bob (1950)  (South Melbourne)
Trainor, Luke (1926)  (St. Kilda)
Trait, James 'J.J'
Tranquilli, Andrew (1993-1995)  (Collingwood)
Tranter, Brendan (1989-1992)  (Collingwood)
Trask, Nick (1997-1998)  (Brisbane)
Travers, Joe 'Ike' (1892-1896)  (Norwood)
Traynor, Harold (1939-1942)  (South Melbourne)
Traynor, Joe (1874-1884)  (Hotham, Norwood)
Traynor, Steve (1961-1967)  (Port Adelaide)
Treacy, Anthony (2015-2019)  (Sydney Reserves, Claremont)
Treacy, Josh (2021-2022)  (Fremantle)
Treasure Snr, Frank (1942-1957)  (South Fremantle)
Trebilco, Stan (1924-1925)  (Carlton)
Tredinnick, Alf (1901)  (Melbourne)
Tredrea, Gary (1970-1980)  (Collingwood, Port Adelaide, West Adelaide)
Tredrea, Jack (1903-1922)  (South Adelaide)
Tredrea, Warren (1996-2010)  (Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide, Australia)
Treeby, Leigh (2003-2011)  (Woodville West Torrens)
Tregenza, Allan (1953-1965)  (West Adelaide)
Tregenza, Simon (1988-2000)  (Port Adelaide, Adelaide)
Treglown, Artie (1903-1914)  (Port Melbourne)
Trehey, Jack (1902-1903)  (Fitzroy, Essendon)
Treleaven, Ross (1929-1939)  (Sturt)
Treleven, Craig (1992-2003)  (East Fremantle, Hawthorn)
Treloar, Adam (2012-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney, Collingwood, Western Bulldogs)
Treloar, Arthur (1907-1908)  (Fitzroy)
Trembath, Albert (1908-1915)  (Norwood)
Trembath, William (1899-1904)  (Norwood)
Trend, Jessica (2019-2020)  (North Melbourne WFC)
Trend, Jim (1905)  (Melbourne)
Trengove, Jack (2010-2019)  (Melbourne, Australia, Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide)
Trengove, Jackson (2009-2020)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Trenorden, Bill (1941-1950)  (Glenelg)
Trenorden, Ray (1957-1966)  (North Adelaide)
Trenorden, Simon (1985-1992)  (North Adelaide)
Tresize, John (1977-1978)  (Carlton)
Trethowan, John (1955-1962)  (South Melbourne)
Trethowan, Pat (1962-1964)  (South Melbourne)
Trevaskis, Tim (1925-1929)  (North Melbourne)
Trevean, Hayley (2017)  (Carlton WFC)
Trevena, Darren (1989-1995)  (South Adelaide)
Trevillian, Alf (1902-1907)  (St. Kilda, Perth, West Perth, Prahran)
Trew, Zane (2022)  (West Coast)
Treweek, Bernie (1934-1940)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
Trewella, Mark (1987-1991)  (Fitzroy, Richmond)
Trewick, Jim (1946-1953)  (Windsor)
Trewin, Max (1948)  (Geelong)
Trezise, Neil (1949-1959)  (Geelong)
Tribe, George (1940-1946)  (Footscray)
Tribe, Tom (1939-1946)  (Footscray)
Trickey, Ernie (1953-1957)  (Fitzroy, South Melbourne)
Trigg, Reg (1937-1938)  (Fitzroy)
Trigg, Steven (1980-1987)  (Central District, North Adelaide)
Trim, Albert (1898-1904)  (South Melbourne, Carlton)
Trim, Ted (1934-1935)  (Footscray)
Trinder, Horrie (1902-1903)  (St. Kilda)
Triplett, Frank (1912-1915)  (Carlton)
Trood, Vic (1911-1914)  (University)
Trotman, Jeff (1965)  (Carlton)
Trott, Stuart (1967-1977)  (St. Kilda, Hawthorn)
Trotter, Barrie (1979)  (Richmond)
Trotter, David (2005-2010)  (North Melbourne, Norwood)
Trotter, Percy (1901-1919)  (Fitzroy, Essendon Association, East Fremantle)
Troughton, Bob (1926-1935)  (West Torrens, Geelong)
Troughton, Charlie (1930)  (South Melbourne)
Trowse, Dean (1951-1957)  (Port Adelaide)
Troy, Darren (1983-1990)  (Geelong)
Trudgeon, Paige (2022)  (Carlton WFC)
Truman, Vic (1920-1926)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
Trumper, Victor
Truscott, Keith (1937-1942)  (Melbourne)
Truscott, William 'Nipper' (1906-1927)  (Mines Rovers, East Fremantle)
Trusler, Allan (1953-1955)  (Footscray)
Trusler, Wally (1959)  (Footscray)
Tsapatolis, Paul (2022)  (Geelong)
Tschirpig, Bruce (1971-1976)  (Richmond)
Tsitas, James (2014-2022)  (North Ballarat, Geelong Reserves, Woodville West Torrens, Gold Coast)
Tuck, Charlie (1920)  (Richmond)
Tuck, Frank (1950-1959)  (Collingwood)
Tuck, Michael (1972-1991)  (Hawthorn)
Tuck, Shane (2004-2013)  (Richmond)
Tuck, Travis (2007-2009)  (Hawthorn)
Tuck, Wally (1919-1921)  (St. Kilda)
Tucker, Clifton (1911)  (University)
Tucker, Darcy (2016-2022)  (Fremantle)
Tucker, Eddie (1954)  (Fitzroy)
Tucker, Joe (1933-1939)  (Geelong)
Tucker, Neil (1935-1944)  (Geelong, Carlton)
Tucker, Ron (1940-1955)  (Perth, Subiaco)
Tucker, Tom (1932)  (Collingwood)
Tuckey, Brent (1998-2002)  (Collingwood, West Coast)
Tuckwell, Jim (1949-1952)  (Geelong)
Tuddenham, Des (1962-1977)  (Collingwood, Essendon)
Tuddenham, Paul (1987-1991)  (Collingwood)
Tudor, Graham (1943-1944)  (Carlton)
Tudor, Leigh (1989-1998)  (North Melbourne, Geelong, Glenelg)
Tugwell, Lloyd (1933-1940)  (Norwood)
Tuhakaraina, Makaela (2022)  (Fremantle WFC)
Tuite, Gerry (1929)  (North Melbourne)
Tulloch, Jim (1898)  (Fitzroy)
Tulloch, Lardie (1897-1904)  (Collingwood)
Tulloch, Russell (1962)  (South Melbourne)
Tulloh, Percy (1921-1928)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Tully, Britt (2017-2021)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Tully, Colin (1965-1973)  (Collingwood, Claremont)
Tully, Frank (1927-1936)  (South Adelaide)
Tully, Russell (1968)  (Richmond)
Tumes, Jonathon (1992-1995)  (Norwood)
Tumilty, Jim (1910)  (Carlton)
Tunbridge, Brad (1990-1993)  (Sydney)
Tunbridge, Geoff (1957-1962)  (Melbourne)
Tunbridge, Simon (2012-2017)  (Perth, West Coast, East Perth)
Tunstill, James (2022)  (Brisbane)
Tuohill, Jack (1944)  (Geelong)
Tuohill, Ted (1938-1944)  (Geelong, Carlton)
Tuohy, Doug (1933-1939)  (Sturt)
Tuohy, Howard (1937-1946)  (Sturt)
Tuohy, Zach (2011-2022)  (Carlton, Geelong)
Turbill, Greg (1974-1983)  (Norwood)
Turco, Mario (1974-1985)  (East Fremantle, North Melbourne)
Turley, Craig (1985-2001)  (West Perth, West Coast, Melbourne)
Turnbull, Fred (1915-1918)  (St. Kilda)
Turnbull, Jack (1908)  (South Melbourne)
Turnbull, John (1960-1971)  (Swan Districts)
Turnbull, Lindsay (1951)  (Hawthorn)
Turnbull, Norm (1914-1923)  (St. Kilda, Richmond)
Turnbull, Ryan (1989-2004)  (Claremont, East Perth, West Coast)
Turner, Allen (1938-1939)  (North Melbourne)
Turner, Arthur (1940-1942)  (South Melbourne)
Turner, Bill (1897)  (St. Kilda)
Turner, Bill (1924)  (Fitzroy)
Turner, Bill (1934-1936)  (Essendon)
Turner, Bob (1957-1961)  (Melbourne)
Turner, Bob (1960)  (Footscray)
Turner, Brian (1950-1952)  (Richmond)
Turner, Brian (1952-1961)  (Collingwood, North Melbourne)
Turner, Chip (1918-1922)  (South Melbourne)
Turner, Clete (1932-1935)  (Geelong, Fitzroy, Carlton)
Turner, Daniel (2022)  (Melbourne)
Turner, Dean (1978-1991)  (East Perth, Fitzroy, West Coast)
Turner, Frank (1910)  (St. Kilda)
Turner, Fraser (2018-2019)  (Clarence, Richmond Reserves)
Turner, Geoff (1953)  (St. Kilda)
Turner, Harold (1934)  (Hawthorn)
Turner, Herb (1944-1950)  (Carlton, Hawthorn)
Turner, Jack (1945-1947)  (Richmond)
Turner, Jamie (1984-1993)  (Collingwood)
Turner, Jock (1930)  (Essendon)
Turner, Kayne (2014-2022)  (North Melbourne)
Turner, Ken (1956-1965)  (Collingwood)
Turner, Leo (1947-1954)  (Geelong)
Turner, Les (1915)  (South Melbourne)
Turner, Mark (1979-1983)  (Hawthorn)
Turner, Max (1933)  (Collingwood)
Turner, Mick (1974-1988)  (Geelong)
Turner, Peter (1994-1996)  (Adelaide, Carlton)
Turner, Scott (1991-1999)  (Richmond)
Turner, Steve (1979-1990)  (Perth, Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Turner, Ted (1944-1946)  (North Melbourne)
Turvey, Nathan (1998-1999)  (Hawthorn)
Tutt, Jason (2010-2016)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Footscray, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Tweeddale, Russell (1977-1980)  (St. Kilda, Footscray)
Tweedie, Tristan (2017-2019)  (Footscray, Box Hill)
Twelftree, Leon (1976-1984)  (Woodville, Glenelg)
Twite, Reg (1933)  (Essendon)
Twomey Snr, Bill (1918-1934)  (Collingwood, Hawthorn)
Twomey Jnr, Bill (1945-1958)  (Collingwood)
Twomey, David (1979-1989)  (Collingwood, West Adelaide)
Twomey, Frank (1913-1914)  (Richmond)
Twomey, Mick (1951-1961)  (Collingwood)
Twomey, Pat (1947-1953)  (Collingwood)
Twomey, Wayde (2011)  (Carlton)
Twyford, Jack (1929-1934)  (South Melbourne, Richmond, Collingwood)
Tye, John (1972-1980)  (Darwin, Nightcliff, Norwood)
Tyler, Trevor (1973-1976)  (Essendon)
Tylor, Mark (1985-1997)  (Port Adelaide, Glenelg)
Tymms, Athol (1905-1913)  (Essendon, University)
Tymms, Bill (1922-1933)  (St. Kilda, Prahran, Melbourne)
Tynan, Algy (1905-1920)  (Launceston)
Tynan, Josh (2012)  (Melbourne)
Tyndall, Kate (2017)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Tyrrell, Barry (1969-1981)  (Woodville)
Tyrrell, Leo (1933-1942)  (North Melbourne, Collingwood)
Tyrrell, Noel (1954-1955)  (South Melbourne)
Tyrrell, Wally (1934)  (Collingwood)
Tyson Snr, Charlie (1902-1920)  (East Fremantle, Kalgoorlie Railways, Midland Junction)
Tyson Jnr, Charlie (1920-1929)  (Collingwood, North Melbourne)
Tyson, Charlie (1948-1961)  (South Fremantle, Subiaco)
Tyson, Cliff (1929-1933)  (North Melbourne, Melbourne)
Tyson, Dom (2012-2021)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Melbourne, Casey, North Melbourne Reserves, North Melbourne)
Tyson, Sam (1904-1927)  (Kalgoorlie Railways, Midland Junction, West Perth)
Tyson, Ted (1930-1945)  (West Perth)
Tyson, Tony (1903-1924)  (Kalgoorlie Railways, Perth, West Perth)
Tyzack, Sam (1870-1881)  (Port Adelaide)
Tzatzaris, Zeno (1984-1990)  (Footscray)

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.