Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Players

Search by alphabet

Select a letter to find players by surname.

Search by name

Type in the box to start the search.

826 players found with last names beginning with G.

Gabelich, Ray (1955-1966)  (Collingwood, West Perth, Waratah)
Gabrielson, Don (1938-1951)  (East Fremantle)
Gaff, Andrew (2011-2022)  (West Coast, Australia)
Gaffney, Jack (1949-1953)  (Fitzroy)
Gaffney, Meghan (2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Gaghan, Neil (1985-1987)  (Carlton, Brisbane)
Gahan, Graeme (1959-1966)  (Richmond)
Gainger, Harold (1934-1936)  (St. Kilda)
Gainger, Murray (1960)  (Richmond)
Galbally, Bob (1944)  (Collingwood)
Galbally, Frank (1942)  (Collingwood)
Galbally, Jack (1933-1934)  (Collingwood)
Galbraith, Col (1944)  (Melbourne)
Gale, Alan (1948-1961)  (Fitzroy)
Gale, Brendon (1987-2001)  (Burnie Hawks, Richmond)
Gale, Don (1953-1962)  (Wynyard, Hobart, Burnie Tigers)
Gale, Jack (1924)  (Richmond)
Gale, Len (1920-1924)  (Fitzroy)
Gale, Mark (1995-2001)  (Fremantle, St. Kilda)
Gale, Michael (1986-1998)  (Fitzroy, Richmond)
Gale, Tom (1937)  (St. Kilda)
Galea, Dean (2010-2013)  (Port Melbourne)
Gall, Arthur (1908)  (University)
Gall, Georgia (2023)  (Melbourne WFC)
Gall, Robbie (1928-1929)  (Fitzroy)
Gallagher, Adrian (1964-1976)  (Carlton, Footscray, North Melbourne)
Gallagher, Billy (1906)  (Geelong)
Gallagher, David (1999-2011)  (Adelaide, Carlton, Sandringham)
Gallagher, Fred (1952-1958)  (Essendon)
Gallagher, James (1999-2012)  (Norwood, Adelaide)
Gallagher, Jim (1951-1960)  (Footscray)
Gallagher, Kevin 'Sam' (1945-1955)  (Norwood)
Gallagher, Laurie (1945)  (Collingwood)
Gallagher, Les (1924-1929)  (St. Kilda, Richmond)
Gallagher, Michael (1987-1992)  (Carlton, North Melbourne)
Gallagher, Phil (1973-1986)  (Norwood)
Gallagher, Ross (1975-1985)  (Footscray, Sandringham)
Galle, Frank (1958-1960)  (North Melbourne)
Galliford, Fred (1923-1930)  (Port Adelaide)
Galloway, Alan (1947-1953)  (North Adelaide)
Galloway, Kyle (2016)  (Sydney Reserves)
Gallucci, Andrew (2013-2017)  (Williamstown, Northern Bullants)
Gallucci, Jordan (2017-2019)  (Adelaide Reserves, Adelaide)
Gallus, John (1971-1972)  (Melbourne)
Galpin, Max (1956)  (Fitzroy)
Galt, Rod (1971-1982)  (St. Kilda, Carlton, West Torrens)
Gambetta, Billy (1922)  (South Melbourne)
Gambetta, Cyril (1921-1931)  (Hawthorn, St. Kilda)
Gamble, Ellyse (2017-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC, Essendon WFC)
Gamble, Jeff (1953-1960)  (Essendon)
Gamble, Mark (1986-1988)  (St. Kilda)
Gamble, Ryan (2006-2011)  (Geelong, St. Kilda)
Gambling, Brian (1958-1962)  (North Adelaide)
Gandini, Len (1986)  (Melbourne)
Gant, Wally (1908-1914)  (St. Kilda)
Garbutt Snr, Joe (1899-1902)  (South Melbourne)
Garbutt Jnr, Joe (1922-1938)  (Port Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Garby, Ray (1946-1950)  (Carlton)
Garcia, Riley (2019-2022)  (Swan Districts, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Garden, Jack (1915-1926)  (Essendon)
Gardiner, Alex (1925-1926)  (Footscray)
Gardiner, Alex (1955-1967)  (Footscray, Box Hill)
Gardiner, Charlie (2002-2008)  (Geelong, St. Kilda)
Gardiner, Darcy (2014-2022)  (Brisbane)
Gardiner, George (1906)  (St. Kilda)
Gardiner, Jack (1901-1925)  (Carlton, Melbourne, Cananore, North Hobart)
Gardiner, Laura (2021-2023)  (Geelong WFC)
Gardiner, Les (1943-1953)  (Essendon)
Gardiner, Michael (1997-2011)  (West Coast, St. Kilda)
Gardiner, Michael (1998-1999)  (Collingwood)
Gardiner, Ralph (1920-1921)  (Essendon)
Gardiner, Teddy (1921-1922)  (Essendon)
Gardiner, Vin (1905-1917)  (Melbourne, Carlton)
Gardner, Corrie (1898-1905)  (Essendon, Melbourne)
Gardner, Eric (1900-1903)  (Melbourne)
Gardner, Harry (1898-1900)  (South Melbourne)
Gardner, Ian (1958-1959)  (Richmond)
Gardner, Jess (2017)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Gardner, John (1966-1968)  (Hawthorn)
Gardner, Len (1951)  (Richmond)
Gardner, Les (1947)  (St. Kilda)
Gardner, Mark (1904-1909)  (Melbourne, University)
Gardner, Norm (1947)  (Footscray)
Gardner, Ryan (2013-2022)  (Burnie Dockers, Geelong Reserves, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Gargan, Michael (1968)  (North Melbourne)
Garing, Renee (2019-2023)  (Geelong WFC)
Garland, Colin (2007-2016)  (Melbourne, Casey)
Garland, Tom (1945-1958)  (West Torrens, Port Adelaide)
Garland, Tom (1963-1964)  (Richmond)
Garlett, Cruize (2009-2012)  (North Melbourne)
Garlett, Jarrod (2014-2019)  (South Fremantle, Gold Coast, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Garlett, Jeff (2009-2019)  (Carlton, Melbourne, Casey)
Garlick, Ed (1901)  (Melbourne)
Garlick Snr, George (1920-1925)  (Melbourne, Footscray)
Garlick Jnr, George (1939-1957)  (Yarraville, North Melbourne)
Garlick, Leo (1959-1961)  (St. Kilda)
Garlick, Simon (1994-2004)  (Sydney, Western Bulldogs)
Garner, Jasmine (2017-2023)  (Collingwood WFC, North Melbourne WFC)
Garner, Joel (2018-2021)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide)
Garner, Nicole (2021)  (Geelong WFC)
Garner, Taylor (2013-2021)  (North Ballarat, North Melbourne, Werribee, North Melbourne Reserves)
Garnett, Georgia (2021-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Garnett, Paul (1959-1963)  (West Adelaide)
Garra, Vic (1956-1959)  (Carlton)
Garratt, Peter (1978)  (Melbourne)
Garrick, Jack (1946-1955)  (Yarraville, South Melbourne)
Garside, Ted (1931)  (Hawthorn)
Garstone, Sarah (2020)  (Fremantle WFC)
Garthwaite, Ryan (2016-2021)  (GWS Reserves, Richmond Reserves, Richmond)
Garton, Adam (1982-1989)  (Glenelg, Brisbane)
Garton, Cec (1906)  (Essendon)
Gartrell, Percy (1897-1903)  (North Adelaide, South Adelaide, Sturt)
Garvey, Michael (1988-1989)  (Carlton)
Garvie, Bill (1934-1935)  (Richmond)
Garvin, Reg (1932-1947)  (Newtown, St. Kilda, Prahran)
Garwood, Phil (1964-1965)  (Hawthorn)
Garwood, Rex (1950-1960)  (New Town, New Norfolk)
Gaspar, Damien (1995-1998)  (Melbourne)
Gaspar, Darren (1994-2007)  (Sydney, Richmond, Australia)
Gaspar, Travis (2001-2005)  (West Coast)
Gastev, John (1983-1994)  (West Perth, West Coast, Brisbane, Australia)
Gatehouse, James (1900)  (Geelong)
Gates, Ian (1959-1966)  (West Adelaide)
Gathercole, Harry (1910-1911)  (St. Kilda)
Gatt, Tayla (2023)  (North Melbourne WFC)
Gatti, Lou (1935-1937)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Gauci, Lauren (2021-2022)  (West Coast WFC)
Gaudion, Charlie (1926-1937)  (Footscray, Coburg, North Melbourne)
Gaudion, Frank (1906)  (Collingwood)
Gaudion, Jack (1933-1936)  (North Melbourne, Geelong)
Gaudion, Michael (1957-1967)  (North Melbourne)
Gault, Corey (2011-2016)  (Swan Districts, Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Gaunson, David (1898)  (St. Kilda)
Gaunt, Graham (1972-1982)  (Richmond, Oakleigh, Melbourne)
Gavalas, Ellie (2020-2023)  (North Melbourne WFC)
Gavin, Barry (1965-1966)  (North Melbourne)
Gavin, Hugh (1897-1915)  (Essendon, Boulder City, Essendon Association, Mines Rovers)
Gawn, Max (2011-2022)  (Casey, Melbourne)
Gay, Maddison (2018-2023)  (Carlton WFC, Melbourne WFC)
Gay, Terry (1966-1970)  (Hawthorn)
Gayfer, Mick (1986-1993)  (Collingwood)
Gaynor, Jimmy (1904)  (Carlton)
Gazzard, Bob (1954-1959)  (Geelong)
Gear, Maurie (1954)  (Geelong)
Geard, Rex (1952-1953)  (Richmond)
Geary, Arthur (1925-1930)  (Norwood)
Geary, Brian (1934-1941)  (Hawthorn, North Melbourne)
Geary, Jarryn (2008-2021)  (St. Kilda, Sandringham)
Geary, Richard (1985-1989)  (Richmond, West Coast)
Geddes, Allan (1922-1935)  (Williamstown, Richmond)
Geddes, Andrew (1992-2002)  (Sturt)
Geddes, Gordon (1944-1945)  (St. Kilda)
Geddes, Jack (1899)  (Collingwood)
Geddes, Stewart (1897-1915)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda, West Torrens)
Gee, Alana (2023)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Gee, Georgia (2018-2023)  (Carlton WFC, Essendon WFC)
Geggie, Jack (1902-1911)  (Essendon, Melbourne)
Gehling, Bill (1971)  (Richmond)
Gehling, Russell (1979-1985)  (North Adelaide)
Gehrig, Fraser (1994-2008)  (Perth, West Coast, St. Kilda)
Gehrig, Phil (1959-1960)  (Footscray)
Gehrs, Algy (1902-1908)  (South Adelaide, North Adelaide)
Geisler, Bob (1962-1969)  (North Adelaide)
Geister, Paul (1992-2002)  (Central District, North Melbourne, Port Adelaide)
Gelavis, Nick (1953-1954)  (South Melbourne, Footscray)
Gell, Les (1908)  (Geelong)
Gellie, Graeme (1973-1983)  (Northcote, Redan, St. Kilda)
Gemmell, Leon (1942-1946)  (Fitzroy)
Gent, Billy (1901-1908)  (Essendon Town, South Melbourne)
Gent, Don (1955-1959)  (Hawthorn)
Gent, Keith (1965-1966)  (Essendon)
George, Alf (1906-1915)  (Essendon, Melbourne)
George, Ernie (1911)  (South Melbourne)
George, Ian (1973-1974)  (St. Kilda)
George, Jack (1930-1936)  (Collingwood, St. Kilda, South Melbourne)
George, Max (1969-1981)  (Swan Districts, Fitzroy, Central District)
George, Michael (1910)  (Melbourne)
Georgiades, John (1989-1991)  (Footscray)
Georgiades, Mitch (2020-2022)  (Port Adelaide)
Georgiou, Alex (2010-2015)  (Norwood, Melbourne)
Georgiou, John (1992-1996)  (St. Kilda, Norwood)
Georgostathis, Elisabeth (2020-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Gepp, Harry 'Nugget' (1917-1933)  (East Perth, Claremont)
Gepp, Tim (1978-1988)  (Subiaco, Richmond, Footscray, East Fremantle)
Gerke, Richard (1990-1998)  (Woodville, North Adelaide)
Gerlach, Daryl (1963-1975)  (Essendon, Eastlake (Original))
Gerlach, Randall (1971-1977)  (Port Adelaide)
German, Peter (1984-1994)  (North Melbourne)
Gerovich, John (1955-1969)  (South Fremantle)
Gerrand Snr, Bill (1941)  (North Melbourne)
Gerrand Jnr, Bill (1963)  (St. Kilda)
Gerrard, Arthur (1906)  (St. Kilda)
Gervasoni, Jack (1951-1956)  (Fitzroy)
Getsom, Bill (1906-1907)  (Geelong)
Geue, Victor 'Hector' (1927-1931)  (West Torrens)
Geyer, Steven (1984-1993)  (West Torrens, Woodville West Torrens)
Giampaolo, Frank (1973-1977)  (Melbourne)
Giannakis, George (1985-1993)  (East Perth)
Giansiracusa, Daniel (2000-2016)  (Werribee, Western Bulldogs, Australia, Footscray, Beaconsfield)
Gibaud, Bill (1916)  (Fitzroy)
Gibaud, Les (1918)  (Fitzroy)
Gibb, Bobby (1921)  (South Melbourne)
Gibb, Len (1912-1914)  (Collingwood, Richmond)
Gibb, Maurie (1934-1943)  (Melbourne)
Gibb, Percy (1902-1914)  (Richmond, Collingwood)
Gibb, Ray (1950-1953)  (Hawthorn, Richmond)
Gibb, Reg (1913-1919)  (Collingwood, Melbourne)
Gibb, Rupert (1922-1925)  (Richmond, Footscray)
Gibbins, Wally (1913)  (Carlton)
Gibbons, Michael (2012-2021)  (GWS Reserves, Williamstown, Carlton)
Gibbons, Tommy (1903-1908)  (Norwood)
Gibbs, Arthur (1897-1898)  (Collingwood)
Gibbs, Bobby (1885-1896)  (Williamstown)
Gibbs, Bryce (2005-2021)  (Glenelg, Carlton, Adelaide, Adelaide Reserves, South Adelaide)
Gibbs, Dick (1912-1914)  (University)
Gibbs, George (1927-1930)  (Fitzroy, Collingwood)
Gibbs, Les (1939-1944)  (Melbourne)
Gibbs, Ross (1979-1994)  (West Perth, Glenelg, Australia)
Gibbs, Serena (2021-2023)  (Carlton WFC)
Gibby, Jack (1942)  (Footscray)
Gibcus, Josh (2022)  (Richmond)
Giblett, Alf (1935)  (Hawthorn)
Giblett, Michael (1954-1956)  (St. Kilda)
Gibney, Tom (1906)  (Geelong)
Gibson, Alf (1887-1895)  (South Melbourne, North Melbourne)
Gibson, Bob (1959-1972)  (West Torrens)
Gibson, Brittany (2017-2020)  (Brisbane WFC, North Melbourne WFC)
Gibson, Dave (1898)  (St. Kilda)
Gibson, Dick (1887-1896)  (Hotham, South Melbourne)
Gibson, Dick (1897-1898)  (South Melbourne)
Gibson, Don (1929)  (North Melbourne)
Gibson, Frank (1928-1932)  (Fitzroy)
Gibson, Frank 'Hoot' (1940-1947)  (Sturt)
Gibson, George (1906-1912)  (Essendon, Richmond)
Gibson, Harry (1904-1906)  (South Melbourne)
Gibson, Harvey (1906)  (Carlton)
Gibson, Josh (2006-2017)  (North Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Gibson, Kellie (2017-2023)  (Adelaide WFC, Fremantle WFC, West Coast WFC)
Gibson, Michael (1982-2001)  (Coorparoo, Fitzroy, Brisbane, Wanderers, Mount Gravatt, Palm Beach Currumbin, Springwood)
Gibson, Phil (1906-1907)  (Essendon)
Gibson, Reg (1933-1941)  (Collingwood, South Melbourne)
Gibson, Sam (2006-2018)  (Box Hill, Werribee, North Melbourne, Adelaide Reserves, Adelaide)
Gibson, Shannon (1995-1998)  (Hawthorn, Collingwood)
Gieschen, Jeff (1974-1978)  (Footscray)
Giffard, Allan (1987)  (Brisbane)
Giffen, George (1877-1885)  (Woodville (Original), Norwood)
Giffen, Keith (1933)  (Fitzroy)
Giffen, Walter (1879)  (Norwood)
Gilbee, Lindsay (2000-2012)  (Werribee, Western Bulldogs, Australia, Williamstown)
Gilbert, Jack (1899-1900)  (Carlton)
Gilbert, Peter (1966)  (Carlton)
Gilbert, Phil (1993-1996)  (Melbourne, Fremantle)
Gilbert, Sam (2006-2018)  (St. Kilda, Australia)
Gilbourne, Don (1949-1962)  (North Adelaide)
Gilby, Fred (1926-1937)  (Carlton)
Gilchrist, Art (1905)  (Melbourne)
Gilchrist, Graham (1952-1961)  (Carlton)
Gilchrist, Paddy (1910-1913)  (Collingwood)
Gilding, John (1907)  (St. Kilda)
Giles, Alan (1946-1954)  (Norwood)
Giles, Archie (1919-1926)  (Essendon, North Melbourne)
Giles, Bob (1950-1955)  (South Melbourne)
Giles, Glenn (1981)  (Melbourne)
Giles, Ian (1939)  (Melbourne)
Giles, Jack (1941-1949)  (Sturt, Richmond)
Giles, Jonathan (2007-2017)  (Central District, Sturt, Greater Western Sydney, GWS Reserves, Essendon Reserves, Essendon, East Perth, West Coast)
Giles, Peter (1979-1987)  (Melbourne)
Giles, Tony (1975-1984)  (Port Adelaide)
Gilham, Stephen (2005-2014)  (Port Adelaide, Hawthorn, Greater Western Sydney)
Gill, Alan (1978-1985)  (Port Adelaide)
Gill, Barry (1964-1974)  (Carlton, Williamstown)
Gill, Billy (1901-1902)  (Geelong)
Gill, David (1957-1967)  (Port Adelaide)
Gill, Dick (1953)  (Carlton)
Gill, Frank (1929-1942)  (Carlton)
Gill, George (1915)  (Geelong)
Gill, Jack (1925-1928)  (Hawthorn)
Gill, John (1951-1957)  (Essendon)
Gill, John (1962-1967)  (Carlton)
Gill, Nick (2005-2011)  (North Adelaide, Adelaide)
Gill, Pat (1946)  (North Melbourne)
Gill, Steve (1920)  (St. Kilda)
Gillard, Tahlia (2022-2023)  (Melbourne WFC)
Gillard, Wal (1897-1899)  (Collingwood)
Gillbee, Jacob (2011-2013)  (Gold Coast)
Gillespie, Bill (1908)  (Melbourne)
Gillespie, Dave (1907-1915)  (Carlton, Brunswick)
Gillespie, Doug (1906-1912)  (Carlton, Brunswick)
Gillespie-Jones, Audley (1935-1946)  (Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Gillespie-Jones, Kate (2017-2021)  (Carlton WFC, North Melbourne WFC)
Gillett, Ian (1951-1958)  (South Melbourne)
Gillett, Ray (1937-1939)  (South Melbourne)
Gillies, Tom (2009-2013)  (Geelong, Melbourne)
Gilligan, Arthur (1902-1905)  (Fitzroy, Essendon)
Gilligan, Tom (1897-1899)  (South Melbourne)
Gilligan, Tom (1997)  (Adelaide)
Gilmore, Andrea (2021-2022)  (West Coast WFC)
Gilmore, Brian (1950-1955)  (Essendon, St. Kilda)
Gilmore, Brian (1951-1958)  (Yarraville, Footscray)
Gilmore, Daniel (2004-2009)  (Fremantle)
Gilmore, Daryl (1983)  (Carlton)
Gilmore, Mick (1980)  (Fitzroy)
Gilmore, Shane (1977)  (Fitzroy)
Gilmore, Tony (1968-1981)  (Geelong, Geelong West)
Gilmour, Alan (1932-1933)  (South Melbourne)
Gilmour, Murray (1975)  (Geelong)
Gilroy, Aileen (2020-2023)  (North Melbourne WFC, Hawthorn WFC)
Ginever, Tim (1983-1997)  (Port Adelaide)
Gingell, Glenn (1973-1976)  (Footscray)
Gingell, Harry (1943-1945)  (Footscray)
Ginnivan, Jack (2021-2022)  (Collingwood)
Girardi, John (1970-1977)  (Woodville)
Girdham, Roger (1986-1997)  (Central District)
Giro, Stefan (2018-2022)  (Peel Thunder, Fremantle, West Coast)
Gislingham, Bob (1933)  (Richmond)
Gisu, Delma (2019)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Gladman, Ken (1966-1970)  (Geelong)
Gladman, Rodney (1987)  (St. Kilda)
Glascott, David (1981-1991)  (Carlton)
Glascott, Stuart (1987)  (Brisbane)
Glass, Conor (2017-2020)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn)
Glass, Darren (1998-2014)  (East Perth, West Coast)
Glass, Don (1952-1962)  (South Fremantle, Subiaco)
Glass, Eric 'Tarzan' (1927-1945)  (East Fremantle, Melbourne, Williamstown)
Glass, Max (1945)  (South Melbourne)
Glass-McCasker, Jesse (2016-2018)  (Northern Bullants)
Glasscock, Marcus (1923-1924)  (Melbourne)
Glastonbury, Stuart (1941-1951)  (West Torrens)
Gleeson, Adrian (1986-1996)  (Carlton)
Gleeson, Bill (1955-1956)  (St. Kilda)
Gleeson, Bob (1951)  (Richmond)
Gleeson, Brian (1953-1957)  (St. Kilda)
Gleeson, Denis (1917-1918)  (Richmond)
Gleeson, Frank (1920)  (St. Kilda)
Gleeson, John (1946-1950)  (University (WA))
Gleeson, Kevin (1953)  (Richmond)
Gleeson, Martin (2013-2021)  (Essendon Reserves, Essendon)
Gleeson, Reg (1970-1976)  (South Melbourne)
Gleeson, Terry (1953-1962)  (Melbourne)
Glendinning, Gus (1941-1951)  (East Perth)
Glendinning, Ross (1974-1988)  (East Perth, North Melbourne, Australia, West Coast)
Glenister, Ernie (1899)  (St. Kilda)
Glenister, Mick (1939-1941)  (Geelong)
Glenister, Norm (1934-1946)  (Geelong)
Glenister, Wally (1937-1938)  (Footscray)
Glenn, Joshua (2015)  (Gold Coast)
Gliddon, Bill (1918)  (Geelong)
Glider, Len (1951-1963)  (Moorabbin (Original))
Gloury, Brett (1986-1987)  (Collingwood)
Gloury, Leigh (1953-1954)  (Melbourne)
Glover, Bert (1910)  (Geelong)
Glover, Sam (1927)  (Footscray)
Gluyas, Bob (1957-1958)  (Essendon)
Gluyas, Ernie (1910-1915)  (West Torrens)
Glynn, Bill (1922-1923)  (Collingwood)
Glynn, Leo (1930)  (Essendon)
Gnaden, Bill (1954)  (Essendon)
Gniel, George (1939-1947)  (Geelong, Carlton)
Goad, Allan (1972-1982)  (Hawthorn)
Goater, Josh (2021-2022)  (Essendon Reserves, North Melbourne)
Godby, Jack (1897-1903)  (Melbourne, Essendon)
Goddard, Bill (1900-1918)  (South Fremantle, North Fremantle, South Melbourne, Carlton, St. Kilda, Port Melbourne, East Fremantle)
Goddard, Brendon (2003-2018)  (St. Kilda, Australia, Essendon)
Goddard, Hugh (2015-2019)  (Sandringham, St. Kilda, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Godden, Luke (1997-1999)  (Collingwood)
Godden, Tony (1993-1998)  (West Coast, Fremantle)
Godfrey, Bruce (1910-1912)  (Richmond, Essendon)
Godfrey, Dick (1917)  (Richmond)
Godfrey, Fred (1938)  (Footscray)
Godfrey, Simon (2000-2007)  (Melbourne)
Godfrey, Tim (1976-1978)  (Fitzroy)
Goding, Charlie (1897-1904)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Goding, Fred (1928)  (Richmond)
Goding, Harry (1882-1884)  (South Melbourne)
Godridge, Bill (1970-1972)  (Footscray)
Godsell, Sean (1980-1981)  (St. Kilda)
Goer, Billy (1873-1889)  (Carlton)
Goetz, Luke (2016-2019)  (Footscray, Essendon Reserves)
Goggin, Bill (1958-1971)  (Geelong)
Goggin, Matt (1955-1961)  (Geelong)
Gogos, Angelica (2017-2021)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Golby, Mitchell (2011-2015)  (Brisbane)
Goldin, Dick (1947-1952)  (Preston)
Goldin, Godfrey (1939)  (Essendon)
Golding, Bill (1942)  (South Melbourne)
Golding, Frank (1907-1927)  (West Perth, Sturt)
Golding, Jack (1932)  (Sturt)
Golding, Len (1928-1939)  (Sturt, West Adelaide, East Perth, South Fremantle)
Golding, Matthew (1997-2004)  (Glenelg, Adelaide)
Goldrick, Sinead (2020-2023)  (Melbourne WFC)
Golds, Tim (2012-2016)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Collingwood Reserves)
Golds, Will (2019)  (Box Hill)
Goldsack, Tyson (2007-2021)  (Collingwood, Australia, Port Adelaide Magpies)
Goldsmith, Ben (1868-1877)  (Melbourne)
Goldsmith, Fred (1951-1966)  (South Melbourne, Albury, Port Melbourne)
Goldsmith, Gordon (1936-1943)  (South Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Goldsmith, John (1956)  (Geelong)
Goldstein, Todd (2008-2022)  (North Melbourne)
Goldstraw, Cliff (1937)  (St. Kilda)
Goldsworthy, Arch (1932-1937)  (Glenelg)
Goldsworthy, Zarlie (2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Golisano, Tarnica (2017)  (Fremantle WFC)
Gollant, Lachlan (2021-2022)  (Adelaide)
Gomes, Ashleigh (2023)  (West Coast WFC)
Gomez, Chris (1925-1928)  (North Melbourne, Essendon)
Gomez Snr, Frank (1901)  (Carlton)
Gomez Jnr, Frank (1929-1932)  (Essendon)
Goninon, George (1947-1954)  (Burnie Tigers, Essendon, Geelong)
Goninon, Graham (1963-1965)  (Fitzroy)
Gonsalves, Bruce (1975-1976)  (Collingwood)
Gooch, Arthur (1950-1958)  (Collingwood, Box Hill)
Gooch, Evangeline (2018-2023)  (Fremantle WFC, West Coast WFC)
Good, Jess (2022-2023)  (Carlton WFC)
Good, Kerry (1977-1983)  (North Melbourne)
Good, Norman (1909)  (University)
Goodall, George (1913-1914)  (Collingwood)
Goodchild, Tony (1953-1962)  (Sturt)
Goode, Bob (1963-1966)  (North Melbourne)
Goode, Frank (1961-1967)  (North Melbourne)
Gooden, Samantha (2023)  (Geelong WFC)
Goodes, Adam (1999-2015)  (Sydney, Australia, Sydney Reserves)
Goodes, Brett (2004-2015)  (North Ballarat, NT Thunder, Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Footscray)
Goodes, Reg (1950)  (South Melbourne)
Goodger, Eddie (1949-1958)  (Fitzroy)
Goodhart, Brian (1934-1935)  (Fitzroy)
Goodingham, Barry (1967-1980)  (North Melbourne, South Melbourne, Woodville)
Goodingham, Ivan (1946-1954)  (Essendon, Mordialloc)
Goodland, Ken (1959-1965)  (Geelong)
Goodrick, Garney (1923-1925)  (Carlton)
Goodsir, Emily (2020-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Goodwin, Andy (1987-1993)  (Richmond, Melbourne)
Goodwin, Ron (1937-1946)  (Glenelg)
Goodwin, Sarah (2023)  (Port Adelaide WFC)
Goodwin, Simon (1992-2010)  (South Adelaide, Adelaide, Australia)
Goodyear, Matthew (2015-2016)  (Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Gook, Albert (1933-1940)  (Perth)
Goold, John (1963-1970)  (Carlton)
Goonan, Alf (1925-1926)  (North Melbourne)
Goonan, Clem (1961-1964)  (South Melbourne)
Goonan, Jim (1897)  (Carlton)
Goonan, Jimmy (1922-1927)  (Carlton)
Goonan, Leon (1976)  (Fitzroy)
Goranova, Sasha (2023)  (West Coast WFC)
Gordes, Norm (1965-1967)  (Hawthorn)
Gordon, Eric (1918)  (St. Kilda)
Gordon, George (1924-1927)  (Fitzroy)
Gordon, Ian (1957)  (St. Kilda)
Gordon, Jimmy (1913-1914)  (Essendon)
Gordon, Nathan (2011-2015)  (Sydney, Richmond)
Gordon, Vic (1911-1915)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne, Carlton)
Gordon, Wayne (1973-1981)  (Preston, Collingwood, Melbourne)
Gore, Dean (2014-2017)  (Sturt, Adelaide Reserves)
Gore, Nikki (2019-2023)  (Adelaide WFC, Fremantle WFC)
Goring, Barry (1960)  (North Melbourne)
Goring, Rebecca (2019-2021)  (Geelong WFC)
Gorman, Christy (1910)  (Geelong)
Gorman, Eric (1961-1969)  (Swan Districts)
Gorman, Glenn (1996)  (North Melbourne)
Gormly, Bob (1965)  (Melbourne)
Gorozidis, Con (1980-1983)  (St. Kilda, Footscray)
Gorringe, Daniel (2009-2017)  (Norwood, Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Gorringe, Horrie (1914-1930)  (Cananore)
Gorsuch, Dick (1899)  (Carlton)
Gorter, Tom (2016-2017)  (East Perth)
Gorwell, John (1955)  (Richmond)
Gosling, Arch (1900-1905)  (Port Adelaide)
Gosling, Dick (1926-1927)  (Essendon)
Gosnell, Jim (1918-1931)  (West Perth, Kalgoorlie Railways)
Gosper, Geoff (1960-1970)  (Essendon)
Goss, Glenn  (West Adelaide)
Goss, Kevin (1980-1981)  (South Melbourne)
Goss, Lily (2023)  (Carlton WFC)
Goss Snr, Norm (1942-1943)  (Hawthorn)
Goss Jnr, Norm (1968-1982)  (Port Melbourne, South Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Goss, Paul (1973-1981)  (Port Melbourne, Melbourne)
Gosse, James (1894-1905)  (Norwood)
Gotch, Bradley (1982-1990)  (Fitzroy, Port Adelaide, St. Kilda)
Gotch, Graham (1956-1960)  (Fitzroy)
Gotch, Xavier (2011-2017)  (South Adelaide)
Gott, Doug (1969-1977)  (Collingwood)
Gotz, Bruce (1934)  (St. Kilda)
Gotz, Martin (1902-1914)  (Port Melbourne, Perth, East Fremantle, Carlton)
Gough, Alf (1903-1915)  (Carlton, Geelong, Essendon Association, Hawthorn)
Gough, Alf (1908-1915)  (South Melbourne, Paddington)
Gough, George (1919-1928)  (Fitzroy, Carlton)
Gough, Lew (1925-1932)  (Hawthorn, Melbourne)
Gould, Caitlin (2020-2023)  (Adelaide WFC)
Gould, Ray 'Joey' (1962-1970)  (West Torrens)
Gould, Tom (1963-1967)  (Kedron)
Gould, Will (2022)  (Sydney)
Goulding, Steven (1981-1990)  (North Melbourne, Claremont, North Launceston)
Goullet, Keith (1955)  (North Melbourne)
Goullet, Ralph (1928)  (Hawthorn)
Gourdis, David (2010-2011)  (Richmond)
Gourlay, Albert (1903-1904)  (Melbourne, Carlton)
Gourlay, Georgia (2019)  (Collingwood WFC)
Gove, Cyril (1913-1918)  (Essendon)
Gow, Paul (1991)  (Footscray)
Gowans, Chris (1998-2012)  (Werribee, St. Kilda, Central District)
Gowans, James (1998-2012)  (Werribee, St. Kilda, Central District)
Gower, Harry (1897)  (St. Kilda)
Gowers, Andrew (1988-1999)  (Hawthorn, Brisbane)
Gowers, Billy (2015-2020)  (Northern Bullants, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Gowers, Trevor (1964-1966)  (Richmond)
Gown, Noah (2019)  (Essendon Reserves)
Grace, Billy (1900)  (Essendon)
Grace, Jim (1890-1899)  (Fitzroy)
Grace, Joe (1900)  (Fitzroy)
Grace, Mick (1895-1908)  (Fitzroy, Carlton, St. Kilda)
Grace, Pat (1944)  (South Melbourne)
Gracie, Ray (1944)  (St. Kilda)
Graco, Allan (1971)  (Essendon)
Graeme, Cec (1901)  (St. Kilda)
Graf, Bert (1919)  (Carlton)
Graham, Andrew (1983)  (Carlton)
Graham, Angus (2007-2012)  (Richmond)
Graham, Ben (1993-2004)  (Geelong, Australia)
Graham, Bert (1940-1942)  (Hawthorn)
Graham, Bob (1959-1971)  (East Perth)
Graham, Caleb (2019-2022)  (Gold Coast)
Graham, Colin (1939-1945)  (Geelong)
Graham, Colin (1975-1978)  (Melbourne)
Graham, Des (1957-1971)  (North Hobart)
Graham, Ernie (1940-1949)  (South Fremantle)
Graham, Francis (1949-1958)  (West Torrens)
Graham, George (1927)  (Hawthorn)
Graham, Harry (1900)  (Melbourne)
Graham, Ian (1962-1963)  (Essendon)
Graham, Ian (1963-1969)  (Collingwood)
Graham, Jack (1897-1899)  (Melbourne)
Graham, Jack (1935-1955)  (South Melbourne, South Adelaide)
Graham, Jack (2015-2022)  (North Adelaide, Richmond)
Graham, Jaymie (2002-2011)  (South Fremantle, West Coast)
Graham, Jim (1918)  (South Melbourne)
Graham, John (1961-1974)  (West Torrens)
Graham, Johnny (1897)  (Essendon)
Graham, Libby (2021-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC, Richmond WFC)
Graham, Mark (1993-2005)  (Hawthorn, Richmond)
Graham, Max (1960-1963)  (Footscray)
Graham, Michael (1971-1985)  (Sturt)
Graham, Nick (2013-2018)  (Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Graham, Phil (1978-1989)  (Central District)
Graham, Quinton (1999-2006)  (Central District)
Graham, Ricky (1965-1969)  (Geelong)
Graham, Tommy (1912)  (University)
Graham, Wally (1911)  (St. Kilda)
Grainger, Gary (1970-1972)  (Essendon)
Grainger, George (1944)  (St. Kilda)
Grainger-Barras, Denver (2019-2022)  (Swan Districts, Hawthorn)
Gram, Jason (2003-2012)  (Brisbane, St. Kilda)
Grambeau, Mick (1948-1960)  (Sandringham, North Melbourne)
Grambeau, Shane (1971-1982)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne, Woodville, West Torrens)
Graney, Roger (1898-1902)  (West Adelaide)
Granger, Allan (1914-1915)  (Richmond)
Granger, Dave (1975-1982)  (Port Adelaide, St. Kilda)
Grant, Alex (1909-1910)  (University)
Grant, Chris (1990-2007)  (Footscray, Werribee)
Grant, Darren (1982)  (Footscray)
Grant, David (1984-1996)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Grant, Dick (1932)  (Collingwood)
Grant, Emma (2017-2019)  (Collingwood WFC)
Grant, Geoff (1936-1938)  (Richmond)
Grant, Isabella (2021-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Grant, Jack (1906-1908)  (Carlton, St. Kilda)
Grant, Jack (1935-1946)  (Geelong, Fitzroy)
Grant, Jamie (1991)  (Footscray)
Grant, Jarrad (2008-2017)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Footscray, Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Grant, Reg (1953-1955)  (North Melbourne)
Grant, Shannon (1995-2008)  (Sydney, North Melbourne, Australia)
Grant, Trevor (1954-1956)  (South Melbourne)
Grant, Wal (1906)  (Carlton)
Grantley, Harold 'Dick' (1912-1924)  (Norwood)
Granville, Charli (2023)  (North Melbourne WFC)
Gravell, Jack (1943)  (St. Kilda)
Gravell, Norm (1942)  (St. Kilda)
Gravenall, Sam (1903-1910)  (St. Kilda, North Fremantle)
Graves, James  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Gray, Alec (1914-1921)  (Melbourne)
Gray, Alf (1898-1902)  (Essendon)
Gray, Bob (1963-1966)  (Footscray)
Gray, Brian (1951-1963)  (Swan Districts)
Gray, Brian (1956-1965)  (Collingwood)
Gray, Eddie (1935)  (Collingwood)
Gray, Gary (1976)  (North Melbourne)
Gray, Harry (1940)  (South Melbourne)
Gray, Jack (1908-1913)  (University)
Gray, Jack (1911-1921)  (Geelong)
Gray, Jack (1942-1943)  (Footscray)
Gray, Les (1941-1946)  (St. Kilda)
Gray, Robbie (2007-2022)  (Port Adelaide, Australia)
Gray, Roy (1912-1914)  (Collingwood, Melbourne)
Gray, Sam (1901)  (St. Kilda)
Gray, Sam (2010-2021)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide, Sydney, GWS Reserves, Sydney Reserves)
Gray, Troy (1992-1997)  (Sydney, St. Kilda)
Gray, Wally (1931-1938)  (Richmond, Fitzroy)
Grayson, Alfred (1888-1898)  (Norwood)
Grbac, Anton (1982-1985)  (Essendon, West Torrens)
Greaves, Damon (2019-2021)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn)
Greaves, Harry (1916-1917)  (Carlton)
Grecian, Barney (1892-1900)  (Essendon, West Perth)
Green, Abbey (2020)  (North Melbourne WFC)
Green, Alby (1891-1898)  (Geelong, Norwood)
Green, Arthur (1915-1928)  (Subiaco)
Green, Ashley (1992-1993)  (Brisbane)
Green, Bill (1939-1940)  (Essendon)
Green, Bill (1953-1954)  (Richmond)
Green, Billy (1932-1933)  (St. Kilda)
Green, Bob (1933-1945)  (Carlton)
Green, Brad (2000-2012)  (Melbourne, Australia)
Green, Brent (1995-1998)  (Brisbane, Sydney)
Green, Brianna (2017-2021)  (Fremantle WFC, West Coast WFC)
Green, Doug (1970-1981)  (East Fremantle, South Melbourne)
Green, Fred (1939-1951)  (Essendon, Navy (ACT), St. Kilda)
Green, George (1903-1908)  (Collingwood)
Green, Gordon (1911-1921)  (Carlton)
Green, Gordon (1942)  (North Melbourne)
Green, Gordon 'Grassy' (1929-1937)  (Sturt)
Green, Harry (1937-1946)  (North Melbourne)
Green Snr, Jack (1908-1918)  (Geelong, Collingwood)
Green, Jack (1928-1936)  (University Blacks, Carlton, Hawthorn)
Green Jnr, Jack (1938-1949)  (Collingwood)
Green III, Jack (1967-1969)  (Collingwood)
Green, John (1906)  (Essendon)
Green, Josh (2011-2018)  (Brisbane, Essendon, Essendon Reserves)
Green, Kasey (2000-2007)  (West Coast, North Melbourne)
Green, Kevin (1957-1958)  (Essendon)
Green, Laurie (1948-1954)  (South Fremantle)
Green, Lindsay (1952-1954)  (South Melbourne)
Green, Mike (1966-1975)  (Richmond)
Green, Ossie (1926-1931)  (Melbourne)
Green, Peter (1994)  (Carlton)
Green, Ralph (1930-1945)  (Sturt, Carlton, West Perth)
Green, Richie (1946-1953)  (Carlton, South Melbourne)
Green, Stephen (1976-1987)  (East Fremantle)
Green, Tom (1878-1883)  (Norwood)
Green, Tom (1935)  (Hawthorn)
Green, Tom (2020-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Green, Warwick (1987-1988)  (St. Kilda)
Greene, Fergus (2017-2019)  (Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Greene, Mark (1976-1977)  (St. Kilda)
Greene, Russell (1974-1988)  (St. Kilda, Hawthorn, Australia)
Greene, Steven (2001-2005)  (Hawthorn)
Greene, Toby (2012-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Greenhalgh, Ralph (1927-1928)  (Footscray)
Greenham, Dave (1909-1912)  (University)
Greenham, Jim (1937-1945)  (Footscray)
Greenhill, Bruce (1969)  (Footscray)
Greenhill, Charlie (1922)  (Carlton)
Greenhill, Jack (1917-1923)  (Carlton)
Greening, John (1968-1976)  (Collingwood)
Greenshields, Allan (1947-1954)  (Carlton, St. Kilda)
Greenslade, Malcolm (1966-1981)  (Sturt, Richmond, Glenelg)
Greensmith, Harry (1925)  (North Melbourne)
Greenwood, Alex (2011-2018)  (Box Hill, Williamstown, Footscray)
Greenwood, Bob (1967-1976)  (Essendon, Claremont, Kedron)
Greenwood, Hugh (2016-2022)  (Adelaide Reserves, Adelaide, Gold Coast, North Melbourne)
Greenwood, John (1963-1968)  (Footscray, South Melbourne)
Greenwood, Ken (1962-1972)  (Carlton, Footscray)
Greenwood, Levi (2007-2021)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, North Melbourne, Collingwood)
Greenwood, Richard (1929-1930)  (Footscray)
Greenwood, Tom (1918)  (Essendon)
Greer, Allen (1946-1956)  (Port Adelaide)
Greetham, Geoff (1980)  (St. Kilda)
Greeves, Edward 'Carji' (1923-1933)  (Geelong)
Greeves, Ernie (1899)  (St. Kilda)
Greeves, Ted (1897-1899)  (Geelong)
Gregg, Bill (1943)  (Essendon)
Gregg, Michael (1971-1981)  (Norwood, West Adelaide)
Gregory, Art (1906-1919)  (West Melbourne, Footscray)
Gregory, Bert (1907)  (Melbourne)
Gregory, Bill (1947-1953)  (West Perth)
Gregory, Bruce (1937)  (North Melbourne)
Gregory, Harry (1924-1930)  (Essendon)
Gregory, Jim (1897-1901)  (Collingwood)
Gregory, Johnny (1926-1935)  (North Melbourne)
Gregory, Les (1944-1945)  (Carlton)
Gregory, Les (1959)  (St. Kilda)
Gregson, Cory (2014-2018)  (Glenelg, Geelong, Geelong Reserves)
Gregson, Reg (1911)  (St. Kilda)
Greig, Dean (1991-1994)  (St. Kilda)
Greig MBE, Keith (1971-1985)  (North Melbourne)
Greiser, Caitlin (2020-2023)  (St. Kilda WFC)
Grenvold, David (1984-1999)  (Glenelg, Essendon)
Gresham, Jade (2016-2022)  (St. Kilda)
Greve, Bob (1955-1959)  (Collingwood)
Grewar, Blake (2014-2017)  (Redland, Brisbane Reserves)
Grey, Brady (2014-2018)  (Peel Thunder, Fremantle)
Grgic, Brent (1997-2003)  (Melbourne, Geelong)
Grgic, Ilija (1993-1999)  (Footscray, West Coast, Essendon)
Grider, Natalie (2019-2023)  (Brisbane WFC)
Grierson, Jasmine (2017-2023)  (Melbourne WFC, North Melbourne WFC, Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Grieve, Jeff (1941)  (South Melbourne)
Grieve, John (1897)  (St. Kilda)
Grieve, John (1961-1968)  (Claremont)
Grieve, Katie-Jayne (2018-2021)  (Carlton WFC, Fremantle WFC)
Grieve, Ollie (1942-1952)  (Carlton)
Griffen, Ryan (2005-2018)  (Western Bulldogs, Greater Western Sydney, GWS Reserves)
Griffen, Ted (1886-1896)  (Williamstown)
Griffin, Daryl (1995-1996)  (Footscray)
Griffin, Des (1904-1905)  (St. Kilda, South Melbourne)
Griffin, Dwayne (1997)  (Collingwood)
Griffin, Frank (1909-1910)  (St. Kilda)
Griffin, Jonathon (2007-2017)  (Adelaide, East Fremantle, Fremantle, Peel Thunder)
Griffin, Lyle (1946-1957)  (North Adelaide)
Griffin, Ted (1935)  (Fitzroy)
Griffith, Bill (1930)  (Richmond)
Griffith, Billy (1899-1915)  (Essendon, Essendon Association)
Griffiths, Barry (1950-1952)  (Hawthorn)
Griffiths, Ben (2010-2017)  (Richmond, Richmond Reserves)
Griffiths, Bill (1903-1905)  (Fitzroy, South Melbourne)
Griffiths, Bill (1919)  (St. Kilda)
Griffiths, Daryl (1963-1973)  (St. Kilda, Claremont)
Griffiths, Dave (1923-1924)  (Richmond, St. Kilda)
Griffiths, Len (1929-1938)  (Glenelg)
Griffiths, Max (1953-1959)  (New Town)
Griffiths, Rowley (1920-1925)  (St. Kilda, Footscray)
Griffiths, Stuart (1989-1992)  (Richmond)
Grigg, Archie (1919)  (Melbourne)
Grigg, Dick (1904-1921)  (Geelong)
Grigg, Harry (1919-1921)  (St. Kilda)
Grigg, Harry (1923-1936)  (Perth)
Grigg, Mitchell (2009-2018)  (Norwood, Adelaide, Adelaide Reserves)
Grigg, Norm (1911)  (Geelong)
Grigg, Shaun (2007-2018)  (Carlton, Australia, Richmond)
Griggs, Les (1933-1944)  (Essendon)
Grima, Alex (2010-2013)  (Glenelg, South Fremantle)
Grima, Blake (2004-2008)  (North Melbourne)
Grima, Nathan (2007-2016)  (Central District, North Melbourne, Essendon Reserves, Essendon)
Grima, Robert (1971-1974)  (South Melbourne)
Grima, Todd (2008-2011)  (Glenelg)
Grimes, Dylan (2010-2022)  (Richmond)
Grimes, Jack (2008-2016)  (Melbourne)
Grimley, Brett (1983-1985)  (Fitzroy)
Grimley, Ken (1955-1964)  (Wilston Grange, Fitzroy, Coorparoo)
Grimley, Sam (2011-2016)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn, Essendon Reserves, Essendon)
Grimm, Norm (1940)  (West Torrens)
Grimmond, Dick (1959-1966)  (Richmond, North Hobart)
Grimshaw, Tom (1908-1914)  (South Melbourne, Footscray)
Grimwood, Trevor (1967-1979)  (Meadows, Port Adelaide, West Adelaide)
Grinter, Barry (1971-1980)  (Essendon, Richmond, West Torrens)
Grinter, Rod (1985-1994)  (Melbourne)
Grljusich, George (1960)  (South Fremantle)
Grljusich, Tom (1960-1976)  (South Fremantle, Central District)
Grocke, Adam (2002-2014)  (North Adelaide, Woodville West Torrens)
Groenewegen, Leo (1971)  (North Melbourne)
Groenewegen, Robert (1978-1996)  (Footscray, Glenorchy, North Launceston)
Groom, Chris (1993-1998)  (Adelaide, Fremantle, North Melbourne)
Groom, Ray (1963-1968)  (Melbourne)
Grose, Kevin (1975-1977)  (Collingwood)
Gross, Don (1965-1974)  (Essendon)
Gross, Graeme (1958)  (Geelong)
Gross, Reg (1933-1939)  (Geelong)
Gross, Vic (1919-1922)  (Geelong)
Grosser, Leon (1978-1993)  (West Adelaide)
Grossman, Don (1940-1947)  (South Melbourne)
Grosvenor, Herbert 'Gra'
Grounds, Housie (1924)  (St. Kilda)
Grove, Ron (1941-1947)  (Geelong, Footscray)
Grover, Antoni (1999-2013)  (South Fremantle, Fremantle, Subiaco)
Grover, Geoff (1964-1971)  (St. Kilda, Port Melbourne)
Groves, Joe (1897-1900)  (Essendon)
Groves-Little, Tori (2019-2023)  (Brisbane WFC, Gold Coast WFC)
Growcott, Ross (1963-1970)  (Hawthorn)
Growden, Kevin (1945-1954)  (Port Adelaide)
Grummett, MacGregor (1990-1995)  (South Adelaide)
Grummisch, Charlie (1970-1974)  (Hawthorn)
Grundy, Bill (1931-1938)  (East Perth, Footscray, Mines Rovers, South Fremantle)
Grundy, Brodie (2011-2022)  (Sturt, Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Grundy, Heath (2003-2019)  (Norwood, Sydney)
Grundy, Riley (2019)  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Guard, Courtney (2019-2022)  (Fremantle WFC, West Coast WFC)
Guard, Jeremy (1992-1995)  (Fitzroy)
Gubbins, Tommy (1930-1931)  (Essendon)
Guelfi, Matt (2016-2022)  (Claremont, Essendon)
Guerin, Madeline (2018-2023)  (Melbourne WFC, Carlton WFC)
Guerra, Brent (2000-2013)  (Central District, Port Adelaide, St. Kilda, Hawthorn)
Guest, Ashleigh (2017-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC, Melbourne WFC, Western Bulldogs WFC)
Guhl, Jackie (1925-1938)  (East Perth)
Guildford, Syd (1963-1981)  (Wilston Grange)
Guinane, Danny (1934-1943)  (Richmond)
Guinane, Paddy (1958-1973)  (Richmond, Dandenong, Caulfield (VFA))
Gulden, Errol (2021-2022)  (Sydney)
Gull, Jim (1949-1950)  (South Melbourne)
Gull, Stewart (1972-1979)  (South Melbourne, Melbourne)
Gullan, Martin (1900)  (South Melbourne)
Gum, Courtney (2018-2020)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC, Adelaide WFC)
Gum, Tristan (2003-2013)  (North Adelaide, Sturt, Subiaco)
Gumbleton, Frank (1970-1979)  (North Melbourne)
Gumbleton, Scott (2007-2013)  (Essendon)
Gunjaca, Claudia (2022-2023)  (Geelong WFC)
Gunn, Bill (1922)  (South Melbourne)
Gunn, Bill (1951-1959)  (Williamstown, South Melbourne)
Gunnyon, Wal (1915-1930)  (South Fremantle, St. Kilda, Oakleigh)
Gunston, Jack (2010-2022)  (Central District, Adelaide, Box Hill, Hawthorn, Australia)
Gunstone, Henry (1960-1962)  (South Melbourne)
Gunter, John (1911)  (Carlton)
Gurney, David (1973-1980)  (West Adelaide)
Gurr, Gordon (1902-1907)  (Sturt)
Gurrie, Michael (1990)  (Geelong)
Guthrie, Bernie (1933-1937)  (Collingwood, North Melbourne)
Guthrie, Byron (1956-1957)  (Footscray)
Guthrie, Cameron (2011-2022)  (Geelong)
Guthrie, Herbert (1925)  (St. Kilda)
Guthrie, Hugh (1937-1941)  (Claremont)
Guthrie, Zach (2017-2022)  (Geelong)
Gutknecht, Britney (2020-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Gutterson, Daryl (1971)  (Carlton)
Gutterson, Jim (1961-1962)  (Footscray)
Guttridge, Darcy (2019-2023)  (Collingwood WFC, St. Kilda WFC)
Guy, Doug (1950-1953)  (Carlton)
Guy, Eric (1952-1962)  (Oakleigh, St. Kilda)
Guy, Gary (1975-1976)  (Melbourne)
Guy, Harry (1864-1878)  (Carlton)
Guy, Harry (1903)  (South Melbourne)
Guy, Peter (1983-1989)  (Southport)
Guy, Wally (1934)  (North Melbourne)
Guyatt, Jim (1957-1964)  (St. Kilda)
Guyatt, Owen (1945)  (South Melbourne)
Guyer, Charlie (1936)  (St. Kilda)
Gwilliam, Brad (1990-1992)  (West Coast, Richmond)
Gwilt, James (2005-2016)  (St. Kilda, Sandringham, Essendon Reserves, Essendon)
Gwynne, Charles (1902-1910)  (Norwood)
Gyles, Harry (1897)  (Carlton)
Gyles, Harry (1934)  (Essendon)
Gysberts, Jordan (2010-2012)  (Melbourne)
Gyton, Harold (1908)  (Collingwood)

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.