Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Players

Search by alphabet

Select a letter to find players by surname.

Search by name

Type in the box to start the search.

469 players found with last names beginning with K.

Kaine, Laurie (1971-1973)  (Collingwood)
Kaine, Les (1956-1966)  (Hawthorn, Castlemaine, Kyneton)
Kallady, Kevin (1945-1946)  (St. Kilda)
Kane, Ben (2003-2014)  (Hawthorn, Glenelg, Sturt)
Kanis, Peter (1952-1960)  (Hawthorn, Norwood)
Kann, Brian (1954-1959)  (Hawthorn)
Kanngieser, George (1935)  (Collingwood)
Kantilaftas, John (1979-1988)  (West Adelaide)
Kantilla, David (1961-1966)  (South Adelaide)
Kappler, Darren (1982-1998)  (South Adelaide, Fitzroy, Sydney, Hawthorn)
Kappler, David (1982-1993)  (South Adelaide)
Kappler, Jack (1913-1922)  (Sturt, Glenelg)
Karanicolas, Arthur (1964-1968)  (North Melbourne)
Karklis, Barry (1973-1986)  (Windsor Zillmere, South Adelaide)
Karlson, Selena (2019)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Karney, Jack (1919-1928)  (West Torrens)
Karnezis, Patrick (2011-2015)  (Brisbane, Collingwood)
Karpany, Malcolm (2013-2018)  (Woodville West Torrens, East Perth, West Coast)
Karthaus, Jim (1920-1924)  (Richmond)
Kaslar, Leah (2017-2021)  (Brisbane WFC, Gold Coast WFC)
Kauffman, Megan (2023)  (Fremantle WFC)
Kavanagh, Ben (1927-1929)  (Essendon, North Melbourne)
Kavanagh, Elliott (2012-2015)  (Essendon)
Kavanagh, Tom (1989-1994)  (Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Kay, Bert (1898)  (St. Kilda)
Kay, Charlie (1905)  (St. Kilda)
Kay, Fred (1897-1901)  (Collingwood)
Kay, Jack (1891-1909)  (South Adelaide, North Adelaide, Sturt)
Kay, Percy (1932)  (St. Kilda)
Kayler-Thomson, Jarrod (2010)  (Hawthorn)
Keal, Cliff (1920-1929)  (Port Adelaide)
Keam, Stephen (1975-1984)  (South Adelaide, Norwood)
Keane, Bill (1921-1923)  (Geelong)
Keane, Gary (1985-1988)  (Fitzroy)
Keane, Gavin (1987-1990)  (Essendon, Brisbane)
Keane, Jack (1935)  (Footscray)
Keane, Mark (2019-2021)  (Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Keane, Merv (1972-1985)  (Richmond, Sturt)
Keane, Ron (1938-1946)  (Glenelg)
Keaney, Elizabeth (2021-2023)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Kearney, Dan (1941-1942)  (Geelong, North Melbourne)
Kearney, Emma (2017-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC, North Melbourne WFC)
Kearney, Gordon (1903-1907)  (Geelong, Essendon)
Kearney, Gus (1891-1898)  (Essendon)
Kearney, Jim (1915-1921)  (Geelong, Richmond)
Kearns, John (1922-1926)  (West Adelaide)
Kearns, Rachel (2022-2023)  (Geelong WFC)
Keary, Pat (1925-1930)  (Hawthorn)
Keast, John (1971-1973)  (Footscray)
Keath, Alex (2016-2022)  (Adelaide Reserves, Adelaide, Western Bulldogs)
Keating, Aaron (1997-1998)  (Adelaide)
Keating, Clark (1996-2006)  (Brisbane)
Keating, Joe (1945)  (St. Kilda)
Keays, Ben (2014-2022)  (Brisbane Reserves, Redland, Brisbane, Adelaide)
Keays, Edward (1901-1906)  (Port Adelaide)
Keays, Fred (1919-1922)  (Fitzroy, Collingwood)
Keays, Peter (1974-1981)  (Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Keays, Terry (1987-1992)  (Collingwood, Richmond)
Keddie, Bob (1965-1977)  (Hawthorn, West Adelaide, South Adelaide, Glenelg)
Keddie, Jack (1941)  (Essendon)
Keddie, Jim (1927-1931)  (St. Kilda)
Kee, Ron (1959)  (St. Kilda)
Keeble, Robert (1985)  (St. Kilda)
Keeffe, Jessy (2019-2020)  (Brisbane WFC)
Keeffe, Lachie (2011-2022)  (Collingwood, Greater Western Sydney)
Keegan, John (1912-1915)  (West Adelaide)
Keegan, Ray (1947-1948)  (Collingwood)
Keenan, Peter (1970-1982)  (Melbourne, North Melbourne, Essendon)
Keenan, Tony (1982-1984)  (Collingwood)
Keene, Laurie (1981-1994)  (Subiaco, West Coast)
Keggin, Ted (1912-1917)  (Richmond)
Keighery, Mick (1939)  (Fitzroy)
Keighran, Darren (1990)  (Richmond)
Keighran, Lyal (1944-1947)  (South Melbourne)
Keightley, Cyril (1932-1945)  (Perth, Swan Districts)
Keilty, Declan (2015-2019)  (Casey, Melbourne)
Keily, Dan (1914-1921)  (Carlton)
Keily, Jack (1918)  (Carlton)
Kekovich, Brian (1967-1968)  (Carlton)
Kekovich, Sam (1968-1979)  (North Melbourne, Collingwood, Prahran)
Kekwick, Percy (1892-1903)  (South Adelaide, Sturt)
Kell, Fred (1903)  (Sturt)
Kellaway, Andrew (1998-2006)  (Richmond, Australia)
Kellaway, Duncan (1993-2004)  (Richmond)
Kelleher, Dinny (1927-1941)  (Carlton, South Melbourne, City)
Keller, Carl (1917-1925)  (Fitzroy, Carlton)
Kellett, Charles (1877-1889)  (Port Adelaide)
Kellett, Mark (1979-1990)  (St. Kilda, Footscray, Sydney)
Kellett, Nigel (1989-1997)  (Footscray)
Kelleway, Tom (1932-1945)  (Port Adelaide)
Kelly, Barry (1960-1962)  (North Melbourne)
Kelly, Bill (1904)  (Fitzroy)
Kelly, Bill (1950)  (Footscray)
Kelly, Brian (1939-1945)  (South Melbourne)
Kelly, Craig (1984-1996)  (Norwood, Collingwood)
Kelly, David (1975-1976)  (Melbourne)
Kelly, Dick (1888-1897)  (Melbourne, Richmond)
Kelly, Ernie (1908)  (Carlton)
Kelly, Frank (1930-1944)  (Collingwood, Melbourne, Essendon, St. Kilda)
Kelly, Frank (1941-1944)  (Footscray)
Kelly, Frank (1971)  (Richmond)
Kelly, Grace (2020-2023)  (West Coast WFC, St. Kilda WFC)
Kelly, Harvey (1902-1914)  (South Melbourne, Carlton)
Kelly, Jack (1937-1944)  (St. Kilda)
Kelly, Jake (2013-2022)  (Collingwood Reserves, Adelaide Reserves, Adelaide, Essendon)
Kelly, James (2002-2017)  (Geelong, Australia, Essendon)
Kelly, Joe (1905)  (Geelong)
Kelly, Joe (1926-1934)  (Carlton)
Kelly, Jordan (2012-2015)  (Box Hill, Footscray)
Kelly, Josh (2014-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Kelly, Lester (1912-1914)  (University)
Kelly, Matthew (1989-1993)  (Norwood, Adelaide)
Kelly, Max (1931-1933)  (Geelong)
Kelly, Mick (1976-1980)  (Footscray)
Kelly, Niamh (2020-2023)  (West Coast WFC, Adelaide WFC)
Kelly, Otto (1902)  (South Melbourne)
Kelly, Paddy (1920)  (St. Kilda)
Kelly, Pat (1945-1955)  (North Melbourne)
Kelly, Paul (1990-2002)  (Sydney)
Kelly, Peter (1970-1977)  (West Torrens)
Kelly, Phil (1975-1985)  (East Perth, North Melbourne)
Kelly, Poppy (2020-2023)  (St. Kilda WFC, Richmond WFC)
Kelly, Richard (1990-2000)  (Norwood, Glenelg)
Kelly, Ross (1958-1965)  (West Perth)
Kelly, Tim (2013-2022)  (South Fremantle, Geelong, West Coast)
Kelly, Tony (1983-1985)  (Collingwood)
Kelly, Wally (1933-1938)  (Footscray)
Kelly, Will (2020-2022)  (Collingwood)
Kelsey, Bob (1945-1954)  (Port Melbourne, Carlton)
Kelsh, Fred (1901-1906)  (Sturt)
Kelton, John (1957-1960)  (South Melbourne)
Kelynack, Tom 'Kickero'
Kemp, Ainslie (2017-2023)  (Melbourne WFC, Hawthorn WFC)
Kemp, Brodie (2021-2022)  (Carlton)
Kemp, Cyril (1926-1931)  (Fitzroy, North Melbourne)
Kemp, Dean (1987-2001)  (Kalgoorlie Railways, Subiaco, West Coast)
Kemp, Don (1936-1947)  (North Melbourne)
Kemp, Graham (1922)  (Carlton)
Kemp, Jim (1965-1967)  (Fitzroy)
Kemp, John (1965-1966)  (Carlton)
Kemp, Roy (1922)  (Essendon)
Kempster, Walter  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Kendall, Ken (1908)  (University)
Kendall, Tom (1874-1877)  (Carlton)
Kendall, Trevor (1959-1967)  (Glenelg)
Kendrick, Frank (1937)  (South Melbourne)
Kenley, Carlyle (1913-1919)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Kenna, Bob (1932-1933)  (St. Kilda)
Kenna, Stephen (2004)  (Carlton)
Kenneally, Bryan (1959-1969)  (Melbourne)
Kennedy, Adam (2012-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Kennedy, Alby (1909)  (Essendon)
Kennedy, Alex (1917-1918)  (Fitzroy)
Kennedy, Andy (1906-1908)  (Carlton, Melbourne)
Kennedy, Arlen (1985-1988)  (Port Adelaide)
Kennedy, Ben (2013-2017)  (Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood, Casey, Melbourne)
Kennedy, Bill (1898-1899)  (Collingwood)
Kennedy, Bill (1902)  (St. Kilda)
Kennedy, Bridie (2018-2023)  (Carlton WFC, Sydney WFC)
Kennedy, Con (1906)  (Essendon)
Kennedy, Del (1943-1945)  (Footscray)
Kennedy, Des (1965-1970)  (St. Kilda)
Kennedy, Des (1970)  (Hawthorn)
Kennedy, Dexter (1970-1984)  (West Adelaide, Port Adelaide)
Kennedy, Dick (1945-1951)  (Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Kennedy, Frank (1944-1947)  (Melbourne)
Kennedy, George (1937-1948)  (North Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Kennedy, Greg (1972-1975)  (Carlton)
Kennedy, Herb (1899)  (St. Kilda)
Kennedy, Jessica (2017)  (Carlton WFC)
Kennedy, Jim (1901-1907)  (Essendon, Carlton)
Kennedy, Jim (1931)  (North Melbourne)
Kennedy Snr, John (1950-1959)  (Hawthorn)
Kennedy Jnr, John (1979-1991)  (Hawthorn)
Kennedy, Josh (2005-2022)  (East Fremantle, Carlton, West Coast)
Kennedy, Josh (2008-2022)  (Hawthorn, Sydney)
Kennedy, Laurie (1956-1967)  (East Perth)
Kennedy, Malcolm (1911-1912)  (Melbourne)
Kennedy, Mark (1995)  (St. Kilda)
Kennedy, Matthew (1990-2001)  (Brisbane)
Kennedy, Matthew (2016-2022)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Kennedy, Michael (1984-1990)  (Carlton, Sydney)
Kennedy, Michael (1986-1997)  (Queanbeyan, Brisbane, West Adelaide)
Kennedy, Pat (1918-1921)  (St. Kilda)
Kennedy, Pat (1923-1925)  (Carlton, Hawthorn)
Kennedy, Rick (1981-1991)  (Footscray)
Kennedy, Ron (1944)  (Essendon)
Kennedy, Ted (1901-1909)  (Essendon, Carlton)
Kennedy, Tom (1927)  (Carlton)
Kennedy, William (1909-1912)  (East Perth, Sturt)
Kennedy Harris, Jay (2014-2019)  (Casey, Melbourne)
Kennelly, Paul (1967)  (South Melbourne)
Kennelly, Tadhg (2001-2011)  (Sydney)
Kennerley, Jacob (2019)  (Geelong Reserves)
Kennett, Fred (1928)  (South Melbourne)
Kennett, Paul (1948-1954)  (North Adelaide)
Kenney, Con (1919)  (Melbourne)
Kenney, Vin (1912)  (Richmond)
Kenny Jnr, Bill (1919)  (South Melbourne)
Kenny Snr, Billy (1898)  (South Melbourne)
Kenny, Bob (1899)  (St. Kilda)
Kenny, Frank (1904)  (St. Kilda)
Kenny, Jack (1940)  (North Melbourne)
Kenny, Peter (1986)  (Carlton)
Kenny, Tony
Kent, Barry (1959-1964)  (North Adelaide)
Kent, Cyril (1928)  (Collingwood)
Kent, Dean (2013-2022)  (Casey, Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Kent, Keith (1933)  (Collingwood)
Kent, Len (1951-1953)  (Footscray)
Kent, Reg (1960-1962)  (Footscray)
Kent Hughes, Wilfred (1881-1884)  (Essendon)
Keogh, James (2008-2009)  (Coburg)
Keogh, Jim (1921)  (Collingwood)
Keogh, Rod (1990-1998)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Keogh, Trevor (1970-1981)  (Carlton)
Keon, Johnny (1908)  (Geelong)
Keough, Tom (2012-2016)  (West Adelaide, Gold Coast Reserves)
Keppel, Frank (1927-1930)  (Geelong)
Kerinaiua, Adam (1992)  (Brisbane)
Kerley, Don (1943-1944)  (St. Kilda)
Kerley, Harry (1915-1930)  (Collingwood, St. Kilda, Port Melbourne, Coburg)
Kerley, Jack 'Gilham' (1882-1887)  (Geelong)
Kerley, Neil (1952-1969)  (West Adelaide, South Adelaide, Glenelg)
Kerley, Stephen (1971-1980)  (Melbourne, Norwood)
Kernahan, David (1984-1993)  (Glenelg, Carlton)
Kernahan, Harry (1959-1971)  (Glenelg)
Kernahan, Stephen (1981-1997)  (Glenelg, Australia, Carlton)
Kerr, Alex (1906-1915)  (South Melbourne, Prahran)
Kerr, Barrie (1957-1959)  (Footscray)
Kerr, Bill (1905-1907)  (Essendon, South Melbourne)
Kerr, Bob (1902-1903)  (Geelong)
Kerr, Cecil (1929-1932)  (Fitzroy)
Kerr, Daniel (2001-2013)  (West Coast, Australia, East Fremantle)
Kerr, Frank (1909-1913)  (University)
Kerr, Geoff (1945-1947)  (St. Kilda)
Kerr, Geoff (1964)  (St. Kilda)
Kerr, Graham (1954-1957)  (Carlton, Melbourne)
Kerr, John (1953-1958)  (Footscray, Melbourne)
Kerr, Laurie (1950-1959)  (Carlton)
Kerr, Pat (2017-2019)  (Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Kerr, Peter (1967-1970)  (Carlton)
Kerr, Peter (1972)  (South Melbourne)
Kerr, Robert (1987-1991)  (North Melbourne, Sydney)
Kerr, Roger (1981-1989)  (East Fremantle, Port Adelaide)
Kerridge, Sam (2012-2018)  (Sturt, Adelaide, Adelaide Reserves, Carlton, Northern Bullants)
Kerrigan, Joe (1884-1899)  (Fitzroy, Essendon, Port Melbourne)
Kerrison, Shane (1986-1995)  (Collingwood)
Kershaw, Kim (1979-1982)  (Richmond, Hawthorn)
Kershaw, Ted (1943-1954)  (Subiaco, West Perth)
Kersten, Phil (1972-1980)  (West Adelaide)
Kersten, Shane (2010-2018)  (South Fremantle, Geelong Reserves, Geelong, Peel Thunder, Fremantle)
Keryk, Madeline (2017-2023)  (Carlton WFC, Geelong WFC)
Kettle, Jim (1945-1952)  (Fitzroy)
Kettlewell, Laurie (1954-1965)  (Subiaco)
Key, Alf (1920-1921)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
Keyter, Don (1953-1958)  (South Melbourne)
Khamis, Buku (2019-2022)  (Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Kick, Murray (1961-1965)  (Carlton)
Kick, Ned (1925-1928)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
Kickett, Dale (1988-2003)  (Claremont, Fitzroy, West Coast, St. Kilda, Essendon, Fremantle)
Kickett, Derek (1984-1997)  (West Perth, Claremont, Central District, North Melbourne, Essendon, Sydney, Subiaco)
Kickett, Graham (1978-1989)  (East Fremantle, South Fremantle)
Kickett, Larry (1974-1986)  (East Perth, Claremont)
Kidd, Jack (1926-1933)  (Essendon, Carlton, Fitzroy)
Kidgell, Ian (1991)  (Brisbane)
Kidgell, Morley (1904)  (South Melbourne)
Kidney, Robin (1983-1987)  (Glenelg)
Kiel, Peter (1982-1987)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Kiely, Meagan (2022-2023)  (Richmond WFC)
Kiernan, Basil (1916)  (Richmond)
Kiernan, Chris (1897-1911)  (Fitzroy)
Kight, Arthur (1923)  (Richmond)
Kight, Frank (1927-1928)  (Richmond)
Kiker, Joe (1909)  (Richmond)
Killeen, Paul (1929)  (Fitzroy)
Killian, Rachael (2017-2018)  (Adelaide WFC)
Killigrew, Alan (1938-1945)  (St. Kilda)
Kilmartin, Haydon (1998)  (Hawthorn)
Kilmurray, Ted (1953-1965)  (East Perth)
Kilpatrick, Glenn (1992-2002)  (Essendon, West Adelaide, Geelong)
Kilpatrick, John (1960)  (St. Kilda)
Kimber, Don (1953-1962)  (South Adelaide)
Kimber, Kaylee (2023)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Kimberley, Barry (1979-1986)  (Perth, Swan Districts)
Kimberley, Percy (1897)  (Fitzroy)
Kimberley, Ron (1939-1944)  (Melbourne)
Kimmince, Delissa (2017)  (Brisbane WFC)
Kimmorley, Col (1976)  (Collingwood)
Kinder, Ron (1948)  (Fitzroy)
King, Alec (1898)  (Geelong)
King, Alf (1961-1962)  (Essendon)
King, Ben (2019-2022)  (Gold Coast)
King, Billy (1940-1948)  (South Melbourne)
King, Bob (1916-1921)  (Fitzroy)
King, Bryan (1956)  (St. Kilda)
King, Charlie (1949)  (Geelong)
King, Clinton (1996-2003)  (Sydney, Collingwood, Richmond)
King, David (1991-2004)  (Port Melbourne, North Melbourne, Australia)
King, David (2004)  (Collingwood)
King, Derek (1967-1980)  (St. Kilda, Oakleigh, Swan Districts, Caulfield (VFA))
King, Elisha (2019-2022)  (North Melbourne WFC)
King, Emma (2017-2023)  (Collingwood WFC, North Melbourne WFC)
King, George (1913-1916)  (Fitzroy)
King, Jack (1904)  (St. Kilda)
King, Jack (1929)  (Carlton)
King, Jack (1941-1945)  (Hawthorn)
King, Jack (1948-1953)  (Footscray)
King, Jake (2007-2014)  (Richmond, Australia)
King, Jim (1902-1905)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
King, Laurie 'Curly' (1928-1938)  (Sturt)
King, Leo (1981)  (Geelong)
King, Max (2014-2016)  (Casey)
King, Max (2020-2022)  (St. Kilda)
King, Mia (2020-2023)  (North Melbourne WFC)
King, Mitch (2016-2018)  (Casey)
King, Neil (1914-1915)  (Essendon)
King, Perri (2023)  (North Melbourne WFC)
King, Ross (1964)  (Fitzroy)
King, Sean (1987)  (West Coast)
King, Steven (1996-2010)  (Geelong, Australia, St. Kilda)
King, Stuart (1931-1933)  (St. Kilda)
King, Tony (1978-1980)  (Hawthorn, St. Kilda)
Kingsley, Adam (1997-2006)  (Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide Magpies)
Kingsley, Kent (1999-2007)  (North Melbourne, Geelong, Richmond)
Kingston, Bob (1961-1974)  (South Melbourne, Norwood, Port Adelaide)
Kingston, Charles
Kingston, Geoff (1960-1968)  (West Torrens)
Kingston, Ron (1950-1963)  (Collingwood, Cooee)
Kink, Rene (1973-1986)  (Collingwood, Essendon, St. Kilda)
Kinman, Tommy (1898)  (Carlton)
Kinnear, Ben (1998-2004)  (Collingwood)
Kinnear, Bill (1936)  (Essendon)
Kinnear, Joe (1932-1937)  (Melbourne)
Kinnear, Kym (1973-1986)  (Port Adelaide)
Kinnear, Mark (1997-1998)  (Sydney)
Kinnear, Rick
Kinnear, Ted (1897-1903)  (Essendon)
Kirby, Frank (1908)  (University)
Kirby, Jack (1911-1918)  (Essendon)
Kirby, Jim (1946)  (North Melbourne)
Kirby, Kayle (2016-2017)  (Richmond Reserves, Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Kirchner, Ted (1910-1913)  (South Melbourne, Sturt)
Kirk, Arthur (1897)  (Melbourne)
Kirk, Brett (1999-2010)  (Sydney, Australia)
Kirkley, Joe (1925-1926)  (North Melbourne)
Kirkpatrick, Kevin (1964)  (Geelong)
Kirkpatrick, Lyster (1909)  (Richmond)
Kirkwood, Fred (1910-1914)  (Fitzroy, Essendon)
Kirwin, Edmund (1898)  (St. Kilda)
Kirwin, Frank (1943)  (Collingwood)
Kirzner, Julian (1994-1997)  (Essendon, North Melbourne)
Kitchen, Joshua (1995)  (St. Kilda)
Kitchen, Ron (1956-1961)  (South Adelaide)
Kite, Bob (1956-1964)  (Norwood)
Kiteley, Jeff (1957-1961)  (South Melbourne)
Kitschke, Damian (1986-1994)  (Sturt, St. Kilda)
Kitschke, Peter
Kittle, Les (1919-1924)  (Carlton, Essendon)
Klaebe, Brenton (1986-1993)  (Norwood, Fitzroy)
Kline, Jeff (1970-1973)  (Geelong)
Kline, Roy (1939)  (St. Kilda)
Klomp, Kim (1980-1992)  (Sturt, North Adelaide)
Klomp, Robbert (1973-1987)  (Sturt, Carlton, Footscray)
Klose, Alby (1908-1915)  (West Adelaide, North Adelaide)
Klug, John (1988-1992)  (Woodville, Adelaide, Woodville West Torrens)
Kluzek, Chris (1997-2001)  (Woodville West Torrens)
Kluzek, Matthew (1993-2001)  (Woodville West Torrens, Adelaide)
Kneale, Arty (1905-1915)  (West Perth)
Kneebone, Ron (1957-1967)  (Norwood)
Kneen, Edgar (1904-1912)  (Fitzroy, University)
Knell, Harry (1901)  (Collingwood)
Knell, Jack (1904-1906)  (Geelong)
Knevitt, Mitch (2022)  (Geelong)
Knight, Alan (1957)  (South Melbourne)
Knight, Barry (1967-1969)  (Fitzroy)
Knight, George (1913)  (Melbourne)
Knight, Graham (1953-1960)  (Fitzroy)
Knight, Jack (1934-1942)  (Collingwood, St. Kilda)
Knight, Jim (1939-1943)  (Geelong, Carlton)
Knight, Phillip (1985-1988)  (Fitzroy)
Knight, Riley (2014-2020)  (Adelaide Reserves, Adelaide)
Knight, Scott (1984)  (Collingwood)
Knight, Steven (1981-1983)  (Footscray)
Knight, Tasman (1930)  (South Melbourne)
Knights, Chris (2005-2015)  (Woodville West Torrens, Adelaide, Richmond)
Knights, Matthew (1988-2002)  (Richmond)
Knights, Peter (1969-1985)  (Hawthorn)
Knipe, Reg (1926)  (Fitzroy)
Knobel, Trent (2000-2006)  (Brisbane, St. Kilda, Richmond)
Knoll, Michael (2018-2019)  (Box Hill, Sydney Reserves, South Adelaide)
Knorr, Allan (1946)  (Collingwood)
Knott, Arch (1938-1945)  (Fitzroy, St. Kilda)
Knott, Dan (1940-1947)  (Collingwood, Richmond)
Knott, Joe (1926-1931)  (Footscray, North Melbourne)
Knowles, Brett (1998-2001)  (St. Kilda)
Knowles, Jack (1952-1958)  (Essendon)
Knox, John (1962-1964)  (Collingwood)
Knox, Paddy (1885-1894)  (Norwood, Unions)
Koehler, Russell (1978)  (Geelong)
Koenen, Breanna (2017-2023)  (Brisbane WFC)
Koerner, Peter (1954-1961)  (Norwood, North Adelaide)
Kokkin, George (1947-1950)  (North Melbourne)
Kol, Michael (1983-1989)  (Geelong)
Kol, Nigel (1983-1987)  (Geelong, Melbourne)
Kolb, Charlie (1932)  (Richmond)
Kolodjashnij, Jake (2015-2022)  (Geelong)
Kolodjashnij, Kade (2014-2019)  (Gold Coast, Gold Coast Reserves, Casey, Melbourne)
Kolyniuk, Steven (1987-2000)  (Footscray)
Kommer, Nick (2011-2016)  (East Perth, Essendon, Essendon Reserves)
Komp, Mark (1981-1982)  (Footscray)
Koochew, Wally (1908)  (Carlton)
Koop, Bill (1925-1937)  (Carlton, Northcote, Prahran)
Koop, Doug (1979-1988)  (South Melbourne, Woodville, North Melbourne, Melbourne)
Koops, Steven (1996-2004)  (Fremantle, Western Bulldogs)
Korcheck, Matt (2016-2017)  (Northern Bullants)
Korn, Trevor (1981)  (Melbourne)
Koschitzke, Jacob (2021-2022)  (Hawthorn)
Koschitzke, Justin (2001-2013)  (St. Kilda)
Koster, Kym (1994-2002)  (Footscray, Adelaide, Glenelg)
Kotzur, Hilton (1985)  (Sydney)
Koulouriotis, Paul (2000-2006)  (Port Adelaide, Geelong)
Kourkoumelis, Spiro (1981-1990)  (Carlton, St. Kilda)
Koutoufides, Anthony (1992-2007)  (Carlton)
Kowal, Darren (1992-1999)  (Melbourne)
Krakouer, Andrew (1989-1990)  (North Melbourne)
Krakouer, Andrew (2001-2014)  (Coburg, Richmond, Swan Districts, Collingwood, Collingwood Reserves, West Perth)
Krakouer, Jim (1977-1991)  (Claremont, North Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Krakouer, Nathan (2007-2016)  (Port Adelaide, Gold Coast)
Krakouer, Phil (1978-1991)  (Claremont, North Melbourne, Footscray)
Kramer, Gordon (1942-1945)  (Melbourne)
Krause, Alan (1951-1953)  (Melbourne)
Krepp, George (1934-1939)  (Swan Districts)
Krepp, Peter (1966-1968)  (Perth)
Kretiuk, Steven (1992-2003)  (Footscray)
Kretschmer, Dwaine (1991-1999)  (Glenelg)
Kretschmer, Lyall (1945-1947)  (Port Adelaide)
Kretschmer, Marx (1951-1960)  (Port Adelaide)
Kreuger, Nathan (2018-2022)  (South Adelaide, Geelong Reserves, Geelong, Collingwood)
Kreuzer, Matthew (2008-2020)  (Carlton)
Krieg, Graeme (1975-1981)  (Central District)
Krieg, Matthew (1999-2008)  (Central District, North Adelaide)
Krieg, Peter (1981-1993)  (Central District, North Adelaide)
Kroeger, Flynn (2022)  (Geelong)
Kroehn, Ian (1967-1974)  (Central District)
Kroger, Max (1919-1924)  (Geelong)
Krome, Heinrich (1928-1935)  (Norwood)
Krummel, Brendan (1992-2000)  (West Coast, Fremantle, Hawthorn)
Kruse, George (1897-1906)  (Footscray, Fitzroy)
Kruse, Max (1979-1989)  (South Melbourne, Glenelg)
Krygger, Park (1926)  (Footscray)
Kuchel, Bruce (1966-1968)  (West Adelaide)
Kuek, Sebit (2020-2022)  (East Perth, Fremantle)
Kuhl, Harry (1926)  (St. Kilda)
Kuhl, Jim (1947-1948)  (North Melbourne)
Kuhlken, Bill (1930-1937)  (Geelong, Carlton)
Kuhlmann, Keith (1974-1984)  (West Adelaide, Glenelg)
Kuka, Andrew (1967)  (Fitzroy)
Kulpa, Bismarck (1908)  (St. Kilda)
Kupsch, Bob (1954-1958)  (Collingwood, St. Kilda)
Kupsch, Ken (1959)  (St. Kilda)
Kurtze, Angus (2006-2014)  (Sturt)
Kustermann, Keeley (2023)  (Adelaide WFC)
Kutcher, Bill (1952-1962)  (Sturt)
Kutcher, Ray (1948-1954)  (Sturt, West Torrens)
Kuys, Melissa (2017-2019)  (Collingwood WFC)
Kyle, Josiah (2022)  (St. Kilda)
Kyme, Bill (1912)  (Essendon)
Kyne, Phonse (1934-1950)  (Collingwood)

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.