Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Players

Search by alphabet

Select a letter to find players by surname.

Search by name

Type in the box to start the search.

709 players found with last names beginning with L.

La Fontaine, Allan (1934-1945)  (Melbourne)
Lacey, Billy (1865-1875)  (Carlton)
Lacey, Jim (1907-1910)  (South Melbourne, Richmond)
Lack, Harry (1952)  (Melbourne)
Lackman, Len (1915-1919)  (Port Adelaide)
Lade, Brendon (1997-2009)  (Port Adelaide)
Lade, Phil (1966-1967)  (Hawthorn)
Ladhams, Chris (1997-2008)  (North Adelaide, Adelaide)
Ladhams, Peter (2017-2022)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide, Sydney)
Ladson, Rick (2003-2011)  (Hawthorn)
Laffey, Bernie (1949-1957)  (Footscray, Port Melbourne)
Laffey, Merv (1945-1952)  (Footscray)
Laffin, Don (1946-1955)  (Glenelg)
Laffy, Michael (1987-1990)  (Richmond)
Lagioia, Gemma (2020-2022)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Lahiff, Tommy (1930-1945)  (Port Melbourne, Essendon, South Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Laidlaw, Clyde (1954-1962)  (Melbourne)
Laidlaw, Col (1919-1926)  (Essendon, Footscray)
Laidlaw, Matthew (2007)  (Sydney)
Laidlaw, Wally (1914-1919)  (South Melbourne)
Laidler, Jeremy (2009-2017)  (Geelong, Carlton, Sydney Reserves, Sydney)
Laidley, Dean (1984-1997)  (West Perth, West Coast, North Melbourne)
Laing, John (1908)  (University)
Laing, Les 'Bruiser' (1911-1923)  (Subiaco)
Laing, Roy (1913-1925)  (Essendon)
Laird, Chris (1918-1922)  (South Melbourne)
Laird, Frank (1921-1925)  (South Melbourne)
Laird, John (1957)  (Geelong)
Laird, Rory (2013-2022)  (Adelaide, Australia)
Laird, Roy (1989-1997)  (Central District)
Lakay, Sarah (2022)  (West Coast WFC)
Lake, Brian (2002-2015)  (Werribee, Western Bulldogs, Williamstown, Box Hill, Hawthorn)
Lake, Bruce (1968-1971)  (Essendon, Footscray)
Lake, Eddie (1968-1973)  (Essendon)
Lake, Jack (1934)  (St. Kilda)
Lakes, George (1968-1972)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Lakin, Harry (1917-1927)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Lalich, Judd (1998-2001)  (Essendon)
Laloifi, Vaomua (2020-2022)  (Carlton WFC)
Lalor, Ray (1956)  (Essendon)
Lamaro, Hayden (1998)  (Melbourne)
Lamb, Chris (1999-2008)  (Melbourne, Sandringham)
Lamb, Clayton (1981-1993)  (West Adelaide, Glenelg, Adelaide)
Lamb, Dwayne (1980-1996)  (Subiaco, West Coast)
Lamb, Garnet (1928-1929)  (Geelong)
Lamb, Jamie (1986-1993)  (St. Kilda, Geelong)
Lamb, Jed (2013-2018)  (Sydney, Greater Western Sydney, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Lamb, Kirsty (2017-2022)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Lamb, Lindsay (1933-1935)  (Geelong)
Lamb, Milton (1928-1932)  (Geelong)
Lamb, Phil (1976-1987)  (Subiaco)
Lamb, Robert (1973-1979)  (Richmond, South Melbourne)
Lamb, Tom (2015-2017)  (East Perth, West Coast)
Lamb, Wayne (1992-1996)  (Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Lambe, Alf (1925-1932)  (North Melbourne, Footscray)
Lambert, Brian (1949)  (Hawthorn)
Lambert, Chris (1939-1954)  (Essendon, Coburg, Redan)
Lambert, Craig (1988-2000)  (Richmond, Brisbane)
Lambert, George (1909-1917)  (Fitzroy)
Lambert, Greg (1966-1979)  (South Melbourne)
Lambert, Harold (1940-1951)  (Essendon)
Lambert, Harry (1941-1947)  (Collingwood)
Lambert, Jaimee (2017-2022)  (Western Bulldogs WFC, Collingwood WFC)
Lambert, Kane (2015-2022)  (Richmond)
Lamborn, Chris (1938-1944)  (North Melbourne, South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Lamley, Roger (1897-1898)  (Fitzroy)
Lamont, Frank (1911-1912)  (Fitzroy)
Lampard, Sarah (2017-2022)  (Melbourne WFC)
Lampe, Harry (1899-1907)  (South Melbourne)
Lamplough, Orville (1922-1923)  (St. Kilda)
Lamprell, Tommy (1910)  (St. Kilda)
Lamprell, Vern (1935-1936)  (Footscray)
Lamprill, Andrew (1992-1997)  (Melbourne)
Lancaster, Jack (1943-1944)  (Fitzroy)
Lancaster, Ralph (1929-1935)  (Geelong)
Lance, Arthur (1936-1946)  (Sturt)
Lander, John (1942)  (North Melbourne)
Landmann, Otto (1907-1910)  (Essendon, Melbourne)
Landorf, Ray (1959-1960)  (South Melbourne)
Landrigan, Kevin (1940)  (Hawthorn)
Landt, Alby (1908)  (St. Kilda)
Landy, Bill (1915)  (Geelong)
Landy, Gordon (1919)  (Melbourne)
Landy, Graeme (1975-1988)  (Geelong, Richmond)
Lane, Bob (1966)  (Carlton)
Lane, Bryan (1956-1957)  (Fitzroy)
Lane, Clarrie (1954-1957)  (South Melbourne)
Lane, Eddie (1951-1956)  (South Melbourne)
Lane, Gordon (1940-1952)  (Essendon, South Melbourne)
Lane, Greg (1983-1984)  (St. Kilda)
Lane, Kalin (2021-2022)  (Claremont, Brisbane)
Lane, Phil (1932)  (Fitzroy)
Lane, Ralph (1951-1956)  (Melbourne)
Lane, Tim (1911-1912)  (West Adelaide, Melbourne)
Lane, Tyson (1995-2001)  (Footscray, Collingwood)
Lang, Alex (1906-1917)  (Carlton)
Lang, Bill (1908-1909)  (Richmond)
Lang, Bruce (1912)  (University)
Lang, Damian (1994-1998)  (Sydney, Carlton)
Lang, Darcy (2014-2020)  (Geelong Reserves, Geelong, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Lang, Tommy (1915-1919)  (St. Kilda)
Lang, William (1969-1983)  (Mordialloc)
Langdon, Don (1959-1962)  (East Perth)
Langdon, Ed (2015-2022)  (Peel Thunder, Fremantle, Melbourne)
Langdon, Karl (1986-1995)  (Subiaco, West Coast)
Langdon, Mark (1947-1952)  (St. Kilda)
Langdon, Tom (2013-2019)  (Sandringham, Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Langdon, Zac (2016-2022)  (Claremont, Greater Western Sydney, GWS Reserves, West Coast)
Lange, Adam (1999-2002)  (North Melbourne)
Langford, Bob (1966-1967)  (Melbourne)
Langford, Chris (1983-1997)  (Hawthorn, Australia)
Langford, Fred (1894)  (Collingwood)
Langford, Kyle (2015-2022)  (Essendon)
Langford, Lachlan (2016)  (Box Hill)
Langford, Will (2011-2018)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn)
Langlands, Doulton (2017-2019)  (GWS Reserves, Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Langley, Frank (1900-1906)  (Melbourne)
Langley, Gil (1939-1950)  (Sturt, Essendon)
Langridge, Ted (1955-1965)  (Richmond, Sturt)
Langsford, Don (1977-1990)  (Swan Districts)
Langton, Bert (1939-1946)  (West Adelaide)
Langtree, Charles (1900)  (Collingwood)
Lanigan, Denis (1897-1899)  (Collingwood, Melbourne, Carlton)
Lanigan, Vernon (1920-1921)  (South Melbourne)
Lanyon, Mike (1972)  (St. Kilda)
Lappin, Matthew (1994-2007)  (St. Kilda, Carlton, Australia)
Lappin, Nigel (1994-2008)  (Brisbane, Australia)
Lapthorne, Len (1937-1952)  (South Adelaide)
Larkey, Nick (2017-2022)  (North Melbourne)
Larkin, Fred (1908)  (Richmond)
Larkin, Jimmy (1898-1903)  (Essendon)
Larkin, Joe (1908)  (South Melbourne)
Larkin, Martin (1925-1926)  (Footscray, Hawthorn)
Larkin, Matthew (1984-1993)  (North Melbourne)
Larking, Ronnie (1909)  (University)
Larkins, Andy (1950)  (Geelong)
Larkins, Trevor (1985)  (Richmond)
Larsen, Ted (1946-1954)  (North Melbourne)
Laskey, Tommy (1937)  (Fitzroy)
Lasslett, Ian (1971)  (North Melbourne)
Last, Sarah (2017-2018)  (Carlton WFC)
Latham, Bill (1927-1928)  (Melbourne)
Latham, Edwin (1936)  (Footscray)
Latham, Ralph (1945)  (Melbourne)
Latham, Ron (1935)  (Fitzroy)
Lathlain, Wally (1928-1930)  (Hawthorn)
Lathlean, Rex (1940-1942)  (Sturt)
Lauder, Albert (1926-1931)  (Collingwood)
Lauder, Geoff (1969-1979)  (Sturt)
Laughlin, Peter (1977-1986)  (Richmond, Norwood)
Laurenson, Tom (1929)  (Fitzroy)
Laurie, Bailey (2022)  (Melbourne)
Laurie, Parris (2019-2022)  (Fremantle WFC, West Coast WFC)
Lavell, Amy (2017-2018)  (Fremantle WFC)
Lavelle, James (1918)  (Essendon)
Lavender, Luke (2018)  (Essendon Reserves)
Laver, Bill (1908-1912)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
Laver, Les (1926-1932)  (Geelong)
Laverde, Jayden (2015-2022)  (Essendon)
Lavery, Alan (1932-1933)  (Geelong)
Lavey, Tessa (2021-2022)  (Richmond WFC)
Law, Alby (1951-1953)  (Essendon)
Law, Ian (1960-1968)  (Hawthorn)
Law, Jack (1943-1944)  (Footscray)
Law, John (1978-1989)  (North Melbourne)
Law, Shaleise (2017)  (Brisbane WFC)
Law, Tommy (1922)  (South Melbourne)
Lawler, Stan (1930-1933)  (South Melbourne, Essendon)
Lawn, Jim (1923-1934)  (Collingwood, Camberwell, Yarraville)
Lawrence, Barry (1966-1978)  (Longford, St. Kilda)
Lawrence, Bert (1921-1926)  (South Melbourne, Melbourne)
Lawrence, Jack (1955-1957)  (North Melbourne)
Lawrence, Ron (1956-1966)  (East Fremantle)
Lawrence, Stephen (1987-1998)  (Morningside, Hawthorn)
Lawrence, Steven (1995-2003)  (Brisbane, St. Kilda)
Lawrence, Vic (1948-1955)  (North Melbourne)
Lawrie, Gordon (1969-1971)  (Collingwood, Melbourne)
Lawrie, Grant (1978-1990)  (Fitzroy, St. Kilda)
Lawson, Ivo (1904-1909)  (Collingwood, St. Kilda, Richmond)
Lawson, Jamie (1991-1994)  (Sydney)
Lawson, Jeff (1963-1964)  (Richmond)
Lawson, Joe (1955-1966)  (Swan Districts)
Lawson, Mark (1982-1986)  (Collingwood, Port Adelaide)
Lawson-Smith, Gary (1970-1971)  (Carlton)
Lawton, Clare (2017-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Laxton, Charlie (1912-1921)  (Collingwood)
Laxton, Harry (1902-1910)  (West Melbourne, Essendon, Brighton)
Laycock, Jason (2004-2008)  (Essendon)
Lazarus, Barney (1902)  (Carlton)
Lazarus, Gary (1963-1970)  (Fitzroy)
Lazzaro, Charlie (2021-2022)  (North Melbourne)
Le Brun, Norm (1929-1935)  (South Melbourne, Sandhurst, Essendon, Collingwood, Carlton)
Le Deux, Fred (1956-1958)  (Geelong)
Le Gassick, Dennis (1968-1969)  (Collingwood)
Le Lievre, Stan (1945-1947)  (St. Kilda)
Le Messurier, Ernest (1870-1883)  (Port Adelaide)
Le Messurier, Freddy (1908-1914)  (North Adelaide)
Le Messurier, Roy 'Teddy' (1907-1913)  (Port Adelaide, North Adelaide)
Le Nepveu, Allan (1947-1953)  (Hawthorn, St. Kilda)
Le Page, Keith (1945-1952)  (Norwood)
Le Sueur, Bennie (1937-1940)  (Footscray, Collingwood)
Leach, Arthur (1897-1908)  (Essendon, Collingwood)
Leach, Fred (1897-1903)  (Collingwood)
Leach, Keith (1957-1964)  (Wilston Grange)
Leach, Quenton (1991-1999)  (Claremont, Fremantle, Subiaco)
Leach, Ted (1901-1909)  (Collingwood, Melbourne)
Leahy, Bernie (1905-1915)  (West Adelaide, North Adelaide)
Leahy, Billy (1934-1936)  (Footscray)
Leahy, Brian (1960-1965)  (Melbourne)
Leahy, John (1961)  (Melbourne)
Leahy, Ken (1925-1927)  (Geelong)
Leahy, Paddy (1897-1902)  (Geelong, Carlton)
Leahy, Pat (1939-1945)  (Geelong, South Melbourne)
Leahy, Rex (1952-1962)  (Glenelg)
Leahy, Terry (1966-1970)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Leahy, Tom (1905-1921)  (West Adelaide, North Adelaide)
Leahy, Tommy (1900)  (Essendon)
Leak, Bill (1939-1946)  (Sturt)
Leak, Lance (1922-1935)  (Sturt, North Shore, Waratah, Glenelg)
Leaker, Horace (1926-1946)  (Sturt, Aldinga)
Leal, Greg (1967-1970)  (Port Adelaide)
Leal, Scott (1999-2003)  (North Adelaide)
Lean, Jack (1927-1928)  (Fitzroy)
Leaper, Roy (1926-1928)  (St. Kilda)
Lear, Darcy (1917)  (Carlton)
Leary, Brian (1950)  (Hawthorn)
Leary, Noel (1970-1973)  (Melbourne)
Leask, Laurie (1936-1937)  (South Melbourne)
Leatham, John (1967)  (Carlton)
Leather, Tom (1932-1933)  (North Melbourne)
LeBois, Kym (2017-2019)  (Northern Bullants)
Leckie, Jack (1898-1912)  (Boulder City, Perth, South Fremantle, East Perth)
LeCras, Brent (2002-2012)  (West Perth, North Melbourne)
LeCras, Mark (2004-2018)  (West Perth, West Coast)
LeCras, Peter (1976-1981)  (East Fremantle)
Ledger, Tom (2011-2013)  (St. Kilda)
Ledwidge, John (1954-1958)  (South Melbourne)
Ledwidge, Tom (1936-1938)  (Fitzroy)
Lee, Alex (1933-1935)  (Hawthorn)
Lee, Andrew (2006)  (Essendon)
Lee, Annie (2022)  (Carlton WFC)
Lee, Bernie (1957-1963)  (Footscray)
Lee, Bob (1945-1957)  (West Adelaide)
Lee, Brendan (2012)  (Essendon)
Lee, Charlie (1916-1923)  (Collingwood)
Lee, David (1965-1969)  (West Torrens)
Lee, Debbie (1993-2014)  (Western Spurs WFC)
Lee, Dick (1906-1922)  (Collingwood)
Lee, Graeme (1956-1975)  (Wynyard, St. Kilda, Launceston, East Devonport)
Lee, Harry (1920-1929)  (West Adelaide)
Lee, Ian (1934)  (South Melbourne)
Lee, Jack (1903)  (Geelong)
Lee, Les (1913-1915)  (Richmond, Williamstown)
Lee, Mark (1977-1991)  (Richmond, Australia)
Lee, Phillip 'Perka' (1923-1929)  (Norwood)
Lee, Scott (1985-2000)  (Central District, Adelaide)
Lee, Tom (1897-1898)  (Collingwood)
Lee, Tom (2010-2016)  (Claremont, Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Lee, Warren (1978)  (Hawthorn)
Leech, Arthur (1920)  (St. Kilda)
Leech, Eric (1970-1979)  (Richmond)
Leedham, John (1946-1959)  (North Launceston, Campbell Town, North Hobart)
Leeds, Billy (1903-1905)  (Carlton)
Leehane, Steve (1914-1919)  (Carlton)
Leehane, Ted (1942-1950)  (Essendon)
Leehane, Tom (1948-1951)  (Carlton, Essendon)
Leek, Geoff (1951-1962)  (Essendon)
Lees, Adam  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Lees, Harry (1908)  (Collingwood)
Lees, Ted (1967-1968)  (Melbourne)
Leffanue, Richard (1930-1933)  (South Melbourne, Carlton)
Legge, Arthur (1904-1909)  (Essendon)
Legge, David (1974-1975)  (St. Kilda)
Leggett, George (1906)  (Geelong)
Lehmann, Kym (1964-1974)  (North Adelaide)
Lehmann, Maurie (1952)  (Melbourne)
Lehmann, Ross (1941-1947)  (North Adelaide)
Lehmann, Troy (1989-1999)  (North Adelaide, Collingwood, Brisbane)
Leighton, Ernie (1898-1899)  (Geelong)
Leishman, Gus (1932-1934)  (Geelong)
Leishman, Ron (1941-1951)  (Preston, Box Hill)
Leitch, Allan (1922-1931)  (New Town, Carlton)
Leitch, Archie (1928)  (Hawthorn)
Leitch, Jim (1964-1965)  (Melbourne)
Leith, Jack (1897-1912)  (Melbourne)
Leith, Merv (1943-1946)  (South Melbourne)
Lekkas, Angelo (1996-2005)  (Hawthorn, Australia)
Leleu, Alec  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Lemmens, Sean (2013-2022)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Gold Coast)
Lenaghan, Denis (1981-1984)  (Carlton, Geelong)
Lenaghan, Michael (1984-1986)  (Geelong)
Leng, Dave (1967)  (Hawthorn)
Lenne, Bert (1910-1924)  (Fitzroy, St. Kilda)
Lenne, George (1941-1945)  (Melbourne)
Lennie, Stuart (1955)  (St. Kilda)
Lennon, Ben (2014-2017)  (Richmond Reserves, Richmond)
Lennon, Bruce (1988-2002)  (Sturt, Richmond)
Leo, Trevor (1953-1968)  (Cooee, Hobart, Launceston, New Norfolk)
Leonard, Frank (1969-1978)  (West Adelaide)
Leonard, Geoff (1973-1984)  (Sturt)
Leonard, Johnny (1922-1932)  (Subiaco, South Melbourne)
Leonard, Mick (1938-1940)  (South Melbourne)
Leonardis, Tyrone (2016-2017)  (Sydney Reserves)
Leoncelli, Andrew (1996-2003)  (Melbourne)
Leppitsch, Justin (1993-2006)  (Brisbane, Australia)
Lesiputty, Frank (1987)  (Footscray)
Leslie, Barry (1967-1968)  (Collingwood, North Melbourne)
Leslie, Bruce (1961)  (Melbourne)
Leslie, Jack (2014-2021)  (Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast, Williamstown)
Leslie, Lewis (1954-1956)  (South Melbourne)
Leslie, Martin (1981-1995)  (Port Adelaide, Brisbane)
Leslie, Max (1945-1946)  (Geelong, St. Kilda)
Lesosky-Hay, Luka (2021)  (Richmond WFC)
Lester, Fred (1928)  (Hawthorn)
Lester, Garry (1967)  (Hawthorn)
Lester, Ryan (2011-2022)  (Brisbane)
Lester-Smith, Rod (1978-1993)  (East Fremantle, Hawthorn, Brisbane)
Letcher, Ian (1953-1957)  (Footscray, St. Kilda)
Letcher, John (1969-1972)  (Melbourne)
Letchford, Fred (1877-1886)  (Woodville (Original), Norwood)
Letchford, Tom (1876-1881)  (Woodville (Original), Norwood)
Lethbridge, Chris (1913-1922)  (Fitzroy)
Lethbridge, Fred (1904)  (Fitzroy)
Lethlean, Clarrie (1921-1927)  (Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Leuenberger, Matthew (2006-2018)  (East Perth, Brisbane, Essendon, Essendon Reserves)
Lever, Bill (1929-1930)  (Carlton)
Lever, Harry (1905-1922)  (St. Kilda)
Lever, Jake (2015-2022)  (Adelaide Reserves, Adelaide, Melbourne)
Leverton, Norm (1945)  (Melbourne)
Levey, Ken (1943-1944)  (Melbourne)
Levi, Maddison (2021)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Lewfatt, Shawn (1995)  (Essendon)
Lewington, Clive (1939-1953)  (South Fremantle)
Lewis, Alby (1945-1951)  (Port Melbourne)
Lewis, Allen (1944)  (Richmond)
Lewis, Austin (1897-1903)  (Melbourne)
Lewis, Bill (1931-1932)  (North Melbourne)
Lewis, Billy (1900)  (Carlton)
Lewis, Chris (1986-2001)  (Claremont, Australia, West Coast)
Lewis, Dale (1990-2001)  (Sydney)
Lewis, Essington (1901-1910)  (South Adelaide, Norwood)
Lewis, Frank (1945-1954)  (West Adelaide)
Lewis, Fred (1964-1972)  (East Fremantle)
Lewis, Harry (1899)  (Carlton)
Lewis, Isabella (2021-2022)  (West Coast WFC)
Lewis, John (1970)  (Hawthorn)
Lewis, John (1975)  (Fitzroy)
Lewis, Johnny (1921-1938)  (North Melbourne, Melbourne)
Lewis, Jordan (2005-2019)  (Hawthorn, Melbourne, Casey)
Lewis, Lance (1903-1912)  (Norwood)
Lewis, Les (1948-1949)  (St. Kilda)
Lewis, Mitch (2018-2022)  (Hawthorn)
Lewis, Percy (1912-1928)  (North Adelaide)
Lewis, Pye (1935-1936)  (Footscray)
Lewis, Reg (1955-1964)  (Port Melbourne)
Lewis, Rod (1980-1985)  (Fitzroy, North Melbourne)
Lewis, Stanley
Lewis, Terry (1958)  (South Melbourne)
Lewis, Warren (1941-1944)  (Melbourne)
Lewtas, Ian (1973-1976)  (Geelong)
Lewthwaite, Neil (1961)  (South Melbourne)
Leydin, Graham (1959-1964)  (Essendon)
Leydin, Tommy (1885-1893)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
Leys, Brian (1988-2002)  (Richmond, Port Adelaide)
Li, Sophie (2018-2020)  (Carlton WFC, Adelaide WFC)
Libbis, Billy (1925-1935)  (Collingwood, Melbourne)
Liberatore, Tom (2011-2022)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Footscray)
Liberatore, Tony (1986-2002)  (Footscray)
Licuria, Paul (1997-2007)  (Sydney, Collingwood)
Liddell, Chad (1995-2008)  (Collingwood, Sandringham)
Liddle, Cain (1994)  (Geelong)
Liddle, Demi (2021)  (West Coast WFC)
Liddy, Rex (2011)  (Gold Coast)
Lidgerwood, Vin (1944)  (Geelong)
Liebelt, Jimmy (1954-1959)  (Norwood)
Lienert, Brett (1987-1994)  (Sturt)
Lienert, Brian (1963-1964)  (Richmond)
Lienert, Jarrod (2015-2022)  (Sturt, Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide, St. Kilda)
Lienert, Ron (1964)  (Richmond)
Lieschke, Bill (1962)  (Essendon)
Light, Bruce (1967-1978)  (Port Adelaide)
Light, Peter (1980)  (Essendon)
Lihou, Jim (1976-1983)  (Glenelg)
Lilburne, Dooley (1926-1929)  (Richmond)
Lill, Alick (1923-1931)  (Norwood)
Lill, John (1959-1962)  (Norwood)
Lilley, Charlie (1913-1925)  (Melbourne)
Lilley, Jon (1967-1971)  (St. Kilda)
Limb, Arthur (1915)  (Sturt)
Limb, Herbert 'Hubba' (1908-1923)  (Sturt, Subiaco)
Lin, Joanna (2021-2022)  (Collingwood WFC)
Linay, Fred (1911)  (St. Kilda)
Lind, Doug (1946-1951)  (West Perth)
Linden, Alan (1941-1947)  (South Melbourne)
Lindner, Bruce (1980-1993)  (West Adelaide, Geelong, Australia, Adelaide)
Lindner, Don (1954-1970)  (North Adelaide)
Lindner, Theo 'Hank' (1959-1967)  (North Adelaide)
Lindquist, Greg (1972-1973)  (Geelong)
Lindsay, Alwyn (1945-1947)  (Geelong)
Lindsay, Bruce (1979-1992)  (West Torrens, Australia, Woodville West Torrens, Adelaide)
Lindsay, Duncan (1925-1926)  (North Melbourne)
Lindsay, Gordon (1931)  (Melbourne)
Lindsay, Paul (1995-2009)  (East Fremantle, Geelong, Woodville West Torrens)
Lineen, Jock (1921)  (Geelong)
Lineen, Jock (1947-1954)  (North Melbourne)
Ling, Amanda (2022)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Ling, Cameron (2000-2011)  (Geelong, Australia)
Ling, Matthew (2018-2021)  (Sydney Reserves, Sydney)
Linger, Bill (1953-1954)  (St. Kilda)
Lingwood-Smith, Hector (1919-1928)  (South Adelaide, Sturt, Collingwood, Lefroy)
Link, Arthur (1929-1939)  (Glenelg)
Linke, Geoff (1975-1982)  (South Adelaide, St. Kilda)
Linke, Graeme (1971-1978)  (Geelong, Footscray)
Linke, Haydn (1959-1968)  (Glenelg)
Linke, Peter (1970-1971)  (Geelong)
Linke, Ray (1947-1956)  (South Adelaide)
Linklater, George (1892-1900)  (Port Adelaide)
Linney, Charlie (1944-1946)  (Fitzroy)
Linney, Neville (1953-1957)  (St. Kilda)
Linton Jnr, Alby (1947-1956)  (Footscray, Williamstown)
Linton Snr, Curly (1925-1927)  (North Melbourne)
Linton, Wayne (1974-1978)  (Fitzroy)
Lipinski, Patrick (2017-2022)  (Footscray, Western Bulldogs, Collingwood)
Lippiatt, Harry (1938-1939)  (Essendon)
Lippiatt, Ken (1944-1946)  (Hawthorn)
Liptak, Matthew (1990-2001)  (Glenelg, Adelaide)
Lisle, Jordan (2010-2019)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn, Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane, Port Melbourne)
Lisle, Mark (1984-1989)  (North Melbourne)
Lissenden, Eric (1996)  (North Melbourne)
Lister, Annalyse (2020-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Lister, Christian (1990)  (St. Kilda)
Lithgow, Bert (1903-1904)  (Carlton)
Little, Dave (1953-1955)  (Collingwood)
Little, Eric (1931-1935)  (Carlton, St. Kilda)
Little, Ike (1906)  (Carlton)
Little, Jim (1959)  (North Melbourne)
Little, Leo (1911-1920)  (Port Melbourne, University, Melbourne)
Little, Matthew (2007)  (Hawthorn)
Littler, Brendan (1986)  (St. Kilda)
Littler, Joe (1897-1932)  (Launceston, Mersey, South Melbourne, City, Wynyard)
Livesey, Brian (1954-1964)  (West Torrens)
Livingston, Luke (2002-2006)  (Carlton)
Livingstone, Stacey (2017-2022)  (Collingwood WFC)
Livingstone, Stan (1937-1940)  (Footscray)
Livingstone, Tim (1992-1993)  (Richmond)
Llewellyn, Ted (1929-1935)  (Geelong, North Melbourne)
Lloyd, Bill (1920-1921)  (St. Kilda)
Lloyd, Brad (1998-1999)  (Hawthorn)
Lloyd, Daniel (2017-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Lloyd, Jack (1924-1932)  (Glenelg)
Lloyd, Jake (2014-2022)  (Sydney)
Lloyd, John (1965-1967)  (Carlton)
Lloyd, Matthew (1987-1991)  (Sydney)
Lloyd, Matthew (1995-2009)  (Essendon, Australia)
Lloyd, Reg (1921)  (Collingwood)
Lloyd, Sam (2012-2020)  (Bendigo, Frankston, Richmond Reserves, Richmond, Western Bulldogs)
Lloyd, Stan (1934-1942)  (St. Kilda)
Lloyd, Tony (1972-1981)  (Sturt)
Lloyd, Trevor (1971-1975)  (Fitzroy)
Loats, David (2002-2004)  (Hawthorn, Geelong)
Lobb, Les (1920)  (Collingwood)
Lobb, Rory (2013-2022)  (Swan Districts, GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Fremantle)
Lobbe, Matthew (2009-2019)  (West Adelaide, Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide Magpies, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Lochland, Brooke (2017-2022)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Lock, Damien (1998-1999)  (Carlton)
Lock, Jacky (1925-1928)  (North Melbourne)
Lock, John (1923-1930)  (West Torrens)
Lock, Marc (2011)  (Gold Coast)
Lock, Stan (1924-1933)  (North Adelaide)
Lock, Wally (1936-1949)  (Melbourne)
Lockett, Billy (1886-1895)  (Prahan (Original), St. Kilda)
Lockett, Tony (1983-2002)  (St. Kilda, Sydney)
Lockhart, Bob (1961-1962)  (Richmond)
Lockhart, Gil (1966)  (Carlton)
Lockhart, Jay (2018-2021)  (Casey, Melbourne)
Lockhart, Ken (1934)  (Footscray)
Lockman, Michael (1983-1988)  (Richmond, Collingwood, Sydney)
Lockwood, Bowen (1997-2002)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide)
Lockwood, George (1896-1904)  (West Perth, East Fremantle, Geelong, Collingwood)
Lockwood, Teddy (1896-1905)  (West Perth, Geelong, Collingwood)
Lockyer, Andrew (1987-1992)  (West Coast)
Lockyer, Jordan (2011-2014)  (West Perth, Sydney Reserves)
Lockyer, Tarkyn (1999-2010)  (Collingwood)
Loel, Bertie (1901-1902)  (Fitzroy)
Loersch, Cameron (2016)  (Gold Coast Reserves)
Loes, Jack (1932)  (St. Kilda)
Loewe, Stewart (1986-2002)  (St. Kilda, Australia)
Lofts, Colin (1969-1977)  (Perth)
Lofts, Gary (1976-1981)  (St. Kilda)
Lofts, Wes (1960-1970)  (Carlton)
Logan, Dick (1926-1930)  (Hawthorn)
Logan, Harold (1925-1934)  (Port Adelaide)
Logan, Jack (1946-1948)  (Footscray)
Logan, Jim (1942)  (Hawthorn)
Logan, Max (1954-1955)  (South Melbourne)
Logan, Tom (2005-2014)  (Brisbane, Port Adelaide)
Logue, Griffin (2017-2022)  (Fremantle)
Lohmann, Kai (2022)  (Brisbane)
Lokan, Bill (1979-1988)  (North Adelaide, Fitzroy)
Lokan, Matthew (2002-2012)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Collingwood, Belconnen Magpies)
Lomer, George (1927-1928)  (St. Kilda)
Londerigan, Mick (1907-1909)  (Essendon)
London, Bill (1928)  (Melbourne)
London, Keith (1950-1961)  (West Perth, Perth)
Londrigan, Jack (1907-1914)  (Sturt, Adelaide University, Port Adelaide)
Lonergan, Bill (1907)  (Essendon)
Lonergan, Jesse (2013-2018)  (Gold Coast)
Lonergan, Sam (2006-2013)  (Essendon, Richmond)
Lonergan, Tom (2005-2017)  (Geelong)
Long, Ben (2016-2022)  (Footscray, St. Kilda)
Long, Doug (1957-1969)  (Geelong, Glenelg)
Long, Fred (1921-1922)  (Melbourne)
Long, Geoff (1948-1960)  (City)
Long, Harry (1929-1937)  (Melbourne)
Long, Jake (2014-2019)  (Essendon Reserves, Essendon)
Long, John (1965-1966)  (South Melbourne)
Long, Keith (1934-1935)  (North Melbourne)
Long, Michael (1985-2001)  (St. Mary's (NT), West Torrens, Essendon)
Long, Michaela (2014-2017)  (St. Mary's WFC (NT))
Long, Ned (2022)  (Hawthorn)
Long, Noel (1959-1960)  (Footscray)
Long, Roy (1940)  (Hawthorn)
Long, Teddy (1942-1946)  (North Melbourne)
Longden, 'Toppy' (1874-1882)  (Melbourne)
Longer, Billy (2012-2019)  (Brisbane, Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Longhurst, Charlie (1933-1936)  (Melbourne)
Longmire, John (1988-1999)  (North Melbourne)
Longmire, Robert (1964)  (Collingwood)
Longmore, Alf (1932-1938)  (Sturt)
Longmuir, Justin (1999-2007)  (South Fremantle, Fremantle, West Perth)
Longmuir, Troy (1997-2009)  (West Perth, Melbourne, Fremantle, Carlton)
Lonie, Jack (2015-2021)  (St. Kilda, Sandringham)
Lonie, Nathan (2001-2008)  (Hawthorn, North Adelaide, Port Adelaide)
Lonie, Ryan (2001-2008)  (Collingwood)
Lonsdale, Clarrie (1927-1937)  (Hawthorn)
Lord, Aaron (1994-2003)  (Geelong, Hawthorn)
Lord, Alastair (2022)  (Essendon)
Lord, Alistair (1959-1966)  (Geelong)
Lord, Don (1901)  (Geelong)
Lord Snr, Jack (1921-1926)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Lord Jnr, John (1957-1965)  (Melbourne)
Lord, Ollie (2022)  (Port Adelaide)
Lord, Steven (1968-1988)  (Warburton Millgrove, Sorrento)
Lord, Stewart (1960-1964)  (Geelong)
Lorenzini, Erin (2021-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Lorenzini, John (1975)  (Fitzroy)
Loriot, Jim (1901)  (Carlton)
Louch, Herb (1898)  (St. Kilda)
Loughnan, Jack (1912-1913)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
Loughran, Peter (1959-1963)  (Richmond)
Loughridge, John (1945-1950)  (West Perth)
Lounder, Richard (1987-1989)  (Central District, Richmond)
Lourey, Greg (1948-1952)  (Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Louttit, Darren (1985-1988)  (Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Love, Bob (1919)  (Melbourne)
Love, Colin (1949-1952)  (Melbourne)
Love, Frank (1910-1914)  (Richmond)
Love, Jason (1986-1992)  (North Melbourne, Sydney)
Love, Percy (1919)  (Melbourne)
Love, Terry (1982-1983)  (Footscray)
Loveday, Bob (1963-1978)  (West Adelaide)
Lovegrove, Dick (1926-1937)  (Claremont)
Lovegrove, Leon (1952-1961)  (West Adelaide)
Loveless, Ernie (1926-1936)  (St. Kilda, Hawthorn)
Loveless, Shane (1979-1981)  (Footscray)
Lovell, Andy (1988-1998)  (Melbourne, West Coast)
Lovell, Kieran (2016-2018)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn)
Lovell, Noel (1981-1986)  (Collingwood, Richmond)
Loveridge, Richard (1982-1989)  (Hawthorn)
Lovett, Andrew (2005-2009)  (Australia, Essendon)
Lovett, Brett (1986-1997)  (Melbourne)
Lovett, Glenn (1987-1999)  (Melbourne)
Lovett, Joe (1926-1932)  (North Melbourne, Essendon)
Lovett, Ted (1963-1964)  (Fitzroy)
Lovett, Wally (1982-1984)  (Collingwood, Richmond)
Lovett-Murray, Nathan (2004-2013)  (Essendon, Australia)
Low, Dave (1910-1915)  (West Torrens)
Low, Ian (1973-1980)  (Manuka, Footscray, Collingwood)
Low, Jessica (2022)  (Fremantle WFC)
Lowden, Luke (2010-2016)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn, Adelaide Reserves)
Lowe, Arch (1897-1898)  (St. Kilda)
Lowe, Arthur (1927-1929)  (North Melbourne)
Lowe, Brian (1961-1963)  (Geelong)
Lowe, Garry (1974)  (Essendon)
Lowe, Jack (1912-1914)  (Collingwood, Carlton)
Lowe, Ken (1935-1937)  (Sturt)
Lowe, Maurice  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Lowe, Max 'Cocky' (1940-1950)  (Sturt)
Lowell, Rupe (1913-1915)  (Essendon, Melbourne)
Lowenstern, Otto (1904-1911)  (Dandenong, St. Kilda)
Lowenthal, Bill (1930-1941)  (Essendon, Fitzroy, Preston)
Lowenthal, Herbie (1897)  (Carlton)
Lower, Ed (2006-2010)  (North Melbourne)
Lower, Nick (2005-2014)  (Norwood, Port Adelaide, Fremantle, Perth, Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Footscray)
Lowrey, Joe (1899)  (South Melbourne)
Lowrie, Bill (1914-1920)  (St. Kilda)
Lowrie, Mal (1917)  (South Melbourne)
Lowrie, Tom (1915-1922)  (Fitzroy, St. Kilda)
Lowry, Jack (1938-1946)  (St. Kilda)
Lowther, Daniel (1997-2001)  (Geelong)
Loxton, Sam (1942-1946)  (St. Kilda)
Loynes, Katie (2017-2022)  (Carlton WFC, Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Lucas, Bert (1941)  (South Melbourne)
Lucas, Bert (1944-1950)  (Carlton, South Melbourne)
Lucas, George (1924-1928)  (St. Kilda)
Lucas, George (1947)  (South Melbourne)
Lucas, Jack (1982-1984)  (Sydney)
Lucas, John (1897)  (Geelong)
Lucas, Kane (2009-2016)  (East Fremantle, Northern Bullants, Carlton, East Perth)
Lucas, Peter (1949-1959)  (Collingwood)
Lucas, Rod (1927-1929)  (Geelong)
Lucas, Scott (1996-2009)  (Essendon)
Lucas, Victor (1930)  (St. Kilda)
Lucas-Rodd, Tilly (2017-2022)  (Carlton WFC, St. Kilda WFC)
Lucev, Ray (1961-1967)  (West Perth, South Melbourne)
Lucey, Padraig (2015-2016)  (Geelong Reserves)
Luck, Harry (1901)  (St. Kilda)
Luckins, Frank (1932)  (Hawthorn)
Ludbrooke, Len (1920-1921)  (Collingwood)
Luders, Roger (1978-1987)  (West Adelaide)
Ludlow, Arthur (1928-1932)  (St. Kilda)
Ludlow, Frank (1929)  (North Melbourne)
Luff Snr, Bill (1908-1910)  (Richmond)
Luff Jnr, Bill (1934-1940)  (Essendon)
Luff, Jimmy (1906)  (Fitzroy)
Luff, Troy (1990-2001)  (Sydney)
Lugg, Gary (1979)  (St. Kilda)
Lugg, Jack (1946)  (South Melbourne)
Lugg, Norm (1919-1921)  (South Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Lugg, Rheanne (2018-2021)  (Adelaide WFC, Brisbane WFC)
Lugton, Frank (1913-1914)  (Melbourne)
Luhrs, Simon (1991-1999)  (Brisbane, Central District)
Lukas, Andrew (1970-1975)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
Luke, Arthur (1948)  (Geelong)
Luke, Brian (1958-1964)  (Port Adelaide)
Luke, Charlie (1937-1939)  (Footscray)
Luke, Richard (1968-1970)  (South Melbourne)
Luke, Tamara (2020-2021)  (St. Kilda WFC)
Lukeman, Joe (1928-1929)  (Footscray)
Lukosius, Jack (2017-2022)  (Woodville West Torrens, Gold Coast)
Lumsden, Bill (1948-1949)  (St. Kilda)
Lumsden, Ernie (1910-1920)  (Collingwood, Essendon)
Lumumba, Heritier (2005-2016)  (Collingwood, Melbourne)
Lundberg, Jim (1947)  (St. Kilda)
Lundgren, Bruce (1952)  (St. Kilda)
Lunn, Alex (1985-1990)  (Woodville)
Lunn, Bennie (1925-1930)  (Richmond, Hawthorn)
Lunn, Ron (1948-1952)  (Geelong, Essendon)
Lunn, Stephen (1980-1984)  (Geelong, Footscray)
Lupson, Dean (1989-1990)  (Fitzroy)
Luscombe, John (1968)  (South Melbourne)
Luscombe, Ken (1969)  (South Melbourne)
Lush, Les (1938-1940)  (Glenelg)
Lutkins, Kate (2017-2022)  (Brisbane WFC)
Luttrell, Gavin (1932-1950)  (Lefroy, Longford, North Launceston)
Luxford, Michael (2014-2016)  (Geelong Reserves, Geelong)
Lycett, Scott (2010-2022)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Peel Thunder, West Coast, East Perth, Port Adelaide)
Lyle, Brayden (1993-2002)  (Port Adelaide, East Perth, West Coast, Port Adelaide)
Lynch, Alan (1976)  (Footscray, Richmond)
Lynch, Alastair (1988-2004)  (Fitzroy, Brisbane)
Lynch, Allen (1959-1966)  (Fitzroy)
Lynch, Bethany (2019-2022)  (North Melbourne WFC, Richmond WFC)
Lynch, Bill (1912)  (Richmond)
Lynch, Billy (1927-1931)  (North Melbourne, Essendon)
Lynch, Bob (1965)  (Fitzroy)
Lynch, Brad (2016-2021)  (Footscray, Western Bulldogs, Southport)
Lynch, Chris (1972-1974)  (Geelong)
Lynch, Dave (1922-1929)  (Richmond)
Lynch, Fred (1956)  (Essendon)
Lynch, Jack (1925-1935)  (North Melbourne)
Lynch, Jack (1939-1940)  (Geelong)
Lynch, Jack (1948-1958)  (West Adelaide)
Lynch, Jim (1909-1910)  (Fitzroy, South Melbourne)
Lynch, Katie (2019-2022)  (Collingwood WFC, Western Bulldogs WFC)
Lynch, Malcolm (2007)  (Western Bulldogs)
Lynch, Marty (1947-1952)  (Geelong, South Melbourne)
Lynch, Max (2016-2022)  (GWS Reserves, Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood, Hawthorn)
Lynch, Mick (1898)  (Collingwood)
Lynch, Paul (1993-2000)  (Geelong)
Lynch, Phil (1912-1913)  (St. Kilda)
Lynch, Quinten (2001-2014)  (West Perth, West Coast, Collingwood, Collingwood Reserves)
Lynch, Robert (1983-1992)  (Woodville, Woodville West Torrens)
Lynch, Roland (1913)  (Fitzroy)
Lynch, Tom (2009-2022)  (Sandringham, St. Kilda, Glenelg, Adelaide, Adelaide Reserves, North Melbourne)
Lynch, Tom (2011-2022)  (Gold Coast, Gold Coast Reserves, Richmond)
Lynch, Tristan (1996-2000)  (Brisbane, Geelong)
Lyne, Harold (1920-1926)  (Sturt, Glenelg)
Lyngcoln, Jack (1932)  (Collingwood)
Lynn, Gerry (1974-1975)  (Hawthorn)
Lynn, Tony (1988-1996)  (Brisbane, Central District, Carlton)
Lyon, Bill (1910-1911)  (University)
Lyon, Francis (1921)  (Melbourne)
Lyon, Garry (1986-1999)  (Melbourne)
Lyon, Maurie (1953)  (South Melbourne)
Lyon, Peter (1963-1964)  (Hawthorn)
Lyon, Ross (1985-1995)  (Fitzroy, Brisbane)
Lyon, Walter (1897)  (Melbourne)
Lyons, Corey (2017-2019)  (Brisbane Reserves)
Lyons, Des (1960)  (Carlton)
Lyons, Horrie (1897-1898)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Lyons, Jack (1934)  (Geelong)
Lyons, Jack (1945-1948)  (Essendon, North Melbourne)
Lyons, Jarryd (2011-2022)  (Glenelg, Adelaide, Adelaide Reserves, Gold Coast, Gold Coast Reserves, Brisbane)
Lyons, Jim (1897-1898)  (Carlton)
Lyons, Joe (1938)  (Hawthorn)
Lyons, Johnny (1899-1900)  (Collingwood)
Lyons, Marty (1975-1977)  (Melbourne)
Lyons, Roy (1937-1940)  (North Melbourne)
Lyte, Bill (1921)  (Melbourne)

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.