Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Players

Search by alphabet

Select a letter to find players by surname.

Search by name

Type in the box to start the search.

1286 players found with last names beginning with H.

Haag, Stan (1963)  (Fitzroy)
Hack, Alf (1925-1931)  (Glenelg)
Hacker, Alf (1936-1943)  (North Melbourne)
Hacker, Jack (1937-1944)  (South Melbourne)
Hackett, Charlie (1910)  (Collingwood)
Hackwill, Brendon (1965-1966)  (Fitzroy)
Haddrill, Robbie (2001-2007)  (Fremantle, Australia)
Hadley, Richard (2001-2010)  (Brisbane, Carlton)
Hadwen, Edward (1928-1934)  (Mayne)
Hadwin, Eddie
Haenen, Tony (1966-1979)  (South Melbourne, North Launceston, Port Melbourne)
Hafey, Tom (1953-1958)  (Richmond)
Hagenauer, Henry (1898)  (Melbourne)
Hager, Bill (1945)  (North Melbourne)
Hagger, Lloyd (1917-1929)  (Geelong)
Haggis, Eric (1944)  (North Melbourne)
Hahn, Mitch (2000-2012)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Collingwood Reserves)
Haigbloom, Charlie (1902-1907)  (South Melbourne, Essendon)
Hailwood, Frank (1897-1904)  (Collingwood)
Haines, Chloe (2019)  (North Melbourne WFC)
Haines, Colin (1938-1947)  (South Adelaide)
Haines, Daniel (2002-2003)  (Fremantle)
Haines, Jim (1971-1972)  (South Melbourne)
Haines, Peter (1969-1978)  (South Adelaide)
Haines, Robert (1965-1969)  (Norwood)
Hainsworth, Herb (1902)  (Carlton)
Hair, Ben (1914-1919)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Halas, Shane (1985)  (Fitzroy)
Halbert, John (1955-1968)  (Sturt)
Hale, David (2003-2015)  (North Melbourne, Box Hill, Hawthorn)
Hale, Glen (1921-1935)  (Sturt, West Adelaide, Glenelg)
Hale, Gordon (1943)  (Footscray)
Hale, Jack (1933-1941)  (Carlton)
Halfpenny, Jade (2023)  (Port Adelaide WFC)
Hall, Aaron (2012-2022)  (Gold Coast, North Melbourne)
Hall, Alec (1898-1906)  (Essendon, Preston, Essendon Town, St. Kilda)
Hall, Arthur (1936-1945)  (Fitzroy, Carlton)
Hall, Barry (1996-2011)  (St. Kilda, Sydney, Australia, Western Bulldogs, Williamstown)
Hall, Ben (1872-1887)  (Geelong, St. Kilda)
Hall, Bert (1902)  (Geelong)
Hall, Billy (1935-1942)  (Essendon, Fitzroy)
Hall, Bob (1929)  (Fitzroy)
Hall, Brent (2005)  (Collingwood)
Hall, Brian (1971-1972)  (North Melbourne)
Hall, Christopher (2003)  (Port Adelaide)
Hall, Clarrie (1908-1924)  (Prahran, Richmond)
Hall, Cyril (1919)  (Melbourne)
Hall, Dennis (1943-1945)  (Fitzroy)
Hall, Derek (1990-2003)  (West Perth, West Coast, Geelong, Peel Thunder)
Hall, Dick (1897)  (Collingwood)
Hall, Don (1958-1960)  (Carlton)
Hall, Ernie (1926-1934)  (Windsor)
Hall, George (1903)  (St. Kilda)
Hall, Grahame (1939-1941)  (South Melbourne)
Hall, Harry (1908)  (St. Kilda)
Hall, Jim (1943-1945)  (St. Kilda)
Hall, Jimmy (1910-1921)  (East Perth, Sturt, Perth)
Hall, John (1980-1991)  (Norwood)
Hall, Johnny (1938)  (Hawthorn)
Hall, Josh (2012-2015)  (Gold Coast)
Hall, Ken (2002)  (Essendon)
Hall, Kevin (1963-1973)  (Carlton)
Hall, Max
Hall, Norm (1913-1918)  (Essendon)
Hall, Pat (1948-1957)  (Norwood, Glenelg)
Hall, Peter (1971-1974)  (Carlton)
Hall, Peter (1978-1979)  (South Melbourne)
Hall, Ray (1999-2006)  (Richmond)
Hall, Reg (1953-1960)  (Richmond, East Perth)
Hall, Ron (1944-1947)  (Melbourne)
Hall, Steven (1996-2007)  (Woodville West Torrens)
Hall, Syd (1902)  (Essendon)
Hall, Syd (1922-1930)  (Geelong)
Hall, Ted (1897-1902)  (St. Kilda)
Hall, Tom (1941)  (South Melbourne)
Hall, Tony (1983-1995)  (Glenelg, Hawthorn, Adelaide)
Hall-Kahan, Hugo (2022)  (Sydney)
Hallahan Snr, Jim (1904)  (St. Kilda)
Hallahan Jnr, Jim (1935-1944)  (Footscray, Fitzroy)
Hallahan, Mike (1967)  (Fitzroy)
Hallahan, Mitch (2011-2017)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn, Gold Coast)
Hallahan, Paul (1989-1996)  (Glenelg)
Hallahan, Tom (1932-1934)  (Collingwood, St. Kilda)
Hallett, Norm (1919-1920)  (St. Kilda)
Halley, Len (1970-1973)  (Essendon)
Halliday, Alfred (1911-1922)  (Perth)
Halliday, Richard (1937-1941)  (Glenelg)
Hallo, Dick (1964)  (North Melbourne)
Halloran, Danny (1975-1977)  (Carlton)
Halloran, Frank (1935-1937)  (Melbourne, Footscray)
Halsall, Peter (1978)  (Carlton)
Halvorsen, Sarah (2020-2021)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Ham, Brayden (2019-2022)  (Essendon)
Ham, Charlie (2021)  (North Melbourne Reserves)
Ham, Montana (2023)  (Sydney WFC)
Hambridge, Vic (1906-1907)  (Collingwood)
Hamer, Garry (1961-1965)  (Geelong)
Hamill, Aaron (1996-2006)  (Carlton, St. Kilda)
Hamill, Michael (1975-1985)  (West Torrens, Port Adelaide)
Hamill, Will (2007)  (Brisbane)
Hamill, Will (2020-2022)  (Adelaide)
Hamilton, Alexia (2020-2023)  (Gold Coast WFC, North Melbourne WFC, Sydney WFC)
Hamilton, Arch (1942)  (North Melbourne)
Hamilton, Cooper (2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Hamilton, Cynthia (2023)  (Sydney WFC)
Hamilton, Declan (2015-2021)  (Footscray, North Adelaide)
Hamilton, Gordon (1940)  (South Melbourne)
Hamilton, Greg (1988-1992)  (Richmond)
Hamilton, Jack (1948-1957)  (Collingwood)
Hamilton, Jack (1957-1958)  (South Melbourne)
Hamilton, Jack 'Snowy' (1919-1932)  (North Adelaide, West Adelaide, Subiaco)
Hamilton, John (1922-1923)  (Fitzroy)
Hamilton, John (1966)  (Melbourne)
Hamilton, Kerry (1967-1975)  (Glenelg)
Hamilton, Kevan (1956)  (Carlton)
Hamilton, Paul (1986-1992)  (Essendon)
Hamilton, Peter (1952-1957)  (North Melbourne)
Hamilton, Peter (1976-1983)  (Melbourne)
Hamilton, Richard (1980-1985)  (West Adelaide)
Hamilton, Shane (1988-1995)  (Geelong, Brisbane)
Hamilton, Steven (1990)  (North Melbourne)
Hamilton, Stuart (1943-1947)  (Hawthorn)
Hamilton, Vince (1935)  (Footscray)
Hamilton, Zara (2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Hamling, Joel (2012-2022)  (Geelong Reserves, Footscray, Western Bulldogs, Fremantle, Peel Thunder)
Hammans, Charlotte (2021-2023)  (Carlton WFC)
Hammelmann, Matthew (2014-2017)  (Morningside, Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane)
Hammer, Cec (1945)  (Geelong)
Hammersley, William
Hammond, Alan (1932-1933)  (Collingwood)
Hammond, Alf (1911)  (St. Kilda)
Hammond, Billy (1911)  (Collingwood)
Hammond, Bob (1927-1933)  (Hawthorn, St. Kilda)
Hammond, Bob (1960-1975)  (North Adelaide, Norwood)
Hammond, Charlie (1905-1918)  (Carlton, Northcote)
Hammond, Cheyenne (2020-2023)  (Gold Coast WFC, Port Adelaide WFC)
Hammond, Don (1945)  (Fitzroy)
Hammond, Ernie (1935)  (North Melbourne)
Hammond, Georgia (2021)  (North Melbourne WFC)
Hammond, Henry (1902)  (South Melbourne)
Hammond, Jack (1906-1907)  (Carlton, Melbourne)
Hammond, Joe (1925-1932)  (Essendon)
Hammond, Mike (1964-1966)  (Richmond)
Hammond, Reg (1942)  (Fitzroy)
Hammond, Tom (1921-1923)  (Collingwood)
Hampshire, Ian (1968-1982)  (Geelong, Footscray)
Hampson, Damian (1993-1994)  (West Coast)
Hampson, Ellie (2020-2023)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Hampson, Roger (1969-1971)  (Essendon)
Hampson, Shaun (2007-2018)  (Carlton, Richmond Reserves, Richmond)
Hampton, Curtly (2012-2018)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Adelaide Reserves, Adelaide)
Hams, Ashton (2010-2013)  (West Coast)
Hams, George (1948-1955)  (Collingwood)
Hams, Will (2013-2016)  (Essendon Reserves, Essendon)
Hancock, Bob (1961-1963)  (North Melbourne)
Hancock, Bobby (1946-1950)  (St. Kilda)
Hancock, George (1956)  (Hawthorn)
Hancock, Peter (1950-1952)  (Hawthorn)
Hancock, Stan (1946-1953)  (North Adelaide)
Hand, Pat (1943-1949)  (Footscray)
Handby, Jim (1922-1932)  (South Adelaide, Glenelg)
Handby, Michael (2001-2012)  (Glenelg, South Adelaide, North Adelaide)
Handley, Darren (1986-1988)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy)
Handley, Les (1942-1945)  (St. Kilda)
Handley, Robert (1985-1994)  (Hawthorn, Central District, St. Kilda)
Handley, Steven (1992-1996)  (Geelong)
Handley, Tom (1911)  (St. Kilda)
Hando, Arthur (1922-1924)  (South Melbourne)
Hando, Robert (1967)  (South Melbourne)
Hands, Ken (1945-1957)  (Carlton)
Hank, Barry (1974-1981)  (West Torrens)
Hank, Bill (1946-1955)  (West Torrens)
Hank, Bob (1945-1958)  (West Torrens)
Hank, Ray (1946-1957)  (West Torrens)
Hanks, Tyla (2019-2023)  (Melbourne WFC)
Hanley, Cian (2017)  (Brisbane Reserves)
Hanley, Dan (1903-1914)  (South Ballarat, Essendon)
Hanley, Eddie (1921)  (Richmond)
Hanley, Jack (1914-1924)  (West Adelaide, Glenelg)
Hanley, Pearce (2008-2020)  (Brisbane, Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Hanna, Frank (1913-1914)  (Carlton)
Hanna, Frank (1947-1949)  (Melbourne)
Hanna, Ian (1978-1990)  (West Torrens)
Hanna, Mil (1986-1997)  (Carlton, Australia)
Hannaford, Arthur (1938-1951)  (Glenelg)
Hannaford, Ian (1958-1964)  (Port Adelaide)
Hannaford, Vin (1908)  (Richmond)
Hannagan, Jack (1905)  (St. Kilda)
Hannah, Brook (1897)  (Carlton)
Hannah, Rupe (1922-1924)  (Collingwood)
Hannam, Brett (1979-1993)  (Ainslie, Central District)
Hannan, Bill (1918-1921)  (St. Kilda)
Hannan, Mitch (2015-2022)  (Footscray, Melbourne, Casey, Western Bulldogs)
Hannan, Peter (1927-1933)  (Melbourne, Footscray)
Hannan, Tony (1977-1980)  (Port Adelaide)
Hannath, Jack (2011-2021)  (Central District, Peel Thunder, Fremantle, NT Thunder, Glenelg)
Hannebery, Dan (2009-2022)  (Sydney, Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Hannebery, Mark (1979-1984)  (Collingwood, Essendon)
Hannebery, Matt (1986-1990)  (Footscray)
Hanneysee, Billy (1884-1890)  (Carlton, South Melbourne, Port Melbourne)
Hannon, Barry (1961)  (South Melbourne)
Hanrahan, Frank (1956-1958)  (St. Kilda)
Hanrahan, Oliver (2017-2021)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn)
Hansch, Fred (1964-1972)  (Woodville)
Hansen, Ashley (2002-2012)  (Swan Districts, West Coast)
Hansen, Chris (1977-1984)  (Fitzroy, Footscray)
Hansen, Frank (1910-1914)  (Port Adelaide, South Adelaide)
Hansen, Fred (1928-1930)  (Footscray, Hawthorn)
Hansen, Jack (1920)  (St. Kilda)
Hansen, John (1899-1908)  (South Adelaide)
Hansen, Lachlan (2007-2017)  (North Melbourne)
Hanson, Bill (1918)  (Essendon)
Hanson, Fred (1912-1913)  (St. Kilda)
Hanson, Jack (1931-1933)  (Footscray)
Hanson, Nick (1993)  (St. Kilda)
Hanson, Tom (1911)  (Carlton)
Hantke, Theo (1894-1902)  (Norwood, Sturt)
Hanton, Alex (1946)  (Carlton)
Hanton, Hal (1945)  (Carlton)
Haraida, Brian (1990-2004)  (Central District)
Harbinson, Merv (1984-1985)  (Essendon)
Harbison, Jim (1932)  (Geelong)
Harbour, Charlie (1945-1946)  (St. Kilda)
Harbrow, Jarrod (2007-2021)  (Western Bulldogs, Gold Coast, Australia, Gold Coast Reserves)
Hardeman, Gary (1967-1981)  (Melbourne, Sturt)
Hardie, Brad (1979-1992)  (South Fremantle, Australia, Footscray, Brisbane, Collingwood)
Hardie, Dave (1947-1948)  (Melbourne)
Hardie, Greg (1963-1965)  (Carlton)
Hardie, Max (1919)  (St. Kilda)
Hardiman, Danielle (2017-2023)  (Carlton WFC, North Melbourne WFC)
Hardiman, Harry (1935-1938)  (North Melbourne)
Hardiman, Jack (1900-1908)  (Geelong, Richmond)
Hardiman, Kevin (1934-1941)  (Essendon, Norwood)
Hardiman, Les (1929-1941)  (Geelong, Subiaco)
Hardiman, Peter (1927-1938)  (Geelong)
Hardiman, Tom (1907-1908)  (Geelong)
Harding, Dean (1991-1993)  (Fitzroy)
Harding, Greg (1996-2001)  (Fremantle, West Coast)
Harding, John (1952-1954)  (Fitzroy)
Harding, Leigh (2001-2010)  (North Melbourne)
Harding, Paul (1981-1996)  (East Fremantle, Hawthorn, St. Kilda, West Coast)
Harding, Scott (2006-2010)  (Brisbane, Port Adelaide)
Hardingham, Kyle (2010-2014)  (Essendon)
Hardwick, Blake (2016-2022)  (Hawthorn)
Hardwick, Damien (1994-2004)  (Essendon, Australia, Port Adelaide)
Hardy, Charlie (1908-1925)  (North Melbourne, Essendon)
Hardy, Frank 'Possum' (1938-1948)  (Sturt)
Hardy, Jack (1949-1951)  (Carlton, North Shore)
Hardy, Willis (1917)  (Carlton)
Harford, Daniel (1995-2004)  (Hawthorn, Carlton)
Hargrave, Ryan (2002-2012)  (Western Bulldogs)
Hargrave, Steve (1976-1982)  (Perth, Footscray)
Hargraves, Daniel (1994-2008)  (Footscray, Peel Thunder, Fremantle, South Fremantle, North Adelaide, Port Adelaide Magpies)
Hargreaves, Peter (1977-1984)  (Sturt)
Hargreaves, Ted (1925-1930)  (North Adelaide, Sturt)
Hargreaves, Tim (1994-1998)  (Hawthorn, Geelong)
Harker, Harry (1920-1924)  (Melbourne)
Harkins, Steve (1984-1995)  (Port Melbourne)
Harland, Bob (1944)  (Hawthorn)
Harland, Graham (1971-1980)  (Port Melbourne)
Harley, Cyril (1930)  (Footscray)
Harley, Frank (1915-1925)  (Richmond)
Harley, Gary (1973)  (South Melbourne)
Harley, Harry (1938-1939)  (Melbourne)
Harley, Reg (1945-1955)  (Williamstown, South Melbourne)
Harley, Tom (1997-2009)  (Norwood, Port Adelaide, Geelong)
Harman, Len (1942-1954)  (West Perth)
Harmer, Maggie (2022-2023)  (Brisbane WFC)
Harmes, James (2015-2022)  (Melbourne)
Harmes, Wayne (1977-1988)  (Carlton)
Harper, Allan (1973-1974)  (St. Kilda)
Harper, Baden (1975-1985)  (Claremont)
Harper, Bert (1943-1952)  (Essendon)
Harper, Bruce (1947-1955)  (Sandringham)
Harper, Jim (1906)  (Geelong)
Harper, Keith (1948-1960)  (Perth)
Harper, Kieran (2011-2013)  (North Melbourne)
Harper, Ned (1910)  (Collingwood)
Harper, Ray (1919-1925)  (St. Kilda, Carlton, North Melbourne)
Harper, Roy (1949-1957)  (Sandringham, Footscray)
Harper, Roy (1954-1964)  (Perth)
Harrington, Bill (1962-1963)  (Footscray)
Harrington, Dan (1974-1976)  (Fitzroy)
Harrington, Jack (1953-1957)  (Essendon)
Harrington, Pat (1954)  (South Melbourne)
Harrington, Tim (1984-1990)  (North Melbourne, Collingwood, Footscray)
Harrington, Tom (1931)  (Fitzroy)
Harrip, Ray (1957)  (Geelong)
Harris, Ben (1982-1992)  (Port Adelaide, Brisbane)
Harris, Bernie (1984-1990)  (Fitzroy, Brisbane, St. Kilda)
Harris, Bill (1900)  (St. Kilda)
Harris, Brenton (1988)  (North Melbourne)
Harris, Daniel (2001-2011)  (North Melbourne, Gold Coast)
Harris, Darren (1986-1991)  (North Melbourne)
Harris, David (1969-1972)  (Geelong)
Harris, Dick (1905-1913)  (Essendon, Carlton, St. Kilda)
Harris, Dick (1934-1953)  (Richmond, Williamstown, Yarraville, , Camberwell)
Harris, Don (1926-1932)  (Richmond, Collingwood)
Harris, Don (1952-1961)  (Sturt)
Harris, Duncan (1962)  (Hawthorn)
Harris, Eddie (1900)  (Collingwood)
Harris, Frank (1903-1912)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Harris, Fred (1957-1959)  (South Melbourne)
Harris, George (1921-1923)  (Essendon, Geelong)
Harris, Jacky (1924-1925)  (South Melbourne)
Harris, Jeff (1955)  (Hawthorn)
Harris, John (1922-1931)  (Brighton, Collingwood, Hawthorn)
Harris, Kevin (1984-1989)  (Woodville)
Harris, Len (1946)  (Carlton)
Harris, Leon (1979-1989)  (Fitzroy)
Harris, Neville (1966-1975)  (Norwood)
Harris, Norm (1929)  (Fitzroy)
Harris, Ron (1942-1946)  (Hawthorn)
Harris, Stan (1929-1930)  (Richmond, Footscray)
Harris, Tayla (2017-2023)  (Brisbane WFC, Carlton WFC, Melbourne WFC)
Harris, Wally (1941-1943)  (Footscray)
Harris, Wilbur (1931-1941)  (West Torrens, South Melbourne)
Harris, William 'Ching' (1896-1915)  (Footscray)
Harrison, Arthur (1914)  (Carlton)
Harrison, Artie (1911-1914)  (Richmond, Fitzroy)
Harrison, Barry (1958-1964)  (Collingwood, North Melbourne)
Harrison, Ben (1995-2005)  (Carlton, Richmond, Western Bulldogs)
Harrison, Billy (1909-1911)  (Essendon)
Harrison, Ed 'Toiler' (1906-1909)  (South Melbourne)
Harrison, Fred (1915)  (St. Kilda)
Harrison, Gerry (1959-1966)  (Norwood)
Harrison, Glenn (1975-1976)  (Hawthorn)
Harrison, Harry (1923-1925)  (Essendon, Footscray)
Harrison, Harvey (2022)  (Collingwood)
Harrison, Henry 'Colden'
Harrison, Jack (1919)  (Essendon)
Harrison, Jack (1933-1947)  (Melbourne, North Melbourne)
Harrison, Joe (1923-1927)  (Essendon)
Harrison, Joe (1923-1925)  (Richmond)
Harrison, Les (1966)  (Melbourne)
Harrison, Paul (1963-1970)  (South Melbourne)
Harrison, Phil (1981-1989)  (Geelong, North Adelaide, Port Adelaide)
Harrison, Stan (1959-1962)  (Geelong)
Harrison, Stan (1965)  (Carlton)
Harrison, Vic (1935)  (Geelong)
Harrold, Geoff (1972)  (Melbourne)
Harrow, Jack (1944)  (Fitzroy)
Harrower, Eric (1931)  (South Melbourne)
Harry, Ray (1933)  (Carlton)
Harry, William (1906)  (Carlton)
Hart, Arthur (1928-1929)  (St. Kilda)
Hart, Arthur (1938-1941)  (Fitzroy)
Hart, Aubrey (1911-1912)  (St. Kilda)
Hart, Ben (1990-2007)  (North Adelaide, Adelaide, Australia)
Hart, Darel (1980-1994)  (Central District, North Adelaide, Australia, Adelaide)
Hart, David (1983-1997)  (West Perth, South Fremantle, West Coast)
Hart, Dick (1901-1902)  (Carlton)
Hart, Don (1950-1954)  (Fitzroy, Richmond)
Hart, Eddie (1941-1951)  (Fitzroy)
Hart, Ernie (1943)  (Melbourne)
Hart, Johnny (1911)  (Essendon)
Hart, Kevin (1947-1950)  (Fitzroy, Carlton)
Hart, Royce (1967-1977)  (Richmond, Glenelg)
Hart, Shaun (1990-2004)  (Brisbane)
Hart, Tom (1919-1924)  (West Adelaide, Norwood, Carlton)
Hartfield, Brenton (1975-1983)  (Claremont, North Adelaide, Norwood, Glenelg)
Hartigan, Brent (2004-2007)  (Richmond)
Hartigan, Dean (1974-1977)  (Essendon)
Hartigan, Gerry (1931)  (Essendon)
Hartigan, Jack (1951-1953)  (Hawthorn, St. Kilda)
Hartigan, Kyle (2013-2022)  (South Adelaide, Adelaide, Adelaide Reserves, Hawthorn)
Hartill, Eleanor (2023)  (West Coast WFC)
Hartkopf, Bert (1908-1914)  (University)
Hartlett, Adam (2007-2009)  (Carlton)
Hartlett, Hamish (2009-2021)  (Port Adelaide)
Hartley, Michael (2011-2021)  (Collingwood Reserves, Coburg, Essendon, Essendon Reserves, Hawthorn, Box Hill)
Hartman, Brad (2014)  (Geelong)
Hartnett, Pat (1930-1937)  (St. Kilda)
Hartney, Brendan (1981-1985)  (Carlton)
Hartney, Harold (1931)  (Fitzroy)
Hartree, John (1969)  (South Melbourne)
Hartridge, Ron (1938-1946)  (St. Kilda, South Melbourne)
Hartung, Billy (2014-2018)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn, North Melbourne Reserves, North Melbourne)
Hartwig, Sarah (2021-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Harvey, Anthony (1994-2002)  (St. Kilda, Norwood)
Harvey, Bill (1948)  (North Melbourne)
Harvey, Billy (1912)  (Essendon)
Harvey, Brent (1996-2016)  (North Melbourne, Australia)
Harvey, Brian (1968)  (Footscray)
Harvey, John (1982-1988)  (Port Adelaide)
Harvey, Les (1932)  (Collingwood)
Harvey, Lionel (1908)  (Norwood)
Harvey, Mark (1984-1997)  (Essendon)
Harvey, Merv (1943)  (Collingwood)
Harvey, Ray (1949)  (Melbourne)
Harvey, Robert (1988-2008)  (St. Kilda, Australia)
Harvey, Ron (1954-1963)  (Fitzroy)
Harvey, Shane (2002-2004)  (Essendon, North Melbourne)
Harvey, Wayne (1959-1970)  (Claremont)
Harwood, Bill (1940-1948)  (Geelong, South Melbourne)
Harwood, Mark (1998-2001)  (Port Adelaide)
Harwood, Ryan (2010-2017)  (Brisbane)
Hasell, Neil (1940)  (North Melbourne)
Haskett, Jack (1933)  (North Melbourne)
Haslam, Les (1904-1908)  (Sturt)
Haslam, Ross (1966-1971)  (Port Adelaide)
Hasleby, Paul (1999-2011)  (East Fremantle, Fremantle, Australia, South Fremantle)
Haslem, Graeme (1961-1963)  (Hawthorn)
Hassall, Jon (1994-1999)  (Collingwood, Hawthorn)
Hassell, Allan (1982)  (St. Kilda)
Hassell, George (1946-1950)  (Essendon)
Hassett, Jack (1902-1909)  (South Melbourne, Geelong)
Hassett, Johnny (1913-1915)  (Melbourne)
Hastie, Lionel (1931)  (Fitzroy)
Hastings, George (1897-1904)  (Essendon)
Hatch, Ralph (1898)  (St. Kilda)
Hatchard, Anne (2017-2023)  (Adelaide WFC)
Hatcher, Graeme (1975-1976)  (Essendon)
Hateley, Ron (1973-1984)  (South Adelaide)
Hately, Jackson (2018-2022)  (Central District, GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Adelaide)
Hattam, Harrie (1910-1915)  (St. Kilda)
Haughan, Phil (1965-1978)  (East Perth, Central District, Launceston, Swan Districts)
Haughton, Harry (1912-1921)  (Carlton, Williamstown)
Haussen, Keith (1945-1955)  (Glenelg, South Adelaide)
Haw, Jack (1928-1929)  (Melbourne)
Hawke, Harold (1927-1940)  (North Adelaide)
Hawke, Neil (1957-1966)  (Port Adelaide, East Perth, West Torrens)
Hawke, Paul (1984-1991)  (Sydney, Collingwood)
Hawken, Les (1970-1974)  (Hawthorn)
Hawker, Glenn (1978-1991)  (Essendon, Carlton)
Hawking, Fred (1932-1941)  (Geelong)
Hawking, George (1927)  (Carlton)
Hawking, Howard (1954-1955)  (Geelong)
Hawking, Michael (1972)  (North Melbourne)
Hawking, Simon (1993-1996)  (Fitzroy)
Hawkins, Doug (1978-1995)  (Footscray, Fitzroy)
Hawkins, Jack (1973-1981)  (Geelong)
Hawkins, Michael (1973)  (Geelong)
Hawkins, Robb (1979-1984)  (South Adelaide, Geelong)
Hawkins, Tom (1904)  (South Melbourne)
Hawkins, Tom (2007-2022)  (Geelong)
Hawksley, James (2008-2012)  (Brisbane)
Hay, Algy (1897)  (St. Kilda)
Hay, Bill (1958)  (Hawthorn)
Hay, Bob (1899-1901)  (Fitzroy)
Hay, Bob (1942)  (Richmond)
Hay, Bob (1960-1961)  (St. Kilda)
Hay, Ced (1900)  (Melbourne)
Hay, Charlie (1910-1911)  (Carlton, Essendon)
Hay, Harold (1900)  (Melbourne)
Hay, Henry (1901-1906)  (Sturt)
Hay, Johnny (1906-1907)  (Collingwood)
Hay, Jonathan (1997-2006)  (Hawthorn, North Melbourne)
Hay, Phil (1960-1966)  (Hawthorn)
Hay, Robert (1971-1972)  (South Melbourne)
Hay, Sted (1959-1964)  (Hawthorn)
Hay, Steven (1979-1987)  (North Adelaide)
Hayball, Matthew (2016-2018)  (Geelong Reserves)
Hayden, Bernie (1936)  (St. Kilda)
Hayden, Ian (1962-1964)  (Richmond)
Hayden, Kyron (2019-2022)  (North Melbourne)
Hayden, Roger (2002-2011)  (Fremantle, Australia)
Hayes, Alan (1959-1962)  (Richmond)
Hayes, Bill (1923-1924)  (Essendon)
Hayes, David (1969)  (Melbourne)
Hayes, Doug (1922-1928)  (Richmond)
Hayes, Gerry (1936-1944)  (Richmond, South Melbourne)
Hayes, Jack (1931)  (Footscray)
Hayes, Jack (2017-2022)  (Woodville West Torrens, St. Kilda)
Hayes, John (1927)  (Fitzroy)
Hayes, John (1958)  (St. Kilda)
Hayes, John (1961-1966)  (Fitzroy)
Hayes, John (1969-1984)  (East Perth, West Adelaide, Claremont, South Fremantle)
Hayes, Kerrin (1973-1974)  (Fitzroy)
Hayes, Kevin (1947)  (North Melbourne)
Hayes, Len (1945-1956)  (Wynyard, Burnie Dockers)
Hayes, Lenny (1999-2014)  (St. Kilda, Australia, Sandringham)
Hayes, Neville (1953-1965)  (Port Adelaide)
Hayes, Peter (1959-1960)  (Collingwood)
Hayes, Phonse (1926)  (Fitzroy)
Hayes, Ray (1972-1981)  (Port Adelaide, West Adelaide)
Hayes, Roy (1943-1965)  (Eastern Suburbs)
Hayes, Sam (2022)  (Port Adelaide)
Hayes, Tom (1946)  (North Melbourne)
Hayes, Will (2014-2022)  (Footscray, Western Bulldogs, Carlton Reserves, Carlton)
Haygarth, John (1955-1959)  (Geelong)
Hayhow, Syd (1927-1928)  (St. Kilda, Hawthorn)
Haylock, Garry (1984-1994)  (Woodville, Woodville West Torrens)
Hayman, Spencer (1906)  (Melbourne)
Haynes, Ben (2000-2005)  (Richmond, Essendon)
Haynes, David (2000-2005)  (West Coast, Geelong)
Haynes, John (1993-1999)  (Perth)
Haynes, Nick (2012-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Haynes, Ray (1967-1971)  (Footscray, Geelong)
Haysom, Wally (1919-1920)  (Collingwood)
Hayton, Bob (1965)  (Fitzroy)
Hayward, Will (2017-2022)  (Sydney)
Haywood, Kerry (1968-1972)  (North Melbourne)
Hazel, Vernon (1909-1912)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne, Essendon)
Hazell, Tim (2001)  (Hawthorn)
Hazelwood, Les (1943-1944)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Head, Edward (1905-1908)  (West Adelaide)
Head, Henry 'Dick' (1906-1923)  (West Adelaide, Sturt, Glenelg)
Head, Joshua (2008-2009)  (Fremantle)
Head, Lindsay (1952-1970)  (West Torrens)
Head, Rodger (1959-1967)  (St. Kilda)
Headlam, Wayne (1969-1973)  (Essendon)
Headland, Des (1999-2010)  (Brisbane, Fremantle)
Headon, Gordon (1931-1938)  (Sturt, West Adelaide, Perth, Norwood)
Headon, Norm (1939-1949)  (Sturt)
Headon, Stan (1931-1945)  (Sturt, Claremont)
Heads, Ella (2023)  (Sydney WFC)
Heady, Brett (1990-1999)  (West Coast)
Heagney, Denis (1925-1926)  (Geelong)
Heal, Graham (1968)  (North Melbourne)
Heal, Jack (1942)  (Melbourne)
Heal, Stan (1939-1953)  (West Perth, Melbourne)
Healey, Des (1948-1955)  (Collingwood)
Healey, William (1915)  (Norwood)
Healing, Alf (1897)  (Melbourne)
Healy, Charlie (1925-1930)  (North Melbourne)
Healy, Daniel (1994-2005)  (Central District, St. Kilda)
Healy, Gerard (1979-1990)  (Melbourne, Australia, Sydney)
Healy, Greg (1984-1993)  (Melbourne)
Healy, John 'Markwell'
Healy, Kevin (1959)  (Collingwood)
Healy, Leo (1911-1920)  (Geelong)
Healy, Terry (1944-1945)  (Essendon)
Heaney, Tom (1908-1921)  (Richmond, Fitzroy)
Heaphy, Bill (1908-1909)  (Essendon)
Heard, Bob (1970-1979)  (Collingwood, Richmond)
Heard, Harry (1941)  (Geelong)
Heard, Shane (1977-1991)  (Essendon)
Hearl, Barry (1968-1974)  (North Adelaide)
Hearn, Adrian (1943-1945)  (Fitzroy, Carlton)
Hearn, Bill (1935)  (Richmond)
Hearn, Clarrie (1929-1936)  (Essendon, Sandringham)
Hearn, Maurie (1932-1944)  (South Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Hearn, Roy (1931)  (Fitzroy)
Hearnden, Alf (1899)  (Carlton)
Heath, Arthur (1913)  (Richmond)
Heath, Campbell (2010-2013)  (Sydney, Port Adelaide)
Heath, Darryl (1989-1996)  (South Adelaide)
Heath, Kevin (1968-1980)  (Hawthorn, Carlton)
Heath, Max (2022)  (St. Kilda)
Heath, Shelley (2019-2023)  (Melbourne WFC)
Heath, Tony (1957)  (Collingwood)
Heath, Trevor (1971)  (Essendon)
Heath, Victor (1917)  (Richmond)
Heathcote, John (1958-1962)  (Carlton)
Heatherley, Kurt (2014-2018)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn)
Heatley, Bill (1908-1911)  (Collingwood)
Heatley, Bob (1914)  (University)
Heatley, Jason (1995-2000)  (West Coast, St. Kilda)
Heaven, Lindsay (1970-1985)  (Woodville)
Heaver, Brent (1990-1998)  (Melbourne, Carlton, Port Adelaide)
Hebbard, Col (1957-1966)  (Essendon, West Perth)
Hebbard, Paddy (1910-1925)  (Boulder City, East Perth)
Hecker, Terry (1989-1992)  (Collingwood)
Hede, Reg (1914-1921)  (Richmond)
Hedge, Alf (1937-1938)  (South Melbourne)
Hedger, Harry
Hedley, Jack (1948-1950)  (North Melbourne)
Hedley, Steven (1983)  (Sydney)
Hedley, Tom (1899-1913)  (Williamstown, Essendon, Footscray)
Hedt, Ken (1956)  (Collingwood)
Heenan Snr, Jim (1930)  (North Melbourne)
Heenan Jnr, Jim (1952-1957)  (Essendon)
Heeney, Isaac (2015-2022)  (Sydney)
Heffernan, Bert (1928-1933)  (Norwood)
Heffernan, Chris (1997-2007)  (Essendon, Australia, Melbourne)
Heffernan, Martin (1992-1993)  (Geelong, Brisbane)
Heffernan, Mike (1961)  (Collingwood)
Heffernan, Neville (1929-1930)  (North Melbourne)
Heffernan, Ted (1897)  (Carlton)
Hefter, Gus (1899)  (St. Kilda)
Hegarty, Danny (1963)  (Hawthorn)
Heifner, Fred (1929-1935)  (Richmond)
Hein, Neil (1981-1989)  (Norwood, Brisbane)
Heinrich, Mark (1979-1985)  (Sturt)
Heinrich, Peter (1984-1988)  (Sturt)
Heinrich, Phil (1975-1984)  (Sturt)
Heinrichs, Albert (1903-1919)  (North Fremantle, East Fremantle, Sturt)
Heinrichs, Dolph (1899-1910)  (East Fremantle, Kalgoorlie Railways, North Fremantle, Mines Rovers)
Heintz, Fred (1931-1933)  (Fitzroy)
Heinz, George (1910-1927)  (Geelong, Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Helbig, Brad (2011-2013)  (Richmond)
Hele, Robert (1910-1915)  (West Adelaide)
Hele, Simon (1991-2002)  (Glenelg)
Hellings, Doug (1963-1969)  (Fitzroy)
Hellmrich, Max (1954)  (St. Kilda)
Hellwig, Gordon (1925-1928)  (Fitzroy)
Hellwig, Herman (1897-1899)  (Collingwood)
Helmer, Clyde (1937-1942)  (Geelong, Melbourne)
Helmer, John (1956-1962)  (Geelong)
Helyar, Rohan (1983-1989)  (Norwood)
Hemingway, George (1918)  (Essendon)
Hemley, Chris (1995)  (St. Kilda)
Hempel, Bob (1957)  (Footscray)
Hender, Allan (1928-1938)  (Port Adelaide, St. Kilda)
Hender, Ned (1931-1946)  (Port Adelaide, Glenelg)
Henderson, Bill (1909-1911)  (Richmond, Melbourne)
Henderson, Bob (1953-1962)  (Fitzroy)
Henderson, Brian (1964)  (Carlton)
Henderson, Darryl (1981-1983)  (North Melbourne, Sydney)
Henderson, Don (1944)  (Footscray)
Henderson, Don (1950-1953)  (Footscray)
Henderson, Harry (1903-1906)  (Melbourne)
Henderson, Herb (1950-1958)  (Footscray)
Henderson, John (1957-1966)  (Collingwood)
Henderson, Lachie (2008-2021)  (Brisbane, Northern Bullants, Carlton, Geelong, Geelong Reserves)
Henderson, Norm (1920)  (Melbourne)
Henderson, Reg (1937-1938)  (Richmond)
Henderson, Ricky (2009-2020)  (Central District, Adelaide, Adelaide Reserves, Box Hill, Hawthorn)
Hendrie, Bill (1905-1915)  (Richmond, Preston, Melbourne)
Hendrie, Gil (1925-1927)  (Hawthorn)
Hendrie, John (1972-1982)  (Hawthorn)
Henfry, Ern (1937-1954)  (Perth, Carlton)
Henke, Joe (1924)  (St. Kilda)
Henley, Artie (1899)  (South Melbourne)
Henneman, Aaron (2000-2005)  (Essendon)
Hennington, Bill (1914)  (South Melbourne)
Henriksen, Ron (1956-1958)  (Footscray)
Henry, Bill (1925-1928)  (Collingwood, Hawthorn, Essendon)
Henry, David (1976)  (Richmond)
Henry, Jack (1944-1945)  (Essendon)
Henry, Jack (2018-2022)  (Geelong)
Henry, Liam (2020-2022)  (Fremantle)
Henry, Oliver (2021-2022)  (Collingwood)
Henry, Roy (1929)  (Fitzroy)
Henrys, Ted (1946-1955)  (Brunswick, Preston)
Henshaw, Ross (1971-1983)  (North Melbourne)
Hentschel, Trent (2001-2010)  (Woodville West Torrens, Adelaide)
Henwood, Don (1978)  (Footscray)
Henwood, Wayne (1981-1992)  (South Fremantle, Glenelg, Sydney, Melbourne)
Hepburn, Charles (1920-1926)  (West Adelaide, Norwood)
Hepburn, Mark (1987-1994)  (North Melbourne, West Coast, Sydney)
Hepburn, Stan (1925-1930)  (St. Kilda)
Hepner, Fred (1960)  (South Melbourne)
Heppell, Aaron (2014-2015)  (Essendon Reserves)
Heppell, Dyson (2011-2022)  (Essendon, Australia)
Heppell, Martin (1993-1995)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Hepper, Brian (1965-1966)  (Fitzroy)
Herbert, Barney (1909-1921)  (Richmond)
Herbert, Bob (1941-1944)  (Hawthorn, Melbourne)
Herbert, Carl (1983-1989)  (Collingwood, West Adelaide)
Herbert, Dean (1979-1981)  (St. Kilda)
Herbert, Des (1980-1987)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy, West Adelaide)
Herbert, Harry (1952-1957)  (Geelong)
Herbert, Ken (1942-1945)  (Collingwood, Sturt)
Herbert, Louis (2014)  (Gold Coast)
Herbert, Lucas (1996-2003)  (Glenelg, North Adelaide, Adelaide)
Herbert, Marshall (1908-1910)  (Collingwood)
Hercock, Chris (1976-1983)  (Glenelg)
Heriot, John (1958-1968)  (South Melbourne)
Herman, Alby (1905)  (St. Kilda)
Herman, Ian (1987-1993)  (Carlton, Richmond)
Hernaman, Wayne (1993-1994)  (Richmond)
Heron, Hugh (1912-1913)  (Fitzroy, Essendon)
Heron, Jacob (2016-2019)  (Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Heron, Keith (1909)  (St. Kilda)
Heron, Percy (1912-1915)  (Fitzroy)
Heron, Wal (1899)  (St. Kilda)
Heron, Wilfrid (1913-1914)  (University)
Herring, Les (1932)  (Footscray)
Herring, Maurie (1897-1904)  (Melbourne)
Herrod, Darryl (1966-1971)  (Geelong, Fitzroy)
Herron, Bill (1959-1962)  (Glenelg)
Herron, Katy (2020)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Heslop, Dee (2020-2023)  (Gold Coast WFC, Brisbane WFC)
Hester, Jack (1947-1948)  (Hawthorn)
Hetherington, Kim (1980-1990)  (East Fremantle, Swan Districts)
Hetherington, Max (1957-1958)  (Geelong)
Hetherington, Tanya (2018-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Heuskes, Adam (1994-2005)  (Sydney, Port Adelaide, Norwood, Brisbane, North Adelaide)
Heusler, Reg (1935-1946)  (Norwood, Claremont, Perth)
Hevey, Kevin (1946-1947)  (Hawthorn)
Hewby, Arthur 'Snowy' (1920-1929)  (Perth)
Hewer, Billy (1901-1902)  (Sturt)
Hewes, Jim (1950-1959)  (Coburg)
Hewett, Bert (1905-1914)  (Sturt)
Hewett, Cameron (2016-2019)  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Hewett, Don (1954-1962)  (Glenelg)
Hewett, George (2014-2022)  (Sydney Reserves, Sydney, Carlton)
Hewett, Jasmyn (2018-2023)  (Adelaide WFC, Gold Coast WFC)
Hewett, Mark (1978-1990)  (West Torrens, Glenelg)
Hewett, Ron (1953-1962)  (North Adelaide)
Hewitson, Arthur (1920)  (Geelong)
Hewitson, Mal (1948-1956)  (Port Adelaide)
Hewitt, Darryl (1975-1992)  (West Adelaide, Woodville, St. Kilda, South Adelaide)
Hewitt, Evan (1996-2006)  (Subiaco, North Melbourne, Adelaide, South Fremantle)
Hewitt, Fred (1905-1910)  (Carlton, Melbourne)
Hewitt, Glynn (1970-1986)  (West Adelaide, Richmond, Woodville, South Adelaide)
Hewitt, Max (1949-1960)  (West Adelaide)
Hewson, Don (1936-1944)  (Old Scotch, Melbourne)
Heyme, Geoff (1962-1963)  (South Melbourne)
Heyne, Nick (2010)  (St. Kilda)
Heywood, Doug (1943-1951)  (Melbourne)
Heywood, Les (1964)  (South Melbourne)
Hibberd, Michael (2011-2022)  (Bendigo, Essendon, Australia, Melbourne)
Hibberd, Mitchell (2016-2020)  (Werribee, North Melbourne, North Melbourne Reserves, Williamstown, Essendon)
Hibbert, Danny (1968-1970)  (Collingwood)
Hibbert, Ron (1944)  (Collingwood)
Hibbins, Geoff (1952-1954)  (St. Kilda)
Hickey, Bill (1902-1907)  (South Melbourne, Carlton)
Hickey, Bill (1911-1912)  (Melbourne)
Hickey, Con
Hickey, Don (1926)  (Geelong)
Hickey, Gerry (1934-1935)  (Hawthorn)
Hickey, Harry (1937-1948)  (Footscray)
Hickey, Jack (1951-1956)  (Collingwood)
Hickey, Joe (1952-1953)  (Fitzroy)
Hickey, Jordann (2020-2021)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Hickey, Melissa (2017-2020)  (Melbourne WFC, Geelong WFC)
Hickey, Noel (1945-1947)  (Hawthorn)
Hickey, Pat (1897-1901)  (Fitzroy)
Hickey, Reg (1926-1940)  (Geelong)
Hickey, Steve (1985-1988)  (North Melbourne)
Hickey, Tom (1924-1929)  (Fitzroy)
Hickey, Tom (2011-2022)  (Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast, Sandringham, St. Kilda, West Coast, Sydney)
Hickie, Tahlia (2020-2023)  (Brisbane WFC)
Hickinbotham, Alan (1945-1954)  (South Adelaide, Geelong)
Hickinbotham, Dave (1882-1894)  (Geelong)
Hickman, Robert (1961-1964)  (Richmond)
Hickmott, Adrian (1992-2003)  (Geelong, Carlton)
Hickmott, Peter (1972-1980)  (Essendon, Footscray)
Hickmott, Robert (1990)  (Melbourne)
Hicks, Ashley (1983-1995)  (Port Melbourne)
Hicks, Bill (1921-1922)  (Fitzroy)
Hicks, Damien (1991-2002)  (Central District)
Hicks, Darryl (1960-1972)  (Sturt)
Hicks, Ellis (1956)  (South Melbourne)
Hicks, Henry (1914-1919)  (Sturt)
Hicks, Jodie (2018-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Hicks, Leo (1942-1943)  (Fitzroy, Collingwood)
Hicks, Merv (1956-1959)  (Collingwood)
Hicks, Reni (2018)  (Carlton WFC)
Hicks, Robert (2010)  (Richmond)
Hider, Nick (1995)  (Collingwood)
Higgins, Danielle (2019-2022)  (Geelong WFC)
Higgins, Garry (1975-1976)  (Carlton)
Higgins, Jack (2018-2022)  (Richmond, Richmond Reserves, St. Kilda)
Higgins, Kevin (1970-1980)  (Geelong, Fitzroy)
Higgins, Leon (1987-1996)  (Sydney, Hawthorn)
Higgins, Mick (1933)  (Footscray)
Higgins, Paul (1965)  (South Melbourne)
Higgins, Peter (1989)  (West Coast)
Higgins, Shaun (2006-2022)  (Werribee, Western Bulldogs, Williamstown, Footscray, North Melbourne, Australia, Geelong)
Higham, Albert (1937-1946)  (South Fremantle)
Higham, Harry (1906-1908)  (South Fremantle)
Highmore, Tom (2015-2022)  (Eastlake, GWS Reserves, South Adelaide, St. Kilda)
Hildebrand, Nicole (2017-2019)  (Brisbane WFC, Collingwood WFC)
Hildebrandt, Shaun (2002-2015)  (Peel Thunder, Subiaco, Swan Districts)
Hilet, Kevin (1950-1954)  (South Melbourne)
Hill, Andrew (2001)  (Collingwood)
Hill, Ashton (2020-2022)  (West Coast WFC)
Hill, Bobby (2019-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Hill, Bradley (2012-2022)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn, Fremantle, Peel Thunder, St. Kilda)
Hill, Clem  (South Adelaide)
Hill, Clem (1925-1934)  (Glenelg)
Hill, Clyde (1923)  (Carlton)
Hill, Doug (1908)  (St. Kilda)
Hill, Eric (1930-1935)  (West Adelaide)
Hill, Ernie (1909)  (Richmond)
Hill, Frank (1940-1945)  (South Melbourne)
Hill, Fred (1947)  (North Melbourne)
Hill, Geoff (1959-1960)  (Fitzroy)
Hill, Grace (2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Hill, Herbert (1907-1909)  (Melbourne, Richmond)
Hill, John (1950)  (Collingwood)
Hill, Josh (2007-2017)  (Western Bulldogs, Williamstown, West Coast, Australia, East Perth)
Hill, Ken (1967)  (North Melbourne)
Hill, Kevin (1979-1987)  (West Torrens)
Hill, Laurie (1962-1976)  (Collingwood, Preston, Watsonia)
Hill, Les (1939-1947)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy, North Melbourne)
Hill, Lionel (1899-1913)  (West Adelaide, North Adelaide, Norwood)
Hill, Malcolm (1960-1969)  (Hawthorn, Sturt)
Hill, Mimi (2021-2023)  (Carlton WFC)
Hill, Roy (1903-1910)  (Norwood)
Hill, Russell (1944-1947)  (Essendon)
Hill, Stephen (2008-2021)  (West Perth, Fremantle, Peel Thunder)
Hill, Ted (1939-1945)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy)
Hill, Thomas Seymour
Hill, Tony (1968)  (Footscray)
Hill, Trevor (1974-1986)  (North Adelaide, West Torrens)
Hill, Vic (1947-1949)  (Richmond, South Melbourne)
Hillard, Norm (1933-1946)  (Hawthorn, Fitzroy)
Hille, David (2001-2013)  (Essendon)
Hillier, Cliff (1951-1960)  (South Fremantle)
Hillier, Kiara (2023)  (Brisbane WFC)
Hillis, Leo (1939-1951)  (Footscray, Sydney Naval)
Hillis, Ron (1929-1937)  (South Melbourne)
Hillis, Wally (1962)  (Richmond)
Hillman, John (1963-1969)  (Norwood)
Hills, Paul (1991-1996)  (Essendon)
Hilsz, Marcel 'Nugget' (1938-1952)  (Perth, St. Kilda)
Hilton, Jeff (1991-1996)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Hilton, Mark (2001)  (North Melbourne)
Hilton, Rory (1998-2005)  (Brisbane, Richmond)
Himmelberg, Elliott (2018-2022)  (Adelaide)
Himmelberg, Harry (2015-2022)  (Eastlake, Greater Western Sydney)
Hince, Frank (1901-1906)  (Fitzroy, Carlton)
Hinchen, Graeme (1981-1987)  (Fitzroy)
Hinchliffe, David (1960)  (Geelong)
Hind, Nick (2016-2022)  (Essendon Reserves, Sandringham, St. Kilda, Essendon)
Hindson, Clarrie (1930-1936)  (St. Kilda)
Hine, Ernie (1925-1932)  (West Torrens)
Hine, Taylor (2011-2013)  (Gold Coast, North Melbourne)
Hines, Marcus (1940-1941)  (St. Kilda)
Hines, Peter (1968-1970)  (Footscray)
Hines, Ron (1943-1948)  (Carlton)
Hines, Willie (1903)  (Geelong)
Hinge, John (2007)  (Adelaide)
Hinge, Mitchell (2017-2022)  (Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane, Adelaide)
Hingston, Dick (1938-1946)  (Melbourne)
Hinkley, Clayton (2008-2011)  (Fremantle)
Hinkley, Ken (1987-1995)  (Fitzroy, Geelong)
Hinks, Ian (1955-1958)  (Hawthorn)
Hinman, Arthur (1910-1911)  (University)
Hinman, Bill (1911-1914)  (University)
Hinson, Joe (1942-1944)  (Richmond)
Hipwell, Bridie (2023)  (Hawthorn WFC)
Hipwood, Eric (2015-2022)  (Aspley, Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane)
Hird Snr, Allan (1938-1947)  (Hawthorn, Essendon, St. Kilda)
Hird Jnr, Allan (1966-1967)  (Essendon)
Hird, James (1992-2007)  (Essendon, Australia)
Hird, Stephanie
Hird, Tom (2022)  (Essendon)
Hirst, Bob (1965)  (North Melbourne)
Hirst, Cody (2019)  (Sydney Reserves)
Hirst, Tony (1963-1966)  (Fitzroy, Melbourne)
Hiscock, Jack (1950)  (Melbourne)
Hiscox, Cec (1939-1954)  (Northcote)
Hiscox, Jack (2011-2016)  (Sydney University, Sydney Reserves, Sydney)
Hiskins, Arthur (1908-1923)  (South Melbourne)
Hiskins, Fred (1900-1906)  (Essendon)
Hiskins, Jack (1934-1935)  (Essendon)
Hiskins, Rupe (1920-1924)  (Carlton)
Hiskins, Stan (1913-1921)  (South Melbourne)
Hislop, Gordon (1923-1924)  (Richmond)
Hislop, Max (1914-1927)  (Collingwood, Melbourne, Richmond)
Hislop, Tom (2007-2011)  (Essendon, Richmond)
Hitchcock, Cameron (2010-2013)  (Port Adelaide)
Hoare, Des (1954-1961)  (East Fremantle)
Hoare, Erin (2018-2019)  (Melbourne WFC, Geelong WFC)
Hoare, Gavin (1952-1953)  (Richmond)
Hobba, Ron (1943)  (Melbourne)
Hobbs, Ben (2022)  (Essendon)
Hobbs, Colin (1966-1971)  (Fitzroy)
Hobbs, Merv (1961-1973)  (Footscray, Yarraville, Brunswick)
Hocking, Bryant (1957)  (St. Kilda)
Hocking, Eddie (1987-1992)  (Central District, Adelaide)
Hocking, Ernie (1902-1903)  (Melbourne)
Hocking, Garry (1987-2001)  (Geelong)
Hocking, Geoff (1981)  (Carlton)
Hocking, Gordon (1938-1952)  (Collingwood)
Hocking, Graham (1971)  (South Melbourne)
Hocking, Heath (2007-2017)  (Essendon, Essendon Reserves)
Hocking, Steve (1984-1994)  (Geelong)
Hodder, Courtney (2021-2023)  (Brisbane WFC)
Hodge, Harry (1897-1909)  (Fremantle (Unions), South Fremantle)
Hodge, Lawrence (1922-1930)  (Port Adelaide)
Hodge, Luke (2002-2019)  (Hawthorn, Australia, Brisbane)
Hodgeman, Kym (1974-1990)  (Glenelg, North Melbourne)
Hodges, Alby (1940-1941)  (Richmond, Hawthorn)
Hodges, Barry (1970-1971)  (Melbourne)
Hodges, Russ (1973-1978)  (South Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Hodges, Scott (1987-1998)  (Port Adelaide, Adelaide)
Hodges, Shane (1995)  (Brisbane)
Hodgetts, Athol (1971-1972)  (North Melbourne)
Hodgins, Frank (1915-1918)  (Geelong)
Hodgkin, Bob (1969-1971)  (Fitzroy)
Hodgkin, Frank (1961-1962)  (St. Kilda)
Hodgkins, Joe (1908-1911)  (Melbourne)
Hodgson, Arthur (1947-1960)  (Queenstown Crows, Carlton, Ulverstone)
Hodgson, Paul (1966)  (Fitzroy)
Hoffman, Ron 'Brick' (1939-1948)  (Port Adelaide)
Hoffman, Steve (1969-1981)  (South Melbourne, Footscray, Norwood)
Hofner, Peter (1978-1984)  (Port Adelaide, East Fremantle, East Perth)
Hoft, Cyril (1914-1928)  (North Fremantle, Perth, Glenelg)
Hogan, Austin (1931)  (Fitzroy)
Hogan, Bernie (1949)  (Footscray)
Hogan, Con (1904)  (South Melbourne)
Hogan, Con (1930-1931)  (Fitzroy)
Hogan, Edwin (1918)  (St. Kilda)
Hogan, Elise (2017)  (Melbourne WFC)
Hogan, Frank (1958-1962)  (South Melbourne, West Adelaide)
Hogan, Jerry (1911-1912)  (Richmond)
Hogan, Jesse (2013-2022)  (Casey, Melbourne, Fremantle, Greater Western Sydney)
Hogan, Joe (1895-1906)  (St. Kilda)
Hogan, Joe (1932)  (Melbourne)
Hogan, John (1960)  (Collingwood)
Hogan, Ken (1971-1972)  (Essendon)
Hogan, Kevin (1952-1953)  (Richmond)
Hogan, Kevin (1954-1960)  (South Melbourne)
Hogan, Pat (1953-1954)  (South Melbourne)
Hogan, Peter (1963-1966)  (Richmond)
Hogan, Simon (2009-2011)  (Geelong)
Hogan, Tony (1971-1973)  (Subiaco)
Hogan, Vin (1940-1947)  (North Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Hogg, Jeff (1986-1996)  (Richmond, Fitzroy)
Hogg, Len (1928-1929)  (South Melbourne)
Hogg, Matthew (1988-1999)  (Footscray, Carlton)
Hogg, Norm (1903-1904)  (Carlton)
Hogg, Syd (1925-1930)  (South Melbourne)
Hoggett, Roger (1964-1965)  (Carlton)
Hoiles Snr, John (1957-1964)  (Footscray)
Hoiles Jnr, John (1985-1986)  (Geelong)
Holbrook, Jack (1887-1898)  (Norwood)
Holcombe, Brian (1961)  (Carlton)
Holden, Craig (1976-1988)  (Swan Districts, North Melbourne, Australia, Sydney)
Holden, Frank (1935-1936)  (Geelong)
Holden, George (1908-1919)  (Fitzroy)
Holden, Jack (1931-1935)  (St. Kilda, Geelong)
Holden, Ray (1979-1989)  (West Perth, Melbourne, Perth)
Holdsworth, Paul (1989)  (Sydney)
Holdsworth, Ted (1935-1947)  (Swan Districts, Kalgoorlie City)
Holland, Alex (1906-1908)  (Collingwood, Melbourne)
Holland, Ben (1995-2008)  (North Adelaide, Richmond, Melbourne)
Holland, Brodie (1998-2008)  (Fremantle, Collingwood)
Holland, Eddie (1968-1977)  (Woodville)
Holland, Len (1946-1948)  (South Melbourne)
Holland, Nick (1992-2005)  (North Adelaide, Hawthorn, Australia)
Holland, Reuben (1908-1910)  (South Melbourne, Carlton)
Holland, Ted (1900-1902)  (Geelong)
Holland, Tom (1908)  (Collingwood)
Hollands, Ben (1999-2008)  (Richmond, West Adelaide)
Hollands, Elijah (2022)  (Gold Coast)
Hollands, Keith (1961)  (North Melbourne)
Hollick, Greg (1970-1979)  (Richmond, West Adelaide)
Hollick, Monique (2017)  (Adelaide WFC)
Holliday, Dave (1931)  (North Melbourne)
Holligan, Joe (1913)  (Geelong)
Holligan, John (1902-1903)  (Essendon)
Holligan, Mick (1904-1905)  (Geelong)
Holligan, Teddy (1897-1903)  (Geelong)
Hollingshead, Harry (1936-1940)  (Carlton)
Hollingworth, Albert (1934-1940)  (Port Adelaide)
Hollins, David (1970-1980)  (East Fremantle)
Hollis, Artie (1901)  (South Melbourne)
Hollis, Paul (1980-1986)  (Sturt)
Hollow, Chris (1993-1995)  (St. Kilda)
Holman, Nick (2014-2022)  (Carlton, Central District, Gold Coast)
Holmes, Abbey (2017-2018)  (Adelaide WFC)
Holmes, Allan (1973-1977)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy)
Holmes, Andy (1986-1995)  (Swan Districts)
Holmes, Billy (1911-1912)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy)
Holmes, Brian (1964-1967)  (Port Adelaide)
Holmes, Charlie (1931)  (Fitzroy)
Holmes, Dale (1987)  (North Melbourne)
Holmes, Darren (1991-1996)  (Sydney, Fitzroy)
Holmes, Don (1978-1990)  (Swan Districts, West Coast)
Holmes, Frank (1930)  (North Melbourne)
Holmes, Gary (1960-1961)  (St. Kilda)
Holmes, Jason (2014-2017)  (Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Holmes, Lou (1910)  (St. Kilda)
Holmes, Max (2021-2022)  (Geelong)
Holmes, Todd (1998-2000)  (West Coast)
Holmesby, Dick (1939-1949)  (Norwood)
Holst, David (1975-1985)  (Glenelg)
Holt, Colin (1955-1959)  (Carlton, Richmond)
Holt, David (1970-1980)  (Port Melbourne)
Holt, Jack (1905-1906)  (Fitzroy)
Holt, John (1981-1988)  (North Melbourne)
Holt, Ken (1954-1965)  (East Fremantle)
Holten, Mac (1942-1948)  (Collingwood)
Holyoak, Warren (1954)  (Hawthorn)
Homan, Bill (1904-1908)  (Collingwood, Melbourne)
Hombsch, Jack (2011-2021)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Sturt, Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide Magpies, Gold Coast, Gold Coast Reserves)
Hone, Bruce (1940)  (Hawthorn)
Hone, David (1969)  (Melbourne)
Honey, Josh (2020-2022)  (Carlton)
Honey, Norm (1933-1934)  (Footscray)
Honeybone, Robert (1906-1910)  (East Fremantle, Sturt)
Honeychurch, Mitch (2014-2018)  (Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Honor, Brenton (1981-1989)  (South Adelaide)
Honybun, David (1984-1992)  (Carlton, Richmond)
Hood, Edmund (1916-1919)  (Richmond)
Hood, Max (1949)  (Richmond)
Hooke, Harold (1931)  (North Melbourne)
Hooke, Len (1929-1931)  (Fitzroy, North Melbourne)
Hooker, Cale (2008-2021)  (Essendon)
Hooker, Dana (2017-2023)  (Fremantle WFC, West Coast WFC)
Hooper, Andrew (2010-2012)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs)
Hooper, Bob (1969-1974)  (West Adelaide)
Hooper, Charles (1903)  (Norwood)
Hooper, Don (1932-1943)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Hooper, Jackie (1931-1946)  (Port Adelaide, Claremont)
Hooper, John 'Bobadil' (1899)  (Carlton)
Hooper, Juan (1963-1969)  (West Adelaide)
Hooper, Rhan (2006-2010)  (Brisbane, Hawthorn)
Hooper, Stephen (1991-1993)  (Geelong)
Hope, Allan (1928)  (Melbourne)
Hope, George (1917-1919)  (Geelong)
Hope, Leslie (1904)  (South Melbourne)
Hope, Moana (2017-2019)  (Collingwood WFC, North Melbourne WFC)
Hopgood, Jeff (1968-1973)  (North Melbourne)
Hopgood, Paul (1993-2000)  (Melbourne)
Hopkins, Allan (1923-1939)  (Footscray, Yarraville)
Hopkins, Artie (1903-1905)  (Geelong)
Hopkins, Bill (1961-1962)  (South Melbourne)
Hopkins, Frank (1926-1941)  (West Perth, Claremont)
Hopkins, Rupe (1926)  (Footscray)
Hopkins, Ted (1968-1971)  (Carlton)
Hoppen, Ted (1939-1941)  (St. Kilda)
Hopper, Jacob (2016-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Hopper, Ken (1945-1951)  (Carlton, Hawthorn)
Hoppner, Trent (1998)  (Carlton)
Hopwood, Heath (1997-2005)  (Central District)
Horan, Monty (1943-1946)  (Fitzroy)
Horder, Max (1948)  (Collingwood)
Hordern, Percy (1906)  (Melbourne)
Hore, Bernie (1936-1940)  (Geelong)
Hore, Bill (1913-1919)  (St. Kilda, Carlton, Melbourne)
Hore, Kate (2018-2023)  (Melbourne WFC)
Hore, Marty (2015-2019)  (Essendon Reserves, Collingwood Reserves, Casey, Melbourne)
Horkings, Ray (1967-1968)  (Hawthorn)
Horkings, Reg (1942-1944)  (Hawthorn)
Horlin-Smith, George (2011-2019)  (Geelong Reserves, Geelong, Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Horman, Alf (1906)  (Geelong)
Horman, George (1904)  (Geelong)
Horman, James (1900-1902)  (Geelong)
Horne, Frank (1925-1930)  (Richmond, Hawthorn)
Horne-Francis, Jason (2020-2022)  (South Adelaide, North Melbourne)
Horner, Perc (1938)  (South Melbourne)
Horrocks, Rod (1955-1956)  (Hawthorn)
Horsburgh, Mike (1980)  (Collingwood)
Horsenail, Harry (1914-1918)  (St. Kilda)
Horskins, Bryan (1965)  (Hawthorn)
Horsley, Kyal (2012-2013)  (Gold Coast)
Horwood, Ray (1946-1954)  (Collingwood, Richmond)
Hose, Frank (1945)  (Geelong)
Hose, Simon (1989)  (Brisbane)
Hosie, Arch (1890-1904)  (Port Adelaide)
Hosie, Lachlan (2016-2020)  (Glenelg, North Melbourne Reserves, North Melbourne)
Hosie, Robert (1882-1886)  (Port Adelaide)
Hoskin-Elliott, Will (2012-2022)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Collingwood)
Hosking, Alby (1909)  (St. Kilda)
Hosking, Bill (1962)  (Geelong)
Hosking, Jack (1953)  (Carlton)
Hosking, Jess (2018-2023)  (Carlton WFC, Richmond WFC)
Hosking, Phil (1913)  (Melbourne)
Hosking, Ron (1964-1968)  (Geelong)
Hosking, Sampson 'Shine' (1907-1936)  (Port Adelaide)
Hosking, Sarah (2017-2023)  (Carlton WFC, Richmond WFC)
Hosking, Scott (1986)  (Geelong)
Hosking, Toner (1908-1910)  (South Melbourne)
Hoskins, George (1942-1947)  (Fitzroy)
Hotchkin, Allan (1961-1963)  (South Melbourne)
Hotton, Trent (1994-2002)  (Collingwood, Carlton)
Hough, Brady (2021-2022)  (Peel Thunder, West Coast)
Hough, Cliff (1937)  (North Melbourne)
Hough, Keith (1928-1936)  (Claremont)
Houghton, Gemma (2017-2023)  (Fremantle WFC, Port Adelaide WFC)
Houghton, Jim (1914)  (University)
Houghton, Will (1914)  (University)
Houlahan, Jordan (2018-2019)  (Essendon Reserves)
Houli, Bachar (2007-2021)  (Bendigo, Essendon, Richmond, Richmond Reserves)
Houlihan, Adam (1997-2004)  (Geelong, Richmond)
Houlihan, Damian (1994)  (Collingwood)
Houlihan, Ryan (2000-2011)  (Carlton)
Houlihan, Tim (2008-2009)  (West Coast)
Hounsell, Colin (1975-1985)  (South Melbourne, Nightcliff, Woodville)
House, Frank (1905)  (St. Kilda)
House, Harry (1942)  (St. Kilda)
House, Jack (1919-1923)  (Melbourne)
House, Timm (2016-2018)  (Geelong Reserves)
Housley, Marc
Houston, Bill (1941-1950)  (Footscray, Port Melbourne)
Houston, Dan (2017-2022)  (Port Adelaide)
Houston, Dick (1881-1894)  (Hotham, St. Kilda, Geelong)
Houston, Ray (1952-1955)  (St. Kilda)
Houtsma, Ingrid (2023)  (Geelong WFC)
Hovey, Ced (1945)  (Geelong)
Hovey, Jim (1946-1948)  (Geelong)
Hovey, Ron (1951-1960)  (Geelong)
Hovey, Wayne (1977)  (Geelong)
Howard, Allan (1971-1981)  (North Adelaide)
Howard, Barney (1962)  (North Melbourne)
Howard, Brad (2007)  (St. Kilda)
Howard, Brendon (1973-1984)  (Sturt)
Howard, Christian (2010-2014)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Footscray)
Howard, Dean (1998-2007)  (West Adelaide, Adelaide, North Adelaide)
Howard, Don (1937-1938)  (Essendon, South Melbourne)
Howard, Dougal (2015-2022)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide, St. Kilda)
Howard, Frank (1943-1948)  (Richmond)
Howard, Fred (1902-1906)  (Fitzroy, Melbourne)
Howard, Glenn (1981-1987)  (Hawthorn, Collingwood)
Howard, Harry (1897)  (Carlton)
Howard, Ian (1960)  (Footscray)
Howard, Michael (1984)  (Melbourne)
Howard, Percy (1898)  (Melbourne)
Howard, Ron (1958-1960)  (Footscray)
Howard, Stan (1937-1941)  (Geelong)
Howarth, Kalinda (2020-2023)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Howat, Cameron (2006-2008)  (Richmond)
Howat, John (1989-1996)  (Melbourne, Richmond)
Howe, Daniel (2014-2022)  (Richmond Reserves, Hawthorn)
Howe, Jack (1944-1947)  (St. Kilda)
Howe, Jeremy (2011-2022)  (Melbourne, Collingwood)
Howe, Jim (1918-1919)  (Carlton)
Howell, Charlie (1897-1898)  (St. Kilda)
Howell, Don (1953-1958)  (St. Kilda, Collingwood)
Howell, Gus (1921-1926)  (St. Kilda, Footscray)
Howell Snr, Jack (1915-1925)  (South Melbourne, Footscray, Prahran)
Howell Jnr, Jack (1942-1957)  (Carlton, Oakleigh)
Howell, Max (1948-1950)  (Carlton)
Howell, Mick (1967-1970)  (North Melbourne)
Howell, Ron (1941-1942)  (North Melbourne)
Howell, Scott (1980-1985)  (Carlton)
Howell, Verdun (1953-1968)  (City, St. Kilda)
Howells, Geoff (1954-1960)  (Hawthorn)
Hower, Jim (1954-1955)  (Collingwood)
Howes, Blake (2022)  (Melbourne)
Howie, Jim (1944-1945)  (Geelong)
Howie, Sam (1913-1923)  (Port Adelaide)
Howland, Darryl (1962-1963)  (South Melbourne)
Howlett, Andrew (1987)  (Footscray)
Howlett, Ben (2010-2017)  (Essendon, Essendon Reserves)
Howlett, Phil (1965-1973)  (South Adelaide)
Howson, Arthur (1926-1935)  (Claremont)
Howson, Bert (1897-1908)  (South Melbourne)
Howson, Henry (1899)  (South Melbourne)
Hoy, Ron (1952-1955)  (Norwood, Hawthorn)
Hoyer, Craig (1978-1988)  (Swan Districts, Hawthorn, Hobart)
Hrovat, Nathan (2013-2019)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Footscray, North Melbourne, North Melbourne Reserves)
Hrysoulakis, Athas (1987-1990)  (Collingwood)
Hubbert, Jack (1937)  (Essendon)
Hudd, Bill (1922-1930)  (Geelong, Essendon, Hawthorn)
Hudghton, Max (1997-2009)  (St. Kilda, Australia)
Hudson, Ben (2004-2014)  (North Adelaide, Adelaide, Western Bulldogs, Williamstown, Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane, Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Hudson, Bill (1942)  (St. Kilda)
Hudson, Herb (1903)  (St. Kilda)
Hudson, Jack (1954-1959)  (South Melbourne)
Hudson, Paul (1990-2002)  (Hawthorn, Western Bulldogs, Richmond)
Hudson, Peter (1963-1981)  (New Norfolk, Hawthorn, Glenorchy)
Hudson, Ross (1937-1942)  (West Adelaide)
Hug, Ernie (1963-1971)  (Collingwood, South Melbourne)
Huggard, Frank (1919-1925)  (Richmond)
Huggard, Jack (1925-1927)  (Richmond)
Huggard, Jackie (1945-1946)  (Essendon, North Melbourne)
Huggett, Alf (1916)  (Carlton)
Huggins, Neville (1928-1937)  (Williamstown, Northcote, Fitzroy, North Melbourne)
Hughes, Alf (1953-1959)  (Hawthorn)
Hughes, Cleve (2006-2008)  (Richmond)
Hughes, Danny (1981-1993)  (Port Adelaide, Melbourne, Adelaide)
Hughes, Danny (2010)  (Melbourne)
Hughes, Dave (1964)  (St. Kilda)
Hughes, Des (1960-1973)  (Coorparoo)
Hughes, Ethan (2014-2022)  (Swan Districts, Peel Thunder, Fremantle)
Hughes, Frank (1929)  (Footscray)
Hughes Jnr, Frank (1944-1945)  (Richmond, Melbourne)
Hughes Snr, Frank 'Checker' (1914-1926)  (Richmond, Ulverstone)
Hughes, Harry (1897)  (Melbourne)
Hughes, Ian (1961-1962)  (North Melbourne)
Hughes, Kevin (1988)  (North Melbourne)
Hughes, Les (1908-1922)  (Collingwood)
Hughes, Merv (1978-1982)  (Werribee)
Hughes, Peter (1953-1954)  (Hawthorn)
Hughes, Robert (1979-1986)  (Tuggeranong)
Hughes, Rod (1968)  (North Melbourne)
Hughes, Rod (1977)  (St. Kilda)
Hughes, Tommy (1911)  (Carlton)
Hughes, Tony (1984-1985)  (Sydney)
Hughes, Trevor (1959-1971)  (North Adelaide, West Adelaide)
Hughes, Vic (1901-1908)  (Sturt)
Hughson, Denis (1965)  (Fitzroy)
Hughson, Fred (1938-1947)  (Fitzroy)
Hughson Snr, Les (1927-1937)  (Collingwood, Hawthorn, Carlton, St. Kilda, Fitzroy)
Hughson Jnr, Les (1958-1962)  (Fitzroy)
Hughson, Mick (1937-1946)  (Fitzroy)
Hughson, Ray (1957-1965)  (Western Districts, West Torrens)
Hugo, Roy (1932)  (St. Kilda)
Hugo, Victor (1904-1906)  (Sturt)
Hugo, Victor (1980)  (South Melbourne)
Hulett, Liam (2016-2017)  (Casey)
Hull, Ian (1936-1945)  (Richmond)
Hull, Robbie
Hulme, Darren (1997-2004)  (Carlton)
Hume, David (1925)  (South Melbourne)
Humm, Jeremy (2001-2006)  (West Coast, Richmond)
Hummel, Jon (1977-1980)  (Richmond, South Melbourne, Collingwood)
Humphrey, Eric (1922)  (Carlton)
Humphries, Brian (1951-1955)  (West Perth)
Humphries, Emma (2017-2023)  (Melbourne WFC, North Melbourne WFC, West Coast WFC)
Humphries, Reg (1930-1939)  (Northcote, South Melbourne)
Hungerford, Brett (1990)  (Geelong)
Hunnibell, Graham (1978-1980)  (Melbourne)
Hunt, Bailey (2017-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Hunt, Chris (1960-1971)  (Glenelg)
Hunt, Claude (1911)  (St. Kilda)
Hunt, Jack (1956-1960)  (East Perth)
Hunt, Jayden (2016-2022)  (Melbourne)
Hunt, Josh (2001-2014)  (Geelong, Australia, Greater Western Sydney)
Hunt, Karmichael (2011-2014)  (Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Hunt, Kevin (1954)  (Carlton)
Hunt, Megan (2017-2019)  (Brisbane WFC)
Hunt, Percy (1945-1950)  (Geelong)
Hunt, Phil (1907)  (Melbourne)
Hunt, Ray (1936-1952)  (Glenelg, Richmond)
Hunt, Rex (1968-1981)  (Richmond, Geelong, St. Kilda, Sandringham)
Hunt, Sam (2002-2005)  (Essendon)
Hunt, Taylor (2010-2017)  (Geelong, Richmond, Richmond Reserves)
Hunt, Tony (1972)  (Richmond)
Hunter, Adam (2000-2009)  (West Coast)
Hunter, Alan (1964-1967)  (Footscray)
Hunter, Basil (1948)  (Carlton)
Hunter, Cameron (2003)  (Melbourne)
Hunter, George (1898)  (St. Kilda)
Hunter, Graham (1965)  (Geelong)
Hunter, Harry (1919-1931)  (Footscray, Essendon, Albury, Yarraville)
Hunter, Herb (1900)  (Essendon)
Hunter, Jack (1940-1945)  (Essendon, North Melbourne)
Hunter, Jeff 'Gus' (1952-1961)  (Sturt)
Hunter, Ken (1975-1989)  (Claremont, North Darwin, Carlton)
Hunter, Kingsley (1994-2005)  (Claremont, Fremantle, Western Bulldogs, Hawthorn, East Fremantle)
Hunter, Lachie (2013-2022)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Footscray)
Hunter, Mark (1988-1996)  (Footscray)
Hunter, Maurie (1929-1933)  (Richmond)
Hunter, Paul (2013-2021)  (Redland, Adelaide Reserves, South Adelaide, Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Hunting, Frank (1933)  (Essendon)
Huntington, Bill (1950-1951)  (Carlton)
Huntington, Isabel (2018-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC, Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Huntington, Jack (1914-1920)  (Melbourne)
Huntington, Les (1914)  (Collingwood)
Huntington, Stan (1919)  (Melbourne)
Huntley, Peter (1981-1982)  (St. Kilda)
Huppatz, Eric (1941-1942)  (Footscray)
Huppatz, Kevin (1965)  (Collingwood)
Huppatz, Ray (1966-1984)  (Woodville, Footscray, North Melbourne, Port Adelaide)
Hurley, Alf (1935-1942)  (Hawthorn, Fitzroy, St. Kilda)
Hurley, John (1902)  (Geelong)
Hurley, Kevin (1942)  (North Melbourne)
Hurley, Michael (2009-2022)  (Essendon, Essendon Reserves)
Hurley, Sean (2015-2016)  (Peel Thunder)
Hurley, Sofia (2023)  (Sydney WFC)
Hurley, Victor (1911)  (University)
Hurn, Bill (1982-1989)  (Central District)
Hurn, Shannon (2004-2022)  (Central District, Peel Thunder, West Coast)
Hurrell, Zoe (2023)  (Sydney WFC)
Hurren, Frank (1914-1915)  (Essendon)
Hurrey, Bert (1908-1913)  (University)
Hurrey, Frank (1905-1906)  (Melbourne)
Hurst, Arthur (1951-1955)  (St. Kilda)
Hurst, Paul (1970-1977)  (Carlton, Melbourne)
Husband, Les (1923-1924)  (Carlton)
Hustler, Len (1942-1945)  (Collingwood)
Hutcheson, Morrie (1950)  (Footscray)
Hutcheson, Syd (1920)  (Melbourne)
Hutchesson, Errol (1958-1967)  (Collingwood)
Hutchesson, Frank (1927-1931)  (St. Kilda)
Hutchesson, Tom (2019-2021)  (Adelaide Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, GWS Reserves)
Hutchings, Mark (2008-2021)  (East Perth, Sandringham, West Perth, West Coast, West Coast Reserves)
Hutchins, Don (1920)  (Fitzroy)
Hutchins, Jack (2011-2014)  (Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Hutchins, Meg (2017-2018)  (Collingwood WFC)
Hutchins, Ray (1950-1951)  (Melbourne)
Hutchins, Vic (1902-1908)  (Essendon, Ballarat)
Hutchinson, Arthur (1926)  (North Melbourne)
Hutchinson, Bret (1985)  (Melbourne)
Hutchinson, Dick (1917)  (South Melbourne)
Hutchinson, George (1902)  (Fitzroy)
Hutchinson, John (1957)  (Fitzroy)
Hutchinson, Ross (1935-1948)  (East Fremantle, West Perth, South Fremantle)
Hutchison, Bill (1942-1957)  (Essendon)
Hutchison, Dave (1899)  (South Melbourne)
Hutchison, Greg (1975-1984)  (Melbourne)
Hutton, Allan (1927)  (St. Kilda)
Hutton, Brent (1982-1992)  (Swan Districts, West Coast)
Hutton, Cliff (1911-1913)  (Fitzroy, Richmond)
Hutton, David (1985-1995)  (Port Adelaide)
Hutton, John (1992-1995)  (Brisbane, Sydney, Fremantle)
Hutton, Maurice (1924-1929)  (Sturt)
Hutton, Rupe (1929)  (South Melbourne)
Huxtable, Eric (1924-1942)  (New Town, Carlton, South Melbourne)
Huxtable, Harold (1933-1940)  (Norwood)
Huxtable, Matthew (1921-1925)  (West Adelaide)
Hyde, Bert (1925-1937)  (Hawthorn, Preston)
Hyde, Chris (2002-2008)  (Richmond)
Hyde, John (1948-1956)  (Geelong, Claremont)
Hyde, Mikayla (2021-2023)  (Fremantle WFC)
Hyde, Robert (1973-1979)  (Collingwood, Essendon)
Hyman, Oscar (1896-1909)  (South Adelaide, Collingwood, West Torrens, North Adelaide, Sturt)
Hynes, David (1985-1998)  (Port Adelaide, South Fremantle, West Coast, Fremantle)
Hynes, Eliza (2018-2020)  (Collingwood WFC)
Hynes, Gordon (1963-1969)  (Geelong)
Hynes, John (1998)  (Carlton)
Hynes Snr, Tammy (1918-1924)  (South Melbourne)
Hynes Jnr, Tom (1962-1964)  (South Melbourne)
Hyslop, Sandy (1986)  (Collingwood)
Hywood, Steve (1972-1979)  (Richmond, Glenelg)

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.