Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Players

Search by alphabet

Select a letter to find players by surname.

Search by name

Type in the box to start the search.

1077 players found with last names beginning with W.

Waddell, Rod (1981-1984)  (Carlton, Geelong)
Waddington, John (1958-1966)  (North Melbourne)
Wade, Doug (1961-1975)  (Geelong, North Melbourne)
Wade, Jack (1927-1933)  (Port Adelaide, South Melbourne)
Wade, Kevin (1942-1949)  (Collingwood)
Wade, Scott (1981-1983)  (Hawthorn)
Wade, Ted (1904-1910)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Wade, Tommy (1914-1919)  (Essendon)
Wadham, Alf (1922)  (Glenelg)
Wadham, Ern (1922-1931)  (Norwood)
Wadham, Jack (1926-1935)  (Sturt)
Wadham, Paul (1964-1965)  (Collingwood)
Wagner, Corey (2014-2022)  (Aspley, Brisbane Reserves, Werribee, North Melbourne, Casey, Melbourne, Port Melbourne)
Wagner, Gary  (Sandgate)
Wagner, Johann (2013-2016)  (Tasman, Central District, Port Adelaide Magpies)
Wagner, Josh (2012-2020)  (Brisbane Reserves, Aspley, Casey, Melbourne)
Wain, Fred (1949-1952)  (Hawthorn)
Wait, Julian (1993-2007)  (Port Adelaide)
Waite, Bruce (1965-1969)  (Essendon)
Waite, Don (1936-1940)  (West Torrens)
Waite, Jarrad (2003-2018)  (Carlton, Australia, North Melbourne)
Waite, Merv (1930-1942)  (West Torrens, Glenelg)
Waite, Vin (1966-1975)  (Carlton)
Waites, Terry (1953-1954)  (Collingwood)
Wakefield, Courtney (2020-2023)  (Richmond WFC)
Wakelin, Daniel (1999-2008)  (Central District, North Adelaide)
Wakelin, Darryl (1993-2007)  (Port Adelaide, St. Kilda, Port Adelaide)
Wakelin, Michael (1992-2001)  (Central District)
Wakelin, Shane (1993-2008)  (Port Adelaide, St. Kilda, Collingwood)
Wakfer, Lauren (2023)  (West Coast WFC)
Wakfer, Zoe (2023)  (West Coast WFC)
Waldron, Alfred 'Topsy' (1877-1892)  (Carlton, Norwood)
Waldron, Bernie (1940-1945)  (Richmond)
Waldron, Bill (1956-1957)  (St. Kilda)
Wales, Lucy (2023)  (Hawthorn WFC)
Wales, Stephanie (2023)  (Essendon WFC)
Walford, Bill (1965-1968)  (Richmond, Fitzroy)
Walker, Alf (1906-1923)  (Sturt, West Torrens)
Walker, Andrew (2004-2016)  (Carlton)
Walker, Bill (1903-1914)  (Fitzroy)
Walker, Bill (1911-1915)  (Essendon)
Walker, Bill (1912-1913)  (University)
Walker, Bill (1961-1976)  (Swan Districts)
Walker, Bob (1913-1920)  (Essendon)
Walker, Bob (1933-1939)  (Geelong)
Walker, Bobby (1924)  (Fitzroy)
Walker, Brandon (2021-2022)  (Fremantle)
Walker, Brooke (2019-2023)  (Carlton WFC)
Walker, Charlie (1954-1960)  (East Perth)
Walker, Daisy (2021-2023)  (Carlton WFC)
Walker, Dick (1898-1899)  (Geelong, Carlton)
Walker, Dick (1952-1964)  (Perth)
Walker, Don (1898)  (St. Kilda)
Walker, George (1914-1921)  (Melbourne)
Walker, Georgia (2017)  (Collingwood WFC)
Walker, Graham (1954)  (North Melbourne)
Walker, Greg (1986-1998)  (Swan Districts, Woodville West Torrens)
Walker, Harold (1916)  (Fitzroy)
Walker, Harry (1912-1913)  (Richmond)
Walker, Jack (1910-1911)  (St. Kilda)
Walker, Jack (1930-1935)  (Geelong)
Walker, James (1998-2008)  (East Perth, Fremantle, South Fremantle, Peel Thunder)
Walker, John (1972)  (Collingwood)
Walker, Johnny (1932-1934)  (Essendon)
Walker, Josh (2011-2022)  (Geelong Reserves, Geelong, Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane, North Melbourne)
Walker, Ken (1936-1951)  (Preston, St. Kilda, Burnie Tigers, Launceston, Benalla)
Walker, Lee (1995-1997)  (Collingwood)
Walker, Mathew (2016-2019)  (GWS Reserves, Box Hill)
Walker, Max (1967-1972)  (Melbourne)
Walker, Norm (1951-1958)  (Norwood)
Walker, Norman (1957)  (Richmond)
Walker, Patrick (2018-2022)  (North Hobart, North Melbourne)
Walker, Paul (1968-1969)  (Collingwood)
Walker, Peter (1960-1971)  (Geelong)
Walker, Ray (1956-1970)  (Braybrook, Footscray, Burnie Tigers, Penguin)
Walker, Robert (1990-1992)  (Richmond)
Walker, Ron (1951)  (South Melbourne)
Walker, Stephanie (2017)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Walker, Taylor (2008-2022)  (Norwood, Adelaide)
Walker, Tristen (2003-2005)  (Collingwood)
Walker, Will (2018-2021)  (North Melbourne Reserves, North Melbourne)
Wall, Charles (1922)  (Collingwood)
Wall, David (1967-1976)  (Fitzroy)
Wall, Mark (1983)  (Sydney)
Wall, Matthew (1980-1985)  (Richmond)
Wall, Vikki (2023)  (North Melbourne WFC)
Wallace, Alec (1899-1902)  (St. Kilda, South Melbourne)
Wallace, Don (1927)  (Footscray)
Wallace, George (1905-1920)  (South Adelaide)
Wallace, Ian (1968)  (Footscray)
Wallace, John (1961-1967)  (West Adelaide)
Wallace, John (1979)  (Melbourne)
Wallace, Len (1934-1938)  (Essendon)
Wallace, Les (1921)  (Melbourne)
Wallace, Nikki (2017)  (Brisbane WFC)
Wallace, Robert 'Peter Pindar'
Wallace, Ruth (2018)  (Adelaide WFC)
Wallace, Terry (1978-1991)  (Hawthorn, Richmond, Footscray)
Wallace, Trevor (1933-1934)  (North Melbourne)
Waller, Neville (1953-1958)  (Collingwood)
Wallett, Hannah (2017)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Walley, Glenn (1975-1976)  (Melbourne)
Walliker, Bob (1942)  (Richmond)
Wallis, Dean (1987-2001)  (Essendon)
Wallis, Gary (1966-1970)  (Collingwood, St. Kilda, West Adelaide)
Wallis, Jim (1963-1965)  (St. Kilda)
Wallis, Josh (2015-2019)  (Footscray)
Wallis, Mitch (2011-2022)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Footscray)
Wallis, Stan (1912-1925)  (North Adelaide)
Wallis, Stan (1948-1949)  (Footscray)
Wallis, Steve (1983-1996)  (Footscray)
Wallis, Tom (1942-1947)  (Collingwood)
Wallis, Tom (2015-2016)  (Essendon Reserves)
Walls, Robert (1967-1980)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
Walpole, Gary (1982-1983)  (Footscray)
Walsh, Albert (1899-1900)  (Collingwood)
Walsh, Billy (1934-1944)  (Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Walsh, Bobby (1897-1902)  (Carlton)
Walsh, Brad (2015)  (Carlton)
Walsh, Brian (1950-1956)  (Port Melbourne)
Walsh, Brian (1956-1964)  (St. Kilda)
Walsh, Brian (1970-1978)  (Carlton, Essendon)
Walsh, Darcy (1942-1944)  (Melbourne)
Walsh, Darren (2003)  (Essendon)
Walsh, Dave (1918-1927)  (Essendon, North Melbourne)
Walsh, Don (1954-1955)  (Collingwood)
Walsh, Gerry (1953)  (Richmond)
Walsh, Jack (1910-1912)  (South Melbourne)
Walsh, Kevin (1981-1991)  (Essendon, Australia)
Walsh, Laurie (1967)  (Footscray)
Walsh, Len (1937-1942)  (Hawthorn)
Walsh, Leo (1920)  (St. Kilda)
Walsh, Nick (1986-1988)  (Essendon)
Walsh, Paddy (1927-1936)  (Essendon)
Walsh, Paddy (1946-1960)  (Prahran)
Walsh, Peter (1999-2006)  (Melbourne, Port Adelaide)
Walsh, Phil (1983-1990)  (Collingwood, Richmond, Australia, Brisbane)
Walsh, Ron (1953-1957)  (North Melbourne)
Walsh, Sam (2019-2022)  (Carlton)
Walsh, Shane (1979)  (Footscray)
Walsh, Terry (1947-1948)  (North Melbourne)
Walsh, Tim (2005)  (Western Bulldogs)
Walsh, Tommy (2012-2013)  (Sydney)
Walsh, Tony (1952-1954)  (Geelong, Carlton)
Walsh, Wayne (1968-1978)  (Richmond, South Melbourne)
Walshe, Frank (1929-1932)  (Footscray, Carlton)
Walter, Richard (1977-1980)  (Hawthorn)
Walter, Robbie (1979-1982)  (Glenelg)
Walters, Michael (2008-2022)  (Swan Districts, Fremantle, Peel Thunder)
Walters, Robert (1977-1981)  (Melbourne)
Walton, Benjamin (1999-2001)  (St. Kilda)
Walton, Bill (1918-1919)  (Collingwood)
Walton, Ernie (1897-1904)  (Carlton)
Walton, Jim (1954-1955)  (Richmond)
Walton, Ray (1957-1961)  (St. Kilda)
Wandin, Jim (1952-1953)  (St. Kilda)
Wanganeen, Derick (2011-2015)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn, North Adelaide)
Wanganeen, Gavin (1990-2006)  (Port Adelaide, Essendon, Port Adelaide)
Wanganeen, Tex (2022)  (Essendon)
Wanganeen-Milera, Nasiah (2021-2022)  (Glenelg, St. Kilda)
Wanhope, Charlie (1953-1954)  (Fitzroy)
Wansbrough, Bert (1952-1957)  (Perth)
Warburton, Keith (1946-1955)  (Brighton, Carlton)
Warburton, Peter (1971-1972)  (Carlton)
Ward, Amber (2021-2023)  (West Coast WFC, Adelaide WFC)
Ward, Barry (1960)  (Geelong)
Ward, Bill (1911)  (St. Kilda)
Ward, Bill (1922-1923)  (St. Kilda)
Ward, Callan (2008-2022)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Australia, Greater Western Sydney)
Ward, Daniel (1998-2007)  (Melbourne)
Ward, Eric (1942)  (St. Kilda)
Ward, Geoff (1968-1971)  (St. Kilda)
Ward, George (1901)  (Essendon)
Ward, George (1909)  (Richmond)
Ward, Glenn (1977)  (Fitzroy)
Ward, Jack (1899-1908)  (Port Melbourne)
Ward, John (1948)  (Essendon)
Ward, Josh (2022)  (Hawthorn)
Ward, Ken (1956-1959)  (Richmond)
Ward, Mikayla (2017-2018)  (Western Spurs WFC)
Ward, Rod (1961-1962)  (North Melbourne)
Warde, George (1898)  (Carlton)
Wardell-Johnson, Leigh (1995)  (Fremantle)
Warden, John (1971-1972)  (Carlton)
Warden, Wally (1928-1930)  (Footscray)
Wardill, Ben
Wardill Snr, Dick
Wardill Jnr, Dick (1897-1902)  (Melbourne)
Wardlaw, George
Wardlaw, Jesse (2019-2023)  (Brisbane WFC)
Wardley, Gilbert (1922)  (Essendon)
Wardley, Tom (1921)  (Essendon)
Ware, Alan (1932-1946)  (Manuka)
Ware, Bob (1959-1963)  (Footscray)
Ware, Elijah (2006)  (Port Adelaide)
Ware, Norm (1932-1946)  (Footscray)
Ware, Walter (1930-1934)  (Hawthorn)
Wares, Don (1945-1951)  (South Fremantle)
Warfe, Rowan (1994-2004)  (Fitzroy, Sydney)
Warhurst, Dud (1935-1940)  (North Adelaide)
Warhurst, Edwin (1903-1908)  (Sturt, North Adelaide)
Warhurst Snr, Tom (1935-1947)  (Norwood)
Warhurst Jnr, Tom (1981-1991)  (Norwood, Adelaide)
Wark Jnr, David (1985-1993)  (Sturt)
Warne, Bill (1936-1937)  (Fitzroy)
Warne, Jim (1898-1899)  (St. Kilda)
Warne-Smith, Ivor (1919-1932)  (Melbourne, Latrobe)
Warner, Chad (2020-2022)  (Sydney)
Warner, Corey (2021-2022)  (East Fremantle, Sydney)
Warner, Ross (1963-1967)  (Richmond)
Warnock, Matthew (2006-2014)  (Melbourne, Gold Coast)
Warnock, Robert (2007-2015)  (Fremantle, Carlton)
Warr, Danny (1923-1936)  (Preston, St. Kilda, Rochester)
Warren, Allen (1953-1955)  (Footscray)
Warren, Ben (2001-2013)  (South Adelaide, Norwood)
Warren, Ben (2009-2012)  (North Melbourne)
Warren, Ernest 'Dick' (1884-1892)  (Williamstown)
Warren, Ian 'Bunny' (1939-1940)  (Sturt)
Warren, Jim (1925-1928)  (Geelong)
Warren, Les (1922-1927)  (Fitzroy)
Warren, Max (2014)  (North Melbourne)
Warren, Michael (2006)  (Fremantle)
Warren, Mick (1979-1980)  (Collingwood)
Warren, Ron (1949)  (Geelong)
Warren, Wal (1907)  (Melbourne)
Warry, Fred (1900)  (St. Kilda)
Warry, Marty (1995-1996)  (Fitzroy)
Wartman, Ray (1935-1942)  (Melbourne)
Washbourne, Jim (1944-1957)  (East Perth)
Wasley, James (1998-2000)  (Collingwood)
Waterhouse, Clive (1995-2007)  (Port Adelaide, Claremont, Fremantle, Australia)
Waterhouse, George (1925-1927)  (South Melbourne, Richmond, Fitzroy)
Waterhouse, Jess (2023)  (Adelaide WFC)
Waterman, Alec (2015-2022)  (East Perth, Claremont, Essendon)
Waterman, Chris (1987-1998)  (East Fremantle, West Coast)
Waterman, Jake (2016-2022)  (Claremont, East Perth, West Coast)
Waters, Barry (1949)  (Fitzroy)
Waters, Beau (2003-2013)  (West Adelaide, Claremont, West Coast)
Waters, Bryan (1956-1957)  (Hawthorn)
Waters, Gordon (1937-1941)  (Hawthorn)
Waters, Terry (1961-1972)  (Dandenong, Collingwood)
Waterson, Chris (1982-1988)  (Essendon, Brisbane)
Waterson, Chris (1990-1991)  (Fitzroy)
Waterson, Colin (1978-1981)  (Richmond)
Watkins, Ken (1944)  (North Melbourne)
Watkins, Les (1938)  (Carlton)
Watling, Alan (1969-1983)  (West Perth)
Watsford, Doug (1899-1900)  (Collingwood)
Watsford, Stan (1900)  (Collingwood)
Watson, Abe (1898)  (Essendon)
Watson, Archie (1898-1903)  (West Adelaide)
Watson, Arthur (1929)  (Hawthorn)
Watson, Ashley (2003-2005)  (North Melbourne)
Watson, Bert (1897)  (Melbourne)
Watson, Bill (1898)  (Richmond)
Watson, Carl (1927-1932)  (Richmond, Essendon)
Watson, Clive (1948)  (Richmond)
Watson, Colin (1919-1935)  (Port Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Watson, Dave (1898-1902)  (Richmond)
Watson, Declan (2016-2019)  (Brisbane Reserves, Werribee, North Melbourne Reserves)
Watson, Don (1925-1929)  (North Melbourne)
Watson, Eric (1911)  (Fitzroy)
Watson, Ernie (1923)  (Fitzroy)
Watson, Ernie (1929-1930)  (Essendon)
Watson, Francis (2015-2019)  (Claremont, East Perth, West Coast Reserves, West Coast)
Watson, Fred (1903)  (Melbourne)
Watson, George (1871-1883)  (South Yarra, Melbourne, St. Kilda, Geelong, Essendon)
Watson, George (1942)  (Fitzroy)
Watson, Graeme (1964-1965)  (Melbourne)
Watson, Harry (1921)  (Fitzroy)
Watson, Jack (1947-1949)  (Richmond)
Watson, Jim (1921-1929)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
Watson, Jobe (2003-2017)  (Essendon, Australia)
Watson, Joe (1898-1899)  (Richmond)
Watson, Lance (1950-1952)  (Fitzroy)
Watson, Larry (1975-1984)  (Essendon, Fitzroy, West Adelaide)
Watson, Matthew (1997)  (Essendon)
Watson, Matthew (2011-2015)  (Carlton)
Watson, Norm (1962-1964)  (Hawthorn)
Watson, Percy (1920)  (Essendon)
Watson, Russ (1910)  (St. Kilda)
Watson, Serene (2020-2023)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Watson, Shane (1992-2000)  (Collingwood)
Watson, Tim (1977-1994)  (Essendon)
Watson, Tobe (2017-2021)  (Swan Districts, Peel Thunder, Fremantle)
Watson, Tom (1895-1908)  (Richmond, Carlton, Melbourne, North Melbourne, Preston)
Watson, William 'Pos' (1891-1899)  (Essendon, Fremantle (Unions), Perth)
Watt, Bob (1952-1957)  (St. Kilda)
Watt, Jack (1909-1914)  (Geelong, Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Watt, Jack (1928-1929)  (Footscray)
Watt, Keith (1970-1978)  (Subiaco)
Watt, Les (1932-1937)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy)
Watt, Rhiannon (2019-2023)  (Carlton WFC, St. Kilda WFC, Melbourne WFC)
Watt, Ricky (1963-1977)  (Collingwood, Coburg, Penguin, East Devonport)
Watt, Rod (1925-1927)  (Essendon)
Watt, Ron (1984)  (Geelong)
Watt, Rowley (1921-1931)  (Essendon Association, Essendon)
Watt, Shannon (1998-2009)  (North Melbourne)
Watters, Scott (1989-1996)  (West Coast, Sydney, Fremantle)
Watterston, Roy (1946-1960)  (Newtown, Queanbeyan-Acton, Acton, Eastlake (Original))
Watts, Albert (1914-1929)  (Midland Junction, Perth)
Watts, Fergus (2004-2006)  (Woodville West Torrens, Adelaide, St. Kilda)
Watts, Jack (2009-2019)  (Melbourne, Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide Magpies)
Watts, Jason (1994-1998)  (Footscray)
Watts, John (1954-1968)  (East Perth, Geelong, Hobart)
Watts, Johnny (1905-1910)  (St. Kilda)
Watts, Josh (2013-2016)  (Glenorchy, Brisbane Reserves)
Watts, Ray (1937-1941)  (Essendon)
Waugh, Fred (1897-1900)  (South Melbourne)
Waugh, Norm (1897-1898)  (Essendon)
Wawn, Vic (1900)  (St. Kilda)
Way, Alex (1944-1948)  (Carlton)
Way, Fred (1964-1971)  (South Melbourne)
Way, Jack (1925-1928)  (Carlton, Essendon)
Way, Neville (1940-1950)  (Boulder City, St. Kilda, Norwood)
Waye, Hendrick 'Taffy' (1902-1910)  (Sturt)
Waye, Libby (1903-1915)  (Sturt, West Torrens, South Adelaide)
Waye, Tom (1929-1935)  (Port Adelaide, Footscray)
Wayth, Stan (1903)  (Geelong)
Wearmouth, Dick (1944-1952)  (Footscray)
Wearmouth, Joe (1905)  (St. Kilda)
Wearmouth, Ronnie (1969-1981)  (Collingwood)
Wearne, David (1990-1992)  (Brisbane)
Wearne, Stephen (1992)  (Melbourne)
Weate, Les (1904-1907)  (South Melbourne)
Weatherald, Tim (1995-2010)  (Sturt, Norwood)
Weatherill, Bob (1917-1927)  (Richmond, Coburg, Prahran)
Weatherill, George (1919-1923)  (Richmond)
Weatherill, Harry (1919)  (Richmond)
Weatherley, Graeme (1974-1975)  (Fitzroy)
Webb, Athol (1955-1963)  (Melbourne, New Norfolk, East Launceston)
Webb, Bianca (2020-2023)  (Fremantle WFC)
Webb, Bill (1902)  (Essendon)
Webb, Bruce (1960)  (Geelong)
Webb, Courtney (2018)  (Carlton WFC)
Webb, Darryl (1968-1974)  (North Adelaide)
Webb, Geordie (1885-1905)  (Port Adelaide, Imperials, Norwood)
Webb, Hughie (1900-1903)  (Geelong)
Webb, Jack (1929-1932)  (Footscray, North Melbourne)
Webb, Keith (1953-1961)  (Fitzroy)
Webb, Kevin (1949-1951)  (Richmond, Melbourne)
Webb, Lindsay (1946-1966)  (East Devonport, Devonport)
Webb, Lisa (2018)  (Fremantle WFC)
Webb, Lukas (2015-2019)  (Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Webb, Norm (1947-1949)  (Footscray)
Webb, Reynolds (1921-1926)  (Collingwood)
Webb, Scott (1992-2005)  (South Adelaide)
Webb, Sharni (2017-2023)  (Brisbane WFC)
Webber, Edmund (1912-1913)  (Geelong)
Webber, Fred (1902-1904)  (Carlton)
Webber, Reg (1932-1937)  (West Adelaide)
Webber, Tim (2009-2015)  (Norwood)
Webberley, Jeromey (2010-2012)  (Richmond)
Weber, Geoff (1934)  (St. Kilda)
Webster, Eric (1957-1958)  (Essendon)
Webster, Fred (1955-1963)  (Melbourne, Sandringham)
Webster, Horrie (1913-1915)  (South Melbourne, Essendon)
Webster, Jimmy (2013-2022)  (St. Kilda)
Webster, Len (1927-1938)  (Essendon)
Webster, Luke (2003-2007)  (Fremantle)
Webster, Noel (1952)  (Hawthorn)
Webster, Peter (1953-1959)  (Carlton)
Webster, Rebecca (2019-2023)  (Geelong WFC)
Webster, Zac (2014-2016)  (Box Hill)
Wedding, Bill (1957-1968)  (Norwood)
Weddle, Josh
Weeding, James (1989-1990)  (Norwood)
Weedon, Gerrick (2011)  (West Coast)
Weekes, Peter (1968-1971)  (Melbourne)
Weeks, Horrie (1915)  (Richmond)
Ween, Ray (1922-1930)  (North Adelaide)
Ween, Syd (1924-1934)  (West Torrens, Port Adelaide)
Weetra, Isaac (2008)  (Melbourne)
Wegner, Jack (1938)  (Fitzroy)
Wehr, Jacob (2020-2022)  (Woodville West Torrens, GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney)
Weideman, Mark (1978-1984)  (West Adelaide, Collingwood)
Weideman, Murray (1953-1969)  (Collingwood, Albury, West Adelaide)
Weideman, Sam (2016-2022)  (Melbourne)
Weidemann, Peter (1960-1961)  (Collingwood)
Weidemann, Wayne (1990-1996)  (West Torrens, Woodville West Torrens, Adelaide)
Weidner, Harry (1926-1932)  (Richmond)
Weightman, Cody (2020-2022)  (Western Bulldogs, Footscray)
Weightman, Dale (1978-1993)  (Richmond, Australia)
Weightman, Peter (1969)  (Fitzroy)
Weir, Bill (1897-1898)  (Carlton)
Weir, Mowbray (1930-1931)  (North Melbourne)
Weiss, Alby (1935-1942)  (St. Kilda)
Weitering, Jacob (2016-2022)  (Carlton)
Welch, Alan (1933-1937)  (South Melbourne)
Welch, Dick (1936-1938)  (Essendon)
Weldon, Joe (1943-1946)  (Footscray)
Weller, Arty (1920-1928)  (Norwood, Sturt)
Weller, Lachie (2015-2022)  (Peel Thunder, Fremantle, Gold Coast)
Weller, Luke (2003-2004)  (Brisbane, Richmond)
Weller, Maverick (2011-2019)  (Gold Coast, Sandringham, St. Kilda, Richmond Reserves, Richmond)
Weller, Neville (1963-1981)  (Windsor Zillmere)
Wellingham, Sharrod (2008-2017)  (Collingwood, Australia, East Perth, West Coast)
Wellington, Pat (1972-1976)  (Essendon)
Wellington, Ted (1943)  (North Melbourne)
Wellington, Tom (1912-1913)  (Melbourne)
Wellington, Tom (1939-1940)  (Hawthorn)
Wellman, Sean (1991-2004)  (North Adelaide, Adelaide, Essendon, Australia)
Wells, Billy (1936-1937)  (Richmond)
Wells, Billy (1939-1945)  (North Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Wells, Brian (1954-1960)  (Norwood, North Broken Hill)
Wells, Charlie (1912-1914)  (Richmond, Fitzroy)
Wells, Daniel (2001-2019)  (Peel Thunder, Australia, North Melbourne, Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Wells, Frank (1930-1935)  (North Melbourne)
Wells, Greg (1969-1982)  (Melbourne, Carlton)
Wells, Greg (1972-1973)  (Geelong)
Wells, Jack (1898-1915)  (Rovers, Perth, Kalgoorlie City, St. Kilda, Carlton, North Melbourne)
Wells, Norm (1927)  (Hawthorn)
Wells, Stephen (1981-1982)  (West Adelaide)
Wells, Tom (1912)  (Fitzroy)
Wells, Tommy (1932)  (Fitzroy)
Welsby, David (1987-1992)  (Sturt, Geelong)
Welsh, Andrew (2002-2011)  (Essendon)
Welsh, Bill (1929-1930)  (Geelong)
Welsh, Bill (1950)  (Collingwood)
Welsh, George (1921)  (Fitzroy)
Welsh, Jack (1932)  (North Melbourne)
Welsh, Jack (1945-1949)  (Footscray)
Welsh, John (1961-1963)  (Essendon)
Welsh, Peter (1968-1978)  (Footscray)
Welsh, Peter (1973-1984)  (Hawthorn, Richmond)
Welsh, Rohan (1992-1997)  (Carlton)
Welsh, Scott (1996-2009)  (North Melbourne, Adelaide, Western Bulldogs)
Wenborn, Tom (1900-1906)  (South Melbourne)
Wenn, Max (1949-1954)  (Oakleigh, Carlton)
Werner, Michael (1988-1994)  (West Torrens, Essendon, Sydney)
Werner, Reg (1910)  (Melbourne)
Wescott, Leo (1922-1936)  (Collingwood, Longford, Kyneton, Brunswick)
West, Bruce (1982)  (Footscray)
West, Charlie (1903)  (South Melbourne)
West, Connor (2018-2022)  (West Perth, West Coast)
West, Don (1938-1947)  (North Adelaide)
West, Eliza (2022-2023)  (Melbourne WFC)
West, Fred (1928-1929)  (Hawthorn)
West, Fred (1950-1953)  (Collingwood)
West, Jack (1906-1914)  (Melbourne, University)
West, Jim (1985-1998)  (Glenelg, Sydney, Norwood)
West, Ken (1932-1938)  (Port Adelaide)
West, Mark (1996-1998)  (Footscray)
West, Peter (1952)  (Geelong)
West, Rhylee (2019-2022)  (Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
West, Robbie (1991-1997)  (West Coast, Footscray, Port Adelaide)
West, Rod (1957)  (Geelong)
West, Roy (1959-1967)  (Stawell, Geelong)
West, Scott (1993-2008)  (Footscray, Australia)
West, Tom (1964-1971)  (Woodville)
West, Tony (1982-1984)  (Essendon)
West, Trent (2008-2016)  (Geelong, Brisbane, Brisbane Reserves)
West, Troy (1993-2005)  (West Perth, Williamstown)
Westacott, John (1955-1959)  (Footscray)
Western, Albert (1952)  (Richmond)
Western, Joel (2021-2022)  (Fremantle)
Western, Mikayla (2022-2023)  (Fremantle WFC, West Coast WFC)
Westhoff, Justin (2006-2020)  (Central District, Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide Magpies)
Westhoff, Matthew (2008-2009)  (Port Adelaide)
Westley, Malcolm (1955-1960)  (North Adelaide)
Weston, Lloyd (1951-1957)  (North Adelaide)
Weston, Paul (1973-1989)  (Glenelg, Essendon, West Torrens, Norwood)
Wetzel, Ron (1969-1970)  (South Melbourne)
Whannell, Dan (1921-1923)  (Carlton)
Wharton, Ken (1964)  (South Melbourne)
Whatman, Robert (1972-1978)  (Geelong, Port Adelaide)
Wheadon, David (1968-1970)  (Collingwood)
Wheatley, Paul (2000-2009)  (Melbourne)
Wheelahan, Danny (1926-1930)  (South Melbourne)
Wheelahan, Martin (1930-1931)  (South Melbourne)
Wheeler, Bert (1907)  (Carlton)
Wheeler, Garry (1976-1978)  (Footscray)
Wheeler, Max (1937)  (Hawthorn)
Wheeler, Sanford (1989-1994)  (Sydney)
Wheeler, Terry (1974-1983)  (Footscray)
Wheeler, Willie (2011-2019)  (Coburg, Williamstown)
Wheildon, Darren (1989-1994)  (Fitzroy)
Whelan, Aimee (2023)  (Sydney WFC)
Whelan, Jack (1950-1951)  (Brunswick)
Whelan, Jim (1897)  (Fitzroy)
Whelan, Ken (1971-1980)  (Sturt)
Whelan, Marcus (1933-1947)  (Collingwood)
Whelan, Matthew (2000-2009)  (Melbourne)
Whelan, Ray 'Rusty' (1943-1951)  (Sturt)
Whelan, Russell (1945)  (Hawthorn)
Whelan, Shane (1967-1969)  (Collingwood)
Whelan, Ted (1949-1961)  (Port Adelaide)
Whelpton, Fred (1904-1911)  (St. Kilda, Essendon, Melbourne)
Whicker, Bill (1931-1940)  (Port Adelaide)
Whicker, Leigh (1963-1966)  (Sturt)
Whight, Henry (1904)  (Carlton)
Whight, Stan (1927)  (Footscray)
Whiley, Mark (2012-2016)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Whinnen, Mel (1960-1977)  (West Perth)
Whitaker, Neil (1952-1953)  (Melbourne)
Whitaker Jnr, Ray (1949-1955)  (Port Adelaide)
Whitbourne, Bill (1924)  (Collingwood)
Whitcroft, Greg (1978)  (Collingwood)
White, Adam (1997-2000)  (Carlton)
White, Alan (1961-1972)  (North Adelaide, South Adelaide, Swan Districts)
White, Allan (1936-1943)  (Fitzroy)
White, Allan (1957-1959)  (Carlton)
White, Artie (1901)  (Essendon)
White, Barry (1952-1961)  (South Fremantle)
White, Bert (1927)  (Fitzroy)
White, Bill (1941)  (Richmond)
White, Brandon (2016-2019)  (Sandringham, St. Kilda)
White, Bree (2017-2018)  (Collingwood WFC)
White, Brett (2002-2008)  (North Adelaide)
White, Clarrie (1937)  (Footscray, St. Kilda)
White, Damon (2002-2010)  (North Adelaide, Port Adelaide)
White, Darryl (1992-2005)  (Brisbane, Australia)
White, Ed (1945)  (Fitzroy)
White, Eric (1963-1965)  (South Melbourne)
White, Fred (1897-1899)  (Geelong)
White, George (1916-1919)  (Carlton)
White, George (1931)  (St. Kilda)
White, Greg (1970-1981)  (West Torrens)
White, Henry (1924)  (St. Kilda)
White, Herbie (1926-1929)  (Melbourne)
White, Horrie (1917-1918)  (Carlton)
White, Jack (1899-1900)  (St. Kilda)
White, Jack (1933)  (Hawthorn)
White, James (2000)  (Richmond)
White, Jeff (1995-2008)  (East Perth, Fremantle, Melbourne)
White, Jesse (2008-2017)  (Sydney, Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
White, Jim (1897)  (Essendon)
White, Jim (1942)  (Hawthorn)
White, Jodie (2018)  (Fremantle WFC)
White, John (1910)  (Richmond)
White, John (1973)  (North Melbourne)
White, Julian (1965)  (St. Kilda)
White, Keith (1953-1955)  (Hawthorn)
White, Kevin (1953-1956)  (Footscray)
White, Len (1947-1948)  (Geelong)
White, Les (1910-1920)  (Essendon, St. Kilda)
White, Les (1932-1946)  (Prahran)
White, Lindsay (1941-1956)  (Geelong, South Melbourne, Queanbeyan-Acton)
White, Marcus (2010)  (North Melbourne)
White, Matthew (2006-2017)  (Richmond, Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide Magpies)
White, Milton (1928-1929)  (Geelong)
White, Mitch (2015-2017)  (Casey, Melbourne)
White, Mitchell (1991-2003)  (West Coast, Geelong)
White, Paul (1911-1919)  (St. Kilda)
White, Peter (1989-1991)  (Carlton)
White, Robert (1916)  (Carlton)
White, Robin (1978-1990)  (South Adelaide, Melbourne, Prahran)
White, Ron (1941-1943)  (Melbourne)
White, Sid (1912-1925)  (Norwood)
White, Simon (2010-2017)  (Carlton)
White, Spencer (2014)  (St. Kilda)
White, Stephen (1994-2004)  (Sturt)
White, Tarni (2020-2023)  (St. Kilda WFC)
White, Wally (1925)  (Footscray)
Whitecross, Brendan (2009-2018)  (Hawthorn)
Whitehead, Adrian (1994-1999)  (Carlton)
Whitehead, Charlie (1924-1934)  (Sturt, St. Kilda)
Whitehead, Jack (1942)  (St. Kilda)
Whitehead, Reg (1919-1930)  (Sturt, Glenelg)
Whitehead, Reg (1921-1925)  (Richmond, Hawthorn)
Whitelaw, Fred (1897-1899)  (St. Kilda)
Whitelaw, Martin (1997)  (Fremantle)
Whiteley, Lisa (2019-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC, Adelaide WFC)
Whitely, Charlie (1925-1926)  (Richmond, Hawthorn)
Whiteman, Andy (1998-2008)  (Sturt)
Whitfield, Archie (1927)  (Footscray)
Whitfield, Henry (1924-1928)  (Norwood)
Whitfield, Lachie (2013-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Whitfield, Les (1932)  (Essendon)
Whitfield, Ted (1939-1945)  (South Melbourne)
Whitford, Don (1974-1981)  (Fitzroy, Melbourne)
Whitford, Holly (2018-2020)  (Collingwood WFC, Richmond WFC)
Whitford, John (1926-1930)  (West Adelaide)
Whitford, Malcolm (1956-1967)  (North Adelaide, South Adelaide)
Whitford, Michael (1986-1995)  (South Adelaide)
Whitford, Ray (1911)  (University)
Whitfort, Claudia (2018-2023)  (Melbourne WFC, St. Kilda WFC, Gold Coast WFC)
Whitfort, Ken (1978-1979)  (Melbourne)
Whitling, Arthur (1915)  (Collingwood)
Whitmore, Stan (1957)  (Fitzroy)
Whitnall, Graeme (1974-1981)  (Carlton)
Whitnall, Lance (1997-2007)  (Carlton)
Whittaker, Ike (1958-1959)  (Footscray)
Whittam, Ben (1931-1938)  (North Melbourne)
Whitten, Don (1956-1972)  (Footscray, Yarraville, Tocumwal)
Whitten, Jack (1946-1948)  (Geelong)
Whitten Snr, Ted (1951-1970)  (Footscray)
Whitten Jnr, Ted (1974-1982)  (Footscray)
Whittington, Bert (1908-1911)  (Geelong)
Whittle, Alvan (1940-1951)  (East Perth, Hawthorn, West Perth)
Whittle, Jack (1911)  (St. Kilda)
Whittlesea, Greg (1981-1994)  (Sturt, Hawthorn, Glenelg)
Whitton, Geoff (1967-1968)  (Melbourne)
Whitty, Frank (1929-1930)  (Hawthorn)
Whitzell, Mark (1981-1986)  (South Melbourne)
Whitzell, Ray (1960)  (Footscray)
Whyman, Djaran (2007)  (North Melbourne)
Whyte, Brooke (2017)  (Fremantle WFC)
Whyte, Cooper (2022)  (Geelong)
Whyte, Peter (1986-1988)  (Geelong)
Wickens, Cecil (1908-1913)  (Sturt)
Wickens, George (1902)  (Carlton)
Wickes, Alan (1959-1961)  (Collingwood)
Wickham, Merv (1934)  (Hawthorn)
Wickham, Stan (1946-1956)  (Sturt, Glenelg)
Wicks, Brian (1960-1962)  (Fitzroy, North Melbourne)
Wicks, Daniel (1999-2008)  (Sturt)
Wicks, Dick (1949-1951)  (St. Kilda)
Wicks, Sam (2020-2022)  (Sydney)
Wickson, Ian (1973)  (Footscray)
Wiegard, Keith (1957-1961)  (Fitzroy)
Wielstra, Sarah (2022-2023)  (Fremantle WFC)
Wiesner, John (1957-1965)  (Norwood)
Wigg, Harrison (2015-2018)  (Adelaide Reserves, Gold Coast Reserves)
Wiggins, Bob (1944-1951)  (Richmond)
Wiggins, Patrick (2000-2003)  (Western Bulldogs)
Wiggins, Simon (2001-2009)  (Carlton)
Wight, Cameron (2005-2008)  (Western Bulldogs)
Wight, Sean (1985-1995)  (Melbourne)
Wight, Terry (1976-1981)  (Collingwood, Footscray)
Wightman, Carl (1931-1938)  (Port Adelaide)
Wighton, Jack (1906)  (Geelong)
Wigney, Stuart (1988-1996)  (Footscray, Sydney, Adelaide, Richmond)
Wigraft, Len (1917-1927)  (Fitzroy)
Wilcher, Frank (1905-1909)  (South Fremantle, Collingwood)
Wilcox, Dick (1967-1968)  (South Melbourne)
Wilcox, Rylie (2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Wild, Greg (1968-1977)  (Sturt)
Wild, Jason (1995-1999)  (Collingwood)
Wildes, Hayley (2017-2019)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Wildie, Ted (1929)  (South Melbourne)
Wildy, David (1980-1988)  (North Adelaide)
Wildy, Scotty (1897-1908)  (Rovers, West Perth, Subiaco)
Wiley, Robert (1974-1988)  (Perth, Richmond, Australia, West Coast)
Wilkey, Arch (1966-1973)  (North Adelaide)
Wilkie, Bob (1940-1951)  (St. Kilda)
Wilkie, Callum (2019-2022)  (St. Kilda)
Wilkie, David (1934)  (Essendon)
Wilkins, Darrell (1936)  (St. Kilda)
Wilkins, Madizen (2023)  (Fremantle WFC)
Wilkins, Matt (1929)  (Hawthorn)
Wilkins, Terry (1973-1976)  (Footscray, Melbourne)
Wilkinson, Alf (1901-1908)  (Fitzroy)
Wilkinson, Art (1912-1913)  (Collingwood, Essendon)
Wilkinson, Darron (1991)  (Fitzroy)
Wilkinson, Dick (1926)  (Footscray)
Wilkinson, Graeme (1958-1961)  (Melbourne, Richmond)
Wilkinson, Jack (1935)  (St. Kilda)
Wilkinson, Jim (1970-1972)  (South Melbourne)
Wilkinson, Joel (2011-2013)  (Gold Coast)
Wilkinson, Lance (1949-1956)  (Hawthorn)
Wilkinson, Robert (1974-1980)  (Hawthorn)
Wilkinson, Tom (2015-2019)  (Williamstown, Southport, North Melbourne Reserves)
Wilks, Don (1943-1945)  (Hawthorn)
Wilks, Reg (1901)  (St. Kilda)
Willet, Rod (1982-1995)  (Morningside, Subiaco)
Willett, Ray (1960-1964)  (Collingwood)
Willey, Graham (1955-1956)  (Essendon)
William, Reuben (2015-2017)  (Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane)
Williams, Alan (1938-1945)  (Collingwood)
Williams, Alby (1943)  (North Melbourne)
Williams, Alec (1938-1945)  (Sturt, South Fremantle)
Williams, Alex (2017-2019)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC, Fremantle WFC)
Williams, Andrew (1998-2005)  (West Coast, Collingwood)
Williams, Anthony (1979-1985)  (Port Adelaide)
Williams, Arthur (1929-1933)  (Footscray, Fitzroy)
Williams, Arthur 'Pop' (1929-1933)  (Sturt, West Adelaide)
Williams, Bailey (2016-2022)  (Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Williams, Bailey (2020-2022)  (West Coast)
Williams, Bert (1900)  (South Melbourne)
Williams, Bill (1927)  (Fitzroy)
Williams, Bill (1948-1949)  (Richmond)
Williams, Billy (1907)  (St. Kilda)
Williams, Billy (1945-1953)  (South Melbourne, Williamstown)
Williams, Bob (1932-1944)  (Hawthorn)
Williams, Bob (1951-1958)  (Norwood)
Williams, Brent (1997)  (Adelaide)
Williams, Brian (1963)  (Fitzroy)
Williams, Bruce (1959-1964)  (Carlton)
Williams, Charles (1908)  (Richmond)
Williams, Colin (1963-1976)  (Subiaco)
Williams, Craig (1977-1989)  (St. Kilda, Fitzroy, West Adelaide)
Williams, Darren (1979-1989)  (Essendon)
Williams, David (1983-1988)  (Melbourne)
Williams, Dick (1910-1922)  (North Adelaide, St. Kilda)
Williams, Dom (1928-1932)  (West Adelaide)
Williams, Don (1953-1968)  (Melbourne, West Perth, Sale)
Williams, Don (1959-1960)  (Richmond)
Williams, Doug (1944-1951)  (Carlton)
Williams, Dylan (2021-2022)  (Port Adelaide)
Williams, Fos (1946-1958)  (West Adelaide, Port Adelaide)
Williams, Frank (1907-1908)  (Carlton)
Williams, Frank (1910)  (St. Kilda)
Williams, Frank (1936-1941)  (Carlton, Melbourne)
Williams, Fred (1920-1932)  (Fitzroy, Carlton)
Williams, Fred (1938-1950)  (Subiaco)
Williams, Garry (1979-1980)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Williams, Gary (1969-1970)  (South Melbourne)
Williams, Geoff (1952-1960)  (Geelong, Yarraville)
Williams, George (1897-1901)  (Collingwood)
Williams, George (1910)  (St. Kilda)
Williams, Gerry (1899-1900)  (St. Kilda)
Williams, Glynn (1949-1963)  (West Adelaide, Sturt)
Williams, Grant (1992)  (Melbourne)
Williams, Greg (1984-1997)  (Geelong, Australia, Sydney, Carlton)
Williams, Henry (1905)  (Geelong)
Williams, Ian (1963)  (Geelong)
Williams, Ian (1979-1986)  (Swan Districts, Footscray)
Williams, Irvan (1931)  (Hawthorn)
Williams, Jack (1925-1934)  (Geelong)
Williams, Jack (1930)  (Fitzroy)
Williams, Jack (1939-1946)  (South Melbourne)
Williams, Jack (2022)  (West Coast)
Williams, James (1957-1958)  (Richmond)
Williams, John (1959-1962)  (Carlton)
Williams, John (1965-1977)  (Essendon, Collingwood, Brunswick)
Williams, Jon (2008)  (Essendon)
Williams, Josh (2016-2018)  (Gold Coast Reserves, Werribee, North Melbourne, North Melbourne Reserves)
Williams, Keith (1948)  (Fitzroy)
Williams, Ken (1940)  (Collingwood)
Williams, Les (1947-1951)  (South Melbourne)
Williams, Lisa (2017)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Williams, Lloyd (1957)  (Collingwood)
Williams, Luke (1999-2005)  (Melbourne)
Williams, Lyall (1929-1930)  (Hawthorn)
Williams, Mal (1908)  (University)
Williams, Mark (1976-1992)  (West Adelaide, Port Adelaide, Collingwood, Brisbane)
Williams, Mark (1977-1979)  (North Melbourne, Footscray)
Williams, Mark (1983-1990)  (Carlton, Footscray)
Williams, Mark (2002-2010)  (Hawthorn, Essendon)
Williams, Marley (2012-2020)  (Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood, North Melbourne)
Williams, Mel (1948-1950)  (Hawthorn)
Williams, Merv (1957-1958)  (North Melbourne)
Williams, Paul (1991-2006)  (Collingwood, Sydney)
Williams, Peter (1897-1901)  (Carlton)
Williams, Peter (1965-1966)  (Fitzroy)
Williams, Peter (1979)  (Richmond)
Williams, Richard
Williams, Richard (1929)  (Hawthorn)
Williams, Rod (1967-1968)  (South Melbourne)
Williams, Roger  (Kingscote, Dudley United)
Williams, Ron (1945)  (St. Kilda)
Williams, Ron (1946-1952)  (Norwood)
Williams, Roy (1930)  (Footscray)
Williams, Roy (1952-1959)  (Collingwood, Queanbeyan-Acton, Queanbeyan)
Williams, Russell (1994)  (Essendon)
Williams, Ryan (2008)  (Port Adelaide)
Williams, Shane (1979-1988)  (Richmond, Geelong, Footscray)
Williams, Stephanie (2021-2023)  (Geelong WFC, Richmond WFC)
Williams, Stephen (1979-1995)  (Port Adelaide, Brisbane)
Williams, Ted (1935)  (Hawthorn)
Williams, Tom (1898-1906)  (Richmond, West Perth, Essendon)
Williams, Tom (2005-2014)  (Werribee, Western Bulldogs, Williamstown, Footscray)
Williams, Tommy (1928-1937)  (Fitzroy)
Williams, Tommy (1955-1960)  (Port Adelaide)
Williams, Vin (1952-1959)  (Fitzroy)
Williams, Wal (1925-1927)  (Hawthorn)
Williams, Zac (2012-2022)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Carlton)
Williams, Zane (2020-2022)  (Woodville West Torrens, Geelong)
Williamson, Alf (1912-1914)  (Carlton, Melbourne)
Williamson, Brian (1947)  (North Melbourne)
Williamson, Col (1937-1946)  (St. Kilda)
Williamson, Ernie (1906)  (St. Kilda)
Williamson, Gary (1961-1965)  (Richmond, South Melbourne)
Williamson, George (1897-1898)  (South Melbourne)
Williamson, Graeme (1984-1986)  (Fitzroy)
Williamson, Jack (1926-1933)  (Carlton, Essendon)
Williamson, Jack (1932-1941)  (Eastern Suburbs)
Williamson, Jim (1900-1902)  (South Melbourne)
Williamson, Jim (1931-1934)  (St. Kilda, Geelong)
Williamson, Jim (1932)  (Carlton)
Williamson, Lily-Rose (2023)  (Essendon WFC)
Williamson, Peter (1971-1974)  (Melbourne)
Williamson, Tom (2017-2022)  (Carlton)
Williamson, Wally (1929-1941)  (West Torrens, Hawthorn)
Willis, Bill 'Tiny' (1913-1915)  (Subiaco)
Willis, Bob (1965)  (Hawthorn)
Willis, Brian (1951)  (Footscray)
Willis, Carl (1912-1921)  (University, South Melbourne)
Willis, David (1988-1991)  (Sydney)
Willis, Geoff (1940-1944)  (North Melbourne)
Willis, James (2022)  (Geelong)
Willis, Jim (1914-1918)  (Carlton)
Willis, John (1950-1956)  (West Torrens)
Willis, Les (1945-1947)  (St. Kilda)
Willis, Mackenzie (2016-2018)  (Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Willison, Leigh (1993)  (Geelong)
Willits, Ryan (2006)  (Port Adelaide)
Willmott, Ian (1983-1989)  (Sturt)
Willoughby, Tom (1912-1914)  (Fitzroy)
Wills, Andrew (1991-2000)  (Geelong, Fremantle, Western Bulldogs)
Wills, Hedley (1959)  (South Melbourne)
Wills, Jim (1937-1940)  (Geelong)
Wills, Rupert (2015-2020)  (Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Wills, Tom
Willshire, Clarrie (1924-1940)  (North Adelaide)
Willsmore, Dallas (2014-2018)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn)
Wilmot, Darcy (2022)  (Brisbane)
Wilmot, Grant (1974-1989)  (Montmorency, Preston, Collingwood, Heidelberg West, Eltham)
Wilmot, Percy (1903)  (Collingwood)
Wilmott, Reg (1890-1893)  (Essendon)
Wilson, Alan (1959)  (Fitzroy)
Wilson, Alf (1921-1925)  (Melbourne)
Wilson, Allan (1944)  (North Melbourne)
Wilson, Andy (1971-1977)  (Essendon)
Wilson, Archie (1910-1913)  (Carlton)
Wilson, Arnie (1909-1910)  (St. Kilda)
Wilson, Arthur (1909-1911)  (University)
Wilson, Ben (1996-2003)  (Collingwood, Sydney, Norwood)
Wilson, Bertie (1913)  (Essendon)
Wilson, Billy (1913-1914)  (Fitzroy)
Wilson, Billy (1932-1935)  (Essendon)
Wilson, Billy (1944-1957)  (Richmond, Glenelg)
Wilson, Blayne (2013-2014)  (West Coast)
Wilson, Bob (1923-1925)  (Carlton)
Wilson, Bob (1929)  (Richmond)
Wilson, Bob (1966)  (Essendon)
Wilson, Bobby (1955)  (Fitzroy)
Wilson, Brian (1947-1948)  (Geelong)
Wilson, Brian (1978-1991)  (Footscray, North Melbourne, Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Wilson, Callum (2009-2010)  (West Coast)
Wilson, Charlotte (2019-2023)  (Carlton WFC, Melbourne WFC)
Wilson, Colin (1954-1959)  (Melbourne)
Wilson, Don (1937-1939)  (Footscray)
Wilson, Eric (1966-1967)  (South Melbourne)
Wilson, Ernie (1919-1928)  (Collingwood)
Wilson, Fred (1937)  (Richmond)
Wilson, Garry (1971-1984)  (Fitzroy)
Wilson, Geoff (1958-1960)  (Hawthorn)
Wilson, George (1942-1944)  (Collingwood, St. Kilda)
Wilson, Gillie (1897-1900)  (St. Kilda)
Wilson, Graeme (1974-1976)  (South Melbourne)
Wilson, Harry (1907-1908)  (South Melbourne)
Wilson, James
Wilson, James (1906)  (Essendon)
Wilson, James (2001-2004)  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Wilson, Jim (1949-1956)  (Port Melbourne)
Wilson, Jim (1952-1953)  (Melbourne)
Wilson, John (1959)  (Richmond)
Wilson, Keith (1956)  (North Melbourne)
Wilson, Lou (1913-1915)  (Richmond)
Wilson, Mac (1941)  (Melbourne)
Wilson, Mac (1943-1944)  (Carlton)
Wilson, Michael (1995-2008)  (Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide)
Wilson, Nathan (2012-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney, Fremantle)
Wilson, Norm (1945-1946)  (Melbourne)
Wilson, Patrick (2014-2019)  (Sturt, Adelaide Reserves, Adelaide)
Wilson, Percy (1909-1928)  (Collingwood, Melbourne, Port Melbourne)
Wilson, Peter (1982-1995)  (East Fremantle, Australia, Richmond, West Coast)
Wilson, Ray (1966-1972)  (Hawthorn)
Wilson, Ray (1979-1985)  (Sturt)
Wilson, Ron (1934-1945)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Wilson, Stan (1936-1941)  (Essendon)
Wilson, Stan (1949)  (Richmond)
Wilson, Tom (1893-1910)  (North Melbourne, Fremantle (Unions), Imperials, East Fremantle)
Wilson, Tom (2021-2022)  (Collingwood)
Wilson, Trevor (1970-1971)  (Richmond, Footscray)
Wilson, Troy (2001-2003)  (West Coast)
Wilson, Vern (1948)  (Footscray)
Wilson, Wilbur (1974-1986)  (Central District)
Wilton, Billy (1908-1914)  (Geelong)
Wilton, Nick (1978-1981)  (Hawthorn)
Wiltshire, Bob (1954-1959)  (Geelong, North Melbourne)
Wimbridge, Fred (1911-1929)  (Perth, West Perth, South Melbourne)
Winbanks, David (1981-1984)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Winberg, Harold (1943-1947)  (Fitzroy, North Melbourne)
Winder, Isiah (2020-2022)  (Peel Thunder, West Coast)
Winderlich, Jason (2003-2015)  (Essendon)
Windhager, Marcus (2022)  (St. Kilda)
Windley, Bill (1886-1905)  (South Melbourne)
Window, Clarrie (1940-1950)  (Glenelg)
Window, Gary (1964-1970)  (Central District, East Gambier)
Windsor, John (1902-1915)  (South Adelaide)
Windsor, Ray (1990-1995)  (Brisbane, Central District)
Wines, Clinton (1945-1946)  (Carlton)
Wines, Ollie (2013-2022)  (Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide Magpies)
Wingard, Chad (2011-2022)  (Sturt, Port Adelaide, Australia, Hawthorn)
Wingate, Maurice (1976-1980)  (Melbourne)
Winkler, Percy (1928-1938)  (Glenelg)
Winmar Jnr, Nick (2011)  (St. Kilda)
Winmar, Nicky (1983-1999)  (South Fremantle, St. Kilda, Western Bulldogs)
Winneke, John (1960-1962)  (Hawthorn)
Winter, Bruce (1971-1986)  (Sturt, Norwood)
Winter, George (1935)  (Footscray)
Winter, Peter (1980-1991)  (West Adelaide)
Wintle, Darryl (1994-2008)  (North Adelaide, Adelaide)
Wintle, Ted (1933)  (North Melbourne)
Winton, Brian (1983-1989)  (Richmond, Essendon, St. Kilda)
Winward, Billy (1946)  (St. Kilda)
Wira, Brad (1995-2001)  (Fremantle, Footscray)
Wirrpanda, David (1996-2010)  (East Perth, West Coast, Australia)
Wirth, Derek (1998)  (Brisbane)
Wisdom, Bill (1936)  (Richmond)
Wise, Graham (1963-1966)  (Melbourne)
Wise, John (1975-1977)  (Collingwood)
Wiseman, Geoff (1978-1984)  (Sturt)
Wishart, Bill (1899)  (St. Kilda)
Witcombe, Murray (1976-1986)  (Geelong)
Witherden, Alex (2017-2022)  (Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane, West Coast)
Withers, Bob (1952-1967)  (Port Melbourne, North Launceston)
Withers, Dave (1928-1930)  (Hawthorn)
Withers, George (1943)  (Hawthorn)
Withers, Mark (1984-1990)  (Melbourne, Brisbane)
Withers, Neville (1960-1963)  (Collingwood)
Witney, Col (1945)  (Footscray)
Witnish, Ivor (1957)  (North Melbourne)
Wittey, David (1986-1990)  (St. Kilda, Sydney)
Wittman, Chris (1986-1993)  (Hawthorn, St. Kilda)
Wittman, Stan (1924-1931)  (Melbourne)
Wittmann, Dick (1920-1921)  (Carlton)
Witto, Les (1926)  (Carlton)
Witts, Andrew (1985)  (Collingwood)
Witts, Jarrod (2011-2022)  (Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood, Gold Coast)
Witzerman, Roy (1945-1954)  (New Town, Devonport)
Woewodin, Shane (1997-2005)  (Melbourne, Australia, Collingwood)
Woewodin, Taj (2022)  (Melbourne)
Woinarski, Brian (1951-1953)  (St. Kilda)
Woite, Peter (1969-1980)  (Port Adelaide, Glenelg)
Wojcinski, David (1999-2012)  (Geelong, Australia)
Wolf, Clinton (1995)  (Fremantle)
Wolfe, Charlie (1913)  (South Melbourne)
Wollacott, Bertie (1911-1921)  (Richmond, Essendon)
Wollermann, Walt (1933)  (Essendon)
Wonaeamirri, Austin (2007-2011)  (Norwood, Melbourne)
Wood, Alf (1897-1899)  (Melbourne)
Wood, Artie (1917-1923)  (South Melbourne)
Wood, Barney (1928)  (Melbourne)
Wood, Bill (1944-1951)  (Footscray)
Wood, Billy (1928)  (Carlton)
Wood, Bryan (1972-1986)  (Richmond, Essendon)
Wood, Cameron (2005-2016)  (Brisbane, Collingwood, Williamstown, Carlton, Northern Bullants)
Wood, Easton (2008-2021)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Australia, Footscray)
Wood, Ella (2020)  (Richmond WFC)
Wood, Fred (1925)  (Richmond)
Wood, Graeme (1975-1977)  (East Fremantle)
Wood, Greg (1974)  (Melbourne)
Wood, Herbie (1944-1945)  (North Melbourne)
Wood, Jack (1910)  (Essendon)
Wood, Joe (1925-1926)  (North Melbourne)
Wood, Justin (1998)  (Geelong)
Wood, Lockie (1926-1928)  (Fitzroy)
Wood, Mason (2013-2022)  (Werribee, North Melbourne, North Melbourne Reserves, St. Kilda)
Wood, Maurie (1963-1971)  (North Melbourne)
Wood, Peter (1959-1961)  (Footscray)
Wood, Peter (1965-1970)  (Fitzroy)
Wood, Phonse (1907-1908)  (South Melbourne)
Wood, Ron (1947-1948)  (Geelong)
Wood, Ted (1942)  (Melbourne)
Woodcock, Bill (1908-1921)  (St. Kilda, East Perth)
Woodcock, Boyd (2018-2021)  (North Adelaide, Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide)
Woodcock, Don (1963-1972)  (Norwood, South Adelaide)
Woodcock, Roger (1969-1981)  (Norwood)
Wooden, Josh (1997-2006)  (West Coast)
Woodfield, Clarrie (1921-1922)  (Essendon, South Melbourne)
Woodfield, Ernie (1910)  (St. Kilda)
Woodfield, Les (1921-1927)  (Essendon, South Melbourne)
Woodford, Les (1925)  (Hawthorn)
Woodhall, Dale (1977-1988)  (Mayne, Collingwood, West Adelaide)
Woodhead, Herb (1910-1912)  (Richmond)
Woodhouse, Bill (1897-1898)  (Carlton, St. Kilda)
Woodhouse, Reg (1906)  (Melbourne)
Woodland, Ashleigh (2019-2023)  (Melbourne WFC, Adelaide WFC)
Woodley, Allan (1954-1963)  (Hawthorn)
Woodley, Heidi (2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Woodman, Alan (1975-1979)  (Geelong)
Woodman, Brian (1972-1978)  (South Melbourne)
Woodman, Chris (1976-1980)  (Melbourne)
Woodman, George (1927-1928)  (Footscray)
Woodman, Norm (1928-1930)  (Footscray)
Woodroofe, Tom (1930-1939)  (Norwood)
Woods, Alec (1904)  (Melbourne)
Woods, Bervin (1935-1940)  (Collingwood)
Woods, Bill (1909)  (Geelong)
Woods, Charles (1886-1898)  (Norwood)
Woods, Dave (1923-1935)  (East Fremantle)
Woods, Dion (2001-2005)  (Fremantle)
Woods, Emerson (2019)  (Carlton WFC)
Woods, Eric (1911-1914)  (University)
Woods, George (1909)  (Melbourne)
Woods, Ike (1901-1906)  (Geelong)
Woods, Jemima (2022-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC, Richmond WFC)
Woods, John 'JJ' (1882-1892)  (Norwood)
Woods, Mike (1949-1953)  (Melbourne)
Woods, Tony (1989-2002)  (Fitzroy, Collingwood, Hawthorn)
Woodward, Alana (2020-2023)  (Richmond WFC, St. Kilda WFC, Sydney WFC)
Woodward, Alex (2014-2019)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn, Collingwood Reserves)
Woodward, Kevin (1962-1964)  (Hawthorn)
Woolf, Len (1947-1948)  (Hawthorn)
Woolf, Willie (1928-1931)  (Hawthorn)
Woolford, Ray (1964-1971)  (Norwood)
Woollard, Jack (1898-1910)  (West Adelaide, Sturt, West Torrens, West Perth, Mines Rovers, Kalgoorlie City, East Perth, Port Adelaide)
Wooller, Fred (1956-1968)  (Geelong, Penguin)
Wooller, Toby (2018-2019)  (Brisbane Reserves)
Woolley, Doug (1962)  (North Melbourne)
Woolley, Jack (1913-1919)  (Essendon, Melbourne, Carlton)
Woolley, John (1955-1962)  (South Melbourne)
Woolnough, Marc (1998-2002)  (Geelong)
Woolnough, Mike (1971-1980)  (Geelong, Collingwood)
Woosnam, Dean (1991-2002)  (West Adelaide, Sturt)
Wootton, Stan (1915-1923)  (South Melbourne, Richmond)
Worland, Don (1953)  (Geelong)
Worland, John (1957)  (Geelong)
Worle, Len (1912)  (Essendon)
Worle, Tommy (1907-1914)  (Collingwood, Brunswick)
Worner, Bert (1951-1955)  (Geelong)
Worner, Karl (2022)  (Fremantle)
Worpel, James (2018-2022)  (Hawthorn)
Worrall, Hugh (1968-1969)  (Fitzroy)
Worrall, Jack (1884-1893)  (Fitzroy)
Worrall, Malcolm (1944-1950)  (Hawthorn)
Worrell, Josh (2021-2022)  (Adelaide)
Worroll, Alfred (1884-1894)  (Williamstown, Essendon, Port Melbourne)
Worroll, Frank (1901-1903)  (South Melbourne)
Worsfold, John (1985-1998)  (South Fremantle, West Coast, Australia)
Worsfold, Peter (1991-1993)  (Brisbane)
Worthington, Kevin (1971-1984)  (Claremont, Collingwood, Perth)
Wotton, Lou (2017)  (Collingwood WFC)
Would, Phil (1981-1986)  (South Adelaide)
Wraith, Tom (1916-1920)  (Collingwood)
Wregg, Bert (1901)  (Melbourne)
Wrensted, Murray (1983-1989)  (East Fremantle, West Coast, Collingwood)
Wright, Albert (1922-1926)  (West Adelaide)
Wright, Billy (1922-1923)  (Richmond)
Wright, Bob (1963)  (North Melbourne)
Wright, Brian (1950-1957)  (Glenelg)
Wright, Cameron (1987)  (Footscray)
Wright, Dick (1928)  (North Melbourne)
Wright, Duncan (1960-1965)  (Collingwood)
Wright, Graham (1987-1999)  (Devonport, Collingwood, Burnie Dockers)
Wright, Harry (1897-1903)  (Essendon)
Wright, Henry (1908-1909)  (Melbourne)
Wright, Jack (1902-1906)  (Geelong)
Wright, Jim (1970-1972)  (Geelong)
Wright, Jimmy (1952-1964)  (West Adelaide)
Wright, Kevin (1952-1961)  (Fitzroy)
Wright, Lew (1976-1988)  (Dandenong)
Wright, Matthew (2007-2018)  (North Adelaide, Adelaide, Carlton)
Wright, Max (1924-1925)  (Melbourne)
Wright, Michael (1978-1980)  (South Melbourne)
Wright, Morton (1938)  (Hawthorn)
Wright, Nathan (2013-2018)  (Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Wright, Peter (2015-2022)  (Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast, Essendon)
Wright, Rodney (1980-1986)  (North Melbourne, Melbourne)
Wright, Ron (1949)  (Fitzroy)
Wright, Ross (1973-1974)  (Essendon)
Wright, Roy (1946-1959)  (Richmond)
Wright, Sam (2009-2019)  (North Melbourne, North Melbourne Reserves)
Wright, Sarah (2020-2023)  (North Melbourne WFC)
Wright, Stan (1940-1946)  (Fitzroy)
Wright, Stephen (1979-1992)  (South Melbourne, Australia)
Wright, Syd (1904)  (South Melbourne)
Wright, Tom (1906-1907)  (Collingwood)
Wright, Vern (1920-1922)  (Carlton)
Wrigley, Stephen (2012)  (Brisbane)
Wrout, Jack (1931-1944)  (North Melbourne, Carlton)
Wuetschner, Jessica (2017-2023)  (Brisbane WFC, Essendon WFC)
Wulf, Daniel (2001-2003)  (St. Kilda)
Wulff, Craig (2002-2016)  (East Perth)
Wundersitz, Alby (1929-1938)  (Sturt)
Wundersitz, Vic (1929-1933)  (Sturt, Glenelg)
Wunhym, Jack (1927-1929)  (Footscray)
Wyatt, Clarrie (1925-1928)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Wyatt, Darrean (2016)  (Collingwood Reserves)
Wylde, Eddie (1953-1964)  (West Perth)
Wyley, John (1971-1978)  (Central District)
Wylie, Bill (1915-1918)  (Essendon)
Wylie, Kevin (1954-1956)  (Collingwood)
Wymer, John (1955)  (North Melbourne)
Wynd, Garrey (1966)  (Melbourne)
Wynd, Jim (1986-1994)  (Fitzroy)
Wynd, Paul (1997)  (North Melbourne)
Wynd, Phil (1965-1967)  (Hawthorn)
Wynd, Ray (1940-1941)  (North Melbourne)
Wynd, Scott (1988-2000)  (Footscray)
Wynd, Tony (1982-1999)  (Queanbeyan)
Wynne, Bob (1946)  (Geelong)
Wynne, John (1966-1982)  (West Perth, Norwood)

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.