Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Players

Search by alphabet

Select a letter to find players by surname.

Search by name

Type in the box to start the search.

831 players found with last names beginning with R.

Raak, Cody (2021-2022)  (Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Rachele, Josh (2022)  (Adelaide)
Radan, Talia (2017-2020)  (Adelaide WFC, West Coast WFC)
Radchenko, Andrew (1975)  (Essendon)
Rademacher, Arthur (1913-1923)  (South Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Radford, Amelia
Radloff, Stan (1946-1950)  (North Melbourne)
Radojevic, Joe (1974-1984)  (Geelong West)
Rady, Daryl (1975-1983)  (Glenelg)
Radziminski, Richard (1969-1971)  (Footscray)
Rae, Bruce (1925-1926)  (St. Kilda)
Rae, Keith (1939-1946)  (Carlton, Richmond)
Rae, Stephen (1969-1974)  (St. Kilda, Richmond)
Raff, Charles (1899-1901)  (St. Kilda, Carlton)
Rahilly, Bob (1910-1914)  (Fitzroy, Sturt, Essendon)
Rahilly, James (1998-2005)  (Geelong)
Rahilly, Joe (1918)  (St. Kilda)
Railton, Dennis (1960-1963)  (North Melbourne)
Raine, Laurie (1947)  (Footscray)
Raines, Andrew (2004-2015)  (Richmond, Australia, Brisbane, Brisbane Reserves, Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Raines, Geoff (1976-1989)  (Richmond, Collingwood, Essendon, Brisbane)
Raines, Norm (1940-1943)  (St. Kilda)
Rainey, Les (1899-1903)  (Essendon, Melbourne)
Rainoldi, Bill (1929-1941)  (West Perth)
Rainsford, Don (1959)  (Carlton)
Raisbeck, Ralph (1922-1923)  (Essendon)
Rait, Alan (1927-1937)  (North Hobart, Footscray)
Raitt, Noel (1963-1964)  (Essendon)
Rajcic, Marijana (2018-2022)  (Adelaide WFC)
Raleigh, Wally (1913-1921)  (Collingwood, Carlton)
Ralph, Harry (1939-1946)  (Norwood, Essendon)
Ralph, Jason (1898)  (South Melbourne)
Ralph, Warren (1980-1989)  (Claremont, Carlton, Glenelg)
Ralphsmith, Hugo (2021-2022)  (Richmond)
Ralphsmith, Sean (1988-1994)  (Hawthorn, St. Kilda)
Ralston, Bill (1936)  (Melbourne)
Ramanauskas, Adam (1999-2008)  (Essendon, Australia)
Rampe, Dane (2013-2022)  (Sydney)
Ramsay, Gordon (1947-1949)  (St. Kilda)
Ramsay, Jackson (2013-2017)  (Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Ramsay, John (1952)  (Essendon)
Ramsay, Roy (1976-1986)  (North Melbourne, Essendon)
Ramsay, Sam (2021)  (Carlton Reserves)
Ramsden, Max (2022)  (Hawthorn)
Ramsey, Jason (1996)  (Fitzroy)
Ramsey, Keenan (2015-2016)  (Adelaide Reserves)
Ramshaw, Graham (1963-1973)  (Perth, Fitzroy)
Rance, Alex (2009-2021)  (Richmond, Essendon Reserves)
Rance, Murray (1981-1992)  (Swan Districts, Australia, Footscray, West Coast)
Randall, Alan (1944-1945)  (Essendon)
Randall, Brian (1941-1945)  (Richmond)
Randall, Chelsea (2017-2022)  (Adelaide WFC)
Randall, Neil (1971-1983)  (Subiaco, South Fremantle)
Randall, Pepa (2018-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Randall, Tahlia (2017-2022)  (Brisbane WFC, North Melbourne WFC)
Randall, Trevor (1960)  (Hawthorn)
Randall, Viv (1934-1938)  (Hawthorn)
Randell, Jack (1902-1915)  (Perth, Subiaco, East Perth)
Randell, Wallis (2021-2022)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Randle, Ian (1964)  (South Melbourne)
Rankin, Bert (1912-1923)  (Geelong)
Rankin, Cliff (1915-1928)  (Geelong)
Rankin, David (1980-1990)  (Fitzroy, East Fremantle)
Rankin, Doug (1938-1939)  (Geelong)
Rankin, Georgie (2019-2022)  (Geelong WFC)
Rankin, Lachlan (2022)  (Sydney)
Rankin, Leo (1899)  (Melbourne)
Rankin, Teddy (1891-1910)  (Geelong)
Rankin, Tom (1904-1906)  (Geelong)
Rankine, George (1908)  (Richmond)
Rankine, Izak (2016-2022)  (West Adelaide, Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Rann, Ron (1938-1939)  (North Melbourne)
Ransom, Claire
Ranson, Trevor (1934)  (St. Kilda)
Rantall, Jay (2021)  (Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Rantall, John (1963-1980)  (South Melbourne, North Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Rapiport, Bert (1884-1897)  (Fitzroy)
Rapp, Victor (1899)  (Carlton)
Rasheed, Roger (1993)  (Sturt)
Rasmussen, Garry (1958-1959)  (Hawthorn)
Rasmussen, Ivan (1973-1975)  (Footscray)
Raso, Frankie (1998-1999)  (Collingwood)
Ratten, Brett (1990-2003)  (Carlton, Australia)
Rattigan, Dennis (1950-1959)  (Sturt)
Rattray, Gordon (1917-1928)  (Fitzroy, Brighton)
Rattray, Jim (1949-1952)  (Hawthorn)
Rattray, Kerry (1962-1966)  (Melbourne)
Ratugolea, Esava (2018-2022)  (Geelong)
Ratz, Martin (1908-1910)  (University)
Rau, Allan (1923-1928)  (Sturt)
Rauber, Charles (1912)  (Carlton)
Raven, Edward (1880-1884)  (Port Adelaide)
Ravesi, Paul  (West Adelaide)
Ravlich, Lee (1975-1979)  (West Adelaide)
Rawle, George (1911-1925)  (North Melbourne, Essendon Association, Essendon)
Rawle, Keith (1942-1949)  (Essendon)
Rawlings, Brady (1999-2011)  (North Melbourne, Australia)
Rawlings, Jade (1996-2006)  (Hawthorn, Australia, Western Bulldogs, North Melbourne)
Rawlings, Roy (1945)  (Footscray)
Rawson, Barrie (1958-1967)  (West Torrens)
Rawson, Don (1956-1957)  (Footscray)
Rawson, Jim (1970-1977)  (Glenelg)
Ray, Farren (2003-2016)  (Peel Thunder, Western Bulldogs, St. Kilda, Sandringham, Werribee, North Melbourne)
Rayment, Doug (1930-1940)  (Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Raymond, Bruce 'Dizzy' (1964-1972)  (Sturt)
Raymond, Frank (1930)  (Fitzroy)
Rayner, Cam (2018-2022)  (Brisbane)
Rayner, Howard (1915)  (Sturt)
Rayson, Alan (1943-1947)  (Carlton, Geelong)
Rayson, Arthur (1924-1931)  (Geelong)
Rayson, Noel (1950-1959)  (Geelong, South Melbourne)
Re, Tom (1936-1937)  (Fitzroy)
Rea, Mick (1978-1988)  (Melbourne, West Perth, Perth)
Read, Chester (1948-1953)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Read, Jim (1962-1967)  (St. Kilda)
Read, Ken (1936)  (Fitzroy)
Read, Phillip (1925-1935)  (West Torrens)
Read, Phillip (1998-2006)  (West Coast, Melbourne)
Read, Tahlia
Read, Tom (2015)  (Geelong Reserves)
Reardon, Bill (1950-1952)  (Footscray)
Reardon, Roy (1920-1921)  (South Melbourne)
Reardon, Tom (1911)  (Fitzroy)
Rebbeck, Adrian (1971-1977)  (North Adelaide, Glenelg)
Rechner, Steve (1978-1989)  (West Adelaide, Woodville)
Reddaway, Laurie
Redden, Jack (2009-2022)  (Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane, West Coast)
Redden, Jarrad (2012-2015)  (Port Adelaide)
Redden, Mike (1978-1993)  (North Adelaide)
Redden, Peter (1965-1966)  (Norwood)
Reddick, Bill (1955-1956)  (North Melbourne)
Redenbach, Michael (1967-1973)  (North Melbourne)
Redenbach, Michael (1978)  (Essendon)
Redman, Mason (2016-2022)  (Essendon)
Redmond, Bill (1947-1948)  (Carlton)
Redpath, Jack (2009-2018)  (Kyneton, Williamstown, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Redstone, Jim (1938)  (South Melbourne)
Reed, Arthur (1902)  (Geelong)
Reed, Doy (1919)  (Geelong)
Reed, Graham (1972-1977)  (Central District)
Reed, Ken (1955)  (Essendon)
Reed, Les (1951-1953)  (Geelong)
Reed, Malcolm (1978-1985)  (Geelong)
Reed, Max (1963)  (St. Kilda)
Reed, Ray (1955-1956)  (South Melbourne)
Reedman, Jack 'Dinny' (1887-1909)  (North Adelaide (Hotham), South Adelaide, North Adelaide)
Reekie, Jack (1897-1898)  (Carlton)
Rees, Bob (1959)  (Richmond)
Rees, Evan (1946-1950)  (Footscray)
Rees, Fred (1963)  (South Melbourne)
Rees, Jack (1898-1908)  (North Adelaide)
Reeve, Willis (1927-1932)  (Fitzroy)
Reeves, Bill (1916)  (Fitzroy)
Reeves, Jack (1936-1946)  (Claremont)
Reeves, John (1948-1955)  (North Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Reeves, Les (1946-1953)  (North Melbourne)
Reeves, Maurie (1953)  (Melbourne)
Reeves, Michael (1980-1987)  (North Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Reeves, Ned (2021-2022)  (Hawthorn)
Reeves, Ron (1957-1965)  (Collingwood)
Reeves, Syd (1910-1919)  (Richmond)
Regan, Con (1953-1965)  (East Fremantle)
Regan, Eddie (1931)  (Essendon)
Regan, Jack (1930-1949)  (Collingwood, Kalgoorlie City)
Regan, Ted (1938-1941)  (Melbourne, Essendon)
Regnier, Lance (1939-1941)  (St. Kilda, Carlton)
Rehn, Shaun (1990-2002)  (West Adelaide, Adelaide, Australia, Hawthorn)
Reichman, Eric (1925-1928)  (Fitzroy)
Reichman, Graeme (1973)  (Collingwood)
Reid, Alan (1951)  (Geelong)
Reid, Alan (1973-1983)  (East Fremantle, Essendon, Geelong)
Reid, Ben (2007-2020)  (Collingwood)
Reid, Bob (1948-1949)  (Footscray)
Reid Snr, Bruce (1949-1951)  (Footscray)
Reid, Bruce (1966-1967)  (Hawthorn)
Reid, Bruce (1968-1969)  (South Melbourne)
Reid Jnr, Bruce (1977-1985)  (Footscray, Carlton)
Reid, Clive (1943)  (Collingwood)
Reid, Curtis (1899-1903)  (Melbourne)
Reid, Gordon (1965-1972)  (Geelong)
Reid, Jim (1935-1946)  (South Melbourne, Claremont)
Reid, Jim (1941-1942)  (North Melbourne)
Reid, John (1972-1983)  (Melbourne, Footscray, Sydney)
Reid, Nic (2019-2020)  (West Coast Reserves, West Coast)
Reid, Noel (1945-1956)  (North Hobart)
Reid, Peter (1982-1992)  (Sturt)
Reid, Reuben (1924-1926)  (Richmond)
Reid, Sam (1897)  (Carlton)
Reid, Sam (2008-2021)  (Western Bulldogs, GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney)
Reid, Sam (2010-2022)  (Sydney)
Reid, Stan (1897-1898)  (Fitzroy)
Reid, Stella (2022)  (Richmond WFC)
Reid, Zach (2021-2022)  (Essendon)
Reidy, Norm (1946)  (Fitzroy)
Reiffel, Lou (1936-1941)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Reiffel, Ron (1951-1952)  (Richmond)
Reilly, Beres (1935-1938)  (North Melbourne, Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Reilly, Brent (2002-2014)  (Adelaide)
Reilly, Elkin (1962-1966)  (South Melbourne)
Reilly, Jack 'Corp' (1937-1951)  (South Fremantle, Mines Rovers)
Reilly, Joe (1940-1942)  (Richmond)
Reilly, John (1961-1972)  (South Fremantle, Carlton, Footscray)
Reimann, Phil (1971-1978)  (South Adelaide, Woodville)
Reimann, Ron (1948-1959)  (Norwood, South Adelaide)
Reimers, Hugh (1991-1999)  (Central District)
Reimers, Kyle (2007-2012)  (Essendon)
Reinmuth, Paul (1974)  (Hawthorn)
Reitman, Bert (1906-1907)  (Collingwood)
Remmos, Carly (2021-2022)  (Geelong WFC)
Rendell, Matthew (1977-1992)  (West Torrens, Fitzroy, Brisbane)
Renfrey, Bert (1897-1913)  (North Adelaide, Norwood, West Broken Hill, West Adelaide, Boulder City, West Perth, St. Kilda, Sturt)
Renfrey, Percy (1936-1947)  (South Fremantle)
Renfrey, Russ (1946-1956)  (Geelong)
Rennie, Artie (1927-1929)  (Essendon)
Rennie, Kimberley (2018-2022)  (Western Bulldogs WFC, North Melbourne WFC)
Rennie, Les (1931)  (Essendon)
Rennie, Michael (1981-1987)  (West Adelaide)
Rennolds, Alex (1910)  (Melbourne)
Renouf, Brent (2008-2014)  (Hawthorn, Port Adelaide)
Renouf, Jim (1962)  (Fitzroy)
Renwick, George (1907-1909)  (Boulder City, Carlton)
Renwick, Graeme (1970-1973)  (Fitzroy)
Renwick, Reg (1953)  (Fitzroy)
Renwood, Brian (1957)  (Collingwood)
Retell, Arthur (1935)  (St. Kilda)
Retzlaff, Brendon (1992-1995)  (Brisbane, West Coast, Fremantle)
Retzlaff, Bryce (2011)  (Brisbane)
Reu, Trevor (1959-1963)  (West Adelaide)
Reubenicht, Grant (1991-1999)  (Glenelg)
Reval, Allan 'Bull' (1932-1945)  (Port Adelaide)
Reville, Peter (1925-1939)  (South Melbourne, Coburg, Fitzroy)
Reynolds, Clarrie (1927-1937)  (East Fremantle, Boulder City)
Reynolds, David (1986-1992)  (Sturt)
Reynolds, Dick (1933-1951)  (Essendon)
Reynolds, Doug (1952-1959)  (Footscray, Richmond)
Reynolds, Harry (2019)  (Sydney Reserves)
Reynolds, Joel (2002-2006)  (Essendon)
Reynolds, Keenan (1990-1996)  (Footscray, North Melbourne)
Reynolds, Ken (1931)  (South Melbourne)
Reynolds, Les (1922-1924)  (St. Kilda)
Reynolds, Michael (1983-1986)  (Melbourne)
Reynolds, Pen (1913-1919)  (Collingwood)
Reynolds, Ron (1939-1950)  (Port Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Reynolds, Ross (1939-1947)  (Sturt)
Reynolds, Russell (1973-1976)  (St. Kilda)
Reynolds, Ted (1887-1896)  (Prahan (Original), Melbourne, South Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Reynolds, Tom (1937-1945)  (Essendon, St. Kilda)
Reynoldson, Steve (1981-1991)  (Geelong, Brisbane)
Rheinberger, Cec (1966-1971)  (Fitzroy)
Rhoden, Phil (1968-1969)  (Melbourne)
Rhodes, David (1968-1973)  (Fitzroy)
Rhodes, Ron (1954)  (Carlton)
Rhys-Jones, David (1980-1992)  (South Melbourne, Carlton)
Riach, Brodie (2019)  (West Coast Reserves)
Riccardi, Jake (2018-2022)  (Werribee, Greater Western Sydney)
Riccardi, Peter (1992-2006)  (Geelong)
Ricci, Renato (1960)  (Richmond)
Ricciuto, Mark (1992-2007)  (West Adelaide, Adelaide, Australia)
Rice, Bailey (2015-2019)  (Northern Bullants, Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Rice, Colin (1957-1965)  (Geelong, Glenelg)
Rice, Dean (1987-2001)  (St. Kilda, Carlton)
Rice, Hurtle (1909)  (Essendon)
Rice, Leon (1970-1979)  (Hawthorn)
Rice, Peter (1959-1962)  (South Melbourne)
Rich, Daniel (2009-2022)  (Brisbane)
Richards, Almond (1936)  (Essendon)
Richards, Ashleigh (2022)  (St. Kilda WFC)
Richards, Charlie (1933)  (Footscray)
Richards, Chris (1903)  (South Melbourne)
Richards, Ed (2018-2022)  (Western Bulldogs, Footscray)
Richards, George (1906)  (Melbourne)
Richards, Guy (2004-2007)  (Collingwood)
Richards, Kelvin (1978-1979)  (Melbourne)
Richards, Lachlan (1928)  (North Melbourne)
Richards, Laurie (1966-1981)  (West Perth, Fitzroy, Woodville)
Richards, Lin 'Blue' (1928-1936)  (Boulder City, East Fremantle, South Melbourne)
Richards, Lou (1941-1955)  (Collingwood)
Richards, Norm (1908-1910)  (University)
Richards, Ray (1951-1961)  (South Fremantle, Claremont)
Richards, Reg (1936-1947)  (South Melbourne)
Richards, Ron (1947-1956)  (Collingwood)
Richards, Ron (1951-1952)  (Footscray)
Richards, Russell (1983-1987)  (Melbourne)
Richards, Ted (2002-2016)  (Essendon, Sydney)
Richards, Xavier (2012-2016)  (Sandringham, Sydney Reserves, Sydney)
Richardson, Adam (1997-2002)  (West Adelaide, Adelaide)
Richardson, Alan (1959-1970)  (Richmond, South Melbourne)
Richardson, Alan (1987-1996)  (Collingwood)
Richardson, Alfred (1901)  (St. Kilda)
Richardson, Archie (1902-1904)  (Richmond)
Richardson, Arthur (1898)  (St. Kilda)
Richardson, Arthur (1949)  (South Melbourne)
Richardson, Barry (1965-1974)  (Richmond)
Richardson, Bert (1909)  (St. Kilda)
Richardson, Cameron (2011)  (North Melbourne)
Richardson, Ed (1997-2006)  (West Adelaide)
Richardson, Eric (1915)  (St. Kilda)
Richardson, Frank (1925)  (Melbourne)
Richardson, Howard (1915-1919)  (Richmond, Melbourne)
Richardson, Jack (1909)  (South Melbourne)
Richardson, Jack (1928-1932)  (South Melbourne, Melbourne)
Richardson, Jack (1953-1959)  (West Adelaide)
Richardson, Jim (1972-1978)  (Eastlake (Original))
Richardson, Len (1910)  (Fitzroy)
Richardson, Mark (1991-2002)  (Collingwood)
Richardson, Matthew (1993-2009)  (Richmond, Australia)
Richardson, Max (1967-1980)  (South Fremantle, Collingwood, Fitzroy)
Richardson, Merv (1952)  (Geelong)
Richardson, Mike (1978-1994)  (Swan Districts, Collingwood, Australia, Essendon, Brisbane, West Perth)
Richardson, Ned (1908-1918)  (Fitzroy, Richmond, Essendon)
Richardson, Norm (1909)  (Fitzroy)
Richardson, Osma (1912-1915)  (Sturt)
Richardson, Rodger (1964)  (Richmond)
Richardson, Steve (1983-1993)  (Essendon, Swan Districts, Norwood, East Perth)
Richardson, Tom (1914-1915)  (Sturt)
Richardson, Tony (1947-1948)  (St. Kilda)
Richardson, Vic (1915-1927)  (Sturt)
Richardson, Wayne (1966-1978)  (Collingwood)
Richardson, William (1900)  (St. Kilda)
Richens, Colin (1957-1968)  (Glenelg)
Riches, Ted (1930)  (Geelong)
Richmond, George (1914-1922)  (West Torrens)
Richmond, John (1961-1964)  (Richmond)
Richter, John (1987-1999)  (Sturt)
Rickards, George (1903-1905)  (St. Kilda)
Ricketts, Charlie (1904-1921)  (Richmond, South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Ricketts, George (1910)  (Geelong)
Rickman, Ian (1982-1993)  (Footscray, Williamstown)
Riddell, Ashleigh (2019-2022)  (North Melbourne WFC)
Riddell, Ray (1944-1946)  (Collingwood)
Riddington, Wal (1914)  (Melbourne)
Ridley, Ian (1954-1961)  (Melbourne)
Ridley, Jordan (2018-2022)  (Essendon)
Ridley, Todd (1991-1997)  (Essendon, Fremantle, Hawthorn)
Rieniets, Tim (1990-1991)  (Carlton)
Ries, Nick (2002-2006)  (Hawthorn)
Riewoldt, Jack (2007-2022)  (Richmond, Australia)
Riewoldt, Nick (2001-2017)  (St. Kilda, Australia)
Rigaldi, Frank (1916-1918)  (Carlton, Richmond)
Rigby, Harry (1900-1908)  (Carlton, Melbourne)
Riggall, Harold (1900)  (Melbourne)
Riggio, Matt (2007-2009)  (North Melbourne)
Riggs, Jon (1984-1985)  (St. Kilda)
Rigney, Roger (1959-1971)  (Sturt)
Rigoni, Guy (1998-2005)  (Melbourne)
Riley, Aidan (2011-2015)  (Adelaide, Melbourne)
Riley, Cliff (1951-1952)  (St. Kilda)
Riley, Horrie (1922-1930)  (Sturt)
Riley, Jeff (1909)  (St. Kilda)
Riley, John (1977-1990)  (North Adelaide, Footscray)
Riley, Lou (1932-1938)  (Melbourne, Collingwood)
Riley, Sally (2017-2021)  (Adelaide WFC, Gold Coast WFC)
Rinder, Bob (1901)  (St. Kilda)
Ringholt, Doug (1963-1964)  (Carlton)
Ringrose, Doug (1928-1929)  (Fitzroy)
Rintoul, Chad (1995-2002)  (East Fremantle, Woodville West Torrens, Adelaide, West Coast, Collingwood)
Rioli, Cyril (2008-2018)  (Hawthorn)
Rioli, Daniel (2016-2022)  (Richmond)
Rioli, Dean (1999-2006)  (Essendon)
Rioli Snr, Maurice (1975-1990)  (South Fremantle, Richmond, Australia)
Rioli Jnr, Maurice (2021-2022)  (Richmond)
Rioli, Willie (2017-2022)  (East Perth, West Coast)
Riordan, Clarrie (1939-1940)  (St. Kilda)
Riordan, Mitch (2019)  (Gold Coast Reserves)
Ripper, Bill (1935-1936)  (Richmond, Hawthorn)
Rippon, Barry (1963)  (Fitzroy)
Rippon, Harold (1898-1903)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Rippon, Laurie (1969-1973)  (Footscray)
Rippon, Les (1898-1902)  (Melbourne)
Rippon, Max (1943-1947)  (Fitzroy, South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Rippon, Norm (1898-1904)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Rippon, Ted (1933-1945)  (Essendon, St. Kilda)
Rischitelli, Michael (2004-2019)  (Brisbane, Gold Coast)
Rist, Barry (1961-1963)  (Collingwood)
Ritchie, Dave (1957-1959)  (Hawthorn)
Ritchie, Joe (1909)  (St. Kilda)
Ritchie, John (1951-1955)  (Richmond)
Ritchie, Max (1955-1960)  (North Melbourne)
Ritchie, Ray (1909)  (Carlton)
Ritchie, Rex (1936-1947)  (South Melbourne)
Ritchie, Robert (1908)  (Geelong)
Ritson, Molly (2020-2021)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Ritterman, Henry (1971-1973)  (Melbourne)
Rivers, Jared (2001-2015)  (North Adelaide, Melbourne, Geelong)
Rivers, Trent (2020-2022)  (Melbourne)
Rix, Greg (1973-1979)  (Norwood)
Rix, Michael (2006-2008)  (St. Kilda)
Rizonico, Paul (1986-1994)  (Collingwood, Port Adelaide)
Roach, Bill (1946)  (Richmond)
Roach, Danny (2001)  (Collingwood)
Roach, Don (1958-1972)  (West Adelaide, Hawthorn, Norwood)
Roach, Joe (1928)  (Geelong)
Roach, Michael (1975-1989)  (Longford, Richmond)
Roach, Stephen (1978-1981)  (Richmond, Collingwood, St. Kilda)
Roach, Tom (2004-2006)  (Richmond)
Roach, Tony (1975-1983)  (North Adelaide)
Roach, Wally (1907-1910)  (South Melbourne, Essendon, St. Kilda)
Robb, Tim (1947-1951)  (Footscray, North Melbourne)
Robbie, David (1963-1965)  (Melbourne)
Robbins, Arthur (1944)  (Collingwood)
Robbins, Ben (1996-2003)  (Brisbane, North Melbourne)
Robbins, George (1921-1930)  (St. Kilda, Carlton, Footscray)
Robbins, Graham (1969-1971)  (Richmond)
Robbins, Matthew (1996-2007)  (Geelong, Western Bulldogs)
Roberton, Dylan (2010-2020)  (East Perth, Fremantle, St. Kilda, Sandringham)
Roberts, Alf (1945-1958)  (West Torrens)
Roberts, Alfred (1883-1890)  (Norwood)
Roberts, Allan
Roberts, Archie (1932-1937)  (Melbourne, Essendon)
Roberts, Arthur (1930-1936)  (St. Kilda)
Roberts, Barry (1957-1958)  (Fitzroy)
Roberts, Bill (1923)  (South Melbourne)
Roberts, Bill (1931-1933)  (Essendon)
Roberts, Bob (1951-1954)  (Fitzroy)
Roberts, Brian (1965-1975)  (South Adelaide, East Fremantle, Richmond, South Melbourne)
Roberts, Cameron (1997-1998)  (Geelong)
Roberts, Clarrie (1914)  (St. Kilda)
Roberts, Ella
Roberts, Fletcher (2012-2021)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Footscray, Port Melbourne)
Roberts, Frank (1933-1941)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Roberts, Herbert (1914)  (Melbourne)
Roberts, Ian (1979-1991)  (South Melbourne)
Roberts, Jack (1897-1899)  (Carlton)
Roberts, Jack (1947-1950)  (Richmond)
Roberts, Jack (1957-1958)  (St. Kilda)
Roberts, Jim (1953-1956)  (Geelong)
Roberts, Jimmy (1904)  (Geelong)
Roberts, John (1908)  (South Melbourne)
Roberts, John (1974-1988)  (Woodville, South Melbourne, West Torrens, North Adelaide)
Roberts, Ken (1947-1951)  (Richmond)
Roberts, Ken (1970-1979)  (Essendon, Melbourne)
Roberts, Kevin (1960-1969)  (St. Kilda)
Roberts, Len (1906)  (St. Kilda)
Roberts, Lew (1937-1948)  (Port Adelaide)
Roberts, Mark (1985-1999)  (Sydney, Brisbane, North Melbourne)
Roberts, Matt (2021-2022)  (South Adelaide, Sydney)
Roberts, Merv (1946-1956)  (Norwood)
Roberts, Michael (1978-1987)  (St. Kilda, Richmond, Fitzroy)
Roberts, Neil (1952-1962)  (St. Kilda)
Roberts, Neville (1973-1987)  (West Torrens, Richmond, Norwood)
Roberts, Percy (1929-1932)  (Fitzroy)
Roberts, Relton (2010)  (Richmond)
Roberts, Simon (1901)  (Carlton)
Roberts, Stephen (1966-1970)  (St. Kilda)
Roberts, Tasman (1925-1928)  (St. Kilda, Fitzroy)
Roberts, William (1928-1937)  (St. Kilda)
Roberts-Thomson, Barry (1977-1978)  (Sandringham)
Roberts-Thomson, Lewis (2003-2014)  (Sydney)
Robertson, Alex (1909)  (University)
Robertson, Arthur (1936-1942)  (St. Kilda)
Robertson Snr, Austin (1927-1941)  (South Melbourne, West Perth, Perth, Port Melbourne)
Robertson Jnr, Austin (1962-1974)  (Subiaco, South Melbourne)
Robertson, Ben (1992)  (Carlton)
Robertson, Bert (1901)  (St. Kilda)
Robertson, Bill (1898)  (Geelong)
Robertson, Charlie (1900-1901)  (South Melbourne)
Robertson, Colin (1974-1989)  (Wynyard, Hawthorn, Burnie Hawks)
Robertson, David (1981-1996)  (North Adelaide, Collingwood, Essendon)
Robertson, Deven (2020-2022)  (Brisbane)
Robertson, Dick (1898-1899)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Robertson, Frank (1905)  (St. Kilda)
Robertson, Garry (1971-1972)  (South Melbourne)
Robertson, Geoff (1982-1990)  (Central District)
Robertson, Glenn (1972-1986)  (Fitzroy, East Perth, Port Melbourne)
Robertson, Graeme (1974-1981)  (Carlton, Richmond)
Robertson, Gus (1901-1902)  (St. Kilda)
Robertson, Harold (1917-1923)  (South Melbourne)
Robertson, Ian (1966-1975)  (Carlton, Footscray, Oakleigh)
Robertson, Jack (1909-1913)  (Melbourne)
Robertson, Jack (1923-1924)  (Melbourne)
Robertson, Jack (1929)  (Footscray)
Robertson, Jimmy (1924-1926)  (Carlton)
Robertson, John (1912-1920)  (Port Adelaide)
Robertson, John (1959-1965)  (Hawthorn, Richmond)
Robertson, Keith (1957-1963)  (North Melbourne)
Robertson, Leigh (1969-1980)  (Fitzroy, Northcote, Coburg)
Robertson, Max (1972-1977)  (South Melbourne)
Robertson, Nick (2014-2019)  (Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane)
Robertson, Pat (1919-1920)  (Essendon)
Robertson, Paul (1931-1938)  (Sturt)
Robertson, Ralph (1896-1902)  (St. Kilda, Hannans, Mines Rovers)
Robertson, Ralph (1899-1914)  (St. Kilda, East Sydney, North Shore)
Robertson, Rohan (1985-1988)  (North Melbourne)
Robertson, Ron (1952-1956)  (Carlton)
Robertson, Russell (1997-2009)  (Melbourne, Australia)
Robertson, Shane (1983-1991)  (Carlton)
Robertson, Shane (1985)  (North Melbourne)
Robertson, Tom (1901-1902)  (St. Kilda)
Robertson, Val (1898-1904)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Robin, Phil (1905-1914)  (Norwood)
Robins, Haydn (1992-1994)  (Melbourne, Richmond)
Robins, Stephen (1974-1980)  (Essendon)
Robinson, Alex (1904)  (Essendon)
Robinson, Arch (1911)  (Richmond)
Robinson, Arthur (1908-1919)  (East Fremantle, Sturt)
Robinson, Bert (1897)  (Melbourne)
Robinson, Bill (1901-1906)  (Essendon)
Robinson, Bill (1933)  (Melbourne)
Robinson, Bill (1938-1939)  (Hawthorn)
Robinson, Billy (1915-1918)  (Carlton)
Robinson, Bob (1941-1942)  (Fitzroy)
Robinson, Dan (2014-2018)  (Sydney Reserves, Sydney)
Robinson, Fred (1904-1905)  (Essendon)
Robinson, Fred (1960-1962)  (North Melbourne)
Robinson, George (1925-1927)  (Richmond)
Robinson, Gordon (1911)  (St. Kilda)
Robinson, James (1897-1901)  (Fitzroy)
Robinson, Jimmy (1901)  (Carlton)
Robinson, John (1912)  (University)
Robinson, John (1954-1959)  (Port Adelaide, Glenelg)
Robinson, John (1965-1975)  (North Adelaide)
Robinson, Keith (1951-1956)  (Melbourne, Carlton)
Robinson, Lloyd (1940)  (Footscray)
Robinson, Mitch (2009-2022)  (Carlton, Australia, Brisbane)
Robinson, Peter (1972)  (North Melbourne)
Robinson, Russ (1947-1948)  (Melbourne)
Robinson, Scott (1992-1996)  (Norwood)
Robison, Jim (1947-1953)  (Hawthorn)
Robjent, Ted (1938-1950)  (Glenelg)
Robran, Barrie (1967-1980)  (North Adelaide)
Robran, Jonathon (1992-2004)  (Norwood, Hawthorn, Essendon)
Robran, Matthew (1989-2001)  (Norwood, Hawthorn, Adelaide)
Robran, Rodney (1970-1982)  (North Adelaide)
Robson, Artie (1900-1901)  (Collingwood)
Robson, John (1955-1956)  (Richmond, St. Kilda)
Robson, Lee (1979-1990)  (West Torrens)
Robson, Rodney (1966-1967)  (Hawthorn)
Rocca, Anthony (1995-2009)  (Sydney, Collingwood)
Rocca, Sav (1992-2006)  (Collingwood, North Melbourne)
Rocchi, Jack (1926-1931)  (South Fremantle, Fitzroy)
Roche, Kevin (1967)  (South Melbourne)
Rochow, Keith (1957)  (Fitzroy)
Rochow, Phil (1957)  (Fitzroy)
Rock, Anthony (1988-2001)  (North Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Rocke, Harri (2016)  (Coburg Reserves)
Rockliff, Tom (2009-2021)  (Brisbane, Australia, Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide)
Rodan, David (2002-2013)  (Richmond, Port Adelaide, Australia, Melbourne)
Rodd, Herbert (1910)  (Melbourne)
Rodda, Alby (1939-1950)  (Melbourne)
Rodda, Roy (1933-1935)  (Hawthorn)
Rode, Steven (2000)  (Hawthorn)
Roden, Helen (2017)  (Collingwood WFC)
Rodgers, Jimmy (1921-1923)  (South Melbourne, Geelong)
Rodgers, Terry (1961-1964)  (Essendon)
Rodgerson, Stan (1914)  (Fitzroy)
Rodriguez, Pat (1916-1927)  (West Perth, Subiaco)
Rodriguez, Percy (1910-1915)  (Perth, University, Melbourne)
Rodwell, Roy (1932-1935)  (Footscray)
Roe, Jason (2006-2009)  (Brisbane)
Roe, Trevor (1981-1993)  (Central District)
Roebuck, Les (1905-1908)  (Geelong)
Roennfeldt, Dick (1961-1969)  (South Adelaide)
Roet, Brian (1961-1968)  (Melbourne)
Rogers, Aaron (2004)  (Sydney)
Rogers, Allan (1952-1953)  (Footscray)
Rogers, Andrew (1985-2001)  (Woodville, Essendon, Geelong, Woodville West Torrens)
Rogers, Bert (1943-1946)  (Hawthorn)
Rogers, Dave (1963-1966)  (Carlton, North Melbourne)
Rogers, Jack (1940-1941)  (St. Kilda)
Rogers, Joe (1936-1937)  (North Melbourne)
Rogers, Les (1915)  (Essendon)
Rogers, Matthew (1994-2004)  (Richmond)
Rogers, Norm (1956-1967)  (East Fremantle)
Rogers, Wal (1914)  (Richmond)
Rogers, Willie (1906)  (Melbourne)
Rogers, Willie (1913)  (Carlton)
Rogerson, Ralph (1956-1966)  (North Adelaide, East Perth, Fitzroy, Waverley)
Rohan, Gary (2010-2022)  (Sydney, Geelong)
Rohde, Bruce (1971)  (Footscray)
Rohde, Carl (1935)  (Hawthorn)
Rohde, Lindal (2020)  (Fremantle WFC)
Rohde, Peter (1985-1995)  (Carlton, Melbourne)
Rohleder, Kevin (1943)  (St. Kilda)
Rohleder, Noel (1950)  (South Melbourne)
Roland, Charlie (1900-1908)  (Carlton)
Rolfe, Fred (1892-1897)  (Carlton, West Perth)
Rolfe, Michael (1983-1986)  (Richmond, Footscray)
Rolfe, Ron (1961)  (South Melbourne)
Rollason, Ken (1949-1950)  (Melbourne)
Rollason, Neville (1921-1922)  (Geelong)
Rollinson, Trevor (1969-1973)  (Melbourne)
Romari, Wal (1934)  (Hawthorn)
Rombotis, John (1995-2000)  (Fitzroy, Glenelg, Port Adelaide, Richmond)
Romero, José (1988-2001)  (North Melbourne, Australia, Footscray)
Romero, Michael (2016-2017)  (Footscray, Northern Bullants)
Ronaldson, John (1965-1970)  (Richmond)
Ronke, Ben (2018-2022)  (Sydney)
Rooke, Max (2002-2010)  (Geelong)
Roos, Paul (1982-1998)  (Fitzroy, Australia, Sydney)
Roos, Tyler (2015-2021)  (Casey, Northern Bullants, Southport, North Melbourne Reserves)
Roper, Warren (1961-1967)  (Collingwood)
Rosa, Matt (2005-2018)  (Peel Thunder, West Coast, East Perth, Gold Coast, Gold Coast Reserves)
Rosas, Malcolm (2021-2022)  (Gold Coast)
Roscoe, Eric (1948-1949)  (Melbourne)
Rose, Alby (1900-1902)  (South Melbourne)
Rose, Arthur (1937-1944)  (St. Kilda)
Rose, Bill (1950-1955)  (Collingwood)
Rose Snr, Bob (1946-1962)  (Collingwood, Wangaratta Rovers)
Rose, Claude (1928-1937)  (Sturt, South Adelaide)
Rose, Fred (1945)  (Carlton)
Rose, Gavin (1992-1996)  (Sydney)
Rose, James (2015-2019)  (Sydney Reserves, Sydney)
Rose, Kevin (1958-1967)  (Collingwood)
Rose, Ralph (1962-1963)  (Collingwood)
Rose Jnr, Robert (1970-1973)  (Collingwood, Footscray)
Rosenboom, Wayne (1994-1998)  (North Adelaide)
Rosenbrock, Eddie (1929-1930)  (South Melbourne)
Rosenbrock, Peter (1960-1963)  (Collingwood)
Rosenow, Geoff (1962-1982)  (Geelong, Wangaratta, Mordialloc, Rochester)
Rosewarne, Clem (1933-1947)  (Glenelg, South Adelaide, Swan Districts)
Rosewarne, Harold (1952-1954)  (South Melbourne)
Rosewarne, Keith (1946-1951)  (St. Kilda)
Rosewarne, Ken (1932)  (Collingwood)
Rosewarne, Laurie (1965-1973)  (Glenelg)
Rosewarne, Reg (1928-1934)  (Glenelg)
Rosman, Fraser (2022)  (Melbourne)
Ross, Ben (2008-2014)  (North Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Ross, Bill (1963-1964)  (South Melbourne)
Ross, Bob (1929-1938)  (Collingwood, Northcote)
Ross, Bradley (1983)  (Richmond)
Ross, Charlie (1900-1904)  (Carlton)
Ross, Dean (1979)  (St. Kilda)
Ross, Don (1952-1958)  (Footscray)
Ross, Ella (2017)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Ross, Frank (1922-1924)  (South Melbourne)
Ross, George (1923)  (Richmond)
Ross, Gordon (1900-1903)  (Fitzroy, Carlton)
Ross, Gower (1909-1915)  (St. Kilda, Brunswick)
Ross, Hector (1927-1928)  (Collingwood, Carlton)
Ross, Iilish (2018-2022)  (Collingwood WFC, Richmond WFC)
Ross, Jack (1919)  (Geelong)
Ross, Jack (1920-1922)  (Geelong)
Ross, Jack (1931-1940)  (Collingwood)
Ross, Jack (2019-2022)  (Richmond)
Ross, Jackson (2018-2019)  (Box Hill)
Ross, Jim (1946-1961)  (St. Kilda, North Launceston)
Ross, Jonathan (1991-1996)  (Norwood, Adelaide)
Ross, Ken (1948-1960)  (Fitzroy)
Ross, Lachlan (1994)  (Essendon)
Ross Snr, Lester (1959-1968)  (St. Kilda, Norwood, South Adelaide, Subiaco)
Ross Jnr, Lester (1983-1992)  (Norwood)
Ross, Michael (2011)  (Essendon)
Ross, Noel (1945-1949)  (Richmond)
Ross, Paul (1980)  (Footscray)
Ross, Ray (1921)  (Essendon)
Ross, Ray (1922-1929)  (Richmond, St. Kilda)
Ross, Sebastian (2012-2022)  (St. Kilda)
Ross-Soden, Gordon (1906)  (Essendon)
Rosser, Alex (1903)  (Essendon)
Rosser, Glen (1969-1980)  (Norwood)
Rossetto, Aldo (1952-1961)  (West Adelaide)
Rotham, Josh (2019-2022)  (West Coast)
Rough, Jack (1945-1958)  (New Town, Ulverstone)
Roughead, Jarryd (2005-2019)  (Hawthorn, Australia)
Roughead, Jordan (2009-2022)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Footscray, Collingwood)
Roulent, Tom (1939-1947)  (North Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Round, Barry (1969-1991)  (Footscray, South Melbourne, Williamstown)
Round, David (1997-2008)  (Western Bulldogs, Williamstown, Southport, Broadbeach)
Rounds, Luke (2011-2012)  (Collingwood)
Rouse, Joe (1900-1901)  (Collingwood)
Rout, Tommy (1882-1890)  (Essendon)
Routley, Hugh (1959-1964)  (Geelong)
Rouvray, Paul (1990-1999)  (Glenelg, Adelaide)
Roux, Roxanne (2020-2022)  (Fremantle WFC)
Rowan, Des (1935)  (North Melbourne)
Rowan, Paddy (1911-1915)  (Collingwood)
Rowarth, Alan (1958-1963)  (Melbourne)
Rowarth, Ernie (1945-1947)  (Melbourne)
Rowbottom, Charlie (2022)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Rowbottom, James (2019-2022)  (Sydney)
Rowe, Bobby (1909-1910)  (St. Kilda)
Rowe, Brad (1990-1996)  (Brisbane, Collingwood, Fremantle)
Rowe, Charles (1905)  (St. Kilda)
Rowe, Charlie (1926-1929)  (Footscray)
Rowe, Claude (1929)  (North Melbourne)
Rowe, Des (1946-1957)  (Richmond)
Rowe, Duane (1986-1992)  (Fitzroy)
Rowe, Harold (1904-1915)  (West Perth)
Rowe, Harry (1945-1946)  (Melbourne)
Rowe, Havel (1948-1957)  (Richmond)
Rowe, James (2018-2022)  (Woodville West Torrens, Adelaide)
Rowe, Joe (1924)  (Richmond)
Rowe, Julian (2004-2006)  (Collingwood)
Rowe, Ken (1965-1966)  (Melbourne)
Rowe, Kevin (1961-1969)  (Glenelg)
Rowe, Larry (1958-1961)  (Richmond)
Rowe, Les (1911)  (Carlton)
Rowe, Paul (1960-1962)  (North Melbourne)
Rowe, Percy (1920-1928)  (Collingwood)
Rowe, Russell (1980)  (Melbourne)
Rowe, Sam (2008-2019)  (Norwood, Northern Bullants, Carlton, Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Rowe, Sarah (2019-2022)  (Collingwood WFC)
Rowe, Stephen (1985-1997)  (South Fremantle, Norwood, Adelaide)
Rowe, Tom (1942)  (Hawthorn)
Rowe, Vern (1920)  (Melbourne)
Rowell, Les (1942-1945)  (St. Kilda)
Rowell, Matt (2020-2022)  (Gold Coast)
Rowell, Ted (1897-1915)  (Hannans, Collingwood)
Rowland, Ian (1960-1966)  (St. Kilda)
Rowlands, Paul (1969-1970)  (Melbourne)
Rowlands, Trevor (1927)  (Collingwood)
Rowles, Ray (1955-1962)  (East Perth)
Rowley, Courtney (2022)  (West Coast WFC)
Rowlings, Barry (1975-1986)  (Hawthorn, Richmond)
Rowse, Bob (1951)  (Melbourne)
Royal, Brian (1983-1993)  (Footscray, Australia)
Royle, Bobby (1898)  (Melbourne)
Rozee, Connor (2018-2022)  (North Adelaide, Port Adelaide)
Rudd, Billy (1917-1928)  (Richmond, Port Melbourne)
Rudd, Don (1936-1940)  (Sturt)
Rudd, Jimmy (1925)  (Footscray)
Rudd, Lloyd (1935-1940)  (Port Adelaide)
Rudd, Mel (1935)  (Fitzroy)
Ruddell, Cec (1940-1949)  (Essendon)
Ruddock, Noel (1946-1960)  (Sandy Bay)
Rudduck, Ernie (1904-1907)  (Richmond, Collingwood)
Rudolph, George (1922-1928)  (Richmond)
Rudolph, Isabella (2017)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Ruffles, Tim (2009-2010)  (Fremantle)
Ruggles, Tom (2015-2017)  (Geelong Reserves, Geelong)
Rugolo, Francesco (1983-1994)  (Melbourne, Sandringham)
Rugolo, Joseph (1985-1994)  (Melbourne, Sandringham)
Rule, Stan (1946-1950)  (Melbourne)
Rumney, Harold (1924-1937)  (Brighton, Carlton, Collingwood, Northcote)
Rumney, Peter (1968-1969)  (St. Kilda)
Rundle, Brian (1950-1956)  (Glenelg)
Runnalls, Airlie (2022)  (Fremantle WFC)
Rusby, Lawrence (1934-1941)  (South Adelaide)
Rusca, Shannon (2000)  (Brisbane)
Ruscoe, Trey (2020-2022)  (Collingwood)
Ruscuklic, Alex (1966-1974)  (Fitzroy, Carlton)
Ruscuklic, Peter (1975-1977)  (Fitzroy, Geelong)
Rush, Bob (1899-1908)  (Collingwood)
Rush, Bryan (1913-1914)  (Collingwood)
Rush, Gerald (1920)  (Richmond)
Rush, Kevin (1923-1924)  (Richmond)
Rush, Leo (1911-1912)  (Melbourne, Richmond)
Rusich, Les (1912-1915)  (South Melbourne)
Rusling, Sean (2005-2008)  (Collingwood)
Russ, Bill (1922-1930)  (North Melbourne, Footscray)
Russ, Stephen (1975-1976)  (South Melbourne)
Russell, Anthony (1982-1984)  (Collingwood)
Russell, Bert (1921-1925)  (South Melbourne)
Russell, Bob (1966)  (Melbourne)
Russell, Bobby (1919)  (St. Kilda)
Russell, Dick (1947-1953)  (Port Adelaide)
Russell, Don (1958-1964)  (West Torrens)
Russell, Dwayne (1981-1991)  (Port Adelaide, Geelong)
Russell, Ivan (1972-1973)  (Geelong)
Russell, James (1954-1958)  (North Melbourne)
Russell, Jimmy (1897-1898)  (Melbourne)
Russell, Joe (1922-1925)  (Carlton)
Russell, Jordan (2005-2017)  (Carlton, Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood, Footscray)
Russell, Kym (1986-1996)  (Sturt, Collingwood, Norwood)
Russell, Les (1959-1961)  (Fitzroy)
Russell, Luke (2011-2016)  (Gold Coast, Gold Coast Reserves)
Russell, Mark (1985)  (Sydney)
Russell, Scott (1988-1999)  (Sturt, Collingwood, Sydney)
Russell, Stuart (1926-1932)  (Essendon, Hawthorn)
Russell, Wally (1942-1949)  (Richmond, Geelong)
Russian, Aldo (1966-1972)  (West Adelaide)
Russo, Felix (1950-1951)  (St. Kilda)
Russo, Peter (1978-1990)  (Hawthorn, St. Kilda)
Ruth, Bill (1968-1979)  (Woodville)
Rutherford, George (1897-1900)  (St. Kilda)
Rutherford, Ron (1932)  (Melbourne)
Ruthven, Allan (1940-1954)  (Fitzroy)
Rutley, Fred (1925-1930)  (North Melbourne)
Rutten, Ben (2003-2014)  (Adelaide)
Rutter, Mostyn
Rutzou, Neale (1950)  (Geelong)
Ryan, Alan (1932-1938)  (Melbourne, Collingwood)
Ryan, Alf 'Bulla' (1922-1931)  (South Adelaide)
Ryan, Arthur (1904)  (Carlton)
Ryan, Bernie (1956-1957)  (Geelong)
Ryan, Bert (1908)  (Essendon)
Ryan, Bill (1939-1940)  (Footscray)
Ryan, Bill (1963-1981)  (Geelong, Coorparoo, Southport)
Ryan, Brendan (1983-1986)  (North Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Ryan, Charley
Ryan, Chris (1902-1903)  (Carlton)
Ryan, Clem (1925-1941)  (Mayne)
Ryan, Damien (1996-2001)  (Richmond, St. Kilda)
Ryan, Dave (1906-1913)  (Geelong, Collingwood, Prahran)
Ryan, Denis 'Dinny' (1935-1939)  (Fitzroy)
Ryan, Des (1986-1992)  (Richmond)
Ryan, Ed (1926)  (Fitzroy)
Ryan, Frank (1951-1957)  (Richmond)
Ryan, Gerald (1906-1914)  (Essendon, South Broken Hill)
Ryan, Gerald (1917-1918)  (South Melbourne)
Ryan, Graham (1960-1965)  (North Melbourne)
Ryan, Jack (1899)  (St. Kilda)
Ryan, Jack (1929-1933)  (Hawthorn)
Ryan, Jack (1935-1941)  (Footscray, North Melbourne)
Ryan, Jim (1944)  (Melbourne)
Ryan, Jimmy (1899)  (Collingwood)
Ryan, Joe (1937-1948)  (Footscray)
Ryan, John (1931-1932)  (Essendon, Fitzroy)
Ryan, John (1957-1966)  (West Adelaide)
Ryan, Johnny (1959)  (Richmond)
Ryan, Kerry (1966)  (Melbourne)
Ryan, Kevin (1958)  (Carlton)
Ryan, Leo (1934-1941)  (Footscray)
Ryan, Liam (2018-2022)  (West Coast)
Ryan, Lionel (1954-1957)  (Footscray)
Ryan, Luke (2017-2022)  (Fremantle)
Ryan, Matthew (1985-1992)  (Collingwood, Sydney, Brisbane)
Ryan, Mick (1908)  (Collingwood)
Ryan, Mick (1918)  (South Melbourne)
Ryan, Noel (1957)  (Footscray)
Ryan, Pat (1913)  (Carlton)
Ryan, Paul (1982)  (Collingwood)
Ryan, Peter (1919)  (St. Kilda)
Ryan, Peter (1956-1957)  (South Melbourne)
Ryan, Peter (1967)  (Hawthorn)
Ryan, Phil (1941-1946)  (Hawthorn)
Ryan, Phil (1942-1947)  (Collingwood)
Ryan, Phil (1970-1976)  (North Melbourne)
Ryan, Reg (1939-1950)  (North Melbourne, Collingwood)
Ryan, Samson (2019-2022)  (Redland, Richmond)
Ryan, Stan (1929)  (Richmond)
Ryan, Stephen (1990-1994)  (Richmond, Collingwood)
Ryan, Ted (1908-1911)  (Richmond, St. Kilda)
Ryan, Ted (1941-1947)  (Collingwood)
Ryan, Ted (1945)  (Footscray)
Ryan, Tom (1948-1952)  (South Melbourne)
Ryan, Tommy (1899-1904)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Ryder, Fred (1926)  (South Melbourne)
Ryder, Paddy (2006-2022)  (Essendon, Port Adelaide, Australia, Port Adelaide Magpies, St. Kilda)
Rymer, Laurie (1955-1957)  (Collingwood)
Ryswyk, Leigh (2005-2015)  (Brisbane, North Adelaide)

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.