Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Players

Search by alphabet

Select a letter to find players by surname.

Search by name

Type in the box to start the search.

1364 players found with last names beginning with C.

Cabble, Ron (1957-1962)  (Hawthorn)
Cable, Barry (1962-1979)  (Perth, North Melbourne, East Perth)
Cable, Shane (1987-1999)  (Perth, West Coast, Subiaco)
Cachia, Jaryd (2013)  (Carlton)
Caddy, Josh (2011-2022)  (Gold Coast, Geelong Reserves, Geelong, Richmond, Richmond Reserves)
Caddy, Nate (2023-2024)  (Carlton Reserves, Essendon)
Cadman, Aaron (2023-2024)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Cadusch, John (1936)  (Fitzroy)
Caesar, Jack (1938-1947)  (Essendon, Yarraville)
Caffery, Jim (1897)  (Carlton)
Caffyn, Marshall (1913)  (South Melbourne)
Cahill, Bill (1937-1938)  (Essendon)
Cahill, Brian (1958-1961)  (North Melbourne)
Cahill, Darrell (1969-1982)  (Port Adelaide)
Cahill, Frank (1942-1949)  (Footscray, Carlton)
Cahill, Jack (1925)  (Carlton)
Cahill Jnr, Jack 'Lick-Lack' (1936-1946)  (West Adelaide)
Cahill, John (1958-1973)  (Port Adelaide)
Cahill, Laurie (1933-1947)  (South Adelaide, Richmond)
Cahill, Ned (2020-2021)  (Essendon, Essendon Reserves)
Cahill, Pat (1939-1948)  (Footscray, St. Kilda)
Cahill, Ted (1927-1928)  (Footscray)
Cahill, Terry (1975)  (Collingwood)
Cahill, Terry (1976-1978)  (Essendon)
Cahir, Gerard (1977-1983)  (St. Kilda)
Cain, Stephanie (2017-2024)  (Fremantle WFC, Essendon WFC)
Cain, Tom (1912-1927)  (Subiaco, East Fremantle, South Fremantle)
Caine, Frank (1905-1914)  (Carlton, North Melbourne, Essendon)
Cairns, Arthur (1942)  (St. Kilda)
Cairns, Jimmy (1957)  (South Melbourne)
Calder, Don (1950-1953)  (Carlton)
Calder, Ron (1938-1941)  (Norwood)
Calder, Tom (1935-1953)  (North Hobart, Ascot, South Melbourne, Mayne, Coorparoo)
Caldwell, Arthur (1909)  (St. Kilda)
Caldwell, Jim (1907-1924)  (Williamstown, South Melbourne, Perth)
Caldwell, Jye (2019-2024)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Essendon)
Caldwell, Neville (1970-1981)  (Glenelg)
Callaghan, Craig (1993-2006)  (Swan Districts, Fremantle, St. Kilda)
Callaghan, Finn (2022-2024)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Callahan, Joe (1922-1924)  (Essendon)
Callan, Hughie (1903-1910)  (Essendon, South Melbourne)
Callan, Terry (1960-1964)  (Geelong)
Callan, Tim (2003-2010)  (Geelong, Western Bulldogs)
Callander, Kevin (1961-1962)  (Richmond)
Callery, Paul (1970-1980)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda, South Melbourne)
Callesen, George (1897-1898)  (Collingwood)
Callick, Alf (1930-1937)  (South Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Callick, Alf (1943-1950)  (South Melbourne)
Callinan, Ian (2007-2013)  (Central District, Adelaide)
Callinan, Nicole (2017-2020)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Callow, Allan (1953-1956)  (St. Kilda)
Callow, Jackson (2021-2022)  (Norwood, Box Hill, Hawthorn)
Calthorpe, David (1992-2000)  (Essendon, Brisbane, North Melbourne)
Calverley, Bruce (1936-1945)  (Fitzroy)
Calverley, Des (1940-1947)  (Fitzroy, Richmond)
Calverley, Graham (1965)  (Fitzroy)
Calverley, Ray (1965-1967)  (Fitzroy)
Calvert, Jim (1943)  (St. Kilda)
Calvert, Ossie (1898)  (Geelong)
Calwell, Bert (1925-1927)  (Hawthorn)
Calwell, Clarrie (1920)  (Carlton)
Calwell, George (1914-1916)  (Carlton)
Calwell, Tom (1946-1947)  (Hawthorn)
Cambridge, Artie (1922)  (Melbourne)
Cameron, Barry (1959-1966)  (Richmond)
Cameron, Bill (1948-1952)  (St. Kilda)
Cameron, Bob (1897)  (Carlton)
Cameron, Charlie (1897)  (Fitzroy)
Cameron, Charlie (1905-1910)  (South Melbourne, Geelong)
Cameron, Charlie (1926-1936)  (North Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Cameron, Charlie (2013-2024)  (Swan Districts, Adelaide Reserves, Adelaide, Brisbane)
Cameron, Chris (1913)  (Carlton)
Cameron, Clay (2012-2021)  (Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast, Redland, Woodville West Torrens)
Cameron, Darcy (2014-2024)  (Claremont, Sydney Reserves, Sydney, Collingwood)
Cameron, David (1986-1991)  (Geelong, Brisbane)
Cameron, Don (1953)  (Melbourne)
Cameron, Ernie (1905-1912)  (Essendon)
Cameron, Frank (1914)  (University)
Cameron, Garry (1967)  (North Melbourne)
Cameron, Gary (1987-1997)  (Geelong, South Adelaide)
Cameron, Gordon (1940-1946)  (Carlton)
Cameron, Howard (1990-2000)  (Port Melbourne)
Cameron, Imahra (2020-2022B)  (West Coast WFC)
Cameron, Jarrod (2018-2021)  (Swan Districts, West Coast Reserves, West Coast)
Cameron, Jeremy (2012-2024)  (Greater Western Sydney, Geelong)
Cameron, Jim (1903-1911)  (South Melbourne)
Cameron, Ken (1954-1956)  (Geelong)
Cameron, Lachlan (1932-1934)  (Hawthorn)
Cameron, Leon (1990-2003)  (Footscray, Richmond)
Cameron, Les (1967-1968)  (North Melbourne)
Cameron, Newton (1906-1908)  (Sturt)
Cameron, Paul (1926-1928)  (South Melbourne, Carlton)
Cameron, Stuart (1986-1990)  (Fitzroy, Melbourne)
Cameron, Wally (1920-1923)  (St. Kilda)
Caminiti, Anthony (2023-2024)  (St. Kilda)
Camm, Jim (1955)  (St. Kilda)
Campbell, Adam (2006-2009)  (Fremantle)
Campbell, Adrian (1988-1993)  (Footscray, Melbourne)
Campbell, Basil (1975-1981)  (South Fremantle)
Campbell, Bill (1908)  (Fitzroy)
Campbell, Bill (1929)  (North Melbourne)
Campbell, Blair (1966-1969)  (Richmond, Melbourne)
Campbell, Blake (2002-2003)  (Carlton)
Campbell, Bob (1900)  (St. Kilda)
Campbell, Brad (1997-1999)  (St. Kilda)
Campbell, Bradley (1994)  (Melbourne)
Campbell, Braeden (2021-2024)  (Sydney)
Campbell, Bruce (1908-1920)  (Subiaco, Carlton, Fitzroy, Melbourne)
Campbell, Bryce (2004-2011)  (Norwood, Adelaide)
Campbell, Colin (1897-1899)  (Essendon)
Campbell, Colin (1940-1941)  (Collingwood)
Campbell, Des (1970-1977)  (Melbourne)
Campbell, Dick (1909)  (St. Kilda)
Campbell, Euan (1968)  (Melbourne)
Campbell, Fred (1999-2000)  (Sydney, St. Kilda)
Campbell, Garnet (1923-1935)  (Essendon, Sandringham)
Campbell, Georgia (2022B-2024)  (Melbourne WFC)
Campbell, Grace (2020-2024)  (Richmond WFC, North Melbourne WFC, Collingwood WFC)
Campbell, Graham (1956-1964)  (Fitzroy)
Campbell, Grant (1978-1990)  (East Perth, Subiaco)
Campbell, Hugh 'Bonny' (1915-1928)  (North Fremantle, South Fremantle, East Perth)
Campbell, Ian (1961-1966)  (West Adelaide)
Campbell, Jim (1908-1912)  (Essendon, Sturt)
Campbell, Joe (1920)  (St. Kilda)
Campbell, Matt (2005-2014)  (North Adelaide, North Melbourne, Australia)
Campbell, Matthew (1983-1993)  (North Adelaide, Australia, Brisbane)
Campbell, Neville (1954-1958)  (South Melbourne)
Campbell, Nicole (2020)  (Adelaide WFC)
Campbell, Norm (1939-1946)  (Collingwood)
Campbell, Peter (1900)  (Carlton)
Campbell, Peter (1958)  (Geelong)
Campbell, Robert (2002-2009)  (Hawthorn)
Campbell, Russell (1978-1980)  (South Melbourne)
Campbell, Sam (1910)  (Collingwood)
Campbell, Seth (2022-2024)  (North Launceston, Richmond)
Campbell, Shannon (2017-2024)  (Brisbane WFC)
Campbell, Tom (1943-1945)  (Hawthorn)
Campbell, Tom (2011-2024)  (Bendigo, Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Footscray, North Melbourne Reserves, North Melbourne, Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Campbell, Tony (1986-1996)  (Melbourne, Footscray)
Campbell, Warren (1992-1997)  (South Fremantle, North Melbourne)
Campbell, Wayne (1991-2005)  (Richmond, Australia)
Camporeale, Scott (1994-2007)  (Woodville West Torrens, Carlton, Australia, Essendon)
Canavan, Joe (1903-1907)  (South Melbourne, Melbourne)
Canaway, Claude (1933)  (Fitzroy)
Canet, Charlie (1916-1921)  (Carlton)
Canfield, Jim (1977)  (Carlton)
Cann, Mikala (2019-2024)  (Collingwood WFC)
Cannan, Jack (1925-1926)  (Melbourne)
Canning, Warren (1949-1951)  (Geelong)
Cannon, Bill (1975)  (St. Kilda)
Cannon, Clarence (1946-1956)  (West Adelaide)
Capes, Ross
Caporn, Ken (1943-1958)  (Claremont)
Capper, Warwick (1983-1991)  (Sydney, Brisbane)
Caprioli, Robert (1986)  (Sydney)
Capsalis, Leigh (1993)  (St. Kilda)
Capuano, Barry (1959-1966)  (Essendon)
Capuano, Mathew (1994-2003)  (North Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Caracella, Blake (1997-2006)  (Essendon, Australia, Brisbane, Collingwood)
Carafa, Tony (1987-1988)  (Fitzroy)
Carbarns, Les (1920-1925)  (St. Kilda, Hawthorn)
Carbon, Harry (1945-1952)  (South Fremantle)
Carbone, Dominique (2022B-2024)  (Hawthorn WFC, Western Bulldogs WFC)
Carbone, Frank (1985-1987)  (St. Kilda)
Card, George (1946-1948)  (Geelong)
Card, Ray (1977-1987)  (Geelong)
Carden, Bill (1908)  (Collingwood)
Carew, Bobby (1919-1922)  (Richmond)
Carey, Alex (2011)  (GWS Reserves)
Carey, Bert (1926-1937)  (Fitzroy, Hawthorn)
Carey, Bill (1929-1932)  (Hawthorn)
Carey, George (1966)  (Fitzroy)
Carey, Harry (1936)  (Essendon)
Carey, Peter (1971-1988)  (Glenelg)
Carey, Stefan (1996-2000)  (Sydney, Brisbane)
Carey, Stephen (1980-1986)  (Essendon, Geelong)
Carey, Tom (1961)  (North Melbourne)
Carey, Wayne (1989-2004)  (North Melbourne, Australia, Adelaide)
Caris, George (1948-1950)  (South Melbourne)
Caris, Maggie (2022-2022B)  (Melbourne WFC)
Caris, Rene (2019-2024)  (Geelong WFC, Greater Western Sydney WFC, St. Kilda WFC)
Carkeek, Bill (1899-1907)  (Richmond, Essendon)
Carkeek, Vernon (1915-1916)  (Collingwood)
Carland, Matt (1932-1938)  (Essendon, Footscray)
Carlaw, Roger (1985-1991)  (North Adelaide)
Carlile, Alipate (2006-2016)  (Port Adelaide)
Carlile, John (1961)  (South Melbourne)
Carlisle, Jake (2010-2021)  (Bendigo, Essendon, St. Kilda, Sandringham)
Carlon, Ken (1949-1950)  (Melbourne)
Carlon, Mark (1977)  (St. Kilda)
Carlson, Bill (1905-1906)  (St. Kilda)
Carlson, Darren (1987-1996)  (Brisbane, West Adelaide, Southport)
Carlson, Leigh (1978-1984)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy)
Carlton, Phil (1975)  (South Melbourne)
Carlyon, Tom (1923)  (St. Kilda)
Carman, Phil (1970-1984)  (Norwood, Collingwood, Melbourne, Essendon, North Melbourne, Eastlake (Original))
Carman, Syd (1926-1933)  (Essendon)
Carmichael, Bob (1900)  (Collingwood)
Carmichael, Don (1955-1957)  (Essendon)
Carmichael, Josh (2022-2024)  (West Adelaide, Collingwood)
Carmichael, Max (1940)  (Hawthorn)
Carmody Snr, Bill (1908)  (Carlton)
Carmody Jnr, Bill (1946-1947)  (St. Kilda)
Carmody, Jack (1933-1946)  (Collingwood, Hawthorn)
Carmody, John (1959-1962)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy)
Carmody, Tom (1899-1903)  (Collingwood)
Carney, Jack (1930-1941)  (Geelong, Carlton)
Carpenter, Fred (1907-1929)  (Williamstown, South Melbourne, North Melbourne, Port Melbourne)
Carpenter, George (1901-1902)  (St. Kilda)
Carpenter, John (1969)  (Essendon)
Carr, Alan (1959-1966)  (North Melbourne)
Carr, Alister (1994)  (St. Kilda)
Carr, Barney (1921-1929)  (St. Kilda)
Carr, Clem (1928-1929)  (Melbourne)
Carr, Jack (1935)  (Melbourne)
Carr, Josh (2000-2010)  (Port Adelaide, Fremantle)
Carr, Les (1947-1948)  (Carlton)
Carr, Matthew (1999-2008)  (St. Kilda, Fremantle, Australia)
Carr, Ray (1948-1953)  (Port Adelaide, Norwood)
Carr, Ray (1970-1972)  (Melbourne)
Carr, Reg (1954-1956)  (Fitzroy)
Carr, Tom (1997-2008)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide)
Carr, Tommy (1901)  (St. Kilda)
Carrazzo, Andrew (2004-2015)  (Carlton)
Carrick, Bill (1956)  (Richmond)
Carrodus, Trevor (1971-1972)  (South Melbourne)
Carroll, Andy (1928-1929)  (Geelong)
Carroll, Billy (1884-1898)  (Melbourne, Richmond, Hotham, Norwood)
Carroll, Bob (1961-1966)  (Melbourne, Hawthorn, Fitzroy)
Carroll, Brian (1963)  (Fitzroy)
Carroll, Chris (1947-1948)  (North Melbourne)
Carroll, Dennis (1981-1993)  (South Melbourne)
Carroll, Hugh (1932)  (North Melbourne)
Carroll, Jack (1945)  (Collingwood)
Carroll, Jack (2022-2024)  (Carlton)
Carroll, Jim (1961-1962)  (Carlton)
Carroll, Keith (1949-1955)  (North Adelaide)
Carroll, Keith (1952-1958)  (Melbourne)
Carroll, Laurie (1948-1949)  (St. Kilda)
Carroll, Matthew (2024)  (Carlton)
Carroll, Nathan (2003-2008)  (Melbourne)
Carroll, Noel (1951-1953)  (Fitzroy)
Carroll, Ray (1954-1964)  (North Adelaide, Central District)
Carroll, Ted (1973-1978)  (Footscray, Melbourne, Collingwood)
Carroll, Tom (1961-1963)  (Carlton)
Carroll, Trent (1997-2004)  (Fremantle, West Coast)
Carroll, Vic (1937)  (Fitzroy)
Carroll, Wayne (1979-1985)  (South Melbourne)
Carrott, Merv (1975-1982)  (East Fremantle)
Carruthers, Bruce (1927-1928)  (Essendon)
Carruthers, Dominique (2023-2024)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Carruthers, Malachy (2021)  (Sydney Reserves)
Carruthers Snr, Ron (1940-1947)  (Collingwood)
Carruthers Snr, Ron (1961)  (Collingwood)
Carslake, Scott (1997-2006)  (Norwood)
Carstairs, Jim (1951-1957)  (Essendon)
Carswell, Tommy (1925-1926)  (St. Kilda)
Carter, Adam (2013-2014)  (West Coast)
Carter, Bruce (1903-1914)  (City, North Launceston, Mersey, Cananore)
Carter, Colin (1975-1980)  (St. Kilda)
Carter, Ernie (1910-1920)  (Richmond, Carlton)
Carter, George (1899-1904)  (North Adelaide)
Carter, George (1932-1940)  (Collingwood, Hawthorn)
Carter, Harold (1921-1928)  (Fitzroy, Carlton)
Carter, Jason (2019)  (Peel Thunder, Fremantle)
Carter, Johnny (1920)  (Fitzroy)
Carter, Len (1957)  (Hawthorn)
Carter, Mhicca (2020)  (West Coast WFC)
Carter, Nick (1996-1999)  (Fitzroy, Brisbane, Melbourne)
Carter, Noel (1971-1986)  (Ulverstone, Richmond, South Fremantle)
Carter, Peter (1977-1982)  (South Melbourne, Collingwood)
Carter, Rod (1974-1990)  (Fitzroy, Port Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Carter, Stephen (1991-2003)  (Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide)
Carter, Wally (1923-1924)  (Melbourne)
Carter, Wally (1929-1940)  (North Melbourne)
Carthew, Lance (1920-1921)  (Sturt)
Cartledge, Geoff (1946-1947)  (Hawthorn)
Cartledge, Tristan (2005-2008)  (Essendon, Richmond)
Cartwright, Gilbert (1938)  (Hawthorn)
Cartwright, Stuart (1945)  (Richmond)
Caruso, Lauren (2023-2024)  (Richmond WFC)
Casboult, Levi (2010-2024)  (Northern Bullants, Carlton, Carlton Reserves, Gold Coast)
Case, Geoff (1953-1962)  (Melbourne)
Casey, Bill (1897-1900)  (Carlton)
Casey, Colin (1971-1983)  (Sturt)
Casey, Dick (1905-1912)  (South Melbourne)
Casey, Gordon (1968-1980)  (Carlton, Footscray, Swan Districts)
Casey, Sophie (2017-2023)  (Collingwood WFC)
Casey, Vin (1940-1943)  (North Melbourne)
Cash, Pat (1951-1955)  (Hawthorn)
Cashin, Norm (1936-1937)  (Carlton)
Cashion, Terry (1939-1953)  (New Town, South Melbourne, Clarence, Longford, Sandy Bay)
Cashman, Jack (1926-1941)  (Fitzroy, West Perth, Carlton, Yarraville, Cananore)
Caspar, Harry (1950-1955)  (Carlton)
Casserly, Tony (1962-1975)  (East Fremantle, Central District)
Cassidy, Brad (1996-1997)  (Fitzroy, Collingwood)
Cassidy, Dudley (1935-1937)  (North Melbourne)
Cassidy, George (1929-1931)  (Melbourne)
Cassidy, Jeff (1974-1984)  (Geelong, East Fremantle)
Cassidy, Roy (1930)  (South Melbourne)
Cassin, Jack (1936-1947)  (Essendon)
Cassin, John (1971-1982)  (Essendon, West Torrens, North Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Cassisi, Dom (2002-2014)  (Port Adelaide)
Castagna, Jason (2015-2022)  (Richmond Reserves, Richmond)
Castledine, Fred (1958-1969)  (Swan Districts)
Castlehow, Trevor (1962)  (South Melbourne)
Castles, Stan (1932)  (Fitzroy)
Castles, Trevor (1983)  (Melbourne)
Castles, Vic (1942-1947)  (South Melbourne)
Castrikum, Peter (1965)  (Footscray)
Catarinich, John (1904-1905)  (South Melbourne)
Cathie Snr, George (1901-1902)  (Melbourne)
Cathie Jnr, George (1929-1930)  (Hawthorn)
Cations, Allan (1952-1959)  (Richmond)
Catlin, Alf (1899)  (Collingwood)
Catlin, Sid (1966-1970)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Catoggio, Vin (1973-1983)  (Carlton, Subiaco, Melbourne, Sydney)
Caton, Kevin (1984-1994)  (Swan Districts, West Coast, Fitzroy, Brisbane)
Cattle, Tess (2022B)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Catton, Len (1938-1939)  (Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Caudwell, Don (1951)  (Collingwood)
Caulfield, John (1963-1971)  (Richmond, Port Melbourne)
Caulfield, Melissa (2017-2022)  (Fremantle WFC, West Coast WFC)
Caust, Arnold (1920-1924)  (South Adelaide)
Caust, Paul (1950-1961)  (Sturt)
Cavanagh, Tiarne (2022B)  (Sydney WFC)
Cavarra, Ben (2014-2021)  (Frankston, Williamstown, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Cave, Bobby (1911-1912)  (Sturt, St. Kilda)
Cave, Matt (1932-1934)  (Footscray, St. Kilda)
Cave, Victor (1921-1928)  (Norwood, Sturt)
Cavedon, Andrew (1991-1995)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
Caven, Peter (1991-2000)  (Fitzroy, Sydney, Adelaide)
Cayzer, Geoff (1967-1971)  (St. Kilda)
Cazaly, Ernie (1910-1919)  (St. Kilda)
Cazaly, Roy (1911-1941)  (St. Kilda, South Melbourne, City, Preston, North Hobart, New Town, Camberwell)
Cearns, David (1964-1970)  (North Adelaide)
Ceglar, David (1986-1987)  (North Melbourne)
Ceglar, Jonathon (2011-2023)  (Collingwood Reserves, Box Hill, Hawthorn, Geelong Reserves, Geelong)
Cerini, Athol (1928)  (Essendon)
Cerra, Adam (2018-2024)  (Fremantle, Peel Thunder, Carlton)
Chadwick, Bert (1920-1929)  (Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Chadwick, Bob (1949)  (Melbourne)
Chadwick, Derek (1959-1972)  (East Perth)
Chadwick, Tom (1878-1881)  (Essendon)
Chaffey, Mark (1997-2006)  (Richmond)
Challenger, Charlie (1940)  (Essendon)
Challis, George (1912-1915)  (Carlton)
Challis, Harry (1930)  (Fitzroy)
Chalmers, Brett (1991-2000)  (Port Adelaide, Adelaide, Port Adelaide)
Chalmers, Eric 'Hec' (1921-1927)  (South Fremantle, Richmond)
Chalmers, Graeme (1962-1968)  (Footscray)
Chalmers, Harry (1943-1945)  (North Melbourne, Footscray)
Chalmers, Percy (1922)  (Fitzroy)
Chalmers, Wally (1911-1918)  (Essendon)
Chamberlain, Con (1907-1908)  (Norwood)
Chamberlain, Jack (1904-1914)  (Perth, Norwood)
Chamberlain, Keith (1934)  (North Melbourne)
Chamberlain, Len (1907-1914)  (Norwood)
Chamberlain, Neil (1973-1976)  (Melbourne)
Chambers, Brant (2000-2012)  (Subiaco, Sturt)
Chambers, Bruce (1980)  (Fitzroy)
Chambers, Callum (2000-2006)  (West Coast, Carlton)
Chambers, Jack (1924-1928)  (Geelong)
Chambers, Ken (1954-1955)  (Fitzroy)
Chambers, Paul (2002-2006)  (Geelong, Sydney)
Chambers, Wylie (1946-1950)  (South Melbourne)
Champion, Percy (1901-1910)  (Sturt, West Perth)
Champion, Richard (1987-2000)  (Woodville, Brisbane)
Chandler, Allan (1928-1932)  (Hawthorn)
Chandler, Bert (1931-1937)  (Hawthorn, Melbourne)
Chandler, Brett (1995-2000)  (Fitzroy, North Melbourne)
Chandler, Dick (1931-1940)  (Hawthorn, Carlton)
Chandler, Gilbert (1928)  (Hawthorn)
Chandler, Jeff (1987-1992)  (North Melbourne)
Chandler, Joe (1898)  (South Melbourne)
Chandler, Kade (2019-2024)  (Melbourne)
Chandler, Neil (1968-1974)  (Carlton, St. Kilda)
Chandler, Newton (1919-1924)  (Carlton)
Chant, Peter (1961-1962)  (Port Adelaide)
Chanter, Fred (1920)  (Fitzroy)
Chanter, Vic (1946-1952)  (Fitzroy)
Chaplin, Gavin (1988-1994)  (Central District)
Chaplin, Maeve (2022B-2024)  (Melbourne WFC)
Chaplin, Troy (2004-2016)  (Port Adelaide, Richmond)
Chaplin, Wilfred (1924-1929)  (West Adelaide)
Chapman, Alf (1900)  (South Melbourne)
Chapman, Bert (1914)  (St. Kilda)
Chapman, Bert (1960-1966)  (Collingwood)
Chapman, Bill (1966-1970)  (Norwood)
Chapman, Charles (1924-1931)  (Fitzroy)
Chapman, Dean (1948-1951)  (St. Kilda)
Chapman, Doug (1908-1919)  (Richmond, Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Chapman, Fred (1920-1921)  (Fitzroy)
Chapman, Gary (1976-1978)  (Fitzroy)
Chapman, George (1931-1935)  (St. Kilda)
Chapman, George (1932-1933)  (Fitzroy, St. Kilda)
Chapman, Heath (2020-2024)  (West Perth, Fremantle)
Chapman, James (1954-1956)  (Fitzroy)
Chapman, Jeff (1966)  (Melbourne)
Chapman, Keith (1955)  (Essendon)
Chapman, Nathan (1993-2000)  (Brisbane, Hawthorn)
Chapman, Paul (2000-2015)  (Geelong, Essendon, Essendon Reserves)
Chapman, Sam (1897-1898)  (Carlton)
Chapman, Wade (1994-1999)  (Sydney)
Chapple, Les (1926-1928)  (Footscray)
Charge, Les (1910-1915)  (South Melbourne)
Charles, John (1955)  (Fitzroy)
Charles, John (1964-1966)  (Footscray)
Charles, Justin (1989-1998)  (Footscray, Richmond)
Charles, Norm (1950-1951)  (Footscray)
Charles, Sean (1992-2000)  (Melbourne, Carlton, St. Kilda)
Charleson, Bill (1948)  (Fitzroy)
Charleson, Lachlan (2024)  (Port Adelaide)
Charleston, Aub (1924-1928)  (Carlton, Essendon)
Charleston, Peter (1951-1954)  (Hawthorn, South Melbourne)
Charlesworth, Jack (1912-1929)  (Cananore)
Charlton, Teah (2021-2024)  (Adelaide WFC)
Charman, Jamie (2001-2009)  (Brisbane)
Chase, Henry (1903-1920)  (Brunswick)
Chaston, Eloise (2022-2022B)  (Collingwood WFC)
Chatfield, Adam (2000)  (Carlton)
Chatfield, Eric (1925-1928)  (Fitzroy)
Cheatley, Barry (1959-1964)  (North Melbourne)
Cheel, John  (Western Districts, Southport)
Cheeseman, Henry (1904)  (Geelong)
Cheffers, Herbert (1907)  (Collingwood)
Cheffers, John (1955)  (Carlton)
Cheffers, Percy (1936-1938)  (St. Kilda)
Cheney, Kyle (2008-2018)  (Sandringham, Melbourne, Box Hill, Hawthorn, Adelaide)
Cherry, Reg (1900-1911)  (Perth)
Chessell, Keith (1964-1974)  (Sturt)
Chesser, Campbell (2023-2024)  (West Coast)
Chesswas, Harry (1922-1931)  (Collingwood)
Chick, Daniel (1994-2009)  (East Fremantle, Hawthorn, Australia, West Coast, Subiaco)
Chick, John (1951-1964)  (New Town, Carlton)
Chigwidden, Nick (1987-2000)  (Glenelg)
Chilcott, Arthur (1984-1985)  (Sydney)
Chilton, Peter (1967-1971)  (Hawthorn)
Chinn, Ian (1940-1942)  (South Melbourne)
Chinner, Wilfred (1904-1909)  (Sturt, North Adelaide)
Chinnery, Jack (1932-1938)  (Norwood)
Chiocci, Stephanie (2017-2024)  (Collingwood WFC, St. Kilda WFC)
Chipp, Alan (1957)  (Fitzroy)
Chipp, Don (1947)  (Fitzroy)
Chirgwin, Brian (1966)  (Geelong)
Chirgwin, Dick (1934-1943)  (Richmond, South Melbourne, Footscray, North Melbourne)
Chiron, Dean (1983-1989)  (St. Kilda, Footscray, Melbourne)
Chiron, Gene (1969-1973)  (Hawthorn)
Chisholm, Bob (1960-1962)  (South Melbourne)
Chisholm, Brian (1960)  (South Melbourne)
Chisholm, Eric (1919)  (Melbourne)
Chisholm, Les (1908-1909)  (Geelong)
Chisholm, Norm (1942-1943)  (Footscray)
Chisholm, Scott (1994-2003)  (Claremont, Fremantle, Melbourne, South Fremantle, St. Mary's)
Chisnall, Peter (1968-1976)  (North Melbourne)
Chitty, Bob (1937-1955)  (Carlton, Benalla, Scottsdale, Ringarooma)
Chitty, Peter (1936)  (St. Kilda)
Chivers, Dave (1956-1957)  (Fitzroy)
Chivers, John (1964-1972)  (Clarence, Richmond)
Chol, Mabior (2015-2024)  (Brisbane Reserves, Aspley, Richmond Reserves, Richmond, Gold Coast, Gold Coast Reserves, Hawthorn)
Chown, Alf (1953)  (Hawthorn)
Christensen, Allen (2010-2019)  (Geelong Reserves, Geelong, Brisbane, Brisbane Reserves)
Christensen, Damien (1983-1986)  (Geelong)
Christensen, Martin (1985-1992)  (Geelong, North Melbourne)
Christensen, Ross (1982-1983)  (Footscray, Geelong)
Christian, Geoff
Christian, Michael (1981-1995)  (East Perth, Collingwood)
Christie, David (1964-1970)  (Woodville)
Christie, Gary (1981-1993)  (South Adelaide, Glenelg)
Christie, Graham (1956-1965)  (South Adelaide)
Christie, Ken (1951-1955)  (Melbourne)
Christou, Ang (1991-2002)  (Carlton)
Christou, Jim (1972-1976)  (Fitzroy)
Christou, John (1975-1977)  (Fitzroy)
Christy, Dave 'Dolly' (1891-1912)  (Melbourne, Fremantle (Unions), Imperials, East Fremantle)
Chubb, Chris (1998-2010)  (West Adelaide)
Chugg, Isaac (2019-2022)  (Launceston, Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Church, John (1928-1932)  (West Adelaide)
Churchett, Col (1943-1954)  (Glenelg, South Melbourne)
Churchill, Bill (1928-1929)  (South Melbourne)
Churchman, Joe (1949)  (Hawthorn)
Churchyard, Bill (1898-1899)  (Carlton)
Chynoweth, Max (1953-1960)  (West Adelaide)
Chynoweth, Theo (1937-1945)  (West Adelaide)
Ciccotosto, Brian (1967-1977)  (South Fremantle)
Cicolella, Justin (1998-2012)  (Woodville West Torrens, Adelaide)
Cincotta, Alex (2021-2024)  (Carlton Reserves, Carlton)
Cinoris, Len (1917-1928)  (Subiaco, East Fremantle)
Clancy, Jack (1957)  (Fitzroy)
Clancy, Peter (1956-1957)  (St. Kilda)
Clancy, Tom (1908-1916)  (South Melbourne, Carlton, Collingwood)
Clape, Matt (1992-1998)  (West Coast, Carlton)
Clapham, Murray (1962)  (North Melbourne)
Clapson, Harry (1922-1925)  (Norwood, North Melbourne)
Clapton, Jim (1946)  (Carlton)
Clark, Bill (1943-1944)  (St. Kilda)
Clark, Bobby (1957-1958)  (Footscray)
Clark, Denis (1968-1980)  (Melbourne, Sandringham)
Clark, Eric (1936-1939)  (Fitzroy, North Melbourne)
Clark, George (1922)  (Richmond)
Clark, Georgia (2024)  (Collingwood WFC)
Clark, Greg (2015-2023)  (Subiaco, West Coast Reserves, West Coast)
Clark, Hunter (2018-2024)  (St. Kilda)
Clark, Jack (1951)  (North Melbourne)
Clark, Jhye (2019-2024)  (Queenscliff, Geelong Falcons, Geelong Reserves, Geelong)
Clark, Jim (1943-1951)  (Carlton)
Clark, Jordan (2018-2024)  (Claremont, Geelong Reserves, Geelong, Fremantle)
Clark, Len (1965-1969)  (Collingwood)
Clark, Michael (1999)  (Fremantle)
Clark, Michael (2002)  (Melbourne)
Clark, Milton (1945-1946)  (Essendon, North Melbourne)
Clark, Mitch (2005-2016)  (East Fremantle, Brisbane, Melbourne, Geelong, Geelong Reserves)
Clark, Norm (1897-1912)  (North Adelaide, Carlton)
Clark, Simon (1986-2000)  (Richmond, Springvale)
Clark, Steven (1985-1992)  (Essendon, Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Clark, Wally (1955-1967)  (Fitzroy, Latrobe)
Clarke, Alex (1930-1933)  (North Melbourne)
Clarke, Alex 'Squeaker' (1899-1912)  (Perth)
Clarke, Amber (2022B-2024)  (Essendon WFC)
Clarke, Ansell (1929-1940)  (Carlton, St. Kilda)
Clarke, Arianna (2018-2019)  (Brisbane WFC)
Clarke, Barry (1971-1985)  (Wilston Grange)
Clarke, Bert (1904)  (Geelong)
Clarke, Bert (1933)  (North Melbourne)
Clarke, Bill (1906)  (South Melbourne)
Clarke, Charlie (1900-1902)  (St. Kilda)
Clarke, Charlie (2024)  (Western Bulldogs)
Clarke Snr, David (1971-1982)  (Geelong, Carlton)
Clarke Jnr, David (1999-2005)  (Geelong, Carlton)
Clarke, Doug (1958-1960)  (Richmond, Port Melbourne)
Clarke, Dylan (2017-2021)  (Essendon Reserves, Essendon)
Clarke, Eric (1980)  (St. Kilda)
Clarke, Fred (1951-1953)  (Richmond)
Clarke, Georgia (2019-2024)  (Geelong WFC, Essendon WFC)
Clarke, Harry (1898-1904)  (Fitzroy)
Clarke, Harry (1909)  (St. Kilda)
Clarke, Harry (1926-1935)  (South Melbourne)
Clarke, Jack (1951-1967)  (Essendon)
Clarke, Jack K. (1952-1962)  (East Fremantle)
Clarke, John (1977-1982)  (Norwood)
Clarke, Judson (2022-2024)  (Richmond)
Clarke, Justin (2013-2015)  (Brisbane)
Clarke, Kelvin (1968-1970)  (Melbourne)
Clarke, Ken (1903-1905)  (Geelong)
Clarke, Kevin (1950-1959)  (West Perth, Melbourne, Carlton)
Clarke, Kevin (1953-1954)  (Collingwood)
Clarke, Len (1931)  (Carlton)
Clarke, Leo (1949-1962)  (Richmond, Brighton, Brighton-Caulfield)
Clarke, Martin (2007-2014)  (Collingwood)
Clarke, Matthew (1993-2007)  (Brisbane, Adelaide, St. Kilda)
Clarke, Nathan (2000-2001)  (Brisbane)
Clarke, Neil (1977-1987)  (Essendon)
Clarke, Noel (1949-1961)  (North Launceston, Melbourne, North Hobart, New Norfolk)
Clarke, Paul (1930)  (North Melbourne)
Clarke, Raphael (2004-2012)  (St. Kilda)
Clarke, Ray (1930)  (North Melbourne)
Clarke, Ryan (2016-2023)  (Werribee, North Melbourne, North Melbourne Reserves, Sydney Reserves, Sydney, GWS Reserves)
Clarke, Syd 'Sammy' (1933-1941)  (Claremont)
Clarke, Tim (2001-2008)  (Hawthorn)
Clarke, Tom (1911)  (Fitzroy)
Clarke, Tom (1927-1940)  (Essendon, Brunswick)
Clarke, Trevor (1962-1971)  (Sturt)
Clarke, Troy (1987-1996)  (West Torrens, Brisbane)
Clarke, Walter (1902)  (St. Kilda)
Clarke, Xavier (2002-2010)  (St. Kilda, Brisbane)
Clarke, Zac (2009-2019)  (East Perth, Fremantle, Peel Thunder, Subiaco, Essendon Reserves, Essendon)
Clarkson, Alastair (1987-1997)  (North Melbourne, Melbourne)
Clarkson, Courtney (2017)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Clarkson, Jack (1956-1958)  (Essendon)
Clarkson, Justin (1991)  (Sydney)
Clarkson, Matthew
Clarkson, Tony (1959-1968)  (Sturt, Adelaide University)
Clauscen, Alf (1898)  (St. Kilda)
Clauscen, Edmund (1929-1930)  (North Melbourne)
Clavarino, Oscar (2018-2021)  (Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Claxton, John (1955-1963)  (Richmond, Cornwall, Port Melbourne, Brighton-Caulfield)
Claxton, Norman (1900-1903)  (North Adelaide)
Clay, Alf (1937-1946)  (Hawthorn, Footscray, Fitzroy, North Melbourne)
Clay, Bert (1940-1951)  (Fitzroy)
Clay, Dick (1966-1977)  (Richmond, Prahran)
Clay, Ivor (1941-1946)  (Fitzroy)
Clayden, George (1924-1933)  (Collingwood)
Clayden, Georgia (2022B-2024)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Clayton, Bob (1966-1975)  (Port Adelaide)
Clayton, Cameron (1974-1983)  (Richmond, Melbourne, Essendon)
Clayton, Jeremy (2003-2012)  (North Melbourne, Port Adelaide Magpies)
Clayton, Josh (2015-2017)  (Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane)
Clayton, Mark (1997-2008)  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Clayton, Scott (1981-1990)  (Fitzroy)
Clayton, Shane (1996-2004)  (Fitzroy, Brisbane, North Melbourne)
Cleal, Peter (1925)  (St. Kilda)
Clearson, Len (1928)  (Geelong)
Cleary, Bill (1886-1899)  (South Ballarat, Fitzroy)
Cleary, Caiden (2023-2024)  (Sydney Reserves, Sydney)
Cleary, Jack (1932)  (Fitzroy)
Cleary, Jack (1945-1946)  (Hawthorn)
Cleary, Jim (1934-1951)  (South Melbourne, Port Melbourne)
Cleary, Luke (2022-2024)  (Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Cleary, Pat (1900)  (Collingwood)
Cleary, Phil (1975-1987)  (Coburg)
Cleave, Craig (1982-1988)  (Geelong)
Cleaver, Georgie (2024)  (West Coast WFC)
Clegg, Brian (1951)  (South Melbourne)
Clegg, John (1958-1960)  (Footscray)
Clegg, Ron (1945-1962)  (South Melbourne, North Wagga, Brunswick)
Cleghorn, Arthur (1897-1903)  (Essendon)
Clemenger, John (1919-1921)  (Geelong)
Clement, James (1996-2007)  (Fremantle, Collingwood, Australia)
Clements, Arthur (1943)  (Hawthorn)
Clements, Bill (1957-1960)  (Richmond, Oakleigh)
Clements, Bryan (1961-1964)  (Fitzroy)
Clements, Charles (1900-1908)  (Brunswick, South Melbourne)
Clements, Herb (1901)  (St. Kilda)
Clements, Jack (1936-1937)  (Hawthorn)
Clements, Leo (1933-1934)  (Hawthorn)
Clements, Troy (1995-2005)  (Norwood)
Clennett, John (1972-1974)  (Melbourne)
Cliff, Jack (1940-1942)  (St. Kilda)
Clifford, Bob (1958-1959)  (Richmond, Moorabbin (Original))
Clifford, Mia-Rae (2017-2020)  (Melbourne WFC, Geelong WFC, Fremantle WFC)
Clifford, Stephen (1973-1986)  (Collingwood, Preston, Port Adelaide)
Clift, Roger (1948-1955)  (Port Adelaide)
Clifton, Jeff (1969-1976)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy)
Clifton, Stephen (2012)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Clinch, Kelly (2017)  (Fremantle WFC)
Clingly, Mick (1951-1959)  (West Torrens)
Clisby, Mitch (2010-2015)  (North Adelaide, Melbourne)
Clisby, Trevor (1980-1991)  (North Adelaide)
Clissold, George (1925-1926)  (Footscray)
Clohesy, Bill (1918)  (Carlton)
Clohesy, Sam (2021-2024)  (Sydney Reserves, Palmerston, Werribee, Gold Coast)
Clohesy, Ted (2023-2024)  (Geelong)
Cloke, Cameron (2004-2010)  (Collingwood, Carlton, Port Adelaide)
Cloke, David (1974-1994)  (Richmond, Collingwood, Ainslie, Port Melbourne)
Cloke, Jason (2002-2006)  (Collingwood)
Cloke, Peter (1970-1981)  (Richmond, Oakleigh, North Adelaide)
Cloke, Travis (2005-2017)  (Williamstown, Collingwood, Collingwood Reserves, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Close, Brad (2018-2024)  (Glenelg, Geelong)
Close, Clyde (1921-1927)  (Norwood)
Close, Michael (2014-2017)  (Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane)
Close, Robin (1968-1978)  (Essendon)
Closter, Wayne (1964-1975)  (Geelong)
Clough, Alan (1955-1957)  (Footscray)
Clough, Claud (1900-1901)  (St. Kilda)
Clough, Dick (1907-1908)  (Essendon)
Clough, Sid  (Brighton)
Clouston, Scott (2008)  (Brisbane)
Clover, Horrie (1920-1931)  (Carlton)
Clowe, Clarrie (1920-1922)  (Carlton, Essendon)
Clucas, Matthew (1997-1999)  (Fremantle)
Clues, Ivan (1951)  (Collingwood)
Clune, Kevin (1954-1966)  (Claremont)
Clurey, Tom (2014-2024)  (Port Adelaide)
Clymo, Charlie (1907-1909)  (St. Kilda)
Clyne, Graeme (1962)  (Fitzroy)
Coad, Jim (1938-1949)  (West Adelaide)
Coad, Michael (2002-2014)  (Sturt, Gold Coast)
Coady, Bill (1959-1963)  (St. Kilda)
Coates, George (1947-1954)  (Fitzroy)
Coates, Joe (1897-1902)  (North Adelaide)
Coates, Michael (1982-1986)  (Fitzroy)
Coates, Wally (1932-1937)  (Fitzroy, Essendon)
Cobain, Arthur (1909)  (St. Kilda)
Cobain, Rod (1966-1969)  (Fitzroy)
Cobb, Kym (1996-2004)  (South Adelaide)
Cochran, Eric (1912)  (Carlton)
Cochrane, Bill (1971-1981)  (Central District)
Cochrane, George (1897-1904)  (Essendon)
Cochrane, Richard (1969-1979)  (Central District)
Cochrane Jnr, Richard (2000-2010)  (Central District)
Cochrane, Stuart (1998-2006)  (North Melbourne, Port Adelaide, Central District)
Cochrane, Tiahna (2018)  (Carlton WFC)
Cock, Arthur (1924)  (St. Kilda)
Cock, Cliff (1907-1914)  (Port Adelaide)
Cock, Craig (1967-1978)  (South Adelaide)
Cock, Eric (1922-1924)  (Collingwood)
Cock, Herbert (1909-1911)  (Collingwood, Carlton)
Cockatoo, Nakia (2013-2023)  (NT Thunder, Geelong Reserves, Geelong, Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane)
Cockatoo-Collins, Che (1993-2005)  (Port Adelaide, Essendon, Port Adelaide)
Cockatoo-Collins, David (1996-1997)  (Melbourne)
Cockatoo-Collins, Don (1996-1998)  (Melbourne)
Cockatoo-Motlap, Laquoiya (2022B)  (Port Adelaide WFC)
Cockatoo-Motlap, Litonya (2022B-2023)  (Port Adelaide WFC)
Cockbill, Jack (1899)  (South Melbourne)
Cockburn, Jack (1934-1947)  (South Adelaide, Essendon, Williamstown)
Cockerell, Bob (1971-1972)  (Footscray)
Cockfield, Ken (1949-1953)  (St. Kilda)
Cockie, Adam (2009)  (West Coast)
Cockram, Arthur (1929)  (Fitzroy)
Cockram, Norm (1919-1933)  (Northcote, Fitzroy)
Cockram, Tommy (1912)  (Collingwood)
Cocks, Bill (1960)  (Hawthorn)
Cockshell, Adam (2006-2008)  (Norwood, Port Adelaide)
Codd, Dick (1935-1941)  (West Adelaide)
Code, David (1978)  (Melbourne)
Cody, Matt (1916-1917)  (Collingwood)
Coelli, Rod (1975)  (South Melbourne)
Coffee, Grant (1986-1997)  (Central District)
Coffey, Bill (1918)  (Essendon)
Coffey, Denis 'Dinny' (1923-1929)  (East Fremantle)
Coffey, Jack (1948-1959)  (St. Kilda, Morwell)
Coffey, Len (1905)  (South Melbourne)
Coffey, Michael  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Coffield, Nick (2018-2024)  (Sandringham, St. Kilda, Western Bulldogs)
Coghlan, Arthur (1922-1932)  (Geelong)
Coghlan, Davitt (1925-1930)  (Fitzroy)
Coghlan, Frank (1986-1992)  (St. Kilda)
Coghlan, Glen (1995-1997)  (St. Kilda)
Coghlan, John (1969)  (South Melbourne)
Coghlan, Johnny (1898)  (Melbourne)
Coghlan, Kevin (1949-1956)  (Collingwood, Hawthorn)
Colasante, Ugo (1976-1983)  (Norwood, Woodville)
Colbert, Leigh (1993-2005)  (Geelong, North Melbourne)
Colbey, Brian (1966-1976)  (Glenelg)
Colclough, Graham (1901)  (Melbourne)
Colcott, Russell (1969-1971)  (Melbourne)
Coldwell, Brian (1953-1958)  (Port Adelaide)
Cole, Billy (1928-1937)  (Northcote, St. Kilda)
Cole, Brian (1977-1978)  (Collingwood)
Cole, Dave (1942-1949)  (East Fremantle, South Fremantle)
Cole, Des (1954-1955)  (St. Kilda)
Cole, Fred (1956)  (St. Kilda)
Cole, Max (1965-1969)  (Fitzroy)
Cole, Richard (2002-2007)  (Collingwood, Essendon)
Cole, Tom (2015-2024)  (Geelong Reserves, West Coast)
Colechin, Bert (1916-1921)  (Collingwood)
Colee, Percy (1914)  (Melbourne)
Coleman, Blake (2021-2023)  (Brisbane Reserves)
Coleman, Bob (1957-1965)  (Perth)
Coleman, Brian (1952-1953)  (Essendon)
Coleman, Brian (1959)  (Hawthorn)
Coleman, Glenn (1980-1993)  (Fitzroy, Sydney, Footscray)
Coleman, John (1949-1954)  (Essendon)
Coleman, Keidean (2020-2024)  (Brisbane)
Coleman-Jones, Callum (2018-2024)  (Richmond Reserves, Richmond, North Melbourne)
Coles, Charlie (1897-1904)  (Geelong)
Coles, Clive (1930-1939)  (Geelong, St. Kilda)
Coles, Henry (1971-1980)  (Collingwood, Melbourne)
Coles, Jack (1909)  (Richmond)
Colgan, Charlie (1898-1901)  (South Melbourne)
Colgan, John (1951-1961)  (South Fremantle)
Coligan, Michael (1969-1975)  (Norwood)
Colina, Mate (2024)  (Richmond)
Collard, Clayton (2007)  (Fremantle)
Collard, Cyril (1954-1958)  (Subiaco, Hawthorn)
Collard, George (1935-1942)  (Carlton, South Melbourne)
Collard, Lance (2024)  (St. Kilda)
Colledge, Brant (2013-2016)  (Perth, East Perth, West Coast)
Coller, Ray (1932)  (Fitzroy)
Colley, Tim (1970-1971)  (Geelong)
Collica, Michael (1999-2003)  (Hawthorn, West Coast)
Collicoat, Ken (1944)  (Essendon)
Collier, Albert 'Leeter' (1925-1946)  (Collingwood, Cananore, Fitzroy, Camberwell)
Collier, Harry (1926-1947)  (Collingwood, Camberwell)
Collier, Maddy (2017-2024)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC, West Coast WFC, Sydney WFC)
Collier, Reg (1935)  (Footscray)
Collier, Tom (2008-2011)  (Brisbane)
Collier-Dawkins, Riley (2019-2022)  (Richmond Reserves, Richmond)
Collihole, Ernie (1950-1951)  (South Melbourne)
Colling, Cliff (1931)  (Hawthorn)
Colling, Gary (1968-1981)  (St. Kilda)
Collings, Ted (1964)  (South Melbourne)
Collingwood, Gabrielle (2018-2022)  (Brisbane WFC)
Collins, Alan (1939-1946)  (Footscray)
Collins, Andrew (2009-2012)  (Richmond, Carlton)
Collins, Andy (1987-1996)  (Hawthorn)
Collins, Basil (1910-1921)  (Geelong)
Collins, Bill (1899-1900)  (Carlton)
Collins, Bill (1952-1955)  (Hawthorn)
Collins, Billy (1931)  (Melbourne)
Collins, Bob (1954-1956)  (Footscray)
Collins, Bob (1955)  (Fitzroy)
Collins, Dan (1897-1898)  (St. Kilda)
Collins, Darren (1985-1990)  (Collingwood, Footscray, Fitzroy)
Collins, Daryl (1974)  (Footscray)
Collins, David (1961-1973)  (North Hobart)
Collins, David (1969-1970)  (Essendon)
Collins, Dennis (1972-1982)  (Footscray, Carlton, Richmond, East Perth)
Collins, Geoff (1948-1954)  (Melbourne)
Collins, Gerry (1952-1960)  (Richmond, Oakleigh)
Collins, Goldie (1922-1928)  (Fitzroy)
Collins, Harry (1912-1915)  (Fitzroy)
Collins, Hope (1930-1932)  (Richmond, Camberwell)
Collins, Ian (1961-1971)  (Carlton)
Collins, Jack (1923-1931)  (Melbourne)
Collins, Jack (1929-1938)  (Geelong)
Collins, Jack (1945-1950)  (Fitzroy, Essendon)
Collins, Jack (1949-1958)  (Yarraville, Footscray)
Collins, Jim (1919-1921)  (Essendon)
Collins, Jon (1983-1987)  (North Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Collins, Kevin (1948-1949)  (South Melbourne)
Collins, Kieran (2016-2019)  (Footscray, Western Bulldogs, Northern Bullants)
Collins, Lance (1935-1945)  (Coburg, Carlton)
Collins, Matthew (1996-2001)  (Adelaide, Melbourne)
Collins, Maurie (1897-1904)  (Essendon)
Collins, Mike (1961-1962)  (Melbourne)
Collins, Mike (1971-1974)  (Melbourne)
Collins, Norm (1924-1933)  (Fitzroy, Carlton, Hawthorn)
Collins, Sam (2013-2024)  (Box Hill, Peel Thunder, Fremantle, Werribee, Gold Coast)
Collins, Ted (1913-1921)  (St. Kilda)
Collins, Tim (1914-1915)  (Melbourne)
Collins, Tod (1897-1906)  (Essendon, Preston)
Collins, Will (2021)  (Swan Districts, West Coast Reserves)
Collinson, Arthur
Collinson, Dick (1947)  (Footscray)
Collinson, Ted (1932)  (Richmond)
Collis, Gordon (1961-1967)  (Carlton)
Collis, Ted (1946)  (Hawthorn)
Colliss, Wally (1932)  (Essendon)
Colliver, Barry (1954-1955)  (Essendon)
Collocott, Harold (1900)  (Geelong)
Collopy, Will (1916)  (Richmond)
Colls, Kevin (1942-1954)  (Richmond, Prahran)
Colquhoun, Colin (1957)  (South Melbourne)
Colquhoun, Hugh (1912)  (St. Kilda)
Colquhoun, Sam (2013-2016)  (Central District, Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide Magpies)
Colquhoun, Ted (1919-1925)  (Sturt)
Colville, Gavin (1995-2008)  (Woodville West Torrens)
Colvin, Gabrielle (2020-2024)  (Melbourne WFC)
Colvin, Ken (1962-1965)  (South Melbourne)
Colyer, Roy (1931-1937)  (Glenelg, Sturt)
Colyer, Travis (2009-2023)  (Claremont, Bendigo, Essendon, Essendon Reserves, Peel Thunder, Fremantle)
Comben, Aubrey (1926-1928)  (Geelong)
Comben, Bruce (1950-1961)  (Carlton)
Comben, Charlie (2021-2024)  (North Melbourne)
Comben, John (1963-1967)  (Carlton, Melbourne)
Comber, Charles (1915)  (Essendon)
Comber, Mick (1929)  (Melbourne)
Comer, Frank (1912)  (South Melbourne)
Comerford, Eric (1942-1945)  (St. Kilda)
Cometti, Dennis (1967-1971)  (West Perth)
Compton, Jack (1944)  (Melbourne)
Compton, Johnny (1935-1948)  (Claremont, Kalgoorlie City)
Comte, Bill (1930-1939)  (St. Kilda, Sandringham)
Conca, Reece (2011-2021)  (Richmond, Coburg, Richmond Reserves, Fremantle, Peel Thunder)
Conder, Dean (1974-1984)  (North Adelaide, South Adelaide)
Condon, Anthony (1987-1997)  (Hawthorn)
Condon, Bill (1923-1927)  (South Melbourne)
Condon, Dick (1894-1909)  (Collingwood, Richmond)
Condon, Don (1944-1951)  (North Melbourne)
Condon, Fred (1925-1926)  (South Melbourne)
Condon, George (1928-1930)  (South Melbourne)
Condon, Jack (1949-1950)  (Geelong)
Condon, Jim (1915-1918)  (Essendon)
Congear, Angelo (1908-1922)  (Port Adelaide)
Coniglio, Stephen (2012-2024)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Conlan, Greg (1983-1985)  (Richmond, Camberwell)
Conlan, Mick (1977-1989)  (Fitzroy)
Conlan, Neil (1953-1968)  (New Town, Devonport, , Manuka)
Conlen, Bernie (1981)  (South Melbourne)
Conley, Jack (1944-1952)  (Carlton)
Conlin, Alec (1911-1913)  (West Adelaide)
Conlin, Arthur (1909-1913)  (West Adelaide)
Conlon, Leo (1928)  (Footscray)
Conlon, Sid (1922)  (South Melbourne)
Connally, Jack (1947)  (St. Kilda)
Connell, Jack (1932-1935)  (St. Kilda)
Connell, Jock (1929-1950)  (City, Longford)
Connell, John (1928-1934)  (West Adelaide)
Connell, Kevin (1960-1964)  (Hawthorn)
Connell, Matthew (1993-2000)  (West Coast, Adelaide)
Connell, Maurie (1922-1929)  (South Melbourne, Carlton)
Connell, Peter (1936)  (Fitzroy)
Connellan, Frank (1946-1947)  (North Melbourne)
Connellan, Ray (2017-2018)  (Sandringham)
Connelly, Jack (1942-1944)  (St. Kilda)
Conniff, Matt (1897)  (St. Kilda)
Connole, Jack (1914-1919)  (Melbourne)
Connolly, Barry (1958)  (Footscray)
Connolly, Bert (1951-1952)  (Footscray)
Connolly, Chris (1982-1989)  (Melbourne)
Connolly, Leo (2021-2023)  (Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Connors, Daniel (2007-2012)  (Richmond)
Connors, Leo (1942)  (Hawthorn)
Connors, Matt (1919-1923)  (Melbourne, Richmond)
Conole, Reg (1926-1933)  (Port Adelaide, Melbourne)
Conquest, Jim (1899-1912)  (Prahran, Melbourne, Sturt)
Conrad, Darrell (1922-1932)  (North Adelaide)
Conradi, Harold (1914)  (Geelong)
Conroy, Clem (1944-1946)  (Melbourne)
Conroy, Dinny (1925-1935)  (West Torrens)
Conroy, Matt (2018-2022)  (Gold Coast Reserves)
Considine, Ailish (2019-2023)  (Adelaide WFC, North Melbourne WFC)
Considine, Bernie (1952-1953)  (Hawthorn)
Considine, Craig (1979-1980)  (Richmond, Williamstown)
Considine, Ed (1986-1995)  (Essendon, Sydney)
Considine, Frank (1954-1957)  (Hawthorn)
Considine, Jim (1926)  (Footscray)
Considine, Maurie (1952-1956)  (Hawthorn)
Considine, Pat (1898-1901)  (Carlton)
Considine, Paul (1981-1985)  (Hawthorn)
Constable, Bob (1953)  (Melbourne)
Constable, Charlie (2018-2023)  (Geelong Reserves, Geelong, Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Constance, Paul (1966)  (Carlton)
Contessa, Adam (1997-2001)  (Western Bulldogs)
Conti, Monique (2018-2024)  (Western Bulldogs WFC, Richmond WFC)
Conway, Jack (1866-1871)  (Carlton)
Conway, Jack (1897-1899)  (Geelong)
Conway, Jim (1943-1956)  (East Fremantle)
Conway, Mark (1995-2003)  (Central District, Port Adelaide, Sturt)
Conway, Sophie (2018-2024)  (Brisbane WFC)
Conway, Toby (2023-2024)  (Geelong)
Cook, Allan (1960)  (Geelong)
Cook, Bill (1914)  (Carlton)
Cook, Bill (1958-1960)  (Geelong)
Cook, Brayden (2021-2024)  (Adelaide)
Cook, Brett (1994-1999)  (Fitzroy, St. Kilda)
Cook, Brian (1971-1982)  (Perth)
Cook, Brian (1973-1981)  (Box Hill, Melbourne, Subiaco, East Perth)
Cook, Frank (1938)  (South Melbourne)
Cook, Fred (1944-1949)  (Richmond)
Cook, Fred (1967-1985)  (Footscray, Yarraville, Port Melbourne, Moorabbin (Original))
Cook, Graeme (1966-1970)  (Footscray)
Cook, Graeme (1971-1973)  (Footscray)
Cook, James (1994-2000)  (Carlton, Footscray, Melbourne)
Cook, Keith (1944-1947)  (Richmond, Camberwell)
Cook, Lorne (1959-1972)  (Claremont)
Cook, Myke (2009-2011)  (Adelaide)
Cook, Peter (1956-1958)  (Melbourne)
Cook, Russell (1966-1975)  (South Melbourne)
Cook, Ryan (2007-2009)  (Collingwood)
Cook, Sudjai (1994-2005)  (Norwood, Adelaide, Glenelg)
Cook, Tim (1991-2005)  (Central District, Adelaide, North Adelaide)
Cook, Troy (1994-2010)  (Perth, Sydney, Fremantle)
Cook, Wally (1947-1952)  (Richmond, Camberwell)
Cooke, Allan (1949-1958)  (Richmond)
Cooke, Bill (1912)  (Collingwood)
Cooke, Ed (1929-1932)  (North Melbourne)
Cooke, Gary (1978)  (Melbourne)
Cooke, Lindsay (1957-1958)  (St. Kilda)
Cooke, Michael (1975)  (Hawthorn)
Cooke, Mick (1959-1960)  (North Melbourne)
Cooke, Sam (1909)  (Richmond)
Cooke, Walter (1898)  (Geelong)
Cookson, Bill (1924)  (Essendon)
Coolahan, Jack (1937-1939)  (Melbourne, Footscray)
Coombe, Mark (1968-1975)  (South Adelaide)
Coombs, Stan (1900-1902)  (South Adelaide, Sturt)
Cooney, Adam (2004-2016)  (Werribee, Western Bulldogs, Essendon Reserves, Essendon)
Cooper, Brett (1983)  (Collingwood)
Cooper, Cyril (1937)  (Footscray)
Cooper, Graham (1959-1965)  (Hawthorn)
Cooper, Graham (1961-1967)  (Port Adelaide)
Cooper, Holly (2024)  (Sydney WFC)
Cooper, Ian (1964-1975)  (St. Kilda, Swan Districts, Sandringham)
Cooper, Ian (1972-1982)  (Collingwood)
Cooper, Jack (1907-1915)  (Fitzroy)
Cooper, Jack (1933-1935)  (Carlton)
Cooper, Jack (1947)  (Carlton)
Cooper, Jamie (1984-1987)  (Fitzroy)
Cooper, John (1956-1957)  (Hawthorn)
Cooper, Paul (1990-1996)  (Hawthorn)
Cooper, Peter (1954-1955)  (St. Kilda)
Cooper, Reuben (1969)  (South Melbourne)
Cooper, Ron (1929-1943)  (Claremont, Carlton, North Melbourne)
Cooper, Rupert (1909)  (Essendon)
Cooper, Stan (1922)  (St. Kilda)
Cooyou, Rhys (2012)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Cope, Harry (1907-1913)  (Melbourne)
Copeland, Robert (2001-2008)  (Brisbane)
Copping, Stephen (1974-1986)  (Glenelg, Essendon)
Coppins, Jamie (1963-1971)  (North Adelaide)
Coppock, Fred (1930)  (Footscray)
Coppock, Kevin (1953)  (Richmond)
Copsey, Alf (1946-1948)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Corbett, Arch (1912-1913)  (University)
Corbett, Bob (1920-1929)  (Melbourne)
Corbett, Dick (1935-1946)  (Glenelg)
Corbett, Harry (1966-1967)  (Fitzroy)
Corbett, Josh (2016-2024)  (Werribee, Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast, Fremantle)
Corbett, Leo (1919)  (St. Kilda)
Corby, Frank (1948)  (Collingwood)
Corby, John (1922)  (Melbourne)
Corcoran, Kevin (1952)  (North Melbourne)
Corcoran, Shannon (1990-1997)  (Footscray, Brisbane, Sydney)
Cordner, Alan (1911-1914)  (Geelong, Collingwood)
Cordner, David (1982-1988)  (Melbourne, Sydney)
Cordner, Denis (1943-1956)  (Melbourne, University Blacks)
Cordner, Don (1941-1950)  (Melbourne)
Cordner, Harriet (2017-2024)  (Melbourne WFC, Richmond WFC, Carlton WFC)
Cordner, Harry (1903-1910)  (Melbourne, University, Perth)
Cordner, Jock (1931-1941)  (Footscray, Fitzroy, North Melbourne)
Cordner, John (1951)  (Melbourne)
Cordner, Larry (1933)  (Hawthorn)
Cordner Snr, Ted (1905-1912)  (Melbourne, University)
Cordner Jnr, Ted (1941-1946)  (Melbourne)
Cordy, Ayce (2009-2017)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Footscray)
Cordy, Brian (1981-1988)  (Footscray)
Cordy, Graeme (1985-1989)  (Footscray, Sydney)
Cordy, Neil (1979-1993)  (Footscray, Sydney)
Cordy, Zaine (2015-2024)  (Footscray, Western Bulldogs, St. Kilda)
Corey, Joel (1999-2013)  (East Perth, Geelong, Australia)
Corfield, Joe (1910-1926)  (Preston, North Melbourne, Prahran, Northcote, Geelong Association, Richmond)
Corkran, Peter (1966)  (Fitzroy)
Cormack, Darryl (1959-1968)  (East Fremantle)
Cormack, Eric (1926-1927)  (St. Kilda)
Cormack, Joe (1988-1992)  (West Coast, Fitzroy)
Cormack, Wayne (1977-1984)  (East Fremantle)
Cormick, Johnny (1902-1903)  (South Melbourne)
Cornall, Ralph (1920)  (Essendon)
Cornelius, Aaron (2009-2013)  (Brisbane)
Cornelius, George (1898-1901)  (South Melbourne, Carlton)
Cornell, Jock (2014-2016)  (GWS Reserves, Geelong Reserves)
Corner, Ian (1972-1973)  (St. Kilda)
Cornes, Chad (1997-2012)  (Glenelg, Port Adelaide, Australia, Greater Western Sydney)
Cornes, Graham (1967-1984)  (Glenelg, North Melbourne, South Adelaide)
Cornes, Kane (2000-2015)  (Glenelg, Port Adelaide)
Cornish, Claude (1910)  (Carlton)
Corr, Aidan (2013-2024)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, North Melbourne)
Correll, Dick (1886-1901)  (Port Adelaide, Norwood, Sturt)
Corrie, Anthony (2004-2009)  (Brisbane, Collingwood)
Corrigan, Paul (1997-2000)  (Geelong)
Corrigan, Tommy (1922-1933)  (Fitzroy, Northcote)
Corry, Ivan (1926-1932)  (Hawthorn)
Corston, Lewis (1896-1908)  (Port Adelaide)
Cosgrave, Bryan (1924)  (Fitzroy)
Cosgriff, Joe (1932)  (South Melbourne)
Cosgrove, Billy (1940)  (Richmond)
Cossey, Len (1914-1922)  (West Adelaide)
Costello, Bill (1957-1958)  (Footscray)
Costello, Stan (1954-1964)  (West Adelaide)
Costigan, Frank (1925-1927)  (Fitzroy)
Cotchin, Trent (2008-2023)  (Richmond)
Cotter, Gerry (1979-1983)  (Subiaco)
Cotter, Jack (1935-1946)  (Richmond, South Melbourne)
Cotter, Jason (1983-1994)  (Southport)
Cotton, Jarrod (1997-2002)  (Port Adelaide, Norwood)
Cotton, Ron (1963)  (South Melbourne)
Cottrell, Len (1958-1959)  (Carlton)
Cottrell, Matthew (2019-2024)  (Northern Bullants, Carlton, Carlton Reserves)
Couch, Paul (1985-1997)  (Geelong, Australia)
Couch, Tom (2011-2014)  (Collingwood Reserves, Casey, Melbourne)
Coughlan, Mark (2001-2009)  (Richmond)
Coughlan, Nick (2015-2017)  (Footscray, GWS Reserves, Sandringham)
Cougle, Barry (1958-1959)  (Geelong)
Coulls, Brian (1947-1950)  (North Adelaide)
Coulsell, Fred (1927-1931)  (North Melbourne, Essendon)
Coulson, Charlie (1885-1894)  (Melbourne, Carlton)
Coulson, Cliff (1931)  (Essendon)
Coulson, Frank (1954-1966)  (East Fremantle)
Coulter, Gordon (1919)  (Melbourne)
Coulthard, George (1874-1882)  (Carlton, Carlton Imperial)
Coulthard, Matthew (2023-2024)  (Glenelg, Richmond)
Coulton, Don (1946-1947)  (Footscray, North Melbourne)
Couper, Murray (1971-1981)  (Perth, East Perth, East Fremantle)
Couper, Norm (1939-1940)  (South Melbourne)
Cousins, Ben (1995-2010)  (East Fremantle, West Coast, Australia, Richmond)
Cousins, Bryan (1970-1987)  (Perth, Geelong)
Cousins, James (2016-2021)  (Richmond Reserves, Box Hill, Hawthorn)
Cousins, Peter (1971-1982)  (West Torrens, Glenelg)
Cousins, Richard (1982-1991)  (Central District, Footscray)
Coutie, Vin (1901-1911)  (Melbourne)
Couttie, Vern (1914)  (St. Kilda)
Coutts, Dave (1930)  (South Melbourne)
Coutts, Eric (1936)  (Essendon)
Coutts, Frank (1928)  (North Melbourne)
Coutts, Rod (1963-1964)  (Footscray)
Covacevich, Vince (1892-1896)  (Port Adelaide)
Coventry, Gordon (1920-1937)  (Collingwood)
Coventry, Harry (1897-1927)  (Latrobe, Mersey)
Coventry, Hugh (1941)  (Collingwood)
Coventry, Peter (1950-1959)  (Perth)
Coventry Snr, Syd (1922-1934)  (Collingwood)
Coventry Jnr, Syd (1954)  (Collingwood)
Coverdale, Kevin (1963-1965)  (Hawthorn)
Coverlid, Jim (1945-1956)  (West Torrens)
Cowan, Darcy (1902-1908)  (Norwood)
Cowan, Frank (1897-1902)  (Norwood)
Cowan, Horace (1896-1902)  (Norwood)
Cowan, Josh (2011-2017)  (Geelong)
Cowan, Lachlan (2022-2024)  (North Launceston, Carlton)
Cowan, Les (1901-1906)  (Norwood)
Cowan, William (1898)  (Norwood)
Coward, Ernie (1939-1945)  (Essendon)
Coward, George (1935-1941)  (Essendon, North Melbourne)
Cowcher, Jim (1898)  (Carlton)
Cowell, Bill (1905)  (St. Kilda)
Cowell, George (1898-1899)  (Collingwood, Carlton)
Cowell, Jim (1902-1909)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Cowen, Derek (1960-1962)  (North Melbourne)
Cowie, Darryl (1979-1987)  (Central District, St. Kilda, Richmond)
Cowley, Bert (1911)  (Carlton)
Cowley, Ernie (1918-1919)  (Carlton)
Cowmeadow, Garry (1975)  (South Melbourne)
Cowton, Gary (1971-1984)  (North Melbourne, Footscray, South Melbourne)
Cox, Adrian (1999-2004)  (Hawthorn)
Cox, Berkley (1958-1965)  (Carlton)
Cox, Brennan (2017-2024)  (Fremantle)
Cox, Cedric (2016-2019)  (North Ballarat, Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane)
Cox, Charlie (1897)  (St. Kilda)
Cox, Colin (1941-1949)  (Fitzroy, Melbourne)
Cox, Darcy (1946-1952)  (North Adelaide)
Cox, Darryl (1980-1987)  (Fitzroy, Melbourne, Brisbane)
Cox, Dayna (2017-2021)  (Adelaide WFC)
Cox, Dean (2000-2014)  (East Perth, West Coast)
Cox, Doug (1979-1988)  (West Torrens, St. Kilda, Essendon)
Cox, Graham (1952-1956)  (Richmond)
Cox, Harry (1907)  (Melbourne)
Cox, Katelyn (2022B-2024)  (Richmond WFC)
Cox, Lance (1954-1955)  (Richmond)
Cox, Mason (2015-2024)  (Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Cox, Mitch (2015-2022)  (Casey, Frankston, Brisbane Reserves)
Cox, Nik (2021-2024)  (Essendon)
Cox, Phil (1974-1980)  (South Adelaide)
Cox, Shannon (2007-2009)  (Collingwood)
Cox, Simon (1995-2003)  (Footscray, Hawthorn)
Cox, Stanley (1940-1947)  (West Torrens)
Cox, Tobin (2018-2019)  (Glenelg, Port Adelaide Magpies)
Coy, Harry (1919-1928)  (Port Melbourne, Melbourne)
Coyle, Reg (1937-1945)  (South Melbourne)
Coyne, Keely (2022B-2024)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Crabb, Allan (1942-1956)  (Glenelg)
Crabb, Brad (2007-2015)  (South Adelaide)
Crabb, Jaxon (1997-2009)  (Claremont, West Coast, South Adelaide, Port Adelaide)
Craddock, Eddie (1947-1950)  (Melbourne)
Craig, Billy (1899-1921)  (Fremantle (Unions), North Fremantle, East Fremantle, South Fremantle)
Craig, Bobby (1902)  (Melbourne)
Craig, David (1973)  (North Melbourne)
Craig, Ian (1970-1971)  (Richmond)
Craig, Jim (1918-1931)  (West Perth)
Craig, Neil (1973-1990)  (Norwood, Sturt, North Adelaide)
Craighead, Geoff (1973)  (South Melbourne)
Crameri, Ben (1957-1958)  (Melbourne)
Crameri, Stewart (2008-2024)  (Bendigo, Bendigo Reserves, Essendon, Essendon Reserves, Western Bulldogs, Footscray, Geelong Reserves, Geelong, Maryborough, North Ballarat)
Cramey, Courtney (2017-2020)  (Adelaide WFC)
Crampton, Colin (1956-1957)  (North Melbourne)
Cranage, Eddie (1940)  (St. Kilda)
Cranage, Paul (1973-1975)  (Collingwood)
Cranage, Sam (1998-2002)  (St. Kilda, Carlton)
Crane, Bill (1943)  (Collingwood)
Crane, Gary (1964-1976)  (Carlton)
Crane, Henry (1897)  (Carlton)
Crane, Jack (1936-1946)  (Essendon, Richmond, North Melbourne)
Crane, Ken (1974-1981)  (Woodville)
Crane, Len (1947-1961)  (South Melbourne, Hawthorn, Mordialloc)
Crane, Luke (2007-2013)  (Sturt)
Crane, Tom (1942-1945)  (South Melbourne, North Melbourne)
Cransberg, Peter (1990-1997)  (Essendon)
Cranston, Richelle (2017-2023)  (Melbourne WFC, Geelong WFC, Western Bulldogs WFC)
Crapp, Henry 'Ivo' (1893)  (Carlton)
Crapp, William (1885-1893)  (Carlton)
Crapper, Frank (1931-1939)  (North Melbourne)
Crapper, Fred (1936)  (Richmond)
Crapper, Harry (1930-1931)  (Melbourne)
Crase, Harold
Craven, Danny (1989-1995)  (St. Kilda, Brisbane)
Craven, Harold (1915-1924)  (Geelong)
Craven, Tess (2022-2024)  (North Melbourne WFC)
Crawford, Alan (1936-1949)  (North Melbourne)
Crawford, Col (1934-1936)  (Essendon, Fitzroy)
Crawford, David (2002-2013)  (Claremont)
Crawford, Frank (1908-1911)  (University)
Crawford, Justin (1995-1998)  (Sydney, Hawthorn)
Crawford, Leigh (1974-1975)  (Geelong)
Crawford, Shane (1993-2008)  (Hawthorn, Australia)
Crawford, Tom (1897)  (Melbourne)
Crawley, Des (1940-1949)  (Sturt)
Crawley, Les (1948)  (Melbourne)
Crawley, Val (1910)  (Essendon)
Crawshay, Simon (1994-1996)  (Hawthorn)
Crebbin, Bill (1900)  (Essendon)
Crebbin, Tom (1985-1986)  (Richmond, St. Kilda)
Credlin, Leo (1922-1930)  (Carlton, North Melbourne)
Cregg, Joanne (2023-2024)  (Fremantle WFC)
Crellin, Bertie (1926)  (Footscray)
Crennan, John (1901)  (St. Kilda)
Cresswell, Daryn (1992-2003)  (Sydney, North Hobart, Glenorchy)
Crewes, Ian (1956)  (North Melbourne)
Crewther, Norm (1941-1950)  (Collingwood, Coburg)
Crichton, Hugh (1905)  (St. Kilda)
Crichton, Jesse (2010-2013)  (Fremantle)
Crimmins, Bryan (1944)  (Melbourne)
Crimmins, Peter (1966-1975)  (Hawthorn)
Cripps, Jamie (2011-2024)  (St. Kilda, West Coast)
Cripps, Jason (1996-2002)  (St. Kilda)
Cripps, Patrick (2014-2024)  (Carlton)
Crisfield, Henry (1902)  (Carlton)
Crisp, Gordon (1936-1938)  (Carlton)
Crisp, Jack (2012-2024)  (Brisbane, Collingwood)
Crisp, Mickey (1931-1941)  (Carlton, Sandhurst, Wedderburn)
Crisp, Roy (1910)  (Collingwood)
Critchley, Ron (1960)  (Hawthorn)
Croad, Trent (1998-2008)  (Hawthorn, Australia, Fremantle, Claremont)
Croall, Jason (1987-1993)  (Collingwood, Sandringham)
Crocker, Ben (2015-2020)  (Port Melbourne, Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood, Adelaide)
Crocker, Darren (1985-1998)  (North Melbourne)
Crocker, Joel (2019)  (North Melbourne Reserves)
Crockett-Grills, Julia (2019-2024)  (Geelong WFC)
Croft, Edgar (1897-1899)  (Essendon)
Croft, Graham (1966)  (St. Kilda)
Croft, Jordan (2024)  (Western Bulldogs)
Croft, Joshua (1925-1927)  (Footscray)
Croft, Matthew (1991-2004)  (Footscray)
Crohan, Kevin (1942)  (Richmond)
Cromarty, Russell (1966-1967)  (Fitzroy)
Cromie, Bob (1908)  (St. Kilda)
Crompton, Eric (1935)  (Footscray)
Crompton, Harry (1926-1939)  (Port Melbourne)
Crompton, Neil (1957-1969)  (Melbourne, Glenelg, Werribee)
Cronan, Phil (1979-1991)  (South Fremantle, West Perth, St. Kilda, Footscray, Woodville)
Crone, Dave (1915-1920)  (Fitzroy, Carlton)
Crone, Len (1928-1930)  (Carlton)
Cronin, Fred (1902-1903)  (Geelong)
Cronin, Lucy (2024)  (Collingwood WFC)
Cronin, Mick (1930-1941)  (East Perth)
Cronk, Jack (1914-1917)  (Richmond)
Crosbie, Les (1941-1944)  (North Melbourne)
Crosby, Roland (1963-1964)  (North Melbourne)
Crosisca, Gavin (1987-2000)  (Collingwood)
Crosling, Bill (1940-1941)  (Footscray)
Cross, Andrew (1979-1986)  (St. Kilda, Fitzroy, Richmond)
Cross, Daniel (2001-2015)  (Werribee, Western Bulldogs, Australia, Williamstown, Melbourne)
Cross, Harrie (1917)  (Collingwood)
Cross, Jack (1929)  (Essendon)
Cross, Joel (2011-2015)  (South Adelaide)
Cross, Mark (1974)  (Footscray)
Cross, Martin (1961-1963)  (Carlton)
Cross, Max (1956-1957)  (Footscray)
Cross, Ray (1962-1967)  (St. Kilda)
Cross, Vince (1943-1945)  (North Melbourne)
Crossan, Jim (1928)  (South Melbourne)
Crossley, Brayden (2016-2021)  (Southport, Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Crosswell, Brent (1968-1982)  (Carlton, North Melbourne, Melbourne)
Crothers, Shane (1994-1995)  (Geelong)
Crouch, Brad (2012-2024)  (West Adelaide, Adelaide, Adelaide Reserves, St. Kilda)
Crouch, Frank (1947-1953)  (North Adelaide)
Crouch, Gary (1969-1970)  (Essendon)
Crouch, Jared (1998-2009)  (Sydney, Australia)
Crouch, Laurie (1945-1946)  (Fitzroy)
Crouch, Matt (2014-2024)  (Adelaide)
Crouch, Roger (1978-1983)  (East Fremantle)
Crouch, Tom (1936)  (Footscray)
Crough, Gerald (1956-1962)  (South Melbourne)
Crow, Jim (1909-1910)  (St. Kilda)
Crow, Justin (2004)  (Collingwood)
Crow, Max (1974-1986)  (Essendon, St. Kilda, Footscray)
Crow, Russell (1960-1973)  (Fitzroy)
Crow, Scott (1993-1999)  (Hawthorn, Collingwood)
Crow, Tommy (1908-1910)  (Essendon, Melbourne)
Crowden, Mitch (2017-2022)  (Sturt, Peel Thunder, Fremantle)
Crowe, Bernie (1957)  (Geelong)
Crowe, Bob (1954-1964)  (Carlton)
Crowe, Jim (1929-1937)  (Carlton, Collingwood)
Crowe, Matt (1903-1904)  (Carlton)
Crowe, Neville (1957-1971)  (Richmond, Caulfield)
Crowe, Tom (1902)  (St. Kilda)
Crowe, Vin (1964-1968)  (Richmond, Hawthorn)
Crowell, Andrew (2000-2003)  (Adelaide)
Crowl, Claude (1911)  (St. Kilda)
Crowl, Terry (1906)  (Geelong)
Crowley, Craig (1983-1992)  (Southport)
Crowley, Ian (1968)  (Essendon)
Crowley, Ryan (2003-2017)  (Subiaco, Fremantle, Australia, Essendon, Swan Districts)
Crozier, Alec (1926-1927)  (Hawthorn)
Crozier, Hayden (2012-2023)  (East Perth, Fremantle, Peel Thunder, Western Bulldogs, Footscray)
Crozier, Rania (2024)  (Brisbane WFC)
Crozier, Ray (1952)  (Footscray)
Crump, Alf (1942-1948)  (North Melbourne)
Cruse, Colin (1973-1974)  (Fitzroy)
Crutchfield, David (1985)  (Fitzroy)
Cubbins, Bill (1915-1934)  (St. Kilda, Warrnambool, Footscray)
Cuffe, Jack (1951-1955)  (North Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Cula-Reid, Penny (2017)  (Collingwood WFC)
Culhane, John (1925)  (Richmond)
Cullen, Jim (1899-1904)  (Essendon, South Melbourne, Carlton)
Cullen, Mark (1986-1991)  (Footscray)
Cullen, Paul (1901)  (South Melbourne)
Culley, Jai (2022-2024)  (West Coast)
Cullinan, Roy (1953)  (South Melbourne)
Cullum, Jim (1922)  (South Melbourne)
Culph, Charlie (1942-1944)  (South Melbourne)
Culpitt, Heath (1999-2008)  (Carlton, Glenelg, Norwood)
Culpitt, Wally (1940-1948)  (Hawthorn, Sturt)
Cumberland, Cec (1899)  (Melbourne)
Cumberland, Noah (2019-2024)  (Brisbane Reserves, Richmond Reserves, Richmond)
Cumberland, Vic (1898-1920)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda, Sturt)
Cumming, Daryl (1971-1979)  (Richmond, Melbourne, North Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Cumming, Dave (1907-1914)  (Perth, University)
Cumming, Eric (1948-1949)  (Footscray)
Cumming, Isaac (2018-2024)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Cumming, John (1973)  (Melbourne)
Cumming, Len (1967-1969)  (Footscray)
Cumming, Mark (1898)  (St. Kilda)
Cummings, Claude (1938)  (Richmond)
Cummings, Percy (1964-1965)  (Hawthorn)
Cummings, Robert (1990)  (Fitzroy)
Cummings, Scott (1992-2002)  (Swan Districts, Essendon, Port Adelaide, West Coast, Collingwood)
Cummings, Steven (1990-1992)  (St. Kilda)
Cummings, Trent (1994-1997)  (Fitzroy, West Coast)
Cummins, Arthur (1897)  (Carlton)
Cummins, Bruce (1954)  (St. Kilda)
Cummins, Frank (1918-1919)  (South Melbourne, Melbourne)
Cummins, John (1967-1977)  (Woodville)
Cundy, Billy
Cunico, Jordan (2015-2019)  (Geelong Reserves, Geelong)
Cuningham, David (2016-2024)  (Carlton)
Cunningham, Ben (2000-2004)  (Fremantle)
Cunningham, Brian (1971-1983)  (Port Adelaide)
Cunningham, Dan (1932)  (Melbourne)
Cunningham, Daryl (1983-1987)  (St. Kilda, Essendon)
Cunningham, Geoff (1977-1989)  (St. Kilda)
Cunningham, Harry (2012-2024)  (Sydney)
Cunningham, Jack (1961-1963)  (Hawthorn)
Cunningham, John (1993-2003)  (Port Melbourne, Geelong, Norwood)
Cunningham, Ken
Cunningham, Matt (1956-1959)  (Fitzroy)
Cunningham, Neville (1958-1966)  (Sturt)
Cunningham, Pat (1942)  (St. Kilda)
Cunningham, Tegan (2018-2022B)  (Melbourne WFC, Hawthorn WFC)
Cunningham, Tom (1925-1931)  (St. Kilda, Richmond)
Cunnington, Ben (2010-2023)  (North Melbourne, North Melbourne Reserves)
Cupido, Damian (2000-2024)  (Brisbane, Essendon, Bendigo, South Adelaide, West Adelaide, North Albury, Croydon, Mount Evelyn, Southern Districts, Ouyen United, Rumbalara, Nightcliff, Airport West, Howlong, Bacchus Marsh, Bairnsdale, North Wangaratta, East Burwood, Henty, Moyhu, Undera, Corowa Rutherglen, Brocklesby Burrumbuttock, Girgarre, Blighty, Murrabit, Berrigan, Maryborough Giants, Wahgunyah)
Curcio, Frank (1932-1948)  (Fitzroy)
Curley, Todd (1994-2001)  (Collingwood, Footscray)
Curnow, Cec (1909-1923)  (South Adelaide, Port Adelaide, Sturt, North Adelaide)
Curnow, Charlie (2016-2024)  (Carlton)
Curnow, Ed (2011-2023)  (Northern Bullants, Carlton, Carlton Reserves)
Curnow, Ray (1931-1938)  (Glenelg)
Curran, Chris (1995-1998)  (Collingwood)
Curran, Frank (1942)  (Hawthorn)
Curran, George (1906-1907)  (South Melbourne)
Curran, Harold (1911)  (Melbourne)
Curran, Kevin (1940-1951)  (Hawthorn)
Curran, Kevin (1943-1945)  (Richmond)
Curran, Pat (1968)  (Richmond)
Curran, Peter (1983-1992)  (Hawthorn, Australia, Brisbane)
Curran, Tom (1897-1900)  (Fitzroy, St. Kilda)
Curren, Tom (2011-2016)  (Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Currie, Daniel (2014-2017)  (North Melbourne, Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Currie, Dave (1898)  (Essendon)
Currie, Gib (1886-1893)  (Williamstown, Carlton, Port Melbourne)
Currie, Jack (1939)  (Richmond)
Currie, John (1952)  (Richmond)
Currie, Max (1947-1951)  (Richmond)
Curtain, Peter (1984-1985)  (St. Kilda)
Curtayne, Bob (1920-1921)  (St. Kilda)
Curtin, Claude (1939-1949)  (Fitzroy, North Melbourne)
Curtin, Daniel (2023-2024)  (Claremont, Adelaide)
Curtin, John (1903-1907)  (Brunswick)
Curtin, John (1947)  (St. Kilda)
Curtis, Bill (1925)  (Fitzroy)
Curtis, Bill (1953-1960)  (Perth)
Curtis, Charlie (1898-1900)  (Carlton)
Curtis, Harry (1913-1923)  (Carlton, Collingwood)
Curtis, Kym (1977-1983)  (Port Adelaide, West Torrens)
Curtis, Michael (1998-2006)  (Sturt)
Curtis, Paul (2022-2024)  (North Melbourne)
Curtis, Peter (1955)  (North Melbourne)
Curtis, Stephen (1973-1988)  (East Perth, Port Adelaide)
Curyer, Clarrie (1932-1941)  (Norwood, St. Kilda)
Cusack, Jim (1953)  (Fitzroy)
Cusack, Ted (1930-1933)  (Richmond, North Melbourne)
Cuthbertson, Alex (1956)  (St. Kilda)
Cuthbertson, Darren (1991-1993)  (Melbourne)
Cuthbertson, Janelle (2020-2024)  (Fremantle WFC, Port Adelaide WFC)
Cutler, Bill (1930-1931)  (Melbourne)
Cutler, Tom (2014-2024)  (Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane, Essendon)
Cutter, Frank (1941)  (Hawthorn)
Cutting, Arthur (1938-1945)  (Williamstown)
Cutting, Leah (2022-2023)  (St. Kilda WFC, Essendon WFC)
Cuzens, Dave (1953-1964)  (Kalgoorlie City, Richmond, Subiaco, East Perth)
Cuzzupe, John (1992)  (Footscray)
Cybulka, Bohdan  (Tailem Bend, Ramblers)
Czerkaski, Peter (1985-1990)  (Richmond)

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.